47 Patriots Named to Fall 2013 ASC All-Academic Teams

Monday, January 20, 2014

RICHARDSON –– 47 UT Tyler student-athletes have been recognized by the American Southwest Conference on its 2013 Fall All-Academic honor roll. A total of more than 400 student-athletes from the 12 conference-schools took-home this prestigious honor.
 
To be eligible for ASC All-Academic honors, student-athletes must be classified academically as a sophomore, junior, senior or graduate student during the competition season and have been in attendance and completed at least one academic year (two consecutive semesters) at their institution.

They must also have a 3.0 cumulative grade point average (GPA) as certified at the conclusion of the academic semester in which the ASC sport championship is held.

2013 ASC Fall All-Academic Teams

Men's Cross Country

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Riley Zoch Concordia Texas So. Education Giddings, Texas
Nicolas Larzabal East Texas Baptist So. Undecided Bogota, Columbia
Seth Powers East Texas Baptist Jr. Math Education Midlothian, Texas
Landon Price East Texas Baptist Jr. Religion & Missions Mount Vernon, Texas
Caleb Bender LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Colorado Springs, Colo.
Matthew Crall LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Little Rock, Ark.
David Dorantes LeTourneau So. Civil Engineering Daingerfield, Texas
Joshua Hooks LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Lake Village, Ind.
Andy McCoy LeTourneau So. Civil Engineering West Fall, N.Y.
Jason Saler LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Calistoga, Calif.
Tyler Brogdon Mississippi College Jr. Foreign Lang. & International Trade Birmingham, Ala.
Griffin Metcalf Mississippi College Jr. Biology-Medical Sciences Anquilla, Miss.
Bryant Ford Ozarks Jr. Marketing Kaufman, Texas
Matt Friant Ozarks Sr. Environmental Studies Conway, Ark.
Max Hilgendorf Ozarks Sr. Strategic Communication Fort Smith, Ark.
Trent Ueunten Ozarks Sr. Environmental Studies San Jose, Calif.
Cornelius Chopin Texas-Dallas Sr. Criminology Round Rock, Texas
J.P. Harris Texas-Dallas Jr. Biology San Antonio, Texas
Clay Howell Texas-Dallas Jr. Computer Science Sugar Land, Texas
Akshay Narendra Texas-Dallas So. Biology San Antonio, Texas
Jacob VanNattan Texas-Dallas So. Economics Double Oak, Texas
Kyle Clawson Texas-Tyler Sr. Civil Engineering Richmond, Texas
Alex Wilson Texas-Tyler Sr. Civil Engineering McKinney, Texas
Cesar Rodriguez Texas-Tyler Sr. Kinesiology San Antonio, Texas
Ryan Davis Texas-Tyler Jr. Biology Houston, Texas
Gerardo Viera Texas-Tyler So. Business Mesquite, Texas
Conner Benson Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Humble, Texas
Daniel Dee Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Cushing, Texas
Matthew Markert Texas-Tyler So. Finance Lucas, Texas
Carl Kornman Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Longview, Texas

