LeTourneau 0

6-15, 1-8

UT Tyler 3

16-4, 9-2

1st2nd3rdFinal
LeTourneau2111120
UT Tyler2525253
October 11, 2017 at 7 p.m.
Tyler, Tx
Attendance: 280
LeTourneauATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
20Savanna Stutts32419-.1050210101004.5
3Korissa White3003.00011100400011.0
4Audrey Galindo3002.0001002601000.5
6Torie Langston3029-.2221000011001.5
7Hailey Matthews38420.2000004901008.5
8Mikayla Thomas36217.2350000402007.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Julie Smith3116.0000001000001.0
11Liz Williams3003.00011101000001.0
13Elyse Wright32420-.1000002300002.0
18Ashlyn Johnson1011-1.0000000000000.0
5Cam Taylor3001.0005010200010.0
TOTALS31918101.0101943939160227.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19234.206
24835-.114
36832-.062
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Kayla McCoy3014-.2500110503002.5
19Brianna Bellehumeur39226.269020012000011.0
20Samantha Lee28213.46200000040010.0
4Brieanne Brown39121.38100002070012.5
7Kaitlyn Budisalovich311219.47400003000011.0
8Reighanna Guzman3001.00022120400001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Makenna Bartlett3002.00031211200001.0
12Kyana Alvarez1000.0000001100000.0
14Alison Ficarro2113.0000000112003.0
15Haley Nemitz2317.2860000201003.5
17Madison Denning3001.00017220500032.0
28Alex Contreras12021.0000000100002.0
3Emily Robison3000.0000202400002.0
34Loren Guerra1015-.2000000001000.5
TOTALS34311104.30842974521180362.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116340.325
215532.312
312332.281
Total Team Blocks: 10.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
LeTourneau Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; Kayla McCoy; Brianna Bellehumeur; Samantha Lee; libero Makenna Bartlett.
LETU starters: Korissa White; Audrey Galindo; Hailey Matthews; Torie Langston; Mikayla Thomas; Savanna Stutts; libero Liz Williams.
0-1[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Samantha Lee.
0-2[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-3[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-4[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Hailey Matthews.
0-5[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (Hailey Matthews).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Korissa White).1-5
LETU subs: Elyse Wright.
1-6[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
1-7[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Elyse Wright (block by Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown).
1-8[Brianna Bellehumeur] Ball handling error by Korissa White.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).2-8
2-9[Liz Williams] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Savanna Stutts (from Korissa White).3-9
LETU subs: Cam Taylor; Julie Smith.
3-10[Cam Taylor] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
3-11[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
3-12[Madison Denning] Service ace (Hailey Matthews).
3-13[Madison Denning] Service ace (Julie Smith).
[Madison Denning] Service error.4-13
LETU subs: Audrey Galindo.
[Audrey Galindo] Ball handling error by Madison Denning.5-13
5-14[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
5-15[Emily Robison] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
[Emily Robison] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Cam Taylor).6-15
6-16[Savanna Stutts] Service error.
[Kayla McCoy] Service error.7-16
LETU subs: Mikayla Thomas; Korissa White.
[Korissa White] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Korissa White).8-16
[Korissa White] Attack error by Samantha Lee.9-16
9-17[Korissa White] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Reighanna Guzman; Brieanne Brown.
[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.10-17
LETU subs: Elyse Wright.
10-18[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Korissa White).11-18
UTT subs: Alex Contreras.
[Liz Williams] Attack error by Samantha Lee.12-18
12-19[Liz Williams] Kill by Alex Contreras (from Reighanna Guzman).
12-20[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Alex Contreras (from Reighanna Guzman).
12-21[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (Elyse Wright).
[Makenna Bartlett] Service error.13-21
LETU subs: Cam Taylor; Julie Smith.
[Cam Taylor] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Cam Taylor).14-21
14-22[Cam Taylor] Service error.
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
[Madison Denning] Service error.15-22
[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Cam Taylor).16-22
16-23[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.17-23
[Savanna Stutts] Ball handling error by Madison Denning.18-23
[Savanna Stutts] Service ace (Makenna Bartlett).19-23
[Savanna Stutts] Service ace (Emily Robison).20-23
20-24[Savanna Stutts] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Julie Smith (from Cam Taylor).21-24
LETU subs: Korissa White; Mikayla Thomas.
21-25[Korissa White] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Madison Denning).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
LeTourneau Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman; Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kayla McCoy; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; libero Makenna Bartlett.
LETU starters: Hailey Matthews; Torie Langston; Savanna Stutts; Korissa White; Audrey Galindo; Mikayla Thomas; libero Liz Williams.
0-1[Korissa White] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Hailey Matthews.
0-3[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-4[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (Hailey Matthews).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Korissa White).1-4
