UTTylerPatriots.com
UT Tyler earns 45 Fall All-Academic honor roll selections

Wednesday, January 13, 2016
by ASCSPORTS.org

RICHARDSON - More than 400 student-athletes, including 45 from the University of Texas at Tyler, have been recognized by the American Southwest Conference on its 2015 Fall All-Academic honor roll. The teams were announced by the ASC office on Wednesday (Jan. 13) and include the sports of men's and women's cross country, football, men's and women's soccer and volleyball.
 
To be eligible for ASC All-Academic honors, student-athletes must be classified academically as a sophomore, junior, senior or graduate student during the competition season and have been in attendance and completed at least one academic year (two consecutive semesters) at their institution. They must also have a 3.0 cumulative grade point average (GPA) as certified at the conclusion of the academic semester in which the ASC sport championship is held.
 
2015 ASC Fall All-Academic Teams
 
Men's Cross Country

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Ntagawa Alex Belhaven So. International Studies West Des Moines, Iowa
Benjamin Storment Belhaven Sr. Biblical Studies Leakesville, Miss.
Marco Morales Concordia Texas So. Business Marketing Dallas, Texas
Aaron Durham East Texas Baptist Jr. Music Liberty, Texas
Ramiro Mendez East Texas Baptist Jr. Theater Liberty, Texas
Seth Powers East Texas Baptist Sr. Math Education Midlothian, Texas
Landon Price East Texas Baptist Gr. Religion Mount Vernon, Texas
Ian Spencer East Texas Baptist Jr. Religion and Missions Marshall, Texas
Clay Smith Hardin-Simmons Sr. Physical Education New Braunfels, Texas
Danny Canaviri LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Herleysville, Pa.
Austin Coblentz LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Slayton, Ore.
Luke Funk LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Siloam Springs, Ark.
Taber Miyauchi LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Grand Lake, Colo.
Daniel Moses LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Bellevue, Neb.
Jared Norgren LeTourneau Sr. Aviation Maintenance Molino, Ore.
Jason Saler LeTourneau Jr. Computer Science Calistoga, Calif.
Blake Redwine LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Haslet, Texas
Andre Youngblood LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Flint, Texas
Colin Buttone Louisiana College So. Undeclared Abita Springs, La.
Dylan Brewer Louisiana College Jr. Fitness and Wellness Tioga, La.
Kirk Hodel McMurry Jr. Physics Kerrville, Texas
Dustin Jaramillo McMurry Sr. Music Education Brownsville, Texas
Samuel Binns Ozarks Jr. English Hot Springs, Ark.
Spencer Turner Ozarks So. Accounting Pearcy, Ark.
Damien Lopez Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology / Sports Science Anthony, Texas
Ian Brown Texas Dallas Jr. Software Engineering Leander, Texas
Emanuel Grella Texas Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Cypress, Texas
David Merz Texas Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Smithton, Ill.
Keishi Mii Texas Dallas So. Computer Science Midlothian, Texas
Mohammad Nourani Texas Dallas Sr. Mechanical Engineering Plano, Texas
Gerardo Viera Texas-Tyler Sr. Finance & Mathematics Mesquite, Texas
Conner Benson Texas-Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Humble, Texas
Matthew Markert Texas-Tyler Sr. Economics Lucas, Texas

