Belhaven 41

2-13, 2-6

UT Tyler 76

10-6, 6-3

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Belhaven310121641
UT Tyler1416321476
January 13, 2018
Tyler, Texas (Herrington Patriot Center)
Attendance: 375
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03AaLiyaha THORNTON*291-80-10-0022300302
10Alexis CALDWELL*253-60-00-2156113116
12Kelsey BROWN*222-72-50-0033001306
24Brittany FORD*271-80-72-3213200224
50Lauren BROOKS*40-10-00-0000000200
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kimberly CALHOUN141-50-20-0022110112
14Cora COOLEY211-40-00-0123200012
21Kayla SMOTHERS220-70-05-6347011345
25Susanna REESE80-20-10-0000100000
40Courtney HARPER73-60-00-0112000026
44India SIMS214-70-00-0123001128
TMTEAM---04400
TOTALS16-61
26.2%
2-16
12.5%
7-11
63.6%
926351036161341
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-31 (12.9%) - (NaN) 16-61 (26.2%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) - (NaN) 2-16 (12.5%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) - (NaN) 7-11 (63.6%)
Points off TOs: 6
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 23
Largest lead: 1 (1st-05:15)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Brittany Johnson*216-103-62-20222201217
22Samantha Odom*193-50-03-4178121119
30Alexus Bertrand*282-61-50-0000510205
32Bianca Valderrama*203-60-00-0459001116
33Carissa Spiker*201-60-40-0145400102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Elisha Leathers120-40-32-2011302112
12Alex Kochner200-50-22-2246510112
13MyKaela Alfred103-60-21-2000010117
14Shadazia Birchette122-41-10-1011110125
20Demi Cumby164-134-80-03251110012
23Libby Waddell62-31-10-0000000015
31Jolee Carswell81-30-20-0011000002
43Kenedi Tanks30-10-00-0000010110
44Lacey Burns50-00-02-2022100012
TMTEAM---471100
TOTALS27-72
37.5%
10-34
29.4%
12-15
80.0%
15365123105111276
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-40 (27.5%) - (NaN) 27-72 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals7-23 (30.4%) - (NaN) 10-34 (29.4%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) - (NaN) 12-15 (80.0%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 20
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 37
Largest lead: 39 (3rd-02:23)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st2nd3rd4th
Belhaven Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Quarter
Turnover by CALDWELL,ALEXIS09:40
09:31JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
09:31 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
09:12VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,ALEXIS09:12
Turnover by BROOKS,LAUREN08:56
08:43SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THORNTON,AALIYAHA08:43
THORNTON,AALIYAHA missed jump shot 08:26
08:26 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:14BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:14
Turnover by BROOKS,LAUREN07:53
07:51 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
07:47BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM07:47
FORD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer07:26
07:26 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
07:10SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,KELSEY07:10
Turnover by BROWN,KELSEY07:01
07:01 Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX
07:01 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
06:510-2ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot
BROOKS,LAUREN missed layup06:34
06:34 Blocked shot by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:32 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
06:07KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
06:07 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
06:02VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
06:02 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: SIMS,INDIA05:59
Sub Out: BROOKS,LAUREN05:59
05:49 Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Steal by CALDWELL,ALEXIS05:47
THORNTON,AALIYAHA missed jump shot 05:42
05:42 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
05:32KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CALDWELL,ALEXIS05:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:32
05:32 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
05:32 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
BROWN,KELSEY made 3-pointer05:153-2
Assist by THORNTON,AALIYAHA05:15
05:04CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,KELSEY05:04
BROWN,KELSEY missed layup04:53
04:53 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
04:38 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Media timeout04:38
BROWN,KELSEY missed 3-pointer04:17
04:17 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
Foul by SIMS,INDIA04:04
04:04ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw
04:04Deadball rebound
04:043-3ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
FORD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer03:52
03:52 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:353-6BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
03:35 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
SIMS,INDIA missed layup03:06
03:06 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:573-9CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
02:57 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA02:37
Sub In: COOLEY,CORA02:37
Sub Out: FORD,BRITTANY02:37
Sub Out: CALDWELL,ALEXIS02:37
02:37 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
