RHODES 99

4-3

UT Tyler 110

6-0

1st2ndFinal
RHODES475299
UT Tyler5357110
December 03, 2017
Tyler, Texas (Herrington Patriot Center)
Attendance: 290
RHODES
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Price Dalton*161-30-11-2011020213
11Anesu Nyawata*154-90-40-0123100208
12Jake Nestlehutt*161-41-30-0000010013
15William McIntyre*160-40-20-0022100510
20Kendrick Ashby*173-50-02-2314000228
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Bryce Berry103-41-10-0235110307
04Evan Roteman81-20-00-0000100002
05Mitch Weatherford152-41-20-0112730235
10Daniel Darst103-61-21-1112120228
13Nick De Feria130-30-31-2101000111
14D.J. Swift60-10-00-0000000110
22Vaughn Samson133-40-12-3134200328
23Preston Giroux138-80-03-32571104219
24Owen Galvin102-21-12-2011010227
31Kerry Love102-30-02-3000410006
32Andrew Evans124-83-63-40110000014
TMTEAM---00020
TOTALS37-70
52.9%
8-26
30.8%
17-22
77.3%
12213319120311899
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-34 (52.9%) 19-36 (52.8%) 37-70 (52.9%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) 3-13 (23.1%) 8-26 (30.8%)
Free Throws6-9 (66.7%) 11-13 (84.6%) 17-22 (77.3%)
Points off TOs: 24
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 56
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 77
Largest lead: 10 (1st-11:31)
Ties: 2
Leads: 4
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank*347-154-52-21015003220
01Emeka Obukwelu*3720-220-03-498172202243
02Melvin Anthony*327-112-36-82244202122
03Skyler Hadden*212-40-10-2134620534
23Josh Tatum*264-90-20-20221070438
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis Moore110-20-10-0000500030
12Omar Mohamed81-30-10-0022230022
21Jamal Green-Gaskin31-20-00-0000000002
22Chase Mason61-40-10-0000210202
24Johnell Lane223-81-30-0246340547
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS46-80
57.5%
7-17
41.2%
11-18
61.1%
152136392102320110
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals23-40 (57.5%) 23-40 (57.5%) 46-80 (57.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 4-9 (44.4%) 7-17 (41.2%)
Free Throws4-8 (50.0%) 7-10 (70.0%) 11-18 (61.1%)
Points off TOs: 29
2nd Chance Points: 20
Points in the Paint: 78
Fast Break Points: 34
Points off the Bench: 13
Largest lead: 21 (2nd-05:01)
Ties: 2
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd Half
RHODES Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Half
MCINTYRE,WILLIAM missed jump shot 19:50
19:50 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
19:360-3FRANK,CAMERON made 3-pointer
19:36 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
ASHBY,KENDRICK made layup19:152-3
Assist by MCINTYRE,WILLIAM19:15
19:0520 second timeout
18:57 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Steal by WEATHERFORD,MITCH18:55
GIROUX,PRESTON made layup (fast break) 18:504-3
Assist by WEATHERFORD,MITCH18:50
18:38TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer
18:38 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
18:324-5OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
18:32 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
WEATHERFORD,MITCH missed jump shot 18:19
18:19 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY18:14
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL18:14
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE18:14
Sub In: ROTEMAN,EVAN18:14
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN18:14
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK18:14
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM18:14
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE18:14
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE18:14
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU18:14
18:10TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DARST,DANIEL18:10
DARST,DANIEL missed 3-pointer18:00
18:00 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
17:39 Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Steal by GALVIN,OWEN17:37
BERRY,BRYCE made dunk (fast break) 17:326-5
Assist by LOVE,KERRY17:32
17:15 Turnover by FRANK,CAMERON
Steal by LOVE,KERRY17:13
ROTEMAN,EVAN made layup (fast break) 17:128-5
Assist by LOVE,KERRY17:12
17:06 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU17:06
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM17:06
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE17:06
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK17:06
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE17:06
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY17:06
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL17:06
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE17:06
Sub Out: ROTEMAN,EVAN17:06
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN17:06
17:06 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
17:06 Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR
17:06 Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL
17:06 Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
17:06 Sub In: MASON,CHASE
17:06 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
17:06 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
17:06 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
17:06 Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON
17:06 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:58 Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR
Turnover by MCINTYRE,WILLIAM16:54
Foul by MCINTYRE,WILLIAM16:54
16:438-7GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made layup (fast break)
16:43 Assist by MASON,CHASE
Turnover by MCINTYRE,WILLIAM16:25
16:23 Steal by MOHAMED,OMAR
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE16:21
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH16:21
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN16:21
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON16:21
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW16:21
