Louisiana College 0

0-15, 0-10

UT Tyler 3

15-4, 8-2

1st2nd3rdFinal
Louisiana College815100
UT Tyler2525253
October 07, 2017 at 2 p.m.
Tyler, Tx
Attendance: 175
Louisiana CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Mary Nichols3028-.2500012100000.0
11Paris Babino31113.00011000300011.0
18Sadi Jones36014.4290002410017.0
3Naya Marshall3128-.1250000500001.0
5Jaslyn Bright37433.09130061100007.0
8Zharian Maxmillion3229.0000010000002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Brennen Parker23111.1823012500003.0
4Olivia Huval3013-.33300111000000.0
TOTALS3201399.07117041339100221.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
14424.000
210544.114
36431.065
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Kayla McCoy3203.6670100011004.5
19Brianna Bellehumeur311226.346320010010013.5
20Samantha Lee3508.6250000102006.0
4Brieanne Brown3226.0000000200002.0
7Kaitlyn Budisalovich39116.50000007020010.0
8Reighanna Guzman3203.66711210200004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Olivia Burnett2115.0000000001001.5
11Makenna Bartlett3000.00041001600001.0
12Kyana Alvarez11011.0000000200001.0
13Hannah Sasser2012-.5000110000001.0
14Alison Ficarro2217.1430000100002.0
15Haley Nemitz2608.7500000001006.5
17Madison Denning3102.50018400600005.0
18Morgan Wright1004.0000000000000.0
22Savanna Sherman2006.0000000200000.0
28Alex Contreras11011.0000000000001.0
3Emily Robison3000.0001100500001.0
9Haley Griffin2000.0003100100021.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS343898.35740132055180261.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114225.480
215344.273
314329.379
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Louisiana College Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Set
LC starters: Paris Babino; Mary Nichols; Sadi Jones; Zharian Maxmillion; Jaslyn Bright; Naya Marshall; libero Olivia Huval.
UTT starters: Samantha Lee; Kayla McCoy; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; Brieanne Brown; Brianna Bellehumeur; libero Makenna Bartlett.
0-1[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (Sadi Jones).
0-2[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-3[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright.
0-4[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-5[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.1-5
[Zharian Maxmillion] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).2-5
2-6[Zharian Maxmillion] Attack error by Naya Marshall (block by Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur).
2-7[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
2-8[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright (block by Samantha Lee; Kaitlyn Budisalovich).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.3-8
3-9[Naya Marshall] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).4-9
4-10[Jaslyn Bright] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Brianna Bellehumeur).
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
4-11[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
4-12[Madison Denning] Service ace (Jaslyn Bright).
4-13[Madison Denning] Attack error by Olivia Huval.
4-14[Madison Denning] Ball handling error by Sadi Jones.
4-15[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
4-16[Madison Denning] Service ace (Jaslyn Bright).
4-17[Madison Denning] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Madison Denning).
4-18[Madison Denning] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
4-19[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Hannah Sasser.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.5-19
5-20[Olivia Huval] Service error.
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
5-21[Emily Robison] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Makenna Bartlett).
UTT subs: Alex Contreras.
5-22[Emily Robison] Service ace (Jaslyn Bright).
[Emily Robison] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Jaslyn Bright).6-22
6-23[Sadi Jones] Kill by Alex Contreras (from Madison Denning).
6-24[Hannah Sasser] Service ace (Sadi Jones).
[Hannah Sasser] Service error.7-24
UTT subs: Olivia Burnett.
[Paris Babino] Kill by Naya Marshall (from Jaslyn Bright).8-24
8-25[Paris Babino] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Louisiana College Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Set
LC starters: Paris Babino; Brennen Parker; Jaslyn Bright; Sadi Jones; Zharian Maxmillion; Naya Marshall; libero Olivia Huval.
UTT starters: Kayla McCoy; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Reighanna Guzman; Brianna Bellehumeur; libero Makenna Bartlett.
0-1[Paris Babino] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright.
0-3[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (Brennen Parker).
0-4[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Paris Babino).1-4
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez.
1-5[Naya Marshall] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Brennen Parker).2-5
2-6[Olivia Huval] Attack error by Zharian Maxmillion (block by Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Kayla McCoy).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
