TLU 3

4-3

UT Tyler 0

6-1

1st2nd3rdFinal
TLU2525253
UT Tyler1822180
September 09, 2017 at 12:20 pm
Tyler, Tx
Attendance: 255
TLUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Bryten Mitchan37221.2380001002008.0
13Mathis Popelsky3000.0000000600000.0
14Kelsey Hamrick32210.0000000115005.5
17Kionasina Nu'u3002.000182201000002.0
25Cailey Young3406.6671000115017.5
5Makenzie Griffin316230.46700003000016.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Remy Corbin3106.167140201000001.0
24Brooke Smith3000.00010001300010.0
6Jaci Chambers3116.00051031300012.0
7Hannah Mikelonis36730-.0331000004008.0
8Savannah Kruse34213.1540000204016.0
TOTALS34116124.20240344592200456.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112637.162
216549.224
313538.211
Total Team Blocks: 12.0
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
19Brianna Bellehumeur311026-.3461001700001.0
20Samantha Lee31215-.0670000200011.0
21Blair Dressendorfer33315.0000201400005.0
34Loren Guerra37116.3750100401008.5
4Brieanne Brown310317.41200002000010.0
8Reighanna Guzman3001.00014000800000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Makenna Bartlett3106.16730001200001.0
15Haley Nemitz35623-.0430000001005.5
17Madison Denning2001.0004100300011.0
3Emily Robison3001.0000001600000.0
7Kaitlyn Budisalovich1004.0000000100000.0
9Haley Griffin21011.0005010300021.0
TOTALS32925126.0322741352020434.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
171139-.103
214746.152
38741.024
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
TLU Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Set
UTT starters: Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Brieanne Brown; Loren Guerra; Reighanna Guzman; Blair Dressendorfer; libero Makenna Bartlett.
TLU starters: Kionasina Nu'u; Cailey Young; Makenzie Griffin; Bryten Mitchan; Mathis Popelsky; Kelsey Hamrick; libero Jaci Chambers.
[Kionasina Nu'u] Service ace (Blair Dressendorfer).1-0
[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).2-0
[Kionasina Nu'u] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.3-0
3-1[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).4-1
[Cailey Young] Attack error by Blair Dressendorfer (block by Bryten Mitchan; Kelsey Hamrick).5-1
[Cailey Young] Attack error by Blair Dressendorfer (block by Bryten Mitchan; Kelsey Hamrick).6-1
[Cailey Young] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.7-1
7-2[Cailey Young] Attack error by Bryten Mitchan.
7-3[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).8-3
TLU subs: Brooke Smith; Hannah Mikelonis.
8-4[Brooke Smith] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Haley Nemitz (block by Kelsey Hamrick).9-4
[Remy Corbin] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.10-4
10-5[Remy Corbin] Service error.
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Remy Corbin).11-5
[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Loren Guerra (block by Cailey Young; Hannah Mikelonis).12-5
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Cailey Young (from Jaci Chambers).13-5
13-6[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Madison Denning).
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Remy Corbin).14-6
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin; Mathis Popelsky.
[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Savannah Kruse; Cailey Young).15-6
[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Cailey Young).16-6
16-7[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Makenzie Griffin.
16-8[Reighanna Guzman] Ball handling error by Cailey Young.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Remy Corbin).17-8
TLU subs: Bryten Mitchan; Kionasina Nu'u.
[Kionasina Nu'u] Service ace (Emily Robison).18-8
[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).19-8
19-9[Kionasina Nu'u] Service error.
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kionasina Nu'u).20-9
20-10[Cailey Young] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Jaci Chambers).21-10
TLU subs: Hannah Mikelonis; Brooke Smith.
21-11[Brooke Smith] Attack error by Hannah Mikelonis.
UTT subs: Madison Denning.
21-12[Madison Denning] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Madison Denning).
21-13[Madison Denning] Attack error by Hannah Mikelonis.
21-14[Madison Denning] Service ace (Bryten Mitchan).
[Madison Denning] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Kionasina Nu'u).22-14
[Remy Corbin] Attack error by Blair Dressendorfer.23-14
23-15[Remy Corbin] Service error.
23-16[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Kelsey Hamrick.
23-17[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Madison Denning).
23-18[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Hannah Mikelonis (block by Haley Nemitz; Loren Guerra).
[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Savannah Kruse; Kelsey Hamrick).24-18
[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.25-18
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
TLU Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Set
UTT starters: Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Reighanna Guzman; Brianna Bellehumeur; Blair Dressendorfer; Loren Guerra; libero Makenna Bartlett.
TLU starters: Makenzie Griffin; Cailey Young; Bryten Mitchan; Kionasina Nu'u; Mathis Popelsky; Kelsey Hamrick; libero Jaci Chambers.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kionasina Nu'u).1-0
1-1[Cailey Young] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).2-1
TLU subs: Brooke Smith.
2-2[Brooke Smith] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).
2-3[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Hannah Mikelonis.
2-4[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kionasina Nu'u).3-4
TLU subs: Remy Corbin; Savannah Kruse.
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.4-4
4-5[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Remy Corbin).5-5
[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Remy Corbin).6-5
6-6[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Cailey Young (from Remy Corbin).7-6
[Kionasina Nu'u] Ball handling error by Madison Denning.8-6