 
Women's Cross Country

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Samantha Arroyo Belhaven Sr. History Marianna, Fla.
Lydia Brandt Belhaven So. Theatre Cedar Hill, Texas
Ann Louise Mc Gee Belhaven Jr. Social Work Jackson, Miss.
Anna Jobe Belhaven Jr. Nursing Boone, N.C.
Brooklyn Schumaker Belhaven So. Biology Moscow, Idaho
Kathryn Lee Belhaven Jr. Dance Okotoks, Alberta, Canada
Bonnie Warrick Concordia Texas Jr. Business Management Austin, Texas
Haley Van Klompenburg Concordia Texas Sr. Behavioral Science The Woodlands, Texas
Hannah Crisp East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Marshall, Texas
Alyssa Cummings East Texas Baptist So. Education Linden, Texas
Amy Daly East Texas Baptist So. Education Texarkana, Texas
Megan Merrill East Texas Baptist Sr. Biology Mount Pleasant, Texas
Shelby Sparks East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Richardson, Texas
Paige Stevens East Texas Baptist So. Education Marshall, Texas
Shelby Taylor East Texas Baptist Jr. Elementary Education Flint, Texas
Evlyn Collins Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Abilene, Texas
Paige Goen Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Patillo, Texas
Lizzie Duffy LeTourneau Jr. Child Development Fountain Valley, Calif.
Elisa Hamm LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology San Diego, Calif.
Whitney Judd LeTourneau Jr. Management Azle, Texas
Haley Brown Louisiana College Jr. English Education Deridder, La.
Allison Faircloth Louisiana College So. Pre-Physical Therapy Rosepine, La.
Kortney Kling Louisiana College So. Journalism Lafayette, La.
Mary Affleck McMurry Sr. Accounting Bradford, Ontario, Canada
Kiera Floyd McMurry So. Marketing Barrie, Ontario, Canada
Kirsten DeFrance McMurry Jr. Business Odessa, Texas
CeCe Ramirez McMurry Jr. Ex. Sci. / Human Performance Hutto, Texas
Kimberly Fritz McMurry Sr. Art Education Abilene, Texas
Jill Bietendorf McMurry Sr. Accounting Kennedale, Texas
Nena Evans Ozarks Sr. Environmental Studies Bergman, Ark.
Madison Sherrer Ozarks So. Psychology Mena, Ark.
Alejandra Ruiz Sul Ross State Jr. Psychology Clint, Texas
Lisa Bagen Texas Dallas Sr. Neuroscience Plano, Texas
Mallory Bing Texas Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Katy, Texas
Catherine Davis Texas Dallas Sr. Biomedical Engineering Austin, Texas
Sam Hartke Texas Dallas Jr. Biomedical Engineering Chugiak, Alaska
Stephanie Kubecka Texas Dallas Sr. Biomedical Engineering Cypress, Texas
Aimi Nguyen Texas Dallas Sr. Neuroscience Falls Church, Va.
Lindsey Rayborn Texas Dallas So. Health Care Studies Pocatello, Idaho
Samantha Tschirhart Texas Dallas So. Actuarial Science Castroville, Texas
Brittany Brunson Texas-Tyler Sr. Health Studies Austin, Texas
Bethany Cox Texas-Tyler Jr. Nursing New Orleans, La.
Krista Painter Texas-Tyler So. Political Science Mission Viejo, Calif.
Morgan Carevic Texas-Tyler So. Pre-Nursing Fairfield, Texas
Kara Bradshaw Texas-Tyler Jr. Psychology Forney, Texas
Lauren Halliday Texas-Tyler Jr. Civil Engineering Lewisville, Texas
Holly Nohavitza Texas-Tyler Jr. Health Studies Portland, Texas
Rachel Willis Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Hallsville, Texas
Amy Wyatt Texas-Tyler So. Management Cedar Creek, Texas

