UT Tyler 87

6-2, 1-2 ASC

McMurry University 91

3-3, 3-1 ASC

1st2ndFinal
UT Tyler434487
McMurry University474491
December 09, 2017
Abilene, TX - Kimbrell Arena
Attendance: 519
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank*133-41-20-0022101057
01Emeka Obukwelu*308-100-02-30222003418
02Melvin Anthony*406-120-214-180331115126
03Skyler Hadden*386-92-36-93582301120
23Josh Tatum*253-80-20-0123300136
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis Moore151-31-30-0011010023
12Omar Mohamed100-20-10-2000000120
22Chase Mason101-30-10-0033000002
24Johnell Lane192-41-20-0123100025
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS30-55
54.5%
5-16
31.3%
22-32
68.8%
721281052112087
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-31 (45.2%) 16-24 (66.7%) 30-55 (54.5%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 1-6 (16.7%) 5-16 (31.3%)
Free Throws11-14 (78.6%) 11-18 (61.1%) 22-32 (68.8%)
Points off TOs: 17
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 48
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 10
Largest lead: 7 (2nd-10:54)
Ties: 5
Leads: 6
McMurry University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Dedrick Berry Jr.*245-110-30-11237001410
05Shakur Smith*243-63-60-0044000019
13Zacc Carter*213-50-07-71231102313
14Aaron Gettys*172-41-21-2033001246
15LaRandall Scroggins*3210-141-10-01123201221
20Brandon Bullock*181-10-00-0101110022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Darius Watts91-40-20-0000000222
12Khalil Butler40-10-00-0123000000
21Jayson Stepter51-10-00-0000000002
22Mike Williams Jr.93-40-00-0235001236
23Luke Stephenson204-81-23-31230001012
33Colin Taylor172-70-34-6246400118
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS35-66
53.0%
6-19
31.6%
15-19
78.9%
1125361642122291
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-37 (51.4%) 16-29 (55.2%) 35-66 (53.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-11 (45.5%) 1-8 (12.5%) 6-19 (31.6%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 11-13 (84.6%) 15-19 (78.9%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 30
Largest lead: 6 (1st-06:47)
Ties: 6
Leads: 6
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score McMurry University
Start of 1st Half
20:00 Sub Out: BULLOCK,BRANDON
HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup19:49
19:49 Defensive rebound by GETTYS,AARON
19:420-3GETTYS,AARON made 3-pointer
19:42 Assist by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer19:17
19:17 Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHAKUR
19:04 Turnover by CARTER,ZACC
TATUM,JOSH missed jump shot 19:00
19:00 Blocked shot by GETTYS,AARON
Offensive rebound by TEAM19:00
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 18:572-3
18:30,DEDRICK BERRY JR missed 3-pointer
18:30 Offensive rebound by CARTER,ZACC
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON18:26
18:262-4CARTER,ZACC made free throw
18:262-5CARTER,ZACC made free throw
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup18:17
Offensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER18:17
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup18:114-5
17:59 Foul by CARTER,ZACC
17:59 Turnover by CARTER,ZACC
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 17:426-5
17:18GETTYS,AARON missed 3-pointer
17:18 Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:156-7SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
17:15 Assist by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
FRANK,CAMERON made 3-pointer17:159-7
Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER17:15
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON16:44
Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL16:44
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON16:44
16:369-9SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
16:36 Assist by CARTER,ZACC
16:25 Foul by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw16:2510-9
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw16:2511-9
16:25 Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS
16:25 Sub Out: SMITH,SHAKUR
16:1311-11GETTYS,AARON made jump shot in the paint
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer15:57
15:57 Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:56Full timeout
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 15:52
Offensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER15:52
HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot 15:48
15:48 Defensive rebound by CARTER,ZACC
15:43CARTER,ZACC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA15:43
HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer15:3514-11
Assist by LANE,JOHNELL15:35
15:2014-13SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
15:20 Assist by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH15:11
15:11 Steal by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
15:11 Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE
15:11 Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC
14:58,DEDRICK BERRY JR missed jump shot
14:58 Offensive rebound by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
14:51,DEDRICK BERRY JR missed layup
14:4314-15,DEDRICK BERRY JR made layup
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup14:2216-15
14:18 Foul by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw14:1217-15
14:0517-17SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
14:05 Foul by BULLOCK,BRANDON
14:05 Sub In: BULLOCK,BRANDON
14:05 Sub In: TAYLOR,COLIN
14:05 Sub Out: ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
14:05 Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA14:04
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA14:04
13:56WATTS,DARIUS missed jump shot
Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:56
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:53
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup13:49
Offensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL13:49
LANE,JOHNELL made layup13:4619-17
13:1719-19STEPHENSON,LUKE made jump shot
13:17 Assist by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA12:59
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA12:59
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS12:59
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR12:59