 
Women's Cross Country

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Caitlin Rowlette Concordia Texas Sr. Nursing Castle Rock, Colo.
Haley Van Klompenburg Concordia Texas So. Behavioral Science The Woodlands, Texas
Megan Wagenaar Concordia Texas Sr. Business Marketing Missouri City, Texas
Madison Kauffman East Texas Baptist Jr. General Studies Sugarland, Texas
Leslie Martinez East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Marshall, Texas
Megan Merrill East Texas Baptist So. Biology Mount Pleasant, Texas
Katie DeGroot LeTourneau Jr. Business Administration La Plata, Md.
Jessica Manas LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Fort Worth, Texas
Annie Morris LeTourneau Jr. Health Sciences Winnsboro, Texas
Erin Patterson LeTourneau Jr. English Keller, Texas
Hollie Hubbard Louisiana College Jr. Biblical Studies Bossier City, La.
Shelli Taylor Louisiana College Jr. Elementary Education Deville, La.
Meredith Johnson Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology (Pre-Phys Therapy) Vancleave, Miss.
Taylor Masson Mississippi College Jr. Engineering Physics Metairie, La.
Mallory Montgomery Mississippi College Jr. Mathematics Harahan, La.
Morgan Tynes Mississippi College Sr. Elementary Education Waynesboro, Miss.
Seanan Heaney Ozarks Sr. Marketing/Political Science Derry, Ireland
Kara Willbanks Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Fort Smith, Ark.
Monica Alston Texas-Dallas Jr. Biology Ennis, Texas
Lisa Bagen Texas-Dallas So. Neuroscience Plano, Texas
Mel Cavage Texas-Dallas Jr. Health Care Studies Austin, Texas
Hannah Creech Texas-Dallas Jr. Marketing Lake Jackson, Texas
Catherine Davis Texas-Dallas So. Biomedical Engineering Austin, Texas
Nina Haug Texas-Dallas So. Political Economics St. Rose, La.
Aimi Nguyen Texas-Dallas So. Neuroscience Falls Church, Va.
Jennifer Cook Texas-Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Redwater, Texas
Missy Hebert Texas-Tyler Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Hudson, Texas
Brittany Brunson Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Taylor Campbell Texas-Tyler So. Pre-Nursing Georgetown, Texas
Christina Rowlands Texas-Tyler So Interdisciplinary Studies Irving, Texas
Paige Maly Texas-Tyler So. Interdisciplinary Studies White Oak, Texas
Carly Kitts Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Midlothian, Texas