 
Football

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Sean Tierney Belhaven So. Sports Broadcasting Tyler, Texas
Isaac Avery East Texas Baptist Sr. Business White Oak, Texas
Jake Brearton East Texas Baptist So. Criminal Justice Corpus Christi, Texas
Travis Danford East Texas Baptist Jr. History Fort Worth, Texas
Jeremiah Drake East Texas Baptist So. Psychology Duncanville, Texas
Cam Duncan East Texas Baptist So. Business Management Scurry, Texas
Alexander Ellis East Texas Baptist So. Business Sachse, Texas
Garrett Gibson East Texas Baptist So. Education Gladewater, Texas
Xavier Gray East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Denton, Texas
Bryce Hale East Texas Baptist Sr. History Education Quinlan, Texas
Onisokien Osuamkpe East Texas Baptist Jr. Nursing Rosharon, Texas
Mitchell Penny East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Chandler, Texas
Braeden Taylor East Texas Baptist So. Religion Shepherd, Texas
Caleb Taylor East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Alba, Texas
Ryan Travis East Texas Baptist So. Business Jacksonville, Texas
Bobby Wells East Texas Baptist So. Mathematics Education Quitman, Texas
Kiounis Williams East Texas Baptist So. Biology Center, Texas
Conlan Aguirre Hardin-Simmons Jr. Math Abilene, Texas
Alex Bell Hardin-Simmons So. Communications Midland, Texas
Steven Chalambaga Hardin-Simmons Sr. Criminal Justice Van Horn, Texas
Matt Counts Hardin-Simmons Jr. History Midland, Texas
Daniel Edwards Hardin-Simmons Sr. Kinesiology & Sports Recreation San Antonio, Texas
J.J. Elkins Hardin-Simmons So. Education Schertz, Texas
Nico Francino Hardin-Simmons Jr. Engineering Midland, Texas
Weston Garner Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Management College Station, Texas
Jalen Garza Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Anson, Texas
Matthew Hawkins Hardin-Simmons So. Economics & Marketing Aledo, Texas
Randy Hirsch Hardin-Simmons Sr. Social Studies Composite Olney, Texas
Jacob Hoermann Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Fredericksburg, Texas
Garrett Martin Hardin-Simmons Jr. Social Studies Abilene, Texas
Vic Rodriguez Hardin-Simmons So. History Mesquite, Texas
Nick Runkles Hardin-Simmons Sr. Economics & Finance Levelland, Texas
Jose Sahagun Hardin-Simmons Jr. Criminal Justice La Vernia, Texas
Travis Sammons Hardin-Simmons Jr. Geology Brady, Texas
Chris Silva Hardin-Simmons Sr. Social Studies Brownsville, Texas
Jake Trotter Hardin-Simmons Sr. Geology Allen, Texas
Trent Walker Hardin-Simmons Sr. Social Studies Composite Plainview, Texas
Josh White Hardin-Simmons So. Marketing & Economics Springtown, Texas
Bryan Baker Howard Payne So. Youth Ministry Bedford, Texas
AJ Hettler Howard Payne Jr. Exercise and Sport Science San Antonio, Texas
Xavier McFalls Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Amarillo, Texas
Michael Moore Howard Payne So. Engineering Science Splendora, Texas
Marcus Muldrow Howard Payne Sr. Marketing Canyon, Texas
Eduardo Nunez Howard Payne So. Spanish Wichita Falls, Texas
Abner Reyes Howard Payne So. Accounting Irving, Texas
Luis Robles Howard Payne Sr. Criminal Justice Florence, Texas
Michael Sellers Howard Payne Sr. Social Studies Composite Salado, Texas
Gage Smith Howard Payne Sr. Criminal Justice Midland, Texas
Cameron Wong Howard Payne Jr. Psychology Georgetown, Texas
Zacary Barrient Louisiana College So. Accounting Mandeville, La.
Ryan Morris Louisiana College So. Biology Baton Rouge, La.
Riley DiMaggio Louisiana College So. Pre-Physical Therapy Mandeville, La.
Dennis Latino Louisiana College So. Pre-Physical Therapy Donaldsonville, La.
Jake Dunbar Louisiana College Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy Marksville, La.
Wade Bailey Louisiana College Jr. Biology Gonzales, La.
Steven Dye Louisiana College So. Exercise Science Bourg, La.
Jimmie Hillman Louisiana College Sr. Social Studies Education Iota, La.
Joseph Jarreau Louisiana College Sr. Health and Physical Ed. Baton Rouge, La.
Richard Gillespie Louisiana College So. Psychology Lake Charles, La.
Charles Firmin Louisiana College Jr. Business Administration Alexandria, La.
Andre Marshall Louisiana College So. Pre-Med Covington, La.
Easton Melancon Louisiana College Jr. Health and Physical Ed. Alma, La.
Aurren Cooksey Louisiana College So. Accounting Grand Cane, La.
Michael Carpenter Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Social Work Waco, Texas
Andrew Doster Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Marketing League City, Texas
Brazos Fuller Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Accounting Alvarado, Texas
Blake Jackson Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Mass Communication Houston, Texas
Baylor Mullins Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Science Merkel, Texas
Jacob O'Neill Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Marketing Deer Park, Texas
Brian Sides Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Mathematics Graham, Texas
Pierce Thedford III Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Science Ganado, Texas
Tivyronne White Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Cellular Biology Houston, Texas
Trinton Ynclan Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Science San Antonio, Texas
Blayne Champlin McMurry So. Biomedical Science Arlington, Texas
Jake Hinson McMurry Jr. History Olathe, Kan.
Joey Silva McMurry So. Mathematics Sachse, Texas
Calvin Middlebrooks McMurry Sr. Business Management San Antonio, Texas
Jamir Bowser McMurry So. Computer Science Austin, Texas
Jordon Pilot McMurry So. Business Webster, Texas
James Davis Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology / Sports Science Houston, Texas
Damien Espinoza Sul Ross State So. Criminal Justice Katy, Texas
Giovanni Rothman Sul Ross State So. Biology Houston, Texas
Stephen Slater Sul Ross State So. History Montalba, Texas

