UT Tyler 63

5-2

Howard Payne University 75

5-4

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
UT Tyler1311122763
Howard Payne University2819131575
December 03, 2016
Brownwood, TX
Attendance: 350
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Makenzi May*291-81-53-6044120126
21Re'Elle Miller*161-50-20-1000000352
24D'Onna Matthews*207-110-01-34370222015
25Dia Evans*264-60-10-03912211238
30Alexus Bertrand*343-110-20-0213110606
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Elisha Leathers60-10-02-2000300122
12Cami Davis112-52-30-0022110206
20Demi Cumby111-31-10-0101010103
22Samantha Odom151-20-00-0314000112
23Libby Waddell10-00-00-0000000000
33Carissa Spiker120-40-10-0112100130
44Shuntay Raglin131-90-02-2235000144
45Adrienne Drake63-40-03-4134000009
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS24-69
34.8%
4-15
26.7%
11-18
61.1%
202747983212063
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-30 (26.7%) - (NaN) 24-69 (34.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) - (NaN) 4-15 (26.7%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) - (NaN) 11-18 (61.1%)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 25
Points in the Paint: 36
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest lead: 5 (1st-09:04)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Howard Payne University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Matlock,Valarieg356-91-14-1255102704417
03McKethan,Presleyg371-61-53-4224310416
11Jackson,Djimoniig173-61-42-2202200149
22Cisneroz,Micahf386-152-71-10663213315
32Castillo,Sarahic365-120-10-3410140172510
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Ochoa,Sabrina214-122-60-01122202210
20Forch,Arriyanna72-20-00-0000000014
21Evans,Jada51-20-00-0000010002
23Featherstone,Dominiq20-00-00-0000100000
25Willis,Anastasia21-10-00-0101000002
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS29-65
44.6%
7-24
29.2%
10-22
45.5%
16254113148162075
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-41 (46.3%) - (NaN) 29-65 (44.6%)
3-Point Field Goals4-15 (26.7%) - (NaN) 7-24 (29.2%)
Free Throws5-8 (62.5%) - (NaN) 10-22 (45.5%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 20
Points in the Paint: 40
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 18
Largest lead: 28 (3rd-09:17)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Howard Payne University
Start of 1st Quarter
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot 09:532-0
09:37 Turnover by CISNEROZ,MICAH
Steal by EVANS,DIA09:36
EVANS,DIA made layup (fast break) 09:334-0
09:184-2CISNEROZ,MICAH made layup
MAY,MAKENZI made 3-pointer09:047-2
Assist by EVANS,DIA09:04
08:42CASTILLO,SARAHI missed jump shot
08:42 Offensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
08:397-4CASTILLO,SARAHI made layup
MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer08:27
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA08:27
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup08:239-4
08:089-6CASTILLO,SARAHI made layup
Turnover by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA07:56
Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY07:56
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA07:56
07:51JACKSON,DJIMONII missed 3-pointer
07:51 Offensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
07:409-8JACKSON,DJIMONII made layup
Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE07:30
07:30 Steal by CISNEROZ,MICAH
07:30MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA07:30
07:25 Foul by MATLOCK,VALARIE
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup07:12
Offensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS07:12
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS07:08
07:07 Steal by MATLOCK,VALARIE
07:01CISNEROZ,MICAH missed 3-pointer
07:01 Offensive rebound by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
06:57MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed layup
06:57 Offensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
06:549-10MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup
MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer06:41
Offensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY06:41
MILLER,RE'ELLE missed 3-pointer06:34
06:34 Defensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
06:15CISNEROZ,MICAH missed layup
06:15 Offensive rebound by JACKSON,DJIMONII
06:07CASTILLO,SARAHI missed layup