02:37 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed layup02:35
02:35 Blocked shot by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Offensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA02:34
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed jump shot 02:31
02:31 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
02:23JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
02:23 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
02:18 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by SMOTHERS,KAYLA02:16
BROWN,KELSEY missed 3-pointer02:04
02:04 Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:513-12JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
01:51 Assist by CUMBY,DEMI
20 second timeout01:46
Turnover by THORNTON,AALIYAHA01:31
01:29 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
01:233-14JOHNSON,BRITTANY made jump shot
01:23 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed layup01:00
01:00 Blocked shot by CUMBY,DEMI
00:59 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
00:54 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Sub In: CALHOUN,KIMBERLY00:54
Sub Out: BROWN,KELSEY00:54
COOLEY,CORA missed jump shot 00:28
00:28 Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:26 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
00:26 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
00:26 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
00:26 Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX
00:06CUMBY,DEMI missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA00:06
1st2nd3rd4th
Belhaven Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: SIMS,INDIA10:00
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA10:00
Sub In: COOLEY,CORA10:00
Sub In: CALHOUN,KIMBERLY10:00
Sub Out: FORD,BRITTANY10:00
Sub Out: CALDWELL,ALEXIS10:00
Sub Out: BROOKS,LAUREN10:00
Sub Out: BROWN,KELSEY10:00
10:00 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
10:00 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
10:00 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
10:00 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
10:00 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
10:00 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
THORNTON,AALIYAHA missed jump shot 09:31
09:31 Blocked shot by LEATHERS,ELISHA
09:29 Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:07CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THORNTON,AALIYAHA09:07
CALHOUN,KIMBERLY missed jump shot 08:54
Offensive rebound by COOLEY,CORA08:54
THORNTON,AALIYAHA made jump shot in the paint 08:475-14
08:30LEATHERS,ELISHA missed 3-pointer
08:30 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
08:20 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Sub In: CALDWELL,ALEXIS08:20
Sub Out: SIMS,INDIA08:20
CALHOUN,KIMBERLY missed 3-pointer08:05
08:05 Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,ELISHA
07:58CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
07:58 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Foul by SMOTHERS,KAYLA07:48
07:48 Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX
07:48 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
07:45SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA07:45
COOLEY,CORA missed jump shot 07:31
07:31 Blocked shot by LEATHERS,ELISHA
07:31 Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:215-17BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made 3-pointer
07:21 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
06:58 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
SMOTHERS,KAYLA made free throw06:586-17
SMOTHERS,KAYLA made free throw06:587-17
06:58 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:58 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
06:49KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CALHOUN,KIMBERLY06:49
Turnover by CALHOUN,KIMBERLY06:44
06:44 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
06:44 Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA
06:41BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CALHOUN,KIMBERLY06:41
CALHOUN,KIMBERLY missed jump shot 06:16
06:16 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:027-19ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot
06:02 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
CALDWELL,ALEXIS made layup05:409-19
05:28SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA05:28
CALDWELL,ALEXIS made layup05:1211-19
Assist by COOLEY,CORA05:12
05:03ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Blocked shot by CALDWELL,ALEXIS05:03
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,ALEXIS05:02
THORNTON,AALIYAHA missed jump shot 04:57
04:57 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:54Media timeout
Sub In: FORD,BRITTANY04:54
Sub Out: CALHOUN,KIMBERLY04:54
04:54 Sub In: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
04:54 Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
04:45ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,ALEXIS04:45
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed jump shot 04:30
04:30 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
Foul by CALDWELL,ALEXIS04:24
04:1111-21JOHNSON,BRITTANY made jump shot
04:11 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
03:57 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
FORD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer03:47
03:47 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:3711-24JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
