UT Tyler 92

3-0

Austin 81

1-3

1st2ndFinal
UT Tyler415192
Austin354681
November 22, 2017 at 3:00 PM
Hughey Gym
Attendance: 122
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank*213-72-31-2011410119
01Emeka Obukwelu*2513-160-01-457120004227
02Melvin Anthony*255-90-13-41786103213
03Skyler Hadden*224-91-30-0224210239
23Josh Tatum*282-60-22-3011641016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Kaelin Love50-10-00-0112000000
10Davis Moore191-41-40-0011200103
11Xavier Fogle90-30-10-0011100010
12Omar Mohamed142-41-10-2134101335
21Jamal Green-Gaskin142-51-13-4549001128
22Chase Mason185-102-60-00333003012
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS37-74
50.0%
8-22
36.4%
10-19
52.6%
1632482573181592
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-38 (44.7%) 20-36 (55.6%) 37-74 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-14 (28.6%) 4-8 (50.0%) 8-22 (36.4%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 7-15 (46.7%) 10-19 (52.6%)
Points off TOs: 28
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 50
Fast Break Points: 14
Points off the Bench: 28
Largest lead: 17 (2nd-08:12)
Ties: 1
Leads: 3
Austin
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kam Hogan*257-131-50-00002108315
02Josh Quinn*272-92-80-0145320006
12Michael Holland*324-82-42-2310132104112
14Justice Mercadel*296-150-22-22466213114
21Josh Garrett*193-81-10-0213201027
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Mason Rickman10-00-00-0000000010
03Josh Hardwick233-53-50-0022210019
10Zachary Nickens243-41-15-72241001512
22Kameron Hill193-100-40-0011010116
23Logan McClure10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS31-72
43.1%
10-30
33.3%
9-11
81.8%
1027371882171581
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-33 (39.4%) 18-39 (46.2%) 31-72 (43.1%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 7-18 (38.9%) 10-30 (33.3%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) 3-5 (60.0%) 9-11 (81.8%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 27
Largest lead: 3 (1st-19:36)
Ties: 2
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Austin
Start of 1st Half
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 19:44
19:44 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
19:360-3QUINN,JOSH made 3-pointer
19:36 Assist by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
FRANK,CAMERON missed 3-pointer19:14
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA19:14
19:10 Foul by GARRETT,JOSH
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw19:101-3
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw19:10
19:10 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
19:00MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA19:00
TATUM,JOSH missed layup18:53
18:53 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
18:46MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN18:46
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break) 18:373-3
18:18 Turnover by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
Steal by TATUM,JOSH18:18
TATUM,JOSH made layup (fast break) 18:155-3
17:535-5HOLLAND,MICHAEL made layup
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup17:35
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA17:35
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup17:317-5
17:19MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA17:19
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER17:11
17:11 Sub In: HILL,KAMERON
17:11 Sub Out: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
16:59QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER16:59
FRANK,CAMERON missed layup16:52
16:52 Defensive rebound by HILL,KAMERON
16:27 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS16:27
Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL16:27
Sub In: MASON,CHASE16:27
Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER16:27
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR16:27
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER16:27
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA16:27
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN16:27
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON16:27
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH16:27
16:27 Sub In: NICKENS,ZACHARY
16:27 Sub In: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
16:27 Sub In: HARDWICK,JOSH
16:27 Sub Out: HOGAN,KAM
16:27 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
16:27 Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH
FOGLE,XAVIER missed jump shot 16:12
16:12 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
16:04HOLLAND,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAVIS16:04
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made 3-pointer15:4710-5
Assist by FOGLE,XAVIER15:47
15:27HARDWICK,JOSH missed 3-pointer
15:27 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
15:24HOLLAND,MICHAEL missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER15:24
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer15:18
15:18 Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:56 Turnover by NICKENS,ZACHARY
FOGLE,XAVIER missed 3-pointer14:36
14:36 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
14:28MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL14:28
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL14:28
FOGLE,XAVIER missed layup14:19
Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL14:19
14:15 Foul by NICKENS,ZACHARY
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made free throw14:1511-5
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made free throw14:1512-5
14:15 Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH
14:15 Sub In: QUINN,JOSH
14:15 Sub Out: HILL,KAMERON
14:15 Sub Out: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
14:06QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
14:06 Offensive rebound by GARRETT,JOSH
13:56MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL13:56
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed jump shot 13:38
13:38 Defensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
13:28GARRETT,JOSH missed jump shot
13:28 Offensive rebound by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL13:21
13:1712-7NICKENS,ZACHARY made jump shot in the paint
MASON,CHASE made jump shot 13:0614-7
Assist by MOORE,DAVIS13:06
12:4714-10NICKENS,ZACHARY made 3-pointer
12:47 Assist by GARRETT,JOSH
MOHAMED,OMAR missed jump shot 12:23
12:23 Defensive rebound by HARDWICK,JOSH
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH12:03
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN12:03
Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON12:03
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA12:03
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER12:03
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS12:03
Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL12:03
Sub Out: MASON,CHASE12:03
Sub Out: FOGLE,XAVIER12:03
Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR12:03
12:03 Sub In: HOGAN,KAM
12:03 Sub In: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
12:03 Sub Out: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
12:03 Sub Out: HARDWICK,JOSH
11:52 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
FRANK,CAMERON made 3-pointer11:4317-10
Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER11:43
11:30 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
11:30timeout [?]