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA06:07
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed layup06:01
06:01 Defensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
05:439-13JACKSON,DJIMONII made 3-pointer
05:43 Assist by MATLOCK,VALARIE
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed jump shot 05:28
05:28 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE05:15
05:159-14JACKSON,DJIMONII made free throw
05:159-15JACKSON,DJIMONII made free throw
Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:15
Sub Out: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY05:15
MILLER,RE'ELLE missed layup05:01
05:01 Blocked shot by CASTILLO,SARAHI
05:01 Defensive rebound by CISNEROZ,MICAH
Foul by MAY,MAKENZI04:51
04:51Media timeout
04:519-16MCKETHAN,PRESLEY made free throw
04:519-17MCKETHAN,PRESLEY made free throw
04:46 Foul by JACKSON,DJIMONII
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:44
04:39 Steal by MATLOCK,VALARIE
04:359-19CASTILLO,SARAHI made layup
04:35 Assist by CISNEROZ,MICAH
Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE04:32
04:18CASTILLO,SARAHI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA04:18
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI04:18
Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE04:18
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:05
03:45CISNEROZ,MICAH missed 3-pointer
03:45 Offensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
03:38JACKSON,DJIMONII missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA03:38
03:21 Foul by JACKSON,DJIMONII
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA03:21
Sub Out: EVANS,DIA03:21
03:21 Sub In: OCHOA,SABRINA
03:21 Sub Out: JACKSON,DJIMONII
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made jump shot in the paint 03:1811-19
02:5311-22OCHOA,SABRINA made 3-pointer
02:53 Assist by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
MAY,MAKENZI missed layup02:39
02:39 Blocked shot by CASTILLO,SARAHI
02:39 Defensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
02:32 Turnover by MATLOCK,VALARIE
Steal by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA02:31
02:26 Foul by CASTILLO,SARAHI
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed layup02:12
02:12 Defensive rebound by CISNEROZ,MICAH
01:57CISNEROZ,MICAH missed jump shot
01:57 Offensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
01:53 Turnover by CASTILLO,SARAHI
Steal by MAY,MAKENZI01:52
ODOM,SAMANTHA missed layup01:39
01:39 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
01:2711-24OCHOA,SABRINA made layup
30 second timeout01:24
Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY01:24
Sub In: DAVIS,CAMI01:24
Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI01:24
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA01:24
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made layup01:1613-24
Foul by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY01:07
00:5113-26MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup
00:51 Assist by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed layup00:38
00:38 Defensive rebound by CISNEROZ,MICAH
00:1713-28CISNEROZ,MICAH made layup
00:17 Assist by OCHOA,SABRINA
CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot 00:08
00:08 Defensive rebound by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Howard Payne University
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: WADDELL,LIBBY10:00
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA10:00
Sub In: DAVIS,CAMI10:00
Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY10:00
Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI10:00
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA10:00
10:00 Sub In: OCHOA,SABRINA
10:00 Sub Out: JACKSON,DJIMONII
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed layup09:50
Offensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS09:50
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup09:47
Offensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY09:47
09:45 Foul by CISNEROZ,MICAH
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made free throw09:4514-28
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY made free throw09:4515-28
09:31CASTILLO,SARAHI missed layup
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,CAMI09:31
Turnover by ODOM,SAMANTHA09:25
09:25 Steal by CASTILLO,SARAHI
09:15OCHOA,SABRINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,CAMI09:15
