UMHB 72

8-4, 1-2

UT Tyler 79

10-4, 4-3

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
UMHB1816182072
UT Tyler1521172679
January 05, 2017
Herrington Patriot Center (Tyler, Tx)
Attendance: 275
UMHB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Meghan Turner*243-82-50-0022110218
21Kendall Rollins*181-80-10-0426200422
22Kendra Wynn*192-111-32-4358120247
34Haven Neal*232-20-00-0336310044
45Jonelle Smith*319-235-111-11120001424
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Destini Oakmon160-40-20-0022200020
05Jesslyn Poole60-10-11-2000000001
25Antania Newton102-41-20-0000000215
32Alexandria Howze111-10-00-0022000122
33Alicia Blackwell192-41-24-4011200019
35Antoinette Iroko174-60-02-42461001210
55Tashyra Banks60-20-00-0011000020
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS26-74
35.1%
10-27
37.0%
10-15
66.7%
1323361240132572
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-36 (33.3%) - (NaN) 26-74 (35.1%)
3-Point Field Goals6-12 (50.0%) - (NaN) 10-27 (37.0%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) - (NaN) 10-15 (66.7%)
Points off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 27
Largest lead: 7 (2nd-06:51)
Ties: 4
Leads: 2
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Michelle Obach*353-132-63-40114200311
14Makenzi May*351-41-33-6022110016
21Re'Elle Miller*91-20-00-0000100332
25Dia Evans*262-51-32-2156100237
44Shuntay Raglin*152-60-04-4101010318
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Macie Arrington20-00-00-0000000000
20Demi Cumby217-102-56-80441013422
22Samantha Odom140-20-10-0044100100
24D'Onna Matthews258-110-05-5311141112221
30Alexus Bertrand141-30-20-0011310012
33Carissa Spiker40-10-10-0000100100
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS25-57
43.9%
6-21
28.6%
23-29
79.3%
528331462151879
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-30 (36.7%) - (NaN) 25-57 (43.9%)
3-Point Field Goals3-13 (23.1%) - (NaN) 6-21 (28.6%)
Free Throws11-14 (78.6%) - (NaN) 23-29 (79.3%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 4
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 45
Largest lead: 14 (4th-03:50)
Ties: 2
Leads: 3
1st2nd3rd4th
UMHB Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Quarter
09:46 Foul by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
09:46 Turnover by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
TURNER,MEGHAN missed 3-pointer09:29
09:29Deadball rebound
09:17OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup
09:17 Offensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
09:12RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WYNN,KENDRA09:12
09:07 Foul by OBACH,MICHELLE
ROLLINS,KENDALL made jump shot in the paint 08:532-0
Assist by NEAL,HAVEN08:53
08:35 Turnover by EVANS,DIA
SMITH,JONELLE missed layup08:19
Offensive rebound by NEAL,HAVEN08:19
TURNER,MEGHAN missed jump shot 08:14
08:14 Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI
07:58OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WYNN,KENDRA07:58
07:51 Foul by MAY,MAKENZI
WYNN,KENDRA made free throw07:513-0
WYNN,KENDRA missed free throw07:51
07:51Deadball rebound
Foul by ROLLINS,KENDALL07:49
07:37MILLER,RE'ELLE missed layup
Defensive rebound by NEAL,HAVEN07:37
WYNN,KENDRA missed layup07:28
07:28 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
07:16EVANS,DIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WYNN,KENDRA07:16
SMITH,JONELLE made jump shot 07:045-0
Assist by TURNER,MEGHAN07:04
07:0020 second timeout
07:00Media timeout
06:37 Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE
Turnover by ROLLINS,KENDALL06:26
06:17 Turnover by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
ROLLINS,KENDALL missed layup06:17
06:17Deadball rebound
Foul by NEAL,HAVEN05:58
05:58 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
05:58 Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE
05:485-3MAY,MAKENZI made 3-pointer
05:48 Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE
SMITH,JONELLE missed jump shot 05:34
Offensive rebound by WYNN,KENDRA05:34
WYNN,KENDRA made jump shot in the paint 05:317-3
05:22OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROLLINS,KENDALL05:22
Turnover by TURNER,MEGHAN05:04
05:02 Steal by MAY,MAKENZI
Foul by SMITH,JONELLE04:48
04:48MAY,MAKENZI missed free throw
04:48Deadball rebound
04:487-4MAY,MAKENZI made free throw
Sub In: BLACKWELL,ALICIA04:48
Sub Out: ROLLINS,KENDALL04:48
