CTX 3

18-13

UT Tyler 1

22-8

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
CTX132825253
UT Tyler252614211
November 03, 2017 at 2:50 pm
Richardson, Texas
Attendance: 155
CTXATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Samantha Mendez49623.13000003040011.0
12Kelly Farina411838.079202213030012.5
2Carly Custer47930-.067331012010010.5
5Marjani Myles410625.16000001250014.5
8Georgia Quiroz4317.286400101601013.5
9Marissa Stinson411324.33300107241015.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Syndey Dudney2000.0000100100001.0
13Rylee Davis4000.00021021700001.0
17Hanah Singer1000.0000001100000.0
6Lianne VanDyke4000.0001240300002.0
TMTEAM4000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45133147.12248796744181171.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1111031.032
2161138.132
310432.188
414846.130
Total Team Blocks: 13.0
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Kayla McCoy44419.0000100025009.5
19Brianna Bellehumeur44833-.12111121201005.5
20Samantha Lee47321.1900000413009.5
4Brieanne Brown412631.19400002031013.5
7Kaitlyn Budisalovich43318.0000000000203.0
8Reighanna Guzman4218.12530120704105.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Makenna Bartlett4000.00012121200002.0
12Kyana Alvarez4308.37500001200003.0
3Emily Robison4001.0001101800001.0
34Loren Guerra2138-.2500000200001.0
TMTEAM4000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS43628147.05433647593164053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110027.370
210842.048
371235-.143
49843.023
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
CTX Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Kayla McCoy; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
CTX starters: Samantha Mendez; Marjani Myles; Carly Custer; Kelly Farina; Marissa Stinson; Georgia Quiroz; libero Rylee Davis.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Carly Custer (from Georgia Quiroz).1-0
1-1[Carly Custer] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
1-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Marjani Myles.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Mendez (from Georgia Quiroz).2-2
2-3[Rylee Davis] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
2-4[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Kelly Farina.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Georgia Quiroz).3-4
CTX subs: Hanah Singer; Samantha Mendez.
3-5[Hanah Singer] Kill by Kayla McCoy.
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez; Brieanne Brown.
3-6[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Kyana Alvarez (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Georgia Quiroz), block error by Reighanna Guzman.4-6
4-7[Kelly Farina] Kill by Kyana Alvarez (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
4-8[Emily Robison] Service ace (Rylee Davis).
4-9[Emily Robison] Attack error by Carly Custer.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Carly Custer (from Kelly Farina).5-9
5-10[Marissa Stinson] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).
5-11[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Marjani Myles (block by Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur).
5-12[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Marjani Myles.
5-13[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Samantha Lee.
5-14[Kayla McCoy] Service ace (Hanah Singer).
5-15[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Georgia Quiroz (from Carly Custer).6-15
CTX subs: Samantha Mendez; Hanah Singer.
6-16[Georgia Quiroz] Attack error by Carly Custer.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Kyana Alvarez.
6-17[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Marjani Myles.
6-18[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (TEAM).
[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.7-18
[Carly Custer] Bad set by Reighanna Guzman.8-18
8-19[Carly Custer] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Emily Robison).
CTX subs: Syndey Dudney; Carly Custer.
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Mendez (from Georgia Quiroz), block error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.9-19
9-20[Rylee Davis] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Samantha Mendez (from Georgia Quiroz).10-20
CTX subs: Lianne VanDyke; Samantha Mendez.
10-21[Lianne VanDyke] Service error.
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez; Brieanne Brown.
[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Georgia Quiroz).11-21
CTX subs: Carly Custer; Syndey Dudney.
11-22[Kelly Farina] Attack error by Carly Custer (block by Kayla McCoy; Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Carly Custer (from Georgia Quiroz).12-22
12-23[Marissa Stinson] Attack error by Carly Custer.
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Marjani Myles (from Georgia Quiroz).13-23
CTX subs: Samantha Mendez; Lianne VanDyke.
13-24[Georgia Quiroz] Service error.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Kyana Alvarez.
13-25[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Samantha Mendez.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
CTX Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Kayla McCoy; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
CTX starters: Samantha Mendez; Marjani Myles; Carly Custer; Kelly Farina; Marissa Stinson; Georgia Quiroz; libero Rylee Davis.
[Georgia Quiroz] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.1-0
1-1[Georgia Quiroz] Attack error by Samantha Mendez (block by Samantha Lee).
1-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Carly Custer.
