UT Tyler 0

13-3, 6-2 ASC

#20 UTD 3

12-4, 6-2 ASC

1st2nd3rdFinal
UT Tyler2123230
UTD2525253
September 26, 2017 at 7:00 pm
Richardson, Texas
Attendance: 568
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
19Brianna Bellehumeur39636.08300001000009.0
20Samantha Lee3219.1111000002003.0
34Loren Guerra33114.1430100103005.5
4Brieanne Brown312327.33300001030013.5
7Kaitlyn Budisalovich38421.1900001303209.5
8Reighanna Guzman3001.000191001300011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Kayla McCoy1203.6670000003003.5
11Makenna Bartlett3011-1.00050001100000.0
15Haley Nemitz2029-.2220000000100.0
17Madison Denning3012-.50010000700010.0
3Emily Robison3000.0001100500001.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS33619123.13836301510143246.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112749.102
211735.114
313539.205
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
UTDATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Caroline Shecterle3012-.500200001000020.0
12Alex Nolan312528.25000126010012.5
14Emma Wallbrown39015.60000001050011.5
19Lauren Schilling313331.32310101010013.5
4Sydney Riordan32310-.1001001612004.0
5Madeleine McCall33320.0000000200003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Alana Geymer313427.33300002030014.5
13Aimee Wilhelm3000.0002010200000.0
3Briana Tully3000.00020001400000.0
8Miranda Mendez3102.500241001000012.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS35319135.25250133541120361.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116750.180
217440.325
320845.267
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
UT Tyler Score UTD
Start of 1st Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Loren Guerra; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
UTD starters: Lauren Schilling; Alex Nolan; Madeleine McCall; Caroline Shecterle; Sydney Riordan; Emma Wallbrown; libero Briana Tully.
[Emma Wallbrown] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Samantha Lee).1-0
1-1[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Miranda Mendez; Madeleine McCall; Alana Geymer; Caroline Shecterle.
1-2[Miranda Mendez] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.
[Miranda Mendez] Attack error by Alex Nolan (block by Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee).2-2
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Lauren Schilling.3-2
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).4-2
4-3[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Miranda Mendez).
4-4[Alex Nolan] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Miranda Mendez).
4-5[Alex Nolan] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez), block error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Alex Nolan] Attack error by Sydney Riordan (block by Loren Guerra; Brieanne Brown).5-5
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Haley Nemitz; Reighanna Guzman.
5-6[Madison Denning] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez), block error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
5-7[Lauren Schilling] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.
[Lauren Schilling] Attack error by Alex Nolan.6-7
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
6-8[Briana Tully] Attack error by Makenna Bartlett.
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Alana Geymer; Madeleine McCall; Miranda Mendez.
6-9[Caroline Shecterle] Ball handling error by Madison Denning.
6-10[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
[Caroline Shecterle] Attack error by Sydney Riordan.7-10
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).8-10
8-11[Loren Guerra] Kill by Madeleine McCall (from Caroline Shecterle).
8-12[Sydney Riordan] Attack error by Samantha Lee (block by Alex Nolan; Emma Wallbrown).
8-13[Sydney Riordan] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
8-14[Sydney Riordan] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Caroline Shecterle), block error by Haley Nemitz.
[Sydney Riordan] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).9-14
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Madison Denning; Reighanna Guzman; Haley Nemitz.
[Reighanna Guzman] Service ace (Sydney Riordan).10-14
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Madeleine McCall.11-14
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Makenna Bartlett).12-14
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).13-14
13-15[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
[Emma Wallbrown] Bad set by Emma Wallbrown.14-15
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Lauren Schilling.15-15
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).16-15
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).17-15
17-16[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
UTD subs: Miranda Mendez; Madeleine McCall; Alana Geymer; Caroline Shecterle.
17-17[Miranda Mendez] Service ace (Kaitlyn Budisalovich).
[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).18-17
18-18[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Miranda Mendez).
18-19[Alex Nolan] Kill by Lauren Schilling.
[Alex Nolan] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).19-19
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Haley Nemitz; Reighanna Guzman.
19-20[Madison Denning] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm; Lauren Schilling.
19-21[Aimee Wilhelm] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Emma Wallbrown; Alana Geymer).
19-22[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Sydney Riordan (from Aimee Wilhelm).
19-23[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Miranda Mendez (from Aimee Wilhelm).
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).20-23
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
UTD subs: Lauren Schilling; Aimee Wilhelm.
20-24[Emily Robison] Attack error by Haley Nemitz (block by Emma Wallbrown; Sydney Riordan).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Alana Geymer; Madeleine McCall; Miranda Mendez.
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Madison Denning).21-24
21-25[Loren Guerra] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
UT Tyler Score UTD
Start of 2nd Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Loren Guerra; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
UTD starters: Alex Nolan; Madeleine McCall; Emma Wallbrown; Lauren Schilling; Caroline Shecterle; Sydney Riordan; libero Briana Tully.
0-1[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
[Emma Wallbrown] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).1-1
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).2-1
2-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Madeleine McCall (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Miranda Mendez; Madeleine McCall; Alana Geymer; Caroline Shecterle.
2-3[Miranda Mendez] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.
[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).3-3
3-4[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Miranda Mendez).
[Alex Nolan] Ball handling error by Miranda Mendez.4-4
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Haley Nemitz; Reighanna Guzman.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Alana Geymer (block by Loren Guerra; Kaitlyn Budisalovich).5-4
[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Makenna Bartlett).6-4
6-5[Madison Denning] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Miranda Mendez).
[Lauren Schilling] Service error.7-5
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Emily Robison] Bad set by Miranda Mendez.8-5
8-6[Emily Robison] Attack error by Haley Nemitz (block by Sydney Riordan).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Alana Geymer; Madeleine McCall; Miranda Mendez.
8-7[Caroline Shecterle] Attack error by Madison Denning.
