UT Tyler 1

16-5, 9-3 ASC

McMurry University 3

13-7, 5-5 ASC

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
UT Tyler251512241
McMurry University142525263
October 13, 2017 at 8:00 pm
Abilene, Texas
Attendance: 164
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Kayla McCoy4429.2221210102107.0
19Brianna Bellehumeur48527.1110020700018.0
34Loren Guerra43215.0670000001003.5
4Brieanne Brown415329.41420001020016.0
7Kaitlyn Budisalovich48724.0420003401018.5
8Reighanna Guzman4305.60020320600106.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Makenna Bartlett4000.0004121700001.0
12Kyana Alvarez2000.0000000000000.0
15Haley Nemitz44112.2500000200104.0
17Madison Denning4126-.16716000300001.0
21Blair Dressendorfer1000.0000010000000.0
3Emily Robison4000.0001202400002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44622127.1894488735063257.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112327.333
211732.125
37731.000
416537.297
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
McMurry UniversityATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Verlyncia Nelson43113.1540000101003.5
11Khristyn Howard46312.2500001110007.0
15Justice McGowan410118.50000102140013.0
3Jasmine Jones47419.1580001121009.5
8Jordyn Burnell410122.40932016100013.0
9Lauryn Davis4000.00015100400011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Emarie James4012-.50024010500030.0
16Odalis Rodriguez4045-.80014032100014.0
18Madison Reed412118.61100000140015.0
2Christian Brown1000.0000000200000.0
21Jaelyn Green3112.0000000200001.0
5Jada Cortez1000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS44917111.28843728456100567.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17827-.037
213424.375
312225.400
417335.400
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
UT Tyler Score McMurry University
Start of 1st Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; Kayla McCoy; Brianna Bellehumeur; Loren Guerra; libero Makenna Bartlett.
MCM starters: Verlyncia Nelson; Jasmine Jones; Jordyn Burnell; Lauryn Davis; Khristyn Howard; Justice McGowan; libero Odalis Rodriguez.
[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (Khristyn Howard).1-0
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).2-0
[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (TEAM).3-0
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Jordyn Burnell.4-0
4-1[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Lauryn Davis).
4-2[Jordyn Burnell] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Jordyn Burnell).
4-3[Jordyn Burnell] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Khristyn Howard).
4-4[Jordyn Burnell] Service ace (Kaitlyn Budisalovich).
4-5[Jordyn Burnell] Attack error by Brieanne Brown (block by Jasmine Jones).
[Jordyn Burnell] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).5-5
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Odalis Rodriguez.6-5
6-6[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.
[Justice McGowan] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).7-6
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Odalis Rodriguez.8-6
8-7[Makenna Bartlett] Service error.
MCM subs: Emarie James; Khristyn Howard; Madison Reed; Lauryn Davis.
[Emarie James] Service error.9-7
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Haley Nemitz; Reighanna Guzman.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Jasmine Jones (block by Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Kayla McCoy).10-7
[Madison Denning] Ball handling error by Emarie James.11-7
[Madison Denning] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).12-7
12-8[Madison Denning] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Emarie James).
MCM subs: Christian Brown; Jasmine Jones.
[Christian Brown] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).13-8
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Verlyncia Nelson.14-8
[Emily Robison] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).15-8
[Emily Robison] Kill by Madison Denning (from Makenna Bartlett).16-8
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Odalis Rodriguez.17-8
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Odalis Rodriguez.18-8
18-9[Emily Robison] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Emarie James), block error by Kayla McCoy.
18-10[Odalis Rodriguez] Service ace (Emily Robison).
[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).19-10
19-11[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Justice McGowan (from Emarie James).
MCM subs: Madison Reed; Lauryn Davis; Emarie James; Khristyn Howard.
19-12[Lauryn Davis] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Lauryn Davis).
[Lauryn Davis] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).20-12
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Madison Denning; Reighanna Guzman; Haley Nemitz.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).21-12
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Justice McGowan.22-12
[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (TEAM).23-12
23-13[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Khristyn Howard (from Lauryn Davis).
MCM subs: Jasmine Jones; Christian Brown.
[Jordyn Burnell] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).24-13
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
24-14[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service error.
[Justice McGowan] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Brieanne Brown).25-14
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
UT Tyler Score McMurry University
Start of 2nd Set
MCM starters: Emarie James; Jasmine Jones; Justice McGowan; Odalis Rodriguez; Jordyn Burnell; Verlyncia Nelson; libero Odalis Rodriguez.
UTT starters: Reighanna Guzman; Kayla McCoy; Brieanne Brown; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Loren Guerra; libero Makenna Bartlett.