 
Men's Soccer

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Colin Allison Concordia Texas So. Business Denton, Texas
Matthew Butler Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology Kentlake, Wash.
Kyle Duncan Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology College Station, Texas
Tyler Karr Concordia Texas So. Business The Woodlands, Texas
Nick Martin Concordia Texas So. Business Silver City, N.M.
Matt Ruhe Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology The Woodlands, Texas
Justin Adams East Texas Baptist Jr. Nursing Kilgore, Texas
Brett Forbus East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training Kilgore, Texas
Chandler Frazer East Texas Baptist So. Religion Deer Park, Texas
Juan Perez East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Willis, Texas
Dustin Beal Hardin-Simmons So. Physical Therapy Midland, Texas
Tanner Coffin Hardin-Simmons So. Sports Management Farmers Branch, Texas
Isaiah Longoria Hardin-Simmons So. Environmental Science San Antonio, Texas
John Paul Lowenthal Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Management Guatemala
Rory McCullough Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Austin, Texas
Dillon Parkhill Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Admin. & Education Plano, Texas
Sam Potter Hardin-Simmons Jr. Finance Cypress, Texas
Nik Valley Hardin-Simmons Jr. Education Albuquerque, N.M.
Alejandro Guerrero Howard Payne Sr. Criminal Justice Dallas, Texas
Ryan Young Howard Payne Sr. Political Science Pre-Law Mesquite, Texas
Edgar Villa Howard Payne Jr. Marketing Balch Springs, Texas
Patrick Barba LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering McKinney, Texas
Josh Bishop LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Hallsville, Texas
Danny Canaviri LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Herleysville, Pa.
Frantz Lucien LeTourneau So. Aeronautical Science Pignon, Haiti
Anthony Martinez LeTourneau Sr. International Business Jasper, Texas
Martin Pflaum LeTourneau Sr. Mission Aviation Chingola, Zambia
Patrick Tchekane LeTourneau Grad. Electrical Engineering Douala, Cameroon
Raffi Ferreira Louisiana College Sr. Public Administration Orlando, Fla.
Tempson Marc Louisiana College So. Sociology La Gonâve, Haiti
Nicholas Montz Louisiana College Sr. Physical Therapy Assistant Duson, La.
Caleb Sutter Louisiana College Sr. Psychology Lafayette, La.
Zach White Louisiana College Jr. Criminal Justice Madison, Miss.
Jeremy Bowler Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Sport Management Katy, Texas
Esteban Briseno Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Criminal Justice Coppell, Texas
Brandon Dutton Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Accounting Temple, Texas
Kabutey Ebeheakey Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Computer Science Pflugerville, Texas
Nathaniel Fagnant Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Cellular Biology The Woodlands, Texas
Ben Hammonds Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Business Administration Flower Mound, Texas
Isaiah Minick Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. International Business Chang Mai, Thailand
Tyler Pate Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Spanish Belton, Texas
Tyler Wicks Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Sport Management Wills Point, Texas
John Williams Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Christian Ministry Lake Jackson, Texas
Francisco Diaz Mississippi College Sr. Criminal Justice Memphis, Tenn.
Ryan Dunbar Mississippi College Sr. Accounting Madison, Miss.
Rogelio Medel Mississippi College Sr. Business Administration Austin, Texas
Emerson Negrete Mississippi College Sr. Foreign Lang. & International Trade Santa Ana, Calif.
Harrison Russell Mississippi College Sr. Kinesiology (Exercise Science) Biloxi, Miss.
Jake Sims Mississippi College Sr. Chemistry-Medical Sciences Florence, Miss.
Austin Benner Ozarks So. General Business/Mgmt./Admin. Allen, Texas
Cole DeVoss Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Paris, Texas
Josh Duncan Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Little Rock, Ark.
Glenn Hawthorn Ozarks So. Spanish West Fork, Ark.
Travis Leach Ozarks So. Mathematics Denton, Texas
Adrian Nunez Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Flower Mound, Texas
Tony Ramos Ozarks So. Accounting McKinney, Texas
Junior Sandoval Ozarks Jr. Management/Administration Siloam Springs, Ark.
Myles Bowen Texas-Dallas Jr. Finance/Accounting San Antonio, Texas
Kyler Brown Texas-Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Midlothian, Texas
Brian Childs Texas-Dallas So. Finance/Economics Kingwood, Texas
Luke Cotter Texas-Dallas So. Accounting Albuquerque, N.M.
Tyler Cotter Texas-Dallas So. Accounting Albuquerque, N.M.
Zack Hansen Texas-Dallas Jr. Accounting Kingwood, Texas
Omar Jaroun Texas-Dallas Jr. Finance/Accounting Plano, Texas
Andrew Locascio Texas-Dallas So. Global Business Austin, Texas
Austin Mading Texas-Dallas Sr. Finance Plano, Texas
Michael Matthews Texas-Dallas So. Business Administration Plano, Texas
Steven Nicknish Texas-Dallas Sr. Mechanical Engineering Spring, Texas
Antonio Rodriguez Texas-Dallas Sr. Accounting Dallas, Texas
Yeo Han Soul Texas-Dallas Sr. Mechanical Engineering Fort Worth, Texas
Lukas Teese Texas-Dallas So. Management Info. Systems Plano, Texas
Travis White Texas-Dallas Jr. Accounting Plano, Texas
James Winkler Texas-Tyler Sr. Management Montgomery, Texas
Elijah Shipman Texas-Tyler Sr. Business Lindale, Texas
Enoch Shipman Texas-Tyler Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Lindale, Texas
Erick DeSantiago Texas-Tyler Sr. Computer Information Sys Little Elm, Texas
Taylor Nelson-Cook Texas-Tyler Sr. Health & Kinesiology Arlington, Texas
Austin Fletcher Texas-Tyler So. Mechanical Engineering Deer Park, Texas
Sergio Gardea Texas-Tyler Sr. Biology El Paso, Texas
Trevor Self Texas-Tyler So. Civil Engineering New Braunfels, Texas
Douglas Leighton Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Jose Barron Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Kilgore, Texas
Diego Gutierrez Chavez Texas-Tyler So. Health & Kinesiology Guanajuato, Mexico