03:37 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
COOLEY,CORA missed jump shot 03:11
Offensive rebound by FORD,BRITTANY03:11
THORNTON,AALIYAHA missed jump shot 03:02
Offensive rebound by FORD,BRITTANY03:02
02:57 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
SMOTHERS,KAYLA made free throw02:5712-24
SMOTHERS,KAYLA made free throw02:5713-24
Sub In: BROWN,KELSEY02:57
Sub Out: THORNTON,AALIYAHA02:57
02:57 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
02:57 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
02:4613-27CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
02:46 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
CALDWELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot 02:29
02:29 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:18CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
02:18 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
02:0713-30CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
02:07 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed layup01:48
01:48Deadball rebound
Foul by SMOTHERS,KAYLA01:47
01:47 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
01:47 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:37CUMBY,DEMI missed layup
01:37 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
01:30VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA01:30
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed jump shot 01:17
Offensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA01:17
Turnover by SMOTHERS,KAYLA01:15
Foul by SMOTHERS,KAYLA01:15
Sub In: CALHOUN,KIMBERLY01:15
Sub Out: SMOTHERS,KAYLA01:15
00:55KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
00:55 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
00:51CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,KELSEY00:51
00:42 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
00:42 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
00:42 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
BROWN,KELSEY missed jump shot 00:36
00:36 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
00:09BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
00:09 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
00:03SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
00:03 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
00:00CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
00:00Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Belhaven Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Quarter
Sub In: SIMS,INDIA10:00
Sub Out: BROOKS,LAUREN10:00
09:5013-33JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
09:50 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
Foul by FORD,BRITTANY09:50
09:4113-35VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
SIMS,INDIA missed layup09:31
Offensive rebound by CALDWELL,ALEXIS09:31
CALDWELL,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint 09:2815-35
09:1915-37VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
09:19 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
SIMS,INDIA made layup09:0917-37
Assist by FORD,BRITTANY09:09
Foul by FORD,BRITTANY08:45
08:4517-38JOHNSON,BRITTANY made free throw
08:4517-39JOHNSON,BRITTANY made free throw
SIMS,INDIA missed layup08:28
08:28 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:12 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
SIMS,INDIA made layup07:5819-39
Assist by THORNTON,AALIYAHA07:58
07:3919-41SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot
CALDWELL,ALEXIS missed layup07:23
07:23 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
07:14 Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
07:14 Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX
07:14 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Turnover by BROWN,KELSEY07:02
07:01 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
06:55KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
Deadball rebound06:55
06:52 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Turnover by BROWN,KELSEY06:35
06:34 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:3119-43BERTRAND,ALEXUS made layup (fast break)
06:31 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
FORD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer06:05
06:05 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
05:56BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,ALEXIS05:56
Turnover by THORNTON,AALIYAHA05:44
05:43 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:2919-45ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
05:29 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
BROWN,KELSEY missed 3-pointer05:02
05:02 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
04:40JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
04:40 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by SIMS,INDIA04:36
04:36Media timeout
04:3619-46ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
04:3619-47ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
Sub In: HARPER,COURTNEY04:36
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA04:36
Sub In: CALHOUN,KIMBERLY04:36
Sub Out: CALDWELL,ALEXIS04:36
Sub Out: SIMS,INDIA04:36
Sub Out: BROWN,KELSEY04:36
04:36 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
04:36 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
Turnover by FORD,BRITTANY04:16
04:15 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by CALHOUN,KIMBERLY04:11