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA12:59
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH12:59
12:28 Turnover by STEPHENSON,LUKE
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER12:26
12:07 Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw12:0020-19
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw12:00
Offensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER12:00
MOORE,DAVIS made 3-pointer11:5623-19
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN11:56
11:47Full timeout
11:47 Sub In: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
11:47 Sub In: GETTYS,AARON
11:47 Sub Out: BULLOCK,BRANDON
11:47 Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
Foul by MOORE,DAVIS11:45
11:4523-20GETTYS,AARON made free throw
11:45GETTYS,AARON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN11:45
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 11:3525-20
11:2025-23STEPHENSON,LUKE made 3-pointer
11:20 Assist by TAYLOR,COLIN
11:05 Foul by WATTS,DARIUS
11:05 Defensive rebound by GETTYS,AARON
11:05 Sub In: SMITH,SHAKUR
11:05 Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS
10:57GETTYS,AARON missed jump shot
10:57 Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
10:49 Turnover by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
Steal by MOORE,DAVIS10:47
LANE,JOHNELL missed jump shot 10:46
10:46 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,COLIN
10:39,MIKE WILLIAMS JR missed layup
10:39 Offensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
10:3725-25,MIKE WILLIAMS JR made layup
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer10:13
10:13 Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHAKUR
10:03STEPHENSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAVIS10:03
09:53 Foul by GETTYS,AARON
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw09:5326-25
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw09:5327-25
Sub In: MASON,CHASE09:53
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER09:53
09:42TAYLOR,COLIN missed jump shot
09:42 Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,COLIN
09:19TAYLOR,COLIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL09:19
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN09:12
Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR08:54
Foul by MOORE,DAVIS08:54
08:5427-26TAYLOR,COLIN made free throw
08:54TAYLOR,COLIN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE08:54
MOHAMED,OMAR missed 3-pointer08:38
08:38 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,COLIN
08:2227-28STEPHENSON,LUKE made jump shot
MASON,CHASE missed jump shot 08:04
08:04 Defensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE
07:5227-30TAYLOR,COLIN made jump shot
07:25 Foul by GETTYS,AARON
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw07:2528-30
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw07:2529-30
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER07:25
Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL07:25
07:1029-32SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 06:56
06:56 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,COLIN
06:4729-35SMITH,SHAKUR made 3-pointer
06:47 Assist by TAYLOR,COLIN
MOHAMED,OMAR missed layup06:25
06:25 Blocked shot by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
06:22 Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHAKUR
06:04STEPHENSON,LUKE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM06:04
06:04 Sub In: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
06:04 Sub In: CARTER,ZACC
06:04 Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS
06:04 Sub Out: STEPHENSON,LUKE
06:04 Sub Out: SMITH,SHAKUR
06:04 Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON
TATUM,JOSH missed layup05:46
05:46 Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
05:38 Turnover by WATTS,DARIUS
05:19 Foul by CARTER,ZACC
HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw05:19
Deadball rebound05:19
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw05:1930-35
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA05:19
Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR05:19
05:19 Sub In: BUTLER,KHALIL
05:19 Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC
05:11SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER05:11
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup05:0132-35
04:5732-37,MIKE WILLIAMS JR made layup
04:57 Assist by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
MASON,CHASE made jump shot 04:3934-37
Assist by TATUM,JOSH04:39
04:23WATTS,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE04:23
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 04:1236-37
04:12 Foul by WATTS,DARIUS
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw04:1237-37
04:12 Sub In: BULLOCK,BRANDON
04:12 Sub In: SMITH,SHAKUR
04:12 Sub Out: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
04:12 Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS
04:02SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot
04:02 Offensive rebound by BUTLER,KHALIL
03:59BUTLER,KHALIL missed layup
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER03:59
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer03:52
03:52 Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHAKUR
03:4137-40SMITH,SHAKUR made 3-pointer
03:41 Assist by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
03:3630 second timeout
HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer03:1240-40
Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA03:12
03:12SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed layup
Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE02:45
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer02:24
02:24 Defensive rebound by BUTLER,KHALIL
02:0740-43SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made 3-pointer
02:07 Assist by BULLOCK,BRANDON
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:42
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:42
01:26SMITH,SHAKUR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER01:26
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break) 01:1842-43
01:0342-45BULLOCK,BRANDON made jump shot
01:03 Assist by TAYLOR,COLIN
00:45 Foul by BULLOCK,BRANDON
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw00:4543-45