2-7[Madison Denning] Attack error by Zharian Maxmillion.
2-8[Madison Denning] Ball handling error by Paris Babino.
[Madison Denning] Kill by Brennen Parker (from Paris Babino).3-8
3-9[Jaslyn Bright] Kill by Haley Nemitz.
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Brianna Bellehumeur.
3-10[Emily Robison] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Madison Denning).
3-11[Emily Robison] Attack error by Brennen Parker.
3-12[Emily Robison] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
3-13[Emily Robison] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
[Emily Robison] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).4-13
4-14[Brennen Parker] Service error.
UTT subs: Makenna Bartlett; Olivia Burnett.
4-15[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Naya Marshall (block by Haley Nemitz; Olivia Burnett).
4-16[Kayla McCoy] Service ace (Jaslyn Bright).
[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Olivia Burnett.5-16
5-17[Zharian Maxmillion] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Savanna Sherman; Haley Griffin.
[Haley Griffin] Kill by Sadi Jones.6-17
[Paris Babino] Ball handling error by Haley Griffin.7-17
[Paris Babino] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.8-17
[Paris Babino] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.9-17
9-18[Paris Babino] Kill by Olivia Burnett.
UTT subs: Morgan Wright.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Brennen Parker).10-18
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Brennen Parker.11-18
[Olivia Huval] Kill by Zharian Maxmillion (from Jaslyn Bright).12-18
[Olivia Huval] Ball handling error by Haley Griffin.13-18
[Olivia Huval] Kill by Brennen Parker.14-19
14-20[Olivia Huval] Kill by Alison Ficarro (from Haley Griffin).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
14-21[Madison Denning] Kill by Kyana Alvarez (from Madison Denning).
[Madison Denning] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).15-21
15-22[Jaslyn Bright] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brianna Bellehumeur.
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
15-23[Emily Robison] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
15-24[Emily Robison] Kill by Madison Denning (from Emily Robison).
15-25[Emily Robison] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Louisiana College Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Set
UTT starters: Brianna Bellehumeur; Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Kayla McCoy; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
LC starters: Brennen Parker; Zharian Maxmillion; Jaslyn Bright; Mary Nichols; Naya Marshall; Sadi Jones; libero Olivia Huval.
0-1[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Mary Nichols.
0-2[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-3[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (Brennen Parker).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Paris Babino).1-3
1-4[Mary Nichols] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
1-5[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (Mary Nichols).
1-6[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Makenna Bartlett).
1-7[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Brianna Bellehumeur).
1-8[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.2-8
2-9[Olivia Huval] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
2-10[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
2-11[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (Mary Nichols).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).3-11
3-12[Jaslyn Bright] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Brianna Bellehumeur).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Alison Ficarro.
3-13[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
3-14[Madison Denning] Service ace (Jaslyn Bright).
3-15[Madison Denning] Service ace (Jaslyn Bright).
[Madison Denning] Kill by Zharian Maxmillion (from Paris Babino).4-15
[Brennen Parker] Kill by Paris Babino (from Brennen Parker).5-15
[Brennen Parker] Attack error by Alison Ficarro.6-15
6-16[Brennen Parker] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
6-17[Emily Robison] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
6-18[Emily Robison] Attack error by Paris Babino.
6-19[Emily Robison] Attack error by Mary Nichols.
6-20[Emily Robison] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright (block by Kayla McCoy).
6-21[Zharian Maxmillion] Service error.
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Paris Babino).7-21
7-22[Paris Babino] Kill by Alison Ficarro (from Madison Denning).
7-23[Haley Griffin] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Haley Griffin).
8-23[Haley Griffin] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Haley Griffin).
8-24[Haley Griffin] Service ace (Olivia Huval).
[Haley Griffin] Attack error by Hannah Sasser (block by Sadi Jones).9-24
[Mary Nichols] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).10-24
10-25[Mary Nichols] Service error.