Texas Dallas 65

20-3, 14-2

UT Tyler 58

15-8, 11-5

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Texas Dallas1319161765
UT Tyler2117101058
February 10, 2018
Tyler, Texas (Herrington Patriot Center)
Attendance: 345
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Victoria Pena*386-174-83-40663133119
20Alexa Boushey*352-41-12-4022430317
22Kelley Skinner*314-83-37-121893106118
24Raenett Hughes*152-30-02-3224210346
33Madison Steele*172-30-00-0011001144
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Megan Badejo151-20-01-2123000023
02Shannon Mathis60-10-10-0000000100
05Tyra Banks71-10-00-2022100002
11McKenzie Petty262-61-21-2224000206
34Nkechinyerem Okehi50-10-00-0213001000
35Katie Gunther50-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS20-46
43.5%
9-15
60.0%
16-29
55.2%
928371365201365
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-20 (55.0%) - (NaN) 20-46 (43.5%)
3-Point Field Goals4-8 (50.0%) - (NaN) 9-15 (60.0%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) - (NaN) 16-29 (55.2%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 18
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 11
Largest lead: 7 (4th-00:04)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*406-162-52-446103301516
15Brittany Johnson*291-70-30-0202200142
22Samantha Odom*252-60-00-2167121234
30Alexus Bertrand*312-82-70-0123510136
33Carissa Spiker*324-140-30-1156420428
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Demi Cumby192-51-22-4000100137
32Bianca Valderrama247-120-01-24260112315
TMTEAM---42620
TOTALS24-68
35.3%
5-20
25.0%
5-13
38.5%
1723401692142358
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-34 (47.1%) - (NaN) 24-68 (35.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) - (NaN) 5-20 (25.0%)
Free Throws2-6 (33.3%) - (NaN) 5-13 (38.5%)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 22
Largest lead: 11 (2nd-04:35)
Ties: 4
Leads: 1
1st2nd3rd4th
Texas Dallas Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Quarter
Turnover by PENA,VICTORIA09:46
09:45 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
09:42JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed layup
09:42 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
09:33KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:33
09:16 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
Turnover by STEELE,MADISON09:05
09:04 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
09:02KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
09:02 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
08:590-2SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
Turnover by HUGHES,RAENETT08:43
08:42 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by HUGHES,RAENETT08:41
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE08:41
Sub Out: HUGHES,RAENETT08:41
08:15BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
08:15 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
08:05SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
Blocked shot by STEELE,MADISON08:05
Defensive rebound by STEELE,MADISON08:04
Turnover by SKINNER,KELLEY07:57
07:42SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
07:42 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:200-4KOCHNER,ALEX made layup
07:20 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
07:09 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
BOUSHEY,ALEXA made free throw07:091-4
BOUSHEY,ALEXA made free throw07:092-4
07:06 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
PENA,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer07:02
07:02 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by SKINNER,KELLEY06:47
06:292-6ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
06:29 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by SKINNER,KELLEY06:18
06:16 Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA
05:522-8ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
05:52 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
STEELE,MADISON made layup05:424-8
Assist by PENA,VICTORIA05:42
05:19 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:19 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN05:19
Sub In: HUGHES,RAENETT05:19
Sub Out: SKINNER,KELLEY05:19
Sub Out: STEELE,MADISON05:19
05:19 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
05:19 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
05:19 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:19 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by PETTY,MCKENZIE05:07
04:57 Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Steal by HUGHES,RAENETT04:57
04:57 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Media timeout04:57
PETTY,MCKENZIE made 3-pointer04:397-8
Assist by PENA,VICTORIA04:39
04:21KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
04:21 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
04:187-10VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
Turnover by PENA,VICTORIA04:03
Sub In: SKINNER,KELLEY03:51
Sub Out: BOUSHEY,ALEXA03:51
03:397-12SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot
PETTY,MCKENZIE missed jump shot 03:22
