UT Tyler 103

17-5 (10-4)

Louisiana College 78

6-13 (5-8)

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
UT Tyler22232335103
Louisiana College1526172078
February 04, 2017
Pineville, LA (H.O. West Fieldhouse)
Attendance: 356
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Michelle Obach*334-103-68-81013300119
14Makenzi May*242-92-71-2112410217
21Re'Elle Miller*123-53-50-0044200429
24D'Onna Matthews*163-40-01-1123203047
25Dia Evans*267-100-13-35163210317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Elisha Leathers20-00-00-0011100010
13Macie Arrington40-00-00-0000000100
20Demi Cumby112-50-21-2011200035
22Samantha Odom163-40-10-0235311416
30Alexus Bertrand192-51-40-3213500225
32Madison Wilson82-20-00-0202000014
33Carissa Spiker155-74-44-43143013118
44Shuntay Raglin143-60-00-0033100036
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS36-67
53.7%
13-30
43.3%
18-23
78.3%
19193829761623103
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-34 (44.1%) - (NaN) 36-67 (53.7%)
3-Point Field Goals6-13 (46.2%) - (NaN) 13-30 (43.3%)
Free Throws9-10 (90.0%) - (NaN) 18-23 (78.3%)
Points off TOs: 28
2nd Chance Points: 19
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 44
Largest lead: 27 (4th-01:47)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kourtney McGhee*344-121-13-61456102212
22Kristen Breaux*243-40-03-5404001339
23Karlee Teddlie*262-62-41-2011400017
25Zharian Maxmillion*153-60-01-2505010057
33RyDeja McQuarn*206-102-40-01011102314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Mone't Cox10-00-00-0000000000
05Rachel Johnson230-80-11-2303220201
20Brooke Comeaux61-31-22-2011000115
24Taylor Payne194-100-16-62460205214
30Megan Price110-00-00-0101000010
54Brooke Jones212-60-05-7639021219
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS25-65
38.5%
6-13
46.2%
22-32
68.8%
2416401392171978
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-38 (31.6%) - (NaN) 25-65 (38.5%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) - (NaN) 6-13 (46.2%)
Free Throws13-17 (76.5%) - (NaN) 22-32 (68.8%)
Points off TOs: 16
2nd Chance Points: 22
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 29
Largest lead: 3 (1st-07:20)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 1st Quarter
09:51MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA09:51
Turnover by MAY,MAKENZI09:34
09:32 Steal by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
09:09MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA09:09
09:07 Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
09:040-2MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made layup
08:56 Foul by BREAUX,KRISTEN
Turnover by MAY,MAKENZI08:50
08:23MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MILLER,RE'ELLE08:23
OBACH,MICHELLE made 3-pointer08:123-2
Assist by MILLER,RE'ELLE08:12
07:53MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed jump shot
07:53 Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:493-4MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made layup
EVANS,DIA missed layup07:34
Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA07:34
MILLER,RE'ELLE missed 3-pointer07:29
07:29 Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
07:203-6MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made layup
MAY,MAKENZI made 3-pointer07:096-6
Assist by EVANS,DIA07:09
06:36MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA06:36
OBACH,MICHELLE made 3-pointer06:259-6
Assist by EVANS,DIA06:25
06:07 Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL
06:07 Sub In: PRICE,MEGAN
06:07 Sub Out: MCQUARN,RYDEJA
06:07 Sub Out: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
06:05TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by EVANS,DIA06:05
06:03 Offensive rebound by PRICE,MEGAN
Foul by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:56
05:51TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MILLER,RE'ELLE05:51
05:47 Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
MILLER,RE'ELLE made 3-pointer05:2112-6
Assist by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:21
Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE05:00
05:00TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed free throw
05:00Deadball rebound
05:0012-7TEDDLIE,KARLEE made free throw
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:51
Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE04:51
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed jump shot 04:43
Offensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:43
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:38
04:20BREAUX,KRISTEN missed jump shot
04:20 Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
04:08TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed 3-pointer
04:08 Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
Foul by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA04:08