[Emarie James] Attack error by Jasmine Jones.1-0
1-1[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James).
MCM subs: Jaelyn Green; Jasmine Jones.
[Jaelyn Green] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).2-1
2-2[Blair Dressendorfer] Service error.
[Khristyn Howard] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).3-2
3-3[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James).
[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).4-3
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Reighanna Guzman; Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown.
4-4[Madison Denning] Attack error by Madison Denning.
MCM subs: Lauryn Davis; Madison Reed.
MCM subs: Khristyn Howard; Emarie James.
4-5[Lauryn Davis] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Lauryn Davis).
4-6[Lauryn Davis] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Jordyn Burnell).
4-7[Lauryn Davis] Service ace (Makenna Bartlett).
[Lauryn Davis] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Madison Denning).5-7
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
5-8[Emily Robison] Kill by Khristyn Howard (from Lauryn Davis).
MCM subs: Jaelyn Green; Jasmine Jones.
5-9[Jordyn Burnell] Service ace (Emily Robison).
[Jordyn Burnell] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).6-9
6-10[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Lauryn Davis).
[Justice McGowan] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).7-10
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Madison Denning; Reighanna Guzman; Haley Nemitz.
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Khristyn Howard.8-10
8-11[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.
MCM subs: Lauryn Davis; Madison Reed; Emarie James; Khristyn Howard.
[Emarie James] Attack error by Jasmine Jones (block by Brieanne Brown; Loren Guerra).9-11
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
9-12[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James).
[Jaelyn Green] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).10-12
10-13[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Emarie James).
10-14[Odalis Rodriguez] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).11-14
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Haley Nemitz; Reighanna Guzman.
11-15[Madison Denning] Kill by Justice McGowan (from Emarie James).
11-16[Lauryn Davis] Ball handling error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
11-17[Lauryn Davis] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.
[Lauryn Davis] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).12-17
12-18[Emily Robison] Kill by Justice McGowan (from Lauryn Davis).
MCM subs: Jasmine Jones; Jaelyn Green.
12-19[Jordyn Burnell] Attack error by Kayla McCoy.
[Jordyn Burnell] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Madison Denning).13-19
13-20[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Khristyn Howard (from Lauryn Davis).
[Justice McGowan] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).14-20
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Madison Denning; Reighanna Guzman; Haley Nemitz.
14-21[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.
MCM subs: Madison Reed; Lauryn Davis; Emarie James; Khristyn Howard.
14-22[Emarie James] Attack error by Loren Guerra.
14-23[Emarie James] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Jordyn Burnell).
[Emarie James] Attack error by Jasmine Jones.15-23
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
15-24[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James).
MCM subs: Jaelyn Green; Jasmine Jones.
15-25[Jaelyn Green] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
UT Tyler Score McMurry University
Start of 3rd Set
MCM starters: Emarie James; Jasmine Jones; Verlyncia Nelson; Madison Reed; Jordyn Burnell; Jada Cortez; libero Odalis Rodriguez.
UTT starters: Kayla McCoy; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; Brieanne Brown; Brianna Bellehumeur; Loren Guerra; libero Makenna Bartlett.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Reighanna Guzman).1-0
1-1[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Verlyncia Nelson.
MCM subs: Jasmine Jones; Jaelyn Green.
1-2[Jaelyn Green] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James).
[Jaelyn Green] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).2-2
2-3[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Verlyncia Nelson (from Emarie James).
2-4[Odalis Rodriguez] Service ace (TEAM).
2-5[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Justice McGowan (from Emarie James).
2-6[Odalis Rodriguez] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Madison Reed; Justice McGowan).
[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).3-6
[Makenna Bartlett] Ball handling error by Emarie James.4-6
4-7[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Justice McGowan (from Emarie James).
MCM subs: Lauryn Davis; Madison Reed; Emarie James; Khristyn Howard.
[Lauryn Davis] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).5-7
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Haley Nemitz; Reighanna Guzman.
5-8[Madison Denning] Kill by Khristyn Howard (from Lauryn Davis).
MCM subs: Jaelyn Green; Jasmine Jones.
[Jordyn Burnell] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).6-8
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
6-9[Emily Robison] Kill by Justice McGowan (from Lauryn Davis).
[Justice McGowan] Ball handling error by Lauryn Davis.7-9
[Kayla McCoy] Service ace (Jasmine Jones).8-9
[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Khristyn Howard.9-9
9-10[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Lauryn Davis).
MCM subs: Madison Reed; Lauryn Davis; Emarie James; Khristyn Howard.
[Emarie James] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).10-10
[Kyana Alvarez] Ball handling error by Emarie James.11-10
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).12-10
12-11[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Jasmine Jones).