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU16:21
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM16:21
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE16:21
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK16:21
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE16:21
16:16MASON,CHASE missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIROUX,PRESTON16:16
Turnover by GIROUX,PRESTON16:07
Foul by GIROUX,PRESTON16:07
Foul by WEATHERFORD,MITCH15:58
15:58Media timeout
15:56MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
15:56 Offensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
15:518-9LANE,JOHNELL made layup
FERIA,NICK DE missed 3-pointer15:36
Offensive rebound by FERIA,NICK DE15:36
15:32 Foul by MOORE,DAVIS
FERIA,NICK DE missed free throw15:32
Deadball rebound15:32
FERIA,NICK DE made free throw15:329-9
15:219-11LANE,JOHNELL made jump shot in the paint
15:21 Assist by MOHAMED,OMAR
15:05 Foul by MOORE,DAVIS
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE15:05
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN15:05
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL15:05
Sub In: SWIFT,DJ15:05
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY15:05
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE15:05
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH15:05
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN15:05
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON15:05
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW15:05
15:05 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
15:05 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
GALVIN,OWEN made 3-pointer14:5612-11
Assist by LOVE,KERRY14:56
14:46 Turnover by MASON,CHASE
Steal by DARST,DANIEL14:43
Turnover by GALVIN,OWEN14:35
14:34 Steal by MOHAMED,OMAR
14:32LANE,JOHNELL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BERRY,BRYCE14:32
Turnover by BERRY,BRYCE14:25
14:23 Steal by MOHAMED,OMAR
14:22GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GALVIN,OWEN14:22
14:17 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
14:17 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
14:17 Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON
14:17 Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
14:17 Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR
14:17 Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL
14:17 Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
14:17 Sub Out: MASON,CHASE
DARST,DANIEL made layup14:1314-11
14:13 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
DARST,DANIEL made free throw14:1315-11
Foul by DARST,DANIEL14:08
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE14:08
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM14:08
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK14:08
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE14:08
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU14:08
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE14:08
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN14:08
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL14:08
Sub Out: SWIFT,DJ14:08
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY14:08
14:0515-13OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
14:05 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
NESTLEHUTT,JAKE made 3-pointer13:5418-13
Assist by NYAWATA,ANESU13:54
13:42 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Steal by DALTON,PRICE13:40
Turnover by DALTON,PRICE13:36
13:34 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
Foul by NESTLEHUTT,JAKE13:32
13:32TATUM,JOSH missed free throw
13:32Deadball rebound
13:32TATUM,JOSH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,KENDRICK13:32
NYAWATA,ANESU made layup13:2520-13
13:15TATUM,JOSH missed layup
13:15 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
13:1220-15OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
13:06 Foul by FRANK,CAMERON
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW13:06
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON13:06
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN13:06
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH13:06
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE13:06
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE13:06
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM13:06
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK13:06
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE13:06
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU13:06
EVANS,ANDREW missed 3-pointer13:05
Offensive rebound by WEATHERFORD,MITCH13:05
Turnover by WEATHERFORD,MITCH12:58
12:57 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
12:54 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
12:54 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
EVANS,ANDREW missed 3-pointer12:43
12:43 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Foul by SAMSON,VAUGHN12:29
12:24OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SAMSON,VAUGHN12:24
12:22 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
SAMSON,VAUGHN made free throw12:2221-15
SAMSON,VAUGHN missed free throw12:22
Offensive rebound by SAMSON,VAUGHN12:22
SAMSON,VAUGHN made layup12:2223-15
12:22 Foul by LANE,JOHNELL
SAMSON,VAUGHN made free throw12:2224-15
Sub In: SWIFT,DJ12:22
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL12:22
Sub In: ROTEMAN,EVAN12:22
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE12:22
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN12:22
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW12:22
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON12:22
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN12:22
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH12:22