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS11:29
Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON11:29
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON11:29
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA11:29
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA11:26
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS11:26
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup11:2019-10
Assist by FRANK,CAMERON11:20
11:0719-13GARRETT,JOSH made 3-pointer
11:07 Assist by NICKENS,ZACHARY
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup10:5521-13
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN10:55
10:42HOGAN,KAM missed jump shot
Blocked shot by TATUM,JOSH10:42
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN10:42
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer10:36
10:36 Defensive rebound by NICKENS,ZACHARY
10:23 Turnover by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
Steal by TATUM,JOSH10:23
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 10:1823-13
Assist by TATUM,JOSH10:18
10:00GARRETT,JOSH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA10:00
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER09:51
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER09:51
09:51 Sub In: HILL,KAMERON
09:51 Sub In: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
09:51 Sub Out: NICKENS,ZACHARY
09:51 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
09:39MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA09:39
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup (fast break) 09:3325-13
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER09:13
09:1325-14HOLLAND,MICHAEL made free throw
09:1325-15HOLLAND,MICHAEL made free throw
Sub In: LOVE,KAELIN09:13
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER09:13
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN08:47
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN08:47
08:16HOGAN,KAM missed 3-pointer
08:16 Offensive rebound by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
08:1325-17MERCADEL,JUSTICE made tip-in
07:57 Foul by HOGAN,KAM
Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER07:57
Sub In: MASON,CHASE07:57
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR07:57
Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL07:57
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS07:57
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH07:57
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN07:57
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:57
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON07:57
Sub Out: LOVE,KAELIN07:57
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer07:42
Offensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR07:42
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer07:36
Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL07:36
Turnover by MASON,CHASE07:29
07:28 Steal by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
07:25HOLLAND,MICHAEL missed layup
Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE07:25
MASON,CHASE made layup07:0327-17
06:4927-19HILL,KAMERON made jump shot
06:49 Assist by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Turnover by MASON,CHASE06:26
06:26 Steal by QUINN,JOSH
Foul by FOGLE,XAVIER06:21
06:21 Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH
06:21 Sub In: HARDWICK,JOSH
06:21 Sub Out: HOGAN,KAM
06:21 Sub Out: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
06:1127-21GARRETT,JOSH made layup
06:11 Assist by HARDWICK,JOSH
MASON,CHASE made 3-pointer05:5630-21
Assist by MOHAMED,OMAR05:56
Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL05:37
Sub In: LOVE,KAELIN05:37
Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL05:37
05:3430-23MERCADEL,JUSTICE made jump shot
Turnover by MOHAMED,OMAR05:21
05:20 Steal by QUINN,JOSH
05:10HILL,KAMERON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LOVE,KAELIN05:10
05:07 Sub In: NICKENS,ZACHARY
05:07 Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer04:55
Offensive rebound by LOVE,KAELIN04:55
LOVE,KAELIN missed tip-in04:51
04:51 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:3830-25MERCADEL,JUSTICE made layup
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer04:23
04:23 Defensive rebound by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
04:1430-27GARRETT,JOSH made jump shot
04:14 Assist by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS03:53
03:52 Steal by HILL,KAMERON
03:50HILL,KAMERON missed jump shot
Blocked shot by MOHAMED,OMAR03:50
03:50 Offensive rebound by NICKENS,ZACHARY
Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR03:47
03:4430-28NICKENS,ZACHARY made free throw
03:4430-29NICKENS,ZACHARY made free throw
Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON03:44
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER03:44
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN03:44
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH03:44
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA03:44
Sub Out: FOGLE,XAVIER03:44
Sub Out: MASON,CHASE03:44
Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR03:44
Sub Out: LOVE,KAELIN03:44
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS03:44
03:44 Sub In: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
03:44 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
03:32 Foul by HILL,KAMERON
HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot 03:31
Offensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER03:31
HADDEN,SKYLER missed tip-in03:26
03:26 Defensive rebound by NICKENS,ZACHARY
Foul by TATUM,JOSH03:17
03:1330-30MERCADEL,JUSTICE made free throw
03:1330-31MERCADEL,JUSTICE made free throw
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer03:04
03:04 Defensive rebound by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
02:5830-33MERCADEL,JUSTICE made layup (fast break)
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup02:4732-33
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:47
02:36HILL,KAMERON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:36
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer02:28
02:28 Defensive rebound by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
02:20 Turnover by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 02:0734-33
01:4934-35HILL,KAMERON made jump shot
