UMass Boston 1

0-2

UT Tyler 3

2-0

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
UMass Boston141625181
UT Tyler252519253
September 01, 2017 at 4:30 pm
Belton, Texas
Attendance: 28
UMass BostonATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Eileen Shi4161137.13500327000016.0
12Ariana Casingal46113.3850000000306.0
15Sarah Doyle45314.1430101103007.5
5Rachel Maslach47316.25017010411018.5
6Emilia Czapiewska47319.2110130501008.5
8Christina Elliott4002.00023120400001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Carsen Komminsk2000.0000000000000.0
14Macayla Chianco4012-.50004521100004.0
18Sidnee Berch2000.0000020200000.0
20Laura Roman-Castro32210.0001000201002.5
3Alex Gibbs2013-.3330000000000.0
TOTALS44325116.15541716536163154.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18627.074
212836.111
310223.348
413930.133
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
UT TylerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
19Brianna Bellehumeur49421.23801027000010.0
20Samantha Lee4529.3330000003006.5
21Blair Dressendorfer49623.13002217100012.0
34Loren Guerra4427.2860001312006.0
4Brieanne Brown48117.4121000102009.0
8Reighanna Guzman4203.66717000300002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Makenna Bartlett4001.00041111300011.0
15Haley Nemitz47220.2500000113109.5
17Madison Denning4000.00019100500011.0
3Emily Robison4000.0000002700000.0
TOTALS44417101.26741537473101257.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112523.304
29129.276
313724.250
410425.240
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
UMass Boston Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Set
UMBVB starters: Ariana Casingal; Christina Elliott; Sarah Doyle; Eileen Shi; Emilia Czapiewska; Rachel Maslach; libero Macayla Chianco.
UTT starters: Loren Guerra; Brianna Bellehumeur; Blair Dressendorfer; Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Reighanna Guzman; libero Makenna Bartlett.
0-1[Christina Elliott] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Ariana Casingal (from Christina Elliott).1-1
1-2[Eileen Shi] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
1-3[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
1-4[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Rachel Maslach.
[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Loren Guerra.2-4
2-5[Macayla Chianco] Service error.
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
[Madison Denning] Kill by Rachel Maslach (from Christina Elliott).3-5
UMBVB subs: Laura Roman-Castro.
3-6[Rachel Maslach] Service error.
3-7[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
3-8[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Sarah Doyle (block by Loren Guerra).
3-9[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Madison Denning).
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Laura Roman-Castro (from Rachel Maslach), block error by Haley Nemitz.4-9
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
4-10[Emilia Czapiewska] Service error.
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Rachel Maslach).5-10
[Sarah Doyle] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.6-10
[Sarah Doyle] Kill by Ariana Casingal.7-10
7-11[Sarah Doyle] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
7-12[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Rachel Maslach).8-12
UMBVB subs: Christina Elliott.
[Christina Elliott] Kill by Rachel Maslach (from Christina Elliott).9-12
[Christina Elliott] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.10-12
10-13[Christina Elliott] Service error.
UTT subs: Blair Dressendorfer.
10-14[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Ariana Casingal.
10-15[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Brieanne Brown).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Christina Elliott).11-15
11-16[Eileen Shi] Service error.
11-17[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Service error.12-17
[Macayla Chianco] Attack error by Blair Dressendorfer.13-17
13-18[Macayla Chianco] Service error.
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Blair Dressendorfer.14-18
UMBVB subs: Laura Roman-Castro.
14-19[Rachel Maslach] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
14-20[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
14-21[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
14-22[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Laura Roman-Castro (block by Loren Guerra; Haley Nemitz).
14-23[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Eileen Shi.
14-24[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Sarah Doyle.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
UMass Boston Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Set
UTT starters: Brianna Bellehumeur; Reighanna Guzman; Loren Guerra; Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee; Blair Dressendorfer; libero Makenna Bartlett.
UMBVB starters: Christina Elliott; Ariana Casingal; Sarah Doyle; Rachel Maslach; Emilia Czapiewska; Eileen Shi; libero Macayla Chianco.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Christina Elliott).1-0
[Christina Elliott] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Christina Elliott).2-0
2-1[Christina Elliott] Kill by Reighanna Guzman (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Ariana Casingal (from Christina Elliott).3-1
3-2[Eileen Shi] Service error.
3-3[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Rachel Maslach (from Christina Elliott).4-3
4-4[Macayla Chianco] Service error.
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
4-5[Madison Denning] Attack error by Eileen Shi.
[Madison Denning] Attack error by Blair Dressendorfer (block by Sarah Doyle; Emilia Czapiewska).5-5
UMBVB subs: Laura Roman-Castro.
5-6[Rachel Maslach] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Madison Denning).