04:48 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
04:48 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
SMITH,JONELLE made 3-pointer04:3110-4
Assist by BLACKWELL,ALICIA04:31
04:1610-7OBACH,MICHELLE made 3-pointer
04:16 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Sub In: OAKMON,DESTINI04:03
Sub In: HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA04:03
Sub Out: NEAL,HAVEN04:03
Sub Out: TURNER,MEGHAN04:03
04:03 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
04:03 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by SMITH,JONELLE04:01
03:59 Steal by OBACH,MICHELLE
03:47MAY,MAKENZI missed jump shot
03:47 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Foul by HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA03:37
03:3710-8MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw
03:3710-9MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw
HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA made layup03:2712-9
Assist by WYNN,KENDRA03:27
03:13 Turnover by EVANS,DIA
Steal by WYNN,KENDRA03:11
WYNN,KENDRA missed layup03:10
03:10 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
Foul by WYNN,KENDRA03:09
03:09CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw
03:09Deadball rebound
03:0912-10CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
Sub In: IROKO,ANTOINETTE03:09
Sub Out: SMITH,JONELLE03:09
03:09 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:09 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
WYNN,KENDRA missed 3-pointer02:55
Offensive rebound by IROKO,ANTOINETTE02:55
IROKO,ANTOINETTE made jump shot in the paint 02:5014-10
02:3814-12CUMBY,DEMI made layup
OAKMON,DESTINI missed jump shot 02:17
02:17 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
02:1114-15CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
02:11 Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE
WYNN,KENDRA made 3-pointer01:4217-15
Assist by IROKO,ANTOINETTE01:42
01:11OBACH,MICHELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA01:11
Sub In: NEWTON,ANTANIA01:08
Sub Out: WYNN,KENDRA01:08
00:51 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
IROKO,ANTOINETTE missed free throw00:51
Deadball rebound00:51
IROKO,ANTOINETTE made free throw00:5118-15
00:42 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
00:42 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
NEWTON,ANTANIA missed 3-pointer00:23
00:23 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:02CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by IROKO,ANTOINETTE00:02
1st2nd3rd4th
UMHB Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: BLACKWELL,ALICIA10:00
Sub In: NEWTON,ANTANIA10:00
Sub In: HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA10:00
Sub Out: WYNN,KENDRA10:00
Sub Out: NEAL,HAVEN10:00
Sub Out: ROLLINS,KENDALL10:00
10:00 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
10:00 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
10:00 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
10:00 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
09:59MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound09:59
SMITH,JONELLE missed jump shot 09:42
09:42 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
09:22ODOM,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MEGHAN09:22
09:05 Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE
BLACKWELL,ALICIA made free throw09:0519-15
BLACKWELL,ALICIA made free throw09:0520-15
09:05 Sub In: EVANS,DIA
09:05 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:5420-17MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup
08:54 Assist by EVANS,DIA
NEWTON,ANTANIA missed jump shot 08:30
08:30 Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI
08:19OBACH,MICHELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA08:19
08:18 Foul by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Sub In: ROLLINS,KENDALL08:18
Sub In: BANKS,TASHYRA08:18
Sub Out: NEWTON,ANTANIA08:18
Sub Out: HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA08:18
TURNER,MEGHAN made 3-pointer08:0723-17
Assist by ROLLINS,KENDALL08:07
07:55 Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE
07:55 Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE
Sub In: NEWTON,ANTANIA07:55
Sub Out: BLACKWELL,ALICIA07:55
ROLLINS,KENDALL missed jump shot 07:35
Deadball rebound07:35
07:33 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
07:33 Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE
ROLLINS,KENDALL missed jump shot 07:29
07:29 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
07:20OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup
Defensive rebound by BANKS,TASHYRA07:20
TURNER,MEGHAN missed 3-pointer07:12
Offensive rebound by ROLLINS,KENDALL07:12
Turnover by ROLLINS,KENDALL07:07
07:05 Steal by OBACH,MICHELLE
Foul by TURNER,MEGHAN07:03
07:03OBACH,MICHELLE missed free throw
07:03Deadball rebound
07:0323-18OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw
07:03 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
07:03 Sub Out: OBACH,MICHELLE
NEWTON,ANTANIA made jump shot in the paint 06:5125-18
06:3425-20MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot in the paint
Foul by BANKS,TASHYRA06:34
06:3425-21MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw
SMITH,JONELLE missed 3-pointer06:25
Offensive rebound by ROLLINS,KENDALL06:25
Turnover by NEWTON,ANTANIA06:17
05:5925-23EVANS,DIA made jump shot
05:59 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Turnover by ROLLINS,KENDALL05:42
05:41 Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
05:3725-25BERTRAND,ALEXUS made layup (fast break)
BANKS,TASHYRA missed jump shot 05:18
05:18 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
05:0825-27MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup
05:08 Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA
Foul by BANKS,TASHYRA05:08
05:0825-28MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw
Sub In: NEAL,HAVEN05:08
Sub In: IROKO,ANTOINETTE05:08
Sub In: WYNN,KENDRA05:08
Sub Out: NEWTON,ANTANIA05:08
Sub Out: ROLLINS,KENDALL05:08
Sub Out: BANKS,TASHYRA05:08
05:08 Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
05:08 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
TURNER,MEGHAN made 3-pointer04:5628-28
Assist by NEAL,HAVEN04:56
04:37SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound04:37
Media timeout04:33
Turnover by WYNN,KENDRA04:21
Foul by WYNN,KENDRA04:21
04:08 Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA
Steal by TURNER,MEGHAN04:06
Turnover by IROKO,ANTOINETTE04:01
Sub In: OAKMON,DESTINI04:01
Sub Out: TURNER,MEGHAN04:01
04:01 Sub In: OBACH,MICHELLE
04:01 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
03:5228-30OBACH,MICHELLE made jump shot
SMITH,JONELLE missed jump shot 03:34
Deadball rebound03:34
SMITH,JONELLE made 3-pointer03:2531-30
Assist by OAKMON,DESTINI03:25
03:16MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WYNN,KENDRA03:16
SMITH,JONELLE missed jump shot 03:06
03:06 Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
02:47BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
02:47Deadball rebound
Foul by NEAL,HAVEN02:44
02:4431-31RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made free throw
02:4431-32RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made free throw
02:44 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
02:44 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
SMITH,JONELLE missed 3-pointer02:35
Offensive rebound by IROKO,ANTOINETTE02:35
02:31 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:31 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
WYNN,KENDRA missed jump shot 02:21
02:21 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
02:02MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by NEAL,HAVEN02:02
WYNN,KENDRA missed layup01:55
01:55 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by OAKMON,DESTINI01:48
01:4831-33OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw
01:4831-34OBACH,MICHELLE made free throw
Sub In: TURNER,MEGHAN01:48
Sub In: BLACKWELL,ALICIA01:48
Sub Out: WYNN,KENDRA01:48
Sub Out: OAKMON,DESTINI01:48
IROKO,ANTOINETTE missed jump shot 01:30
01:30 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
01:12OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
01:12 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
01:0731-36MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot in the paint
SMITH,JONELLE made 3-pointer00:5534-36
00:37MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by IROKO,ANTOINETTE00:37
Sub In: ROLLINS,KENDALL00:31
Sub Out: IROKO,ANTOINETTE00:31
Foul by ROLLINS,KENDALL00:23
Turnover by ROLLINS,KENDALL00:23
00:06 Turnover by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Steal by NEAL,HAVEN00:04
SMITH,JONELLE missed jump shot 00:01
Deadball rebound00:01
1st2nd3rd4th
