HPUW 54

0-1

UT Tyler 83

1-0

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
HPUW102315654
UT Tyler1924211983
November 17, 2017
Tyler, Tx
Attendance: 275
HPUW
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Valarie Matlock*349-163-60-00001103121
03Presley McKethan*281-100-60-0022410242
21Jada Evans*133-50-12-2101011118
22Chelsi Woodard*290-20-00-0257005140
25Anastasia Willis*171-60-03-4246000025
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chelsey Harris212-111-54-6123030149
11Djimonii Jackson131-70-10-4202030222
12Kori Harrison30-00-00-0000000000
14Kristin Cunningham30-00-00-0000200010
15Jada Jones00-10-00-0101000000
23Dominque Featherston90-40-11-4123001451
34Caprica Brooks251-30-14-4145010126
42Jordan Sweat50-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---01130
TOTALS18-65
27.7%
4-21
19.0%
14-24
58.3%
1120317107182754
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-32 (31.3%) - (NaN) 18-65 (27.7%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) - (NaN) 4-21 (19.0%)
Free Throws11-20 (55.0%) - (NaN) 14-24 (58.3%)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 4
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 18
Largest lead: 4 (1st-07:38)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*374-101-23-466125204212
15Brittany Johnson*345-104-80-00332002114
20Demi Cumby*175-82-43-41560002415
22Samantha Odom*264-120-05-84592211213
30Alexus Bertrand*332-82-54-60225303310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Breana Powell40-00-00-0000100210
14Shadazia Birchette90-00-01-2112000231
32Bianca Valderrama72-50-00-0336000024
33Carissa Spiker255-100-12-61894003312
43Kenedi Tanks91-30-00-2123200012
TMTEAM---10120
TOTALS28-66
42.4%
9-20
45.0%
18-32
56.3%
1835532171212283
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-39 (38.5%) - (NaN) 28-66 (42.4%)
3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%) - (NaN) 9-20 (45.0%)
Free Throws10-16 (62.5%) - (NaN) 18-32 (56.3%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 19
Largest lead: 31 (4th-01:10)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st2nd3rd4th
HPUW Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Quarter
WILLIS,ANASTASIA missed jump shot 09:26
09:26 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
09:01KOCHNER,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLIS,ANASTASIA09:01
WILLIS,ANASTASIA made jump shot 08:332-0
Assist by MATLOCK,VALARIE08:33
07:562-2ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
07:56 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
07:38 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
EVANS,JADA made free throw07:383-2
EVANS,JADA made free throw07:384-2
07:38KOCHNER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
07:38 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
07:38BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
07:38 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
07:38ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Blocked shot by WOODARD,CHELSI07:38
Defensive rebound by WOODARD,CHELSI07:38
EVANS,JADA made layup07:386-2
07:33CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
07:33 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:15ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Blocked shot by WOODARD,CHELSI07:15
07:15Deadball rebound
07:15ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
07:15 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
07:156-4KOCHNER,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by MATLOCK,VALARIE06:38
06:35 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:28ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
06:28 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY06:25
06:25ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw
06:25Deadball rebound
06:256-5ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
MATLOCK,VALARIE missed jump shot 06:25
06:25 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:256-7CUMBY,DEMI made layup (fast break)
06:25 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
WILLIS,ANASTASIA missed layup06:00
06:00 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
05:586-10BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
05:58 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
Turnover by EVANS,JADA05:39
05:39 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
05:396-12KOCHNER,ALEX made layup (fast break)
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed layup05:14
05:14 Blocked shot by ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:11 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
04:596-15CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
04:59 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
Full timeout04:52
Turnover by TEAM04:48
Foul by EVANS,JADA04:47
04:476-16CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
04:476-17CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer04:29
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,DJIMONII04:29
Turnover by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE04:16
Foul by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE04:16
04:16 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
04:16 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
Sub In: JACKSON,DJIMONII04:16
Sub In: FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE04:16
Sub Out: MATLOCK,VALARIE04:16
Sub Out: EVANS,JADA04:16
Turnover by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE04:04
04:04 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
04:04 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
03:33JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:33
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY made jump shot 03:238-17
Foul by WILLIS,ANASTASIA03:08
03:08SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOODARD,CHELSI03:08
03:08 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
