UT Tyler 94

16-8

Belhaven 68

4-20

1st2ndFinal
UT Tyler474794
Belhaven284068
February 15, 2018
Jackson, MS
Attendance: 0
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Emeka Obukwelu*258-120-02-24591010218
03Skyler Hadden*234-90-32-40443412110
21Jamal Green-Gaskin*192-30-02-2224010026
23Josh Tatum*282-30-16-61124102110
24Johnell Lane*228-144-105-71121001225
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank92-20-02-2123210216
02Melvin Anthony193-71-20-0279300127
10Davis Moore131-31-30-0011000103
11Xavier Fogle143-61-20-0011200137
12Omar Mohamed100-20-10-2202010030
20Dyron Anderson00-00-00-0000000000
22Chase Mason181-30-20-0011200112
TMTEAM---40420
TOTALS34-64
53.1%
7-24
29.2%
19-25
76.0%
1725421882131894
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-33 (51.5%) 17-31 (54.8%) 34-64 (53.1%)
3-Point Field Goals5-14 (35.7%) 2-10 (20.0%) 7-24 (29.2%)
Free Throws8-10 (80.0%) 11-15 (73.3%) 19-25 (76.0%)
Points off TOs: 24
2nd Chance Points: 22
Points in the Paint: 48
Fast Break Points: 12
Points off the Bench: 25
Largest lead: 29 (2nd-06:31)
Ties: 2
Leads: 2
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan DURHAM*262-62-60-0101120216
01Kyle PATTERSON SR.*222-70-04-4123210238
03Terik RICHARDSON*222-22-22-2224311138
12Joshua ROBERTS*301-50-34-4022300326
24Isiah BROWN*273-111-80-0202100007
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10John WORKS215-71-15-70442003316
11Brent WEBBER141-41-40-0000200003
14Justin JONES101-31-30-0123100223
22David COLE30-10-10-0000000110
25Rick HODUM252-101-86-62133000411
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS19-56
33.9%
9-36
25.0%
21-23
91.3%
1013231841141968
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-25 (32.0%) 11-31 (35.5%) 19-56 (33.9%)
3-Point Field Goals6-16 (37.5%) 3-20 (15.0%) 9-36 (25.0%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 15-15 (100.0%) 21-23 (91.3%)
Points off TOs: 17
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 18
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 33
Largest lead: 11 (1st-12:58)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Belhaven
Start of 1st Half
19:460-3RICHARDSON,TERIK made 3-pointer
19:46 Assist by DURHAM,JONATHAN
LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer19:263-3
Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER19:26
19:15BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA19:15
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer19:03
Deadball rebound19:03
LANE,JOHNELL made tip-in18:575-3
18:39 Turnover by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER18:36
LANE,JOHNELL made dunk (fast break) 18:347-3
18:177-6BROWN,ISIAH made 3-pointer
18:17 Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 18:01
Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL18:01
LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer17:53
Deadball rebound17:53
17:51 Foul by DURHAM,JONATHAN
LANE,JOHNELL made free throw17:518-6
LANE,JOHNELL made free throw17:519-6
LANE,JOHNELL made free throw17:5110-6
17:3810-9RICHARDSON,TERIK made 3-pointer
17:38 Assist by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH17:18
16:44DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL16:44
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH16:37
16:37 Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT
16:37 Sub In: WORKS,JOHN
16:37 Sub In: HODUM,RICK
16:37 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK
16:37 Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN
16:37 Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH
16:2010-12WEBBER,BRENT made 3-pointer
16:20 Assist by WORKS,JOHN
LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer16:05
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA16:05
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 16:0012-12
15:37 Turnover by WORKS,JOHN
Media timeout15:37
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed jump shot 15:21
15:21 Defensive rebound by WORKS,JOHN
15:12HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
15:12 Offensive rebound by DURHAM,JONATHAN
15:12,KYLE PATTERSON SR missed jump shot
15:12 Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:1212-13,KYLE PATTERSON SR made free throw
Foul by LANE,JOHNELL15:12
15:1212-14,KYLE PATTERSON SR made free throw
Foul by FOGLE,XAVIER15:07
Sub In: MASON,CHASE15:07
Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER15:07
Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL15:07
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER15:07
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA15:00
14:58WORKS,JOHN missed free throw
14:58Deadball rebound
14:5812-15WORKS,JOHN made free throw
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS14:58
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH14:58
Turnover by FOGLE,XAVIER14:55
14:4312-17WORKS,JOHN made layup
14:43 Assist by HODUM,RICK
Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS14:31
14:28 Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
14:28 Sub Out: ROBERTS,JOSHUA
14:01WORKS,JOHN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE14:01
FOGLE,XAVIER missed jump shot 13:54
Deadball rebound13:54
Turnover by MASON,CHASE13:42
13:2712-20HODUM,RICK made 3-pointer
