UT Tyler 3

12-2, 5-1 ASC

Hardin-Simmons 0

6-10, 3-2 ASC

1st2nd3rdFinal
UT Tyler2526253
Hardin-Simmons1724200
September 23, 2017 at 12:30 pm
Longview, Texas
Attendance: 131
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
19Brianna Bellehumeur39224.29210111200009.0
20Samantha Lee39219.36800000120011.0
21Blair Dressendorfer1307.4290010101003.5
34Loren Guerra34112.2500100205007.5
4Brieanne Brown38119.3680000402009.0
8Reighanna Guzman31011.00022010300001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Makenna Bartlett3005.00010111600000.0
15Haley Nemitz34112.2500000204006.0
17Madison Denning3014-.25014210800012.0
3Emily Robison3001.00020101000000.0
51000.0000000000000.0
7Kaitlyn Budisalovich37115.4002002200007.0
9Haley Griffin1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS3459119.30342364601140156.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114440.250
215435.314
316144.341
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Hardin-SimmonsATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
19Allison Kuster36529.034031110020010.0
4Grace Schulz310619.21100000130112.5
5Ashley Pierce3113.00022000700001.0
7Meagan Bauer38326.19200021500008.0
8Hannah Sargent1103.3330000000001.0
9Morgan Prince36123.2170010301006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Leecia DePaula3000.00010001200000.0
111000.0000000100000.0
16Kaytlynn Lewis2307.4290000201003.5
2Rebekah Hayes3001.00013100500011.0
22Karlie Knapek34518-.0561000001004.5
3Mary Johnson1000.0000000100000.0
TOTALS33921129.1403742356180248.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111846.065
215640.225
313743.140
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
UT Tyler Score Hardin-Simmons
Start of 1st Set
UTT starters: Samantha Lee; Brieanne Brown; Brianna Bellehumeur; Reighanna Guzman; Loren Guerra; Blair Dressendorfer; libero Makenna Bartlett.
HSU starters: Ashley Pierce; Meagan Bauer; Hannah Sargent; Morgan Prince; Allison Kuster; Grace Schulz; libero Leecia DePaula.
UTT subs: Makenna Bartlett.
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula.
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).1-0
1-1[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Hannah Sargent (from Ashley Pierce).
[Meagan Bauer] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).2-1
UTT subs: Loren Guerra.
2-2[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Morgan Prince.
2-3[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
2-4[Leecia DePaula] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Grace Schulz).
UTT subs: Reighanna Guzman.
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Reighanna Guzman).3-4
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
[Madison Denning] Service ace (Meagan Bauer).4-4
4-5[Madison Denning] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes; Karlie Knapek.
4-6[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Karlie Knapek (from TEAM).
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Madison Denning).5-6
[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Allison Kuster.6-6
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).7-6
[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Allison Kuster (block by Loren Guerra; Haley Nemitz).8-6
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).9-6
9-7[Blair Dressendorfer] Service error.
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
9-8[Allison Kuster] Kill by Karlie Knapek (from Rebekah Hayes).
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).10-8
UTT subs: Samantha Lee.
[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Morgan Prince (block by Samantha Lee).11-8
[Loren Guerra] Service ace (Meagan Bauer).12-8
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).13-8
13-9[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.
13-10[Morgan Prince] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Karlie Knapek).
[Morgan Prince] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).14-10
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Makenna Bartlett).15-10
15-11[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.
HSU subs: Grace Schulz; Ashley Pierce.
15-12[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Grace Schulz (from TEAM).
[Ashley Pierce] Attack error by Ashley Pierce.16-12
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).17-12
17-13[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
[Meagan Bauer] Attack error by Grace Schulz (block by Samantha Lee; Blair Dressendorfer).18-13
UTT subs: Blair Dressendorfer.
[Makenna Bartlett] Bad set by Leecia DePaula.19-13
19-14[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Ashley Pierce).
19-15[Leecia DePaula] Attack error by Loren Guerra.
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Reighanna Guzman).20-15
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Grace Schulz (block by Loren Guerra; Haley Nemitz).21-15
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
21-16[Madison Denning] Service error.
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes; Karlie Knapek.
[Rebekah Hayes] Attack error by Karlie Knapek.22-16
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Emily Robison] Attack error by Allison Kuster.23-16
[Emily Robison] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).24-16
24-17[Emily Robison] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Rebekah Hayes).
[Allison Kuster] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).25-17
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
UT Tyler Score Hardin-Simmons
Start of 2nd Set
UTT starters: Reighanna Guzman; Brianna Bellehumeur; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Brieanne Brown; Loren Guerra; Samantha Lee; libero Makenna Bartlett.
HSU starters: Morgan Prince; Kaytlynn Lewis; Meagan Bauer; Ashley Pierce; Grace Schulz; Allison Kuster; libero Leecia DePaula.
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula.
UTT subs: Makenna Bartlett.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).1-0
1-1[Reighanna Guzman] Service error.
[Meagan Bauer] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).2-1
2-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
2-3[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).3-3
UTT subs: Loren Guerra.
[Makenna Bartlett] Ball handling error by Grace Schulz.4-3
4-4[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes; Karlie Knapek.
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Reighanna Guzman).5-4
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
UTT subs: Haley Griffin.
5-5[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (block by Morgan Prince; Karlie Knapek).
5-6[Allison Kuster] Service ace (Kaitlyn Budisalovich).
UTT subs: Haley Griffin.
5-7[Allison Kuster] Service ace (Brianna Bellehumeur).
[Allison Kuster] Service error.6-7
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
6-8[Emily Robison] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Rebekah Hayes).
HSU subs: Kaytlynn Lewis.
[Morgan Prince] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Emily Robison).7-8
[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Meagan Bauer (block by Haley Nemitz; Samantha Lee).8-8
[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Karlie Knapek.9-8
9-9[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.