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:22
PENA,VICTORIA missed jump shot 03:09
03:09 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
02:547-14KOCHNER,ALEX made layup
02:54 Assist by CUMBY,DEMI
BADEJO,MEGAN made jump shot 02:399-14
Assist by HUGHES,RAENETT02:39
02:17KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
Defensive rebound by HUGHES,RAENETT02:17
02:09 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
PETTY,MCKENZIE made free throw02:0910-14
PETTY,MCKENZIE missed free throw02:09
02:09 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Sub In: STEELE,MADISON02:09
Sub In: MATHIS,SHANNON02:09
Sub Out: BADEJO,MEGAN02:09
Sub Out: PETTY,MCKENZIE02:09
02:09 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
02:09 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
02:01VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HUGHES,RAENETT02:01
Turnover by TEAM01:40
01:3310-17CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
01:33 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by HUGHES,RAENETT01:10
Sub In: BOUSHEY,ALEXA01:10
Sub Out: PENA,VICTORIA01:10
00:56VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SKINNER,KELLEY00:56
00:55 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
SKINNER,KELLEY missed free throw00:55
Deadball rebound00:55
SKINNER,KELLEY missed free throw00:55
00:55 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by STEELE,MADISON00:34
00:34CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw
00:34Deadball rebound
00:3410-18CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
00:34 Sub In: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
00:34 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
SKINNER,KELLEY made 3-pointer00:1813-18
Assist by HUGHES,RAENETT00:18
00:0413-21BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
1st2nd3rd4th
Texas Dallas Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Quarter
PENA,VICTORIA made 3-pointer09:4516-21
Assist by SKINNER,KELLEY09:45
09:22SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
09:22 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by HUGHES,RAENETT09:14
09:14KOCHNER,ALEX missed free throw
09:14Deadball rebound
09:1416-22KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE09:14
Sub Out: HUGHES,RAENETT09:14
PENA,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer08:57
08:57 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:40ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Blocked shot by PENA,VICTORIA08:40
Defensive rebound by BOUSHEY,ALEXA08:39
08:35 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
PENA,VICTORIA missed free throw08:35
Deadball rebound08:35
PENA,VICTORIA made free throw08:3517-22
08:35 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
08:35 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
08:2517-24CUMBY,DEMI made jump shot
08:25 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
STEELE,MADISON made layup08:0319-24
Assist by BOUSHEY,ALEXA08:03
07:45CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SKINNER,KELLEY07:45
PENA,VICTORIA missed layup07:34
07:34 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
07:27 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Sub In: GUNTHER,KATIE07:27
Sub Out: STEELE,MADISON07:27
BOUSHEY,ALEXA made layup07:0721-24
06:4921-27BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
06:49 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
Turnover by PETTY,MCKENZIE06:37
Sub In: BANKS,TYRA06:37
Sub Out: SKINNER,KELLEY06:37
06:37 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
06:37 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:29SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
06:29 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
06:2521-29VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot in the paint
PETTY,MCKENZIE missed 3-pointer06:08
06:08 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
05:58SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PENA,VICTORIA05:58
PENA,VICTORIA made layup (fast break) 05:4923-29
05:3223-32KOCHNER,ALEX made 3-pointer
05:32 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
20 second timeout05:25
Media timeout05:25
05:25 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:25 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
PENA,VICTORIA made jump shot 05:1925-32
05:0225-34VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
05:02 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Turnover by PENA,VICTORIA04:46
04:45 Steal by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
04:3525-36VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot
04:35 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
BOUSHEY,ALEXA made 3-pointer04:1028-36
Assist by BANKS,TYRA04:10
03:50 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by BOUSHEY,ALEXA03:48
BANKS,TYRA made layup (fast break) 03:4330-36
Assist by PENA,VICTORIA03:43
03:20CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BANKS,TYRA03:20
03:00 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
PENA,VICTORIA made free throw02:5431-36
