Cornell College 69

1-2

UT Tyler 65

1-1

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Cornell College1416192069
UT Tyler1225131565
November 25, 2017
Trinity University, Calgaard Gymnasium
Attendance: 100
Cornell College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Tal Neilly*233-41-25-51120301112
12Alison Kelly*154-73-40-00001302511
14Anne Visser*241-40-13-4011000005
22Haley Grana*252-71-42-2101320337
44Kandis O'Donnell*161-30-00-0246000352
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Diamond Boyd276-160-05-112791323217
15Rose Shimaoka202-30-12-2112230406
23Renee Poulos131-40-20-0213110102
25Mya Johnson150-20-10-0011010120
32Bella Gonzalez82-40-20-0000000004
42Sophia Hollingsworth141-10-01-1268001433
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS23-55
41.8%
5-17
29.4%
18-25
72.0%
1123348163232169
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-29 (37.9%) - (NaN) 23-55 (41.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) - (NaN) 5-17 (29.4%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) - (NaN) 18-25 (72.0%)
Points off TOs: 28
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 32
Largest lead: 5 (2nd-09:51)
Ties: 3
Leads: 7
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*373-120-21-241014440247
15Brittany Johnson*305-125-90-02133303415
20Demi Cumby*180-50-41-2145011221
22Samantha Odom*306-100-02-33362105514
30Alexus Bertrand*242-62-51-4011100147
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Shadazia Birchette202-30-01-2314200325
32Bianca Valderrama51-10-00-0213100412
33Carissa Spiker305-91-43-51232305314
43Kenedi Tanks60-10-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS24-59
40.7%
8-24
33.3%
9-18
50.0%
17244115121262665
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-33 (39.4%) - (NaN) 24-59 (40.7%)
3-Point Field Goals7-19 (36.8%) - (NaN) 8-24 (33.3%)
Free Throws4-7 (57.1%) - (NaN) 9-18 (50.0%)
Points off TOs: 25
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 9 (2nd-02:31)
Ties: 6
Leads: 7
1st2nd3rd4th
Cornell College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Quarter
09:47 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
BOYD,DIAMOND missed jump shot 09:18
Offensive rebound by O'DONNELL,KANDIS09:18
O'DONNELL,KANDIS missed jump shot 09:13
09:13 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by KELLY,ALISON09:07
08:57 Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Steal by NEILLY,TAL08:56
KELLY,ALISON made 3-pointer08:493-0
08:303-2ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
08:18 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
GRANA,HALEY made free throw08:184-2
GRANA,HALEY made free throw08:185-2
Sub In: BOYD,DIAMOND08:18
Sub In: SHIMAOKA,ROSE08:18
Sub Out: GRANA,HALEY08:18
Sub Out: NEILLY,TAL08:18
08:10KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOYD,DIAMOND08:10
Turnover by BOYD,DIAMOND08:06
07:50CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by O'DONNELL,KANDIS07:50
Turnover by O'DONNELL,KANDIS07:37
07:31JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed layup
07:31 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
07:245-5BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
07:24 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
BOYD,DIAMOND missed jump shot 06:54
06:54 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by KELLY,ALISON06:46
Sub In: JOHNSON,MYA06:46
Sub In: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA06:46
Sub In: POULOS,RENEE06:46
Sub Out: O'DONNELL,KANDIS06:46
Sub Out: KELLY,ALISON06:46
Sub Out: VISSER,ANNE06:46
06:41CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
06:41 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
Sub In: GRANA,HALEY06:35
Sub Out: SHIMAOKA,ROSE06:35
06:28ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by BOYD,DIAMOND06:28
06:27 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:26 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:26 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
GRANA,HALEY missed 3-pointer06:13
06:13 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
05:56JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA05:56
GRANA,HALEY missed layup05:37
Offensive rebound by POULOS,RENEE05:37
POULOS,RENEE made jump shot 05:347-5
05:05BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
05:05 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
04:54CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOYD,DIAMOND04:54
JOHNSON,MYA missed jump shot 04:36
04:36 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
04:30JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA04:30
04:23 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
Sub In: VISSER,ANNE04:23
Sub In: NEILLY,TAL04:23
Sub Out: JOHNSON,MYA04:23
Sub Out: BOYD,DIAMOND04:23
04:23 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
04:23 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
Foul by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA04:13
Turnover by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA04:13