5-7[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Laura Roman-Castro.
5-8[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Haley Nemitz.
5-9[Blair Dressendorfer] Bad set by Rachel Maslach.
[Blair Dressendorfer] Service error.6-9
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
6-10[Emilia Czapiewska] Service error.
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Rachel Maslach).7-10
7-11[Sarah Doyle] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Madison Denning), block error by Ariana Casingal.
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Rachel Maslach).8-11
UMBVB subs: Christina Elliott.
8-12[Christina Elliott] Attack error by Eileen Shi.
UTT subs: Blair Dressendorfer.
8-13[Brianna Bellehumeur] Service ace (Eileen Shi).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Christina Elliott).9-13
9-14[Eileen Shi] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
9-15[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Eileen Shi.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Emilia Czapiewska (from Christina Elliott).10-15
10-16[Macayla Chianco] Service error.
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
10-17[Madison Denning] Attack error by Rachel Maslach.
[Madison Denning] Kill by Rachel Maslach (from Christina Elliott).11-17
UMBVB subs: Laura Roman-Castro.
11-18[Rachel Maslach] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Madison Denning).
[Blair Dressendorfer] Service error.12-18
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
12-19[Emilia Czapiewska] Ball handling error by Rachel Maslach.
12-20[Loren Guerra] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Madison Denning).
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Rachel Maslach).13-20
[Sarah Doyle] Service ace (Brianna Bellehumeur).14-20
14-21[Sarah Doyle] Attack error by Eileen Shi.
14-22[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Eileen Shi (block by Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Laura Roman-Castro).15-22
UMBVB subs: Christina Elliott.
15-23[Christina Elliott] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Rachel Maslach (from Christina Elliott).16-23
16-24[Eileen Shi] Service error.
16-25[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Macayla Chianco.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
UMass Boston Score UT Tyler
Start of 3rd Set
UTT starters: Samantha Lee; Loren Guerra; Reighanna Guzman; Brieanne Brown; Blair Dressendorfer; Brianna Bellehumeur; libero Makenna Bartlett.
UMBVB starters: Emilia Czapiewska; Sarah Doyle; Rachel Maslach; Eileen Shi; Alex Gibbs; Ariana Casingal; libero Macayla Chianco.
0-1[Rachel Maslach] Kill by Samantha Lee (from Reighanna Guzman).
0-2[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Makenna Bartlett).
0-3[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Makenna Bartlett).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Emilia Czapiewska (from Rachel Maslach).1-3
[Emilia Czapiewska] Service ace (Blair Dressendorfer).2-3
2-4[Emilia Czapiewska] Service error.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Sarah Doyle (from Rachel Maslach).3-4
[Sarah Doyle] Attack error by Blair Dressendorfer.4-4
4-5[Sarah Doyle] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
4-6[Madison Denning] Attack error by Emilia Czapiewska.
4-7[Madison Denning] Kill by Loren Guerra (from Madison Denning).
4-8[Madison Denning] Attack error by Eileen Shi.
UMBVB subs: Christina Elliott.
[Christina Elliott] Kill by Eileen Shi.6-8
[Christina Elliott] Attack error by Loren Guerra.7-8
[Christina Elliott] Service ace (Loren Guerra).8-8
8-9[Christina Elliott] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Madison Denning).
[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Haley Nemitz.9-9
UMBVB subs: Sidnee Berch.
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Sidnee Berch] Kill by Rachel Maslach (from Christina Elliott).10-9
10-10[Sidnee Berch] Service error.
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Ariana Casingal (from Christina Elliott).11-10
[Macayla Chianco] Service ace (Emily Robison).12-10
[Macayla Chianco] Service ace (Emily Robison).13-10
[Macayla Chianco] Service ace (Brianna Bellehumeur).14-10
[Macayla Chianco] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Rachel Maslach; Sarah Doyle).15-10
[Macayla Chianco] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur.16-10
[Macayla Chianco] Ball handling error by Makenna Bartlett.17-10
17-11[Macayla Chianco] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Sarah Doyle (from Christina Elliott).18-11
UMBVB subs: Alex Gibbs.
[Rachel Maslach] Attack error by Brieanne Brown.19-11
[Rachel Maslach] Kill by Emilia Czapiewska (from Rachel Maslach).20-11
20-12[Rachel Maslach] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Blair Dressendorfer.
20-13[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Attack error by Samantha Lee.21-13
UMBVB subs: Eileen Shi.
21-14[Emilia Czapiewska] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Rachel Maslach).22-14
UMBVB subs: Carsen Komminsk.
22-15[Carsen Komminsk] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Blair Dressendorfer; Haley Nemitz.
22-16[Madison Denning] Service ace (Macayla Chianco).
22-17[Madison Denning] Bad set by Emilia Czapiewska.