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE12:22
12:22 Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL
12:22 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
12:1024-17OBUKWELU,EMEKA made dunk (fast break)
12:10 Assist by FRANK,CAMERON
SWIFT,DJ missed layup11:53
11:53 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
11:46FRANK,CAMERON missed layup
Defensive rebound by BERRY,BRYCE11:46
BERRY,BRYCE made 3-pointer11:3127-17
Assist by DARST,DANIEL11:31
11:2027-19FRANK,CAMERON made jump shot in the paint
11:20 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Turnover by SWIFT,DJ11:05
11:03 Steal by LANE,JOHNELL
10:5427-21OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
10:54 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Turnover by DARST,DANIEL10:42
10:40 Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
10:3527-23OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup (fast break)
10:35 Assist by LANE,JOHNELL
20 second timeout10:33
Media timeout10:33
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE10:33
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE10:33
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM10:33
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK10:33
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU10:33
Sub Out: SWIFT,DJ10:33
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL10:33
Sub Out: ROTEMAN,EVAN10:33
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE10:33
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN10:33
MCINTYRE,WILLIAM missed 3-pointer10:21
Offensive rebound by NYAWATA,ANESU10:21
Turnover by MCINTYRE,WILLIAM10:14
10:12 Steal by LANE,JOHNELL
10:10FRANK,CAMERON missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCINTYRE,WILLIAM10:10
Turnover by DALTON,PRICE09:54
09:52 Steal by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
09:5027-25TATUM,JOSH made layup (fast break)
09:50 Assist by FRANK,CAMERON
ASHBY,KENDRICK missed jump shot 09:27
09:27 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
09:2227-27OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup (fast break)
09:22 Assist by FRANK,CAMERON
NYAWATA,ANESU missed 3-pointer09:10
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,KENDRICK09:10
ASHBY,KENDRICK made layup09:0529-27
08:57ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by NYAWATA,ANESU08:57
DALTON,PRICE missed 3-pointer08:45
08:45 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
08:36 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Steal by NESTLEHUTT,JAKE08:34
Turnover by NYAWATA,ANESU08:28
08:26 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
08:2429-29FRANK,CAMERON made layup (fast break)
08:24 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
DALTON,PRICE missed layup07:56
07:56 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
07:5129-31ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup (fast break)
07:51 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
20 second timeout07:40
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN07:40
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE07:40
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW07:40
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH07:40
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON07:40
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE07:40
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE07:40
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM07:40
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK07:40
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU07:40
Turnover by SAMSON,VAUGHN07:28
07:26 Steal by LANE,JOHNELL
07:15MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GIROUX,PRESTON07:15
GIROUX,PRESTON made layup07:0031-31
Assist by SAMSON,VAUGHN07:00
06:49 Turnover by LANE,JOHNELL
SAMSON,VAUGHN made layup06:4033-31
Assist by WEATHERFORD,MITCH06:40
Foul by FERIA,NICK DE06:30
06:30ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
06:30Deadball rebound
06:3033-32ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL06:30
Sub In: ROTEMAN,EVAN06:30
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN06:30
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY06:30
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE06:30
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN06:30
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE06:30
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW06:30
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH06:30
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON06:30
DARST,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint 06:0835-32
Assist by BERRY,BRYCE06:08
Foul by GALVIN,OWEN05:57
05:5735-33ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
05:57ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
05:57 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:5535-36ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer
05:55 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
05:26 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
LOVE,KERRY missed free throw05:26
05:26 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE05:26
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM05:26
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK05:26
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE05:26
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL05:26
Sub Out: ROTEMAN,EVAN05:26
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN05:26
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE05:26
05:26 Sub In: MASON,CHASE
05:26 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
05:24LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
05:24 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:17LANE,JOHNELL missed jump shot
05:17 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:1535-38OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by MCINTYRE,WILLIAM05:02