01:49 Assist by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA01:32
01:32 Sub In: HOGAN,KAM
01:32 Sub In: QUINN,JOSH
01:32 Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH
01:32 Sub Out: HILL,KAMERON
01:32 Sub Out: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
01:32 Sub Out: NICKENS,ZACHARY
01:11 Turnover by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup01:0036-35
Assist by FRANK,CAMERON01:00
00:48 Turnover by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer00:3239-35
Assist by FRANK,CAMERON00:32
00:18timeout [?]
00:18 Sub In: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
00:18 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
00:04GARRETT,JOSH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:04
FRANK,CAMERON made layup (fast break) 00:0041-35
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:00
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Austin
Start of 2nd Half
19:49MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed jump shot
19:49 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
19:4641-37HOLLAND,MICHAEL made layup
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer19:36
19:36 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
19:2841-39HOGAN,KAM made layup
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN19:08
18:54 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer18:42
18:42 Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:28 Turnover by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER18:27
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup (fast break) 18:2443-39
Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER18:24
18:11QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
18:11 Offensive rebound by GARRETT,JOSH
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA18:08
18:01GARRETT,JOSH missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN18:01
FRANK,CAMERON made 3-pointer17:5646-39
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN17:56
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON17:27
17:2646-41HOGAN,KAM made jump shot
17:26 Assist by GARRETT,JOSH
FRANK,CAMERON missed layup17:13
17:13 Defensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
17:0446-44HOLLAND,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
17:04 Assist by QUINN,JOSH
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 16:47
16:47 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
16:40HOGAN,KAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANK,CAMERON16:40
16:35 Sub In: NICKENS,ZACHARY
16:35 Sub In: HILL,KAMERON
16:35 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
16:35 Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot 16:2348-44
16:22 Foul by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw16:22
16:22 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
16:1648-46MERCADEL,JUSTICE made jump shot in the paint
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup16:0650-46
Assist by FRANK,CAMERON16:06
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER15:58
15:5850-47NICKENS,ZACHARY made free throw
15:58NICKENS,ZACHARY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA15:58
Sub In: MASON,CHASE15:58
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER15:58
15:56 Foul by HOGAN,KAM
15:56 Sub In: HARDWICK,JOSH
15:56 Sub Out: HOGAN,KAM
MASON,CHASE made 3-pointer15:4253-47
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN15:42
15:2953-49NICKENS,ZACHARY made layup
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup15:1955-49
Assist by TATUM,JOSH15:19
15:07 Sub In: QUINN,JOSH
15:07 Sub Out: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
15:02HARDWICK,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN15:02
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup14:5057-49
Assist by MASON,CHASE14:50
14:23HILL,KAMERON missed 3-pointer
14:23 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
14:15 Turnover by HILL,KAMERON
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS14:15
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH14:15
14:15 Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH
14:15 Sub Out: NICKENS,ZACHARY
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 14:04
14:04 Defensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:01
13:52QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA13:52
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 13:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM13:44
13:37 Sub In: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
13:37 Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer13:26
13:26 Defensive rebound by HARDWICK,JOSH
13:2257-51MERCADEL,JUSTICE made layup (fast break)
13:22 Assist by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup13:0959-51
Assist by MASON,CHASE13:09
12:54HOLLAND,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE12:54
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer12:45
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA12:45
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA12:40
12:39 Steal by HARDWICK,JOSH
12:34HILL,KAMERON missed layup
Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE12:34
12:25 Foul by GARRETT,JOSH
FRANK,CAMERON missed free throw12:25
Deadball rebound12:25
FRANK,CAMERON made free throw12:2560-51
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH12:25
Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL12:25
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN12:25
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON12:25
12:25 Sub In: HOGAN,KAM
12:25 Sub In: RICKMAN,MASON
12:25 Sub In: NICKENS,ZACHARY
12:25 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
12:25 Sub Out: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
12:25 Sub Out: HILL,KAMERON
12:0560-53HOGAN,KAM made jump shot
MOORE,DAVIS made 3-pointer11:4963-53
Assist by TATUM,JOSH11:49
11:38 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup11:2965-53
Assist by MOORE,DAVIS11:29
11:28 Foul by RICKMAN,MASON
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw11:28
Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL11:28
11:28 Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH
11:28 Sub Out: RICKMAN,MASON
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed layup11:25
Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL11:25
11:22 Foul by NICKENS,ZACHARY
11:22timeout [?]