Sub In: SHIMAOKA,ROSE04:13
Sub In: O'DONNELL,KANDIS04:13
Sub Out: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA04:13
Sub Out: GRANA,HALEY04:13
04:05SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
04:05 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
03:59 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
POULOS,RENEE missed 3-pointer03:46
03:46 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
03:37JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
03:37 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:25 Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Steal by NEILLY,TAL03:24
Foul by O'DONNELL,KANDIS03:15
Turnover by O'DONNELL,KANDIS03:15
02:57ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
02:57 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
02:527-8JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
02:52 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
02:37 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Sub In: BOYD,DIAMOND02:37
Sub In: JOHNSON,MYA02:37
Sub Out: POULOS,RENEE02:37
Sub Out: NEILLY,TAL02:37
02:37 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
02:37 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
BOYD,DIAMOND missed jump shot 02:36
Offensive rebound by O'DONNELL,KANDIS02:36
JOHNSON,MYA missed 3-pointer02:28
02:28 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
02:18BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOYD,DIAMOND02:18
O'DONNELL,KANDIS made jump shot in the paint 01:579-8
Assist by SHIMAOKA,ROSE01:57
30 second timeout01:56
Sub In: GRANA,HALEY01:56
Sub Out: SHIMAOKA,ROSE01:56
01:36SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
01:36 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by GRANA,HALEY01:33
01:339-9ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
01:339-10ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
Sub In: GONZALEZ,BELLA01:33
Sub Out: VISSER,ANNE01:33
Turnover by GRANA,HALEY01:21
01:20 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
01:05KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
01:05 Offensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
00:58KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
Defensive rebound by O'DONNELL,KANDIS00:58
GONZALEZ,BELLA made jump shot (fast break) 00:5011-10
Assist by GRANA,HALEY00:50
Foul by GRANA,HALEY00:34
00:3411-11KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw
00:34KOCHNER,ALEX missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOYD,DIAMOND00:34
BOYD,DIAMOND missed jump shot 00:12
00:12 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by JOHNSON,MYA00:06
00:06BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed free throw
00:06Deadball rebound
00:0611-12BERTRAND,ALEXUS made free throw
GRANA,HALEY made 3-pointer00:0114-12
1st2nd3rd4th
Cornell College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: BOYD,DIAMOND10:00
Sub In: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA10:00
Sub In: GONZALEZ,BELLA10:00
Sub In: SHIMAOKA,ROSE10:00
Sub Out: O'DONNELL,KANDIS10:00
Sub Out: GRANA,HALEY10:00
Sub Out: NEILLY,TAL10:00
Sub Out: VISSER,ANNE10:00
10:00 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
10:00 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
10:00 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
10:00 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
KELLY,ALISON made 3-pointer09:5117-12
09:3417-15SPIKER,CARISSA made 3-pointer
09:34 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
KELLY,ALISON missed layup09:12
09:12Deadball rebound
Foul by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA09:10
Sub In: VISSER,ANNE09:10
Sub In: O'DONNELL,KANDIS09:10
Sub Out: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA09:10
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,BELLA09:10
09:10 Sub In: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
09:10 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
09:10 Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
09:10 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
08:47 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by SHIMAOKA,ROSE08:46
KELLY,ALISON made 3-pointer08:2520-15
08:13JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
08:13 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
08:0620-18JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
08:06 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
Turnover by SHIMAOKA,ROSE07:54
07:52 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
07:5020-20KOCHNER,ALEX made layup (fast break)
07:50 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
Turnover by SHIMAOKA,ROSE07:40
07:40 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
Sub In: GRANA,HALEY07:40
Sub In: NEILLY,TAL07:40
Sub In: POULOS,RENEE07:40
Sub Out: BOYD,DIAMOND07:40
Sub Out: KELLY,ALISON07:40
Sub Out: SHIMAOKA,ROSE07:40
07:40 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
07:40 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:3020-23JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