PENA,VICTORIA made free throw02:5432-36
Sub In: STEELE,MADISON02:54
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN02:54
Sub Out: BANKS,TYRA02:54
Sub Out: GUNTHER,KATIE02:54
02:54 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
02:54 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
02:4032-38VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot
02:40 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
PENA,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer02:19
02:19 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by STEELE,MADISON02:01
02:01ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw
02:01Deadball rebound
02:01ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:01
Sub In: SKINNER,KELLEY02:01
Sub Out: STEELE,MADISON02:01
02:00 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
02:00 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
02:00 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Turnover by MATHIS,SHANNON01:44
Sub In: MATHIS,SHANNON01:40
Sub Out: PETTY,MCKENZIE01:40
01:35 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Steal by PENA,VICTORIA01:34
PENA,VICTORIA missed layup01:32
Offensive rebound by SKINNER,KELLEY01:32
Turnover by BOUSHEY,ALEXA01:20
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE01:20
Sub Out: MATHIS,SHANNON01:20
01:00ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by BADEJO,MEGAN01:00
Turnover by SKINNER,KELLEY00:49
00:48 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
00:44 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
BADEJO,MEGAN missed layup00:33
Offensive rebound by PETTY,MCKENZIE00:33
Turnover by SKINNER,KELLEY00:27
00:26 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by BADEJO,MEGAN00:01
00:00BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
00:00Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Texas Dallas Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Quarter
BOUSHEY,ALEXA missed jump shot 09:49
Offensive rebound by HUGHES,RAENETT09:49
HUGHES,RAENETT missed layup09:44
09:44 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
09:20ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SKINNER,KELLEY09:20
SKINNER,KELLEY missed layup09:09
Offensive rebound by HUGHES,RAENETT09:09
09:06 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
HUGHES,RAENETT made free throw09:0633-38
HUGHES,RAENETT made free throw09:0634-38
08:3934-40KOCHNER,ALEX made layup
08:39 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
PENA,VICTORIA made 3-pointer08:2837-40
Assist by SKINNER,KELLEY08:28
08:0837-42SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
HUGHES,RAENETT made layup07:4639-42
07:46 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
HUGHES,RAENETT missed free throw07:46
07:46 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:29BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PENA,VICTORIA07:29
SKINNER,KELLEY missed layup07:04
07:04 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:59JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
06:59Deadball rebound
Foul by PENA,VICTORIA06:57
06:57 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
06:57 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
06:57 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:57 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
Foul by STEELE,MADISON06:51
06:5139-43VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made free throw
06:51VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed free throw
06:51 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN06:51
Sub Out: STEELE,MADISON06:51
Foul by HUGHES,RAENETT06:37
06:37CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw
06:37Deadball rebound
06:3739-44CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE06:37
Sub Out: HUGHES,RAENETT06:37
PENA,VICTORIA made 3-pointer06:2242-44
Assist by SKINNER,KELLEY06:22
Foul by BADEJO,MEGAN06:00
05:51CUMBY,DEMI missed layup
Defensive rebound by PENA,VICTORIA05:51
05:47 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
05:28 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
05:28 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
05:28 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
PETTY,MCKENZIE missed layup05:24
Offensive rebound by PETTY,MCKENZIE05:24
Turnover by BOUSHEY,ALEXA05:10
04:52 Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
04:38 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
Media timeout04:38
SKINNER,KELLEY missed free throw04:38
Deadball rebound04:38
SKINNER,KELLEY missed free throw04:38
04:38 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
04:31 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by BOUSHEY,ALEXA04:30
PETTY,MCKENZIE made layup (fast break) 04:2644-44
Assist by BOUSHEY,ALEXA04:26
04:1044-46VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot
04:10 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
Turnover by BOUSHEY,ALEXA03:35
03:33 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
03:22KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound03:22
03:14 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