22-18[Madison Denning] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer.
[Madison Denning] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Rachel Maslach).23-18
UMBVB subs: Christina Elliott.
23-19[Christina Elliott] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning), block error by Ariana Casingal.
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Christina Elliott).24-19
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
UMBVB subs: Sidnee Berch.
[Sidnee Berch] Ball handling error by Madison Denning.25-19
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
UMass Boston Score UT Tyler
Start of 4th Set
UTT starters: Blair Dressendorfer; Samantha Lee; Brianna Bellehumeur; Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman; Loren Guerra; libero Makenna Bartlett.
UMBVB starters: Emilia Czapiewska; Sarah Doyle; Eileen Shi; Christina Elliott; Ariana Casingal; Rachel Maslach; libero Macayla Chianco.
0-1[Reighanna Guzman] Attack error by Eileen Shi (block by Brieanne Brown; Samantha Lee).
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Rachel Maslach).1-1
1-2[Christina Elliott] Kill by Brieanne Brown (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Eileen Shi (from Christina Elliott).2-2
2-3[Eileen Shi] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Reighanna Guzman).
2-4[Makenna Bartlett] Attack error by Eileen Shi.
2-5[Makenna Bartlett] Service ace (Macayla Chianco).
2-6[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Reighanna Guzman).
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Emilia Czapiewska (from Christina Elliott).3-6
3-7[Macayla Chianco] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer (from Reighanna Guzman).
UTT subs: Madison Denning; Haley Nemitz.
3-8[Madison Denning] Attack error by Rachel Maslach (block by Blair Dressendorfer).
[Madison Denning] Kill by Emilia Czapiewska (from Christina Elliott).4-8
UMBVB subs: Alex Gibbs.
4-9[Rachel Maslach] Attack error by Emilia Czapiewska.
4-10[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Sarah Doyle.
4-11[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Emilia Czapiewska.
4-12[Blair Dressendorfer] Attack error by Alex Gibbs (block by Haley Nemitz; Loren Guerra).
4-13[Blair Dressendorfer] Service ace (Sarah Doyle).
UMBVB subs: Laura Roman-Castro.
4-14[Blair Dressendorfer] Service ace (Eileen Shi).
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Sarah Doyle (from Rachel Maslach).5-14
UMBVB subs: Sidnee Berch.
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Sidnee Berch] Kill by Laura Roman-Castro (from Rachel Maslach).6-14
6-15[Sidnee Berch] Service error.
[Loren Guerra] Kill by Sarah Doyle (from Rachel Maslach).7-15
7-16[Sarah Doyle] Attack error by Eileen Shi (block by Samantha Lee; Haley Nemitz).
UTT subs: Brieanne Brown; Reighanna Guzman.
[Reighanna Guzman] Kill by Ariana Casingal (from Rachel Maslach).8-16
UMBVB subs: Christina Elliott.
8-17[Christina Elliott] Service error.
UTT subs: Blair Dressendorfer.
[Brianna Bellehumeur] Kill by Ariana Casingal (from Christina Elliott).9-17
UMBVB subs: Emilia Czapiewska.
[Eileen Shi] Attack error by Samantha Lee.10-17
10-18[Eileen Shi] Kill by Blair Dressendorfer, block error by Ariana Casingal.
[Makenna Bartlett] Kill by Rachel Maslach (from Christina Elliott).11-18
[Macayla Chianco] Kill by Emilia Czapiewska (from Christina Elliott).12-18
[Macayla Chianco] Service ace (Makenna Bartlett).13-18
[Macayla Chianco] Attack error by Blair Dressendorfer (block by Rachel Maslach).14-18
14-19[Macayla Chianco] Service error.
UTT subs: Haley Nemitz; Madison Denning.
[Madison Denning] Kill by Sarah Doyle (from Christina Elliott).15-19
UMBVB subs: Carsen Komminsk.
UMBVB subs: Laura Roman-Castro.
[Carsen Komminsk] Attack error by Blair Dressendorfer.16-19
16-20[Carsen Komminsk] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
UMBVB subs: Rachel Maslach.
16-21[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
[Blair Dressendorfer] Kill by Emilia Czapiewska (from Rachel Maslach).17-21
UMBVB subs: Sidnee Berch.
UTT subs: Emily Robison.
[Sidnee Berch] Attack error by Brianna Bellehumeur (block by Sarah Doyle; Laura Roman-Castro).18-21
18-22[Sidnee Berch] Kill by Haley Nemitz (from Madison Denning).
18-23[Loren Guerra] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
18-24[Loren Guerra] Kill by Brianna Bellehumeur (from Madison Denning).
18-25[Loren Guerra] Attack error by Eileen Shi (block by Haley Nemitz).