Jarvis Christian 49

1-9

UT Tyler 63

7-5

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Jarvis Christian81142649
UT Tyler721152063
December 31, 2017
Tyler, Texas (Herrington Patriot Center)
Attendance: 175
Jarvis Christian
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Alexia Young*230-40-11-2011020001
12Equayla Smith*352-80-02-2134740946
23Kemethan Harden*254-80-01-2336000249
30Keturah Taylor*252-80-40-0044020114
50Stephanie Nwose*233-100-02-4325051548
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Devin Collins30-00-00-0000000000
10Tyesha Brown285-93-31-20222004314
15Alexis Hedgepath272-60-11-2044200535
20Monique Brown91-10-00-0336000122
21Brittany Norton20-00-00-0000000000
22Kandice Jackson00-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS19-55
34.5%
3-9
33.3%
8-14
57.1%
10223211131272149
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-25 (32.0%) - (NaN) 19-55 (34.5%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) - (NaN) 3-9 (33.3%)
Free Throws2-6 (33.3%) - (NaN) 8-14 (57.1%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 4
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 1 (1st-00:21)
Ties: 3
Leads: 1
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*313-111-51-22810320628
15Brittany Johnson*352-121-91-2224220006
20Demi Cumby*172-90-40-0112100034
22Samantha Odom*192-40-00-0044020224
33Carissa Spiker*317-141-65-65163105320
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Breana Powell51-20-10-0000020102
11Elisha Leathers201-41-40-2011420323
14Shadazia Birchette163-50-24-63362202310
32Bianca Valderrama202-50-00-0448210014
43Kenedi Tanks61-10-00-0000010012
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS24-67
35.8%
4-31
12.9%
11-18
61.1%
17244117150191763
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-36 (33.3%) - (NaN) 24-67 (35.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-15 (13.3%) - (NaN) 4-31 (12.9%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) - (NaN) 11-18 (61.1%)
Points off TOs: 24
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 14
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 26 (4th-06:58)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
1st2nd3rd4th
Jarvis Christian Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Quarter
TAYLOR,KETURAH missed jump shot 09:43
09:43 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
09:27JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by NWOSE,STEPHANIE09:27
YOUNG,ALEXIA missed 3-pointer09:07
09:07 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by NWOSE,STEPHANIE08:46
08:39 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
08:39 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
08:35 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Steal by NWOSE,STEPHANIE08:33
SMITH,EQUAYLA missed jump shot 08:28
Offensive rebound by NWOSE,STEPHANIE08:28
08:19 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
NWOSE,STEPHANIE missed free throw08:39
Deadball rebound08:39
NWOSE,STEPHANIE missed free throw08:39
08:39Deadball rebound
08:35CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
08:35 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
08:27 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by SMITH,EQUAYLA08:23
HARDEN,KEMETHAN missed jump shot 08:01
08:01 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
07:51KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,KETURAH07:51
TAYLOR,KETURAH missed 3-pointer07:29
07:29 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
07:22 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by SMITH,EQUAYLA07:20
Turnover by SMITH,EQUAYLA07:15
07:13 Steal by LEATHERS,ELISHA
07:10 Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA
Sub In: BROWN,TYESHA07:04
Sub Out: YOUNG,ALEXIA07:04
Turnover by HARDEN,KEMETHAN06:56
06:54 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
06:510-2CUMBY,DEMI made jump shot in the paint
06:51 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
HARDEN,KEMETHAN made jump shot in the paint 06:362-2
Assist by SMITH,EQUAYLA06:36
06:24JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by NWOSE,STEPHANIE06:24
Foul by HARDEN,KEMETHAN05:53
05:48 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
05:48 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
05:48 Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA
05:48 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:37SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARDEN,KEMETHAN05:37
Turnover by NWOSE,STEPHANIE05:18
05:102-4KOCHNER,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
05:10 Assist by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Turnover by NWOSE,STEPHANIE04:58
04:58Full timeout
04:34VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by NWOSE,STEPHANIE04:34
Offensive rebound by HARDEN,KEMETHAN04:31
Turnover by SMITH,EQUAYLA04:23
04:22 Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA
04:192-6SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
Foul by SMITH,EQUAYLA03:48
Turnover by SMITH,EQUAYLA03:48
Sub In: HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS03:48
Sub Out: TAYLOR,KETURAH03:48
03:42JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
03:42 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
03:28 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by NWOSE,STEPHANIE03:26
Turnover by BROWN,TYESHA03:08
03:06 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by YOUNG,ALEXIA03:03
Turnover by SMITH,EQUAYLA02:56
HARDEN,KEMETHAN made jump shot 02:524-6