MCM subs: Jaelyn Green; Jasmine Jones.
11-13[Jaelyn Green] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James).
11-14[Jaelyn Green] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Emarie James).
11-15[Jaelyn Green] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.
11-16[Jaelyn Green] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Verlyncia Nelson; Madison Reed).
[Jaelyn Green] Attack error by Emarie James.12-16
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
12-17[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service error.
12-18[Odalis Rodriguez] Ball handling error by Brianna Bellehumeur.
12-19[Odalis Rodriguez] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Madison Reed; Justice McGowan).
12-20[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Madison Reed (from Odalis Rodriguez).
12-21[Odalis Rodriguez] Attack error by Loren Guerra (block by Madison Reed).
12-22[Odalis Rodriguez] Service ace (Kaitlyn Budisalovich).
12-23[Odalis Rodriguez] Service ace (Kaitlyn Budisalovich).
12-24[Odalis Rodriguez] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Madison Reed; Justice McGowan).
12-25[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Jaelyn Green (from Jordyn Burnell).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
UT Tyler Score McMurry University
Start of 4th Set
MCM starters: Verlyncia Nelson; Madison Reed; Khristyn Howard; Emarie James; Jordyn Burnell; Jasmine Jones; libero Odalis Rodriguez.
UTT starters: Brianna Bellehumeur; Brieanne Brown; Kayla McCoy; Reighanna Guzman; Loren Guerra; Brianna Bellehumeur; libero Makenna Bartlett.
0-1[Emarie James] Kill by Verlyncia Nelson.
[Emarie James] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).1-1
1-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Emarie James).
MCM subs: Jasmine Jones; Jaelyn Green.
[Jaelyn Green] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Makenna Bartlett).2-2
[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (Odalis Rodriguez).3-2
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).4-2
4-3[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Emarie James).
[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).5-3
5-4[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Justice McGowan (from Emarie James).
5-5[Odalis Rodriguez] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
5-6[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Jordyn Burnell (from Emarie James).
4-8[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Justice McGowan.
4-9[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James), block error by Reighanna Guzman.
[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Brieanne Brown).5-9
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Haley Nemitz; Reighanna Guzman.
5-10[Madison Denning] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James).
MCM subs: Lauryn Davis; Madison Reed; Khristyn Howard; Emarie James.
[Lauryn Davis] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).6-10
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Emily Robison] Service ace (Odalis Rodriguez).7-10
7-11[Emily Robison] Kill by Khristyn Howard (from Lauryn Davis).
MCM subs: Jaelyn Green; Jasmine Jones.
7-12[Jordyn Burnell] Attack error by Madison Denning (block by Jasmine Jones; Justice McGowan).
7-13[Jordyn Burnell] Kill by Jasmine Jones.
[Jordyn Burnell] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).8-13
[Kayla McCoy] Service ace (Odalis Rodriguez).9-13
9-14[Kayla McCoy] Service error.
9-15[Justice McGowan] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Lauryn Davis), block error by Haley Nemitz.
[Justice McGowan] Service error.10-15
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Madison Denning; Reighanna Guzman; Haley Nemitz.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Loren Guerra.11-15
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).12-15
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Khristyn Howard.13-15
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Loren Guerra.14-15
14-16[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.
MCM subs: Lauryn Davis; Madison Reed; Emarie James; Khristyn Howard.
[Emarie James] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Emily Robison).15-16
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
15-17[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Emarie James).
MCM subs: Jasmine Jones; Jaelyn Green.
[Jaelyn Green] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).16-17
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Madison Reed (block by Kayla McCoy; Brieanne Brown).17-17
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Kayla McCoy).18-17
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).19-17
19-18[Makenna Bartlett] Service error.
19-19[Odalis Rodriguez] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
19-20[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Madison Reed.
19-21[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Justice McGowan.
19-22[Odalis Rodriguez] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.
[Odalis Rodriguez] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).20-22
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman; Haley Nemitz.
[Madison Denning] Ball handling error by Odalis Rodriguez.21-22
21-23[Madison Denning] Kill by Madison Reed (from Emarie James).
MCM subs: Lauryn Davis; Madison Reed; Emarie James; Khristyn Howard.
[Lauryn Davis] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).22-23
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
[Emily Robison] Service ace (Jordyn Burnell).23-23
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Jaelyn Green.24-23
24-24[Emily Robison] Kill by Khristyn Howard (from Lauryn Davis).
MCM subs: Jaelyn Green; Jasmine Jones.
24-25[Jordyn Burnell] Kill by Justice McGowan (from Lauryn Davis).
24-26[Jordyn Burnell] Attack error by Kayla McCoy (block by Justice McGowan).