04:1119-48KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw
04:1119-49KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw
THORNTON,AALIYAHA missed 3-pointer03:53
03:53 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
03:4419-52CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
03:44 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
HARPER,COURTNEY missed jump shot 03:28
03:28 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
03:1819-54JOHNSON,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
03:18 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by THORNTON,AALIYAHA03:06
03:04 Steal by CUMBY,DEMI
03:00JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SMOTHERS,KAYLA03:00
03:00 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: COOLEY,CORA03:00
Sub Out: THORNTON,AALIYAHA03:00
03:00 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
03:00 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
03:00 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
03:00 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
03:00 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:00 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
02:5319-56VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
02:53 Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
FORD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer02:37
02:37 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
02:2319-58BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made layup
02:23 Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA
Foul by HARPER,COURTNEY02:23
02:23BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed free throw
02:23Deadball rebound
Sub In: SIMS,INDIA02:23
Sub Out: HARPER,COURTNEY02:23
02:23 Sub In: CARSWELL,JOLEE
02:23 Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX
02:09 Foul by LEATHERS,ELISHA
CALHOUN,KIMBERLY missed 3-pointer02:01
02:01 Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:51 Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA
Steal by CALHOUN,KIMBERLY01:50
FORD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer01:43
Offensive rebound by SIMS,INDIA01:43
SIMS,INDIA made layup01:2921-58
Assist by COOLEY,CORA01:29
20 second timeout01:29
01:29Media timeout
01:21CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SIMS,INDIA01:21
COOLEY,CORA made jump shot 01:0623-58
Foul by COOLEY,CORA00:51
00:5123-59LEATHERS,ELISHA made free throw
00:5123-60LEATHERS,ELISHA made free throw
00:34 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
FORD,BRITTANY made free throw00:3424-60
FORD,BRITTANY missed free throw00:34
Deadball rebound00:34
FORD,BRITTANY made free throw00:3425-60
00:0425-62CARSWELL,JOLEE made layup
00:04 Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA
1st2nd3rd4th
Belhaven Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: CALHOUN,KIMBERLY10:00
Sub In: SIMS,INDIA10:00
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA10:00
Sub In: COOLEY,CORA10:00
Sub Out: CALDWELL,ALEXIS10:00
Sub Out: BROOKS,LAUREN10:00
Sub Out: BROWN,KELSEY10:00
Sub Out: THORNTON,AALIYAHA10:00
10:00 Sub In: CARSWELL,JOLEE
10:00 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
10:00 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
10:00 Sub In: ALFRED,MYKAELA
10:00 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
10:00 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
10:00 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
10:00 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by SMOTHERS,KAYLA09:49
09:49 Steal by ALFRED,MYKAELA
09:49 Turnover by ALFRED,MYKAELA
SIMS,INDIA made layup09:3227-62
Assist by CALHOUN,KIMBERLY09:32
09:11CARSWELL,JOLEE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:11
CALHOUN,KIMBERLY made layup08:5029-62
Assist by FORD,BRITTANY08:50
08:41LEATHERS,ELISHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FORD,BRITTANY08:41
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed jump shot 08:27
08:27 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:27 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
08:27 Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA
08:15 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Turnover by FORD,BRITTANY08:03
08:01 Steal by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
07:57ALFRED,MYKAELA missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound07:57
07:54 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Sub In: HARPER,COURTNEY07:54
Sub In: BROWN,KELSEY07:54
Sub In: CALDWELL,ALEXIS07:54
Sub In: THORNTON,AALIYAHA07:54
Sub In: REESE,SUSANNA07:54
Sub Out: FORD,BRITTANY07:54
Sub Out: CALHOUN,KIMBERLY07:54
Sub Out: SIMS,INDIA07:54
Sub Out: SMOTHERS,KAYLA07:54
Sub Out: COOLEY,CORA07:54
07:54 Sub In: BURNS,LACEY
07:54 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
07:30 Foul by BURNS,LACEY
CALDWELL,ALEXIS missed free throw07:30
Deadball rebound07:30
CALDWELL,ALEXIS missed free throw07:30
07:30 Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
07:1229-64ALFRED,MYKAELA made jump shot in the paint
07:12 Assist by BURNS,LACEY
06:56 Foul by ALFRED,MYKAELA
06:56 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
06:56 Sub Out: CARSWELL,JOLEE
CALDWELL,ALEXIS missed layup06:51
Offensive rebound by HARPER,COURTNEY06:51
HARPER,COURTNEY made jump shot in the paint 06:4731-64
06:4231-66ALFRED,MYKAELA made jump shot
06:42 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
THORNTON,AALIYAHA missed jump shot 06:21
06:21 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