 
Men's Soccer

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Andrew West Belhaven Sr. Psychology Tayport, Scotland
Somto Ngwudike Belhaven So. Chemistry Onitshia, Nigeria
Jonathan Dickson Belhaven Sr. Sports Med./Exercise Science Tyler, Texas
Phillip Nichols Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Jackson, Miss.
Travis Neal Belhaven So. International Studies Panama City, Fla.
Oliver Jones Belhaven Jr. Sports Administration Welshpool, Wales
Scott Malcolm Belhaven Jr. Psychology Kirkintilloch, Scotland
Simon Gouabault Belhaven Jr. Sports Administration Caen, France
Victor Vega Belhaven Jr. Sports Administration Canton, Ga.
Nick Martin Concordia Texas Sr. Finance Silver City, N.M.
Matthew Butler Concordia Texas Sr. Finance Kent, Wash.
Vincente Lizcano Concordia Texas Jr. Finance Pflugerville, Texas
Marshal Tucker Concordia Texas Sr. Finance Phoenix, Ariz.
Eric Bigon Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology Belton, Texas
Adrian Sanchez Concordia Texas So. Business Houston, Texas
Thomas Ebeweber Concordia Texas So. Math Houston, Texas
James Montalbo Concordia Texas Jr. Business Schertz, Texas
Isaiah Coombs Concordia Texas So. Business San Antonio, Texas
Justin Adams East Texas Baptist Sr. Nursing Kilgore, Texas
Matthew Argenbright East Texas Baptist Jr. Psychology Bastrop, Texas
Jordan Burke East Texas Baptist So. Biology League City, Texas
Brett Forbus East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Kilgore, Texas
Chandler Frazier East Texas Baptist Sr. Religion Deer Park, Texas
Dustin Beal Hardin-Simmons Sr. Economics Midland, Texas
Danny Benyamin Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Cedar Park, Texas
Tanner Coffin Hardin-Simmons Sr. Sports Fitness & Recreation Farmer's Branch, Texas
Tristan Bragg Hardin-Simmons So. Sports Management Salado, Texas
Junior Crawford Hardin-Simmons Sr. Physics Sugarland, Texas
Chase Crenwelge Hardin-Simmons So. Business Salado, Texas
Grant DeLettre Hardin-Simmons So. Management & Finance Atlanta, Ga.
Aaron Henry Hardin-Simmons Jr. Political Science Lewisville, Texas
Isaiah Longoria Hardin-Simmons Sr. Environmental Science San Antonio, Texas
Orlando Macedo Hardin-Simmons So. Accounting & Economics Denison, Texas
Rowan Meyer Hardin-Simmons So. Accounting Woodway, Texas
Zach Miller Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Fort Bragg, N.C.
Michael Vargas Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Coppell, Texas
Derek Anderson Howard Payne Jr. Political Science-Pre-Law Harker Heights, Texas
Ruben Lemus Howard Payne So. Exercise and Sport Science Salado, Texas
Ryan Mason Howard Payne So. Management Conroe, Texas
Andrew Stevenson Howard Payne Jr. Social Studies Composite Whitehouse, Texas
Michael Abu Saada LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Manor, Texas
Jake Alldredge LeTourneau Jr. Materials Engineering Technology Delavan, Wis.
Brian Howell LeTourneau So. Civil Engineering Germantown, Md.
