Louisiana College 59

7-6, 3-4

UT Tyler 81

9-6, 5-3

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Louisiana College1017141859
UT Tyler1423212381
January 11, 2018
Tyler, Texas (Herrington Patriot Center)
Attendance: 325
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kourtney McGhee*334-81-21-10336306310
24Taylor Payne*193-40-10-0101100316
25Zharian Maxmillion*303-80-04-44262001310
33RyDeja McQuarn*231-101-60-0112120213
54Brooke Jones*319-160-03-44480217221
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Janae Smith161-50-10-0000020002
05Rachel Johnson271-51-31-2022320304
11Jonika Walton131-60-01-2336000433
22Chelsea Singleton20-10-00-0000000010
44Alexis Lege60-10-00-0123000210
TMTEAM---04410
TOTALS23-64
35.9%
3-13
23.1%
10-13
76.9%
14213513111291559
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-28 (32.1%) - (NaN) 23-64 (35.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%) - (NaN) 3-13 (23.1%)
Free Throws8-10 (80.0%) - (NaN) 10-13 (76.9%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint: 40
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 9
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Brittany Johnson*304-152-100-03036302110
20Demi Cumby*274-90-21-1437010129
22Samantha Odom*285-100-00-085137102410
30Alexus Bertrand*305-104-90-01455505114
32Bianca Valderrama*213-70-00-0022101246
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Elisha Leathers101-21-10-0134100103
13MyKaela Alfred53-31-10-0000000007
14Shadazia Birchette161-30-02-4011110324
31Jolee Carswell30-00-00-0000000100
33Carissa Spiker246-140-23-42354301015
44Lacey Burns60-20-03-6011000223
TMTEAM---25720
TOTALS32-75
42.7%
8-25
32.0%
9-15
60.0%
21274825141221681
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-39 (41.0%) - (NaN) 32-75 (42.7%)
3-Point Field Goals4-16 (25.0%) - (NaN) 8-25 (32.0%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) - (NaN) 9-15 (60.0%)
Points off TOs: 32
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 12
Points off the Bench: 32
Largest lead: 27 (4th-04:05)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
Louisiana College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Quarter
09:47JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed jump shot
09:47 Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:38VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY09:38
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY09:27
Foul by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY09:24
09:05BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
09:05 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
08:49 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Steal by MCQUARN,RYDEJA08:46
MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed layup08:41
08:41 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:41CUMBY,DEMI missed layup
08:41 Offensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
08:350-3BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed 3-pointer08:11
Offensive rebound by MCQUARN,RYDEJA08:11
MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed layup08:00
08:00 Blocked shot by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
07:57 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
08:00JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:00
JONES,BROOKE made layup07:452-3
Assist by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN07:45
07:372-5JOHNSON,BRITTANY made layup (fast break)
07:37 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by JONES,BROOKE07:25
Foul by JONES,BROOKE07:25
07:092-7ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot
07:09 Assist by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
06:50 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
JONES,BROOKE missed jump shot 06:49
06:49 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
06:37 Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Steal by JONES,BROOKE06:35
06:26 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
06:26 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed 3-pointer06:18
Offensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR06:18
06:12 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Sub In: SMITH,JANAE06:12
Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL06:12
Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR06:12
Sub Out: MCQUARN,RYDEJA06:12
JONES,BROOKE missed jump shot 06:01
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN06:01
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed layup05:57
05:57 Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:392-10BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
05:39 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:23 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
05:23 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
05:23 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
05:23 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
05:23 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
JONES,BROOKE made layup05:214-10
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY05:21
05:05CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
05:05 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:00Media timeout
04:474-12SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot
04:47 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
04:28 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made free throw04:285-12
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made free throw04:286-12
04:28 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
04:28 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
04:14 Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed layup04:00
04:00 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
Sub In: WALTON,JONIKA03:50
Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN03:50
03:50 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
03:50 Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA
03:38BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:38
WALTON,JONIKA made layup03:128-12
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY03:12
