UT Tyler 78

1-0

Texas Lutheran 76

0-1

1st2ndFinal
UT Tyler403878
Texas Lutheran245276
November 16, 2017
Seguin, Texas (Memorial Gymnasium)
Attendance: 480
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frankg110-40-30-0011100040
01Emeka Obukweluf3912-150-04-7310130112228
02Melvin Anthonyf233-72-41-2123230639
03Skyler Haddeng323-72-21-2235130549
23Josh Tatumg382-60-28-103698203512
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis Moore211-51-31-2000100124
11Xavier Fogle71-30-00-0213000002
12Omar Mohamed30-10-10-0000001010
20Dyron Anderson00-00-00-0000000000
21Jamal Green-Gaskin71-30-10-0123010222
22Chase Mason194-92-62-20111103212
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS27-60
45.0%
7-22
31.8%
17-25
68.0%
13304314112222578
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-31 (48.4%) 12-29 (41.4%) 27-60 (45.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) 2-9 (22.2%) 7-22 (31.8%)
Free Throws5-9 (55.6%) 12-16 (75.0%) 17-25 (68.0%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 20
Largest lead: 20 (2nd-17:22)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Nathan Josephsg313-130-411-111563005317
24Alex Cageg264-91-53-41340102212
32Shawn Hamiltonf312-101-60-0123101235
35Jackson Willoughbyf305-121-48-92571303219
42Matthew Gillettef140-40-02-3516000242
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Sebastian Andrade235-112-30-01563201212
10Jamir Mason40-00-02-2101000112
13Matt Perry50-00-00-0101000010
21Jacob Kouremetis162-32-30-0000000106
22Caleb Lister60-00-00-0000000000
33Cameron DeHart50-10-00-0011000100
50Nick Orange60-00-01-2000001011
55Austin Dotson30-10-00-0000000020
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS21-64
32.8%
7-25
28.0%
27-31
87.1%
162541862182176
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-29 (20.7%) 15-35 (42.9%) 21-64 (32.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 5-16 (31.3%) 7-25 (28.0%)
Free Throws10-13 (76.9%) 17-18 (94.4%) 27-31 (87.1%)
Points off TOs: 17
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 1 (1st-19:08)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Texas Lutheran
Start of 1st Half
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 19:462-0
19:27CAGE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
19:27 Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
19:21GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed layup
19:21 Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
19:082-3HAMILTON,SHAWN made 3-pointer
19:08 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup18:474-3
18:36JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM18:36
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup18:146-3
Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER18:14
17:48WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRANK,CAMERON17:48
HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer17:429-3
Assist by TATUM,JOSH17:42
17:25 Turnover by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
FRANK,CAMERON missed layup17:17
17:17 Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX
17:08JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup
17:08 Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
17:05 Turnover by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN17:03
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN16:59
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN16:59
16:48WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed layup
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA16:48
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER16:38
16:36 Steal by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
16:22GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA16:22
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 16:02
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA16:02
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup15:5811-3
15:40CAGE,ALEX missed layup
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA15:40
15:34Full timeout
15:34 Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
15:34 Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer15:3314-3
15:24Media timeout
15:16GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed layup
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA15:16
15:11 Foul by CAGE,ALEX
FRANK,CAMERON missed 3-pointer15:05
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA15:05
15:00 Foul by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw15:00
Deadball rebound15:00
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw15:0015-3
15:00 Sub In: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
15:00 Sub In: DEHART,CAMERON
15:00 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
15:00 Sub Out: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA14:49
14:49CAGE,ALEX missed free throw
14:49Deadball rebound
14:4915-4CAGE,ALEX made free throw
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer14:31
14:31 Defensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
14:19 Turnover by CAGE,ALEX
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER14:13
14:11 Foul by CAGE,ALEX
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS14:11
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON14:11
14:11 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
14:11 Sub In: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
14:11 Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
14:11 Sub Out: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer14:0318-4
Assist by TATUM,JOSH14:03
13:46JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:46
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:24
13:17 Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER13:16
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break) 13:1320-4
Foul by MOORE,DAVIS12:59
12:53 Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:52
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:48
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:48
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR12:48
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN12:48
12:37 Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup (fast break) 12:2222-4
Assist by TATUM,JOSH12:22
12:06DEHART,CAMERON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH12:06
MOHAMED,OMAR missed 3-pointer11:58
11:58 Defensive rebound by DEHART,CAMERON
11:46JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup
Blocked shot by MOHAMED,OMAR11:46
11:43 Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:39Media timeout
Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON11:39
Sub In: MASON,CHASE11:39
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH11:39
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER11:39
Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR11:37
11:37HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM11:37