Assist by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS02:52
02:44KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
02:44 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Sub In: BROWN,MONIQUE02:37
Sub Out: NWOSE,STEPHANIE02:37
02:37 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:37 Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX
02:33JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS02:33
HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS made jump shot 02:156-6
01:59CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS01:59
BROWN,TYESHA missed jump shot 01:40
01:40Deadball rebound
Sub In: NWOSE,STEPHANIE01:35
Sub Out: HARDEN,KEMETHAN01:35
01:27SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONIQUE01:27
01:22 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
01:22 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
01:22 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
NWOSE,STEPHANIE missed jump shot 01:04
01:04 Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
00:58 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Sub In: YOUNG,ALEXIA00:58
Sub Out: BROWN,TYESHA00:58
HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS missed 3-pointer00:50
Offensive rebound by BROWN,MONIQUE00:50
NWOSE,STEPHANIE missed jump shot 00:43
00:43 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Foul by NWOSE,STEPHANIE00:34
00:34BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed free throw
00:34Deadball rebound
00:346-7BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw
Sub In: COLLINS,DEVIN00:34
Sub Out: NWOSE,STEPHANIE00:34
00:34 Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX
00:34 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
BROWN,MONIQUE made jump shot in the paint 00:218-7
Assist by SMITH,EQUAYLA00:21
00:08JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
00:08 Offensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
00:02KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS00:02
1st2nd3rd4th
Jarvis Christian Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Quarter
TAYLOR,KETURAH missed jump shot 09:46
09:46Deadball rebound
09:38ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
09:38Deadball rebound
09:388-9VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot
09:38 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
09:38 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
09:38 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
09:38 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
08:57 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
YOUNG,ALEXIA missed free throw08:57
Deadball rebound08:57
YOUNG,ALEXIA made free throw08:579-9
08:57JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed jump shot
08:57 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
08:53KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
Foul by BROWN,MONIQUE08:43
08:43KOCHNER,ALEX missed free throw
08:43Deadball rebound
08:439-10KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw
Turnover by SMITH,EQUAYLA08:37
08:21 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by TAYLOR,KETURAH08:19
TAYLOR,KETURAH missed 3-pointer08:15
08:15 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
08:069-13KOCHNER,ALEX made 3-pointer
08:06 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
YOUNG,ALEXIA missed jump shot 07:41
07:41 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:31 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:31 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Sub In: BROWN,TYESHA07:31
Sub In: HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS07:31
Sub Out: TAYLOR,KETURAH07:31
Sub Out: YOUNG,ALEXIA07:31
07:31 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
07:31 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:16 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
NWOSE,STEPHANIE missed jump shot 07:09
Offensive rebound by NWOSE,STEPHANIE07:09
NWOSE,STEPHANIE missed jump shot 07:04
07:04 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
06:58VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,EQUAYLA06:58
Foul by NWOSE,STEPHANIE06:47
Turnover by NWOSE,STEPHANIE06:47
06:339-15BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made jump shot in the paint
Full timeout06:25
Sub In: BROWN,MONIQUE06:20
Sub Out: NWOSE,STEPHANIE06:20
BROWN,TYESHA made 3-pointer06:1212-15
06:01BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed 3-pointer
06:01 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
05:5212-17SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot in the paint
05:34 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
TAYLOR,KETURAH made jump shot 05:3414-17
Assist by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS05:34
Sub In: TAYLOR,KETURAH05:34
Sub Out: BROWN,MONIQUE05:34
05:34 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
05:34 Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
05:28 Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA
BROWN,TYESHA made jump shot in the paint 04:4816-17
04:29VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
04:29 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
04:17KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
04:17 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
04:1416-19VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS03:57
03:46KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
03:46 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
03:4116-21SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot in the paint