04:0812-8JONES,BROOKE made free throw
04:08JONES,BROOKE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY04:08
Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY04:08
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA04:08
04:08 Sub In: JONES,BROOKE
04:08 Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed jump shot 03:48
03:48 Blocked shot by JONES,BROOKE
03:46 Defensive rebound by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
03:40JOHNSON,RACHEL missed jump shot
03:40 Offensive rebound by BREAUX,KRISTEN
03:3612-10BREAUX,KRISTEN made layup
MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer03:07
Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA03:07
EVANS,DIA made layup03:0114-10
02:35JONES,BROOKE missed jump shot
02:35 Offensive rebound by BREAUX,KRISTEN
Foul by EVANS,DIA02:33
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA02:33
Sub Out: EVANS,DIA02:33
02:26JOHNSON,RACHEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY02:26
02:19 Foul by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
MAY,MAKENZI made free throw02:1915-10
MAY,MAKENZI missed free throw02:19
02:19 Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
02:0415-13TEDDLIE,KARLEE made 3-pointer
02:04 Assist by JOHNSON,RACHEL
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made layup01:4717-13
Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA01:47
01:35TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY01:35
01:24 Sub In: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
01:24 Sub In: PAYNE,TAYLOR
01:24 Sub In: MCQUARN,RYDEJA
01:24 Sub Out: BREAUX,KRISTEN
01:24 Sub Out: PRICE,MEGAN
01:24 Sub Out: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
MAY,MAKENZI made 3-pointer01:0920-13
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:09
00:56 Turnover by PAYNE,TAYLOR
Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:54
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA00:50
Sub Out: OBACH,MICHELLE00:50
00:50 Sub In: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
00:50 Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE
ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup00:4022-13
Assist by MAY,MAKENZI00:40
00:29PAYNE,TAYLOR missed jump shot
00:29 Offensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
00:2522-15PAYNE,TAYLOR made layup
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:21
00:20 Steal by JOHNSON,RACHEL
00:18JOHNSON,RACHEL missed jump shot
00:18 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,RACHEL
00:15JOHNSON,RACHEL missed jump shot
00:15 Offensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
00:11MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed layup
Blocked shot by SPIKER,CARISSA00:11
Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS00:09
SPIKER,CARISSA missed jump shot 00:04
00:04 Defensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA10:00
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA10:00
Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY10:00
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA10:00
Sub Out: EVANS,DIA10:00
Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE10:00
10:00 Sub In: PAYNE,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub In: COMEAUX,BROOKE
10:00 Sub Out: BREAUX,KRISTEN
10:00 Sub Out: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed jump shot 09:55
09:55 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY09:40
09:4022-16MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made free throw
09:40MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA09:40
ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup09:3024-16
Assist by MAY,MAKENZI09:30
09:07COMEAUX,BROOKE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by ODOM,SAMANTHA09:07
09:05 Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
09:05 Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
09:05 Sub In: JONES,BROOKE
09:05 Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA08:54
08:52 Steal by JONES,BROOKE
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA08:49
08:4924-17PAYNE,TAYLOR made free throw
08:4924-18PAYNE,TAYLOR made free throw
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed jump shot 08:39
Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA08:39
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer08:31
Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA08:31
08:29 Foul by MCQUARN,RYDEJA
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw08:2925-18
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw08:2926-18
Sub In: MILLER,RE'ELLE08:29
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI08:29
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA08:29
Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI08:29
08:1926-21COMEAUX,BROOKE made 3-pointer
08:19 Assist by MCQUARN,RYDEJA
Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE08:04