02:56SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
02:56 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:48 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
WALTON,JONIKA missed jump shot 02:31
02:31 Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:30 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
02:30 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:15VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup
Deadball rebound02:15
02:15 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
JOHNSON,RACHEL missed free throw02:14
Deadball rebound02:14
JOHNSON,RACHEL made free throw02:149-12
02:14 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:14 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
02:02 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
02:02 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Turnover by WALTON,JONIKA01:51
01:49 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
01:48 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Steal by SMITH,JANAE01:46
JOHNSON,RACHEL missed 3-pointer01:40
01:40 Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:25 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Steal by JONES,BROOKE01:24
JONES,BROOKE missed layup01:21
01:21 Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
01:12SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,RACHEL01:12
Turnover by JOHNSON,RACHEL01:03
Sub In: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN01:03
Sub In: MCQUARN,RYDEJA01:03
Sub Out: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY01:03
Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE01:03
00:48BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound00:48
00:45 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
WALTON,JONIKA made free throw00:4510-12
WALTON,JONIKA missed free throw00:45
00:45 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:3310-14SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
00:33 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Turnover by JOHNSON,RACHEL00:18
00:18 Steal by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Sub In: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY00:18
Sub Out: JOHNSON,RACHEL00:18
00:17 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
SMITH,JANAE missed 3-pointer00:06
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN00:06
Turnover by WALTON,JONIKA00:01
Foul by WALTON,JONIKA00:01
1st2nd3rd4th
Louisiana College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Quarter
SMITH,JANAE missed jump shot 09:36
09:36 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
09:18 Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Steal by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY09:15
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY09:11
09:10 Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA
09:0710-16BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made layup (fast break)
09:07 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
SMITH,JANAE missed jump shot 08:50
08:50 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
08:34BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN08:34
08:26 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made jump shot in the paint 08:2612-16
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made free throw08:2613-16
Sub In: WALTON,JONIKA08:26
Sub In: SMITH,JANAE08:26
Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE08:26
Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR08:26
08:03BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed jump shot
08:03 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
08:00SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
08:00 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:5713-18SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot
07:57 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by JONES,BROOKE07:29
07:29 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
07:29 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
07:29 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
07:29 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
Sub In: PAYNE,TAYLOR07:12
Sub Out: SMITH,JANAE07:12
07:07JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed layup
07:07 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
07:02JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
07:02 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
Foul by PAYNE,TAYLOR06:55
06:55SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw
06:55Deadball rebound
06:5513-19SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made 3-pointer06:4516-19
Assist by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN06:45
06:3116-21SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
06:31 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Sub In: JONES,BROOKE06:31
Sub Out: WALTON,JONIKA06:31
20 second timeout06:24
Media timeout06:24
Turnover by JONES,BROOKE06:11
06:0416-23SPIKER,CARISSA made layup (fast break)
06:04 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
PAYNE,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint 05:4818-23
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY05:48
05:2818-26BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
05:28 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed layup05:15
Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE05:15
JONES,BROOKE made jump shot in the paint 05:1120-26
05:11 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
JONES,BROOKE made free throw05:1121-26
05:11 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
05:11 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
05:11 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
05:11 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:0121-28BERTRAND,ALEXUS made layup
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made jump shot in the paint 04:4223-28
04:2123-30VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
04:21 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Turnover by JONES,BROOKE04:07
Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL04:07