BROWN,TYESHA missed jump shot 03:19
03:19 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
03:1116-24SPIKER,CARISSA made 3-pointer
03:11 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
SMITH,EQUAYLA made jump shot in the paint 02:5218-24
02:4118-26SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot
02:41 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
02:12 Foul by LEATHERS,ELISHA
HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS missed free throw02:12
Deadball rebound02:12
HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS made free throw02:1219-26
02:12 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
02:12 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by TAYLOR,KETURAH02:12
Sub In: YOUNG,ALEXIA02:12
Sub In: BROWN,MONIQUE02:12
Sub Out: SMITH,EQUAYLA02:12
Sub Out: BROWN,TYESHA02:12
02:12 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:12 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
01:39ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONIQUE01:39
HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS missed jump shot 01:15
01:15 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
01:1119-28KOCHNER,ALEX made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
01:11 Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA
TAYLOR,KETURAH missed 3-pointer00:59
00:59 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
00:49KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONIQUE00:49
Turnover by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS00:37
Foul by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS00:37
Sub In: BROWN,TYESHA00:27
Sub In: SMITH,EQUAYLA00:27
Sub In: COLLINS,DEVIN00:27
Sub Out: HARDEN,KEMETHAN00:27
Sub Out: BROWN,MONIQUE00:27
Sub Out: HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS00:27
00:09KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,KETURAH00:09
1st2nd3rd4th
Jarvis Christian Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Quarter
Sub In: HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS10:00
Sub In: BROWN,TYESHA10:00
Sub Out: NWOSE,STEPHANIE10:00
Sub Out: YOUNG,ALEXIA10:00
HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS missed jump shot 09:50
09:50 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
09:41 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
TAYLOR,KETURAH missed 3-pointer09:22
09:22 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
09:13SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,EQUAYLA09:13
HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS missed jump shot 09:07
09:07 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:58JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS08:58
Foul by HARDEN,KEMETHAN08:45
08:4519-29SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
08:4519-30SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
Sub In: BROWN,MONIQUE08:45
Sub Out: HARDEN,KEMETHAN08:45
Turnover by BROWN,TYESHA08:32
08:1619-32ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot
08:16 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
Turnover by SMITH,EQUAYLA07:57
07:55 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by SMITH,EQUAYLA07:52
Sub In: YOUNG,ALEXIA07:52
Sub Out: BROWN,TYESHA07:52
07:51JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
07:51Deadball rebound
07:35JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
07:35 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
07:28 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by YOUNG,ALEXIA07:26
SMITH,EQUAYLA missed jump shot 07:10
Offensive rebound by BROWN,MONIQUE07:10
JACKSON,KANDICE missed jump shot 07:05
07:05 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by BROWN,MONIQUE07:01
06:56 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by SMITH,EQUAYLA06:54
Turnover by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS06:47
06:45 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Sub In: HARDEN,KEMETHAN06:41
Sub Out: BROWN,MONIQUE06:41
06:33SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,EQUAYLA06:33
YOUNG,ALEXIA missed jump shot 06:13
06:13 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by TAYLOR,KETURAH06:05
06:05 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
06:05 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
Foul by HARDEN,KEMETHAN05:52
05:52JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed free throw
05:52Deadball rebound
05:5219-33JOHNSON,BRITTANY made free throw
HARDEN,KEMETHAN missed jump shot 05:39
05:39 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
05:32CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARDEN,KEMETHAN05:32
SMITH,EQUAYLA missed jump shot 05:21
Offensive rebound by HARDEN,KEMETHAN05:21
YOUNG,ALEXIA missed jump shot 05:15
Offensive rebound by HARDEN,KEMETHAN05:15
HARDEN,KEMETHAN made jump shot in the paint 05:0921-33
HARDEN,KEMETHAN missed free throw05:09
05:09 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
05:09 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
05:09 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
05:09 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
05:09 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:0021-36LEATHERS,ELISHA made 3-pointer
05:00 Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Turnover by TAYLOR,KETURAH04:44
04:43 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
04:4021-38JOHNSON,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
30 second timeout04:32
04:13 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Full timeout04:13