UMHB Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:4834-38RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made layup
09:48 Assist by MILLER,RE'ELLE
ROLLINS,KENDALL missed 3-pointer09:38
Deadball rebound09:38
Turnover by WYNN,KENDRA09:35
Foul by WYNN,KENDRA09:35
09:24RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed jump shot
09:24 Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
09:10RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by NEAL,HAVEN09:10
SMITH,JONELLE missed 3-pointer08:54
08:54 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
Sub In: BLACKWELL,ALICIA08:45
Sub Out: WYNN,KENDRA08:45
08:2034-40MILLER,RE'ELLE made layup
TURNER,MEGHAN missed 3-pointer08:08
Offensive rebound by SMITH,JONELLE08:08
SMITH,JONELLE made jump shot in the paint 08:0436-40
07:41 Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE
BLACKWELL,ALICIA made jump shot 07:1238-40
Assist by ROLLINS,KENDALL07:12
06:54RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MEGHAN06:54
06:50 Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE
06:50 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
06:50 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
06:50 Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE
06:50 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
NEAL,HAVEN made jump shot 06:3940-40
06:2840-43OBACH,MICHELLE made 3-pointer
ROLLINS,KENDALL missed jump shot 06:17
06:17 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
06:0940-46CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
SMITH,JONELLE missed 3-pointer05:55
Offensive rebound by ROLLINS,KENDALL05:55
05:41 Foul by OBACH,MICHELLE
SMITH,JONELLE made layup05:2942-46
05:29 Foul by EVANS,DIA
SMITH,JONELLE made free throw05:2943-46
05:29 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:29 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
Foul by SMITH,JONELLE05:17
Sub In: HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA05:17
Sub Out: NEAL,HAVEN05:17
05:1543-48MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot in the paint
05:15 Assist by MAY,MAKENZI
Foul by BLACKWELL,ALICIA05:15
05:1543-49MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw
Sub In: IROKO,ANTOINETTE05:15
Sub Out: ROLLINS,KENDALL05:15
IROKO,ANTOINETTE made jump shot in the paint 04:5945-49
04:41 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Media timeout04:41
Turnover by HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA04:24
Foul by HOWZE,ALEXANDRIA04:24
04:11 Turnover by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
04:11 Foul by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Sub In: OAKMON,DESTINI04:11
Sub Out: TURNER,MEGHAN04:11
04:11 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
04:11 Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI
IROKO,ANTOINETTE made layup03:5947-49
03:43 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Sub In: POOLE,JESSLYN03:43
Sub Out: SMITH,JONELLE03:43
03:43 Sub In: EVANS,DIA
03:43 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:14 Foul by EVANS,DIA
POOLE,JESSLYN missed free throw03:14
Deadball rebound03:14
POOLE,JESSLYN made free throw03:1448-49
Foul by IROKO,ANTOINETTE02:57
02:5748-50CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
02:5748-51CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
BLACKWELL,ALICIA missed 3-pointer02:44
02:44Deadball rebound
02:24EVANS,DIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OAKMON,DESTINI02:24
02:19 Foul by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
IROKO,ANTOINETTE made free throw02:1949-51
IROKO,ANTOINETTE missed free throw02:19
02:19 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Sub In: WYNN,KENDRA02:19
Sub Out: BLACKWELL,ALICIA02:19
02:14BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by IROKO,ANTOINETTE02:14
IROKO,ANTOINETTE made layup01:5151-51
01:41OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound01:41
01:37 Sub In: MAY,MAKENZI
01:37 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
POOLE,JESSLYN missed 3-pointer01:17
Offensive rebound by WYNN,KENDRA01:17
OAKMON,DESTINI missed layup01:10
01:10 Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
01:09 Defensive rebound by OBACH,MICHELLE
01:0651-53CUMBY,DEMI made layup (fast break)
01:06 Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE
OAKMON,DESTINI missed 3-pointer00:46
00:46 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
00:34CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WYNN,KENDRA00:34