03:08 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:56 Foul by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE missed free throw02:56
FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE made free throw02:569-17
Foul by JACKSON,DJIMONII02:56
02:56KOCHNER,ALEX missed free throw
02:56Deadball rebound
02:569-18KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw
02:44 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE missed free throw02:44
Deadball rebound02:44
FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE missed free throw02:44
02:44 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by WOODARD,CHELSI02:20
02:20SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw
02:20Deadball rebound
02:209-19SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
02:20 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
02:20 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE missed layup02:18
Offensive rebound by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE02:18
FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE missed layup02:18
Offensive rebound by JONES,JADA02:18
JONES,JADA missed jump shot 02:18
02:18 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
01:56KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
01:56 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
01:56VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
01:56 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
01:56JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE01:56
FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE missed 3-pointer01:52
01:52 Defensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
01:24SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIS,ANASTASIA01:24
WILLIS,ANASTASIA missed jump shot 01:04
Deadball rebound01:04
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer01:04
01:04 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
00:48KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
00:48 Offensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
00:48VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE00:48
00:48 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
00:26VALDERRAMA,BIANCA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIS,ANASTASIA00:26
00:26 Foul by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
WILLIS,ANASTASIA missed free throw00:26
Deadball rebound00:26
WILLIS,ANASTASIA made free throw00:2610-19
00:26 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:26 Sub Out: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
00:15 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by JACKSON,DJIMONII00:15
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer00:10
00:10 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
00:02JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
00:02Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
HPUW Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE10:00
Sub In: JACKSON,DJIMONII10:00
Sub Out: MATLOCK,VALARIE10:00
Sub Out: EVANS,JADA10:00
10:00 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
10:00 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
09:52 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
09:52 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
WOODARD,CHELSI missed jump shot 09:43
09:43 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
09:3510-21KOCHNER,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by WOODARD,CHELSI09:28
09:25 Steal by KOCHNER,ALEX
09:22BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOODARD,CHELSI09:22
Turnover by JACKSON,DJIMONII09:11
Foul by JACKSON,DJIMONII09:09
Sub In: MATLOCK,VALARIE09:03
Sub Out: WOODARD,CHELSI09:03
08:5310-23ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE missed layup08:37
Offensive rebound by WILLIS,ANASTASIA08:37
08:29 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
WILLIS,ANASTASIA made free throw08:2911-23
WILLIS,ANASTASIA made free throw08:2912-23
08:29 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
08:29 Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX
08:20 Turnover by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Turnover by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE08:05
Foul by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE08:05
08:05 Sub In: POWELL,BREANA
08:05 Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
07:5512-25SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
07:55 Assist by POWELL,BREANA
07:40 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Sub In: WOODARD,CHELSI07:40
Sub Out: WILLIS,ANASTASIA07:40
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer07:17
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,DJIMONII07:17
07:13 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed free throw07:13
Deadball rebound07:13
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed free throw07:13
07:13 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:13 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
07:13 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Foul by MATLOCK,VALARIE06:57
06:5712-26ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
06:57ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw
06:57 Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:57 Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX
06:57 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
06:54 Foul by POWELL,BREANA
06:54 Turnover by POWELL,BREANA
MATLOCK,VALARIE made 3-pointer06:4115-26
Assist by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY06:41
06:2315-29KOCHNER,ALEX made 3-pointer
06:23 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed jump shot 06:01
06:01 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
Foul by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE05:52
05:5215-30CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
05:52CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE05:52
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed layup05:43