Turnover by DAVIS,CAMI09:10
09:09 Steal by MATLOCK,VALARIE
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA08:49
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA08:49
Sub Out: WADDELL,LIBBY08:49
08:4715-31OCHOA,SABRINA made 3-pointer
08:39 Foul by OCHOA,SABRINA
SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup08:31
08:31 Blocked shot by CASTILLO,SARAHI
08:31 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
08:13 Turnover by OCHOA,SABRINA
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed layup07:57
07:57 Defensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
07:54 Turnover by MATLOCK,VALARIE
Foul by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY07:43
Turnover by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY07:43
07:3415-34MATLOCK,VALARIE made 3-pointer
Turnover by SPIKER,CARISSA07:18
07:17 Steal by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
07:09OCHOA,SABRINA missed layup
07:09 Offensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
06:59OCHOA,SABRINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY06:59
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS06:38
06:36 Steal by MATLOCK,VALARIE
06:3215-36CASTILLO,SARAHI made layup (fast break)
06:32 Assist by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
30 second timeout06:30
Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA06:30
Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA06:30
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA06:30
06:28 Foul by OCHOA,SABRINA
DAVIS,CAMI missed layup06:24
06:24 Blocked shot by CASTILLO,SARAHI
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:24
DAVIS,CAMI made 3-pointer06:1918-36
Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA06:19
06:0718-38CISNEROZ,MICAH made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by DAVIS,CAMI06:07
06:07 Steal by MATLOCK,VALARIE
Foul by LEATHERS,ELISHA05:51
05:51MATLOCK,VALARIE missed free throw
05:51Deadball rebound
05:51MATLOCK,VALARIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA05:51
Sub In: MAY,MAKENZI05:51
Sub Out: DAVIS,CAMI05:51
05:33 Foul by MATLOCK,VALARIE
Turnover by EVANS,DIA05:25
05:24 Steal by CISNEROZ,MICAH
05:12MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:12
Turnover by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:08
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA05:08
05:00MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA05:00
04:50 Foul by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
LEATHERS,ELISHA made free throw04:5019-38
LEATHERS,ELISHA made free throw04:5020-38
04:50 Sub In: EVANS,JADA
04:50 Sub Out: MATLOCK,VALARIE
04:3720-40CISNEROZ,MICAH made layup
04:36 Assist by OCHOA,SABRINA
Foul by EVANS,DIA04:36
04:3620-41CISNEROZ,MICAH made free throw
Turnover by LEATHERS,ELISHA04:30
04:29 Steal by OCHOA,SABRINA
04:27OCHOA,SABRINA missed layup
Blocked shot by EVANS,DIA04:27
04:27 Offensive rebound by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
04:1520-43EVANS,JADA made jump shot
MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer04:02
04:02Deadball rebound
03:40 Turnover by CISNEROZ,MICAH
EVANS,DIA missed 3-pointer03:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:21
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup03:1122-43
02:55CISNEROZ,MICAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI02:55
Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE02:37
02:35 Steal by EVANS,JADA
02:1522-45OCHOA,SABRINA made layup
MILLER,RE'ELLE missed 3-pointer01:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:59
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI01:56
Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE01:56
01:44 Foul by CASTILLO,SARAHI
MAY,MAKENZI made free throw01:4423-45
MAY,MAKENZI made free throw01:4424-45
01:44 Sub In: WILLIS,ANASTASIA
01:44 Sub Out: CASTILLO,SARAHI
01:34EVANS,JADA missed layup
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA01:34
Turnover by EVANS,DIA01:27
01:02CISNEROZ,MICAH missed jump shot
01:02 Offensive rebound by OCHOA,SABRINA
00:59OCHOA,SABRINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI00:59
LEATHERS,ELISHA missed jump shot 00:39
00:39 Defensive rebound by CISNEROZ,MICAH
00:07OCHOA,SABRINA missed layup
Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA00:07
00:07 Offensive rebound by WILLIS,ANASTASIA
00:0024-47WILLIS,ANASTASIA made layup
