Belhaven 85

3-11, 2-6

UT Tyler 104

12-4, 5-4

1st2ndFinal
Belhaven444185
UT Tyler5351104
January 13, 2018
Tyler, Texas (Herrington Patriot Center)
Attendance: 375
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan DURHAM*121-31-20-0011100033
10John WORKS*264-101-21-12131002210
12Joshua ROBERTS*315-93-50-02578000013
21Traevian LEATHERWOOD*204-110-36-71120301214
24Isiah BROWN*273-102-64-42240101212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kyle PATTERSON SR.122-20-01-1011100035
03Terik RICHARDSON60-10-10-0022100010
04Tommy MCCOY241-50-02-7011300224
11Brent WEBBER225-103-63-40220202016
14Justin JONES91-20-13-4011000115
22David COLE10-00-00-0000000000
25Rick HODUM101-41-30-1022010013
TMTEAM---32510
TOTALS27-67
40.3%
11-29
37.9%
20-29
69.0%
1021311570101785
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-32 (43.8%) 13-35 (37.1%) 27-67 (40.3%)
3-Point Field Goals7-16 (43.8%) 4-13 (30.8%) 11-29 (37.9%)
Free Throws9-14 (64.3%) 11-15 (73.3%) 20-29 (69.0%)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 33
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Emeka Obukwelu*3213-150-04-50881041330
02Melvin Anthony*356-92-44-44374035218
03Skyler Hadden*253-61-14-51567303411
23Josh Tatum*304-81-11-21236101310
24Johnell Lane*294-144-133-32796002115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Kaelin Love31-11-10-0000200103
10Davis Moore121-41-40-0011000213
11Xavier Fogle172-61-30-0156400035
12Omar Mohamed31-10-00-0011100012
15Coltin Wimbish31-20-10-2112000012
21Jamal Green-Gaskin31-10-00-0011000012
22Chase Mason81-21-20-0000100133
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS38-69
55.1%
12-30
40.0%
16-21
76.2%
13354832471623104
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-36 (50.0%) 20-33 (60.6%) 38-69 (55.1%)
3-Point Field Goals7-17 (41.2%) 5-13 (38.5%) 12-30 (40.0%)
Free Throws10-13 (76.9%) 6-8 (75.0%) 16-21 (76.2%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint: 48
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 20
Largest lead: 22 (2nd-02:50)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Belhaven Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Half
19:39 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Steal by BROWN,ISIAH19:37
BROWN,ISIAH missed layup19:36
19:36 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
19:29LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JOSHUA19:29
19:23 Foul by LANE,JOHNELL
BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer19:19
19:19 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
19:07HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot
19:07 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
19:010-2OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
19:01 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN missed jump shot 18:46
18:46 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
18:33LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
18:33 Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:150-4OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
18:15 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
Foul by DURHAM,JONATHAN18:15
18:15OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw
18:15 Offensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
18:100-6TATUM,JOSH made layup
18:10 Assist by LANE,JOHNELL
WORKS,JOHN missed jump shot 17:49
17:49 Blocked shot by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
17:49 Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:30 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Turnover by WORKS,JOHN17:17
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN17:17
Sub In: MCCOY,TOMMY17:17
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN17:17
Sub Out: ROBERTS,JOSHUA17:17
17:060-9LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer
17:06 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
BROWN,ISIAH made layup16:532-9
Assist by MCCOY,TOMMY16:53
16:282-11OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
16:28 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
16:21 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
MCCOY,TOMMY made free throw16:213-11
MCCOY,TOMMY missed free throw16:21
16:21 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT16:21
Sub In: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR16:21
Sub Out: WORKS,JOHN16:21
Sub Out: LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN16:21
Foul by MCCOY,TOMMY16:13
Foul by BROWN,ISIAH16:12
16:123-12HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
16:123-13HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
Turnover by MCCOY,TOMMY15:57
15:57Media timeout
15:363-15OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
15:36 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
,KYLE PATTERSON SR made layup15:185-15
14:57LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM14:57
MCCOY,TOMMY made layup14:447-15
14:32HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
14:32 Offensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
14:297-17HADDEN,SKYLER made jump shot in the paint
14:17 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN14:17
Sub In: HODUM,RICK14:17
Sub In: ROBERTS,JOSHUA14:17
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN14:17
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH14:17
Sub Out: MCCOY,TOMMY14:17
WEBBER,BRENT made 3-pointer14:0810-17
Assist by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR14:08
13:47TATUM,JOSH missed layup
Defensive rebound by HODUM,RICK13:47
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer13:36
13:36 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
13:2610-20HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer
13:26 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer13:17
13:17 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
13:09LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JOSHUA13:09
