McMurry 51

2-5, 1-3

UT Tyler 74

7-2, 2-2

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
McMurry129171351
UT Tyler289181974
December 12, 2016
Herrington Patriot Center (Tyler, Tx)
Attendance: 325
McMurry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Isabel Carrion*171-30-00-0000200002
04Sham Hunter*282-60-31-2112300235
10Haley Welch*373-152-59-131562301317
21London Weilert*232-81-30-0134100105
34Skyler Reyna*262-70-11-1448110235
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Kaymee Howell222-62-40-0101010216
11Amye Templeton90-20-10-0000010100
14Madison Davis41-20-00-0011000012
15Dakkia Morris60-20-00-0000000220
20Taylor Kolodziej42-50-00-0123000004
22Sarah Doherty121-11-10-0033110413
32Britney Beaver10-10-00-0000000000
33Mackenzie Kimball121-20-00-0112000122
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS17-60
28.3%
6-18
33.3%
11-16
68.8%
1020301070171651
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-27 (22.2%) - (NaN) 17-60 (28.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) - (NaN) 6-18 (33.3%)
Free Throws7-10 (70.0%) - (NaN) 11-16 (68.8%)
Points off TOs: 6
2nd Chance Points: 0
Points in the Paint: 10
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 17
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Michelle Obach*302-151-50-0022411005
14Makenzi May*271-31-23-5246110006
21Re'Elle Miller*201-20-10-0011210022
25Dia Evans*234-51-21-11674020310
44Shuntay Raglin*205-60-00-01450111110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Elisha Leathers52-41-20-0000000225
12Cami Davis51-11-10-0022100013
13Macie Arrington82-32-30-0000000126
20Demi Cumby142-62-42-2033000308
22Samantha Odom161-20-00-2123331122
24D'Onna Matthews195-70-03-60442221113
30Alexus Bertrand50-00-00-0000100100
33Carissa Spiker71-20-10-0011000012
34Amy Donham11-10-00-0000001002
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS28-57
49.1%
9-21
42.9%
9-16
56.3%
729361898101574
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-24 (50.0%) - (NaN) 28-57 (49.1%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) - (NaN) 9-21 (42.9%)
Free Throws9-12 (75.0%) - (NaN) 9-16 (56.3%)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 41
Largest lead: 23 (4th-00:17)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
McMurry Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Quarter
09:390-2MILLER,RE'ELLE made jump shot
09:39 Assist by EVANS,DIA
HUNTER,SHAM missed jump shot 09:06
09:06 Offensive rebound by TEAM
WELCH,HALEY missed 3-pointer08:37
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER08:37
HUNTER,SHAM missed 3-pointer08:27
08:27 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
08:050-4RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made jump shot in the paint
08:05 Assist by MILLER,RE'ELLE
Turnover by WELCH,HALEY07:48
07:370-6RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made jump shot in the paint
07:37 Assist by EVANS,DIA
HUNTER,SHAM missed 3-pointer07:02
07:02 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
06:520-8RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made layup (fast break)
06:52 Assist by EVANS,DIA
Media timeout06:52
06:43 Foul by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
06:28 Foul by EVANS,DIA
HUNTER,SHAM made jump shot in the paint 06:202-8
Sub In: HOWELL,KAYMEE06:05
Sub Out: CARRION,ISABEL06:05
WELCH,HALEY missed jump shot 05:51
05:51 Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI
Foul by HUNTER,SHAM05:42
05:42MAY,MAKENZI missed free throw
05:42Deadball rebound
05:422-9MAY,MAKENZI made free throw
05:422-10MAY,MAKENZI made free throw
WELCH,HALEY missed layup05:24
Offensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY05:24
WELCH,HALEY missed jump shot 05:19
05:19 Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI
05:10MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEILERT,LONDON05:10
TEMPLETON,AMYE missed jump shot 05:02
05:02 Blocked shot by OBACH,MICHELLE
05:00 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
04:54MILLER,RE'ELLE missed 3-pointer
04:54 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: DOHERTY,SARAH04:49
Sub Out: WEILERT,LONDON04:49
04:49 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
04:49 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
04:462-13EVANS,DIA made 3-pointer
04:46 Assist by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Turnover by DOHERTY,SARAH04:32
04:30 Steal by OBACH,MICHELLE
04:282-15MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup (fast break)
04:28 Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE
Turnover by HUNTER,SHAM03:59
03:57 Steal by MILLER,RE'ELLE
03:44 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:44 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
03:44 Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE
03:44 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
Foul by HUNTER,SHAM03:43
03:442-16MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw
03:442-17MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw
HOWELL,KAYMEE made 3-pointer03:325-17
Assist by WELCH,HALEY03:32
03:225-20CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
03:22 Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE
HUNTER,SHAM made jump shot 03:087-20
Assist by DOHERTY,SARAH03:08
02:477-23MAY,MAKENZI made 3-pointer
02:47 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Turnover by DOHERTY,SARAH02:31
Foul by HOWELL,KAYMEE02:23
02:17OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup
02:17Deadball rebound
Foul by DOHERTY,SARAH02:14
02:147-24CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
02:147-25CUMBY,DEMI made free throw
Turnover by HOWELL,KAYMEE02:04
02:02 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
01:57 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Steal by DOHERTY,SARAH01:54
Turnover by DOHERTY,SARAH01:52
01:51 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by HUNTER,SHAM01:50
01:50MAY,MAKENZI missed free throw
01:50Deadball rebound
01:507-26MAY,MAKENZI made free throw
Sub In: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE01:50
Sub In: WEILERT,LONDON01:50
Sub In: MORRIS,DAKKIA01:50
Sub In: KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR01:50
Sub Out: HOWELL,KAYMEE01:50
Sub Out: HUNTER,SHAM01:50
Sub Out: DOHERTY,SARAH01:50
Sub Out: REYNA,SKYLER01:50
Turnover by MORRIS,DAKKIA01:40
01:38 Steal by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
01:307-28MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot
01:30 Assist by MAY,MAKENZI
KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint 01:049-28
00:49MAY,MAKENZI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY00:49
WELCH,HALEY made 3-pointer00:4012-28
00:18CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEILERT,LONDON00:18
WEILERT,LONDON missed layup00:07
00:07 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
1st2nd3rd4th
McMurry Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Quarter
WEILERT,LONDON missed 3-pointer09:49
09:49 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
09:35 Sub In: ARRINGTON,MACIE
09:35 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
09:35 Sub Out: OBACH,MICHELLE
09:35 Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI
09:29CUMBY,DEMI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY09:29
08:58 Foul by LEATHERS,ELISHA
WELCH,HALEY missed free throw08:58
Deadball rebound08:58
WELCH,HALEY made free throw08:5813-28
08:4613-31LEATHERS,ELISHA made 3-pointer
08:46 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:36 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:36 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
08:30 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
WELCH,HALEY made free throw08:3014-31
WELCH,HALEY made free throw08:3015-31
08:30 Sub In: EVANS,DIA
08:30 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
08:30 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
08:1515-33MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup
08:15 Assist by EVANS,DIA
WEILERT,LONDON missed 3-pointer07:49
Offensive rebound by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE07:49
Turnover by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE07:44
07:43 Steal by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
07:28LEATHERS,ELISHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR07:28
07:15 Foul by LEATHERS,ELISHA
WELCH,HALEY missed free throw07:15
Deadball rebound07:15
WELCH,HALEY made free throw07:1516-33
07:15 Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE
Sub In: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE07:15
Sub In: MORRIS,DAKKIA07:15
Sub Out: CARRION,ISABEL07:15
Sub Out: HUNTER,SHAM07:15
07:15 Sub In: OBACH,MICHELLE
07:15 Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA
WEILERT,LONDON missed jump shot 06:34
Offensive rebound by WEILERT,LONDON06:34
WEILERT,LONDON missed layup06:31
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER06:31
REYNA,SKYLER missed jump shot 06:26
06:26 Blocked shot by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
Deadball rebound06:25
Sub In: TEMPLETON,AMYE06:24
Sub Out: MORRIS,DAKKIA06:24
Turnover by TEMPLETON,AMYE06:19
Foul by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE06:11
06:05 Turnover by ARRINGTON,MACIE
Steal by TEMPLETON,AMYE06:04
05:39 Foul by EVANS,DIA
WELCH,HALEY made free throw05:3917-33
WELCH,HALEY made free throw05:3918-33
05:39 Sub In: MAY,MAKENZI
05:39 Sub Out: ARRINGTON,MACIE
05:17 Turnover by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
Turnover by WEILERT,LONDON04:55
04:55 Steal by MAY,MAKENZI
Foul by WELCH,HALEY04:55
04:55Media timeout
Sub In: HOWELL,KAYMEE04:53
Sub Out: WEILERT,LONDON04:53
04:38OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER04:38
Turnover by REYNA,SKYLER04:32
04:31 Steal by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
04:15OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup
Defensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER04:15