CUMBY,DEMI missed jump shot 00:00
Deadball rebound00:00
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Howard Payne University
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:5224-50CISNEROZ,MICAH made 3-pointer
09:52 Assist by JACKSON,DJIMONII
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed layup09:38
09:38 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
09:19CASTILLO,SARAHI missed jump shot
09:19 Offensive rebound by JACKSON,DJIMONII
09:1724-52JACKSON,DJIMONII made layup
MAY,MAKENZI missed 3-pointer08:56
08:56 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
08:37CASTILLO,SARAHI missed layup
Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI08:37
MILLER,RE'ELLE missed layup08:20
08:20 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
Foul by MAY,MAKENZI08:05
07:52CASTILLO,SARAHI missed layup
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA07:52
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made layup07:4526-52
07:37MATLOCK,VALARIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA07:37
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made layup07:1528-52
Assist by MAY,MAKENZI07:15
Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE07:05
07:05CASTILLO,SARAHI missed free throw
07:05Deadball rebound
07:05CASTILLO,SARAHI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MAY,MAKENZI07:05
Sub In: CUMBY,DEMI07:05
Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE07:05
06:59 Foul by MATLOCK,VALARIE
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup06:54
Offensive rebound by CUMBY,DEMI06:54
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup06:3330-52
06:1530-54MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup
MAY,MAKENZI missed jump shot 05:54
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:54
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed layup05:49
05:49 Blocked shot by CISNEROZ,MICAH
05:49 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
05:37 Turnover by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
Steal by MAY,MAKENZI05:35
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS05:31
Sub In: RAGLIN,SHUNTAY05:31
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA05:31
05:15CASTILLO,SARAHI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BERTRAND,ALEXUS05:15
EVANS,DIA made layup (fast break) 05:0732-54
Assist by BERTRAND,ALEXUS05:03
Foul by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY04:38
04:38Media timeout
Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA04:38
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:38
04:34 Turnover by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
Steal by CUMBY,DEMI04:33
EVANS,DIA missed layup04:20
04:20 Blocked shot by CASTILLO,SARAHI
Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA04:20
CUMBY,DEMI made 3-pointer04:1435-54
Assist by EVANS,DIA04:14
03:5035-56MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup
03:36 Foul by CASTILLO,SARAHI
MAY,MAKENZI missed free throw03:36
MAY,MAKENZI made free throw03:3636-56
03:36 Sub In: OCHOA,SABRINA
03:36 Sub Out: JACKSON,DJIMONII
03:25MATLOCK,VALARIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY03:25
Turnover by CUMBY,DEMI03:13
03:11 Steal by OCHOA,SABRINA
02:43 Turnover by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
MAY,MAKENZI missed layup02:34
02:34 Blocked shot by CASTILLO,SARAHI
02:34 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
Foul by LEATHERS,ELISHA02:28
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS02:28
Sub Out: LEATHERS,ELISHA02:28
02:14CISNEROZ,MICAH missed 3-pointer
02:14 Offensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
Foul by EVANS,DIA02:10
02:10MATLOCK,VALARIE missed free throw
02:10Deadball rebound
02:1036-57MATLOCK,VALARIE made free throw
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA02:10
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA02:10
Turnover by BERTRAND,ALEXUS02:01
01:59 Steal by MATLOCK,VALARIE
01:45MATLOCK,VALARIE missed layup
01:45 Offensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
01:4136-59MATLOCK,VALARIE made layup
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed layup01:11
Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA01:11
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed layup00:51
Offensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA00:51
SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup00:47