Jay Huemoeller LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Oakland, Calif.
Noah Peters LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Sherwood, Ark.
Jacob Ribbe LeTourneau So. Aviation Maintenance Eagle River, Wis.
Victor De Almeida Louisiana College Jr. Business Administration Juiz De Fora, Brazil
Case Carnes Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Physical Therapy Tyler, Texas
Colby Case Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. General Studies The Woodlands, Texas
McKenna Cook Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management Denton, Texas
Hector Gomez Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Economics Cedar Park, Texas
Eduardo Guerra Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Management Cypress, Texas
Ben Hammonds Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Business Administration Flower Mound, Texas
Logan Keeler Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Marketing Montgomery, Texas
Luke Lopez Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise Physiology Abilene, Texas
Oliver Ortiz Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Film Studies Conroe, Texas
Hunter Pontiff Mary Hardin-Baylor So. History Humble, Texas
Javier Zaragoza Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise Physiology San Antonio, Texas
Michael von Ende-Becker McMurry Sr. Mathematics Lubbock, Texas
Kyle Riese McMurry Sr. Mathematics Hurst, Texas
Austin Benner Ozarks Sr. Management / Administration Allen, Texas
Travis Leach Ozarks Sr. Mathematics Denton, Texas
Rondney Lo Ozarks So. Health Science Paris, Ark.
Tony Ramos Ozarks Sr. Accounting McKinney, Texas
Chance Schultz Ozarks So. Management Claremore, Okla.
Luke Cotter Texas Dallas Jr. Accounting Albuquerque, N.M.
Tyler Cotter Texas Dallas Sr. Accounting Albuquerque, N.M.
Connor Crabtree Texas Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Katy, Texas
Sam Konstanty Texas Dallas Jr. Biomedical Engineering Missouri City, Texas
Jacob Malone Texas Dallas So. Accounting Denton, Texas
Michael Matthews Texas Dallas Sr. Business Administration Plano, Texas
Danny Meyer Texas Dallas So. Global Business Phoenix, Ariz.
Roman Rodriguez Texas Dallas Sr. Accounting Richardson, Texas
Jordan Rubel Texas Dallas Sr. Mechanical Engineering McKinney, Texas
Joseph Weber Texas Dallas Jr. Marketing Frisco, Texas
Kevin Whatley Texas Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Garland, Texas
Austin Fletcher Texas-Tyler Sr. Mechanical Engineering Deer Park, Texas
Trevor Self Texas-Tyler Sr. Civil Engineering New Braunfels, Texas
Cody Fielden Texas-Tyler So. Marketing Katy, Texas
Leandro Cid-Fernandez Texas-Tyler So. Civil Engineering Cordoba, Argentina
John McGuffin Texas-Tyler So. Mechanical Engineering North Richland Hills, Texas
Jason Weed Texas-Tyler So. Mass Communications Clear Lake, Texas
Sebastian Delgado Texas-Tyler Jr. Health & Kinesiology Fort Worth, Texas