Sub In: BROWN,TYESHA04:13
Sub Out: TAYLOR,KETURAH04:13
HARDEN,KEMETHAN missed jump shot 03:53
03:53 Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
03:44LEATHERS,ELISHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARDEN,KEMETHAN03:44
HARDEN,KEMETHAN missed jump shot 03:24
03:24 Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,ELISHA
03:1821-40BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
03:18 Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA
BROWN,TYESHA missed jump shot 03:04
03:04 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
02:5421-43JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
02:54 Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA
Turnover by SMITH,EQUAYLA02:32
02:30 Steal by LEATHERS,ELISHA
02:27 Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA
Sub In: NORTON,BRITTANY02:27
Sub In: NWOSE,STEPHANIE02:27
Sub Out: HARDEN,KEMETHAN02:27
Sub Out: HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS02:27
02:27 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
02:27 Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX
02:04 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
01:55 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
BROWN,TYESHA made jump shot in the paint 01:4123-43
01:18BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed 3-pointer
01:18 Offensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
01:07JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,TYESHA01:07
NWOSE,STEPHANIE missed jump shot 00:50
00:50 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
00:41SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,ALEXIA00:41
Turnover by SMITH,EQUAYLA00:31
00:30 Steal by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Sub In: HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS00:27
Sub Out: NORTON,BRITTANY00:27
00:27 Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX
00:27 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
00:04LEATHERS,ELISHA missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound00:04
1st2nd3rd4th
Jarvis Christian Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS10:00
Sub In: BROWN,TYESHA10:00
Sub Out: HARDEN,KEMETHAN10:00
Sub Out: TAYLOR,KETURAH10:00
Turnover by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS09:52
09:50 Steal by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
09:4723-45BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
09:47 Assist by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
SMITH,EQUAYLA missed jump shot 09:11
Offensive rebound by SMITH,EQUAYLA09:11
SMITH,EQUAYLA made jump shot in the paint 09:0825-45
08:49CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
08:49 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
08:40CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
Deadball rebound08:40
08:33 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
Sub In: HARDEN,KEMETHAN08:28
Sub Out: YOUNG,ALEXIA08:28
Turnover by HARDEN,KEMETHAN08:18
08:16 Steal by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
08:1425-47SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
08:14 Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
BROWN,TYESHA missed jump shot 08:04
08:04 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Foul by SMITH,EQUAYLA07:56
07:56 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Sub In: TAYLOR,KETURAH07:56
Sub In: BROWN,MONIQUE07:56
Sub Out: NWOSE,STEPHANIE07:56
Sub Out: BROWN,TYESHA07:56
07:56 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
07:56 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
Turnover by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS07:44
Sub In: BROWN,TYESHA07:44
Sub Out: HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS07:44
07:3625-49ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
07:36 Assist by CUMBY,DEMI
SMITH,EQUAYLA missed jump shot 07:16
Offensive rebound by BROWN,MONIQUE07:16
Sub In: COLLINS,DEVIN07:12
Sub Out: HARDEN,KEMETHAN07:12
Turnover by BROWN,MONIQUE07:02
07:00 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:5825-51SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
06:58 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
06:45 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
BROWN,TYESHA made free throw06:4526-51
BROWN,TYESHA missed free throw06:45
Deadball rebound06:45
Sub In: NWOSE,STEPHANIE06:33
Sub Out: BROWN,MONIQUE06:33
NWOSE,STEPHANIE made jump shot in the paint 06:3128-51
Assist by BROWN,TYESHA06:31
06:2428-53CUMBY,DEMI made jump shot in the paint
06:24 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by SMITH,EQUAYLA06:09
Turnover by SMITH,EQUAYLA06:01
05:49CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
05:49 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
05:37 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Sub In: HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS05:30
Sub In: YOUNG,ALEXIA05:30
Sub Out: SMITH,EQUAYLA05:30
Sub Out: COLLINS,DEVIN05:30
05:30 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
05:30 Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI
05:30 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
05:30 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Turnover by BROWN,TYESHA05:28
05:23 Steal by TANKS,KENEDI
05:15CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
05:15 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
05:03SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,KETURAH05:03
NWOSE,STEPHANIE made jump shot in the paint 04:4930-53