SKINNER,KELLEY missed free throw03:14
Deadball rebound03:14
SKINNER,KELLEY made free throw03:1445-46
03:14 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:14 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
03:01SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
Defensive rebound by BOUSHEY,ALEXA03:01
SKINNER,KELLEY made layup02:4547-46
Sub In: OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM02:28
Sub In: MATHIS,SHANNON02:28
Sub Out: BOUSHEY,ALEXA02:28
Sub Out: SKINNER,KELLEY02:28
02:28 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
02:28 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
02:24JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM02:24
02:10 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
BADEJO,MEGAN missed free throw02:10
Deadball rebound02:10
BADEJO,MEGAN made free throw02:1048-46
01:50JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by PENA,VICTORIA01:50
PENA,VICTORIA missed layup01:21
01:21 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:11KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
Defensive rebound by PETTY,MCKENZIE01:11
PETTY,MCKENZIE missed layup00:44
00:44 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:2948-48JOHNSON,BRITTANY made layup
00:29 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
PENA,VICTORIA missed jump shot 00:04
Offensive rebound by OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM00:04
OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM missed jump shot 00:00
Offensive rebound by BADEJO,MEGAN00:00
1st2nd3rd4th
Texas Dallas Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: MATHIS,SHANNON10:00
Sub Out: SKINNER,KELLEY10:00
10:00 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
10:00 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
PENA,VICTORIA made 3-pointer09:4351-48
09:29KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
09:29 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
09:17VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup
Defensive rebound by PENA,VICTORIA09:17
STEELE,MADISON missed layup08:59
08:59 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Foul by STEELE,MADISON08:46
08:4651-49KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw
08:46KOCHNER,ALEX missed free throw
08:46 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM08:46
Sub Out: STEELE,MADISON08:46
Sub In: SKINNER,KELLEY08:42
Sub Out: PENA,VICTORIA08:42
Foul by HUGHES,RAENETT08:40
08:35VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup
Blocked shot by OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM08:35
Defensive rebound by SKINNER,KELLEY08:34
08:13 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE08:13
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN08:13
Sub Out: HUGHES,RAENETT08:13
Sub Out: OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM08:13
08:13 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
08:13 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
MATHIS,SHANNON missed 3-pointer08:05
08:05 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
07:56BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup
07:56 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:44SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
07:44 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: PENA,VICTORIA07:41
Sub Out: MATHIS,SHANNON07:41
07:39SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
07:39 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
07:24ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by BADEJO,MEGAN07:24
PENA,VICTORIA missed jump shot 07:09
07:09 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
06:4751-51SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
06:47 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Foul by BOUSHEY,ALEXA06:47
06:47SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PETTY,MCKENZIE06:47
SKINNER,KELLEY missed layup06:39
06:39 Blocked shot by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:37 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:31SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by PENA,VICTORIA06:31
06:29 Offensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
06:15 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by BOUSHEY,ALEXA06:13
PENA,VICTORIA missed layup05:59
05:59 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
05:52 Turnover by TEAM
Sub In: OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM05:52
Sub In: BANKS,TYRA05:52
Sub Out: PETTY,MCKENZIE05:52
Sub Out: BADEJO,MEGAN05:52
05:52 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
05:52 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
05:52 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:52 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
05:44 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
SKINNER,KELLEY made free throw05:4452-51
SKINNER,KELLEY made free throw05:4453-51
05:24BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BANKS,TYRA05:24
05:01 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
BANKS,TYRA missed free throw05:01