WEBBER,BRENT made 3-pointer13:0113-20
Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA13:01
Foul by DURHAM,JONATHAN12:45
12:4513-21LANE,JOHNELL made free throw
12:4513-22LANE,JOHNELL made free throw
12:4513-23LANE,JOHNELL made free throw
Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK12:45
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN12:45
12:45 Sub In: MASON,CHASE
12:45 Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL
WEBBER,BRENT made 3-pointer12:3016-23
Assist by RICHARDSON,TERIK12:30
12:0916-26ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer
12:09 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
RICHARDSON,TERIK missed 3-pointer11:52
11:52 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
11:44Media timeout
Foul by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR11:38
11:3416-28OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
ROBERTS,JOSHUA made 3-pointer11:1319-28
Foul by RICHARDSON,TERIK10:50
Sub In: WORKS,JOHN10:50
Sub Out: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR10:50
10:50 Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER
10:50 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
10:49MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer
10:49 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
10:44 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Steal by WEBBER,BRENT10:43
WORKS,JOHN made layup10:2521-28
Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA10:25
Foul by HODUM,RICK10:03
10:0321-29ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
10:0321-30ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
ROBERTS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer09:38
09:38 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
09:2821-33MASON,CHASE made 3-pointer
09:28 Assist by FOGLE,XAVIER
WORKS,JOHN missed 3-pointer09:08
09:08 Defensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER
08:5921-36ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer
08:59 Assist by FOGLE,XAVIER
WORKS,JOHN missed jump shot 08:41
08:41 Blocked shot by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:41
Sub In: MCCOY,TOMMY08:41
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK08:41
08:34 Foul by MASON,CHASE
WEBBER,BRENT made free throw08:3422-36
WEBBER,BRENT missed free throw08:34
08:34 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Sub In: LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN08:34
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK08:34
08:34 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
08:34 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
08:25 Turnover by MASON,CHASE
08:24 Foul by MASON,CHASE
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN missed free throw08:24
Deadball rebound08:24
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made free throw08:2423-36
Steal by LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN08:23
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH08:21
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT08:21
08:07ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCCOY,TOMMY08:07
ROBERTS,JOSHUA made 3-pointer07:5326-36
Assist by MCCOY,TOMMY07:53
07:38 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Media timeout07:38
07:38 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
07:38 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN missed 3-pointer07:26
07:26 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
07:1626-38FOGLE,XAVIER made layup
07:16 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
BROWN,ISIAH missed layup06:57
06:57 Defensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER
06:44MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH06:44
ROBERTS,JOSHUA made 3-pointer06:3029-38
Assist by MCCOY,TOMMY06:30
06:01TATUM,JOSH missed layup
Defensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH06:01
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN missed layup05:55
Offensive rebound by LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN05:55
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made layup05:5231-38
20 second timeout05:52
Foul by LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN05:47
05:4731-39TATUM,JOSH made free throw
05:47TATUM,JOSH missed free throw
05:47 Offensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER
05:46MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
05:46 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:42 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
05:42 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
05:42 Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL
05:42 Sub Out: FOGLE,XAVIER
05:42 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
05:42 Sub Out: MASON,CHASE
05:3931-41OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
05:39 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
WORKS,JOHN made layup05:2433-41
Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA05:24
05:24 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
WORKS,JOHN made free throw05:2434-41
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN05:24
Sub Out: ROBERTS,JOSHUA05:24
05:24 Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER
05:24 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:0734-44FOGLE,XAVIER made 3-pointer
05:07 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
04:53 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw04:5335-44
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw04:5336-44
Sub In: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR04:53
Sub Out: WORKS,JOHN04:53
04:36FOGLE,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN04:36
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN missed layup04:27
04:27 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
04:1936-46HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break)
