UT-Tyler 82

12-7, 8-4 ASC

LeTourneau 61

3-16, 0-12 ASC

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
UT-Tyler2316222182
LeTourneau815201861
January 27, 2018
Longview, Texas (Solheim Arena)
Attendance: 322
UT-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*345-141-42-4311142022113
15Brittany Johnson*253-81-50-0123400347
22Samantha Odom*202-30-04-6088000048
30Alexus Bertrand*325-73-40-00221102213
33Carissa Spiker*263-71-28-102354111415
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13MyKaela Alfred70-10-12-2000101002
14Shadazia Birchette50-00-02-2000100022
20Demi Cumby242-51-21-4145320116
32Bianca Valderrama226-120-02-21230201214
34Jolee Carswell10-00-00-0000010000
43Kenedi Tanks31-10-00-0000000002
44Lacey Burns10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS27-58
46.6%
7-18
38.9%
21-30
70.0%
833411674102082
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-29 (48.3%) - (NaN) 27-58 (46.6%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) - (NaN) 7-18 (38.9%)
Free Throws9-14 (64.3%) - (NaN) 21-30 (70.0%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest lead: 24 (4th-09:25)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
LeTourneau
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Keauna Whitfield*405-140-22-528103203212
05Ashley Reed*391-101-82-2202710335
13Savannah Cummings*131-20-00-3134101142
15Alexandria Thorne*318-153-40-03360001319
21Taylor Abbe*181-50-00-0145000012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Cortney Arnold11-10-00-0000000012
24Jaila Leaven254-121-72-62132004411
30Olivia Eweni121-10-00-2101000212
33Madison Mayfield192-70-00-2156120144
42Amari Wright21-10-00-0011001002
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS25-68
36.8%
5-21
23.8%
6-20
30.0%
1626421452152361
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-30 (30.0%) - (NaN) 25-68 (36.8%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) - (NaN) 5-21 (23.8%)
Free Throws4-13 (30.8%) - (NaN) 6-20 (30.0%)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 21
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
UT-Tyler Time Score LeTourneau
Start of 1st Quarter
09:37THORNE,ALEXANDRIA missed jump shot
09:37 Offensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS09:25
09:23 Turnover by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA09:22
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made layup (fast break) 09:092-0
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA09:09
08:51WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed jump shot
08:51 Offensive rebound by ABBE,TAYLOR
08:47ABBE,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Blocked shot by KOCHNER,ALEX08:47
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX08:45
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer08:41
08:41 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
08:25REED,ASHLEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX08:25
KOCHNER,ALEX made layup (fast break) 08:184-0
07:57ABBE,TAYLOR missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:57
SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer07:48
Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX07:48
07:42 Foul by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw07:425-0
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw07:42
07:42 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
07:42 Sub In: MAYFIELD,MADISON
07:42 Sub Out: ABBE,TAYLOR
07:21 Foul by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
07:21 Turnover by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
06:52 Foul by REED,ASHLEY
SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw06:52
Deadball rebound06:52
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw06:526-0
06:52 Sub In: LEAVEN,JAILA
06:52 Sub Out: THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
06:38MAYFIELD,MADISON missed dunk
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA06:38
KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot 06:24
06:24 Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MADISON
06:06WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA06:06
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made layup (fast break) 06:008-0
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA05:33
05:33CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH missed free throw
05:33Deadball rebound
05:33CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH missed free throw
Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA05:33
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI05:33
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA05:33
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA05:33
05:31 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:31 Sub In: ABBE,TAYLOR
05:31 Sub In: EWENI,OLIVIA
05:31 Sub Out: CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
05:31 Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MADISON
05:24 Turnover by EWENI,OLIVIA
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot in the paint 05:1110-0
04:55REED,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
04:55 Offensive rebound by REED,ASHLEY
04:46 Turnover by EWENI,OLIVIA
Media timeout04:46
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer04:33
04:33 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:24
04:2410-1WHITFIELD,KEAUNA made free throw
04:24WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI04:24
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA04:24
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:24
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer04:0213-1
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA04:02
03:34LEAVEN,JAILA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:34