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed free throw11:22
Deadball rebound11:22
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made free throw11:2266-53
11:11 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
Steal by TATUM,JOSH11:10
MASON,CHASE missed layup11:08
11:08 Blocked shot by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL11:08
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made layup11:0568-53
10:59MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA10:59
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA10:44
10:44 Steal by HOGAN,KAM
10:4068-55HOGAN,KAM made layup (fast break)
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup10:3170-55
Assist by MASON,CHASE10:31
10:10GARRETT,JOSH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL10:10
TATUM,JOSH missed layup09:46
09:46 Blocked shot by GARRETT,JOSH
09:46 Defensive rebound by GARRETT,JOSH
09:3770-58HOGAN,KAM made 3-pointer
09:37 Assist by HARDWICK,JOSH
09:20 Foul by NICKENS,ZACHARY
09:20 Sub In: QUINN,JOSH
09:20 Sub In: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
09:20 Sub In: HILL,KAMERON
09:20 Sub Out: HARDWICK,JOSH
09:20 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
09:20 Sub Out: NICKENS,ZACHARY
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed layup09:19
09:19 Defensive rebound by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
09:08HOGAN,KAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH09:08
Turnover by MASON,CHASE08:57
08:56 Steal by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
08:49 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
Steal by TATUM,JOSH08:48
TATUM,JOSH made layup (fast break) 08:4572-58
08:44 Foul by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
TATUM,JOSH made free throw08:4473-58
08:19QUINN,JOSH missed layup
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL08:19
MASON,CHASE made layup (fast break) 08:1275-58
Assist by TATUM,JOSH08:12
07:4575-60HILL,KAMERON made layup
07:45 Assist by HOGAN,KAM
Turnover by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL07:24
07:23 Steal by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
07:2175-62HOGAN,KAM made layup (fast break)
07:21 Assist by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:14
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:14
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR07:14
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN07:14
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER07:14
Sub Out: MASON,CHASE07:14
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:14
Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL07:14
07:14 Sub In: NICKENS,ZACHARY
07:14 Sub Out: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
06:55HILL,KAMERON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER06:55
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup06:4177-62
Assist by TATUM,JOSH06:41
06:1977-65HOLLAND,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
06:19 Assist by QUINN,JOSH
MOHAMED,OMAR made layup06:0279-65
05:39HILL,KAMERON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR05:39
Turnover by MOHAMED,OMAR05:28
05:28 Sub In: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
05:28 Sub In: HARDWICK,JOSH
05:28 Sub Out: HOGAN,KAM
05:28 Sub Out: HILL,KAMERON
05:1979-68HARDWICK,JOSH made 3-pointer
05:19 Assist by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
MOHAMED,OMAR made 3-pointer04:5782-68
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN04:57
04:4582-71HARDWICK,JOSH made 3-pointer
04:45 Assist by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN04:33
Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON04:33
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS04:33
04:18MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed jump shot
04:18 Offensive rebound by NICKENS,ZACHARY
04:14NICKENS,ZACHARY missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR04:14
Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR04:01
Turnover by MOHAMED,OMAR04:01
03:48QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:48
HADDEN,SKYLER made jump shot 03:2984-71
03:21 Turnover by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Steal by FRANK,CAMERON03:20
HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup03:17
Offensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER03:17
MOHAMED,OMAR missed jump shot 03:00
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:00
02:55 Foul by NICKENS,ZACHARY
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw02:5585-71
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw02:5586-71
02:55 Sub In: HOGAN,KAM
02:55 Sub Out: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
02:4486-74QUINN,JOSH made 3-pointer
02:44 Assist by HOGAN,KAM
Turnover by FRANK,CAMERON02:25
timeout [?]02:25
Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR02:17
02:1786-75NICKENS,ZACHARY made free throw
02:17NICKENS,ZACHARY missed free throw
02:17Deadball rebound
02:1786-76NICKENS,ZACHARY made free throw
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA02:17
Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR02:17
ANTHONY,MELVIN made dunk02:0088-76
Assist by TATUM,JOSH02:00
01:52HOGAN,KAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:52
FRANK,CAMERON missed layup01:25
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA01:25
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup01:23
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA01:23
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup01:2190-76
01:1090-78HOGAN,KAM made jump shot
01:10timeout [?]