Foul by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR04:19
04:19HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN04:19
Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK04:16
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT04:16
Sub Out: LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN04:16
Sub Out: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR04:16
04:07 Foul by FOGLE,XAVIER
MCCOY,TOMMY missed free throw04:07
04:07 Defensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER
03:56HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK03:56
03:35 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
Media timeout03:35
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw03:3537-46
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw03:3538-46
03:2338-49LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer
03:23 Assist by FOGLE,XAVIER
WEBBER,BRENT made jump shot in the paint 03:0640-49
02:55ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound02:55
02:52 Foul by FOGLE,XAVIER
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw02:5241-49
JONES,JUSTIN missed free throw02:52
02:52 Defensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER
02:42LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK02:42
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN02:17
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN02:17
Sub In: WORKS,JOHN02:17
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK02:17
Sub In: ROBERTS,JOSHUA02:03
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN02:03
01:5541-51TATUM,JOSH made layup
01:55 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
MCCOY,TOMMY missed jump shot 01:37
01:37 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
01:36 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Foul by WORKS,JOHN01:36
01:3641-52ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
01:3641-53ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
BROWN,ISIAH made 3-pointer01:2544-53
Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA01:25
01:1620 second timeout
01:05FOGLE,XAVIER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT01:05
WEBBER,BRENT missed jump shot 00:57
00:57 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
00:40LANE,JOHNELL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JOSHUA00:40
BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer00:34
00:34 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
00:26 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Steal by WEBBER,BRENT00:24
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer00:01
Deadball rebound00:01
1st Half2nd Half
Belhaven Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Half
WORKS,JOHN missed jump shot 19:46
19:46 Blocked shot by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Offensive rebound by WORKS,JOHN19:45
19:43 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw19:4345-53
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw19:4346-53
19:2046-55OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
19:20 Assist by LANE,JOHNELL
WORKS,JOHN made layup18:5748-55
Assist by DURHAM,JONATHAN18:57
18:30TATUM,JOSH missed layup
Defensive rebound by DURHAM,JONATHAN18:30
ROBERTS,JOSHUA missed jump shot 18:23
18:23 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
18:08 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
18:08 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made layup17:5650-55
17:4250-58TATUM,JOSH made 3-pointer
17:42 Assist by LANE,JOHNELL
DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer17:27
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,JOSHUA17:27
DURHAM,JONATHAN missed jump shot 17:08
17:08 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
17:0250-60OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup (fast break)
17:02 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
Foul by LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN17:02
17:0250-61OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
DURHAM,JONATHAN made 3-pointer16:5453-61
Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA16:54
Foul by WORKS,JOHN16:48
16:4853-62HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
16:4853-63HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
Sub In: HODUM,RICK16:48
Sub In: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR16:48
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT16:48
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH16:48
Sub Out: WORKS,JOHN16:48
Sub Out: LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN16:48
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer16:38
16:38 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
16:24 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
16:24 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer16:03
16:03 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
15:54ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
15:54 Offensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
15:45LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
15:45 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
15:3653-65OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
15:36 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
15:19 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
Media timeout15:19
15:19 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
15:19 Sub In: MASON,CHASE
15:19 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
15:19 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
Turnover by WEBBER,BRENT15:09
15:0153-67ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
15:01 Assist by MASON,CHASE
HODUM,RICK made 3-pointer14:5456-67
Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA14:54
14:39LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT14:39
,KYLE PATTERSON SR made layup14:3158-67
14:31 Foul by MASON,CHASE
,KYLE PATTERSON SR made free throw14:3159-67