08:02 Steal by JONES,BROOKE
08:00JONES,BROOKE missed layup
08:00 Offensive rebound by MCQUARN,RYDEJA
07:53PAYNE,TAYLOR missed jump shot
07:53 Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
07:5026-23JONES,BROOKE made layup
Foul by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY07:50
07:5026-24JONES,BROOKE made free throw
Sub In: EVANS,DIA07:50
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA07:50
MILLER,RE'ELLE made 3-pointer07:3429-24
Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE07:34
07:20 Turnover by PAYNE,TAYLOR
CUMBY,DEMI made layup07:1231-24
Assist by MILLER,RE'ELLE07:12
07:04COMEAUX,BROOKE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MILLER,RE'ELLE07:04
06:57 Foul by COMEAUX,BROOKE
EVANS,DIA made free throw06:5732-24
EVANS,DIA made free throw06:5733-24
06:57 Sub In: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
06:57 Sub In: BREAUX,KRISTEN
06:57 Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE
06:57 Sub Out: COMEAUX,BROOKE
06:38 Turnover by MCQUARN,RYDEJA
Steal by EVANS,DIA06:37
06:34 Foul by MCQUARN,RYDEJA
OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw06:3434-24
OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw06:3435-24
06:34 Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL
06:34 Sub Out: MCQUARN,RYDEJA
06:22PAYNE,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MILLER,RE'ELLE06:22
Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE06:14
06:14 Sub In: JONES,BROOKE
06:14 Sub Out: BREAUX,KRISTEN
05:58JOHNSON,RACHEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI05:58
05:4930 second timeout
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA05:49
Sub In: MAY,MAKENZI05:49
Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE05:49
Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY05:49
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA05:42
Foul by CUMBY,DEMI05:22
05:2235-25PAYNE,TAYLOR made free throw
05:2235-26PAYNE,TAYLOR made free throw
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA05:10
05:08 Steal by PAYNE,TAYLOR
05:05JOHNSON,RACHEL missed jump shot
05:05 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,RACHEL
05:02 Turnover by JOHNSON,RACHEL
Steal by OBACH,MICHELLE05:01
MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer04:58
Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA04:58
EVANS,DIA missed 3-pointer04:51
04:51 Defensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
04:3335-28PAYNE,TAYLOR made layup
Media timeout04:29
Sub In: WILSON,MADISON04:29
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA04:29
04:29 Sub In: BREAUX,KRISTEN
04:29 Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR
CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot 04:17
04:17 Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
03:5535-30JONES,BROOKE made layup
03:55 Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
EVANS,DIA made jump shot 03:4137-30
Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE03:41
03:3237-33TEDDLIE,KARLEE made 3-pointer
EVANS,DIA missed jump shot 03:09
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:09
03:06 Sub In: PAYNE,TAYLOR
03:06 Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE
OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup02:59
Offensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI02:59
MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer02:54
02:54 Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:34 Turnover by PAYNE,TAYLOR
Steal by OBACH,MICHELLE02:33
02:30 Foul by PAYNE,TAYLOR
OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw02:3038-33
OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw02:3039-33
02:24 Turnover by JOHNSON,RACHEL
Steal by MAY,MAKENZI02:23
MAY,MAKENZI missed jump shot 02:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:18
02:16 Sub In: COMEAUX,BROOKE
02:16 Sub Out: JOHNSON,RACHEL
EVANS,DIA made jump shot 02:1541-33
Assist by CUMBY,DEMI02:15
01:58PAYNE,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI01:58
OBACH,MICHELLE missed jump shot 01:50
01:50 Defensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
Foul by WILSON,MADISON01:48
01:4841-34PAYNE,TAYLOR made free throw
01:4841-35PAYNE,TAYLOR made free throw
CUMBY,DEMI made layup01:2043-35
01:07PAYNE,TAYLOR missed jump shot
01:07 Offensive rebound by BREAUX,KRISTEN
Foul by CUMBY,DEMI01:06
01:06BREAUX,KRISTEN missed free throw
01:06Deadball rebound
01:0643-36BREAUX,KRISTEN made free throw
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:06
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI01:06
MAY,MAKENZI missed jump shot 00:46
00:46 Blocked shot by BREAUX,KRISTEN
00:45 Defensive rebound by COMEAUX,BROOKE
Foul by OBACH,MICHELLE00:45
00:4543-37COMEAUX,BROOKE made free throw
00:4543-38COMEAUX,BROOKE made free throw
WILSON,MADISON made layup00:3545-38
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS00:35