Sub In: WALTON,JONIKA04:07
Sub Out: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY04:07
Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE04:07
03:54 Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made layup03:3825-30
Assist by PAYNE,TAYLOR03:38
03:2825-32VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
03:28 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Turnover by WALTON,JONIKA03:19
Foul by WALTON,JONIKA03:19
Sub In: SMITH,JANAE03:19
Sub In: JONES,BROOKE03:19
Sub Out: WALTON,JONIKA03:19
Sub Out: MCQUARN,RYDEJA03:19
03:19 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
03:19 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:19 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
03:19 Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
03:11JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
03:11 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
02:58SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE02:58
JONES,BROOKE missed layup02:38
02:38 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
02:31 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
SMITH,JANAE missed jump shot 02:22
02:22 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
01:5925-35BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
01:59 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
JONES,BROOKE missed layup01:47
01:47 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:40CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
01:40 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:23JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
01:23 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
01:19CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
01:19 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:15ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE01:15
01:01 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made free throw01:0126-35
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made free throw01:0127-35
Sub In: LEGE,ALEXIS01:01
Sub In: MCQUARN,RYDEJA01:01
Sub In: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY01:01
Sub Out: SMITH,JANAE01:01
Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR01:01
Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE01:01
01:01 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
01:01 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:35SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,RACHEL00:35
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY00:26
00:24 Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA
00:2227-37SPIKER,CARISSA made layup (fast break)
LEGE,ALEXIS missed jump shot 00:03
00:03Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Louisiana College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Quarter
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY09:47
09:46 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
09:35VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
09:35 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
09:24JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by JONES,BROOKE09:24
Defensive rebound by MCQUARN,RYDEJA09:23
JONES,BROOKE made layup09:1629-37
Assist by MCQUARN,RYDEJA09:16
09:02ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
09:02 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:59ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:59
Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL08:58
Sub Out: MCQUARN,RYDEJA08:58
Turnover by TEAM08:46
08:3229-40JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
08:32 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
PAYNE,TAYLOR made layup08:1431-40
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY08:14
07:56CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
07:56 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
07:48 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
PAYNE,TAYLOR made layup07:2433-40
07:10JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
07:10 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:05ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE07:05
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made layup (fast break) 06:5935-40
06:4535-42ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot
06:45 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY06:30
06:30 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN06:30
Sub In: WALTON,JONIKA06:30
Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN06:30
06:30 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
06:30 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by WALTON,JONIKA06:20
06:2035-43SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
06:2035-44SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
Sub In: LEGE,ALEXIS06:20
Sub Out: WALTON,JONIKA06:20
Turnover by LEGE,ALEXIS06:05
06:04 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
05:5935-47JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
05:59 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
20 second timeout05:49
Media timeout05:49
05:49 Sub In: BURNS,LACEY
05:49 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot 05:27
05:27 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
05:17SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LEGE,ALEXIS05:17
JOHNSON,RACHEL missed jump shot 05:11
Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE05:11
Turnover by JONES,BROOKE05:05
Sub In: SMITH,JANAE05:05
Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR05:05
04:52JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
04:52 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
04:48BURNS,LACEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LEGE,ALEXIS04:48
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY04:40
04:38 Steal by CUMBY,DEMI
04:36 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Media timeout04:36
Turnover by LEGE,ALEXIS04:26
04:24 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
04:1535-49CUMBY,DEMI made layup
Foul by LEGE,ALEXIS04:15
04:1535-50CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
