Volleyball Records & History

Career Records

Records
Career Records
Season Records
Match Records

Season Summaries

Season Head Coach Final Record Summary
2016 Lyndsay Mashe 18-9 (6-5 ASC) ASC East 2nd Place; ASC Tournament Qualifier 
Final Statistics - Match Results - Team Leaders
  All-ASC: Rebecca Floyd
ASC East Division Newcomer of the Year: Samantha Polk
All-ASC East Division: Rebecca Floyd (1), Jordan Debus (1), Callie Reed (1); Reighanna Guzman (2), Macy Harris (HM), Samantha Lee (HM), Emily Robison (2)
ASC Players of the Week:
Emily Robison (9/6/16); Jordan Debus (10/4/16)
ASC Scholar-Athlete: Rebecca Floyd
ASC All-Academic: Rebecca Floyd, Rebekah Maner, Brieanne Brown, Samantha Lee, Brooke Regalado, Haley Nemitz, Emily Robison
2015 Suzanne Henson 20-12 (6-5 ASC) ASC East 3rd Place; ASC Tournament Qualifier
Final StatisticsMatch Results - Team Leaders
  AVCA Team Academic Award
All-ASC:
Rebecca Floyd

All-ASC East Division: Rebecca Floyd (1), Courtney Criswell (1), Brieanne Brown (2), Samantha Lee (2), Rachael Harvey (2).
ASC Sportsmanship Athlete of the Year: Amanda Colegrove
ASC Player of the Week: Courtney Criswell (10/27 - Defensive)
ASC Academic All-Conference: Courtney Criswell, Shabronda Prox, Rebecca Floyd, Rebekah Maner, Amanda Colegrove, Brianne Brown.
2014 Suzanne Henson 16-14 (10-6 ASC) ASC 4th Place; ASC Tournament Qualifier
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Rebekah Maner (2), Courtney Criswell (2), Brieanne Brown (2), Rachael Harvey (HM), Kayte Stein (HM), Rebecca Floyd (HM)
Academic All-Conference: Amanda Colegrove, Courtney Criswell, Rebecca Floyd, Rachael Harvey, Shabronda Prox, Sarah Sciacca
Player of the Week:  Shabronda Prox (9/15 - Defensive); Courtney Criswell (10/14 - Defensive) 
2013 Suzanne Henson 24-12 (10-10 ASC) ASC East 5th Place; ASC Tournament Qualifier
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Breanna Brummett (2), Rebecca Floyd (3), Courtney Criswell (3), Hali Williams (3), Kayte Stein (HM)
Academic All-Conference: Breanna Brummett, Logan Smoak, Rachael Harvey, Lauren Cude
2012 Suzanne Henson 13-17 (5-11 ASC East) ASC East 4th Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Breanna Brummett (3), Emily Wood (HM), Rachael Harvey (HM)
Academic All-Conference: Breanna Brummett, Samantha James, Mallory Roberts, Sarah Smith, Kayte Stein, Emily Wood
2011 Suzanne Henson 21-12 (11-6 ASC East) ASC Tournament Semi-Finalist, ASC East 3rd Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Danika Waldrep (1), Madison Kosir (2), Emily Wood (3), Stacey Wilson (HM)
ASC Sportsmanship Team of the Year
Academic All-Conference: Kelsey Mulcahey, Sarah Smith, Ashten Waldrep, Danika Waldrep
2010 Joanna Rathbun 16-17 (8-9 ASC East) ASC Tournament Qualifier, ASC East 3rd Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Krissy Maureau (HM, Newcomer of the Year), Danika Waldrep (1), Kelsey Winn (HM)
Academic All-Conference: Whitney Clements, Kelsey Winn, Danika Waldrep
2009 Kristee Phelps 11-20 (4-13 ASC East) ASC East 5th Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Danika Waldrep (2), Kelsey Winn (2), Amanda Hanson (2), Hillary Taylor (HM)
Academic All-Conference: Whitney Clements, Amanda Hanson, Danika Waldrep, Kelsey Winn
2008 Kristee Phelps 13-16 (7-9 ASC East) ASC Tournament Qualifier, ASC East 3rd Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Liz Bartelson (2), Amanda Hanson (2), Megan McCarty (2), Danika Waldrep (HM), Aerial Longino (Newcomer of the Year)
Distinguished Scholar-Athlete: Whitney Clements
Academic All-Conference: Whitney Clements, Ashley Montalvo
Player of the Week: Megan McCarty (East Defense, 9/3 Defense, 10/23)
2007 Kristee Phelps 7-26 (2-15 ASC East) ASC East 4th Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference:Chelsea Hannah (2), Shedryl Taylor (2), Lauren Snook (HM)
Distinguished Scholar-Athlete: Linsey Schofield
Academic All-Conference: Megan McCarty, Christy Meredith, Linsey Schofield
2006 Kristee Phelps 12-18 (9-8 ASC East) NCAA Provisional Members, ASC East 2nd Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference:Jessica Lightfoot (1), Kelly Roberts (2), Kellie Everett (HM), Tara Haney (HM), Cidney Legg (HM)
Academic All-Conference: Jessica Lightfoot, Tara Haney, Megan McCarty, Lindsey Schofield
2005 Kristee Phelps 13-17 (10-8 ASC East) NCAA Provisional Members, ASC East 4th Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Amanda Gadison (1), Jessica Lightfoot (1), Megan McCarty (HM), Kelly Roberts (HM), Kristina Severtson (HM)
Academic All-Conference: Kristen Akin, Linsey Schofield, Tara Haney
2004 Rachel Short 17-15 (12-6 ASC East) NCAA Provisional Members, ASC East 3rd Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Jessica Lightfoot (2), Tami Trail (2), Jerushah DuToit (HM), Amanda Gadison (HM), Kala Laningham (HM), Kelly Roberts (HM)
Academic All-Conference: Kala Laningham, Tami Trail
Specialist of the Week: Morgan Murphy (Defense, 9/28)
2003 Rachel Short 12-15 (6-10 ASC East) NCAA Provisional Members, ASC East 3rd Place
Final Statistics - Game Results - Team Leaders
  All-Conference: Jessica Lightfoot (2), Morgan Murphy (2), Kelly Roberts (2), Tami Trail (2), Amanda Gadison (HM), Kala Laningham (HM)
TOTALS:   213-220 (106-121 ASC East) Lyndsay Mashe (2016-current): 18-9
Suzanne Henson (2011-15): 94-67
Joanna Rathbun (2010): 16-17
Kristee Phelps (2005-2009): 56-97
Rachel Short (2003-2004): 29-30