 
Women's Soccer

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Meagan Brown Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Grand Prairie, Texas
Elizabeth Evangelista Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology Mansfield, Texas
Nicole Henderson Concordia Texas So. Nursing Highland Village, Texas
Marcia Kaiser Concordia Texas Sr. Behavioral Science Cypress, Texas
Sarah Kirkland Concordia Texas So. Environmental Science Georgetown, Texas
Jeni Morales Concordia Texas Jr. Education Austin, Texas
Lena New Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Buda, Texas
Christina Odom Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Flower Mound, Texas
Alex Price Concordia Texas Jr. Communication Corpus Christi, Texas
Nicole Young Concordia Texas So. Education Houston, Texas
Paola Bear East Texas Baptist Sr. Physical Education Baytown, Texas
Kelsey Biscoe East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Admin Clear Lake, Texas
Kayla Cradit East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Admin Houston, Texas
Ashley Gonzalez East Texas Baptist Jr. Biology Henderson, Texas
Nicole Graham East Texas Baptist Jr. Elementary Education Athens, Texas
Kia Jelley East Texas Baptist Jr. University Studies Deerfield, Mass.
Whitney Justice East Texas Baptist So. English Education Tyler, Texas
Shelby Klein East Texas Baptist Jr. University Studies Seattle, Wash.
Sasha Kotowych East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Humble, Texas
Jasmine Perez East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Willis, Texas
Amber Pless East Texas Baptist So. Forensics Willis, Texas
Christina Salas East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training/Math College Station, Texas
Nicole Salom East Texas Baptist Jr. Nursing Rockwall, Texas
Erin Slaughter East Texas Baptist So. Math Education Longview, Texas
Natalie Torres East Texas Baptist Jr. Nursing Mabank, Texas
Abby Blunt Hardin-Simmons So. Math Education Temple, Texas
Caitlin Cramer Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Abilene, Texas
Courtney Cramer Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Abilene, Texas
Katie Haltiwanger Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Boerne, Texas
Morgan Hollingsworth Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Baytown, Texas
Devon Howard Hardin-Simmons Sr. Accounting & Economics Abilene, Texas
Julianne Kucera Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Richardson, Texas
Kristen Pack Hardin-Simmons Sr. Nursing North Richland Hills, Texas
Hannah Perkins Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Richardson, Texas
Sarah Phillips Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Conway, Arkansas
Jessica Stuckey Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Killeen, Texas
Taylor Thigpen Hardin-Simmons Sr. Economics Lockhart, Texas
Jacqueline Thorman Hardin-Simmons So. Social Work McKinney, Texas
Vivian Wells Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business & Spanish Keller, Texas
Madison Witherspoon Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Arlington, Texas
Brittany Davis Howard Payne So. Nursing Red Oak, Texas
Elliott Gray Howard Payne So. Elementary Education Dripping Springs, Texas
Tori Moore Howard Payne Sr. Elementary Education Alvin, Texas
Kelsie Piland Howard Payne So. Psychology Pleasanton, Texas
Erica Lopez Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Management Pleasanton, Texas
Kassey Nix Howard Payne Sr. Elementary Education Brenham, Texas
Stephanie Boggs Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Commerce, Mich.
Cristina Arevalo Howard Payne So. Communication Carrolton, Texas
Rebecca Lamar Howard Payne Sr. Elementary Education Ovilla, Texas
Mallory Orms Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Springtown, Texas
Kaitlynn Conway LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Damascus, Md.
Jamie Malinaric LeTourneau Sr. Biomedical Engineering Keller, Texas
Ana Ramos LeTourneau Jr. Management Arlington, Texas
Katy Wallace LeTourneau Sr. Biology Honolulu, Hawaii
Kayla Armwood Louisiana College Jr. Health and P.E. Jackson, Miss.
Taylor Bergeron Louisiana College So. Psychology Houma, La.
Erin Biggs Louisiana College Jr. Biology Ponchatoula, La.
Anna Champagne Louisiana College Jr. Criminal Justice Houma, La.
Corey Clampit Louisiana College Jr. Nursing West Monroe, La.
Alex Corne Louisiana College So. Pre-Physical Therapy New Iberia, La.
Laura Hane Louisiana College So. Athletic Training LaPlace, La.