Sub In: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN04:15
Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE04:15
Turnover by MCQUARN,RYDEJA03:55
03:54 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
03:45 Turnover by TEAM
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed jump shot 03:34
03:34 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
03:23 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by JOHNSON,RACHEL03:22
SMITH,JANAE made layup (fast break) 03:2037-50
Assist by JOHNSON,RACHEL03:20
03:07BURNS,LACEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:07
Sub In: WALTON,JONIKA03:05
Sub In: JONES,BROOKE03:05
Sub Out: LEGE,ALEXIS03:05
Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN03:05
03:05 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
03:05 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:05 Sub Out: BURNS,LACEY
03:05 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
JONES,BROOKE missed jump shot 02:52
Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE02:52
JONES,BROOKE missed jump shot 02:50
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JONIKA02:50
WALTON,JONIKA missed jump shot 02:45
02:45 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:37JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JONIKA02:37
JONES,BROOKE made layup02:2139-50
02:0939-52ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot
02:09 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
WALTON,JONIKA missed jump shot 01:56
01:56 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:42BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JONIKA01:42
JONES,BROOKE made layup01:2941-52
01:0841-54JOHNSON,BRITTANY made jump shot
01:0520 second timeout
Sub In: SINGLETON,CHELSEA01:05
Sub In: LEGE,ALEXIS01:05
Sub In: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN01:05
Sub In: PAYNE,TAYLOR01:05
Sub Out: WALTON,JONIKA01:05
Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE01:05
Sub Out: SMITH,JANAE01:05
Sub Out: JOHNSON,RACHEL01:05
01:05 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
01:05 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
01:05 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
01:05 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by PAYNE,TAYLOR01:02
00:3441-56ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot
00:34 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
PAYNE,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer00:22
00:22 Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,ELISHA
00:0941-58ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot
00:09 Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Turnover by PAYNE,TAYLOR00:00
00:00LEATHERS,ELISHA missed jump shot
00:00Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Louisiana College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: SINGLETON,CHELSEA10:00
Sub In: LEGE,ALEXIS10:00
Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE10:00
Sub Out: MCQUARN,RYDEJA10:00
10:00 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
10:00 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
10:00 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
10:00 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
09:59JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
09:59 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
09:53BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed jump shot
09:53 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN09:53
Foul by SINGLETON,CHELSEA09:53
09:48ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY09:48
SINGLETON,CHELSEA missed jump shot 09:37
Offensive rebound by LEGE,ALEXIS09:37
Turnover by PAYNE,TAYLOR09:32
09:1141-61LEATHERS,ELISHA made 3-pointer
09:11 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Turnover by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN08:54
08:52 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY08:45
08:45BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed free throw
08:45Deadball rebound
08:4541-62BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw
Sub In: JONES,BROOKE08:45
Sub In: MCQUARN,RYDEJA08:45
Sub In: WALTON,JONIKA08:45
Sub In: SMITH,JANAE08:45
Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL08:45
Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN08:45
Sub Out: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY08:45
Sub Out: SINGLETON,CHELSEA08:45
Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR08:45
Sub Out: LEGE,ALEXIS08:45
Turnover by JONES,BROOKE08:27
08:15VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JONIKA08:15
08:05 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
JONES,BROOKE made layup08:0243-62
Assist by JOHNSON,RACHEL08:02
07:5243-64CUMBY,DEMI made layup (fast break)
07:52 Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA
MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed layup07:29
07:29 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
07:24 Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Steal by SMITH,JANAE07:22
MCQUARN,RYDEJA made 3-pointer07:1946-64
Assist by JOHNSON,RACHEL07:19
06:59 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Steal by JOHNSON,RACHEL06:57
MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed 3-pointer06:54
06:54 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Sub In: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY06:40
Sub Out: SMITH,JANAE06:40
06:40 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
06:40 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
06:40 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
06:40 Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA
06:32SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY06:32
06:23 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Turnover by JONES,BROOKE06:19
06:1146-66CUMBY,DEMI made jump shot
06:11 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed layup05:59
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JONIKA05:59
WALTON,JONIKA missed jump shot 05:55
05:55 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY05:47
05:4746-67BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw
05:47BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed free throw
Deadball rebound05:47
05:47 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Sub In: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN05:47
Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE05:47
05:47 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
05:47 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed 3-pointer05:46
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN05:46
Turnover by WALTON,JONIKA05:39
05:37 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
05:2846-69VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
05:19 Sub In: ALFRED,MYKAELA
05:19 Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed jump shot 05:10
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JONIKA05:10
WALTON,JONIKA missed jump shot 05:07
05:07 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
05:0146-71ALFRED,MYKAELA made layup
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot 04:52
04:52 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:25Media timeout
Sub In: JONES,BROOKE04:25
Sub Out: WALTON,JONIKA04:25
04:14 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Steal by MCQUARN,RYDEJA04:11
Turnover by MCQUARN,RYDEJA04:09
04:07 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
04:0546-73ALFRED,MYKAELA made layup (fast break)
04:05 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
JOHNSON,RACHEL made 3-pointer03:5649-73
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY03:56
03:3749-75CUMBY,DEMI made layup
03:37 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
JONES,BROOKE made layup03:2651-75
03:26 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
JONES,BROOKE made free throw03:2652-75
03:26 Sub In: BURNS,LACEY
03:26 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Foul by MCQUARN,RYDEJA03:14
03:14BURNS,LACEY missed free throw
03:14Deadball rebound
03:14BURNS,LACEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE03:14
03:14 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
03:14 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
JOHNSON,RACHEL missed 3-pointer03:05
03:05 Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,ELISHA
02:5620 second timeout
Foul by JONES,BROOKE02:56
02:56 Sub In: CARSWELL,JOLEE
02:56 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
02:5252-76BURNS,LACEY made free throw
02:52BURNS,LACEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN02:52
JOHNSON,RACHEL missed layup02:46
02:46 Defensive rebound by BURNS,LACEY
02:41 Turnover by TEAM
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot 02:36
Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE02:36
02:31 Foul by BURNS,LACEY
JONES,BROOKE missed free throw02:31
Deadball rebound02:31
JONES,BROOKE made free throw02:3153-76
Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN02:20
02:2053-77BURNS,LACEY made free throw
02:2053-78BURNS,LACEY made free throw
Turnover by JOHNSON,RACHEL02:10
02:09 Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA
02:04SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
02:04 Offensive rebound by LEATHERS,ELISHA
01:47 Turnover by BURNS,LACEY
01:47 Foul by BURNS,LACEY
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed 3-pointer01:33
01:33 Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,ELISHA
01:11 Turnover by BURNS,LACEY
Steal by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY01:09
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made layup01:0655-78
00:5055-81ALFRED,MYKAELA made 3-pointer
00:50 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed 3-pointer00:39
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN00:39
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made jump shot in the paint 00:3457-81
00:11 Turnover by CARSWELL,JOLEE
Steal by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY00:08
JONES,BROOKE made jump shot in the paint 00:0659-81
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY00:06
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kourtney McGhee*152-21-11-1011310316
24Taylor Payne*121-10-00-0101100012
25Zharian Maxmillion*172-50-04-4213200008
33RyDeja McQuarn*130-40-20-0101010000
54Brooke Jones*153-80-01-1123020417
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Janae Smith100-40-10-0000010000
05Rachel Johnson100-10-11-2022000201
11Jonika Walton71-20-01-2000000323
22Chelsea Singleton00-00-00-0000000000
44Alexis Lege10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS9-28
32.1%
1-5
20.0%
8-10
80.0%
581365012510
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Brittany Johnson*201-70-40-0202300212
20Demi Cumby*130-40-20-0213000020
22Samantha Odom*171-20-00-0426500122
30Alexus Bertrand*185-94-80-01453104114
32Bianca Valderrama*102-40-00-0000101124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Elisha Leathers20-00-00-0000000100
13MyKaela Alfred00-00-00-0000000000
14Shadazia Birchette81-20-00-0011010222
31Jolee Carswell00-00-00-0000000000
33Carissa Spiker126-110-21-22241200013
44Lacey Burns00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS16-39
41.0%
4-16
25.0%
1-2
50.0%
1314271341111014
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kourtney McGhee*182-60-10-0022320324
24Taylor Payne*72-30-10-0000000304
25Zharian Maxmillion*131-30-00-0213000132
33RyDeja McQuarn*101-61-40-0011110213
54Brooke Jones*166-80-02-33250013114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Janae Smith61-10-00-0000010002
05Rachel Johnson171-41-20-0000320103
11Jonika Walton60-40-00-0336000110
22Chelsea Singleton20-10-00-0000000010
44Alexis Lege50-00-00-0123000210
TMTEAM---02210
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Brittany Johnson*103-82-60-0101330008
20Demi Cumby*144-50-01-1224010109
22Samantha Odom*114-80-00-0437210128
30Alexus Bertrand*120-10-10-0000240100
32Bianca Valderrama*111-30-00-0022000122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Elisha Leathers81-21-10-0134100003
13MyKaela Alfred53-31-10-0000000007
14Shadazia Birchette80-10-02-4000100102
31Jolee Carswell30-00-00-0000000100
33Carissa Spiker120-30-02-2011310102
44Lacey Burns60-20-03-6011000223
TMTEAM---01120