UT Tyler 61

1-2

Trinity University 77

3-1

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
UT Tyler910212161
Trinity University1520192377
November 26, 2017
Trinity University, Calgaard Gymnasium
Attendance: 231
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*334-82-31-23580108311
15Brittany Johnson*363-72-54-40111105212
20Demi Cumby*111-30-10-0033000402
22Samantha Odom*323-70-03-8156510349
30Alexus Bertrand*280-60-40-0112310230
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Shadazia Birchette283-82-55-60442102213
32Bianca Valderrama93-40-00-0246101116
33Carissa Spiker172-80-30-0224320334
43Kenedi Tanks62-20-00-0101110014
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS21-53
39.6%
6-21
28.6%
13-20
65.0%
1127381681281961
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-25 (32.0%) - (NaN) 21-53 (39.6%)
3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%) - (NaN) 6-21 (28.6%)
Free Throws1-4 (25.0%) - (NaN) 13-20 (65.0%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 27
Largest lead: 7 (1st-06:52)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Trinity University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Rebecca Gordon*130-30-30-0224210230
15Abby Holland*296-151-12-31780201315
24Rachel Chavez*211-30-10-0303210312
25Micah Weaver*284-112-55-62243201215
34Mollie Hughes*243-70-16-93031203412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Kristen McAlister20-00-00-0000100010
11Victoria Trabysh10-00-00-2000000000
12Jackie Layng11-11-10-0000000103
20Mallory Lancaster10-00-00-0000000010
22Annie Wise110-10-01-2000020111
23Jordan Rudd221-40-21-2156660233
33Kate Irvin114-50-00-0101200018
35Julia Ackerman151-51-50-0011120223
40Emily Daniel215-94-51-20443002215
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS26-64
40.6%
9-24
37.5%
16-26
61.5%
14223621180182477
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-32 (37.5%) - (NaN) 26-64 (40.6%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) - (NaN) 9-24 (37.5%)
Free Throws6-9 (66.7%) - (NaN) 16-26 (61.5%)
Points off TOs: 27
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 11
Points off the Bench: 33
Largest lead: 21 (3rd-03:16)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Trinity University
Start of 1st Quarter
09:43CHAVEZ,RACHEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX09:43
ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup09:322-0
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS09:32
09:18HOLLAND,ABBY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI09:18
CUMBY,DEMI made jump shot 09:054-0
Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA09:05
08:42HOLLAND,ABBY missed jump shot
08:42 Offensive rebound by HUGHES,MOLLIE
08:36 Turnover by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA08:27
08:13WEAVER,MICAH missed 3-pointer
08:13 Offensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS08:03
07:48GORDON,REBECCA missed 3-pointer
07:48 Offensive rebound by WEAVER,MICAH
07:44WEAVER,MICAH missed jump shot
07:44 Offensive rebound by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
07:35HOLLAND,ABBY missed layup
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI07:35
Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI07:31
07:29 Steal by HUGHES,MOLLIE
07:27HOLLAND,ABBY missed layup
07:27Deadball rebound
07:09HUGHES,MOLLIE missed 3-pointer
07:09 Offensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
07:04 Turnover by GORDON,REBECCA
Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:04
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer06:527-0
Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA06:52
06:26CHAVEZ,RACHEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI06:26
Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI06:20
06:20 Sub In: DANIEL,EMILY
06:20 Sub In: RUDD,JORDAN
06:20 Sub Out: GORDON,REBECCA
06:20 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
06:117-2WEAVER,MICAH made jump shot
Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI05:59
05:58 Steal by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA05:53
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI05:53
05:527-5WEAVER,MICAH made 3-pointer
05:52 Assist by RUDD,JORDAN
KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer05:35
05:35 Defensive rebound by RUDD,JORDAN
05:25WEAVER,MICAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA05:25
05:20 Foul by HUGHES,MOLLIE
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer05:17
Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX05:17
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:50
04:29HUGHES,MOLLIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:29
04:26 Sub In: IRVIN,KATE
04:26 Sub Out: HUGHES,MOLLIE
SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot 04:03
04:03 Defensive rebound by DANIEL,EMILY
03:547-7HOLLAND,ABBY made jump shot (fast break)
03:54 Assist by RUDD,JORDAN
03:32 Foul by WEAVER,MICAH
03:32 Sub In: WISE,ANNIE
03:32 Sub Out: HOLLAND,ABBY
03:24 Foul by DANIEL,EMILY
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup03:17
Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA03:17
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX03:12
02:577-10DANIEL,EMILY made 3-pointer
02:57 Assist by IRVIN,KATE
SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup02:43
Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA02:43
SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup02:31