01:06 Foul by HARDWICK,JOSH
TATUM,JOSH made free throw01:0691-78
TATUM,JOSH missed free throw01:06
01:06 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
00:58HOGAN,KAM missed 3-pointer
00:58 Offensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
00:5491-81HARDWICK,JOSH made 3-pointer
00:54 Assist by QUINN,JOSH
00:52timeout [?]
00:47 Foul by NICKENS,ZACHARY
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw00:4792-81
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw00:47
00:47 Defensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR00:47
Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL00:47
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA00:47
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON00:47
00:47 Sub In: MCCLURE,LOGAN
00:47 Sub Out: NICKENS,ZACHARY
00:40QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR00:40
00:34 Foul by HOGAN,KAM
MOHAMED,OMAR missed free throw00:34
Deadball rebound00:34
MOHAMED,OMAR missed free throw00:34
00:34 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
00:27 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:27
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank*102-41-20-0000300005
01Emeka Obukwelu*116-70-01-22460001013
02Melvin Anthony*112-40-10-0044300114
03Skyler Hadden*102-51-20-0112100225
23Josh Tatum*101-30-10-0000121012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Kaelin Love50-10-00-0112000000
10Davis Moore90-20-20-0011100100
11Xavier Fogle90-30-10-0011100010
12Omar Mohamed90-10-00-0101101110
21Jamal Green-Gaskin71-21-12-2224001025
22Chase Mason93-61-40-0011000207
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS17-38
44.7%
4-14
28.6%
3-4
75.0%
7152211238841
Austin
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kam Hogan*110-20-10-0000000310
02Josh Quinn*131-31-30-0011020003
12Michael Holland*151-40-12-2156010404
14Justice Mercadel*154-100-22-22354001010
21Josh Garrett*123-61-10-0101100017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Mason Rickman00-00-00-0000000000
03Josh Hardwick110-10-10-0011100000
10Zachary Nickens122-21-12-2123100117
22Kameron Hill112-50-20-0011010014
23Logan McClure00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
3-12
25.0%
6-6
100.0%
515207409435
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frank*111-31-11-2011110114
01Emeka Obukwelu*147-90-00-23360003214
02Melvin Anthony*143-50-03-4134310219
03Skyler Hadden*122-40-10-0112110014
23Josh Tatum*181-30-12-3011520004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Kaelin Love00-00-00-0000000000
10Davis Moore101-21-20-0000100003
11Xavier Fogle00-00-00-0000000000
12Omar Mohamed52-31-10-2033000225
21Jamal Green-Gaskin71-30-01-2325000103
22Chase Mason92-41-20-0022300105
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS20-36
55.6%
4-8
50.0%
7-15
46.7%
91726145010751
Austin
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kam Hogan*147-111-40-00002105215
02Josh Quinn*141-61-50-0134300003
12Michael Holland*173-42-30-0257200018
14Justice Mercadel*142-50-00-0011221214
21Josh Garrett*70-20-00-0112101010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Mason Rickman10-00-00-0000000010
03Josh Hardwick123-43-40-0011110019
10Zachary Nickens121-20-03-5101000045
22Kameron Hill81-50-20-0000000102
23Logan McClure10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS18-39
46.2%
7-18
38.9%
3-5
60.0%
51217114281146