 
Women's Soccer

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Dani Craft Belhaven Sr. Biological Sciences Biloxi, Miss.
Rachyl Sutton Belhaven Jr. Business Administration Fort Walton Beach, Fla.
Jessica Mahoney Belhaven So. Sports Medicine Slidell, La.
Samantha Incaprera Belhaven Jr. Business Administration Slidell, La.
Laura Quintero Belhaven Sr. Psychology Brandon, Miss.
Ashley Harber Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine Metairie, La.
Ellen Socash Belhaven Jr. BFA/Art Frederick, Md.
Nicole Young Concordia Texas Sr. Education Houston, Texas
Sarah Kirkland Concordia Texas Sr. Environmental Science Georgetown, Texas
Nicole Henderson Concordia Texas Sr. Nursing Highland Village, Texas
Kila Hartom Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Albuquerque, N.M.
Maddison Hoskins Concordia Texas So. Undeclared Cedar Park, Texas
Heather Brady East Texas Baptist Jr. Education Humble, Texas
Kristi Freund East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Pearland, Texas
Sasha Kotowych East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Humble, Texas
Erin Miller East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Lumberton, Texas
Amber Pless East Texas Baptist Sr. Forensics Willis, Texas
Samantha Rios East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Joshua, Texas
Christina Salas East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training College Station, Texas
Alexis Smith East Texas Baptist Jr. Criminal Justice Longview, Texas
Abby Blunt Hardin-Simmons Sr. Math Education Temple, Texas
Shannon Byrd Hardin-Simmons Sr. Math Midland, Texas
Olivia Hartman Hardin-Simmons So. Undeclared Flower Mound, Texas
Kami Jones Hardin-Simmons So. Biochemistry Comfort, Texas
Kirsten Parrish Hardin-Simmons So. Elementary Education Granbury, Texas
Sarah Phillips Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology & Spanish Conway, Ark.
Hadley Schwierking Hardin-Simmons So. Computer Science Pleasanton, Texas
Lexi Stinson Hardin-Simmons Sr. Criminal Justice Watauga, Texas
Tiffany Van Hoose Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Colleyville, Texas
Tori Waters Hardin-Simmons So. Business Round Rock, Texas
Madi Jo Witherspoon Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Arlington, Texas
Brittany Davis Howard Payne Sr. Psychology Red Oak, Texas
Darbi Frazier Howard Payne Jr. Exercise and Sport Science Crandall, Texas
Nicole Goodwin Howard Payne So. Biology Austin, Texas
Elliott Gray Howard Payne Sr. Elementary Education Dripping Springs, Texas
Kaytlin Hunkins Howard Payne So. Accounting Killeen, Texas
Paighton McNeely Howard Payne So. Liberal Arts Burleson, Texas
Vivian Nguyen Howard Payne So. Pre-Med/Honors Academy Fort Worth, Texas
Kelsie Piland Howard Payne Sr. Psychology Pleasanton, Texas
Miranda Rice Howard Payne So. Pre-Med/Honors Academy Amarillo, Texas
Courtney Turner Howard Payne Sr. Communication Bastrop, Texas
Kaitlynn Conway LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Damascus, Md.
Ashley Gleghorn LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Raylene Gould LeTourneau Jr. Biology Fremont, California
Jenny Heidt LeTourneau Sr. Aviation Maintenance Kennedale, Texas
Kennedy Keer LeTourneau So. Materials Engineering Technology Gambrills, Md.
Riley Scarborough LeTourneau So. Early Childhood Education Manchaca, Texas
Stephanie Vana LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology La Verne, Calif.
Hailey Clark Louisiana College So. Pre-Law Walker, La.
Taylor Bergeron Louisiana College Sr. Psychology Houma, La.
Jayme Luneau Louisiana College Jr. Physical Therapist Assistant Pineville, La.
Jaime Trahan Louisiana College So. Math Education Lafayette, La.
Emily Bryant Louisiana College So. Athletic Training Shreveport, La.
Keagan Sousa Louisiana College Sr. Health and Physical Education Benton, La.