05:01 Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
04:5335-41FRANK,CAMERON made 3-pointer
04:53 Assist by MASON,CHASE
MCINTYRE,WILLIAM missed jump shot 04:34
04:34 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
04:2535-43FRANK,CAMERON made layup (fast break)
04:25 Assist by LANE,JOHNELL
ASHBY,KENDRICK missed layup03:53
03:53 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
03:35Media timeout
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW03:35
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON03:35
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN03:35
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE03:35
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH03:35
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE03:35
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM03:35
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK03:35
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY03:35
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE03:35
Turnover by FERIA,NICK DE03:25
03:23 Steal by MASON,CHASE
03:20MASON,CHASE missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIROUX,PRESTON03:20
GIROUX,PRESTON made layup03:1137-43
Assist by WEATHERFORD,MITCH03:11
03:01 Turnover by MASON,CHASE
Steal by WEATHERFORD,MITCH03:00
EVANS,ANDREW made 3-pointer02:5740-43
Assist by SAMSON,VAUGHN02:57
02:4940-45MASON,CHASE made layup (fast break)
02:49 Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Turnover by GIROUX,PRESTON02:36
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN02:36
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY02:36
Sub In: SWIFT,DJ02:36
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL02:36
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE02:36
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW02:36
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON02:36
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN02:36
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE02:36
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH02:36
02:36 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
02:36 Sub Out: MASON,CHASE
02:2640-47ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
02:26 Assist by FRANK,CAMERON
DARST,DANIEL made 3-pointer02:1743-47
Assist by LOVE,KERRY02:17
Foul by SWIFT,DJ02:06
02:0643-48ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
02:0643-49ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK02:06
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM02:06
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE02:06
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU02:06
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE02:06
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN02:06
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY02:06
Sub Out: SWIFT,DJ02:06
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL02:06
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE02:06
NYAWATA,ANESU missed layup01:39
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,KENDRICK01:39
01:35 Foul by LANE,JOHNELL
ASHBY,KENDRICK made free throw01:3544-49
ASHBY,KENDRICK made free throw01:3545-49
01:30 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
ASHBY,KENDRICK made layup01:0847-49
00:5247-51OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
00:52 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
Turnover by ASHBY,KENDRICK00:35
00:33 Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER
00:29LANE,JOHNELL missed layup
00:29 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:2247-53ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
NYAWATA,ANESU missed 3-pointer00:07
00:07 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
00:00FRANK,CAMERON missed layup
Defensive rebound by NYAWATA,ANESU00:00
1st Half2nd Half
RHODES Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY20:00
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN20:00
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL20:00
Sub In: ROTEMAN,EVAN20:00
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE20:00
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK20:00
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM20:00
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE20:00
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE20:00
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU20:00
19:4547-56FRANK,CAMERON made 3-pointer
19:45 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN19:28
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON19:28
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE19:28
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH19:28
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW19:28
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY19:28
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN19:28
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL19:28
Sub Out: ROTEMAN,EVAN19:28
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE19:28
Turnover by TEAM19:09
19:0247-58OBUKWELU,EMEKA made dunk (fast break)
19:02 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
EVANS,ANDREW made 3-pointer18:4150-58
Assist by WEATHERFORD,MITCH18:41
18:3150-60OBUKWELU,EMEKA made dunk (fast break)
18:31 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
SAMSON,VAUGHN made layup18:1652-60
Assist by WEATHERFORD,MITCH18:16
18:05 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK18:05
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM18:05
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE18:05
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU18:05
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE18:05
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN18:05
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON18:05