MASON,CHASE missed jump shot 11:20
11:20 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
11:0522-6ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made jump shot
Turnover by MASON,CHASE10:46
10:36 Turnover by DEHART,CAMERON
MASON,CHASE made 3-pointer10:2525-6
Assist by FRANK,CAMERON10:25
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON10:07
10:0725-7JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
10:0725-8JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
10:07 Sub In: DOTSON,AUSTIN
10:07 Sub In: PERRY,MATT
10:07 Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
10:07 Sub Out: DEHART,CAMERON
FRANK,CAMERON missed 3-pointer10:04
10:04 Defensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON09:56
09:5625-9JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
09:5625-10JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER09:56
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH09:56
Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL09:56
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON09:56
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS09:56
Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR09:56
09:56 Sub In: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
09:56 Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed 3-pointer09:45
Offensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH09:45
09:39 Foul by PERRY,MATT
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER09:26
09:09WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed layup
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL09:09
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH08:56
08:4325-12WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made layup
08:43 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
08:21 Foul by DOTSON,AUSTIN
MASON,CHASE made free throw08:2126-12
MASON,CHASE made free throw08:2127-12
08:12JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed jump shot
08:12 Offensive rebound by PERRY,MATT
07:58DOTSON,AUSTIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH07:58
TATUM,JOSH made layup07:4829-12
Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL07:35
07:35Media timeout
07:35WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed free throw
07:35 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:35 Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
07:34 Foul by MASON,JAMIR
07:34 Sub In: MASON,JAMIR
07:34 Sub Out: PERRY,MATT
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:19
07:09ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:09
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed layup06:59
Offensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER06:59
06:53 Foul by DOTSON,AUSTIN
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw06:5330-12
HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw06:53
06:53 Defensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Sub In: FOGLE,XAVIER06:53
Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL06:53
06:53 Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
06:53 Sub Out: DOTSON,AUSTIN
Foul by MASON,CHASE06:33
06:3330-13WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made free throw
06:3330-14WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made free throw
06:21 Foul by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw06:21
06:21 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER06:21
06:2130-15ORANGE,NICK made free throw
06:21ORANGE,NICK missed free throw
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA06:21
06:21 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
06:21 Sub In: ORANGE,NICK
06:21 Sub Out: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
06:21 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
Turnover by MASON,CHASE06:11
05:5230-18WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made 3-pointer
05:52 Assist by HAMILTON,SHAWN
FOGLE,XAVIER missed jump shot 05:34
Offensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER05:34
TATUM,JOSH missed jump shot 05:30
Offensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER05:30
HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup05:25
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA05:25
05:20 Foul by ORANGE,NICK
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw05:20
Deadball rebound05:20
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw05:2031-18
05:07WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed 3-pointer
05:07 Offensive rebound by MASON,JAMIR
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER05:02
05:0231-19MASON,JAMIR made free throw
05:0231-20MASON,JAMIR made free throw
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer04:46
Offensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH04:46
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup04:3033-20
04:16 Turnover by MASON,JAMIR
Steal by OBUKWELU,EMEKA04:15
MASON,CHASE made 3-pointer04:1136-20
Assist by TATUM,JOSH04:11
04:0730 second timeout
03:52 Turnover by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
03:52 Foul by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Full timeout03:52
03:52 Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
03:52 Sub Out: MASON,JAMIR
FOGLE,XAVIER made layup03:2638-20
Assist by TATUM,JOSH03:26
03:10JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER03:10
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer02:59
02:59 Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:40 Turnover by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Steal by MASON,CHASE02:34
Turnover by MASON,CHASE02:31
02:20KOUREMETIS,JACOB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER02:20
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER02:05
01:50HAMILTON,SHAWN missed layup
Blocked shot by OBUKWELU,EMEKA01:50
01:49 Offensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
01:4638-22WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made layup
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER01:22
01:0538-24WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made jump shot
FOGLE,XAVIER missed layup00:51
00:51 Blocked shot by ORANGE,NICK
Offensive rebound by FOGLE,XAVIER00:50
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer00:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:39
MASON,CHASE made layup00:3240-24
Assist by TATUM,JOSH00:32
00:24HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER00:24
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER00:14
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER00:14
Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON00:14
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER00:14
00:00JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:00
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Texas Lutheran
Start of 2nd Half
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN19:54