13:27 Assist by JONES,JUSTIN
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 13:13
13:13 Defensive rebound by HODUM,RICK
12:5812-23JONES,JUSTIN made 3-pointer
12:58 Assist by WORKS,JOHN
30 second timeout12:53
Turnover by LANE,JOHNELL12:46
12:44 Steal by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
12:31,KYLE PATTERSON SR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA12:31
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer12:21
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA12:21
12:17 Foul by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw12:1713-23
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw12:1714-23
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH12:17
Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL12:17
12:03WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:03
MASON,CHASE made layup11:4316-23
Assist by TATUM,JOSH11:43
11:30WORKS,JOHN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN11:30
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer11:26
11:26Deadball rebound
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN11:26
Sub Out: FOGLE,XAVIER11:26
11:25Media timeout
11:12 Sub In: ROBERTS,JOSHUA
11:12 Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK
11:12 Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH
11:12 Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN
11:12 Sub In: 32
11:12 Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
11:12 Sub Out: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
11:12 Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN
11:12 Sub Out: WORKS,JOHN
11:12 Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
11:0632 missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER11:06
10:48 Foul by 32
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER10:48
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS10:48
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 10:4418-23
10:27 Turnover by 32
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER10:25
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break) 10:2220-23
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER09:46
09:29 Turnover by DURHAM,JONATHAN
09:29 Sub In: HODUM,RICK
09:29 Sub Out: 32
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER09:13
09:00HODUM,RICK missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER09:00
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup08:5222-23
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN08:52
08:33ROBERTS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA08:33
HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot 08:24
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA08:24
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 08:19
08:19 Blocked shot by RICHARDSON,TERIK
Deadball rebound08:15
Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL08:11
Sub Out: MASON,CHASE08:11
07:55 Foul by HODUM,RICK
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot 07:4724-23
07:4230 second timeout
07:30 Turnover by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER07:29
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break) 07:2626-23
Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:26
06:57BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH06:57
LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer06:4529-23
Assist by TATUM,JOSH06:45
06:28BROWN,ISIAH missed layup
Blocked shot by OBUKWELU,EMEKA06:28
06:25 Offensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH
06:20Media timeout
06:18 Foul by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
LANE,JOHNELL made free throw06:1830-23
LANE,JOHNELL missed free throw06:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:18
06:18 Sub In: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
06:18 Sub In: WORKS,JOHN
06:18 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK
06:18 Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
LANE,JOHNELL missed free throw06:17
06:17 Defensive rebound by WORKS,JOHN
06:03 Turnover by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 05:55
05:55 Defensive rebound by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
05:42 Turnover by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER05:40
LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer05:3633-23
Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER05:36
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN05:14
05:0333-25BROWN,ISIAH made layup
05:03 Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer04:49
04:49 Defensive rebound by WORKS,JOHN
04:44 Turnover by WORKS,JOHN
Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL04:44
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN04:44
04:37 Foul by WORKS,JOHN
LANE,JOHNELL made layup04:3435-25
04:20BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER04:20
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup04:0937-25
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA04:00
04:0037-26WORKS,JOHN made free throw
04:00WORKS,JOHN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL04:00
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN04:00
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA04:00
LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer03:48