Lydia Magallanes Louisiana College Sr. Broadcast Journalism Leesville, La.
Brandi Martin Louisiana College So. Nursing Baton Rouge, La.
Danielle Paulson Louisiana College Jr. Pre-Med Baton Rouge, La.
Pam Usry Louisiana College Jr. Health and P.E. Pearl, Miss.
Miranda Williams Louisiana College So. Christian Studies West Monroe, La.
Emily Boardman Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise & Sport Science Geronimo, Texas
Alison Bullock Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Science Rockwall, Texas
Maizey Cardy Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Accounting San Antonio, Texas
Eliza Faillace Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Master's of Education Bradenton, Fla.
Courtney Ferguson Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science Amarillo, Texas
Gabby Gonzales Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Cellular Biology Salado, Texas
Bethany Hoegenauer Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Richardson, Texas
Ashley Stenack Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Nursing Georgetown, Texas
Ashley Teague Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Management Houston, Texas
Caitlyn Andrews Mississippi College So. Pre-Nursing Biloxi, Miss.
Melanie Benner Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology (Exercise Science) Seminole, Fla.
Brianna Blackwell Mississippi College Jr. Social Work Pearl, Miss.
Savannah Carpenter Mississippi College So. Biology-Medical Sciences Hurley, Miss.
Caitlin Chapman Mississippi College Sr. Biology-Medical Sciences Seminole, Fla.
Allison Kiss Mississippi College Jr. Pre-Nursing Lake Mary, Fla.
Kaitlyn Kiss Mississippi College Jr. Biology-General Lake Mary, Fla.
Macey Lee Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology (Pre-Phys Therapy) Pearl, Miss.
Nicole McKissack Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology (Exercise Science) Madison, Miss.
Lauren Prescott Mississippi College Jr. Psychology Ruston, La.
Nikki Rhea Mississippi College Jr. Interior Design La Porte, Texas
Melissa Roberson Mississippi College So. Foreign Lang. & International Trade Collierville, Tenn.
Stephanie Stapleton Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology (Exercise Science) Pearl, Miss.
Alex Vohs Mississippi College Jr. Psychology Fenton, Mo.
Kristen Callahan Ozarks Jr. Political Science Cabot, Ark.
Hannah Carter Ozarks So. Biology Tulsa, Okla.
Kanisha Eckart Ozarks So. Biology/Physical Education Gentry, Ark.
Mary Eoff Ozarks So. Mathematics/Secondary Education Rogers, Ark.
Codie Freeman Ozarks So. Sociology/Environmental Studies McKinney, Texas
Haley Gilliam Ozarks So. Undeclared North Little Rock, Ark.
Monica Seiler Ozarks Sr. Early Childhood Education Rogers, Ark.
Macaire Ament Texas-Dallas So. Literary Studies Issaquah, Wash.
Carli Beckett Texas-Dallas Jr. Health Care Studies Round Rock, Texas
Sarah Borg Texas-Dallas Jr. Physics Tomball, Texas
Alissa Burch Texas-Dallas Jr. Speech Pathology New Market, Md.
Jasmine Chipps Texas-Dallas Jr. Business Administration Nacogdoches, Texas
Nicole Frank Texas-Dallas Jr. Business Administration Cedar Park, Texas
Krysta Howard Texas-Dallas Sr. Accounting Post Falls, Idaho
Gisselle Miller Texas-Dallas So. Speech Pathology Colleyville, Texas
Jamie Rheman Texas-Dallas Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Katy, Texas
Elizabeth Sohns Texas-Dallas Sr. Global Business Round Rock, Texas
Eboni Udenze Texas-Dallas Sr. Literary Studies Plano, Texas
Kathryn Haag Texas-Tyler Sr. History Kingwood, Texas
Shelby McDonough Texas-Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Spring, Texas
Cristina Mendoza Texas-Tyler Sr. Political Science Arlington, Texas
Taylor Hernandez Texas-Tyler Jr. Health & Kinesiology Grand Prairie, Texas
Caitlin Cronan Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Flower Mound, Texas
Lindsey Halbrook Texas-Tyler Jr. Health & Kinesiology Tyler, Texas
Alyssa Quini Texas-Tyler Jr. Management Cibolo, Texas
Jordan Johnson Texas-Tyler Jr. Biology Universal City, Texas
Melissa Miller Texas-Tyler So. Pre-Nursing Keller, Texas
Meagan Stewart Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Nikki Gordon Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Chana Forstall Texas-Tyler So. Business Keller, Texas
Kayla Akin Texas-Tyler So. Undecided Saginaw, Texas
Bailey Martin Texas-Tyler So. Biology Keller, Texas
Laurel Boyd Texas-Tyler So. Biology Austin, Texas
Ashley Keeter Texas-Tyler Jr. Civil Engineering San Antonio, Texas