LETU subs: Elyse Wright.
[Hailey Matthews] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Mikayla Thomas; Torie Langston).2-4
2-5[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Korissa White).3-5
LETU subs: Savanna Stutts.
3-6[Liz Williams] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Loren Guerra.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.4-6
LETU subs: Cam Taylor; Julie Smith.
4-7[Cam Taylor] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
4-8[Emily Robison] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Loren Guerra.5-8
LETU subs: Audrey Galindo.
5-9[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
5-10[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Madison Denning).
5-11[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
5-12[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Savanna Stutts.
5-13[Kayla McCoy] Service ace (Hailey Matthews).
5-14[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Savanna Stutts (block by Samantha Lee; Loren Guerra).
5-15[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Hailey Matthews.
5-16[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Savanna Stutts (from Audrey Galindo).6-16
6-17[Savanna Stutts] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.7-17
LETU subs: Korissa White; Mikayla Thomas.
7-18[Korissa White] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez.
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
7-19[Kyana Alvarez] Attack error by Mikayla Thomas (block by Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown).
7-20[Kyana Alvarez] Attack error by Hailey Matthews (block by Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown).
UTT subs: Alison Ficarro.
[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Korissa White).8-20
LETU subs: Elyse Wright.
[Hailey Matthews] Attack error by Alison Ficarro (block by Torie Langston).9-20
9-21[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Alison Ficarro (from Reighanna Guzman).
9-22[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Elyse Wright.
9-23[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Service error.10-23
[Liz Williams] Service ace (Kyana Alvarez).11-23
11-24[Liz Williams] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Loren Guerra.
11-25[Madison Denning] Attack error by Elyse Wright.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
LeTourneau Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Set
UTT starters: Reighanna Guzman; Brieanne Brown; Alison Ficarro; Kayla McCoy; Brianna Bellehumeur; Brieanne Brown; libero Makenna Bartlett.
LETU starters: Audrey Galindo; Savanna Stutts; Hailey Matthews; Korissa White; Torie Langston; Mikayla Thomas; libero Liz Williams.
0-1[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-2[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Torie Langston (block by Brieanne Brown; Alison Ficarro).
[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.1-2
LETU subs: Elyse Wright.
1-3[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.2-3
2-4[Liz Williams] Attack error by Savanna Stutts.
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Kayla McCoy (block by Mikayla Thomas; Savanna Stutts).3-4
3-5[Cam Taylor] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
3-6[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
3-7[Madison Denning] Ball handling error by Cam Taylor.
[Madison Denning] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Liz Williams).4-7
4-8[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
4-9[Emily Robison] Service ace (Audrey Galindo).
4-10[Emily Robison] Service ace (Audrey Galindo).
[Emily Robison] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Cam Taylor).5-10
5-11[Savanna Stutts] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Haley Nemitz (block by Hailey Matthews; Audrey Galindo).6-11
LETU subs: Korissa White.
[Korissa White] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Korissa White).7-11
[Korissa White] Ball handling error by Madison Denning.8-11
[Korissa White] Service ace (Emily Robison).9-11
9-12[Korissa White] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Makenna Bartlett).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
9-13[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Torie Langston.
9-14[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Korissa White).10-14
LETU subs: Elyse Wright.
10-15[Hailey Matthews] Attack error by Mikayla Thomas (block by Alison Ficarro).
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
10-16[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Elyse Wright (block by Alison Ficarro; Brieanne Brown).
10-17[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
10-18[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (Elyse Wright).
10-19[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Makenna Bartlett).
10-20[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
LETU subs: Ashlyn Johnson.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Torie Langston).11-20
11-21[Liz Williams] Service error.
11-22[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Ashlyn Johnson (block by Brieanne Brown; Kayla McCoy).
11-23[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Savanna Stutts (block by Brieanne Brown; Kayla McCoy).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Korissa White).12-23
LETU subs: Cam Taylor; Julie Smith.
12-24[Cam Taylor] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
12-25[Madison Denning] Attack error by Julie Smith (block by Haley Nemitz; Kayla McCoy).