05:43 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
Sub In: HARRIS,CHELSEY05:37
Sub In: BROOKS,CAPRICA05:37
Sub Out: FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE05:37
Sub Out: MCKETHAN,PRESLEY05:37
05:27 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup05:2217-30
05:13 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by HARRIS,CHELSEY05:12
05:10 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
HARRIS,CHELSEY made free throw05:1018-30
HARRIS,CHELSEY made free throw05:1019-30
05:10 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Steal by HARRIS,CHELSEY05:10
05:10 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
HARRIS,CHELSEY made free throw05:1020-30
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed free throw05:10
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CHELSEY05:10
Media timeout04:53
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed 3-pointer04:44
04:44Deadball rebound
04:36 Turnover by POWELL,BREANA
Steal by JACKSON,DJIMONII04:36
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed free throw04:34
Deadball rebound04:34
04:34 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed free throw04:34
04:34 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
04:34 Sub In: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
04:34 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
04:34 Sub Out: POWELL,BREANA
04:34 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
04:2420-32SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
04:24 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed 3-pointer04:07
04:07 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
03:54ODOM,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
03:54 Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
03:5120-34SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed layup03:27
03:27 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by BROOKS,CAPRICA03:18
03:1820-35KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw
03:1820-36KOCHNER,ALEX made free throw
Sub In: CUNNINGHAM,KRISTIN03:18
Sub Out: JACKSON,DJIMONII03:18
MATLOCK,VALARIE made 3-pointer03:0723-36
Assist by CUNNINGHAM,KRISTIN03:07
02:52 Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Steal by BROOKS,CAPRICA02:51
MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup02:4525-36
02:35ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Blocked shot by WOODARD,CHELSI02:35
02:35Deadball rebound
02:33BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed jump shot
02:33Deadball rebound
02:2725-38JOHNSON,BRITTANY made layup
BROOKS,CAPRICA made jump shot in the paint 02:0427-38
Assist by CUNNINGHAM,KRISTIN02:04
01:5127-40SPIKER,CARISSA made jump shot
01:51 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed 3-pointer01:37
01:37 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Foul by CUNNINGHAM,KRISTIN01:34
01:3427-41BERTRAND,ALEXUS made free throw
01:34BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed free throw
Deadball rebound01:34
01:34 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
BROOKS,CAPRICA made free throw01:3428-41
BROOKS,CAPRICA made free throw01:3429-41
Sub In: MCKETHAN,PRESLEY01:34
Sub Out: CUNNINGHAM,KRISTIN01:34
01:34 Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI
01:34 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:28TANKS,KENEDI missed layup
01:28 Offensive rebound by TANKS,KENEDI
01:18BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY01:18
Turnover by MATLOCK,VALARIE01:12
Sub In: EVANS,JADA01:12
Sub Out: MATLOCK,VALARIE01:12
01:07 Turnover by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
HARRIS,CHELSEY made layup00:5931-41
00:4231-43TANKS,KENEDI made layup
00:42 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed layup00:23
Offensive rebound by EVANS,JADA00:23
EVANS,JADA made jump shot 00:1933-43
Assist by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY00:19
00:02 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by EVANS,JADA00:01
1st2nd3rd4th
HPUW Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Quarter
Sub In: HARRIS,CHELSEY10:00
Sub In: FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE10:00
Sub Out: EVANS,JADA10:00
Sub Out: WILLIS,ANASTASIA10:00
10:00 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
10:00 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed layup09:42
Offensive rebound by WOODARD,CHELSI09:42
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed 3-pointer09:34
09:34 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Foul by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE09:25
Sub In: BROOKS,CAPRICA09:25
Sub Out: FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE09:25
09:13JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,CAPRICA09:13
HARRIS,CHELSEY made 3-pointer09:0336-43
Assist by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY09:03
08:4736-46JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
08:47 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
Turnover by HARRIS,CHELSEY08:17
08:17 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Foul by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY08:17
08:06BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY08:06
07:55 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
HARRIS,CHELSEY made free throw07:5537-46
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed free throw07:55
Offensive rebound by BROOKS,CAPRICA07:55
MATLOCK,VALARIE missed layup07:48
07:48 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:40 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
07:40 Foul by KOCHNER,ALEX
MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup07:2139-46
07:08SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CHELSEY07:08
06:51 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
BROOKS,CAPRICA made free throw06:5140-46
BROOKS,CAPRICA made free throw06:5141-46
06:50Full timeout
06:38SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by WOODARD,CHELSI06:38