Deadball rebound05:01
BANKS,TYRA missed free throw05:01
05:01 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
05:01 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
05:01 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
04:35 Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Media timeout04:35
Turnover by SKINNER,KELLEY04:21
04:20 Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA
04:1553-54KOCHNER,ALEX made 3-pointer
04:15 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
PENA,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer03:53
03:53 Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:35KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
03:35 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
03:32BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SKINNER,KELLEY03:32
BOUSHEY,ALEXA missed layup03:16
Offensive rebound by OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM03:16
Sub In: HUGHES,RAENETT03:14
Sub In: STEELE,MADISON03:14
Sub Out: OKEHI,NKECHINYEREM03:14
Sub Out: BANKS,TYRA03:14
SKINNER,KELLEY made 3-pointer03:0656-54
Assist by BOUSHEY,ALEXA03:06
02:49KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
Blocked shot by PENA,VICTORIA02:49
02:48 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
02:4456-56KOCHNER,ALEX made layup
HUGHES,RAENETT made jump shot in the paint 02:2458-56
02:08JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
02:08 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
02:0358-58VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
Turnover by SKINNER,KELLEY01:52
01:45KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PENA,VICTORIA01:45
Turnover by HUGHES,RAENETT01:10
00:53 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by SKINNER,KELLEY00:52
SKINNER,KELLEY missed layup00:48
00:48 Blocked shot by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
00:46 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
00:43 Turnover by TEAM
SKINNER,KELLEY made 3-pointer00:4161-58
Assist by BOUSHEY,ALEXA00:41
00:3820 second timeout
00:38Media timeout
00:30JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SKINNER,KELLEY00:30
00:23 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN00:23
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE00:23
Sub Out: HUGHES,RAENETT00:23
Sub Out: STEELE,MADISON00:23
00:22 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
BOUSHEY,ALEXA missed free throw00:22
Deadball rebound00:22
BOUSHEY,ALEXA missed free throw00:22
00:22 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Sub In: STEELE,MADISON00:22
Sub Out: BADEJO,MEGAN00:22
00:22 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:22 Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX
00:2130 second timeout
00:10VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SKINNER,KELLEY00:10
00:09 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
SKINNER,KELLEY made free throw00:0962-58
SKINNER,KELLEY made free throw00:0963-58
00:0920 second timeout
00:07SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SKINNER,KELLEY00:07
00:04 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
SKINNER,KELLEY made free throw00:0464-58
SKINNER,KELLEY made free throw00:0465-58
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Victoria Pena*193-91-43-40113113010
20Alexa Boushey*172-21-12-2011110107
22Kelley Skinner*141-11-10-2123100413
24Raenett Hughes*70-00-00-0022210220
33Madison Steele*102-20-00-0011001124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Megan Badejo61-20-00-0011000012
02Shannon Mathis20-00-00-0000000100
05Tyra Banks41-10-00-0011100002
11McKenzie Petty161-31-21-2101000204
34Nkechinyerem Okehi00-00-00-0000000000
35Katie Gunther50-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS11-20
55.0%
4-8
50.0%
6-10
60.0%
3111483215613
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*203-71-21-2257220118
15Brittany Johnson*90-10-00-0000000120
22Samantha Odom*142-40-00-2112120214
30Alexus Bertrand*142-42-40-0000310116
33Carissa Spiker*192-70-30-0112410114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Demi Cumby142-41-21-2000100116
32Bianca Valderrama105-70-00-02020100210
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS16-34
47.1%
4-11
36.4%
2-6
33.3%
781511707921
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Victoria Pena*193-83-40-0055002019
20Alexa Boushey*180-20-00-2011320210
22Kelley Skinner*173-72-27-100662102015
24Raenett Hughes*82-30-02-3202000126
33Madison Steele*70-10-00-0000000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Megan Badejo90-00-01-2112000011
02Shannon Mathis40-10-10-0000000000
05Tyra Banks30-00-00-2011000000
11McKenzie Petty101-30-00-0123000002
34Nkechinyerem Okehi50-10-00-0213001000
35Katie Gunther00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*203-91-31-2213110048
15Brittany Johnson*201-60-30-0202200022
22Samantha Odom*110-20-00-0055001020
30Alexus Bertrand*170-40-30-0123200020
33Carissa Spiker*132-70-00-1044010314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Demi Cumby50-10-01-2000000021
32Bianca Valderrama142-50-01-2224001215
TMTEAM---31420