Offensive rebound by FRANK,CAMERON03:48
03:26ROBERTS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:26
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer03:12
03:12 Defensive rebound by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
Foul by LANE,JOHNELL03:03
03:03Media timeout
03:0337-27,KYLE PATTERSON SR made free throw
03:0337-28,KYLE PATTERSON SR made free throw
03:03 Sub In: HODUM,RICK
03:03 Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT
03:03 Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH
03:03 Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:43
02:26ROBERTS,JOSHUA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:26
ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer02:0840-28
Assist by FOGLE,XAVIER02:08
Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER01:44
Sub In: MASON,CHASE01:44
Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL01:44
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER01:44
01:44 Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
01:44 Sub Out: ROBERTS,JOSHUA
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer01:10
01:10 Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
00:59HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
00:59 Offensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
00:54 Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
Steal by TATUM,JOSH00:51
FOGLE,XAVIER made 3-pointer00:4943-28
Assist by MASON,CHASE00:49
00:35 Turnover by WORKS,JOHN
Steal by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL00:31
00:29 Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made free throw00:2944-28
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made free throw00:2945-28
00:15 Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
TATUM,JOSH made layup00:0047-28
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:00
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Belhaven
Start of 2nd Half
TATUM,JOSH made jump shot 19:4149-28
19:36DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL19:36
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup19:2551-28
Assist by LANE,JOHNELL19:25
19:01 Turnover by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made layup18:5653-28
Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL18:36
18:3653-29ROBERTS,JOSHUA made free throw
18:3653-30ROBERTS,JOSHUA made free throw
18:24 Foul by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL18:16
17:5153-32BROWN,ISIAH made layup
17:51 Assist by RICHARDSON,TERIK
HADDEN,SKYLER made jump shot in the paint 17:3655-32
17:29BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER17:29
17:0455-34,KYLE PATTERSON SR made layup
17:04 Assist by RICHARDSON,TERIK
LANE,JOHNELL made layup (fast break) 16:5357-34
Assist by TATUM,JOSH16:53
16:53 Foul by RICHARDSON,TERIK
LANE,JOHNELL made free throw16:5358-34
Sub In: MASON,CHASE16:53
Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL16:53
16:32DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by HADDEN,SKYLER16:32
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER16:14
16:13 Steal by DURHAM,JONATHAN
16:10,KYLE PATTERSON SR missed jump shot
16:10 Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK
16:0258-37DURHAM,JONATHAN made 3-pointer
16:02 Assist by RICHARDSON,TERIK
15:57 Foul by RICHARDSON,TERIK
Media timeout15:57
15:49 Foul by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw15:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM15:49
HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw15:49
15:49 Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
15:2958-39WORKS,JOHN made jump shot in the paint
15:29 Assist by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup15:1760-39
Assist by TATUM,JOSH15:17
14:58HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:58
14:49 Sub In: WORKS,JOHN
14:49 Sub In: HODUM,RICK
14:49 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK
14:49 Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made dunk14:4862-39
14:42,KYLE PATTERSON SR missed layup
14:42 Offensive rebound by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer14:25
Deadball rebound14:25
14:10 Foul by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL14:10
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN14:10
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR14:10
Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL14:10
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA14:10
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER14:10
14:10 Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT
14:10 Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
14:10 Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK
14:10 Sub Out: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
14:10 Sub Out: ROBERTS,JOSHUA
14:10 Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN
14:04JONES,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:04
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer13:55
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:55
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup13:4964-39
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 13:41
13:41 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK
Turnover by TEAM13:26
13:23 Steal by RICHARDSON,TERIK
13:21 Foul by HODUM,RICK
12:32 Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
TATUM,JOSH made free throw12:3265-39
TATUM,JOSH made free throw12:3266-39
Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON12:32
Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON12:32
Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL12:32
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH12:32
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS12:29
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON12:29
12:25WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer
12:25 Offensive rebound by HODUM,RICK
Foul by MASON,CHASE12:16
12:1066-40HODUM,RICK made free throw
12:1066-41HODUM,RICK made free throw
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed dunk11:55
Offensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR11:55
11:55 Foul by RICHARDSON,TERIK
Media timeout11:55
MOHAMED,OMAR missed free throw11:55
Offensive rebound by TEAM11:55
MOHAMED,OMAR missed free throw11:55
11:55 Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER11:55
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN11:55
11:2566-43WORKS,JOHN made layup
11:25 Assist by WEBBER,BRENT
MOHAMED,OMAR missed layup11:08
11:08 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK
Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR10:50
10:5066-44WORKS,JOHN made free throw
10:4766-45WORKS,JOHN made free throw
MOORE,DAVIS made 3-pointer10:3769-45
Assist by MASON,CHASE10:37
10:11JONES,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER10:11
10:09 Foul by HODUM,RICK
FRANK,CAMERON made free throw10:0970-45
FRANK,CAMERON made free throw10:0971-45
10:09 Sub In: ROBERTS,JOSHUA
10:09 Sub In: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
10:09 Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN
10:09 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK
10:08HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FRANK,CAMERON10:08
Turnover by FRANK,CAMERON10:03
Foul by FOGLE,XAVIER09:50
09:50 Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH
09:50 Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
09:4271-47,KYLE PATTERSON SR made layup
09:42 Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
FOGLE,XAVIER missed layup09:30
09:30 Defensive rebound by WORKS,JOHN
09:24,KYLE PATTERSON SR missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRANK,CAMERON09:24
09:18 Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN
09:18 Sub Out: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR
09:00ROBERTS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer
09:00 Offensive rebound by HODUM,RICK
08:53DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
08:53 Offensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH
08:4671-49WORKS,JOHN made layup
08:46 Assist by BROWN,ISIAH
Foul by FOGLE,XAVIER08:46
08:4671-50WORKS,JOHN made free throw
Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL08:46
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH08:46
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER08:46
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA08:46
Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL08:46
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON08:46
Sub Out: MASON,CHASE08:46
Sub Out: FOGLE,XAVIER08:46
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS08:46
Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR08:46
08:23 Foul by WORKS,JOHN
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw08:2372-50
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw08:2373-50
08:1273-53WORKS,JOHN made 3-pointer
08:12 Assist by HODUM,RICK
LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer07:43
Offensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL07:43
LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer07:3676-53
07:31BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:31
07:21 Foul by WORKS,JOHN
TATUM,JOSH made free throw07:2177-53
TATUM,JOSH made free throw07:2178-53
07:21 Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT
07:21 Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
07:16WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:16
HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup07:02
Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL07:02
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made layup06:5180-53
Offensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH06:38
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made dunk06:3182-53
Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER06:31
06:2082-55ROBERTS,JOSHUA made jump shot
06:20 Assist by WEBBER,BRENT
LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer06:04
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA06:04
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN05:54
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA05:54
05:54 Sub In: HODUM,RICK
05:54 Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
05:50HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
05:50Deadball rebound
Foul by TATUM,JOSH05:44
05:4482-56HODUM,RICK made free throw
05:4482-57HODUM,RICK made free throw