07:30 Assist by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
30 second timeout07:26
Turnover by POULOS,RENEE07:19
07:18 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Foul by O'DONNELL,KANDIS07:18
07:0020-26JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
07:00 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
06:50 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Sub In: JOHNSON,MYA06:50
Sub Out: VISSER,ANNE06:50
O'DONNELL,KANDIS missed layup06:23
06:23 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
06:1020-28VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made jump shot in the paint
06:10 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
Turnover by GRANA,HALEY05:56
05:55 Steal by CUMBY,DEMI
05:54 Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Steal by POULOS,RENEE05:53
GRANA,HALEY missed 3-pointer05:52
Offensive rebound by POULOS,RENEE05:52
POULOS,RENEE missed 3-pointer05:47
05:47 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
05:38 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Steal by JOHNSON,MYA05:38
Turnover by JOHNSON,MYA05:34
05:34 Steal by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
05:27 Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Steal by GRANA,HALEY05:26
Foul by O'DONNELL,KANDIS05:04
Turnover by O'DONNELL,KANDIS05:04
05:0430 second timeout
Sub In: KELLY,ALISON05:04
Sub In: SHIMAOKA,ROSE05:04
Sub In: GONZALEZ,BELLA05:04
Sub In: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA05:04
Sub Out: GRANA,HALEY05:04
Sub Out: JOHNSON,MYA05:04
Sub Out: O'DONNELL,KANDIS05:04
Sub Out: POULOS,RENEE05:04
04:49 Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Steal by KELLY,ALISON04:48
04:48 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
GONZALEZ,BELLA made jump shot in the paint 04:3922-28
Assist by SHIMAOKA,ROSE04:39
04:16SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
04:16 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
04:15 Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
04:13 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
04:13 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
KELLY,ALISON missed 3-pointer04:06
04:06 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:57 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Steal by NEILLY,TAL03:57
03:57 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
GONZALEZ,BELLA missed 3-pointer03:48
03:48 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
03:32CUMBY,DEMI missed layup
Defensive rebound by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA03:32
Turnover by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA03:09
03:08 Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA
03:0522-30SPIKER,CARISSA made layup (fast break)
Foul by KELLY,ALISON03:05
03:05SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOYD,DIAMOND03:05
Sub In: JOHNSON,MYA03:05
Sub In: GRANA,HALEY03:05
Sub In: VISSER,ANNE03:05
Sub In: BOYD,DIAMOND03:05
Sub Out: KELLY,ALISON03:05
Sub Out: SHIMAOKA,ROSE03:05
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,BELLA03:05
Sub Out: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA03:05
03:05 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
03:05 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
BOYD,DIAMOND made layup02:5124-30
02:3124-33JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
02:31 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
02:10 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
BOYD,DIAMOND missed layup02:07
02:07 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
01:59KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by NEILLY,TAL01:59
GRANA,HALEY made jump shot 01:4926-33
01:32 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:18 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
BOYD,DIAMOND missed free throw01:18
Deadball rebound01:18
BOYD,DIAMOND missed free throw01:18
01:18 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
Sub In: POULOS,RENEE01:18
Sub In: SHIMAOKA,ROSE01:18
Sub Out: JOHNSON,MYA01:18
Sub Out: GRANA,HALEY01:18
01:18 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
01:18 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
01:0526-35ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
01:05 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
00:45 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
NEILLY,TAL made free throw00:4527-35
NEILLY,TAL made free throw00:4528-35
Sub In: GRANA,HALEY00:45
Sub Out: POULOS,RENEE00:45
00:45 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
00:45 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
00:36 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:36 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:36 Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI
00:36 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
BOYD,DIAMOND missed jump shot 00:18
Offensive rebound by SHIMAOKA,ROSE00:18
SHIMAOKA,ROSE made jump shot 00:1430-35
00:0330-37KOCHNER,ALEX made jump shot