 
Football

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Jacob Alford East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology/Education Lindale, Texas
Isaac Avery East Texas Baptist So. Business White Oak, Texas
Romeo Botelua East Texas Baptist So. Mathematics Saginaw, Texas
Alex Curl East Texas Baptist So. Business Cedar Park, Texas
Austin Dicks East Texas Baptist So. Business Missouri City, Texas
Daniel Esposito East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Springfield, Ohio
Bryce Hale East Texas Baptist So. History Education Quinlan, Texas
Blaine Knipe East Texas Baptist Sr. Education Snyder, Texas
Jacob McClain East Texas Baptist So. Mathematics Teague, Texas
Marcus Olearnick East Texas Baptist So. Business/Mathematics Cibolo, Texas
Cody Pruitt East Texas Baptist So. Mass Communications Huffman, Texas
Evan Simpson East Texas Baptist Jr. Mathematics Dew, Texas
Josh Warbington East Texas Baptist So. Accounting Hallsville, Texas
Harvey Wiggins East Texas Baptist Sr. History/Secondary Education Lancaster, Texas
Rush Atkinson Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Arlington, Texas
Zeth Barron Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Eastland, Texas
Josh Christian Hardin-Simmons Sr. History Spring, Texas
Derek Footer Hardin-Simmons So. Physical Therapy Abilene, Texas
Gabe Garner Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Weatherford, Texas
Jarvis Green Hardin-Simmons Jr. Graphic Design Mesquite, Texas
Raustin Harris Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science La Vernia, Texas
Colby Hartfield Hardin-Simmons Jr. Sports, Fitness and Leisure Breckenridge, Texas
Randall Hirsch Hardin-Simmons So. Undecided Olney, Texas
Jake Hoermann Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Fredericksburg, Texas
Bryce Johnson Hardin-Simmons Jr. Math Richmond, Texas
Derek McLaughlin Hardin-Simmons Jr. Math Sunnyvale, Texas
Cody Minwell Hardin-Simmons So. Criminal Justice McKinney, Texas
Chuck North Hardin-Simmons Sr. Social Studies Composite Montgomery, Texas
Jacob Peacock Hardin-Simmons Sr. History Whitney, Texas
Reid Pride Hardin-Simmons Sr. Math Arlington, Texas
Nick Runkles Hardin-Simmons So. Undecided Levelland, Texas
Chris Silva Hardin-Simmons So. Social Studies Brownsville, Texas
Jimmie Simpson Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Management Waco, Texas
Trent Walker Hardin-Simmons So. Social Studies Composite Plainview, Texas
Joshua Eppler Howard Payne Sr. Biology Sachse, Texas
Jeremy Masterson Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Red Oak, Texas
Dustan Neal Howard Payne So. Forensic Science Grand Saline, Texas
Patrick Dillard Howard Payne Jr. Social Studies Composite Mesquite, Texas
Samuel Parmley Howard Payne So. Forensic Science Bastrop, Texas
Xavier McFalls Howard Payne So. Exercise and Sport Science Amarillo, Texas
Kevin Dominguez Howard Payne Jr. Mathematics Lake Dallas, Texas
Joshua Kennedy Howard Payne Sr. Chemistry w/biochemistry Fort Worth, Texas
Michael Sellers Howard Payne So. Social Studies Composite Salado, Texas
Richard Young Howard Payne Fr. Business Administration Gunter, Texas
Luis Robles Howard Payne So. Criminal Justice McKinney, Texas
Gage Smith Howard Payne So. Criminal Justice Midland, Texas
Brandon Allen Louisiana College Sr. History Zachary, La.
