UT Tyler 95

8-6, 4-3 ASC

Sul Ross St. 49

5-10, 2-4 ASC

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
UT Tyler2923222195
Sul Ross St.715111649
January 06, 2018
Alpine, TX (Gallego Center)
Attendance: 152
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochnerg205-132-61-23585104313
15Brittany Johnsong245-73-31-20111200214
30Alexus Bertrandg253-52-30-0022420338
32Bianca Valderramaf204-100-04-52571101412
33Carissa Spikerg263-71-33-60333200310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Breana Powell20-20-20-0000000020
11Elisha Leathers191-21-22-4112320215
13MyKaela Alfred31-11-10-0000000003
14Shadazia Birchette132-41-32-2213200007
20Demi Cumby216-102-21-21563032115
22Samantha Odom243-40-02-4336120328
34Jolee Carswell30-10-10-0000000000
TMTEAM---371000
TOTALS33-66
50.0%
13-26
50.0%
16-27
59.3%
15334823123152195
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals20-38 (52.6%) - (NaN) 33-66 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals6-10 (60.0%) - (NaN) 13-26 (50.0%)
Free Throws6-11 (54.5%) - (NaN) 16-27 (59.3%)
Points off TOs: 25
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 38
Largest lead: 48 (4th-00:11)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Sul Ross St.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Taylor Gassg260-80-20-0000210030
12Kyela Cosbyg170-20-10-0011120020
14Angalyn Lating213-40-03-3145010429
30Kiera Cosbyg352-81-40-0235220105
32Lizette Herediaf324-110-23-56280114511
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Annie Lenoir121-61-40-0000100123
11Erica Powell213-123-66-80110216415
21Jessy Stanley232-30-00-0055310504
23Jasmine Valdez30-10-00-0011000010
24Keilah Williams20-10-10-0000010100
50Dariel Johnson81-30-00-0022001022
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS16-59
27.1%
5-20
25.0%
12-16
75.0%
1121329113222149
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-30 (20.0%) - (NaN) 16-59 (27.1%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) - (NaN) 5-20 (25.0%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) - (NaN) 12-16 (75.0%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 2
Points in the Paint: 18
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 24
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Sul Ross St.
Start of 1st Quarter
09:50 Foul by COSBY,KYELA
KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot 09:38
09:38 Blocked shot by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
09:35 Defensive rebound by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
09:03COSBY,KIERA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:03
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer08:43
08:43 Defensive rebound by LATIN,ANGALYN
08:29HEREDIA,LIZETTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX08:29
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot 08:20
Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX08:20
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot in the paint 08:122-0
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS08:12
08:12 Foul by GASS,TAYLOR
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made free throw08:123-0
08:05 Turnover by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY08:04
SPIKER,CARISSA made layup (fast break) 08:015-0
07:445-3COSBY,KIERA made 3-pointer
07:44 Assist by GASS,TAYLOR
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX07:34
07:32 Steal by LATIN,ANGALYN
07:325-4LATIN,ANGALYN made free throw
07:325-5LATIN,ANGALYN made free throw
07:32 Sub In: POWELL,ERICA
07:32 Sub Out: COSBY,KYELA
07:19 Foul by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw07:19
Deadball rebound07:19
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw07:196-5
07:03POWELL,ERICA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA07:03
Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA06:59
06:57 Steal by COSBY,KIERA
06:53GASS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA06:53
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made jump shot 06:468-5
Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX06:46
06:43Full timeout
06:31 Turnover by LATIN,ANGALYN
Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY06:29
SPIKER,CARISSA made layup (fast break) 06:2610-5
Assist by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA06:26
06:20 Turnover by POWELL,ERICA
06:20 Sub In: LENOIR,ANNIE
06:20 Sub Out: LATIN,ANGALYN
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX06:07
05:50GASS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX05:50
KOCHNER,ALEX made jump shot in the paint 05:3812-5
05:21 Foul by LENOIR,ANNIE
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA05:21
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI05:21
Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA05:21
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA05:21
KOCHNER,ALEX made layup05:0614-5
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS05:06
04:43COSBY,KIERA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CUMBY,DEMI04:43
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX04:40
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed layup04:37
Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX04:37
KOCHNER,ALEX missed free throw04:35