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Madison Denning).9-7
[Loren Guerra] Bad set by Caroline Shecterle.10-7
10-8[Loren Guerra] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
[Sydney Riordan] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).11-8
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Madison Denning; Reighanna Guzman; Haley Nemitz.
11-9[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Caroline Shecterle).
11-10[Emma Wallbrown] Kill by Madeleine McCall (from Sydney Riordan).
11-11[Emma Wallbrown] Kill by Alex Nolan.
[Emma Wallbrown] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).12-11
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
12-12[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Miranda Mendez; Madeleine McCall; Alana Geymer; Caroline Shecterle.
12-13[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Lauren Schilling.
12-14[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Miranda Mendez).
12-15[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Lauren Schilling).
[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).13-15
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).14-15
14-16[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
14-17[Alex Nolan] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
[Alex Nolan] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).15-17
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Haley Nemitz; Reighanna Guzman.
15-18[Madison Denning] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm; Lauren Schilling.
15-19[Aimee Wilhelm] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Sydney Riordan; Emma Wallbrown).
15-20[Aimee Wilhelm] Attack error by Loren Guerra.
[Aimee Wilhelm] Service error.16-20
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
UTD subs: Lauren Schilling; Aimee Wilhelm.
[Emily Robison] Service ace (Alex Nolan).17-20
17-21[Emily Robison] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Alana Geymer; Madeleine McCall; Miranda Mendez.
[Caroline Shecterle] Attack error by Sydney Riordan.18-21
[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Alex Nolan.19-21
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Emily Robison).20-21
[Loren Guerra] Service ace (Alex Nolan).21-21
[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Madeleine McCall.22-21
22-22[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.
[Sydney Riordan] Ball handling error by Caroline Shecterle.23-22
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Madison Denning; Reighanna Guzman; Haley Nemitz.
23-23[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Briana Tully).
23-24[Briana Tully] Ball handling error by Reighanna Guzman.
23-25[Briana Tully] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
UT Tyler Score UTD
Start of 3rd Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Kayla McCoy; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
UTD starters: Lauren Schilling; Alex Nolan; Madeleine McCall; Caroline Shecterle; Sydney Riordan; Emma Wallbrown; libero Briana Tully.
[Emma Wallbrown] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).1-0
1-1[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Miranda Mendez; Madeleine McCall; Alana Geymer; Caroline Shecterle.
[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).2-1
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Alana Geymer (block by Kayla McCoy; Brieanne Brown).3-1
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Alex Nolan (block by Kayla McCoy; Kaitlyn Budisalovich).4-1
4-2[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Miranda Mendez).
[Alex Nolan] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).5-2
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Loren Guerra; Reighanna Guzman.
5-3[Madison Denning] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
5-4[Lauren Schilling] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Emma Wallbrown; Alana Geymer).
[Lauren Schilling] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).6-4
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
6-5[Emily Robison] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Alana Geymer; Madeleine McCall; Miranda Mendez.
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Madison Denning).7-5
7-6[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
[Sydney Riordan] Attack error by Alex Nolan (block by Loren Guerra; Samantha Lee).8-6
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Madison Denning; Reighanna Guzman; Loren Guerra.
8-7[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Caroline Shecterle).
8-8[Emma Wallbrown] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
[Emma Wallbrown] Attack error by Caroline Shecterle.9-8
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Ball handling error by Caroline Shecterle.10-8
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Lauren Schilling.11-8
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).12-8
12-9[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Miranda Mendez; Madeleine McCall; Alana Geymer; Caroline Shecterle.
12-10[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Miranda Mendez).
12-11[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Miranda Mendez).
[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).13-11
13-12[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Miranda Mendez).
13-13[Alex Nolan] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.
[Alex Nolan] Service error.14-13
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Loren Guerra; Reighanna Guzman.
14-14[Madison Denning] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Alana Geymer; Lauren Schilling).
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm; Lauren Schilling.
14-15[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
[Aimee Wilhelm] Attack error by Alana Geymer (block by Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Kayla McCoy).15-15
UTD subs: Lauren Schilling; Aimee Wilhelm.
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
15-16[Emily Robison] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Alana Geymer; Madeleine McCall; Miranda Mendez.
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).16-16
[Kayla McCoy] Attack error by Madeleine McCall.17-16
17-17[Kayla McCoy] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
17-18[Sydney Riordan] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Briana Tully).
[Sydney Riordan] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).18-18
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Madison Denning; Reighanna Guzman; Loren Guerra.
18-19[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Alex Nolan (from Caroline Shecterle).
[Briana Tully] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).19-19
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Emily Robison.
19-20[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Miranda Mendez; Madeleine McCall; Alana Geymer; Caroline Shecterle.
[Miranda Mendez] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).20-20
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).21-20
21-21[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Miranda Mendez).
21-22[Alex Nolan] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.
[Alex Nolan] Kill by Kayla McCoy (from Reighanna Guzman).22-22
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Brieanne Brown; Loren Guerra; Reighanna Guzman.
22-23[Madison Denning] Kill by Alana Geymer (from Miranda Mendez).
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm; Lauren Schilling.
22-24[Aimee Wilhelm] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Aimee Wilhelm] Attack error by Alana Geymer.23-24
UTT subs: Emily Robison; Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
23-25[Emily Robison] Kill by Sydney Riordan (from Miranda Mendez).