Wes Bordelon Louisiana College Sr. Criminal Justice Olla, La.
Beau Brewer Louisiana College Jr. Education Diana, Texas
Jake Dunbar Louisiana College So. Pre-Physical Therapy Marksville, La.
Hunter Feibel Louisiana College Sr. Biology Shreveport, La.
Hunter Harrison Louisiana College Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy Gilmer, Texas
Jimmie Hillman Louisiana College Jr. History Education Iota, La.
Cole Leftlett Louisiana College So. Health and P.E. Joaquin, Texas
Tate Martin Louisiana College Sr. Pre-Med Shreveport, La.
Brandon Porter Louisiana College Sr. Business Laplace, La.
Nick Remedies Louisiana College Sr. Athletic Training Many, La.
Dillon Rhodes Louisiana College Jr. General Studies Houma, La.
Brandon Smith Louisiana College Jr. Pre-Engineering Vancleave, Miss.
Michael Carpenter Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Social Work Waco, Texas
Brian Gallagher Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science Fort Worth, Texas
Riley Holmes Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Finance Austin, Texas
Josh Holt Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science Lorena, Texas
Elijah Hudson Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy Albany, Texas
Colton Jacob Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Accounting Cuero, Texas
Cody Lee Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Finance Port Lavaca, Texas
Andy McAteer Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Science Katy, Texas
Michael Mooneyham Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Cellular Biology Fairfield, Texas
Jose Ostos Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Engineering El Paso, Texas
Kamray Runnels Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Accounting Edna, Texas
Lamar Seels Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Computer Information Systems Cibolo, Texas
Jake Sims Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science Corpus Christi, Texas
Korey Steward Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Management Fort Worth, Texas
Tyler Taute Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Engineering Austin, Texas
Derek Williamson Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Management Milford, Texas
Marcus Wimby Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Mathematics Irving, Texas
Sylvain Alarcon Mississippi College Sr. Accounting LaPlace, La.
Jacob Becker Mississippi College Jr. Biology-Medical Sciences Tyler, Texas
Beaux Gipson Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology (Exercise Science) Shreveport, La.
Payton Gray Mississippi College So. Biology-Medical Sciences Hoover, Ala.
Austin Gray Mississippi College Sr. Accounting Hoover, Ala.
Weston Locastro Mississippi College So. Engineering Physics Rossville, Tenn.
Eric Madere Mississippi College Sr. Elementary Education Kiln, Miss.
Darek Pfenninger Mississippi College So. Criminal Justice Sugar Land, Texas
Randal Pharr Mississippi College Sr. Exercise Science Memphis, Tenn.
Jordan Vander Vorste Mississippi College Jr. Political Science (Pre-Law) Tyler, Texas
Morgan Ross Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology Three Rivers, Texas
Dustin Greer Sul Ross State So. Range Animal Science Alvin, Texas
Christian Schwatner Sul Ross State So. Interdisciplinary Studies El Paso, Texas