Chelsea Lee Louisiana College Jr. Pre-Physical Therapy Baton Rouge, La.
Kristine Arceneaux Louisiana College So. Pre-Law Pearl River, La.
Miranda Aleman Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Pre-Physical Therapy Georgetown, Texas
Bailee Boren Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Education Belton, Texas
Charis Brantley Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Science College Station, Texas
Amanda Carlough Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Nursing Plano, Texas
Courtney Craig Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Azle, Texas
Briana Hester Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Houston, Texas
Jacy Hunt Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Friendswood, Texas
Sarah Kopp Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Science Georgetown, Texas
Kathryn Parker Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Belton, Texas
Allison Porter Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Cortez, Colorado
Sarah Rempe Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Cellular Biology Lewisville, Texas
Natalie Russ Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Nursing Belton, Texas
Jessie Simmonds Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Marketing Austin, Texas
Ashley Stenack Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Nursing Georgetown, Texas
Danielle Struxness Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Nursing Universal City, Texas
Holiday Williams McMurry Sr. Ex. Sci. / Human Performance Bedford, Texas
Alexa Ledesma Bear McMurry So. Ex. Sci. / Human Performance San Antonio, Texas
Chelsey Coffey McMurry Sr. All-Level Physical Education Texas City, Texas
Frances Adams Ozarks Jr. Environmental Studies / English Plano, Texas
Hannah Carter Ozarks Sr. Biology Tulsa, Okla.
Haley Gilliam Ozarks Sr. Psychology of Human Behavior North Little Rock, Ark.
Brittanie Gragg Ozarks So. Undeclared Huntsville, Ark.
Maggie Johnson Ozarks Jr. Physical Education Munford, Tenn.
Morgan Markham Ozarks Sr. Biology Van Buren, Ark.
Brooke Wright Ozarks So. Undeclared Arvada, Colo.
Shelby Stegent Sul Ross State Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Eustace, Texas
Macaire Ament Texas Dallas Sr. Literary Studies Issaquah, Wash.
Millie Atkins Texas Dallas So. Accounting Waxahachie, Texas
Emily Bishop Texas Dallas So. Health Care Studies Cypress, Texas
Jessie Bowers Texas Dallas So. Arts & Technology Austin, Texas
Eliza Carey Texas Dallas Sr. Accounting Midlothian, Texas
Laurel Hansen Texas Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Kingwood, Texas
Emily Luth Texas Dallas So. Biomedical Engineering El Paso, Texas
Tatum Moog Texas Dallas So. Mathematics / Accounting Frisco, Texas
Megan Mugavero Texas Dallas Jr. Supply Chain Management Houston, Texas
Melissa Miller Texas-Tyler Sr. Nursing Keller, Texas
Meagan Stewart Texas-Tyler Sr. Nursing Austin, Texas
Morgan Monzingo Texas-Tyler Jr. Nursing Cedar Hill, Texas
Nikki Gordon Texas-Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Kayla Akin Texas-Tyler Sr. Accounting Saginaw, Texas
Laurel Boyd Texas-Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Kelly Van Heule Texas-Tyler Sr. Finance Hurst, Texas
Alex Yzaguirre Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Midlothian, Texas
Shelby Valdepena Texas-Tyler Jr. Pre-Interdisciplinary Studies Wylie, Texas
Devyn Martin Texas-Tyler Jr. Health Studies Humble, Texas
Brittany Matthews Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Whitehouse, Texas
Caroline Williams Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Frisco, Texas
Caitlyn Mortus Texas-Tyler Jr. Nursing Katy, Texas
Hanna Fischer Texas-Tyler So. Marketing Waco, Texas
Taylor Tarsi Texas-Tyler So. Pre-Nursing McKinney, Texas
Jessica L'Hoste Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Carly Choate Texas-Tyler So. Pre-Nursing Stephenville, Texas