06:36Deadball rebound
06:26ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Blocked shot by WOODARD,CHELSI06:26
Defensive rebound by WOODARD,CHELSI06:25
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed layup06:09
06:09 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by HARRIS,CHELSEY06:06
05:50 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY05:48
MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup (fast break) 05:4543-46
05:30SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup
05:30 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by WOODARD,CHELSI05:27
05:27ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw
05:27Deadball rebound
05:2743-47ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
05:27 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
05:27 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer05:10
Offensive rebound by WOODARD,CHELSI05:10
WOODARD,CHELSI missed jump shot 05:05
05:05 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
04:47KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,CAPRICA04:47
Turnover by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY04:41
Foul by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY04:41
04:41Media timeout
Foul by HARRIS,CHELSEY04:41
04:4143-48BERTRAND,ALEXUS made free throw
04:4143-49BERTRAND,ALEXUS made free throw
04:41 Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI
04:41 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed jump shot 04:24
04:24 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
04:0343-51CUMBY,DEMI made jump shot
04:03 Assist by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
MATLOCK,VALARIE made 3-pointer03:4246-51
Assist by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY03:42
03:3346-53CUMBY,DEMI made layup
20 second timeout03:23
Turnover by JACKSON,DJIMONII03:15
03:14 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
03:06BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup
Defensive rebound by WOODARD,CHELSI03:06
BROOKS,CAPRICA missed layup02:58
02:58 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
02:4746-56BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
02:47 Assist by TANKS,KENEDI
MATLOCK,VALARIE made jump shot 02:2648-56
02:15CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,CAPRICA02:15
MATLOCK,VALARIE missed layup02:05
02:05 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRITTANY
Foul by WOODARD,CHELSI01:50
01:50TANKS,KENEDI missed free throw
01:50Deadball rebound
01:50TANKS,KENEDI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WILLIS,ANASTASIA01:50
Sub In: EVANS,JADA01:50
Sub In: WILLIS,ANASTASIA01:50
Sub Out: MCKETHAN,PRESLEY01:50
Sub Out: WOODARD,CHELSI01:50
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed layup01:34
01:34 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
01:27JOHNSON,BRITTANY missed layup
Blocked shot by EVANS,JADA01:27
01:24 Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
01:22 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:22 Sub Out: TANKS,KENEDI
01:1748-59JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
01:17 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
MATLOCK,VALARIE missed jump shot 00:56
Deadball rebound00:56
EVANS,JADA missed 3-pointer00:49
Deadball rebound00:49
00:46 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
00:46 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
00:46 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
Turnover by TEAM00:42
00:3348-62JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
00:33 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
EVANS,JADA missed jump shot 00:17
00:17 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
00:0248-64ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
00:02 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
1st2nd3rd4th
HPUW Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: HARRIS,CHELSEY10:00
Sub In: BROOKS,CAPRICA10:00
Sub Out: EVANS,JADA10:00
Sub Out: WILLIS,ANASTASIA10:00
10:00 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
10:00 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
09:50 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Turnover by MATLOCK,VALARIE09:37
09:35 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by WOODARD,CHELSI09:15
09:1548-65BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA made free throw
09:15BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CHELSEY09:15
Sub In: WILLIS,ANASTASIA09:15
Sub Out: WOODARD,CHELSI09:15
Turnover by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY09:05
09:05 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Foul by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY09:05
09:05BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed free throw
09:05Deadball rebound
09:0548-66BERTRAND,ALEXUS made free throw
Sub In: EVANS,JADA09:05
Sub Out: MCKETHAN,PRESLEY09:05
08:53 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Steal by HARRIS,CHELSEY08:51
08:44 Foul by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
MATLOCK,VALARIE missed 3-pointer08:36
08:36 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
08:15 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
08:15 Sub Out: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
Foul by HARRIS,CHELSEY08:08
07:52ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,CAPRICA07:52
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed layup07:35
07:35 Defensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
07:27KOCHNER,ALEX missed layup
07:27 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by WILLIS,ANASTASIA07:24
07:2448-67ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
07:2448-68ODOM,SAMANTHA made free throw
07:24 Sub In: TANKS,KENEDI
07:24 Sub Out: KOCHNER,ALEX
WILLIS,ANASTASIA missed layup07:03
Offensive rebound by WILLIS,ANASTASIA07:03
WILLIS,ANASTASIA missed layup06:59
06:59 Defensive rebound by TANKS,KENEDI