1-3[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Brieanne Brown.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service error.2-3
2-4[Carly Custer] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Samantha Mendez (from Georgia Quiroz).3-4
[Rylee Davis] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Georgia Quiroz).4-4
[Rylee Davis] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Georgia Quiroz).5-4
[Rylee Davis] Kill by Marissa Stinson.6-4
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Brieanne Brown (block by Kelly Farina; Marissa Stinson).7-4
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.8-4
8-5[Rylee Davis] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez; Brieanne Brown.
[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Georgia Quiroz).9-5
CTX subs: Lianne VanDyke; Samantha Mendez.
9-6[Lianne VanDyke] Service error.
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
9-7[Emily Robison] Ball handling error by Georgia Quiroz.
9-8[Emily Robison] Attack error by Kelly Farina.
9-9[Emily Robison] Attack error by Georgia Quiroz.
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.10-9
10-10[Kelly Farina] Service error.
[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Reighanna Guzman.11-10
[Marissa Stinson] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.12-10
12-11[Marissa Stinson] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Kyana Alvarez.
12-12[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Carly Custer (from Georgia Quiroz).13-12
CTX subs: Samantha Mendez; Lianne VanDyke.
13-13[Georgia Quiroz] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
13-14[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
13-15[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
13-16[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Carly Custer.
13-17[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Carly Custer.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Marjani Myles (from Georgia Quiroz).14-17
CTX subs: Syndey Dudney; Carly Custer.
[Syndey Dudney] Service ace (Brianna Bellehumeur).15-17
[Syndey Dudney] Kill by Marjani Myles (from Georgia Quiroz).16-17
16-18[Syndey Dudney] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Brianna Bellehumeur).
16-19[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (Kelly Farina).
16-20[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Samantha Mendez.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Georgia Quiroz).17-20
[Rylee Davis] Service ace (Brianna Bellehumeur).18-20
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Samantha Mendez; Marissa Stinson).19-20
[Rylee Davis] Kill by Samantha Mendez (from Georgia Quiroz).20-20
20-21[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Kelly Farina (block by Brieanne Brown; Kayla McCoy).
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez; Brieanne Brown.
[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Georgia Quiroz).21-21
CTX subs: Lianne VanDyke; Samantha Mendez.
[Lianne VanDyke] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Georgia Quiroz).22-21
22-22[Lianne VanDyke] Attack error by Kelly Farina.
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Georgia Quiroz).23-22
CTX subs: Carly Custer; Syndey Dudney.
23-23[Kelly Farina] Bad set by Georgia Quiroz.
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Georgia Quiroz).24-23
24-24[Marissa Stinson] Attack error by Carly Custer.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Kyana Alvarez.
24-25[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Marjani Myles.
[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.25-25
CTX subs: Samantha Mendez; Lianne VanDyke.
25-26[Georgia Quiroz] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Marjani Myles (from Georgia Quiroz).26-26
CTX subs: Syndey Dudney; Carly Custer.
[Syndey Dudney] Kill by Marjani Myles (from Georgia Quiroz).27-26
[Syndey Dudney] Attack error by Brieanne Brown (block by Kelly Farina; Marjani Myles).28-26
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
CTX Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Set
UTT starters: Kayla McCoy; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown; Brianna Bellehumeur; libero Makenna Bartlett.
CTX starters: Samantha Mendez; Marissa Stinson; Marjani Myles; Carly Custer; Georgia Quiroz; Kelly Farina; libero Rylee Davis.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Marjani Myles (from Georgia Quiroz).1-0
[Carly Custer] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.2-0
2-1[Carly Custer] Service error.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Mendez (from Georgia Quiroz).3-1
3-2[Rylee Davis] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
3-3[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (Kelly Farina).
[Makenna Bartlett] Service error.4-3
CTX subs: Lianne VanDyke; Samantha Mendez.
4-4[Lianne VanDyke] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez; Brieanne Brown.
[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Georgia Quiroz).5-4
5-5[Kelly Farina] Attack error by Carly Custer (block by Reighanna Guzman; Kayla McCoy).
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Georgia Quiroz; Marissa Stinson).6-5
[Marissa Stinson] Attack error by Kayla McCoy (block by Carly Custer; Marjani Myles).7-5
[Marissa Stinson] Attack error by Kayla McCoy.8-5
8-6[Marissa Stinson] Attack error by Marjani Myles (block by Kayla McCoy).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Carly Custer (from Georgia Quiroz).9-6
CTX subs: Samantha Mendez; Lianne VanDyke.
9-7[Georgia Quiroz] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Kyana Alvarez.
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.10-7
[Carly Custer] Kill by Marjani Myles (from Georgia Quiroz).11-7
[Carly Custer] Attack error by Samantha Lee (block by Samantha Mendez; Marjani Myles).12-7
[Carly Custer] Service ace (Emily Robison).13-7
[Carly Custer] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.14-7
14-8[Carly Custer] Attack error by Kelly Farina (block by Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown).