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw00:45
00:45 Defensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
00:45 Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE
00:45 Sub Out: BUTLER,KHALIL
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR00:28
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA00:28
Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR00:10
Turnover by MOHAMED,OMAR00:10
00:0243-47TAYLOR,COLIN made jump shot
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score McMurry University
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub Out: BULLOCK,BRANDON
19:42 Turnover by GETTYS,AARON
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER19:40
FRANK,CAMERON missed 3-pointer19:25
19:25 Defensive rebound by GETTYS,AARON
19:19SMITH,SHAKUR missed 3-pointer
19:19 Offensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
18:5743-49SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
TATUM,JOSH made layup18:3845-49
Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA18:38
18:2645-51,DEDRICK BERRY JR made jump shot in the paint
18:10 Foul by GETTYS,AARON
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw18:1046-51
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw18:1047-51
17:58 Turnover by GETTYS,AARON
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER17:57
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup17:5149-51
Assist by FRANK,CAMERON17:51
Foul by TATUM,JOSH17:33
17:3349-52CARTER,ZACC made free throw
17:3349-53CARTER,ZACC made free throw
17:17 Foul by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw17:1750-53
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw17:1751-53
17:07,DEDRICK BERRY JR missed jump shot
Blocked shot by FRANK,CAMERON17:07
Defensive rebound by FRANK,CAMERON17:05
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup17:0253-53
16:4253-55CARTER,ZACC made jump shot
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 16:2155-55
15:59SMITH,SHAKUR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH15:59
TATUM,JOSH missed layup15:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM15:53
Full timeout15:51
15:51 Sub In: BULLOCK,BRANDON
15:51 Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS
15:51 Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON
15:51 Sub Out: SMITH,SHAKUR
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 15:44
15:44 Defensive rebound by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
15:1655-57WATTS,DARIUS made jump shot
15:16 Assist by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer14:56
Offensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH14:56
TATUM,JOSH made layup14:5157-57
14:28 Turnover by WATTS,DARIUS
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup14:2759-57
14:1759-59,DEDRICK BERRY JR made jump shot
FRANK,CAMERON made jump shot in the paint 13:5761-59
13:39WATTS,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
13:39 Offensive rebound by BULLOCK,BRANDON
13:32SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:32
13:30 Foul by CARTER,ZACC
13:30 Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE
13:30 Sub In: SMITH,SHAKUR
13:30 Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC
13:30 Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS
Foul by TATUM,JOSH13:14
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA13:01
13:01,DEDRICK BERRY JR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH13:01
FRANK,CAMERON made layup12:3663-59
Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER12:36
12:29,DEDRICK BERRY JR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FRANK,CAMERON12:29
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 12:1565-59
11:4965-62SMITH,SHAKUR made 3-pointer
11:49 Assist by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
11:31 Foul by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
Full timeout11:31
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup11:2867-62
11:08STEPHENSON,LUKE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER11:08
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 10:5469-62
10:2869-64STEPHENSON,LUKE made jump shot
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON10:28
10:2869-65STEPHENSON,LUKE made free throw
10:28 Sub In: STEPTER,JAYSON
10:28 Sub Out: BULLOCK,BRANDON
10:09 Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw10:0970-65
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw10:09
10:09 Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
10:05TAYLOR,COLIN missed 3-pointer
10:05 Offensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON09:46
Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL09:46
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON09:46
09:41TAYLOR,COLIN missed 3-pointer
09:41 Offensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
09:3670-67,MIKE WILLIAMS JR made layup
09:19 Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw09:19
Deadball rebound09:19
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw09:1971-67
09:19 Sub In: CARTER,ZACC
09:19 Sub Out: SMITH,SHAKUR
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER09:01
08:5571-68CARTER,ZACC made free throw
08:55 Turnover by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER08:47
08:46 Steal by CARTER,ZACC
08:4271-70CARTER,ZACC made dunk (fast break)
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA08:29
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA08:29
08:29TAYLOR,COLIN missed jump shot
08:29 Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,COLIN
08:2371-72STEPTER,JAYSON made jump shot
08:23 Assist by TAYLOR,COLIN
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer08:07
08:07 Defensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE
07:3871-73STEPHENSON,LUKE made free throw
07:3871-74STEPHENSON,LUKE made free throw
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS07:38
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR07:38
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:38
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH07:38
07:38 Sub In: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
07:38 Sub In: TAYLOR,COLIN
07:38 Sub Out: STEPHENSON,LUKE
07:38 Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
07:22 Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