00:2245-41MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made 3-pointer
00:22 Assist by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer00:02
00:02 Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:4245-43MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made layup
09:42 Assist by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE09:32
09:13 Turnover by BREAUX,KRISTEN
MILLER,RE'ELLE made 3-pointer08:4548-43
Assist by MAY,MAKENZI08:45
08:3748-45MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made layup
08:30 Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw08:3049-45
OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw08:3050-45
08:30 Sub In: JONES,BROOKE
08:30 Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
08:27 Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer08:12
Offensive rebound by OBACH,MICHELLE08:12
OBACH,MICHELLE missed jump shot 08:08
Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA08:08
EVANS,DIA made layup08:0552-45
08:05 Foul by MCQUARN,RYDEJA
EVANS,DIA made free throw08:0553-45
08:05 Sub In: PRICE,MEGAN
08:05 Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL
08:05 Sub Out: MCQUARN,RYDEJA
08:05 Sub Out: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
Foul by EVANS,DIA07:55
07:48JONES,BROOKE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA07:48
07:48 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE07:45
07:4553-46JONES,BROOKE made free throw
07:4553-47JONES,BROOKE made free throw
Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE07:29
07:27 Steal by JOHNSON,RACHEL
07:2053-49BREAUX,KRISTEN made layup
07:20 Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
MILLER,RE'ELLE missed 3-pointer06:56
Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA06:56
EVANS,DIA made jump shot 06:5055-49
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI06:20
Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE06:20
06:20 Sub In: PAYNE,TAYLOR
06:20 Sub Out: BREAUX,KRISTEN
06:15MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
06:15 Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
06:12JONES,BROOKE missed layup
06:12 Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
06:08MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed layup
06:08 Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
Foul by CUMBY,DEMI06:06
06:0655-50JONES,BROOKE made free throw
06:06JONES,BROOKE missed free throw
06:06 Offensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
Foul by MAY,MAKENZI05:55
05:5355-52PAYNE,TAYLOR made layup
05:53 Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer05:34
Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA05:34
EVANS,DIA made layup05:3157-52
05:2557-54PAYNE,TAYLOR made layup
05:25 Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer05:02
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:02
05:00 Foul by JONES,BROOKE
Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY05:00
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS05:00
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:00
Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI05:00
CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer04:52
Offensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:52
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:30
04:2057-56MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made jump shot
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer04:08
04:08 Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
04:00 Foul by PRICE,MEGAN
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA04:00
Sub Out: EVANS,DIA04:00
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA03:43
03:28JOHNSON,RACHEL missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA03:28
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made jump shot 03:1559-56
Assist by CUMBY,DEMI03:15
02:55 Turnover by JONES,BROOKE
OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer02:36
02:36 Defensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
02:28PAYNE,TAYLOR missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:28
02:27 Sub In: COMEAUX,BROOKE
02:27 Sub Out: PRICE,MEGAN
02:17 Foul by PAYNE,TAYLOR
02:1730 second timeout
CUMBY,DEMI made free throw02:1760-56
CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw02:17
02:17 Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:50 Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA01:50
Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI01:50
SPIKER,CARISSA made 3-pointer01:4163-56
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS01:41
01:26 Turnover by COMEAUX,BROOKE
OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer01:06
Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA01:06
ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup01:0165-56
00:39 Turnover by PAYNE,TAYLOR
00:39 Sub In: MCQUARN,RYDEJA