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE18:05
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH18:05
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW18:05
Turnover by NYAWATA,ANESU17:49
17:48 Steal by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
17:4652-62HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break)
17:46 Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
MCINTYRE,WILLIAM missed 3-pointer17:29
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,KENDRICK17:29
NESTLEHUTT,JAKE missed layup17:24
17:24 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
17:20HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer
17:20Deadball rebound
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY17:15
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN17:15
Sub In: SWIFT,DJ17:15
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL17:15
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE17:15
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK17:15
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM17:15
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE17:15
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU17:15
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE17:15
Foul by DARST,DANIEL17:12
17:1252-63OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
17:1252-64OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
Turnover by BERRY,BRYCE16:54
16:51 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
16:49FRANK,CAMERON missed layup
Defensive rebound by BERRY,BRYCE16:49
16:28 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
GALVIN,OWEN made free throw16:2853-64
GALVIN,OWEN made free throw16:2854-64
16:28 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN16:28
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW16:28
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON16:28
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH16:28
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE16:28
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY16:28
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN16:28
Sub Out: SWIFT,DJ16:28
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL16:28
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE16:28
16:25 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
GIROUX,PRESTON made free throw16:2555-64
GIROUX,PRESTON made free throw16:2556-64
16:2156-67FRANK,CAMERON made 3-pointer
16:21 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:01 Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL
16:01 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
WEATHERFORD,MITCH made jump shot in the paint 15:5158-67
15:4258-69ANTHONY,MELVIN made dunk (fast break)
15:42 Assist by LANE,JOHNELL
FERIA,NICK DE missed 3-pointer15:24
Offensive rebound by GIROUX,PRESTON15:24
GIROUX,PRESTON made jump shot in the paint 15:1960-69
15:19 Foul by LANE,JOHNELL
Media timeout15:19
GIROUX,PRESTON made free throw15:2061-69
Foul by WEATHERFORD,MITCH15:15
15:11LANE,JOHNELL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAMSON,VAUGHN15:11
EVANS,ANDREW missed 3-pointer15:01
15:01 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Foul by GIROUX,PRESTON14:52
14:5261-70FRANK,CAMERON made free throw
14:5261-71FRANK,CAMERON made free throw
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK14:52
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM14:52
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE14:52
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE14:52
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU14:52
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN14:52
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW14:52
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON14:52
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH14:52
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE14:52
14:50 Foul by FRANK,CAMERON
NYAWATA,ANESU missed 3-pointer14:29
14:29 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
14:17 Turnover by LANE,JOHNELL
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN14:17
Sub In: SWIFT,DJ14:17
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL14:17
Sub In: ROTEMAN,EVAN14:17
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE14:17
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK14:17
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM14:17
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE14:17
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE14:17
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU14:17
DARST,DANIEL missed jump shot 14:02
Offensive rebound by DARST,DANIEL14:02
13:59 Foul by LANE,JOHNELL
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH13:59
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON13:59
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN13:59
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW13:59
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE13:59
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN13:59
Sub Out: SWIFT,DJ13:59
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL13:59
Sub Out: ROTEMAN,EVAN13:59
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE13:59
13:59 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
13:59 Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL
GIROUX,PRESTON made layup13:4763-71
Assist by WEATHERFORD,MITCH13:47
13:3763-74ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer
13:37 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
Turnover by WEATHERFORD,MITCH13:24
Foul by WEATHERFORD,MITCH13:24
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE13:24
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU13:24
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE13:24
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK13:24