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Mendez (from Georgia Quiroz), block error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.15-8
15-9[Rylee Davis] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Makenna Bartlett), block error by Marissa Stinson.
UTT subs: Loren Guerra; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Georgia Quiroz).16-9
CTX subs: Lianne VanDyke; Samantha Mendez.
[Lianne VanDyke] Attack error by Loren Guerra (block by Marissa Stinson).17-9
[Lianne VanDyke] Service ace (TEAM).18-9
18-10[Lianne VanDyke] Service error.
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez; Brieanne Brown.
[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Georgia Quiroz (from Rylee Davis).19-10
19-11[Kelly Farina] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Loren Guerra.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Kelly Farina).20-11
[Marissa Stinson] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.21-11
[Marissa Stinson] Attack error by Kayla McCoy (block by Marjani Myles).22-11
22-12[Marissa Stinson] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Marjani Myles.23-12
CTX subs: Samantha Mendez; Lianne VanDyke.
[Georgia Quiroz] Attack error by Samantha Lee (block by Marjani Myles).24-12
24-13[Georgia Quiroz] Attack error by Samantha Mendez.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Kyana Alvarez.
24-14[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Samantha Lee.25-14
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
CTX Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Set
UTT starters: Brianna Bellehumeur; Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown; Loren Guerra; Kayla McCoy; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
CTX starters: Georgia Quiroz; Carly Custer; Marjani Myles; Samantha Mendez; Kelly Farina; Marissa Stinson; libero Rylee Davis.
[Georgia Quiroz] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Samantha Mendez; Marjani Myles).1-0
[Georgia Quiroz] Kill by Marjani Myles.2-0
2-1[Georgia Quiroz] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
2-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Samantha Mendez.
2-3[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Samantha Mendez (block by Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee).
2-4[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (Rylee Davis).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Loren Guerra (block by Samantha Mendez; Marjani Myles).3-4
[Carly Custer] Service ace (TEAM).4-4
[Carly Custer] Service ace (Makenna Bartlett).5-4
5-5[Carly Custer] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Samantha Mendez (from Carly Custer).6-5
6-6[Rylee Davis] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez; Brieanne Brown.
[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Georgia Quiroz).7-6
CTX subs: Lianne VanDyke; Samantha Mendez.
[Lianne VanDyke] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Rylee Davis).8-6
8-7[Lianne VanDyke] Attack error by Kelly Farina (block by Reighanna Guzman; Kayla McCoy).
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Loren Guerra.
8-8[Emily Robison] Attack error by Marissa Stinson.
8-9[Emily Robison] Kill by Kyana Alvarez (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Emily Robison] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Georgia Quiroz).9-9
9-10[Kelly Farina] Service error.
9-11[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Marissa Stinson.
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Georgia Quiroz).10-11
[Marissa Stinson] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.11-11
[Marissa Stinson] Kill by Carly Custer (from Georgia Quiroz).12-11
12-12[Marissa Stinson] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Kyana Alvarez.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Carly Custer (from Georgia Quiroz).13-12
CTX subs: Samantha Mendez; Lianne VanDyke.
13-13[Georgia Quiroz] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Loren Guerra; Emily Robison.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Mendez (from Georgia Quiroz).14-13
14-14[Carly Custer] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Loren Guerra.15-14
[Rylee Davis] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Georgia Quiroz), block error by Brieanne Brown.16-14
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Loren Guerra.
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.17-14
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Kayla McCoy (block by Marissa Stinson).18-14
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Brieanne Brown (block by Marissa Stinson; Kelly Farina).19-14
19-15[Rylee Davis] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez; Brieanne Brown.
19-16[Kyana Alvarez] Attack error by Kelly Farina (block by Kayla McCoy; Reighanna Guzman).
19-17[Kyana Alvarez] Attack error by Marissa Stinson (block by Kayla McCoy).
19-18[Kyana Alvarez] Attack error by Kelly Farina.
[Kyana Alvarez] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.20-18
CTX subs: Lianne VanDyke; Samantha Mendez.
[Lianne VanDyke] Kill by Kelly Farina (from Lianne VanDyke).21-18
[Lianne VanDyke] Service ace (Makenna Bartlett).22-18
22-19[Lianne VanDyke] Service error.
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Marissa Stinson (from Georgia Quiroz).23-19
23-20[Kelly Farina] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Georgia Quiroz (from Carly Custer).24-20
24-21[Marissa Stinson] Service error.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Kyana Alvarez.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Marjani Myles (from Georgia Quiroz).25-21