03:48 Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE
WELCH,HALEY made free throw03:4819-33
WELCH,HALEY missed free throw03:48
03:48 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
Sub In: DAVIS,MADISON03:48
Sub Out: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE03:48
03:48 Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE
Foul by DAVIS,MADISON03:29
03:14 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Steal by WELCH,HALEY03:12
DAVIS,MADISON made jump shot 03:0521-33
Assist by REYNA,SKYLER03:05
02:47OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER02:47
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed layup02:24
02:24 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
02:1821-35EVANS,DIA made layup (fast break)
Foul by WELCH,HALEY02:18
02:1821-36EVANS,DIA made free throw
02:18 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
02:18 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
02:18 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
02:18 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
02:18 Sub Out: CUMBY,DEMI
02:18 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
REYNA,SKYLER missed jump shot 02:13
02:13 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
02:05OBACH,MICHELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,MADISON02:05
Foul by REYNA,SKYLER01:20
01:20MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed free throw
01:20Deadball rebound
01:2021-37MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw
WELCH,HALEY missed 3-pointer00:59
Deadball rebound00:59
TEMPLETON,AMYE missed 3-pointer00:53
Offensive rebound by HOWELL,KAYMEE00:53
WELCH,HALEY missed layup00:39
00:39 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
00:27 Turnover by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
REYNA,SKYLER missed 3-pointer00:16
00:16 Defensive rebound by OBACH,MICHELLE
00:09OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup
Defensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER00:09
DAVIS,MADISON missed layup00:03
00:03 Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI
1st2nd3rd4th
McMurry Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Quarter
CARRION,ISABEL missed jump shot 09:49
09:49 Blocked shot by EVANS,DIA
Deadball rebound09:49
REYNA,SKYLER made jump shot 09:3723-37
Assist by CARRION,ISABEL09:37
09:1823-39OBACH,MICHELLE made jump shot in the paint
WELCH,HALEY missed jump shot 09:04
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER09:04
Turnover by REYNA,SKYLER09:01
08:4423-41RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made jump shot in the paint
08:44 Assist by MILLER,RE'ELLE
WELCH,HALEY missed jump shot 08:15
08:15 Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
08:07OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,SHAM08:07
WELCH,HALEY missed layup08:01
08:01 Defensive rebound by OBACH,MICHELLE
07:40OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
07:40 Offensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI
07:15EVANS,DIA missed 3-pointer
07:15 Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
07:0923-43EVANS,DIA made jump shot in the paint
REYNA,SKYLER missed jump shot 06:50
06:50 Blocked shot by EVANS,DIA
Deadball rebound06:48
Sub In: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE06:47
Sub Out: REYNA,SKYLER06:47
Turnover by TEAM06:35
06:22OBACH,MICHELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY06:22
WELCH,HALEY missed layup06:13
06:13 Defensive rebound by MILLER,RE'ELLE
06:0523-45EVANS,DIA made layup (fast break)
WEILERT,LONDON made 3-pointer05:5226-45
Assist by CARRION,ISABEL05:52
05:43OBACH,MICHELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY05:43
05:33 Foul by EVANS,DIA
WELCH,HALEY made free throw05:3327-45
WELCH,HALEY missed free throw05:33
05:33 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
Sub In: HOWELL,KAYMEE05:33
Sub Out: CARRION,ISABEL05:33
05:33 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
05:33 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:33 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
05:33 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
05:2027-48OBACH,MICHELLE made 3-pointer
05:20 Assist by ODOM,SAMANTHA
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed jump shot 05:07
05:07 Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
05:05 Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI
Foul by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE04:48
04:48Media timeout
04:48MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed free throw
04:48Deadball rebound
04:48MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DOHERTY,SARAH04:48
Sub In: DOHERTY,SARAH04:48
Sub Out: WELCH,HALEY04:48
04:43 Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE made jump shot 04:2229-48
Assist by WEILERT,LONDON04:22
03:5229-50MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup
03:52 Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE
Full timeout03:41