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM13:24
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH13:24
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON13:24
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN13:24
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW13:24
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE13:24
13:13 Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
NESTLEHUTT,JAKE missed 3-pointer12:50
12:50 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
12:4463-76TATUM,JOSH made layup (fast break)
12:44 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
NYAWATA,ANESU made jump shot in the paint 12:3165-76
12:17HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
12:17 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
12:1365-78OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
NESTLEHUTT,JAKE missed 3-pointer12:03
Deadball rebound12:03
Media timeout11:59
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY11:59
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN11:59
Sub In: ROTEMAN,EVAN11:59
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE11:59
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON11:59
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE11:59
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU11:59
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE11:59
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK11:59
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM11:59
Turnover by BERRY,BRYCE11:48
11:39 Turnover by FRANK,CAMERON
Steal by GIROUX,PRESTON11:37
Turnover by GIROUX,PRESTON11:36
11:36 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
Foul by GALVIN,OWEN11:36
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL11:36
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON11:36
11:3465-80HADDEN,SKYLER made layup
11:34 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
LOVE,KERRY missed jump shot 11:21
Offensive rebound by BERRY,BRYCE11:21
BERRY,BRYCE missed jump shot 11:17
Offensive rebound by BERRY,BRYCE11:17
BERRY,BRYCE made jump shot in the paint 11:1467-80
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW11:03
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON11:03
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN11:03
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH11:03
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE11:03
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY11:03
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN11:03
Sub Out: ROTEMAN,EVAN11:03
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE11:03
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL11:03
10:5320 second timeout
10:49ANTHONY,MELVIN missed dunk
Defensive rebound by WEATHERFORD,MITCH10:49
Turnover by SAMSON,VAUGHN10:41
10:40 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
10:37ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GIROUX,PRESTON10:37
Turnover by SAMSON,VAUGHN10:19
10:1267-82ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup (fast break)
10:12 Assist by FRANK,CAMERON
SAMSON,VAUGHN missed 3-pointer10:05
10:05Deadball rebound
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK10:01
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM10:01
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE10:01
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE10:01
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU10:01
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW10:01
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON10:01
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN10:01
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH10:01
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE10:01
10:01 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
10:01 Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON
09:5067-84OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
09:50 Assist by MOORE,DAVIS
Turnover by MCINTYRE,WILLIAM09:38
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY09:38
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN09:38
Sub In: SWIFT,DJ09:38
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL09:38
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE09:38
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK09:38
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM09:38
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE09:38
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE09:38
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU09:38
09:32 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Turnover by DARST,DANIEL09:23
09:21 Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER
09:17TATUM,JOSH missed layup
09:17 Offensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
09:13 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
Steal by BERRY,BRYCE09:11
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW09:03
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH09:03
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE09:03
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON09:03
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN09:03
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY09:03
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN09:03
Sub Out: SWIFT,DJ09:03
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL09:03
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE09:03
WEATHERFORD,MITCH missed 3-pointer08:52
08:52Deadball rebound
08:4067-86OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup (fast break)
08:40 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
EVANS,ANDREW made layup08:2569-86
08:18ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIROUX,PRESTON08:18
Turnover by GIROUX,PRESTON08:13
08:11 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