Sub In: MCCOY,TOMMY14:31
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN14:31
14:31 Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER
14:31 Sub Out: MASON,CHASE
14:1159-70MOORE,DAVIS made 3-pointer
14:11 Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
14:02 Foul by MOORE,DAVIS
HODUM,RICK missed jump shot 13:58
13:58 Defensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER
13:29FOGLE,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JOSHUA13:29
13:21 Foul by FOGLE,XAVIER
MCCOY,TOMMY missed free throw13:21
Deadball rebound13:21
MCCOY,TOMMY missed free throw13:21
13:21 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
Sub In: LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN13:21
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN13:21
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK13:21
Sub Out: ROBERTS,JOSHUA13:21
Foul by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR13:09
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH13:09
Sub In: WORKS,JOHN13:09
Sub Out: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR13:09
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT13:09
13:03MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
13:03 Offensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
12:5159-72OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
12:51 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
WORKS,JOHN missed jump shot 12:23
12:23 Blocked shot by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Offensive rebound by WORKS,JOHN12:22
20 second timeout12:21
Turnover by TEAM12:21
12:0359-74OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
12:03 Assist by LANE,JOHNELL
JONES,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint 11:4661-74
11:2361-76OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
11:23 Assist by FOGLE,XAVIER
Foul by MCCOY,TOMMY11:23
11:23Media timeout
11:2361-77OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
JONES,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer11:02
Offensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH11:02
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN missed jump shot 10:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:51
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT10:47
Sub Out: LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN10:47
MCCOY,TOMMY missed layup10:41
Offensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH10:41
BROWN,ISIAH missed jump shot 10:37
10:37 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
10:36 Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAVIS
10:36 Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS
Sub In: ROBERTS,JOSHUA10:36
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN10:36
WEBBER,BRENT made jump shot 10:2763-77
Assist by WORKS,JOHN10:27
10:0763-79ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint
10:07 Assist by LANE,JOHNELL
BROWN,ISIAH made 3-pointer09:5966-79
Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA09:59
09:38LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JOSHUA09:38
WEBBER,BRENT missed layup09:25
09:25 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
09:23 Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
WORKS,JOHN made 3-pointer09:1969-79
Assist by ROBERTS,JOSHUA09:19
08:54 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
08:54 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
08:54 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
08:54 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
08:54 Sub Out: FOGLE,XAVIER
ROBERTS,JOSHUA made jump shot 08:3871-79
08:12TATUM,JOSH missed layup
08:12 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
08:0671-81ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer07:58
07:58 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
Foul by BROWN,ISIAH07:44
07:44Media timeout
07:4471-82OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
07:4471-83OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
WORKS,JOHN missed jump shot 07:33
07:33 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
07:23 Turnover by LANE,JOHNELL
Steal by HODUM,RICK07:21
ROBERTS,JOSHUA made layup (fast break) 07:1873-83
06:57OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HODUM,RICK06:57
06:55 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
HODUM,RICK missed free throw06:55
06:55 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
06:4273-86LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer
06:42 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Turnover by BROWN,ISIAH06:24
06:23 Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER
06:2173-88TATUM,JOSH made layup (fast break)
MCCOY,TOMMY missed jump shot 06:10
06:10 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:10
Sub In: LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN06:10
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH06:10
ROBERTS,JOSHUA missed jump shot 05:59
05:59 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:49LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:49
05:30 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
MCCOY,TOMMY missed free throw05:30
Deadball rebound05:30
MCCOY,TOMMY made free throw05:3074-88
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN05:30
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT05:30
05:07 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT05:07
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN05:07
Turnover by WORKS,JOHN04:57
04:3974-90OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
04:39 Assist by LANE,JOHNELL
Turnover by WEBBER,BRENT04:29
04:28 Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER
04:2674-93LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer
04:26 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
MCCOY,TOMMY missed layup04:02
04:02 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