 
Volleyball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Zoë Allen Concordia Texas So. Nursing Springfield, Mo.
Emma Clifford Concordia Texas Sr. Director of Christian Education Magnolia, Texas
Cassie Dominguez Concordia Texas Jr. Behavioral Science Spring, Texas
Alissa Johnson Concordia Texas Sr. Business Mont Belvieu, Texas
Sam Ladewig Concordia Texas Sr. Biology Houston, Texas
Stacy Manship Concordia Texas Sr. Secondary Education El Paso, Texas
Madison Pedone Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology La Quinta, Calif.
Alison Pringle Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Mansfield, Texas
Skye Truss Concordia Texas So. Accounting Gatesville, Texas
Kassie Freitag East Texas Baptist So. Nursing San Antonio, Texas
Hannah Jones East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Magnolia, Texas
Melanie Moyer East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Katy, Texas
Kolby Sharp East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Pearland, Texas
Kayla Taylor East Texas Baptist Jr. Nursing Arlington, Texas
Ashley Babineaux Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Weatherford, Texas
Ellen Dees Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Leander, Texas
Molli Owen Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Vernon, Texas
Christine Sas Hardin-Simmons Sr. Communication Cedar Park, Texas
Belle Shaver Hardin-Simmons Sr. Accounting Fort Worth, Texas
Morgan Watts Hardin-Simmons Jr. Marketing Red Oak, Texas
Allison Eaton Howard Payne So. Nursing Briggs, Texas
Taylor Jordan Howard Payne Jr. Criminal Justice/Psychology Terrell, Texas
Hannah Hicks Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Flower Mound, Texas
Tolli Wylie Howard Payne So. Elementary Education Godley, Texas
Alli Bordelon LeTourneau So. Sports Communication Port Neches, Texas
Sarah Krippner LeTourneau So. International Business Oceanside, Calif.
Kayla Ronda LeTourneau So. Marketing Chandler, Ariz.
Shannon Syme LeTourneau Jr. Civil Engineering Beaverlodge, Alberta, Canada
Cheyenne Dowdey Mary Hardin-Baylor So. English, Language Arts Hallettsville, Texas
Kendra Feldmann Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Interdisciplinary Studies Arvada, Colo.
Lauren Powell Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Art The Woodlands, Texas
Shelby Prather Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Mathematics Leander, Texas
Kendall Pye Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Mathematics College Station, Texas
Lindsy Bryant Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology (Pre-Phys Therapy) Birmingham, Ala.
Sarah Farmer Mississippi College So. Mathematics Tupelo, Miss.
Hannah Hillis Mississippi College So. Chemistry-Medical Sciences Mobile, Ala.
Nicole Horton Mississippi College Sr. Christian Ministry Studies Rye, Colo.
Kaele Howard Mississippi College Jr. Chemistry-Medical Sciences Nesbit, Miss.
Rachel Janssen Mississippi College Jr. Pre-Nursing Arlington, Tenn.
Pollyann Scruggs Mississippi College So. Biology Jasper, Ala.
Holly Tupper Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology (Pre-Phys Therapy) Baton Rouge, La.
Kassandra Hernandez Sul Ross State Jr. Biology El Paso, Texas
Kaitlyn Thomas Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology Del Rio, Texas
Clarissa Hernandez Sul Ross State So. Criminal Justice El Paso, Texas
Meredith Crawford Texas-Dallas So. Marketing Leander, Texas
Kayla Jordan Texas-Dallas So. Computer Science Deer Park, Texas
Kelsey Morrison Texas-Dallas So. Global Business Coppell, Texas
Tabitha Terrell Texas-Dallas Sr. Neuroscience/Speech Pathology Plano, Texas
Taylour Toso Texas-Dallas Jr. Speech Pathology Helotes, Texas
Breanna Brummett Texas-Tyler Jr. Accounting Little Elm, Texas
Logan Smoak Texas-Tyler So. Mass Communications Linden, Texas
Rachael Harvey Texas-Tyler So. Business Montgomery, Texas
Lauren Cude Texas-Tyler So. Interdisciplinary Studies Longview, Texas