08:0869-88OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
08:08 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
GIROUX,PRESTON made layup07:5371-88
Assist by WEATHERFORD,MITCH07:53
07:4471-90TATUM,JOSH made layup (fast break)
07:44 Assist by MOORE,DAVIS
07:28 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
Media timeout07:28
EVANS,ANDREW made free throw07:2872-90
EVANS,ANDREW missed free throw07:28
Deadball rebound07:28
EVANS,ANDREW made free throw07:2873-90
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE07:28
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK07:28
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM07:28
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE07:28
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU07:28
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW07:28
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH07:28
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE07:28
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON07:28
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN07:28
Foul by ASHBY,KENDRICK07:17
07:17HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw
07:17Deadball rebound
07:17HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MCINTYRE,WILLIAM07:17
Turnover by ASHBY,KENDRICK07:10
Foul by ASHBY,KENDRICK07:10
07:08 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
Steal by DALTON,PRICE07:06
DALTON,PRICE made layup (fast break) 07:0475-90
06:56TATUM,JOSH missed layup
06:56Deadball rebound
Sub In: SWIFT,DJ06:56
Sub In: ROTEMAN,EVAN06:56
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE06:56
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON06:56
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN06:56
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE06:56
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK06:56
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM06:56
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE06:56
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU06:56
06:56 Sub In: LANE,JOHNELL
06:56 Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON
06:56 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
06:56 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
06:5275-92OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
06:52 Assist by MOORE,DAVIS
ROTEMAN,EVAN missed layup06:43
06:43 Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR
06:31 Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR
06:31 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
06:2675-95LANE,JOHNELL made 3-pointer
06:26 Assist by MOORE,DAVIS
GALVIN,OWEN made jump shot in the paint 06:1077-95
Assist by ROTEMAN,EVAN06:10
05:57 Turnover by LANE,JOHNELL
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW05:57
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE05:57
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH05:57
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL05:57
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN05:57
Sub Out: SWIFT,DJ05:57
Sub Out: ROTEMAN,EVAN05:57
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE05:57
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON05:57
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN05:57
DARST,DANIEL missed jump shot 05:48
05:48 Defensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
05:42FRANK,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
05:42 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Foul by SAMSON,VAUGHN05:37
05:3777-96OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
05:37OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw
05:37 Offensive rebound by LANE,JOHNELL
05:33FRANK,CAMERON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EVANS,ANDREW05:33
EVANS,ANDREW missed jump shot 05:14
05:14 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:06FRANK,CAMERON missed layup
05:06 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:0177-98OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
EVANS,ANDREW made 3-pointer04:5480-98
04:54 Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR
EVANS,ANDREW made free throw04:5481-98
Sub In: NYAWATA,ANESU04:54
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE04:54
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE04:54
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM04:54
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK04:54
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW04:54
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE04:54
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH04:54
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL04:54
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN04:54
04:4081-100MOHAMED,OMAR made layup
04:40 Assist by MOORE,DAVIS
NYAWATA,ANESU missed 3-pointer04:32
04:32 Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR
04:1581-102OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
04:15 Assist by MOHAMED,OMAR
NYAWATA,ANESU made layup03:5783-102
03:48MOHAMED,OMAR missed layup
03:48 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
03:4583-104OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
NYAWATA,ANESU made layup03:3685-104
03:12FRANK,CAMERON missed layup
03:12 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
03:09OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot
03:09 Offensive rebound by FRANK,CAMERON
03:06 Turnover by FRANK,CAMERON
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY03:06
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN03:06
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL03:06
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE03:06
Sub In: ROTEMAN,EVAN03:06
Sub Out: NYAWATA,ANESU03:06
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE03:06
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE03:06