MOHAMED,OMAR missed free throw07:22
Deadball rebound07:22
MOHAMED,OMAR missed free throw07:22
07:22 Defensive rebound by CARTER,ZACC
06:5571-76SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 06:4473-76
06:44 Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw06:4474-76
06:44 Sub In: GETTYS,AARON
06:44 Sub Out: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
06:2274-78CARTER,ZACC made layup
06:22 Assist by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
06:05 Foul by GETTYS,AARON
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw06:05
Deadball rebound06:05
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw06:0575-78
06:05 Sub In: SMITH,SHAKUR
06:05 Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON
05:53 Turnover by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 05:4477-78
05:3930 second timeout
Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON05:39
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA05:39
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS05:39
Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR05:39
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON05:25
05:2577-79TAYLOR,COLIN made free throw
05:2577-80TAYLOR,COLIN made free throw
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH05:25
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON05:25
05:25 Sub In: BULLOCK,BRANDON
05:25 Sub In: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
05:25 Sub Out: ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
05:25 Sub Out: STEPTER,JAYSON
05:08 Foul by SMITH,SHAKUR
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw05:08
Deadball rebound05:08
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw05:0878-80
04:41CARTER,ZACC missed layup
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA04:41
LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer04:3581-80
Assist by TATUM,JOSH04:35
04:15 Turnover by TAYLOR,COLIN
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN04:14
04:09 Foul by TAYLOR,COLIN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw04:0982-80
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw04:0983-80
04:09 Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE
04:09 Sub In: ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
04:09 Sub Out: TAYLOR,COLIN
04:09 Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC
03:5183-82SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:31
03:3130 second timeout
03:31 Sub In: CARTER,ZACC
03:31 Sub Out: SMITH,SHAKUR
03:09STEPHENSON,LUKE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER03:09
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
02:4083-84,DEDRICK BERRY JR made layup (fast break)
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup (fast break) 02:3285-84
Assist by TATUM,JOSH02:32
02:0985-86SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
02:09 Assist by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:42
01:41 Steal by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
01:1885-88,DEDRICK BERRY JR made layup
30 second timeout01:10
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:04
01:03 Steal by BULLOCK,BRANDON
00:36 Turnover by ,DEDRICK BERRY JR
LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer00:27
00:27 Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:22Full timeout
Foul by LANE,JOHNELL00:20
00:2085-89TAYLOR,COLIN made free throw
00:20TAYLOR,COLIN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL00:20
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer00:11
00:11 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,COLIN
Foul by LANE,JOHNELL00:06
00:0685-90CARTER,ZACC made free throw
00:0685-91CARTER,ZACC made free throw
TATUM,JOSH made layup00:0287-91
30 second timeout00:02
Foul by TATUM,JOSH00:01
00:01,DEDRICK BERRY JR missed free throw
Deadball rebound00:01
HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw00:01
00:01 Defensive rebound by BUTLER,KHALIL
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank*31-11-10-0000000023
01Emeka Obukwelu*123-50-02-3011100228
02Melvin Anthony*202-60-26-70221012110
03Skyler Hadden*185-72-23-43361100015
23Josh Tatum*70-30-10-0000100100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis Moore131-21-20-0011010023
12Omar Mohamed80-20-10-0000000120
22Chase Mason101-30-10-0033000002
24Johnell Lane91-20-00-0112100002
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS14-31
45.2%
4-10
40.0%
11-14
78.6%
512175216943
McMurry University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Dedrick Berry Jr.*51-40-10-0101400022
05Shakur Smith*132-32-30-0044000006
13Zacc Carter*60-10-02-2112100222
14Aaron Gettys*122-41-21-2022001026
15LaRandall Scroggins*146-91-10-00112100113
20Brandon Bullock*71-10-00-0000100022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Darius Watts70-20-10-0000000120
12Khalil Butler40-10-00-0112000000
21Jayson Stepter00-00-00-0000000000
22Mike Williams Jr.82-30-00-0123001104
23Luke Stephenson103-51-20-0011000107
33Colin Taylor142-40-11-2134300005
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS19-37
51.4%
5-11
45.5%
4-6
66.7%
61622111251147
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank*102-30-10-0022101034
01Emeka Obukwelu*185-50-00-00111001210
02Melvin Anthony*204-60-08-110110103016
03Skyler Hadden*201-20-13-5022120115
23Josh Tatum*183-50-10-0123200036
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis Moore20-10-10-0000000000
12Omar Mohamed20-00-00-2000000000
22Chase Mason00-00-00-0000000000
24Johnell Lane101-21-20-0011000023
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-24
66.7%
1-6
16.7%
11-18
61.1%
291153151144
McMurry University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Dedrick Berry Jr.*194-70-20-1022300128
05Shakur Smith*111-31-30-0000000013
13Zacc Carter*153-40-05-50110100111
14Aaron Gettys*50-00-00-0011000220
15LaRandall Scroggins*184-50-00-0101110118
20Brandon Bullock*110-00-00-0101010000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Darius Watts21-20-10-0000000102
12Khalil Butler00-00-00-0011000000
21Jayson Stepter51-10-00-0000000002
22Mike Williams Jr.11-10-00-0112000132
23Luke Stephenson101-30-03-3112000005
33Colin Taylor30-30-23-4112100113
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-29
55.2%
1-8
12.5%
11-13
84.6%
591453071144