1st2nd3rd4th
Cornell College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Quarter
GRANA,HALEY missed 3-pointer09:37
09:37 Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:18ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by O'DONNELL,KANDIS09:18
KELLY,ALISON made layup09:0032-37
08:37KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by O'DONNELL,KANDIS08:37
08:26 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
VISSER,ANNE made free throw08:2633-37
VISSER,ANNE made free throw08:2634-37
08:26 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
08:26 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:09KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
08:09 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Foul by O'DONNELL,KANDIS08:00
08:00BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed free throw
08:00Deadball rebound
08:00BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA08:00
Sub In: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA08:00
Sub In: SHIMAOKA,ROSE08:00
Sub In: BOYD,DIAMOND08:00
Sub Out: O'DONNELL,KANDIS08:00
Sub Out: GRANA,HALEY08:00
Sub Out: NEILLY,TAL08:00
Foul by BOYD,DIAMOND07:51
Turnover by BOYD,DIAMOND07:51
07:40CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SHIMAOKA,ROSE07:40
07:31 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
07:31 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
07:31 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by SHIMAOKA,ROSE07:25
07:19 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by SHIMAOKA,ROSE07:18
Turnover by KELLY,ALISON07:16
07:00 Turnover by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Steal by BOYD,DIAMOND06:59
VISSER,ANNE missed 3-pointer06:51
Offensive rebound by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA06:51
HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA made layup06:4736-37
06:47 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA made free throw06:4737-37
Sub In: POULOS,RENEE06:47
Sub Out: VISSER,ANNE06:47
Foul by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA06:28
06:2837-38CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
06:28CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOYD,DIAMOND06:28
Sub In: NEILLY,TAL06:28
Sub Out: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA06:28
06:28 Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI
06:28 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
BOYD,DIAMOND made jump shot in the paint 06:1439-38
Assist by KELLY,ALISON06:14
06:0930 second timeout
Sub In: GRANA,HALEY06:09
Sub In: JOHNSON,MYA06:09
Sub Out: KELLY,ALISON06:09
Sub Out: SHIMAOKA,ROSE06:09
05:56 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Steal by GRANA,HALEY05:55
NEILLY,TAL missed 3-pointer05:40
05:40 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by NEILLY,TAL05:27
05:27SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw
05:27Deadball rebound
05:2739-39SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
05:27 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
05:27 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
Turnover by GRANA,HALEY05:08
05:08 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
Sub In: GONZALEZ,BELLA05:08
Sub In: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA05:08
Sub Out: BOYD,DIAMOND05:08
Sub Out: POULOS,RENEE05:08
04:49TANKS,KENEDI missed layup
Blocked shot by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA04:49
Defensive rebound by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA04:48
04:48 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
GONZALEZ,BELLA missed 3-pointer04:30
04:30 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
04:2039-41SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot in the paint
04:20 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Turnover by NEILLY,TAL04:10
04:09 Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA
04:0539-43KOCHNER,ALEX made layup (fast break)
Turnover by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA03:43
03:42 Steal by SPIKER,CARISSA
Foul by GRANA,HALEY03:38
03:3839-44BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw
03:38BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed free throw
03:38 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Sub In: VISSER,ANNE03:38
Sub In: KELLY,ALISON03:38
Sub In: BOYD,DIAMOND03:38
Sub In: SHIMAOKA,ROSE03:38
Sub Out: NEILLY,TAL03:38
Sub Out: GRANA,HALEY03:38
Sub Out: JOHNSON,MYA03:38
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,BELLA03:38
03:34KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VISSER,ANNE03:34
03:33 Foul by TANKS,KENEDI
VISSER,ANNE made free throw03:3340-44
VISSER,ANNE missed free throw03:33
03:33 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
03:25KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
03:25 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Foul by KELLY,ALISON03:10
03:1040-45SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
03:1040-46SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