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM03:06
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK03:06
LOVE,KERRY made layup02:5987-104
02:32 Turnover by LANE,JOHNELL
Steal by DARST,DANIEL02:30
Turnover by GALVIN,OWEN02:22
02:22 Steal by LANE,JOHNELL
02:22 Turnover by LANE,JOHNELL
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH02:22
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW02:22
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON02:22
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN02:22
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE02:22
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY02:22
Sub Out: GALVIN,OWEN02:22
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL02:22
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE02:22
Sub Out: ROTEMAN,EVAN02:22
FERIA,NICK DE missed 3-pointer02:13
Offensive rebound by GIROUX,PRESTON02:13
WEATHERFORD,MITCH made 3-pointer02:0890-104
Assist by GIROUX,PRESTON02:08
01:54MOHAMED,OMAR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAMSON,VAUGHN01:54
Sub In: ROTEMAN,EVAN01:43
Sub In: DALTON,PRICE01:43
Sub In: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM01:43
Sub In: ASHBY,KENDRICK01:43
Sub In: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE01:43
Sub Out: WEATHERFORD,MITCH01:43
Sub Out: EVANS,ANDREW01:43
Sub Out: GIROUX,PRESTON01:43
Sub Out: SAMSON,VAUGHN01:43
Sub Out: FERIA,NICK DE01:43
01:43 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
01:43 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
01:43 Sub Out: LANE,JOHNELL
01:43 Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR
Turnover by TEAM01:41
01:26MOORE,DAVIS missed layup
Defensive rebound by DALTON,PRICE01:26
01:24 Foul by MOORE,DAVIS
DALTON,PRICE made free throw01:2391-104
DALTON,PRICE missed free throw01:23
01:23 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Foul by DALTON,PRICE01:21
01:2191-105ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
01:2191-106ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
Sub In: LOVE,KERRY01:21
Sub In: BERRY,BRYCE01:21
Sub In: DARST,DANIEL01:21
Sub In: SWIFT,DJ01:21
Sub Out: ROTEMAN,EVAN01:21
Sub Out: DALTON,PRICE01:21
Sub Out: MCINTYRE,WILLIAM01:21
Sub Out: NESTLEHUTT,JAKE01:21
01:21 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
01:21 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
LOVE,KERRY made layup01:1293-106
00:5593-108TATUM,JOSH made layup
00:55 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
00:46 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
LOVE,KERRY made free throw00:4694-108
LOVE,KERRY made free throw00:4695-108
Sub In: FERIA,NICK DE00:46
Sub In: SAMSON,VAUGHN00:46
Sub In: GALVIN,OWEN00:46
Sub In: EVANS,ANDREW00:46
Sub In: GIROUX,PRESTON00:46
Sub In: WEATHERFORD,MITCH00:46
Sub Out: LOVE,KERRY00:46
Sub Out: BERRY,BRYCE00:46
Sub Out: DARST,DANIEL00:46
Sub Out: ASHBY,KENDRICK00:46
Sub Out: SWIFT,DJ00:46
00:4595-110OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
00:45 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
GIROUX,PRESTON made jump shot 00:3897-110
00:32 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Steal by WEATHERFORD,MITCH00:31
GIROUX,PRESTON made jump shot in the paint 00:2799-110
RHODES
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Price Dalton*100-20-10-0000010200
11Anesu Nyawata*91-40-20-0123100102
12Jake Nestlehutt*101-11-10-0000010013
15William McIntyre*100-30-10-0011100410
20Kendrick Ashby*103-50-02-2213000108
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Bryce Berry52-21-10-0022100105
04Evan Roteman41-10-00-0000000002
05Mitch Weatherford70-10-00-0101320110
10Daniel Darst53-41-21-1011110118
13Nick De Feria40-10-11-2101000111
14D.J. Swift30-10-00-0000000110
22Vaughn Samson42-20-02-3112200116
23Preston Giroux43-30-00-0033000216
24Owen Galvin51-11-10-0011010113
31Kerry Love60-00-00-1000410000
32Andrew Evans41-31-30-0000000003
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-34
52.9%
5-13
38.5%
6-9
66.7%
61218137017947
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank*175-82-20-00004001112
01Emeka Obukwelu*179-100-00-04481101118
02Melvin Anthony*174-51-14-62243201013
03Skyler Hadden*70-00-00-0022210220
23Josh Tatum*131-40-20-2011430312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis Moore20-10-10-0000000020
12Omar Mohamed30-00-00-0000130010
21Jamal Green-Gaskin31-20-00-0000000002
22Chase Mason61-40-10-0000210202
24Johnell Lane152-60-10-0134230124
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS23-40
57.5%
3-8
37.5%
4-8
50.0%
7121919140111053
RHODES
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Price Dalton*61-10-01-2011010013
11Anesu Nyawata*63-50-20-0000000106
12Jake Nestlehutt*60-30-20-0000000000
15William McIntyre*60-10-10-0011000100
20Kendrick Ashby*70-00-00-0101000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Bryce Berry51-20-00-0213010202
04Evan Roteman40-10-00-0000100000
05Mitch Weatherford82-31-20-0011410125
10Daniel Darst50-20-00-0101010110
13Nick De Feria90-20-20-0000000000
14D.J. Swift30-00-00-0000000000
22Vaughn Samson91-20-10-0022000212
23Preston Giroux95-50-03-32241102113
24Owen Galvin51-10-02-2000000114
31Kerry Love42-30-02-2000000006
32Andrew Evans83-52-33-40110000011
TMTEAM---00020
TOTALS19-36
52.8%
3-13
23.1%
11-13
84.6%
691565014952
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank*172-72-32-2101100218
01Emeka Obukwelu*2011-120-03-45491101125
02Melvin Anthony*153-61-22-2000100119
03Skyler Hadden*142-40-10-2112410314
23Josh Tatum*133-50-00-0011640126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis Moore90-10-00-0000500010
12Omar Mohamed51-30-10-0022100012
21Jamal Green-Gaskin00-00-00-0000000000
22Chase Mason00-00-00-0000000000
24Johnell Lane71-21-20-0112110423
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS23-40
57.5%
4-9
44.4%
7-10
70.0%
89172070121057