03:41 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
03:41 Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE
HOWELL,KAYMEE made 3-pointer03:3232-50
Assist by HUNTER,SHAM03:32
03:13OBACH,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound03:13
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed 3-pointer02:52
Offensive rebound by KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR02:52
KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR missed jump shot 02:46
Offensive rebound by HUNTER,SHAM02:46
KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR missed jump shot 02:41
02:41 Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
02:39 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
02:35MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed jump shot
02:35 Offensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI
02:25MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR02:25
Sub In: WELCH,HALEY02:22
Sub Out: WEILERT,LONDON02:22
02:22 Sub In: EVANS,DIA
02:22 Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA
KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR missed jump shot 02:11
02:11 Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA
01:5632-52SPIKER,CARISSA made layup
KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR made jump shot 01:3934-52
Assist by WELCH,HALEY01:39
01:20SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DOHERTY,SARAH01:20
Turnover by DOHERTY,SARAH01:11
01:11 Sub In: ARRINGTON,MACIE
01:11 Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI
00:5534-55ARRINGTON,MACIE made 3-pointer
00:55 Assist by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
DOHERTY,SARAH made 3-pointer00:4537-55
Assist by HUNTER,SHAM00:45
00:13OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup
Deadball rebound00:13
00:03 Foul by ARRINGTON,MACIE
HUNTER,SHAM made free throw00:0338-55
HUNTER,SHAM missed free throw00:03
00:03 Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA
1st2nd3rd4th
McMurry Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: HOWELL,KAYMEE10:00
Sub In: DOHERTY,SARAH10:00
Sub In: KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR10:00
Sub Out: CARRION,ISABEL10:00
Sub Out: WEILERT,LONDON10:00
Sub Out: REYNA,SKYLER10:00
10:00 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
10:00 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
09:57CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE09:57
Foul by WELCH,HALEY09:27
09:0038-58ARRINGTON,MACIE made 3-pointer
09:00 Assist by OBACH,MICHELLE
Turnover by HUNTER,SHAM08:49
08:26OBACH,MICHELLE missed layup
08:26 Offensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
08:2338-60RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made jump shot in the paint
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed jump shot 08:13
08:13 Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
07:46RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed layup
Deadball rebound07:46
07:45 Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA
Sub In: REYNA,SKYLER07:45
Sub Out: KOLODZIEJ,TAYLOR07:45
07:45 Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI
07:45 Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA
07:45 Sub In: ARRINGTON,MACIE
07:45 Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA
07:45 Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
07:45 Sub Out: OBACH,MICHELLE
07:45 Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI
07:45 Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE
07:45 Sub Out: EVANS,DIA
07:45 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
WELCH,HALEY missed 3-pointer07:35
07:35Deadball rebound
Foul by REYNA,SKYLER07:08
07:06ARRINGTON,MACIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DOHERTY,SARAH07:06
WELCH,HALEY made jump shot 06:5740-60
Assist by HUNTER,SHAM06:57
06:57 Foul by ARRINGTON,MACIE
WELCH,HALEY made free throw06:5741-60
06:57 Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA
06:57 Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA
Turnover by HOWELL,KAYMEE06:36
06:29 Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA
Steal by HOWELL,KAYMEE06:29
06:29CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot
WELCH,HALEY made 3-pointer06:2944-60
06:2444-62LEATHERS,ELISHA made layup
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed 3-pointer06:02
06:02Deadball rebound
Sub In: MORRIS,DAKKIA05:59
Sub In: CARRION,ISABEL05:59
Sub Out: HUNTER,SHAM05:59
Sub Out: DOHERTY,SARAH05:59
05:29LEATHERS,ELISHA missed jump shot
05:29 Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
05:20 Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA
MORRIS,DAKKIA missed jump shot 05:04
05:04 Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
04:51 Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI
Steal by REYNA,SKYLER04:49
MORRIS,DAKKIA missed jump shot 04:38
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER04:38
REYNA,SKYLER missed jump shot 04:35
04:35 Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