00:25 Foul by OBACH,MICHELLE
WYNN,KENDRA made free throw00:2552-53
WYNN,KENDRA missed free throw00:25
00:25 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
Sub In: ROLLINS,KENDALL00:25
Sub Out: IROKO,ANTOINETTE00:25
00:00EVANS,DIA missed jump shot
00:00Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
UMHB Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: BANKS,TASHYRA10:00
Sub In: OAKMON,DESTINI10:00
Sub In: POOLE,JESSLYN10:00
Sub Out: SMITH,JONELLE10:00
Sub Out: NEAL,HAVEN10:00
Sub Out: TURNER,MEGHAN10:00
10:00 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
10:00 Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE
WYNN,KENDRA missed 3-pointer09:53
09:53 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
Foul by WYNN,KENDRA09:23
09:2352-54CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
09:2352-55CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
Sub In: NEWTON,ANTANIA09:23
Sub Out: WYNN,KENDRA09:23
NEWTON,ANTANIA made 3-pointer09:0555-55
Foul by OAKMON,DESTINI08:52
08:4555-58EVANS,DIA made 3-pointer
08:45 Assist by CUMBY,DEMI
Turnover by NEWTON,ANTANIA08:23
08:22 Steal by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
08:17CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OAKMON,DESTINI08:17
08:07 Foul by EVANS,DIA
Sub In: SMITH,JONELLE08:07
Sub Out: POOLE,JESSLYN08:07
08:07 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:07 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
BANKS,TASHYRA missed jump shot 08:04
08:04 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
07:5655-60MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot
07:56 Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE
ROLLINS,KENDALL missed jump shot 07:38
07:38 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
07:1855-62CUMBY,DEMI made layup
07:18 Assist by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Foul by NEWTON,ANTANIA07:18
07:18CUMBY,DEMI missed free throw
07:18Deadball rebound
Sub In: TURNER,MEGHAN07:18
Sub Out: OAKMON,DESTINI07:18
Sub In: NEAL,HAVEN07:17
Sub Out: BANKS,TASHYRA07:17
07:0355-64MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot
07:03 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:55 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
06:55 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
TURNER,MEGHAN made jump shot 06:4457-64
06:35OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup
06:35 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
06:33MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ROLLINS,KENDALL06:33
SMITH,JONELLE missed jump shot 06:23
Offensive rebound by ROLLINS,KENDALL06:23
ROLLINS,KENDALL missed jump shot 06:19
06:19 Blocked shot by CUMBY,DEMI
Deadball rebound06:19
Sub In: IROKO,ANTOINETTE06:19
Sub Out: ROLLINS,KENDALL06:19
06:19 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
06:19 Sub Out: OBACH,MICHELLE
SMITH,JONELLE missed 3-pointer06:11
Offensive rebound by NEAL,HAVEN06:11
NEAL,HAVEN made jump shot 06:0859-64
05:47ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by IROKO,ANTOINETTE05:47
SMITH,JONELLE missed layup05:39
05:39 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
05:2059-66MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot in the paint
05:20 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
IROKO,ANTOINETTE missed jump shot 04:58
04:58 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
04:5059-68CUMBY,DEMI made layup (fast break)
TURNER,MEGHAN missed layup04:33
04:33 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
04:1659-70CUMBY,DEMI made layup
Foul by IROKO,ANTOINETTE04:16
04:16Media timeout
04:1359-71CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
Sub In: BLACKWELL,ALICIA04:13
Sub Out: NEWTON,ANTANIA04:13
04:13 Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
04:13 Sub In: OBACH,MICHELLE
04:13 Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
04:13 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Turnover by TURNER,MEGHAN04:03
04:02 Steal by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
03:5059-73RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made jump shot in the paint
BLACKWELL,ALICIA made 3-pointer03:3462-73
Assist by NEAL,HAVEN03:34
03:20 Turnover by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
Sub In: OAKMON,DESTINI03:20
Sub Out: TURNER,MEGHAN03:20
03:20 Sub In: ARRINGTON,MACIE
03:20 Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI
OAKMON,DESTINI missed 3-pointer03:07
03:07 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:50OBACH,MICHELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BLACKWELL,ALICIA02:50
SMITH,JONELLE made layup02:3664-73
Foul by NEAL,HAVEN02:21
02:2164-74RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made free throw
02:2164-75RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made free throw
Sub In: WYNN,KENDRA02:21
Sub Out: IROKO,ANTOINETTE02:21
02:21 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
02:21 Sub In: EVANS,DIA
02:21 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
02:21 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
SMITH,JONELLE made 3-pointer01:5067-75
Assist by OAKMON,DESTINI01:50
01:33 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Steal by WYNN,KENDRA01:31
01:27 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
BLACKWELL,ALICIA made free throw01:2768-75
BLACKWELL,ALICIA made free throw01:2769-75
01:2720 second timeout
Media timeout01:27
01:27 Sub In: MAY,MAKENZI
01:27 Sub Out: ARRINGTON,MACIE
Foul by SMITH,JONELLE01:03
01:03MAY,MAKENZI missed free throw
01:03Deadball rebound
01:03MAY,MAKENZI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,JONELLE01:03
WYNN,KENDRA missed layup00:53
Offensive rebound by NEAL,HAVEN00:53
SMITH,JONELLE missed 3-pointer00:50
Deadball rebound00:50
00:41 Foul by CUMBY,DEMI
SMITH,JONELLE made 3-pointer00:3772-75
Assist by BLACKWELL,ALICIA00:37
00:3620 second timeout
Foul by SMITH,JONELLE00:17
00:1772-76MAY,MAKENZI made free throw
00:1772-77MAY,MAKENZI made free throw
30 second timeout00:17
00:17 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
00:17 Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI
WYNN,KENDRA missed layup00:13
00:13 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Foul by NEAL,HAVEN00:09
00:0972-78EVANS,DIA made free throw
00:0972-79EVANS,DIA made free throw
20 second timeout00:09
BLACKWELL,ALICIA missed jump shot 00:07
Offensive rebound by WYNN,KENDRA00:07
WYNN,KENDRA missed jump shot 00:03
00:03 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
00:0130 second timeout
UMHB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Meghan Turner*142-52-40-0011110116
21Kendall Rollins*91-40-00-0213100422
22Kendra Wynn*122-71-21-2145110126
34Haven Neal*110-00-00-0123210020
45Jonelle Smith*174-123-50-00000001111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Destini Oakmon60-10-00-0000100010
05Jesslyn Poole00-00-00-0000000000
25Antania Newton51-30-10-0000000102
32Alexandria Howze61-10-00-0022000012
33Alicia Blackwell90-00-02-2000100002
35Antoinette Iroko81-20-01-2224100103
55Tashyra Banks30-10-00-0011000020
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-36
33.3%
6-12
50.0%
4-6
66.7%
6131983091218
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Michelle Obach*172-91-43-4000220018
14Makenzi May*201-41-31-2022010014
21Re'Elle Miller*60-10-00-0000000220
25Dia Evans*141-20-10-0011100202
44Shuntay Raglin*70-10-02-2101000212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Macie Arrington00-00-00-0000000000
20Demi Cumby42-31-21-2011000126
22Samantha Odom60-10-10-0022000000
24D'Onna Matthews134-60-04-42680001112
30Alexus Bertrand91-20-10-0011210002
33Carissa Spiker40-10-10-0000100100
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-30
36.7%
3-13
23.1%
11-14
78.6%
313166409815
UMHB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Meghan Turner*101-30-10-0011000102
21Kendall Rollins*90-40-10-0213100000
22Kendra Wynn*70-40-11-2213010121
34Haven Neal*122-20-00-0213100024
45Jonelle Smith*145-112-61-11120000313
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Destini Oakmon100-30-20-0022100010
05Jesslyn Poole60-10-11-2000000001
25Antania Newton51-11-10-0000000113
32Alexandria Howze50-00-00-0000000110
33Alicia Blackwell102-41-22-2011100017
35Antoinette Iroko93-40-01-2022000027
55Tashyra Banks30-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Michelle Obach*181-41-20-0011200023
14Makenzi May*150-00-02-4000100002
21Re'Elle Miller*31-10-00-0000100112
25Dia Evans*121-31-22-2145000035
44Shuntay Raglin*82-50-02-2000010106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Macie Arrington20-00-00-0000000000
20Demi Cumby175-71-35-60331012216
22Samantha Odom80-10-00-0022100100
24D'Onna Matthews124-50-01-1156111119
30Alexus Bertrand50-10-10-0000100010
33Carissa Spiker00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000