HSU subs: Grace Schulz; Ashley Pierce.
UTT subs: Makenna Bartlett.
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).10-9
10-10[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Ashley Pierce).
10-11[Meagan Bauer] Attack error by Madison Denning (block by Grace Schulz; Kaytlynn Lewis).
[Meagan Bauer] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).11-11
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
11-12[Haley Nemitz] Kill by Kaytlynn Lewis (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Morgan Prince.
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Kaitlyn Budisalovich).12-12
UTT subs: Loren Guerra.
12-13[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes; Karlie Knapek.
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).13-13
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
[Madison Denning] Service ace (Allison Kuster).14-13
[Madison Denning] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Brianna Bellehumeur).15-13
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Karlie Knapek (block by Haley Nemitz; Loren Guerra).16-13
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Allison Kuster.17-13
17-14[Madison Denning] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Rebekah Hayes).
[Mary Johnson] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).18-14
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
18-15[Emily Robison] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Rebekah Hayes).
HSU subs: Kaytlynn Lewis.
18-16[Morgan Prince] Kill by Kaytlynn Lewis (from Rebekah Hayes).
19-18[Morgan Prince] Kill by Karlie Knapek (from Rebekah Hayes).
[Morgan Prince] Service error.20-18
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula.
UTT subs: Samantha Lee.
HSU subs: Mary Johnson.
20-19[Loren Guerra] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Rebekah Hayes).
HSU subs: Grace Schulz; Ashley Pierce.
20-20[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
20-21[Ashley Pierce] Ball handling error by Madison Denning.
20-22[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).21-22
UTT subs: Reighanna Guzman; Brieanne Brown.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).22-22
22-23[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Allison Kuster.
[Meagan Bauer] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).23-23
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
23-24[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Samantha Lee (block by Grace Schulz; Allison Kuster).
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).24-24
UTT subs: Loren Guerra.
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Allison Kuster (block by Loren Guerra; Brieanne Brown).25-24
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Grace Schulz.26-24
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
UT Tyler Score Hardin-Simmons
Start of 3rd Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Loren Guerra; Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Samantha Lee; Reighanna Guzman; Brianna Bellehumeur; libero Makenna Bartlett.
HSU starters: Ashley Pierce; Allison Kuster; Kaytlynn Lewis; Meagan Bauer; Morgan Prince; Grace Schulz; libero Leecia DePaula.
UTT subs: Makenna Bartlett.
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula.
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).1-0
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Meagan Bauer.2-0
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz.
[Haley Nemitz] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Kaitlyn Budisalovich).3-0
3-1[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
[Meagan Bauer] Kill by Samantha Lee (from TEAM).4-1
UTT subs: Loren Guerra.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).5-1
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Loren Guerra (from TEAM).6-1
6-2[Makenna Bartlett] Service error.
HSU subs: Morgan Prince.
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Reighanna Guzman).7-2
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
7-3[Madison Denning] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes; Karlie Knapek.
7-4[Rebekah Hayes] Service ace (Kaitlyn Budisalovich).
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Madison Denning).8-4
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
8-5[Emily Robison] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Rebekah Hayes).
8-6[Allison Kuster] Service ace (Makenna Bartlett).
[Allison Kuster] Attack error by Karlie Knapek.9-6
UTT subs: Samantha Lee.
9-7[Loren Guerra] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Rebekah Hayes).
HSU subs: Kaytlynn Lewis.
UTT subs: Makenna Bartlett.
[Morgan Prince] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Madison Denning).10-7
UTT subs: Reighanna Guzman; Brieanne Brown.
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula.
10-8[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Rebekah Hayes).
HSU subs: Grace Schulz; Ashley Pierce.
[Ashley Pierce] Bad set by Leecia DePaula.11-8
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Grace Schulz.12-8
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Meagan Bauer.13-8
13-9[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Kaytlynn Lewis (from Ashley Pierce).
[Meagan Bauer] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).14-9
UTT subs: Loren Guerra.
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Grace Schulz (block by Loren Guerra; Brieanne Brown).15-9
15-10[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Ashley Pierce (from Leecia DePaula).
HSU subs: Morgan Prince.
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).16-10
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
16-11[Madison Denning] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Karlie Knapek; Rebekah Hayes.
[Rebekah Hayes] Ball handling error by Rebekah Hayes.17-11
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
17-12[Emily Robison] Service error.
[Allison Kuster] Attack error by Karlie Knapek.18-12
UTT subs: Samantha Lee.
18-13[Loren Guerra] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Rebekah Hayes).
UTT subs: Makenna Bartlett.
[Morgan Prince] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Madison Denning).19-13
UTT subs: Reighanna Guzman; Brieanne Brown.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).20-13
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Emily Robison).21-13
21-14[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Karlie Knapek (from Rebekah Hayes).
HSU subs: Grace Schulz; Ashley Pierce.
21-15[Ashley Pierce] Bad set by Makenna Bartlett.
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).22-15
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich.
22-16[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service error.
22-17[Meagan Bauer] Attack error by Samantha Lee (block by Grace Schulz; Allison Kuster).
22-18[Meagan Bauer] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Ashley Pierce).
22-19[Meagan Bauer] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Ashley Pierce).
[Meagan Bauer] Kill by Kaitlyn Budisalovich (from Reighanna Guzman).23-19
UTT subs: Loren Guerra.
23-20[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Morgan Prince.
[Morgan Prince] Kill by Loren Guerra (from TEAM).24-20
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Grace Schulz.25-20