03:23 Foul by LEAVEN,JAILA
KOCHNER,ALEX made jump shot 03:2115-1
Assist by CUMBY,DEMI03:21
03:0615-3LEAVEN,JAILA made jump shot
03:06 Assist by REED,ASHLEY
KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup02:41
02:41 Defensive rebound by ABBE,TAYLOR
02:21 Turnover by REED,ASHLEY
Steal by CUMBY,DEMI02:20
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup02:1017-3
01:56 Turnover by LEAVEN,JAILA
Steal by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA01:54
CUMBY,DEMI made layup (fast break) 01:5019-3
Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX01:50
01:4830 second timeout
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA01:48
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA01:48
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX01:48
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY01:48
01:48 Sub In: MAYFIELD,MADISON
01:48 Sub Out: ABBE,TAYLOR
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA01:32
01:32EWENI,OLIVIA missed free throw
01:32Deadball rebound
01:32EWENI,OLIVIA missed free throw
01:32 Offensive rebound by REED,ASHLEY
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:32
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA01:32
01:2419-5EWENI,OLIVIA made layup
01:24 Assist by MAYFIELD,MADISON
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup01:0121-5
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:01
00:48WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:48
00:37 Foul by LEAVEN,JAILA
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw00:3722-5
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw00:3723-5
Sub In: BURNS,LACEY00:37
Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA00:37
00:18WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed layup
00:18 Offensive rebound by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
00:0123-8REED,ASHLEY made 3-pointer
1st2nd3rd4th
UT-Tyler Time Score LeTourneau
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI10:00
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA10:00
10:00 Sub In: MAYFIELD,MADISON
10:00 Sub Out: ABBE,TAYLOR
ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup09:3925-8
Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY09:39
09:1725-10MAYFIELD,MADISON made layup
09:17 Assist by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot 09:04
09:04 Blocked shot by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
09:02 Defensive rebound by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
08:53REED,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS08:53
08:51 Foul by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
08:35 Foul by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw08:3526-10
KOCHNER,ALEX missed free throw08:35
Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI08:35
08:35 Sub In: ABBE,TAYLOR
08:35 Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MADISON
ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup08:2228-10
Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY08:22
Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY08:05
08:05 Sub In: LEAVEN,JAILA
08:05 Sub In: EWENI,OLIVIA
08:05 Sub Out: CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
08:05 Sub Out: ABBE,TAYLOR
07:55THORNE,ALEXANDRIA missed jump shot
07:55 Offensive rebound by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
07:45WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed jump shot
07:45 Offensive rebound by EWENI,OLIVIA
07:42REED,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX07:42
CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot 07:26
07:26 Defensive rebound by LEAVEN,JAILA
07:18 Turnover by REED,ASHLEY
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA07:18
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI07:18
KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer07:09
07:09Deadball rebound
Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA07:07
Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA06:54
06:54LEAVEN,JAILA missed free throw
06:54Deadball rebound
06:5428-11LEAVEN,JAILA made free throw
Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA06:54
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA06:54
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer06:50
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY06:50
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot 06:3630-11
Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY06:36
06:23THORNE,ALEXANDRIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA06:23
06:20 Foul by REED,ASHLEY
Sub In: ALFRED,MYKAELA06:20
Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA06:20
06:20 Sub In: MAYFIELD,MADISON
06:20 Sub Out: EWENI,OLIVIA
Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY05:56
Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY05:56
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI05:56
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY05:56
Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA05:43
05:43MAYFIELD,MADISON missed free throw
05:43Deadball rebound
05:43MAYFIELD,MADISON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX05:43
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX05:37
05:1830-13MAYFIELD,MADISON made layup
05:18 Assist by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI05:03
05:01 Steal by MAYFIELD,MADISON
04:55REED,ASHLEY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by ALFRED,MYKAELA04:55
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX04:53
KOCHNER,ALEX made layup04:4232-13
Assist by ALFRED,MYKAELA04:42
04:30MAYFIELD,MADISON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:30
04:21 Foul by MAYFIELD,MADISON
Media timeout04:21
CUMBY,DEMI made free throw04:2133-13
CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw04:21
04:21 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA04:21
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:21
04:05 Turnover by LEAVEN,JAILA
Steal by CUMBY,DEMI04:04
SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup03:54
03:54 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by CUMBY,DEMI03:40
03:4033-14LEAVEN,JAILA made free throw
03:40LEAVEN,JAILA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA03:40
SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup03:34
03:34 Defensive rebound by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
03:2533-16THORNE,ALEXANDRIA made jump shot (fast break)
03:25 Assist by REED,ASHLEY
03:12 Foul by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
ALFRED,MYKAELA made free throw03:1234-16
ALFRED,MYKAELA made free throw03:1235-16
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA03:12
Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA03:12
02:53LEAVEN,JAILA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI02:53
KOCHNER,ALEX made 3-pointer02:4338-16
Assist by CUMBY,DEMI02:43
02:2538-18THORNE,ALEXANDRIA made jump shot in the paint
KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup02:10
02:10 Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MADISON
02:01LEAVEN,JAILA missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by KOCHNER,ALEX02:01
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX02:00
01:59 Foul by LEAVEN,JAILA
KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw01:5939-18
KOCHNER,ALEX missed free throw01:59
01:59 Defensive rebound by ABBE,TAYLOR
01:59 Sub In: ABBE,TAYLOR
01:59 Sub Out: LEAVEN,JAILA
01:42 Turnover by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA01:30
01:30 Steal by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
01:2039-20THORNE,ALEXANDRIA made jump shot
01:20 Assist by REED,ASHLEY
CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer01:00
01:00 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
00:5439-22WHITFIELD,KEAUNA made layup (fast break)
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:54
00:5439-23WHITFIELD,KEAUNA made free throw
30 second timeout00:54
ALFRED,MYKAELA missed 3-pointer00:39
00:39 Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MADISON
00:26WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA00:26
SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot 00:00
Deadball rebound00:00
1st2nd3rd4th
UT-Tyler Time Score LeTourneau
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00 Sub In: MAYFIELD,MADISON
10:00 Sub Out: CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot 09:49
09:49 Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MADISON
09:31REED,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
09:31 Offensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MADISON
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA09:28
09:23MAYFIELD,MADISON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA09:23
09:13 Foul by MAYFIELD,MADISON
09:11 Foul by MAYFIELD,MADISON
ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw09:1140-23
ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw09:1141-23
09:11 Sub In: CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
09:11 Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MADISON
08:4941-25WHITFIELD,KEAUNA made jump shot in the paint
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot 08:38
Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX08:38
KOCHNER,ALEX made layup08:3543-25
08:12THORNE,ALEXANDRIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX08:12
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer08:01
08:01 Defensive rebound by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:48
07:4843-26REED,ASHLEY made free throw
07:4843-27REED,ASHLEY made free throw
Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA07:48
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA07:48
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed jump shot 07:32
07:32 Defensive rebound by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
07:22 Turnover by REED,ASHLEY
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot 07:10
07:10 Defensive rebound by ABBE,TAYLOR
06:5643-30THORNE,ALEXANDRIA made 3-pointer
06:56 Assist by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot 06:43
06:43 Defensive rebound by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
06:20WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX06:20
05:59 Foul by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw05:5944-30
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw05:5945-30
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI05:59
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA05:59
05:59 Sub In: EWENI,OLIVIA
05:59 Sub Out: CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
05:47WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY05:47
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup05:39
Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA05:39
05:35 Foul by EWENI,OLIVIA
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made free throw05:3546-30
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made free throw05:3547-30
05:35 Sub In: LEAVEN,JAILA
05:35 Sub Out: ABBE,TAYLOR
05:22LEAVEN,JAILA missed 3-pointer
05:22 Offensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
05:1647-33THORNE,ALEXANDRIA made 3-pointer
05:16 Assist by REED,ASHLEY
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup05:04
05:04 Defensive rebound by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX05:01
04:4247-35THORNE,ALEXANDRIA made jump shot in the paint
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot 04:2449-35
Assist by CUMBY,DEMI04:24
Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY04:03
04:03Media timeout
04:03LEAVEN,JAILA missed free throw
04:03Deadball rebound
04:03LEAVEN,JAILA missed free throw
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA04:03
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX04:03
04:03 Sub In: MAYFIELD,MADISON
04:03 Sub Out: EWENI,OLIVIA
03:59 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:50LEAVEN,JAILA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI03:50
03:44 Foul by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw03:44
Deadball rebound03:44
CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw03:44
03:44 Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MADISON
03:26 Turnover by MAYFIELD,MADISON
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot 03:1851-35
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA03:18
03:09THORNE,ALEXANDRIA missed jump shot
03:09 Offensive rebound by LEAVEN,JAILA
03:05 Turnover by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
03:05 Sub In: CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
03:05 Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MADISON
Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY02:56
Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX02:56
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY02:56
02:47 Turnover by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS02:46
02:44 Foul by REED,ASHLEY
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw02:4452-35
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw02:4453-35
02:3653-37WHITFIELD,KEAUNA made layup (fast break)
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made layup02:1455-37
02:0255-39LEAVEN,JAILA made jump shot in the paint
KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer01:50
01:50Deadball rebound
01:36THORNE,ALEXANDRIA missed jump shot
01:36 Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:31LEAVEN,JAILA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA01:31
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:25
01:1355-41THORNE,ALEXANDRIA made jump shot
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer00:5458-41
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA00:54
00:40CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH missed jump shot
00:40 Offensive rebound by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
00:3658-43CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH made layup
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA00:36
00:36CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH missed free throw
00:35 Offensive rebound by THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA00:31
00:31WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed free throw
00:31Deadball rebound
00:31WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:31
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA00:31
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA00:31
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer00:0961-43
1st2nd3rd4th
UT-Tyler Time Score LeTourneau
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA10:00
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI10:00
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY10:00
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA10:00
10:00 Sub In: LEAVEN,JAILA
10:00 Sub Out: THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer09:5264-43
09:39LEAVEN,JAILA missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound09:39
CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer09:2567-43
Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX09:25
09:01ABBE,TAYLOR missed jump shot
09:01Deadball rebound
08:4967-45WHITFIELD,KEAUNA made jump shot
08:49 Assist by LEAVEN,JAILA
08:39 Foul by CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
08:39 Sub In: MAYFIELD,MADISON
08:39 Sub Out: CUMMINGS,SAVANNAH
08:31 Foul by ABBE,TAYLOR
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX08:30
08:28 Steal by MAYFIELD,MADISON
08:25LEAVEN,JAILA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI08:25
Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA08:17
08:17 Sub In: THORNE,ALEXANDRIA
08:17 Sub Out: LEAVEN,JAILA
08:09REED,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA08:09
08:05 Foul by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
Sub In: JOHNSON,BRITTANY08:05
Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA08:05
KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer07:46
07:46 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
07:30WHITFIELD,KEAUNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX07:30
Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY07:25
07:23 Steal by REED,ASHLEY
07:1867-47ABBE,TAYLOR made layup (fast break)
07:18 Assist by REED,ASHLEY
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:18
07:18 Sub In: LEAVEN,JAILA
07:18 Sub Out: ABBE,TAYLOR
07:12THORNE,ALEXANDRIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:12
06:58 Foul by MAYFIELD,MADISON
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw06:58
Deadball rebound06:58
ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw06:5868-47
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA06:58
Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA06:58
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA06:58
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI06:58
06:58 Sub In: EWENI,OLIVIA
06:58 Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MADISON
06:40 Turnover by LEAVEN,JAILA
Steal by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA06:38
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot 06:27
06:27 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
06:18REED,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