00:47 Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:40OCHOA,SABRINA missed layup
Defensive rebound by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY00:40
RAGLIN,SHUNTAY missed jump shot 00:29
00:29 Defensive rebound by CISNEROZ,MICAH
Foul by RAGLIN,SHUNTAY00:06
00:0636-60MATLOCK,VALARIE made free throw
00:06MATLOCK,VALARIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DRAKE,ADRIENNE00:06
Sub In: DAVIS,CAMI00:06
Sub In: DRAKE,ADRIENNE00:06
Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI00:06
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup00:00
00:00 Blocked shot by CASTILLO,SARAHI
00:00 Defensive rebound by OCHOA,SABRINA
1st2nd3rd4th
UT Tyler Time Score Howard Payne University
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA10:00
Sub In: DAVIS,CAMI10:00
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA10:00
Sub In: DRAKE,ADRIENNE10:00
Sub Out: MAY,MAKENZI10:00
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA10:00
10:00 Sub In: OCHOA,SABRINA
10:00 Sub Out: JACKSON,DJIMONII
09:38OCHOA,SABRINA missed 3-pointer
09:37 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by ODOM,SAMANTHA09:36
09:2036-63MCKETHAN,PRESLEY made 3-pointer
09:20 Assist by CISNEROZ,MICAH
DRAKE,ADRIENNE made jump shot 09:0438-63
Assist by SPIKER,CARISSA09:00
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA08:52
08:36CISNEROZ,MICAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DRAKE,ADRIENNE08:36
SPIKER,CARISSA missed 3-pointer08:24
Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA08:24
DAVIS,CAMI missed 3-pointer08:17
08:17 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
Foul by SPIKER,CARISSA08:08
08:08MATLOCK,VALARIE missed free throw
08:08Deadball rebound
08:08MATLOCK,VALARIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DRAKE,ADRIENNE08:08
Sub In: LEATHERS,ELISHA08:08
Sub Out: BERTRAND,ALEXUS08:08
DRAKE,ADRIENNE missed jump shot 07:47
Offensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA07:47
ODOM,SAMANTHA made layup07:4440-63
Assist by DAVIS,CAMI07:44
SPIKER,CARISSA missed layup07:26
Offensive rebound by DRAKE,ADRIENNE07:26
07:24 Foul by CISNEROZ,MICAH
DRAKE,ADRIENNE made free throw07:2441-63
DRAKE,ADRIENNE made free throw07:2442-63
07:24 Sub In: FORCH,ARRIYANNA
07:24 Sub In: JACKSON,DJIMONII
07:24 Sub Out: CISNEROZ,MICAH
07:20 Turnover by MATLOCK,VALARIE
DRAKE,ADRIENNE made layup07:0944-63
07:01 Turnover by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
Steal by DAVIS,CAMI07:00
DRAKE,ADRIENNE made layup06:5746-63
Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA06:57
06:5530 second timeout
06:34MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SPIKER,CARISSA06:34
DAVIS,CAMI made 3-pointer06:1949-63
Assist by LEATHERS,ELISHA06:19
06:0749-65FORCH,ARRIYANNA made layup
06:07 Assist by JACKSON,DJIMONII
05:54 Foul by JACKSON,DJIMONII
DRAKE,ADRIENNE missed free throw05:54
Deadball rebound05:54
DRAKE,ADRIENNE made free throw05:5450-65
05:54 Sub In: CISNEROZ,MICAH
05:54 Sub Out: MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
05:3550-68CISNEROZ,MICAH made 3-pointer
05:35 Assist by MATLOCK,VALARIE
DAVIS,CAMI missed layup05:11
05:11 Defensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
04:55JACKSON,DJIMONII missed 3-pointer
04:55 Offensive rebound by CASTILLO,SARAHI
04:4250-70CASTILLO,SARAHI made jump shot
04:42 Assist by CISNEROZ,MICAH
30 second timeout04:38
Turnover by MILLER,RE'ELLE04:30
Sub In: BERTRAND,ALEXUS04:30
Sub In: MAY,MAKENZI04:30
Sub In: MATTHEWS,D'ONNA04:30
Sub Out: ODOM,SAMANTHA04:30
Sub Out: SPIKER,CARISSA04:30
04:21 Turnover by CISNEROZ,MICAH
Steal by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA04:21
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup04:14
Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA04:14
EVANS,DIA made layup04:1152-70
03:33 Turnover by JACKSON,DJIMONII
03:28 Foul by MATLOCK,VALARIE
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer03:24
03:24 Defensive rebound by CISNEROZ,MICAH
03:12 Turnover by MATLOCK,VALARIE
03:12 Sub In: MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
03:12 Sub Out: MATLOCK,VALARIE
MILLER,RE'ELLE made layup03:0154-70
03:01 Foul by JACKSON,DJIMONII
MILLER,RE'ELLE missed free throw03:01
03:01 Defensive rebound by MCKETHAN,PRESLEY
03:01 Sub Out: JACKSON,DJIMONII
02:41 Foul by CASTILLO,SARAHI
02:41 Turnover by CASTILLO,SARAHI