06:08BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CALDWELL,ALEXIS06:08
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,ALEXIS06:07
REESE,SUSANNA missed jump shot 05:55
05:55 Defensive rebound by BURNS,LACEY
05:3531-68ALFRED,MYKAELA made jump shot in the paint
05:34 Sub In: WADDELL,LIBBY
05:34 Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
BROWN,KELSEY made 3-pointer05:2634-68
Assist by THORNTON,AALIYAHA05:26
05:1134-71WADDELL,LIBBY made 3-pointer
05:11 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
HARPER,COURTNEY made jump shot 04:4536-71
Assist by CALDWELL,ALEXIS04:45
04:19ALFRED,MYKAELA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by BROWN,KELSEY04:19
04:19 Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:18Media timeout
04:18 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
04:18 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
04:1536-73WADDELL,LIBBY made jump shot
04:15 Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA
HARPER,COURTNEY made jump shot in the paint 04:0038-73
Assist by REESE,SUSANNA04:00
Foul by HARPER,COURTNEY03:45
03:4538-74BURNS,LACEY made free throw
03:4538-75BURNS,LACEY made free throw
HARPER,COURTNEY missed jump shot 03:32
03:32 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
03:02LEATHERS,ELISHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARPER,COURTNEY03:02
HARPER,COURTNEY missed jump shot 02:48
02:48 Defensive rebound by BURNS,LACEY
Sub In: SIMS,INDIA02:40
Sub In: FORD,BRITTANY02:40
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA02:40
Sub In: COOLEY,CORA02:40
Sub Out: HARPER,COURTNEY02:40
Sub Out: BROWN,KELSEY02:40
Sub Out: CALDWELL,ALEXIS02:40
Sub Out: THORNTON,AALIYAHA02:40
02:40 Sub In: CARSWELL,JOLEE
02:40 Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI
02:40 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
02:40 Sub Out: BURNS,LACEY
02:38CARSWELL,JOLEE missed 3-pointer
02:38Deadball rebound
02:36 Turnover by TANKS,KENEDI
02:36 Foul by TANKS,KENEDI
Turnover by SIMS,INDIA02:22
02:21 Steal by TANKS,KENEDI
02:13ALFRED,MYKAELA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SIMS,INDIA02:13
REESE,SUSANNA missed 3-pointer02:01
02:01 Defensive rebound by CARSWELL,JOLEE
01:45TANKS,KENEDI missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SIMS,INDIA01:45
01:43 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by SMOTHERS,KAYLA01:29
01:29ALFRED,MYKAELA missed free throw
01:29Deadball rebound
01:2938-76ALFRED,MYKAELA made free throw
FORD,BRITTANY made jump shot 01:2040-76
01:08WADDELL,LIBBY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COOLEY,CORA01:08
FORD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer01:01
Offensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA01:01
Turnover by SMOTHERS,KAYLA00:56
00:28LEATHERS,ELISHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by COOLEY,CORA00:28
00:18 Foul by WADDELL,LIBBY
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed free throw00:18
Deadball rebound00:18
SMOTHERS,KAYLA made free throw00:1841-76
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03AaLiyaha THORNTON*171-60-00-0022100102
10Alexis CALDWELL*152-30-00-0033012114
12Kelsey BROWN*121-51-30-0033000103
24Brittany FORD*120-30-30-0202000000
50Lauren BROOKS*40-10-00-0000000200
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kimberly CALHOUN70-30-10-0022000100
14Cora COOLEY130-30-00-0101100000
21Kayla SMOTHERS120-60-04-4246010134
25Susanna REESE00-00-00-0000000000
40Courtney HARPER00-00-00-0000000000
44India SIMS80-10-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS4-31
12.9%
1-7
14.3%
4-4
100.0%
51722222753
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Brittany Johnson*144-62-40-00110101210
22Samantha Odom*122-40-01-2066101005
30Alexus Bertrand*171-41-40-0000210203
32Bianca Valderrama*120-30-00-0437001010
33Carissa Spiker*110-50-40-0123200100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Elisha Leathers30-10-10-0011002000
12Alex Kochner150-40-20-0224400110
13MyKaela Alfred00-00-00-0000000000
14Shadazia Birchette51-21-10-0000000003
20Demi Cumby113-113-70-0314101009
23Libby Waddell00-00-00-0000000000
31Jolee Carswell00-00-00-0000000000
43Kenedi Tanks00-00-00-0000000000
44Lacey Burns00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---15600
TOTALS11-40
27.5%
7-23
30.4%
1-2
50.0%
11213210255414
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03AaLiyaha THORNTON*120-20-10-0000200200
10Alexis CALDWELL*101-30-00-2123101002
12Kelsey BROWN*101-21-20-0000001203
24Brittany FORD*151-50-42-3011200224
50Lauren BROOKS*00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kimberly CALHOUN71-20-10-0000110012
14Cora COOLEY81-10-00-0022100012
21Kayla SMOTHERS100-10-01-2101001211
25Susanna REESE80-20-10-0000100000
40Courtney HARPER73-60-00-0112000026
44India SIMS134-60-00-0123001118
TMTEAM---01100
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Brittany Johnson*72-41-22-2011210007
22Samantha Odom*71-10-02-2112020114
30Alexus Bertrand*111-20-10-0000300002
32Bianca Valderrama*83-30-00-0022000106
33Carissa Spiker*91-10-00-0022200002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Elisha Leathers90-30-22-2000300112
12Alex Kochner50-10-02-2022110002
13MyKaela Alfred103-60-21-2000010117
14Shadazia Birchette71-20-00-1011110122
20Demi Cumby51-21-10-0011010003
23Libby Waddell62-31-10-0000000015
31Jolee Carswell81-30-20-0011000002
43Kenedi Tanks30-10-00-0000010110
44Lacey Burns50-00-02-2022100012
TMTEAM---32500