Deadball rebound04:35
04:35 Foul by GASS,TAYLOR
KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw04:3515-5
Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA04:35
04:35 Steal by COSBY,KYELA
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer04:3518-5
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:35
04:35 Turnover by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX04:35
CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer04:3021-5
Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX04:30
04:23 Sub In: COSBY,KYELA
04:23 Sub Out: GASS,TAYLOR
04:20 Sub In: LATIN,ANGALYN
04:20 Sub Out: POWELL,ERICA
03:56LENOIR,ANNIE missed jump shot
03:56 Offensive rebound by LATIN,ANGALYN
03:49 Sub In: STANLEY,JESSY
03:49 Sub Out: LENOIR,ANNIE
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA03:42
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX03:42
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA03:24
03:10 Turnover by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot 03:02
03:02 Defensive rebound by STANLEY,JESSY
02:57COSBY,KYELA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:57
02:51 Foul by LATIN,ANGALYN
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made free throw02:5122-5
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed free throw02:51
02:51 Defensive rebound by COSBY,KYELA
02:4522-7STANLEY,JESSY made layup (fast break)
02:45 Assist by COSBY,KYELA
ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint 02:2924-7
Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY02:29
02:23 Turnover by LATIN,ANGALYN
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA02:10
02:09 Steal by COSBY,KYELA
02:05 Turnover by STANLEY,JESSY
Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX02:04
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY02:04
02:04 Sub In: POWELL,ERICA
02:04 Sub Out: LATIN,ANGALYN
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup01:52
Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA01:52
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA01:47
Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA01:47
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:47
01:38 Turnover by POWELL,ERICA
Steal by LEATHERS,ELISHA01:37
KOCHNER,ALEX made layup (fast break) 01:3326-7
01:2830 second timeout
01:03 Turnover by POWELL,ERICA
Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA01:01
KOCHNER,ALEX made 3-pointer00:5229-7
Assist by CUMBY,DEMI00:52
00:39POWELL,ERICA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI00:39
Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI00:33
00:31 Steal by STANLEY,JESSY
00:27HEREDIA,LIZETTE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI00:27
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Sul Ross St.
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI09:56
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY09:56
09:56 Sub In: STANLEY,JESSY
09:56 Sub In: POWELL,ERICA
09:56 Sub Out: GASS,TAYLOR
09:56 Sub Out: LATIN,ANGALYN
SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot 09:53
09:53 Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:49 Turnover by STANLEY,JESSY
Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS09:47
KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot 09:43
Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA09:43
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot in the paint 09:3931-7
09:34HEREDIA,LIZETTE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI09:34
09:24 Foul by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed free throw09:24
Deadball rebound09:24
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made free throw09:2432-7
Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA09:24
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS09:24
09:24 Sub In: GASS,TAYLOR
09:24 Sub In: LENOIR,ANNIE
09:24 Sub Out: POWELL,ERICA
09:24 Sub Out: COSBY,KYELA
08:54LENOIR,ANNIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA08:54
Foul by CUMBY,DEMI08:47
Sub In: JOHNSON,BRITTANY08:36
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI08:36
08:36 Sub In: LATIN,ANGALYN
08:36 Sub Out: STANLEY,JESSY
LEATHERS,ELISHA made 3-pointer08:3235-7
Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX08:32
08:20LATIN,ANGALYN missed jump shot
08:20 Offensive rebound by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
08:12HEREDIA,LIZETTE missed jump shot
08:12 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA08:12
08:12 Sub In: STANLEY,JESSY
08:12 Sub Out: LATIN,ANGALYN
08:08COSBY,KIERA missed 3-pointer
08:08 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA08:05
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI08:05
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA08:05
07:41GASS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM07:41
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot 07:34
07:34 Defensive rebound by STANLEY,JESSY
07:26LENOIR,ANNIE missed 3-pointer
07:26 Offensive rebound by COSBY,KIERA
07:17GASS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,ELISHA07:17
Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA07:11
07:10 Steal by COSBY,KIERA
07:0835-9COSBY,KIERA made layup (fast break)
Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY06:57
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA06:57
Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA06:57
06:3435-11STANLEY,JESSY made jump shot
06:34 Assist by LENOIR,ANNIE
CUMBY,DEMI made jump shot in the paint 06:1537-11
06:05GASS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
06:05 Offensive rebound by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
06:00HEREDIA,LIZETTE missed free throw
06:00Deadball rebound
Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX06:00
CUMBY,DEMI made jump shot 06:0039-11
Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX06:00
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA06:00
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS06:00
Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA06:00
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY06:00
05:59GASS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:59
05:54 Sub Out: HEREDIA,LIZETTE
05:54 Sub Out: STANLEY,JESSY
05:54 Sub Out: GASS,TAYLOR
05:54 Sub Out: LENOIR,ANNIE
05:54 Sub Out: COSBY,KIERA
CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot 05:53
05:53 Defensive rebound by COSBY,KIERA
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made layup (fast break) 05:4641-11
Assist by CUMBY,DEMI05:46
05:46VALDEZ,JASMINE missed jump shot
05:46 Offensive rebound by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA05:46
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX05:46
05:46 Sub In: HEREDIA,LIZETTE
05:46 Sub In: COSBY,KIERA
05:46 Sub In: STANLEY,JESSY
05:46 Sub In: POWELL,ERICA
05:46 Sub In: VALDEZ,JASMINE
CUMBY,DEMI made jump shot 05:3943-11
Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA05:39
05:3043-14POWELL,ERICA made 3-pointer
05:30 Assist by STANLEY,JESSY
05:07 Foul by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
Full timeout05:00
Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX04:54
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI04:54
04:54 Sub In: LATIN,ANGALYN
04:54 Sub Out: HEREDIA,LIZETTE
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot 04:29
04:29 Blocked shot by POWELL,ERICA
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:27
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:08
04:07 Steal by POWELL,ERICA
04:00 Turnover by LATIN,ANGALYN
Steal by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA03:58
KOCHNER,ALEX made 3-pointer03:4946-14
Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA03:49
03:3146-17POWELL,ERICA made 3-pointer
03:31 Assist by STANLEY,JESSY
KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer03:17
03:17 Defensive rebound by VALDEZ,JASMINE
Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA03:06
02:5646-18POWELL,ERICA made free throw
02:4546-19POWELL,ERICA made free throw
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI02:45
Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA02:45
02:45 Sub In: COSBY,KYELA
02:45 Sub Out: STANLEY,JESSY
02:34 Foul by VALDEZ,JASMINE
CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw02:34
Deadball rebound02:34
CUMBY,DEMI made free throw02:3447-19
02:34 Sub In: JOHNSON,DARIEL
02:34 Sub Out: VALDEZ,JASMINE
02:21POWELL,ERICA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX02:21
KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer02:09
Offensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA02:09
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot 02:00
Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI02:00
KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot 01:54
01:54 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,DARIEL
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:41
01:41POWELL,ERICA missed free throw
01:41Deadball rebound
01:4147-20POWELL,ERICA made free throw
01:41 Sub In: LENOIR,ANNIE
01:41 Sub Out: LATIN,ANGALYN
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made 3-pointer01:3150-20
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:31
01:17LENOIR,ANNIE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CUMBY,DEMI01:17
Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA01:15
KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup01:08
Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX01:08
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX01:05
01:04 Steal by POWELL,ERICA
Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX01:00
01:0050-21POWELL,ERICA made free throw
01:0050-22POWELL,ERICA made free throw
Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA01:00
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX01:00
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup00:47
Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:47
ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint 00:4252-22
00:26COSBY,KIERA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CUMBY,DEMI00:26
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:24
Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA00:18
00:18 Sub In: STANLEY,JESSY
00:18 Sub Out: LENOIR,ANNIE
00:09 Turnover by POWELL,ERICA
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed 3-pointer00:02
00:02 Defensive rebound by COSBY,KIERA
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Sul Ross St.