[Kionasina Nu'u] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.9-6
UTT subs: Haley Griffin.
9-7[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Haley Griffin).
UTT subs: Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.10-7
10-8[Cailey Young] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kionasina Nu'u).11-8
TLU subs: Brooke Smith; Kelsey Hamrick.
[Brooke Smith] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Kionasina Nu'u).12-8
[Brooke Smith] Attack error by Samantha Lee (block by Kelsey Hamrick; Hannah Mikelonis).13-8
[Brooke Smith] Ball handling error by Samantha Lee.14-9
14-10[Brooke Smith] Attack error by Bryten Mitchan.
14-11[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Loren Guerra.
14-12[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Hannah Mikelonis.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Brooke Smith).15-12
TLU subs: Remy Corbin.
[Remy Corbin] Attack error by Brieanne Brown (block by Kelsey Hamrick; Hannah Mikelonis).16-12
16-13[Remy Corbin] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Haley Griffin; Haley Nemitz.
[Haley Griffin] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Remy Corbin).17-13
17-14[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Savannah Kruse.
17-15[Blair Dressendorfer] Service ace (Jaci Chambers).
17-16[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Savannah Kruse.
17-17[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Haley Griffin).
17-18[Blair Dressendorfer] Ball handling error by Jaci Chambers.
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Cailey Young (from Remy Corbin).18-18
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin.
18-19[Hannah Mikelonis] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Haley Griffin).
UTT subs: Samantha Lee.
[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Cailey Young; Savannah Kruse).19-19
19-20[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Haley Griffin).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
19-21[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).20-21
TLU subs: Kelsey Hamrick.
[Cailey Young] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.21-21
[Cailey Young] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).22-21
[Cailey Young] Kill by Remy Corbin (from Hannah Mikelonis).23-21
23-22[Cailey Young] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).24-22
[Makenzie Griffin] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Kionasina Nu'u).25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
TLU Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Set
UTT starters: Brianna Bellehumeur; Loren Guerra; Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Blair Dressendorfer; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
TLU starters: Kionasina Nu'u; Makenzie Griffin; Cailey Young; Kelsey Hamrick; Bryten Mitchan; Mathis Popelsky; libero Jaci Chambers.
0-1[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).1-1
1-2[Cailey Young] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Loren Guerra.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).2-2
TLU subs: Brooke Smith; Hannah Mikelonis.
[Brooke Smith] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kionasina Nu'u).3-2
3-3[Brooke Smith] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Haley Griffin; Haley Nemitz.
[Haley Griffin] Service error.4-3
TLU subs: Remy Corbin; Savannah Kruse.
4-4[Remy Corbin] Kill by Makenna Bartlett (from Haley Griffin).
[Blair Dressendorfer] Ball handling error by Haley Griffin.5-4
[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Haley Nemitz (block by Hannah Mikelonis; Cailey Young).6-4
[Jaci Chambers] Service ace (Brianna Bellehumeur).7-4
7-5[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Haley Griffin (from Brianna Bellehumeur).
[Loren Guerra] Ball handling error by Haley Griffin.8-5
[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.9-5
[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Remy Corbin).10-5
[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Makenzie Griffin.11-5
[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Savannah Kruse; Cailey Young).12-5
12-6[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Makenzie Griffin.
UTT subs: Kaitlyn Budisalovich; Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.13-6
13-7[Kionasina Nu'u] Service error.
UTT subs: Blair Dressendorfer.
[Kaitlyn Budisalovich] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).14-7
[Cailey Young] Attack error by Samantha Lee.15-7
15-8[Cailey Young] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
15-9[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).16-9
TLU subs: Hannah Mikelonis; Brooke Smith.
16-10[Brooke Smith] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Haley Griffin; Haley Nemitz.
[Haley Griffin] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kionasina Nu'u).17-10
TLU subs: Remy Corbin; Savannah Kruse.
[Remy Corbin] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Remy Corbin).18-10
[Remy Corbin] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.20-10
20-11[Remy Corbin] Attack error by Jaci Chambers.
20-12[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Kelsey Hamrick.
20-13[Blair Dressendorfer] Service ace (Jaci Chambers).
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Remy Corbin).21-13
21-14[Jaci Chambers] Ball handling error by Brooke Smith.
21-15[Loren Guerra] Service ace (Jaci Chambers).
21-16[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Hannah Mikelonis.
21-17[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Hannah Mikelonis.
21-18[Loren Guerra] Ball handling error by Savannah Kruse.
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Cailey Young (from Remy Corbin).22-18
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin; Mathis Popelsky.
[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Haley Nemitz (block by Cailey Young).23-18
[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Remy Corbin).24-18
[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Jaci Chambers (from Remy Corbin).25-18