#5 Southwestern 3

19-3

UT Tyler 1

13-4

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Southwestern251925253
UT Tyler182517161
October 05, 2017 at 6:30 pm
Tyler, Tx
Attendance: 275
SouthwesternATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Kate Mitchell414232.37503104130019.5
15Megan Grimes41211-.091451212103013.5
19Kassi White46626.0000000407009.5
22Piper Sisemore415128.50010212070018.5
5Jamison Duck49128.28610111401009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Brandi Campos4013-.33332021900002.0
24Taylor Beltz412325.36010000070015.5
6Jillian Jeane3000.0001000900000.0
9Haven Cathey4001.0000100400001.0
TOTALS45716154.26652765771280179.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114446.217
210436.167
318128.607
415744.182
Total Team Blocks: 15.0
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Kayla McCoy47010.7000010404009.0
19Brianna Bellehumeur49830.03320122200009.0
20Samantha Lee46224.1671000102007.0
4Brieanne Brown43522-.0910000102004.0
7Kaitlyn Budisalovich415641.22010022010015.5
8Reighanna Guzman4306.50020110900004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Makenna Bartlett4002.00043121000003.0
15Haley Nemitz45420.0500000003006.5
17Madison Denning4013-.333161001300001.0
3Emily Robison4001.0002001700000.0
TOTALS44826159.13846547690120059.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111952.038
216539.282
314731.226
47537.054
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Southwestern Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Set
SUVB starters: Jamison Duck; Kate Mitchell; Megan Grimes; Kassi White; Piper Sisemore; Kassi White; libero Brandi Campos.
UTT starters: Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Brieanne Brown; Kayla McCoy; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
0-1[Jamison Duck] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kassi White (from Taylor Beltz).1-1
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Piper Sisemore).2-1
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Piper Sisemore.3-1
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Brandi Campos).4-1
4-2[Brandi Campos] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
4-3[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (Megan Grimes).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).5-3
5-4[Kate Mitchell] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
5-5[Madison Denning] Attack error by Kassi White (block by Haley Nemitz; Kayla McCoy).
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Haley Nemitz (block by Piper Sisemore; Kassi White).6-5
SUVB subs: Haven Cathey.
[Haven Cathey] Kill by Jamison Duck (from Jillian Jeane).7-5
7-6[Haven Cathey] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
[Emily Robison] Kill by Jamison Duck (from Megan Grimes).8-6
[Piper Sisemore] Attack error by Haley Nemitz (block by Jamison Duck; Taylor Beltz).9-6
[Piper Sisemore] Attack error by Madison Denning.10-6
10-7[Piper Sisemore] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Madison Denning).
10-8[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Madison Denning).
[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Megan Grimes; Taylor Beltz).11-8
SUVB subs: Kate Mitchell.
[Megan Grimes] Kill by Taylor Beltz.12-8
12-9[Megan Grimes] Ball handling error by Megan Grimes.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).13-9
SUVB subs: Kassi White.
[Jamison Duck] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.14-9
14-10[Jamison Duck] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Emily Robison).
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kassi White (from Megan Grimes).15-10
[Brandi Campos] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.16-10
16-11[Brandi Campos] Attack error by Piper Sisemore (block by Samantha Lee; Kaitlyn Budisalovich).
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Kate Mitchell; Piper Sisemore).17-11
[Piper Sisemore] Attack error by Brieanne Brown (block by Kassi White; Piper Sisemore).18-11
18-12[Kate Mitchell] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
SUVB subs: Jillian Jeane.
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
18-13[Madison Denning] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Madison Denning).
18-14[Madison Denning] Attack error by Kassi White (block by Kayla McCoy; Haley Nemitz).
[Madison Denning] Kill by Kassi White (from Jamison Duck).19-14
19-15[Haven Cathey] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
19-16[Emily Robison] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.20-16
[Piper Sisemore] Kill by Jamison Duck (from Megan Grimes).21-16
21-17[Piper Sisemore] Service error.
21-18[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Taylor Beltz.
[Kayla McCoy] Service error.22-18
SUVB subs: Kate Mitchell.
[Megan Grimes] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).23-18
[Megan Grimes] Service ace (Emily Robison).24-18
[Megan Grimes] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).25-18
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Southwestern Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Set
UTT starters: Reighanna Guzman; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Samantha Lee; Kayla McCoy; Brieanne Brown; libero Makenna Bartlett.
SUVB starters: Kate Mitchell; Taylor Beltz; Piper Sisemore; Megan Grimes; Jamison Duck; Haven Cathey; libero Brandi Campos.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).1-0
SUVB subs: Kassi White.
1-1[Jamison Duck] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Samantha Lee).
1-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).2-2
2-3[Brandi Campos] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).3-3
3-4[Kate Mitchell] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
SUVB subs: Jillian Jeane.
3-5[Madison Denning] Attack error by Kassi White.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.4-5
SUVB subs: Haven Cathey.
4-6[Haven Cathey] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Jamison Duck (from Megan Grimes).5-6
[Piper Sisemore] Kill by Jamison Duck (from Megan Grimes).6-6
6-7[Piper Sisemore] Service error.
UTT subs: Samantha Lee.
[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Taylor Beltz; Megan Grimes).7-7
SUVB subs: Kate Mitchell.
7-8[Megan Grimes] Service error.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
7-9[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Kate Mitchell.
7-10[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur.
7-11[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (Brandi Campos).
7-12[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.8-12
SUVB subs: Kassi White.
8-13[Jamison Duck] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
8-14[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.9-14
[Brandi Campos] Attack error by Brieanne Brown (block by Piper Sisemore; Kassi White).10-14
[Brandi Campos] Service ace (Kaitlyn Budisalovich).11-14
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).12-14
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).13-14
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Megan Grimes.14-14
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).15-14
[Brandi Campos] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.16-14