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00 Sub In: STANLEY,JESSY
10:00 Sub In: POWELL,ERICA
10:00 Sub Out: GASS,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub Out: LATIN,ANGALYN
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS09:52
09:52HEREDIA,LIZETTE missed free throw
09:52Deadball rebound
09:5252-23HEREDIA,LIZETTE made free throw
KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer09:37
Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA09:37
SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer09:22
09:22 Defensive rebound by COSBY,KIERA
09:13 Turnover by POWELL,ERICA
09:00 Foul by COSBY,KYELA
SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw09:00
Deadball rebound09:00
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw09:0053-23
08:33POWELL,ERICA missed layup
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX08:33
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer08:1356-23
Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX08:13
08:01COSBY,KIERA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA08:01
Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA07:51
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA07:51
Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA07:51
07:39 Turnover by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer07:2659-23
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA07:26
07:08POWELL,ERICA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY07:08
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed layup06:56
06:56 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX06:55
06:55 Sub In: WILLIAMS,KEILAH
06:55 Sub Out: COSBY,KYELA
06:42POWELL,ERICA missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA06:42
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA06:36
06:34 Steal by WILLIAMS,KEILAH
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI06:31
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX06:31
06:27 Turnover by STANLEY,JESSY
Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA06:25
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made layup06:0961-23
05:52WILLIAMS,KEILAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA05:52
05:33 Foul by POWELL,ERICA
05:33 Sub In: GASS,TAYLOR
05:33 Sub Out: STANLEY,JESSY
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer05:2564-23
Assist by CUMBY,DEMI05:25
05:19 Turnover by WILLIAMS,KEILAH
Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS05:18
CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot 05:10
05:10 Defensive rebound by POWELL,ERICA
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:57
04:57Full timeout
Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA04:57
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:57
04:57 Sub In: LENOIR,ANNIE
04:57 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,KEILAH
04:35GASS,TAYLOR missed layup
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI04:35
SPIKER,CARISSA made 3-pointer04:2367-23
Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA04:23
04:0267-26LENOIR,ANNIE made 3-pointer
04:02 Assist by COSBY,KIERA
CUMBY,DEMI missed layup03:50
03:50 Defensive rebound by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
03:42COSBY,KIERA missed jump shot
03:42 Offensive rebound by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
03:3767-28HEREDIA,LIZETTE made jump shot in the paint
03:07 Foul by LENOIR,ANNIE
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw03:07
Deadball rebound03:07
ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw03:0768-28
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA02:52
02:5268-29HEREDIA,LIZETTE made free throw
02:5268-30HEREDIA,LIZETTE made free throw
SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer02:40
Offensive rebound by LEATHERS,ELISHA02:40
CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer02:2971-30
Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA02:29
02:07HEREDIA,LIZETTE missed jump shot
02:07 Offensive rebound by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
02:02 Turnover by LENOIR,ANNIE
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA01:57
01:57 Sub In: STANLEY,JESSY
01:57 Sub Out: LENOIR,ANNIE
Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY01:49
01:4971-31POWELL,ERICA made free throw
01:49POWELL,ERICA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:49
01:49 Foul by GASS,TAYLOR
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA01:49
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA01:49
CUMBY,DEMI made layup01:3873-31
01:26POWELL,ERICA missed jump shot
01:26 Offensive rebound by COSBY,KIERA
01:18STANLEY,JESSY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI01:18
01:12 Foul by POWELL,ERICA
LEATHERS,ELISHA made free throw01:1274-31
LEATHERS,ELISHA missed free throw01:12
01:12 Defensive rebound by STANLEY,JESSY
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS00:53
Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA00:53
00:53 Sub In: LATIN,ANGALYN
00:53 Sub Out: POWELL,ERICA
00:46 Turnover by COSBY,KIERA
Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI00:44
00:30GASS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS00:30
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS00:06
00:05 Steal by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
00:0274-33HEREDIA,LIZETTE made layup (fast break)
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Sul Ross St.