Assist by BROWN,TYESHA04:49
NWOSE,STEPHANIE made free throw04:4431-53
04:44 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
04:44 Sub In: POWELL,BREANA
04:44 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
04:44 Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX
04:37 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
04:29POWELL,BREANA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,KETURAH04:29
TAYLOR,KETURAH made jump shot in the paint 04:1933-53
04:06SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
04:06 Offensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
03:48LEATHERS,ELISHA missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound03:48
Turnover by BROWN,TYESHA03:26
03:2233-55POWELL,BREANA made jump shot in the paint
03:22 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
Turnover by NWOSE,STEPHANIE03:04
03:01 Steal by POWELL,BREANA
02:59 Turnover by POWELL,BREANA
Steal by NWOSE,STEPHANIE02:54
02:51 Foul by LEATHERS,ELISHA
Sub In: SMITH,EQUAYLA02:51
Sub Out: TAYLOR,KETURAH02:51
HARDEN,KEMETHAN made jump shot in the paint 02:4435-55
Assist by SMITH,EQUAYLA02:44
02:44 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
HARDEN,KEMETHAN made free throw02:4436-55
Foul by BROWN,TYESHA02:42
02:24 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by NWOSE,STEPHANIE02:23
02:18 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
SMITH,EQUAYLA made free throw02:1837-55
SMITH,EQUAYLA made free throw02:1838-55
02:06 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Steal by NWOSE,STEPHANIE02:04
HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint 02:0140-55
Assist by SMITH,EQUAYLA02:01
01:5530 second timeout
Foul by SMITH,EQUAYLA01:52
Sub In: HARDEN,KEMETHAN01:52
Sub Out: YOUNG,ALEXIA01:52
01:4640-57TANKS,KENEDI made jump shot in the paint
01:46 Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA
NWOSE,STEPHANIE made jump shot in the paint 01:2842-57
Assist by SMITH,EQUAYLA01:28
01:28 Foul by TANKS,KENEDI
NWOSE,STEPHANIE made free throw01:2843-57
Foul by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS01:19
Foul by BROWN,TYESHA01:14
01:14LEATHERS,ELISHA missed free throw
01:14Deadball rebound
01:14LEATHERS,ELISHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BROWN,TYESHA01:14
SMITH,EQUAYLA missed jump shot 01:10
Offensive rebound by NWOSE,STEPHANIE01:10
NWOSE,STEPHANIE missed jump shot 01:05
01:05 Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Foul by HARDEN,KEMETHAN01:05
01:0043-58BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw
01:0043-59BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw
BROWN,TYESHA made 3-pointer00:5246-59
Assist by SMITH,EQUAYLA00:52
00:4830 second timeout
Foul by BROWN,TYESHA00:44
00:44SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw
00:44Deadball rebound
00:4446-60SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
BROWN,TYESHA made 3-pointer00:3849-60
Assist by SMITH,EQUAYLA00:38
00:3749-61BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw
Foul by HEDGEPATH,ALEXIS00:32
00:32BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed free throw
Foul by NWOSE,STEPHANIE00:20
00:2049-62SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
00:2049-63SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
NWOSE,STEPHANIE missed jump shot 00:10
Deadball rebound00:10
Turnover by NWOSE,STEPHANIE00:02
00:01 Steal by POWELL,BREANA
Jarvis Christian
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Alexia Young*90-20-11-2000010001
12Equayla Smith*181-20-00-0011220512
23Kemethan Harden*172-30-00-0112000114
30Keturah Taylor*141-60-30-0022020002
50Stephanie Nwose*120-40-00-2224021330
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Devin Collins10-00-00-0000000000
10Tyesha Brown122-41-10-0000000105
15Alexis Hedgepath111-30-11-2033200213
20Monique Brown61-10-00-0134000012
21Brittany Norton00-00-00-0000000000
22Kandice Jackson00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS8-25
32.0%
1-6
16.7%
2-6
33.3%
412164711278
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*183-111-51-2257210318
15Brittany Johnson*200-60-50-0112210000
20Demi Cumby*91-30-20-0011000022
22Samantha Odom*120-20-00-0011000220
33Carissa Spiker*155-71-20-03140102111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Breana Powell00-00-00-0000000000
11Elisha Leathers90-00-00-0000110210
14Shadazia Birchette51-20-11-2112000103
32Bianca Valderrama132-50-00-0415100004
43Kenedi Tanks00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-36
33.3%
2-15
13.3%
2-4
50.0%
1111226401077
Jarvis Christian
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Alexia Young*140-20-00-0011010000
12Equayla Smith*171-60-02-2123520434
23Kemethan Harden*82-50-01-2224000135
30Keturah Taylor*111-20-10-0022000112
50Stephanie Nwose*113-60-02-2101030218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Devin Collins20-00-00-0000000000
10Tyesha Brown163-52-21-2022200339
15Alexis Hedgepath161-30-00-0011000322
20Monique Brown30-00-00-0202000110
21Brittany Norton20-00-00-0000000000
22Kandice Jackson00-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*130-00-00-0033110310
15Brittany Johnson*152-61-41-2112010006
20Demi Cumby*81-60-20-0101100012
22Samantha Odom*72-20-00-0033020004
33Carissa Spiker*162-70-45-6202300329
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Breana Powell51-20-10-0000020102
11Elisha Leathers111-41-40-2011310113
14Shadazia Birchette112-30-13-4224220137
32Bianca Valderrama70-00-00-0033110010
43Kenedi Tanks61-10-00-0000010012
TMTEAM---00000