00:39 Sub In: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
00:39 Sub Out: COMEAUX,BROOKE
00:39 Sub Out: JOHNSON,RACHEL
SPIKER,CARISSA made 3-pointer00:2568-56
Assist by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY00:25
00:0468-58MCQUARN,RYDEJA made layup
00:04 Assist by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA10:00
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS10:00
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA10:00
Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY10:00
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA10:00
Sub Out: EVANS,DIA10:00
Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE10:00
Sub Out: OBACH,MICHELLE10:00
10:00 Sub In: JONES,BROOKE
10:00 Sub In: PAYNE,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
10:00 Sub Out: BREAUX,KRISTEN
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer09:51
09:51 Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
09:4068-60MCQUARN,RYDEJA made layup
09:40 Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made jump shot 09:2870-60
Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA09:28
Foul by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY09:18
09:18MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed free throw
09:18Deadball rebound
09:1870-61MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made free throw
Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA09:18
Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY09:18
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot in the paint 09:0372-61
Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA09:03
08:55 Sub In: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
08:55 Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE
08:5272-64MCQUARN,RYDEJA made 3-pointer
08:52 Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
SPIKER,CARISSA made 3-pointer08:2875-64
Assist by MAY,MAKENZI08:28
08:15 Turnover by PAYNE,TAYLOR
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA08:02
08:01 Steal by PAYNE,TAYLOR
07:54MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA07:54
07:52 Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:49MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:49
Sub In: OBACH,MICHELLE07:39
Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI07:39
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made 3-pointer07:3778-64
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA07:37
07:23MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed 3-pointer
07:23 Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:18MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:18
OBACH,MICHELLE made layup07:1280-64
07:10Full timeout
07:10 Sub In: BREAUX,KRISTEN
07:10 Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR
06:56 Turnover by BREAUX,KRISTEN
Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA06:41
06:1880-66MCQUARN,RYDEJA made layup
06:18 Assist by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
OBACH,MICHELLE made 3-pointer05:5383-66
Assist by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:53
05:4083-69MCQUARN,RYDEJA made 3-pointer
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot 05:2185-69
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA05:21
05:09MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed layup
05:09 Offensive rebound by BREAUX,KRISTEN
05:0785-71BREAUX,KRISTEN made layup
Foul by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:07
05:0785-72BREAUX,KRISTEN made free throw
05:07 Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL
05:07 Sub Out: MCQUARN,RYDEJA
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup04:5187-72
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:51
04:51 Foul by BREAUX,KRISTEN
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw04:5188-72
Sub In: EVANS,DIA04:51
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA04:51
04:38 Turnover by BREAUX,KRISTEN
Steal by OBACH,MICHELLE04:37
SPIKER,CARISSA made layup04:3390-72
Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE04:33
Foul by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA04:20
Sub In: WILSON,MADISON04:20
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA04:20
04:20 Sub In: MCQUARN,RYDEJA
04:20 Sub Out: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
04:1790-74MCQUARN,RYDEJA made jump shot
04:17 Assist by JOHNSON,RACHEL
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made layup04:0792-74
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA04:07
04:07 Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed free throw04:07
Offensive rebound by WILSON,MADISON04:07
04:02 Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw04:0293-74
OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw04:0294-74
Sub In: ARRINGTON,MACIE04:02
Sub Out: OBACH,MICHELLE04:02
04:02 Sub In: JONES,BROOKE
04:02 Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
