Belhaven 0

11-8, 6-3

UT Tyler 3

14-4, 7-2

1st2nd3rdFinal
Belhaven1421100
UT Tyler2525253
October 06, 2017 at 7 p.m.
Tyler, Tx
Attendance: 210
BelhavenATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1AHOLT, Kelly3217.14321021901002.5
22SMYTHE, Blaykleigh36123.2170000401006.5
3WHITING, Lauren34419.0000011300004.0
32TOURNEY, Hope3106.1671000103002.5
4WILLIAMS, Bekah37428.1070000401007.5
5FREDERICKS, Jackie31214-.0712002500001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10PERKINS, Allie3013-.3330111600001.0
15PAUDA, Carissa1014-.2500000001000.5
2HARDIN, Ryan36014.4290001301006.5
6ABBOTT, Katy Grace3001.0000012100000.0
7McEACHERN, Sydney3103.33330051800001.0
TOTALS32814122.11527151354080033.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18638.053
215349.245
35535.000
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Kayla McCoy32111.0910200401004.5
19Brianna Bellehumeur312326.346140018020017.0
20Samantha Lee37015.46700002150010.5
4Brieanne Brown33417-.0590000302004.0
7Kaitlyn Budisalovich314436.27800016000014.0
8Reighanna Guzman33031.00024410900007.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Makenna Bartlett3004.00041101500001.0
12Kyana Alvarez2000.0002100500001.0
14Alison Ficarro1000.0000000000000.0
15Haley Nemitz3227.0000000002003.0
17Madison Denning3001.00010100600001.0
3Emily Robison3000.0000000300000.0
TOTALS34314120.242411321711120063.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115539.256
214651.157
314330.367
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Belhaven Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Set
BU starters: AHOLT, Kelly; WHITING, Lauren; WILLIAMS, Bekah; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; TOURNEY, Hope; FREDERICKS, Jackie; libero McEACHERN, Sydney.
UTT starters: Brianna Bellehumeur; Kayla McCoy; Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Reighanna Guzman; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; libero Makenna Bartlett.
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from AHOLT, Kelly).1-0
[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.2-0
2-1[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
2-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by AHOLT, Kelly.
2-3[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (FREDERICKS, Jackie).
2-4[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (FREDERICKS, Jackie).
2-5[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
2-6[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
BU subs: PERKINS, Allie.
2-7[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren (block by Samantha Lee).
2-8[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.3-8
[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by AHOLT, Kelly (from FREDERICKS, Jackie).4-8
[PERKINS, Allie] Service ace (Kaitlyn Budisalovich).5-8
5-9[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).6-9
BU subs: ABBOTT, Katy Grace.
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by TOURNEY, Hope; AHOLT, Kelly).7-9
7-10[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
BU subs: SMYTHE, Blaykleigh.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.8-10
BU subs: HARDIN, Ryan.
8-11[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
8-12[Emily Robison] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
[Emily Robison] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).9-12
BU subs: WILLIAMS, Bekah.
9-13[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.10-13
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from AHOLT, Kelly).11-13
11-14[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
11-15[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Bekah (block by Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown).
11-16[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Bekah (block by Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown).
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
11-17[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by FREDERICKS, Jackie (block by Brianna Bellehumeur; Samantha Lee).
11-18[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (McEACHERN, Sydney).
11-19[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Samantha Lee.
11-20[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (AHOLT, Kelly).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by McEACHERN, Sydney.12-20
12-21[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez.
12-22[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Kyana Alvarez).
[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from AHOLT, Kelly).13-22
13-23[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).14-23
14-24[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren.
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
14-25[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Belhaven Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Set
BU starters: TOURNEY, Hope; AHOLT, Kelly; HARDIN, Ryan; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; WHITING, Lauren; PERKINS, Allie; libero McEACHERN, Sydney.
UTT starters: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kayla McCoy; libero Makenna Bartlett.
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.1-0
[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).2-0
[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by Brieanne Brown (block by TOURNEY, Hope; WILLIAMS, Bekah).3-0
3-1[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
3-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
3-3[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
3-4[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
3-5[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (WHITING, Lauren).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from McEACHERN, Sydney).4-5
BU subs: ABBOTT, Katy Grace.
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; HARDIN, Ryan).5-5
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.6-5
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).7-5
7-6[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).8-6
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from AHOLT, Kelly).9-6
9-7[WHITING, Lauren] Service error.
9-8[Madison Denning] Attack error by FREDERICKS, Jackie.
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
BU subs: WHITING, Lauren.
9-9[Madison Denning] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Madison Denning] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from McEACHERN, Sydney).10-9
BU subs: PERKINS, Allie.
[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from FREDERICKS, Jackie).11-9
[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).12-9
12-10[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Emily Robison] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).13-10
13-11[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by AHOLT, Kelly (from McEACHERN, Sydney).14-11
14-12[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
14-13[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (PERKINS, Allie).
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.15-13
BU subs: WILLIAMS, Bekah; ABBOTT, Katy Grace.
15-14[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Service error.
15-15[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (ABBOTT, Katy Grace).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).16-15
16-16[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
16-17[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).
16-18[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (ABBOTT, Katy Grace).
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.17-18
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
17-19[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
BU subs: WHITING, Lauren.
[Madison Denning] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from AHOLT, Kelly).18-19
18-20[PERKINS, Allie] Service error.
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
18-21[Emily Robison] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren (block by Haley Nemitz; Kayla McCoy).
[Emily Robison] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).19-21
19-22[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Attack error by PERKINS, Allie.
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by FREDERICKS, Jackie (from AHOLT, Kelly).20-22
20-23[AHOLT, Kelly] Service error.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
20-24[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).21-24
BU subs: WILLIAMS, Bekah.
21-25[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Belhaven Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kayla McCoy; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
BU starters: FREDERICKS, Jackie; TOURNEY, Hope; WILLIAMS, Bekah; AHOLT, Kelly; ABBOTT, Katy Grace; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; libero McEACHERN, Sydney.
0-1[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-3[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).
0-4[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-5[Brieanne Brown] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Bekah.
0-6[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).1-6
BU subs: PAUDA, Carissa; PERKINS, Allie.
1-7[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
1-8[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kayla McCoy.
[Makenna Bartlett] Service error.2-8
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Attack error by Kayla McCoy (block by TOURNEY, Hope; PAUDA, Carissa).3-8
3-9[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Brianna Bellehumeur).
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
3-10[Madison Denning] Service ace (McEACHERN, Sydney).
3-11[Madison Denning] Attack error by PAUDA, Carissa (block by Haley Nemitz; Samantha Lee).
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.4-11
BU subs: HARDIN, Ryan.
4-12[AHOLT, Kelly] Service error.
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
4-13[Emily Robison] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
[Emily Robison] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).5-13
BU subs: WILLIAMS, Bekah.
[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope (from AHOLT, Kelly).6-13
[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.7-13
7-14[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren.
7-15[Kayla McCoy] Service ace (McEACHERN, Sydney).
7-16[Kayla McCoy] Service ace (McEACHERN, Sydney).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).8-16
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from TOURNEY, Hope).9-16
9-17[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
9-18[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
9-19[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
9-20[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (HARDIN, Ryan).
UTT subs: Alison Ficarro.
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.10-20
10-21[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Attack error by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (block by Brianna Bellehumeur; Samantha Lee).
UTT subs: Kyana Alvarez; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
10-22[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Kyana Alvarez).
10-23[Kyana Alvarez] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
10-24[Kyana Alvarez] Service ace (McEACHERN, Sydney).
10-25[Kyana Alvarez] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Bekah.