02:31 Defensive rebound by RUDD,JORDAN
02:25WEAVER,MICAH missed jump shot
02:25 Offensive rebound by IRVIN,KATE
02:227-12IRVIN,KATE made layup
30 second timeout02:20
02:20 Sub In: ACKERMAN,JULIA
02:20 Sub Out: WEAVER,MICAH
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup02:07
02:07 Defensive rebound by RUDD,JORDAN
01:577-15DANIEL,EMILY made 3-pointer
01:57 Assist by RUDD,JORDAN
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA01:27
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:27
01:27 Sub In: HOLLAND,ABBY
01:27 Sub Out: IRVIN,KATE
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX01:22
01:15 Turnover by HOLLAND,ABBY
Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY01:14
Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY01:09
01:08 Steal by ACKERMAN,JULIA
01:00DANIEL,EMILY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA01:00
00:44 Foul by RUDD,JORDAN
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw00:44
Deadball rebound00:44
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw00:44
Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX00:44
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot 00:38
00:38 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
00:26 Turnover by DANIEL,EMILY
Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI00:26
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA00:26
TANKS,KENEDI made layup (fast break) 00:179-15
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA00:17
00:02WISE,ANNIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY00:02
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Trinity University
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA10:00
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA10:00
Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI10:00
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA10:00
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS10:00
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI10:00
Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA09:47
09:39 Turnover by HUGHES,MOLLIE
SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer09:24
09:24 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA09:13
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS09:13
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA09:13
08:589-17HUGHES,MOLLIE made layup
08:58 Assist by WEAVER,MICAH
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX08:37
08:36 Steal by WEAVER,MICAH
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS08:24
08:24WEAVER,MICAH missed free throw
08:24Deadball rebound
08:249-18WEAVER,MICAH made free throw
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA08:24
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS08:24
Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA08:10
08:09 Steal by GORDON,REBECCA
08:049-20HOLLAND,ABBY made layup
08:04 Assist by GORDON,REBECCA
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA08:04
08:049-21HOLLAND,ABBY made free throw
SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer07:40
07:40 Defensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
07:339-23CHAVEZ,RACHEL made layup (fast break)
07:33 Assist by GORDON,REBECCA
30 second timeout07:29
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI07:29
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY07:29
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA07:24
Sub Out: TANKS,KENEDI07:24
CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot 07:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:00
06:58 Foul by GORDON,REBECCA
KOCHNER,ALEX made layup06:5511-23
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA06:55
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA06:42
06:4211-24HUGHES,MOLLIE made free throw
06:42HUGHES,MOLLIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS06:42
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS06:42
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA06:42
06:42 Sub In: ACKERMAN,JULIA
06:42 Sub Out: GORDON,REBECCA
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer06:29
06:29 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
06:00ACKERMAN,JULIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA06:00
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA05:46
05:46 Steal by HOLLAND,ABBY
05:2911-26WEAVER,MICAH made jump shot
05:29 Assist by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
05:20 Foul by HOLLAND,ABBY
05:20 Sub In: RUDD,JORDAN
05:20 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed 3-pointer05:05
Deadball rebound05:05
05:02 Foul by HOLLAND,ABBY
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX04:58
04:56 Steal by ACKERMAN,JULIA
04:55 Turnover by ACKERMAN,JULIA
Steal by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA04:54
KOCHNER,ALEX made layup (fast break) 04:5013-26
Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA04:50
04:3513-29ACKERMAN,JULIA made 3-pointer
04:35 Assist by RUDD,JORDAN
04:09 Foul by RUDD,JORDAN
04:09 Sub In: IRVIN,KATE
04:09 Sub Out: HOLLAND,ABBY
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed 3-pointer04:05
04:05 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,MICAH
03:46IRVIN,KATE missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA03:46
Sub In: JOHNSON,BRITTANY03:44
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI03:44
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed 3-pointer03:29