03:48JOHNSON,RACHEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA03:48
03:44 Foul by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
SPIKER,CARISSA made 3-pointer03:3497-74
Assist by EVANS,DIA03:34
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS03:24
03:24MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed free throw
03:24Deadball rebound
03:2497-75MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made free throw
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer03:02
Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA03:02
SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup02:57
02:57 Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
02:46 Turnover by MCQUARN,RYDEJA
02:45 Foul by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed free throw02:45
Deadball rebound02:45
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed free throw02:45
Offensive rebound by WILSON,MADISON02:45
EVANS,DIA made layup02:3499-75
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS02:34
Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS02:26
02:26MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed free throw
02:26Deadball rebound
02:2699-76MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made free throw
Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA02:26
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS02:26
02:02 Foul by BREAUX,KRISTEN
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw02:02100-76
SPIKER,CARISSA made free throw02:02101-76
01:57MCQUARN,RYDEJA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,ELISHA01:57
WILSON,MADISON made layup01:47103-76
Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA01:47
01:34 Turnover by JONES,BROOKE
Steal by EVANS,DIA01:32
Turnover by ARRINGTON,MACIE01:07
01:06 Steal by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
01:02MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed layup
01:02 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,RACHEL
Foul by LEATHERS,ELISHA01:01
01:01JOHNSON,RACHEL missed free throw
01:01Deadball rebound
01:01103-77JOHNSON,RACHEL made free throw
01:01 Sub In: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
01:01 Sub In: COX,MONE'T
01:01 Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE
01:01 Sub Out: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA00:42
00:42 Steal by MCQUARN,RYDEJA
Foul by EVANS,DIA00:28
00:28BREAUX,KRISTEN missed free throw
00:28Deadball rebound
00:28103-78BREAUX,KRISTEN made free throw
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Michelle Obach*192-42-24-40002200110
14Makenzi May*172-82-61-2112210207
21Re'Elle Miller*82-32-30-0044200216
24D'Onna Matthews*60-10-00-0022101020
25Dia Evans*153-60-12-2202211018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Elisha Leathers00-00-00-0000000000
13Macie Arrington00-00-00-0000000000
20Demi Cumby72-30-00-0011100024
22Samantha Odom72-30-10-0101111214
30Alexus Bertrand60-00-00-0112200100
32Madison Wilson41-10-00-0000000012
33Carissa Spiker30-10-02-2213001112
44Shuntay Raglin81-40-00-0033000022
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS15-34
44.1%
6-13
46.2%
9-10
90.0%
91322135481222
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kourtney McGhee*152-61-10-0134100005
22Kristen Breaux*141-20-01-2303001013
23Karlee Teddlie*162-62-41-2011100017
25Zharian Maxmillion*82-30-01-2303010025
33RyDeja McQuarn*80-10-00-0101100120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Mone't Cox00-00-00-0000000000
05Rachel Johnson110-60-10-0202110200
20Brooke Comeaux51-31-22-2011000015
24Taylor Payne102-70-16-61340103110
30Megan Price50-00-00-0101000000
54Brooke Jones82-40-02-3314021006
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS12-38
31.6%
4-9
44.4%
13-17
76.5%
1511264526815
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Michelle Obach*142-61-44-4101110009
14Makenzi May*70-10-10-0000200010
21Re'Elle Miller*41-21-20-0000000213
24D'Onna Matthews*103-30-01-1101102027
25Dia Evans*114-40-01-1314110029
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Elisha Leathers20-00-00-0011100010
13Macie Arrington40-00-00-0000000100
20Demi Cumby40-20-21-2000100011
22Samantha Odom91-10-00-0134200202
30Alexus Bertrand132-51-40-3101300125
32Madison Wilson41-10-00-0202000002
33Carissa Spiker125-64-42-21013002016
44Shuntay Raglin62-20-00-0000100014
TMTEAM---01100
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kourtney McGhee*192-60-03-6011510227
22Kristen Breaux*102-20-02-3101000326
23Karlee Teddlie*100-00-00-0000300000
25Zharian Maxmillion*71-30-00-0202000032
33RyDeja McQuarn*126-92-40-00000101114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Mone't Cox10-00-00-0000000000
05Rachel Johnson120-20-01-2101110001
20Brooke Comeaux10-00-00-0000000100
24Taylor Payne92-30-00-0112010214
30Megan Price60-00-00-0000000010
54Brooke Jones130-20-03-4325000213
TMTEAM---11200