16-15[Brandi Campos] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
16-16[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (Piper Sisemore).
16-17[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
16-18[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Brianna Bellehumeur).
16-19[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (Jamison Duck).
16-20[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
16-21[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Kassi White (block by Kayla McCoy; Brieanne Brown).
16-22[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Service error.17-22
17-23[Kate Mitchell] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).
SUVB subs: Jillian Jeane.
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
17-24[Madison Denning] Attack error by Kassi White (block by Haley Nemitz; Kayla McCoy).
[Madison Denning] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).18-24
SUVB subs: Haven Cathey.
[Haven Cathey] Service ace (Brianna Bellehumeur).19-24
19-25[Haven Cathey] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Southwestern Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Set
UTT starters: Kayla McCoy; Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; Brianna Bellehumeur; libero Makenna Bartlett.
SUVB starters: Megan Grimes; Jamison Duck; Taylor Beltz; Kassi White; Piper Sisemore; Kate Mitchell; libero Brandi Campos.
[Jamison Duck] Attack error by Samantha Lee (block by Kassi White; Taylor Beltz).1-0
1-1[Jamison Duck] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).2-1
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).3-1
3-2[Brandi Campos] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Piper Sisemore.4-2
[Kate Mitchell] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Piper Sisemore; Kassi White).5-2
5-3[Kate Mitchell] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
SUVB subs: Jillian Jeane.
5-4[Madison Denning] Service ace (Brandi Campos).
[Madison Denning] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).6-4
6-5[Haven Cathey] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Jamison Duck (from Megan Grimes).7-5
7-6[Piper Sisemore] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
7-7[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Emily Robison).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).8-7
SUVB subs: Kate Mitchell.
8-8[Megan Grimes] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).9-8
SUVB subs: Kassi White.
[Jamison Duck] Kill by Kassi White (from Brandi Campos).10-8
10-9[Jamison Duck] Service error.
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).11-9
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).12-9
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Kassi White (from Megan Grimes).13-9
13-10[Brandi Campos] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Kaitlyn Budisalovich).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).14-10
14-11[Kate Mitchell] Attack error by Kassi White.
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
SUVB subs: Jillian Jeane.
14-12[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Brianna Bellehumeur).
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.15-12
SUVB subs: Haven Cathey.
[Haven Cathey] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Megan Grimes; Piper Sisemore).16-12
16-13[Haven Cathey] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).17-13
17-14[Piper Sisemore] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).18-14
SUVB subs: Kate Mitchell.
[Megan Grimes] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Kate Mitchell; Taylor Beltz).19-14
[Megan Grimes] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).20-14
20-15[Megan Grimes] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).21-15
SUVB subs: Kassi White.
[Jamison Duck] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.22-15
[Jamison Duck] Attack error by Samantha Lee (block by Taylor Beltz; Kassi White).23-15
23-16[Jamison Duck] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).24-16
24-17[Brandi Campos] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kayla McCoy.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).25-17
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Southwestern Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Set
UTT starters: Kayla McCoy; Brieanne Brown; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Reighanna Guzman; Samantha Lee; libero Makenna Bartlett.
SUVB starters: Piper Sisemore; Kate Mitchell; Taylor Beltz; Kassi White; Megan Grimes; Jamison Duck; libero Brandi Campos.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).1-0
SUVB subs: Piper Sisemore.
1-1[Brandi Campos] Attack error by Kate Mitchell (block by Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service error.2-1
2-2[Kate Mitchell] Service error.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).3-2
[Haven Cathey] Kill by Jamison Duck (from Megan Grimes).4-2
4-3[Haven Cathey] Attack error by Brandi Campos.
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
4-4[Madison Denning] Attack error by Jamison Duck.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.5-4
5-5[Piper Sisemore] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Jamison Duck (from Megan Grimes).6-5
SUVB subs: Kate Mitchell.
6-6[Megan Grimes] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Makenna Bartlett).
6-7[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Taylor Beltz.
[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).7-7
SUVB subs: Kassi White.
[Jamison Duck] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Kate Mitchell; Taylor Beltz).8-7
8-8[Jamison Duck] Kill by Haley Nemitz.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Kate Mitchell).9-8
[Brandi Campos] Service ace (Brianna Bellehumeur).10-8
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Piper Sisemore.11-8
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).12-8
[Brandi Campos] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).13-8
[Brandi Campos] Attack error by Brieanne Brown (block by Piper Sisemore; Kassi White).14-8
14-9[Brandi Campos] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
14-10[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Megan Grimes.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).15-10
[Kate Mitchell] Service ace (Makenna Bartlett).16-10
[Kate Mitchell] Service ace (Kaitlyn Budisalovich).17-10
[Kate Mitchell] Service ace (Makenna Bartlett).18-10
18-11[Kate Mitchell] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kassi White (from Megan Grimes).19-11
SUVB subs: Haven Cathey.
[Haven Cathey] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Brandi Campos).20-11
[Haven Cathey] Kill by Jamison Duck (from Megan Grimes).21-11
21-12[Haven Cathey] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
[Madison Denning] Kill by Piper Sisemore (from Megan Grimes).22-12
22-13[Piper Sisemore] Attack error by Taylor Beltz.
22-14[Emily Robison] Attack error by Megan Grimes.
[Emily Robison] Kill by Taylor Beltz (from Megan Grimes).23-14
SUVB subs: Kate Mitchell.
23-15[Megan Grimes] Service error.
[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.24-15
SUVB subs: Kassi White.
24-16[Jamison Duck] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Kate Mitchell (from Megan Grimes).25-16