03:29 Defensive rebound by ACKERMAN,JULIA
03:1530 second timeout
03:15 Sub In: DANIEL,EMILY
03:15 Sub Out: WEAVER,MICAH
03:01ACKERMAN,JULIA missed 3-pointer
03:01 Offensive rebound by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA02:56
02:5613-30HUGHES,MOLLIE made free throw
02:5613-31HUGHES,MOLLIE made free throw
Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY02:48
02:46 Steal by RUDD,JORDAN
02:46 Turnover by RUDD,JORDAN
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup02:38
02:38 Defensive rebound by DANIEL,EMILY
02:25RUDD,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX02:25
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer02:16
02:16Deadball rebound
02:15 Sub In: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
02:15 Sub Out: RUDD,JORDAN
Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA02:02
02:02DANIEL,EMILY missed free throw
02:02Deadball rebound
02:0213-32DANIEL,EMILY made free throw
02:02 Sub In: WISE,ANNIE
02:02 Sub Out: HUGHES,MOLLIE
01:50 Foul by IRVIN,KATE
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed free throw01:50
Deadball rebound01:50
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw01:5014-32
01:39 Turnover by ACKERMAN,JULIA
ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint 01:1016-32
Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA01:10
00:52ACKERMAN,JULIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:52
KOCHNER,ALEX made 3-pointer00:3419-32
Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY00:34
00:1019-35DANIEL,EMILY made 3-pointer
00:10 Assist by IRVIN,KATE
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Trinity University
Start of 3rd Quarter
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX09:52
09:51 Steal by WEAVER,MICAH
09:44 Foul by HUGHES,MOLLIE
09:44 Turnover by HUGHES,MOLLIE
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot 09:28
09:28 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
09:1719-37HOLLAND,ABBY made layup
09:17 Assist by HUGHES,MOLLIE
KOCHNER,ALEX made 3-pointer08:5522-37
Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA08:55
08:33GORDON,REBECCA missed 3-pointer
08:33 Offensive rebound by WEAVER,MICAH
08:26HUGHES,MOLLIE missed layup
08:26 Offensive rebound by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX08:23
08:2322-38HUGHES,MOLLIE made free throw
08:23HUGHES,MOLLIE missed free throw
08:23 Offensive rebound by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
08:14HOLLAND,ABBY missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA08:14
CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer08:05
08:05 Defensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:49
07:4922-39HUGHES,MOLLIE made free throw
07:4922-40HUGHES,MOLLIE made free throw
Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI07:31
07:30 Steal by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
07:25HOLLAND,ABBY missed jump shot
07:25 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI07:23
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX07:23
07:19GORDON,REBECCA missed 3-pointer
07:19 Offensive rebound by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
07:13WEAVER,MICAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:13
07:10 Foul by GORDON,REBECCA
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA07:10
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI07:10
TANKS,KENEDI made layup06:5524-40
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS06:55
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS06:36
06:35 Turnover by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
Steal by TANKS,KENEDI06:34
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer06:29
Offensive rebound by TANKS,KENEDI06:29
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made 3-pointer06:1327-40
Assist by TANKS,KENEDI06:13
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA05:55
05:55HOLLAND,ABBY missed free throw
05:55Deadball rebound
05:5527-41HOLLAND,ABBY made free throw
Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY05:45
05:45 Sub In: DANIEL,EMILY
05:45 Sub In: RUDD,JORDAN
05:45 Sub Out: GORDON,REBECCA
05:45 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
05:3527-43HUGHES,MOLLIE made layup
05:19 Foul by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS05:18
05:17 Steal by RUDD,JORDAN
05:13 Turnover by RUDD,JORDAN
Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS05:12
Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY05:03
05:03 Steal by RUDD,JORDAN
Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY04:50
04:5027-44WEAVER,MICAH made free throw
04:5027-45WEAVER,MICAH made free throw
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA04:50
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:50
SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer04:40
04:40 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,MICAH
Foul by TANKS,KENEDI04:27
04:27RUDD,JORDAN missed free throw
04:27Deadball rebound
04:2727-46RUDD,JORDAN made free throw
Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX04:27
Sub Out: TANKS,KENEDI04:27
04:27 Sub In: ACKERMAN,JULIA
04:27 Sub Out: WEAVER,MICAH
04:26 Foul by DANIEL,EMILY
KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot 04:19
Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA04:19
03:55 Foul by HOLLAND,ABBY
ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw03:5528-46
ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw03:5529-46
03:55 Sub In: IRVIN,KATE
03:55 Sub In: WISE,ANNIE
03:55 Sub Out: HUGHES,MOLLIE
03:55 Sub Out: HOLLAND,ABBY
03:3829-48IRVIN,KATE made layup
03:38 Assist by DANIEL,EMILY
Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA03:29
03:25 Steal by WISE,ANNIE
03:1629-50DANIEL,EMILY made jump shot in the paint
30 second timeout03:09
02:55 Foul by ACKERMAN,JULIA
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made free throw02:5530-50
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made free throw02:5531-50
02:48ACKERMAN,JULIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA02:48
02:41 Foul by ACKERMAN,JULIA
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw02:4132-50
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw02:4133-50
02:29DANIEL,EMILY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA02:29
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made layup02:1735-50
01:55 Turnover by DANIEL,EMILY
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made layup (fast break) 01:5337-50
01:3337-52IRVIN,KATE made layup
01:33 Assist by RUDD,JORDAN
ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup01:1839-52
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA01:18
01:05 Turnover by WISE,ANNIE
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer00:41
Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX00:41
00:24 Foul by WISE,ANNIE
KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw00:2440-52
KOCHNER,ALEX missed free throw00:24
00:24 Defensive rebound by RUDD,JORDAN
00:1140-54IRVIN,KATE made layup
00:11 Assist by DANIEL,EMILY
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed layup00:01
00:01 Defensive rebound by DANIEL,EMILY
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Trinity University
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA10:00
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA10:00
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS10:00
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI10:00
09:49 Turnover by GORDON,REBECCA
Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA09:48
09:44 Foul by GORDON,REBECCA
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made free throw09:4441-54
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made free throw09:4442-54
Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX09:35
09:3542-55WEAVER,MICAH made free throw
09:3542-56WEAVER,MICAH made free throw
KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup09:07
09:07 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
09:02 Turnover by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA09:01
SPIKER,CARISSA made layup (fast break) 08:5844-56
08:4144-58HUGHES,MOLLIE made layup
08:41 Assist by WEAVER,MICAH
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA08:41
08:41HUGHES,MOLLIE missed free throw
Deadball rebound08:41
Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA08:41
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA08:41
Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA08:33
08:26 Turnover by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX08:25
SPIKER,CARISSA made layup08:1846-58
Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX08:04
08:04 Sub In: RUDD,JORDAN
08:04 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA07:58
07:39HUGHES,MOLLIE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA07:39
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX07:38
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed jump shot 07:28
Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA07:28
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup07:2648-58
07:15WEAVER,MICAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM07:15
07:10 Sub In: DANIEL,EMILY
07:10 Sub Out: GORDON,REBECCA
Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY06:51
06:43HOLLAND,ABBY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX06:43
Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA06:38
06:37 Steal by RUDD,JORDAN
06:3148-60HOLLAND,ABBY made layup
06:31 Assist by WEAVER,MICAH
06:2830 second timeout
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX06:18
06:17 Steal by RUDD,JORDAN
06:14DANIEL,EMILY missed layup
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA06:14
Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA06:07
05:5848-63HOLLAND,ABBY made 3-pointer
05:58 Assist by DANIEL,EMILY
05:46 Foul by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS05:46
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA05:46
05:45 Sub In: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
05:45 Sub Out: HUGHES,MOLLIE
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup05:42
05:42 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
05:25RUDD,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
05:24 Offensive rebound by RUDD,JORDAN
05:20RUDD,JORDAN missed jump shot
05:19 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
05:15HOLLAND,ABBY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA05:14
05:05 Foul by RUDD,JORDAN
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup04:4650-63
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:46
04:23 Foul by WEAVER,MICAH
04:23 Turnover by WEAVER,MICAH
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX04:22
04:20 Steal by RUDD,JORDAN
04:16WEAVER,MICAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX04:16
Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX04:01
04:00 Steal by HOLLAND,ABBY
03:5650-65RUDD,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot 03:42
03:42 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
03:3350-68WEAVER,MICAH made 3-pointer
03:33 Assist by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
Full timeout03:25
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA03:25
Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX03:25
JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed jump shot 03:14
03:14 Defensive rebound by RUDD,JORDAN
02:51HOLLAND,ABBY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA02:51
02:44 Foul by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw02:44
Deadball rebound02:44
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw02:44
02:44 Defensive rebound by DANIEL,EMILY
02:44 Sub In: ACKERMAN,JULIA
02:44 Sub Out: WEAVER,MICAH
02:1650-71DANIEL,EMILY made 3-pointer
02:16 Assist by RUDD,JORDAN
VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup01:5952-71
Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA01:59
01:48DANIEL,EMILY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA01:48
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made 3-pointer01:2655-71
Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA01:26
01:1455-73HOLLAND,ABBY made layup (fast break)
01:14 Assist by ACKERMAN,JULIA
01:1330 second timeout
01:13 Sub In: WISE,ANNIE
01:13 Sub In: LAYNG,JACKIE
01:13 Sub In: TRABYSH,VICTORIA
01:13 Sub In: MCALISTER,KRISTEN
01:13 Sub In: LANCASTER,MALLORY
01:13 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
01:13 Sub Out: DANIEL,EMILY
01:13 Sub Out: HOLLAND,ABBY
01:13 Sub Out: ACKERMAN,JULIA
01:13 Sub Out: RUDD,JORDAN
00:59 Foul by MCALISTER,KRISTEN
ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw00:5956-73
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw00:59
Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA00:59
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer00:55
00:55 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY00:52
00:5256-74WISE,ANNIE made free throw
00:52WISE,ANNIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA00:52
00:42 Foul by LANCASTER,MALLORY
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw00:4257-74
BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw00:4258-74
Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA00:41
00:41TRABYSH,VICTORIA missed free throw
00:41Deadball rebound
00:41TRABYSH,VICTORIA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA00:41
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed jump shot 00:29
Offensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS00:29
JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer00:2561-74
Assist by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA00:25
00:1561-77LAYNG,JACKIE made 3-pointer (fast break)
00:15 Assist by MCALISTER,KRISTEN
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:04
00:04 Steal by WISE,ANNIE
00:02 Turnover by LAYNG,JACKIE
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer00:00
00:00Deadball rebound
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*203-41-20-0224000407
15Brittany Johnson*161-21-20-0011110203
20Demi Cumby*81-20-00-0033000302
22Samantha Odom*172-50-00-2022210214
30Alexus Bertrand*170-30-20-0011100120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Shadazia Birchette110-30-31-2022210111
32Bianca Valderrama00-00-00-0000000000
33Carissa Spiker80-50-20-0213200130
43Kenedi Tanks31-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-25
32.0%
2-11
18.2%
1-4
25.0%
513188301479
Trinity University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Rebecca Gordon*60-10-10-0213210110
15Abby Holland*142-60-01-1033010125
24Rachel Chavez*111-30-10-0101100002
25Micah Weaver*153-71-21-2112110018
34Mollie Hughes*141-30-13-4202020215
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Kristen McAlister00-00-00-0000000000
11Victoria Trabysh00-00-00-0000000000
12Jackie Layng00-00-00-0000000000
20Mallory Lancaster00-00-00-0000000000
22Annie Wise60-10-00-0000000000
23Jordan Rudd90-10-10-0033410120
33Kate Irvin71-20-00-0101200012
35Julia Ackerman91-41-40-0011020203
40Emily Daniel93-43-31-20220001110
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
5-13
38.5%
6-9
66.7%
7111810808915
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*131-41-11-2134010434
15Brittany Johnson*202-51-34-4000000329
20Demi Cumby*30-10-10-0000000100
22Samantha Odom*151-20-03-6134300135
30Alexus Bertrand*110-30-20-0101210110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Shadazia Birchette173-52-24-40220001112
32Bianca Valderrama93-40-00-0246101116
33Carissa Spiker92-30-10-0011120204
43Kenedi Tanks31-10-00-0101110012
TMTEAM---01100
Trinity University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Rebecca Gordon*70-20-20-0011000120
15Abby Holland*154-91-11-21450100110
24Rachel Chavez*100-00-00-0202110310
25Micah Weaver*131-41-34-4112210117
34Mollie Hughes*102-40-03-5101100137
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Kristen McAlister20-00-00-0000100010
11Victoria Trabysh10-00-00-2000000000
12Jackie Layng11-11-10-0000000103
20Mallory Lancaster10-00-00-0000000010
22Annie Wise50-00-01-2000020111
23Jordan Rudd131-30-11-2123250113
33Kate Irvin43-30-00-0000000006
35Julia Ackerman60-10-10-0000100020
40Emily Daniel122-51-20-0022300115
TMTEAM---11200