 
Volleyball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Molly Boyer Belhaven Sr. Art Slidell, La.
Cassidy Fitzpatrick Belhaven Sr. Business Valencia, Calif.
Chae Levy Belhaven Sr. Graphic Design Waveland, Miss.
Jackie Gunderson Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine Grand Prairie, Texas
Kelly Aholt Belhaven So. Pre-Pharmacy Scottsdale, Ariz.
Allison Perkins Belhaven So. Nursing Woodville, Ala.
Blaykleigh Smythe Belhaven So. Chemistry Phoenix, Ariz.
Shelby Barker Concordia Texas So. Nursing Round Rock, Texas
K'Lyn Brigance Concordia Texas Sr. Education Amarillo, Texas
Carly Custer Concordia Texas So. Business League City, Texas
Rebecca Horton Concordia Texas So. Nursing Florence, Texas
Jordan Redmond Concordia Texas Sr. Special Education Liberty Hill, Texas
Skye Truss Concordia Texas Sr. Finance Gatesville, Texas
Kimberly Urquidi Concordia Texas So. Business El Paso, Texas
Kailey Cavanaugh East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training Troy, Texas
Kayla Green East Texas Baptist Jr. Secondary Education Keller, Texas
Bailee Moore East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Celina, Texas
Morgan Rupp East Texas Baptist Jr. Biology Mansfield, Texas
Mallory Sanders East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Mansfield, Texas
Abby Weaver East Texas Baptist So. International Studies Richardson, Texas
Alexis Zolan East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Houston, Texas
Ellen Dees Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Leander, Texas
Corrie Hall Hardin-Simmons Sr. Communication Shady Shores, Texas
Hunter Jarvis Hardin-Simmons Jr. Life Science Composite Abilene, Texas
Lauren Pirkey Hardin-Simmons Jr. Education Dallas, Texas
Grace Schulz Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Mansfield, Texas
Lauren Wish Hardin-Simmons Jr. Finance / Accounting Mansfield, Texas
Callie Molloy Howard Payne Jr. Exercise and Sport Science Memphis, Texas
Ariana Rehm Howard Payne So. Athletic Training Kyle, Texas
Taylor Reid Howard Payne So. Biology Harper, Texas
Katie Schulte Howard Payne Jr. Biology Harker Heights, Texas
Alli Bordelon LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology Port Neches, Texas
Mackenzie Davies LeTourneau Jr. Civil Engineering Murrieta, Calif.
Dolores Kroese LeTourneau Jr. Biomedical Engineering Twin Falls, Idaho
Nicole Mosley LeTourneau So. Early Childhood Education Plano, Texas
Jenny Olejar LeTourneau Jr. Civil Engineering Otsego, Minn.
Kayla Ronda LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Chandler, Ariz.
Savanna Stutts LeTourneau So. Business Administration Rockwall, Texas
Cheyenne Dowdey Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. English & Language Arts Hallettsville, Texas
Natasha Evans Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise Physiology Edna, Texas
Loren Poss Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Political Science San Angelo, Texas
Shelby Prather Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Mathematics Leander, Texas
Jordan Yates Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Nursing Forney, Texas
Jessica Tennis McMurry So. Ex. Sci. / Human Performance Forney, Texas
Katy Headrick McMurry Jr. Nursing Lubbock, Texas
Lauren Heathcote McMurry Jr. Ex. Sci. / Human Performance Spring, Texas
Taylor London McMurry So. Psychology Frisco
Morgan Thomas McMurry Sr. Nursing Corpus Christi, Texas
Madison Fatheree McMurry Jr. Biomedical Science Pampa, Texas
Audrey Sanders McMurry Sr. Ex. Sci. / Human Performance San Antonio, Texas
Carly Montero Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology / Sports Science Austin, Texas
Katie Reeves Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology / Sports Science Odessa, Texas
Breann Sturges Sul Ross State So. Range Animal Science Woodlake, Calif.
Abbie Barth Texas Dallas Jr. Speech Pathology Roanoke, Texas
Meredith Crawford Texas Dallas Sr. Marketing Leander, Texas
Holyn Handley Texas Dallas Jr. Biomedical Engineering Grapevine, Texas
Kayla Jordan Texas Dallas Sr. Computer Science Deer Park, Texas
Kelsey Morrison Texas Dallas Sr. Marketing Coppell, Texas
Mary Speights Texas Dallas Jr. Speech Pathology Mexia, Texas
Michelle Toro Texas Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Flower Mound, Texas
Aimee Wilhelm Texas Dallas So. Cognitive Science Cypress, Texas
Rachael Harvey Texas-Tyler Sr. Marketing Montgomery, Texas
Courtney Criswell Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Poteet, Texas
Shabronda Prox Texas-Tyler Jr. Criminal Justice Kaufman, Texas
Rebecca Floyd Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Rockwall, Texas
Rebekah Maner Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Somerset, Texas
Amanda Colegrove Texas-Tyler Sr. Social Sciences The Colony, Texas
Brieanne Brown Texas-Tyler So.  Biology Belton, Texas
Copyright ©2018 UT Tyler Athletics. All Rights Reserved. UTTylerPatriots.com