05:24 Foul by HODUM,RICK
TATUM,JOSH made free throw05:2483-57
TATUM,JOSH made free throw05:2484-57
Sub In: MASON,CHASE05:24
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS05:24
Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON05:24
Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER05:24
Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL05:24
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH05:24
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER05:24
Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL05:24
05:24 Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK
05:24 Sub Out: WORKS,JOHN
04:53 Turnover by RICHARDSON,TERIK
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer04:36
04:36 Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JOSHUA
04:3184-60DURHAM,JONATHAN made 3-pointer
04:31 Assist by HODUM,RICK
04:2730 second timeout
Turnover by FRANK,CAMERON04:15
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR04:14
Sub Out: MASON,CHASE04:14
03:4384-62HODUM,RICK made layup
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer03:26
03:26Deadball rebound
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:21
03:21Media timeout
03:2184-63ROBERTS,JOSHUA made free throw
03:2184-64ROBERTS,JOSHUA made free throw
FOGLE,XAVIER made layup (fast break) 03:1186-64
Assist by FRANK,CAMERON03:11
03:01BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:01
FOGLE,XAVIER missed 3-pointer02:52
Offensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR02:52
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot 02:3188-64
Assist by FRANK,CAMERON02:31
02:15HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAVIS02:15
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 01:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:56
Turnover by TEAM01:52
01:34HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
01:34 Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK
Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR01:29
Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR01:29
01:2988-65RICHARDSON,TERIK made free throw
01:2988-66RICHARDSON,TERIK made free throw
MOHAMED,OMAR missed 3-pointer01:12
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:12
FOGLE,XAVIER made layup00:5990-66
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:59
00:52BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer
00:52Deadball rebound
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON00:47
00:4790-67HODUM,RICK made free throw
00:4790-68HODUM,RICK made free throw
00:47 Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
00:47 Sub In: 32
00:47 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK
00:47 Sub Out: ROBERTS,JOSHUA
00:27 Turnover by DURHAM,JONATHAN
Steal by MOHAMED,OMAR00:25
FRANK,CAMERON made layup (fast break) 00:2192-68
Assist by FOGLE,XAVIER00:21
00:00 Steal by DURHAM,JONATHAN
Steal by FRANK,CAMERON00:00
FRANK,CAMERON made layup00:0094-68
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Emeka Obukwelu*164-80-02-23361010210
03Skyler Hadden*143-60-20-0033240116
21Jamal Green-Gaskin*100-10-02-2123010002
23Josh Tatum*171-20-10-0011210202
24Johnell Lane*146-103-74-60000001219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank00-00-00-0101000000
02Melvin Anthony111-11-10-0044200113
10Davis Moore40-10-10-0000000100
11Xavier Fogle51-21-10-0000100113
12Omar Mohamed00-00-00-0000000000
20Dyron Anderson00-00-00-0000000000
22Chase Mason91-20-10-0011100102
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
5-14
35.7%
8-10
80.0%
614209618747
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan DURHAM*110-10-10-0101100110
01Kyle PATTERSON SR.*150-20-04-4022110214
03Terik RICHARDSON*82-22-20-0000001006
12Joshua ROBERTS*150-30-20-0000200210
24Isiah BROWN*122-61-40-0101000005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10John WORKS121-30-02-4033200314
11Brent WEBBER81-21-20-0000000003
14Justin JONES51-11-10-0112100213
22David COLE20-10-10-0000000110
25Rick HODUM121-41-30-0011100013
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS8-25
32.0%
6-16
37.5%
6-8
75.0%
471181111728
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Emeka Obukwelu*94-40-00-0123000008
03Skyler Hadden*91-30-12-4011101104
21Jamal Green-Gaskin*92-20-00-0101000024
23Josh Tatum*111-10-06-6101200018
24Johnell Lane*82-41-31-1112100006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank92-20-02-2022210216
02Melvin Anthony82-60-10-0235100014
10Davis Moore91-21-20-0011000003
11Xavier Fogle92-40-10-0011100024
12Omar Mohamed100-20-10-2202010030
20Dyron Anderson00-00-00-0000000000
22Chase Mason90-10-10-0000100010
TMTEAM---30320
TOTALS17-31
54.8%
2-10
20.0%
11-15
73.3%
11112292151147
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan DURHAM*152-52-50-0000020106
01Kyle PATTERSON SR.*72-50-00-0101100024
03Terik RICHARDSON*140-00-02-2224310132
12Joshua ROBERTS*151-20-14-4022100116
24Isiah BROWN*151-50-40-0101100002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10John WORKS94-41-13-30110000212
11Brent WEBBER60-20-20-0000200000
14Justin JONES50-20-20-0011000010
22David COLE10-00-00-0000000000
25Rick HODUM131-60-56-6202200038
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
3-20
15.0%
15-15
100.0%
6612103031240