Sub In: POULOS,RENEE03:10
Sub In: O'DONNELL,KANDIS03:10
Sub Out: KELLY,ALISON03:10
Sub Out: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA03:10
02:49 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
BOYD,DIAMOND made free throw02:4941-46
BOYD,DIAMOND made free throw02:4942-46
02:34 Turnover by TANKS,KENEDI
Steal by SHIMAOKA,ROSE02:33
BOYD,DIAMOND made jump shot 02:1644-46
Assist by POULOS,RENEE02:16
01:57 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
01:57 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Sub In: GRANA,HALEY01:57
Sub Out: SHIMAOKA,ROSE01:57
01:57 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:57 Sub Out: TANKS,KENEDI
BOYD,DIAMOND made layup01:2746-46
Assist by GRANA,HALEY01:27
01:04KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:04
Sub In: JOHNSON,MYA01:03
Sub In: NEILLY,TAL01:03
Sub Out: POULOS,RENEE01:03
Sub Out: O'DONNELL,KANDIS01:03
BOYD,DIAMOND made layup00:4648-46
00:3248-48BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made layup
00:17 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
BOYD,DIAMOND missed free throw00:17
Deadball rebound00:17
BOYD,DIAMOND made free throw00:1749-48
Sub In: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA00:17
Sub In: POULOS,RENEE00:17
Sub Out: VISSER,ANNE00:17
Sub Out: NEILLY,TAL00:17
00:0449-50ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
Foul by JOHNSON,MYA00:04
00:04ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by POULOS,RENEE00:04
1st2nd3rd4th
Cornell College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA10:00
Sub In: BOYD,DIAMOND10:00
Sub Out: O'DONNELL,KANDIS10:00
Sub Out: NEILLY,TAL10:00
10:00 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
10:00 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
10:00 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
10:00 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
BOYD,DIAMOND missed jump shot 09:48
09:48 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
09:32 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Steal by KELLY,ALISON09:30
VISSER,ANNE made layup09:0851-50
08:5351-52ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
08:53 Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Foul by BOYD,DIAMOND08:35
Turnover by BOYD,DIAMOND08:35
08:35 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
08:35 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
08:18BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
08:18 Offensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
08:1351-54ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
08:13 Assist by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
30 second timeout08:02
KELLY,ALISON missed layup07:51
07:51 Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
07:46JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed layup
Blocked shot by BOYD,DIAMOND07:46
07:45 Offensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
07:43 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Steal by KELLY,ALISON07:42
VISSER,ANNE missed layup07:36
07:36 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
07:27BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA07:27
Turnover by KELLY,ALISON07:05
07:03 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
06:4351-56ODOM,SAMANTHA made jump shot
06:43 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
VISSER,ANNE missed jump shot 06:20
Offensive rebound by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA06:20
Turnover by HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA06:18
06:18 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Sub In: JOHNSON,MYA06:18
Sub In: POULOS,RENEE06:18
Sub In: O'DONNELL,KANDIS06:18
Sub In: NEILLY,TAL06:18
Sub In: SHIMAOKA,ROSE06:18
Sub Out: HOLLINGSWORTH,SOPHIA06:18
Sub Out: KELLY,ALISON06:18
Sub Out: GRANA,HALEY06:18
Sub Out: BOYD,DIAMOND06:18
Sub Out: VISSER,ANNE06:18
06:18 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
06:18 Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX
06:0351-58SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
NEILLY,TAL made layup05:3853-58
Foul by O'DONNELL,KANDIS05:26
Sub In: BOYD,DIAMOND05:26
Sub Out: O'DONNELL,KANDIS05:26
05:20SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,MYA05:20
05:07 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
05:07 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
05:07 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
BOYD,DIAMOND missed jump shot 05:04
Offensive rebound by BOYD,DIAMOND05:04
BOYD,DIAMOND missed layup05:02
05:02 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
04:4953-60BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made layup
SHIMAOKA,ROSE missed 3-pointer04:26
Offensive rebound by NEILLY,TAL04:26
POULOS,RENEE missed layup04:18
04:18 Blocked shot by CUMBY,DEMI
04:16 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
Full timeout04:14
Sub In: GRANA,HALEY04:14
Sub In: KELLY,ALISON04:14
Sub In: VISSER,ANNE04:14
Sub Out: JOHNSON,MYA04:14