Foul by MORRIS,DAKKIA04:32
04:32Media timeout
04:32 Sub In: DAVIS,CAMI
04:32 Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
04:32 Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS
04:32 Sub Out: ARRINGTON,MACIE
04:32 Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA
04:32 Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY
04:25ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY04:25
REYNA,SKYLER made layup04:1246-62
04:12 Foul by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
REYNA,SKYLER made free throw04:1247-62
Foul by REYNA,SKYLER03:46
03:4447-64MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup
03:44 Assist by DAVIS,CAMI
WELCH,HALEY missed layup03:23
03:23 Blocked shot by ODOM,SAMANTHA
03:21 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,CAMI
03:1047-67CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer
Turnover by MORRIS,DAKKIA02:47
02:46 Steal by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Foul by MORRIS,DAKKIA02:46
02:46ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw
02:46Deadball rebound
Sub In: WEILERT,LONDON02:46
Sub In: TEMPLETON,AMYE02:46
Sub In: HUNTER,SHAM02:46
Sub Out: HOWELL,KAYMEE02:46
Sub Out: MORRIS,DAKKIA02:46
Sub Out: REYNA,SKYLER02:46
02:44ODOM,SAMANTHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WEILERT,LONDON02:44
CARRION,ISABEL made jump shot in the paint 02:4349-67
02:36 Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
Steal by WELCH,HALEY02:33
CARRION,ISABEL missed jump shot 02:30
02:30 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
02:1749-70DAVIS,CAMI made 3-pointer
02:17 Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS
WEILERT,LONDON missed layup01:51
01:51 Defensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI
01:29 Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA
Steal by WELCH,HALEY01:28
01:10 Foul by DAVIS,CAMI
Sub In: BEAVER,BRITNEY01:10
Sub Out: WELCH,HALEY01:10
01:10 Sub In: DONHAM,AMY
01:10 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA
WEILERT,LONDON made jump shot in the paint 01:0551-70
00:4851-72DONHAM,AMY made layup
HUNTER,SHAM missed 3-pointer00:32
00:32 Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA
00:1751-74ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup
BEAVER,BRITNEY missed jump shot 00:04
00:04 Blocked shot by DONHAM,AMY
00:02 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,CAMI
McMurry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Isabel Carrion*70-00-00-0000000000
04Sham Hunter*112-50-20-0000000134
10Haley Welch*201-71-37-101231101210
21London Weilert*120-50-20-0123000100
34Skyler Reyna*180-30-10-0246100110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Kaymee Howell91-21-10-0101000113
11Amye Templeton60-20-10-0000010100
14Madison Davis41-20-00-0011000012
15Dakkia Morris30-00-00-0000000100
20Taylor Kolodziej21-10-00-0011000002
22Sarah Doherty30-00-00-0000110310
32Britney Beaver00-00-00-0000000000
33Mackenzie Kimball50-00-00-0101000110
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS6-27
22.2%
2-10
20.0%
7-10
70.0%
61016330111012
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Michelle Obach*180-60-20-0011211000
14Makenzi May*161-31-23-5033110006
21Re'Elle Miller*121-20-10-0000110022
25Dia Evans*142-21-11-1055400026
44Shuntay Raglin*133-30-00-0000011116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Elisha Leathers21-21-20-0000000023
12Cami Davis00-00-00-0000000000
13Macie Arrington40-00-00-0000000100
20Demi Cumby61-31-32-2011000205
22Samantha Odom60-00-00-0011220010
24D'Onna Matthews73-30-03-4022120109
30Alexus Bertrand00-00-00-0000000000
33Carissa Spiker20-00-00-0000000000
34Amy Donham00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS12-24
50.0%
4-11
36.4%
9-12
75.0%
2131511825828
McMurry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Isabel Carrion*101-30-00-0000200002
04Sham Hunter*170-10-11-2112300101
10Haley Welch*172-81-22-3033120017
21London Weilert*112-31-10-0011100005
34Skyler Reyna*82-40-01-1202010125
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Kaymee Howell131-41-30-0000010103
11Amye Templeton30-00-00-0000000000
14Madison Davis00-00-00-0000000000
15Dakkia Morris30-20-00-0000000120
20Taylor Kolodziej21-40-00-0112000002
22Sarah Doherty91-11-10-0033000103
32Britney Beaver10-10-00-0000000000
33Mackenzie Kimball71-20-00-0011000012
TMTEAM---00010
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Michelle Obach*122-91-30-0011200005
14Makenzi May*110-00-00-0213000000
21Re'Elle Miller*80-00-00-0011100000
25Dia Evans*92-30-10-0112002014
44Shuntay Raglin*72-30-00-0145000004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Elisha Leathers31-20-00-0000000202
12Cami Davis51-11-10-0022100013
13Macie Arrington42-32-30-0000000026
20Demi Cumby81-31-10-0022000103
22Samantha Odom101-20-00-2112111112
24D'Onna Matthews122-40-00-2022102014
30Alexus Bertrand50-00-00-0000100100
33Carissa Spiker51-20-10-0011000012
34Amy Donham11-10-00-0000001002
TMTEAM---00000