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI10:00
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA10:00
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA10:00
Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA10:00
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA10:00
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY10:00
10:00 Sub In: POWELL,ERICA
10:00 Sub Out: COSBY,KYELA
09:50 Foul by POWELL,ERICA
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer09:4577-33
09:2677-36POWELL,ERICA made 3-pointer
09:26 Assist by COSBY,KIERA
30 second timeout09:13
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS09:10
09:04 Turnover by POWELL,ERICA
Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA09:03
CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot 08:51
Offensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA08:51
08:48 Foul by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw08:4878-36
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw08:4879-36
08:34POWELL,ERICA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:34
ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot 08:1981-36
Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA08:19
07:51POWELL,ERICA missed layup
07:51 Offensive rebound by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
07:48HEREDIA,LIZETTE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:48
07:44 Foul by POWELL,ERICA
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA07:44
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI07:44
07:44 Sub In: COSBY,KYELA
07:44 Sub Out: POWELL,ERICA
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed 3-pointer07:28
Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:28
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made layup07:1983-36
07:01COSBY,KYELA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS07:01
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX06:37
06:36 Steal by GASS,TAYLOR
06:3283-38HEREDIA,LIZETTE made layup (fast break)
06:08 Foul by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw06:0884-38
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw06:08
06:08 Defensive rebound by LATIN,ANGALYN
Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA06:08
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS06:08
06:08 Sub In: STANLEY,JESSY
06:08 Sub In: JOHNSON,DARIEL
06:08 Sub Out: HEREDIA,LIZETTE
06:08 Sub Out: COSBY,KIERA
06:0084-40LATIN,ANGALYN made layup (fast break)
05:50 Foul by JOHNSON,DARIEL
SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw05:50
Deadball rebound05:50
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw05:5085-40
Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA05:50
Sub In: POWELL,BREANA05:50
Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA05:50
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA05:50
05:45 Turnover by STANLEY,JESSY
Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA05:44
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot 05:37
05:37 Blocked shot by JOHNSON,DARIEL
05:35 Defensive rebound by LATIN,ANGALYN
Foul by POWELL,BREANA05:29
05:24 Foul by LATIN,ANGALYN
POWELL,BREANA missed 3-pointer05:16
05:16 Defensive rebound by STANLEY,JESSY
04:5085-42LATIN,ANGALYN made jump shot in the paint
Foul by POWELL,BREANA04:50
04:50Full timeout
04:5085-43LATIN,ANGALYN made free throw
KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer04:28
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:28
LEATHERS,ELISHA missed 3-pointer04:20
04:20 Defensive rebound by LATIN,ANGALYN
04:08 Turnover by LATIN,ANGALYN
POWELL,BREANA missed 3-pointer03:51
03:51 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,DARIEL
03:31JOHNSON,DARIEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA03:31
Sub In: CARSWELL,JOLEE03:23
Sub In: ALFRED,MYKAELA03:23
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX03:23
Sub Out: POWELL,BREANA03:23