03:5674-95ANTHONY,MELVIN made dunk (fast break)
03:56 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
03:48 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
Media timeout03:48
WEBBER,BRENT made free throw03:4875-95
WEBBER,BRENT made free throw03:4876-95
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH03:48
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT03:48
03:41FOGLE,XAVIER missed layup
03:41 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:33OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WORKS,JOHN03:33
Turnover by MCCOY,TOMMY03:24
03:22 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
03:19 Turnover by LANE,JOHNELL
Steal by LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN03:16
BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer03:15
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,JOSHUA03:15
Turnover by LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN03:04
03:02 Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER
02:59 Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
02:59 Sub In: WIMBISH,COLTIN
02:59 Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR
02:59 Sub In: LOVE,KAELIN
02:59 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
02:59 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
02:59 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
02:59 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
02:59 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
02:59 Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL
02:5076-98LOVE,KAELIN made 3-pointer
02:50 Assist by MOHAMED,OMAR
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made layup02:3878-98
20 second timeout02:39
02:12 Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS
Steal by LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN02:11
02:08 Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made free throw02:0879-98
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made free throw02:0880-98
Sub In: ,KYLE PATTERSON SR02:08
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN02:08
Sub Out: MCCOY,TOMMY02:08
Sub Out: WORKS,JOHN02:08
01:5780-100WIMBISH,COLTIN made layup (fast break)
01:57 Assist by LOVE,KAELIN
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN missed 3-pointer01:49
01:49 Defensive rebound by WIMBISH,COLTIN
01:29 Turnover by LOVE,KAELIN
Sub In: COLE,DAVID01:29
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH01:29
01:24 Foul by WIMBISH,COLTIN
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made free throw01:2481-100
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made free throw01:2482-100
01:0082-102GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made jump shot
01:00 Assist by LOVE,KAELIN
ROBERTS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer00:51
00:51 Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR
00:3882-104MOHAMED,OMAR made layup
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made layup00:3984-104
00:39 Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN made free throw00:3985-104
00:29WIMBISH,COLTIN missed 3-pointer
00:29 Offensive rebound by WIMBISH,COLTIN
Foul by DURHAM,JONATHAN00:15
00:15WIMBISH,COLTIN missed free throw
00:15Deadball rebound
00:15WIMBISH,COLTIN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ,KYLE PATTERSON SR00:15
LEATHERWOOD,TRAEVIAN missed 3-pointer00:13
00:13 Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan DURHAM*40-00-00-0000000020
10John WORKS*122-50-11-1000000115
12Joshua ROBERTS*143-43-40-0033400009
21Traevian LEATHERWOOD*81-50-11-2112010013
24Isiah BROWN*142-61-32-2022010017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kyle PATTERSON SR.61-10-00-0000100022
03Terik RICHARDSON60-10-10-0022100010
04Tommy MCCOY121-20-01-3011300113
11Brent WEBBER124-73-51-20110200012
14Justin JONES60-00-03-4011000113
22David COLE00-00-00-0000000000
25Rick HODUM60-10-10-0011000010
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
7-16
43.8%
9-14
64.3%
2131594031144
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Emeka Obukwelu*156-60-00-10550020212
02Melvin Anthony*182-42-34-42132014110
03Skyler Hadden*153-61-12-3134700009
23Josh Tatum*192-40-01-2022200125
24Johnell Lane*122-82-73-3134100019
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Kaelin Love00-00-00-0000000000
10Davis Moore30-20-20-0000000000
11Xavier Fogle112-41-20-0145300025
12Omar Mohamed00-00-00-0000000000
15Coltin Wimbish00-00-00-0000000000
21Jamal Green-Gaskin00-00-00-0000000000
22Chase Mason71-21-20-0000000123
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS18-36
50.0%
7-17
41.2%
10-13
76.9%
71926150361053
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan DURHAM*81-31-20-0011100013
10John WORKS*142-51-10-0213100115
12Joshua ROBERTS*172-50-10-0224400004
21Traevian LEATHERWOOD*123-60-25-50000201111
24Isiah BROWN*131-41-32-2202000115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kyle PATTERSON SR.61-10-01-1011000013
03Terik RICHARDSON00-00-00-0000000000
04Tommy MCCOY120-30-01-4000000111
11Brent WEBBER101-30-12-2011000204
14Justin JONES31-20-10-0000000002
22David COLE10-00-00-0000000000
25Rick HODUM41-31-20-1011010003
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS13-35
37.1%
4-13
30.8%
11-15
73.3%
88166307641
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Emeka Obukwelu*177-90-04-40331021118
02Melvin Anthony*174-50-10-0224202118
03Skyler Hadden*100-00-02-2022030342
23Josh Tatum*112-41-10-0101410015
24Johnell Lane*172-62-60-0145500206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Kaelin Love31-11-10-0000200103
10Davis Moore91-21-20-0011000213
11Xavier Fogle60-20-10-0011100010
12Omar Mohamed31-10-00-0011100012
15Coltin Wimbish31-20-10-2112000012
21Jamal Green-Gaskin31-10-00-0011000012
22Chase Mason10-00-00-0000100010
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS20-33
60.6%
5-13
38.5%
6-8
75.0%
616221744101351