06:18 Offensive rebound by LEAVEN,JAILA
06:1068-49LEAVEN,JAILA made jump shot in the paint
06:10 Assist by REED,ASHLEY
SPIKER,CARISSA made 3-pointer05:5671-49
Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY05:56
05:3771-52LEAVEN,JAILA made 3-pointer
05:37 Assist by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
30 second timeout05:31
05:31 Sub In: MAYFIELD,MADISON
05:31 Sub Out: EWENI,OLIVIA
05:20 Foul by LEAVEN,JAILA
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw05:2072-52
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw05:2073-52
05:20 Sub In: ABBE,TAYLOR
05:20 Sub Out: LEAVEN,JAILA
05:03MAYFIELD,MADISON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX05:03
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:55
04:54 Steal by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
04:3873-54WHITFIELD,KEAUNA made jump shot in the paint
04:38 Assist by REED,ASHLEY
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot 04:19
04:19 Defensive rebound by ABBE,TAYLOR
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA04:18
04:18Media timeout
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA04:18
Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA04:18
04:12ABBE,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SPIKER,CARISSA04:12
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA04:08
SPIKER,CARISSA made layup03:5775-54
03:41REED,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY03:41
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer03:26
03:26 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,KEAUNA
03:08MAYFIELD,MADISON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX03:08
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made jump shot 02:4777-54
Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY02:32
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA02:32
Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI02:32
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY02:32
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA02:32
02:32 Sub In: LEAVEN,JAILA
02:32 Sub In: EWENI,OLIVIA
02:32 Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MADISON
02:32 Sub Out: ABBE,TAYLOR
02:2777-57THORNE,ALEXANDRIA made 3-pointer
02:27 Assist by LEAVEN,JAILA
KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot 02:10
02:10 Blocked shot by WRIGHT,AMARI
Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA02:05
KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot 01:59
Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX01:59
01:57 Sub In: WRIGHT,AMARI
01:57 Sub Out: EWENI,OLIVIA
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed jump shot 01:33
Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA01:33
SPIKER,CARISSA made layup01:3079-57
01:22Full timeout
Sub In: ALFRED,MYKAELA01:22
Sub In: CARSWELL,JOLEE01:22
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX01:22
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:22
01:22 Sub In: ARNOLD,CORTNEY
01:22 Sub Out: REED,ASHLEY
01:1879-59WRIGHT,AMARI made jump shot in the paint
01:00 Foul by ARNOLD,CORTNEY
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw01:0080-59
SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw01:00
01:00 Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,AMARI
00:48 Turnover by LEAVEN,JAILA
Steal by CARSWELL,JOLEE00:47
TANKS,KENEDI made layup00:3082-59
Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA00:30
00:1982-61ARNOLD,CORTNEY made jump shot in the paint
UT-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*184-81-22-41671021011
15Brittany Johnson*123-61-40-0101300127
22Samantha Odom*122-20-01-2044000015
30Alexus Bertrand*130-00-00-0022100020
33Carissa Spiker*110-40-11-2022210121
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13MyKaela Alfred60-10-12-2000101002
14Shadazia Birchette30-00-02-2000000022
20Demi Cumby151-40-11-2123220113
32Bianca Valderrama94-40-00-0011010018
34Jolee Carswell00-00-00-0000000000
43Kenedi Tanks00-00-00-0000000000
44Lacey Burns10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS14-29
48.3%
2-9
22.2%
9-14
64.3%
31821104341123
LeTourneau
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Keauna Whitfield*201-70-12-3156110214
05Ashley Reed*201-61-40-0202300223
13Savannah Cummings*60-00-00-2011101020
15Alexandria Thorne*133-60-00-0213000126
21Taylor Abbe*80-20-00-0123000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Cortney Arnold00-00-00-0000000000
24Jaila Leaven131-40-22-4011000234
30Olivia Eweni81-10-00-2101000202
33Madison Mayfield122-40-00-2033110014
42Amari Wright00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS9-30
30.0%
1-7
14.3%
4-13
30.8%
814226219118
UT-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*161-60-20-0257100112
15Brittany Johnson*130-20-10-0022100220
22Samantha Odom*80-10-03-4044000033
30Alexus Bertrand*195-73-40-00000102013
33Carissa Spiker*153-31-17-82132010214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13MyKaela Alfred10-00-00-0000000000
14Shadazia Birchette20-00-00-0000100000
20Demi Cumby91-11-10-2022100003
32Bianca Valderrama132-80-02-2112010116
34Jolee Carswell10-00-00-0000010000
43Kenedi Tanks31-10-00-0000000002
44Lacey Burns00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
LeTourneau
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Keauna Whitfield*204-70-10-2134210118
05Ashley Reed*190-40-42-2000410112
13Savannah Cummings*71-20-00-1123000122
15Alexandria Thorne*185-93-40-01230000113
21Taylor Abbe*101-30-00-0022000012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Cortney Arnold11-10-00-0000000012
24Jaila Leaven123-81-50-2202200217
30Olivia Eweni40-00-00-0000000010
33Madison Mayfield70-30-00-0123010130
42Amari Wright21-10-00-0011001002
TMTEAM---20200