03:23 Sub In: HEREDIA,LIZETTE
03:23 Sub Out: COSBY,KYELA
03:19 Foul by JOHNSON,DARIEL
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made free throw03:1986-43
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made free throw03:1987-43
03:0887-45JOHNSON,DARIEL made jump shot in the paint
03:08 Assist by GASS,TAYLOR
CARSWELL,JOLEE missed 3-pointer02:58
02:58 Defensive rebound by STANLEY,JESSY
02:5187-47HEREDIA,LIZETTE made layup
02:51 Assist by STANLEY,JESSY
30 second timeout02:34
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot 02:1889-47
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA02:18
02:09 Turnover by STANLEY,JESSY
Steal by LEATHERS,ELISHA02:08
Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA02:00
01:49JOHNSON,DARIEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA01:49
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot 01:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:29
ALFRED,MYKAELA made 3-pointer01:1692-47
Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA01:16
Foul by LEATHERS,ELISHA00:56
00:47HEREDIA,LIZETTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA00:47
00:39 Foul by HEREDIA,LIZETTE
LEATHERS,ELISHA missed free throw00:39
Deadball rebound00:39
LEATHERS,ELISHA made free throw00:3993-47
00:39 Sub In: COSBY,KIERA
00:39 Sub In: LENOIR,ANNIE
00:39 Sub Out: HEREDIA,LIZETTE
00:39 Sub Out: JOHNSON,DARIEL
00:20LENOIR,ANNIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:20
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup00:1195-47
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA00:11
00:0495-49LATIN,ANGALYN made jump shot
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochnerg105-112-41-23474103213
15Brittany Johnsong142-31-11-2000120016
30Alexus Bertrandg150-20-10-0000410110
32Bianca Valderramaf122-60-02-3123110126
33Carissa Spikerg102-40-01-2011010025
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Breana Powell00-00-00-0000000000
11Elisha Leathers91-11-10-0011010203
13MyKaela Alfred00-00-00-0000000000
14Shadazia Birchette62-31-20-0112100005
20Demi Cumby124-51-11-21342031110
22Samantha Odom122-30-00-0213100214
34Jolee Carswell00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS20-38
52.6%
6-10
60.0%
6-11
54.5%
917261473101029
Sul Ross St.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Taylor Gassg100-60-20-0000100020
12Kyela Cosbyg100-10-00-0011120010
14Angalyn Lating100-10-02-2112010312
30Kiera Cosbyg202-61-30-0123020005
32Lizette Herediaf150-40-10-1314001320
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Annie Lenoir80-40-20-0000100010
11Erica Powell102-52-45-60000214011
21Jessy Stanley112-20-00-0022210204
23Jasmine Valdez30-10-00-0011000010
24Keilah Williams00-00-00-0000000000
50Dariel Johnson30-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS6-30
20.0%
3-12
25.0%
7-9
77.8%
710175821287
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochnerg100-20-20-0011100110
15Brittany Johnsong103-42-20-0011000018
30Alexus Bertrandg103-32-20-0022010228
32Bianca Valderramaf82-40-02-2134000026
33Carissa Spikerg161-31-32-4022310015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Breana Powell20-20-20-0000000020
11Elisha Leathers100-10-12-4101310012
13MyKaela Alfred31-11-10-0000000003
14Shadazia Birchette70-10-12-2101100002
20Demi Cumby92-51-10-0022100105
22Samantha Odom121-10-02-4123020114
34Jolee Carswell30-10-10-0000000000
TMTEAM---23500
Sul Ross St.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Taylor Gassg160-20-00-0000110010
12Kyela Cosbyg70-10-10-0000000010
14Angalyn Lating113-30-01-1033000117
30Kiera Cosbyg150-20-10-0112200100
32Lizette Herediaf174-70-13-43140101311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Annie Lenoir41-21-20-0000000113
11Erica Powell111-71-21-2011000244
21Jessy Stanley120-10-00-0033100300
23Jasmine Valdez00-00-00-0000000000
24Keilah Williams20-10-10-0000010100
50Dariel Johnson51-30-00-0011001022
TMTEAM---01100