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed layup02:29
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA02:29
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed layup02:26
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA02:26
02:24 Foul by CASTILLO,SARAHI
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed free throw02:24
Deadball rebound02:24
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made free throw02:2455-70
02:24 Sub In: FEATHERSTONE,DOMINIQ
02:24 Sub Out: CASTILLO,SARAHI
02:14 Turnover by OCHOA,SABRINA
Steal by BERTRAND,ALEXUS02:12
BERTRAND,ALEXUS made layup (fast break) 02:0957-70
01:5957-72FORCH,ARRIYANNA made layup
01:59 Assist by FEATHERSTONE,DOMINIQ
01:43 Foul by CISNEROZ,MICAH
MAY,MAKENZI missed free throw01:43
Deadball rebound01:43
MAY,MAKENZI missed free throw01:43
Deadball rebound01:43
01:43 Sub In: MATLOCK,VALARIE
01:43 Sub Out: OCHOA,SABRINA
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup01:3559-72
Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE01:17
00:57CISNEROZ,MICAH missed jump shot
Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA00:57
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,D'ONNA00:57
BERTRAND,ALEXUS missed 3-pointer00:51
00:51 Defensive rebound by MATLOCK,VALARIE
Foul by MILLER,RE'ELLE00:47
00:4759-73MATLOCK,VALARIE made free throw
00:47MATLOCK,VALARIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DIA00:47
Sub In: SPIKER,CARISSA00:47
Sub Out: MILLER,RE'ELLE00:47
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA made layup00:3661-73
00:36 Foul by FORCH,ARRIYANNA
MATTHEWS,D'ONNA missed free throw00:36
Offensive rebound by EVANS,DIA00:36
EVANS,DIA made layup00:3363-73
Foul by EVANS,DIA00:18
00:18MCKETHAN,PRESLEY missed free throw
00:18Deadball rebound
00:1863-74MCKETHAN,PRESLEY made free throw
Sub In: ODOM,SAMANTHA00:18
Sub Out: EVANS,DIA00:18
Turnover by MAY,MAKENZI00:04
00:02 Steal by MATLOCK,VALARIE
00:0263-75MATLOCK,VALARIE made free throw
00:02MATLOCK,VALARIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ODOM,SAMANTHA00:02
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Makenzi May*151-51-42-2022010015
21Re'Elle Miller*90-30-20-0000000220
24D'Onna Matthews*124-50-00-0112011208
25Dia Evans*131-20-10-0077111212
30Alexus Bertrand*200-20-00-0202000400
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Elisha Leathers00-10-02-2000100112
12Cami Davis51-21-10-0022000203
20Demi Cumby60-20-00-0000000000
22Samantha Odom70-10-00-0000000100
23Libby Waddell10-00-00-0000000000
33Carissa Spiker40-10-00-0000000110
44Shuntay Raglin81-60-02-2213000124
45Adrienne Drake00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS8-30
26.7%
2-8
25.0%
6-6
100.0%
8132123216813
Howard Payne University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Matlock,Valarieg153-31-10-2347150227
03McKethan,Presleyg200-40-32-2213310012
11Jackson,Djimoniig72-41-32-2101000027
22Cisneroz,Micahf204-100-31-1044120219
32Castillo,Sarahic184-70-00-1336014128
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Ochoa,Sabrina134-102-50-01012101210
20Forch,Arriyanna00-00-00-0000000000
21Evans,Jada51-20-00-0000010002
23Featherstone,Dominiq00-00-00-0000000000
25Willis,Anastasia21-10-00-0101000002
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS19-41
46.3%
4-15
26.7%
5-8
62.5%
111223711461028
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Makenzi May*140-30-11-4022110111
21Re'Elle Miller*71-20-00-1000000132
24D'Onna Matthews*83-60-01-3325011007
25Dia Evans*133-40-00-0325100026
30Alexus Bertrand*143-90-20-0011110206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Elisha Leathers60-00-00-0000200010
12Cami Davis61-31-20-0000110003
20Demi Cumby51-11-10-0101010103
22Samantha Odom81-10-00-0314000012
23Libby Waddell00-00-00-0000000000
33Carissa Spiker80-30-10-0112100020
44Shuntay Raglin50-30-00-0022000020
45Adrienne Drake63-40-03-4134000009
TMTEAM---00000
Howard Payne University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Matlock,Valarieg203-60-04-102131202210
03McKethan,Presleyg171-21-21-2011000404
11Jackson,Djimoniig101-20-10-0101200122
22Cisneroz,Micahf182-52-40-0022201126
32Castillo,Sarahic181-50-10-2178003132
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Ochoa,Sabrina80-20-10-0011010100
20Forch,Arriyanna72-20-00-0000000014
21Evans,Jada00-00-00-0000000000
23Featherstone,Dominiq20-00-00-0000100000
25Willis,Anastasia00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200