06:5148-70SPIKER,CARISSA made layup (fast break)
06:51 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
MATLOCK,VALARIE missed 3-pointer06:35
06:35 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
06:1948-72ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
06:19 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
EVANS,JADA made jump shot in the paint 06:0950-72
Sub In: FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE05:59
Sub Out: WILLIS,ANASTASIA05:59
05:59 Sub In: KOCHNER,ALEX
05:59 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:55 Foul by TANKS,KENEDI
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed 3-pointer05:51
05:51Deadball rebound
05:41 Turnover by KOCHNER,ALEX
Turnover by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE05:31
Foul by FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE05:31
Sub In: HARRISON,KORI05:31
Sub Out: FEATHERSTON,DOMINQUE05:31
05:1150-75JOHNSON,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
05:11 Assist by TANKS,KENEDI
04:50 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
Media timeout04:50
Sub In: JACKSON,DJIMONII04:50
Sub Out: EVANS,JADA04:50
HARRIS,CHELSEY missed layup04:46
04:46 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
Foul by HARRIS,CHELSEY04:44
04:44SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw
04:44Deadball rebound
04:4450-76SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw
Sub In: SWEAT,JORDAN04:44
Sub Out: HARRIS,CHELSEY04:44
JACKSON,DJIMONII missed layup04:29
04:29 Defensive rebound by TANKS,KENEDI
04:08 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Steal by JACKSON,DJIMONII04:06
JACKSON,DJIMONII made layup (fast break) 04:0552-76
03:48TANKS,KENEDI missed layup
03:48 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
03:44 Turnover by TEAM
03:44 Sub In: VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
03:44 Sub Out: TANKS,KENEDI
MATLOCK,VALARIE missed 3-pointer03:31
03:31 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
Foul by SWEAT,JORDAN03:16
03:16SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw
03:16Deadball rebound
03:16SPIKER,CARISSA missed free throw
03:16 Offensive rebound by KOCHNER,ALEX
Sub In: MCKETHAN,PRESLEY03:16
Sub Out: JACKSON,DJIMONII03:16
03:16 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
03:16 Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRITTANY
03:08 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
03:0820 second timeout
Sub In: WOODARD,CHELSI03:08
Sub Out: HARRISON,KORI03:08
BROOKS,CAPRICA missed 3-pointer02:49
02:49 Defensive rebound by VALDERRAMA,BIANCA
02:3452-78VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
02:34 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed jump shot 02:16
02:16 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
02:0652-81CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
02:06 Assist by KOCHNER,ALEX
30 second timeout02:01
02:01 Sub In: BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
02:01 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by BROOKS,CAPRICA01:45
Foul by BROOKS,CAPRICA01:45
01:19CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
01:19 Offensive rebound by BIRCHETTE,SHADAZIA
01:1052-83VALDERRAMA,BIANCA made layup
01:10 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup00:4054-83
Sub In: HARRISON,KORI00:27
Sub In: CUNNINGHAM,KRISTIN00:27
Sub Out: WOODARD,CHELSI00:27
Sub Out: BROOKS,CAPRICA00:27
00:24 Turnover by TEAM
Turnover by TEAM00:12
00:04 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Steal by MATLOCK,VALARIE00:03
MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer00:01
Deadball rebound00:01
HPUW
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Valarie Matlock*144-52-20-00001002110
03Presley McKethan*161-70-40-0011200012
21Jada Evans*72-20-02-2101010116
22Chelsi Woodard*180-10-00-0033003110
25Anastasia Willis*121-40-03-4134000015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chelsey Harris61-30-23-4101020005
11Djimonii Jackson110-40-10-4202020120
12Kori Harrison00-00-00-0000000000
14Kristin Cunningham20-00-00-0000200010
15Jada Jones00-10-00-0101000000
23Dominque Featherston80-40-11-4123001331
34Caprica Brooks61-10-02-2000010014
42Jordan Sweat00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS10-32
31.3%
2-10
20.0%
11-20
55.0%
7101756491210
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*184-81-23-44374202012
15Brittany Johnson*181-40-30-0022100212
20Demi Cumby*92-31-23-4022000138
22Samantha Odom*152-80-02-4235111126
30Alexus Bertrand*151-51-31-2000100024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Breana Powell40-00-00-0000100210
14Shadazia Birchette40-00-00-0011000210
32Bianca Valderrama30-30-00-0314000020
33Carissa Spiker124-60-11-2156100229
43Kenedi Tanks21-20-00-0101000002
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-39
38.5%
3-11
27.3%
10-16
62.5%
121729931121419
HPUW
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Valarie Matlock*205-111-40-00000101011
03Presley McKethan*120-30-20-0011210230
21Jada Evans*61-30-10-0000001002
22Chelsi Woodard*110-10-00-0224002030
25Anastasia Willis*50-20-00-0112000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chelsey Harris151-81-31-2022010144
11Djimonii Jackson21-30-00-0000010102
12Kori Harrison30-00-00-0000000000
14Kristin Cunningham10-00-00-0000000000
15Jada Jones00-00-00-0000000000
23Dominque Featherston10-00-00-0000000120
34Caprica Brooks190-20-12-2145000112
42Jordan Sweat50-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---00020
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Alex Kochner*190-20-00-0235100220
15Brittany Johnson*164-64-50-00111000012
20Demi Cumby*83-51-20-0134000117
22Samantha Odom*112-40-03-4224110007
30Alexus Bertrand*181-31-23-4022430316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Breana Powell00-00-00-0000000000
14Shadazia Birchette50-00-01-2101000021
32Bianca Valderrama42-20-00-0022000004
33Carissa Spiker131-40-01-4033300113
43Kenedi Tanks70-10-00-2022200010
TMTEAM---00020