Sub Out: POULOS,RENEE04:14
Sub Out: SHIMAOKA,ROSE04:14
04:03ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by BOYD,DIAMOND04:03
BOYD,DIAMOND missed jump shot 03:55
03:55 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Foul by KELLY,ALISON03:45
Sub In: SHIMAOKA,ROSE03:45
Sub Out: KELLY,ALISON03:45
03:3753-62SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
03:19 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
NEILLY,TAL made free throw03:1954-62
NEILLY,TAL made free throw03:1955-62
03:19 Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX
03:19 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
03:06 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
SHIMAOKA,ROSE made layup02:4057-62
02:1057-65BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
02:10 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
NEILLY,TAL made 3-pointer01:5060-65
Assist by BOYD,DIAMOND01:50
Full timeout01:48
Sub In: GONZALEZ,BELLA01:48
Sub Out: VISSER,ANNE01:48
01:47 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by BOYD,DIAMOND01:46
NEILLY,TAL made layup01:3962-65
01:39 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
NEILLY,TAL made free throw01:3963-65
01:39Full timeout
01:36 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by TEAM01:36
01:10BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed jump shot
01:10 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:41 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Steal by BOYD,DIAMOND00:40
GRANA,HALEY missed layup00:21
Offensive rebound by BOYD,DIAMOND00:21
00:19 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
BOYD,DIAMOND missed free throw00:19
Deadball rebound00:19
BOYD,DIAMOND missed free throw00:19
Offensive rebound by GRANA,HALEY00:19
Sub In: VISSER,ANNE00:19
Sub In: JOHNSON,MYA00:19
Sub Out: NEILLY,TAL00:19
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,BELLA00:19
BOYD,DIAMOND made layup00:1465-65
Assist by GRANA,HALEY00:14
00:14 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
BOYD,DIAMOND made free throw00:1466-65
00:14Full timeout
Sub In: POULOS,RENEE00:13
Sub In: NEILLY,TAL00:13
Sub Out: VISSER,ANNE00:13
Sub Out: JOHNSON,MYA00:13
00:13 Sub In: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
00:13 Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Turnover by SHIMAOKA,ROSE00:07
00:05 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
SHIMAOKA,ROSE made free throw00:0567-65
SHIMAOKA,ROSE made free throw00:0568-65
00:05Full timeout
00:05 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
00:05 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
00:05 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:04 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
BOYD,DIAMOND made free throw00:0469-65
BOYD,DIAMOND missed free throw00:04
00:04 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
00:00JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound00:00
Cornell College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Tal Neilly*110-00-02-2011030002
12Alison Kelly*73-53-40-0000010039
14Anne Visser*110-00-00-0000000000
22Haley Grana*112-51-32-2000110227
44Kandis O'Donnell*111-30-00-0224000332
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Diamond Boyd121-70-00-2055001102
15Rose Shimaoka101-10-00-0101210202
23Renee Poulos71-30-20-0202010102
25Mya Johnson90-20-10-0000010110
32Bella Gonzalez52-30-10-0000000004
42Sophia Hollingsworth60-00-00-0033000220
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-29
37.9%
4-11
36.4%
4-6
66.7%
51116381121114
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*202-60-21-2358420115
15Brittany Johnson*155-105-80-01121303215
20Demi Cumby*130-40-30-0123010120
22Samantha Odom*162-40-02-2224100426
30Alexus Bertrand*131-31-31-2000100024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Shadazia Birchette50-00-00-0101000000
32Bianca Valderrama31-10-00-0112100312
33Carissa Spiker142-51-30-1123210215
43Kenedi Tanks10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
7-19
36.8%
4-7
57.1%
1113241070141112
Cornell College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Tal Neilly*123-41-23-31010001110
12Alison Kelly*81-20-00-0000120222
14Anne Visser*131-40-13-4011000005
22Haley Grana*140-20-10-0101210110
44Kandis O'Donnell*50-00-00-0022000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Diamond Boyd155-90-05-92241312215
15Rose Shimaoka101-20-12-2011020204
23Renee Poulos60-10-00-0011100000
25Mya Johnson60-00-00-0011000010
32Bella Gonzalez30-10-10-0000000000
42Sophia Hollingsworth81-10-01-1235001213
TMTEAM---01110
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*171-60-00-0156020132
15Brittany Johnson*150-20-10-0101200020
20Demi Cumby*50-10-11-2022001101
22Samantha Odom*144-60-00-1112110138
30Alexus Bertrand*111-31-20-2011000123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Shadazia Birchette152-30-01-2213200325
32Bianca Valderrama20-00-00-0101000100
33Carissa Spiker163-40-13-4000020329
43Kenedi Tanks50-10-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---01100