19:5440-26JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON19:53
19:5340-27JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
FRANK,CAMERON missed 3-pointer19:33
19:33 Defensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER19:26
19:17 Turnover by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
Steal by TATUM,JOSH19:15
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup (fast break) 19:1242-27
Assist by TATUM,JOSH19:12
19:02WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN19:02
ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer18:5645-27
Assist by MASON,CHASE18:56
Foul by TATUM,JOSH18:41
18:40HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
18:40 Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
18:35GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed layup
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH18:35
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer18:30
18:30 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
18:23JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup
18:23 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS18:10
Sub Out: FRANK,CAMERON18:10
18:04 Foul by HAMILTON,SHAWN
18:01 Turnover by HAMILTON,SHAWN
17:40 Foul by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 17:2247-27
Assist by MOORE,DAVIS17:22
16:5847-30CAGE,ALEX made 3-pointer
16:58 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
TATUM,JOSH made layup16:4149-30
16:31CAGE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE16:31
16:20 Foul by HAMILTON,SHAWN
TATUM,JOSH missed free throw16:20
Deadball rebound16:20
TATUM,JOSH missed free throw16:20
16:20 Defensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
16:20 Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
16:20 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
16:15HAMILTON,SHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH16:15
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN15:58
15:58Full timeout
15:5149-32CAGE,ALEX made layup
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 15:31
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN15:31
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed dunk15:31
15:31 Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN15:28
15:23 Turnover by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
Sub In: MASON,CHASE15:16
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER15:16
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer15:13
15:13 Defensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
15:0649-35KOUREMETIS,JACOB made 3-pointer
15:06 Assist by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
14:51 Foul by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
14:51 Sub In: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
14:51 Sub Out: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
MOORE,DAVIS made 3-pointer14:4652-35
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:46
14:2952-38ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made 3-pointer
MASON,CHASE made jump shot in the paint 14:1154-38
14:0254-41KOUREMETIS,JACOB made 3-pointer
14:02 Assist by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
TATUM,JOSH missed layup13:46
13:46 Blocked shot by HAMILTON,SHAWN
13:42 Defensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
Foul by MASON,CHASE13:33
13:3354-42WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made free throw
13:3354-43WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made free throw
13:33 Sub In: LISTER,CALEB
13:33 Sub Out: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA13:00
12:59 Steal by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
12:5554-45ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
Full timeout12:43
MOORE,DAVIS missed jump shot 12:27
Offensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH12:27
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer12:04
12:04 Defensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
11:5754-47ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made layup (fast break)
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH11:39
11:36 Steal by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
11:23ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA11:23
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup11:1256-47
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN11:12
10:55CAGE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA10:55
Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS10:44
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup10:1958-47
10:08HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH10:08
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN09:56
09:56 Steal by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
09:48WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA09:48
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint 09:3460-47
09:20 Turnover by HAMILTON,SHAWN
Steal by TATUM,JOSH09:18
MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer09:12
09:12 Defensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Foul by MOORE,DAVIS09:03
09:0360-48JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
09:0360-49JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER09:03
Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL09:03
Sub Out: MASON,CHASE09:03
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN09:03
09:03 Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
09:03 Sub In: PERRY,MATT
09:03 Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
09:03 Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
08:53 Turnover by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN08:53
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 08:50
08:50 Defensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
08:3760-52ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made 3-pointer
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer08:13
08:13 Defensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA08:07
08:07GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL08:07
HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup07:55
Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL07:55
GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made layup07:4962-52
07:41 Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Steal by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL07:39
07:36 Foul by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Media timeout07:27
TATUM,JOSH made free throw07:2763-52
TATUM,JOSH made free throw07:2764-52
07:1464-54JOSEPHS,NATHAN made jump shot
07:12 Sub In: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
07:12 Sub In: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
07:12 Sub Out: PERRY,MATT
07:12 Sub Out: LISTER,CALEB
07:06 Foul by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
TATUM,JOSH made free throw07:0665-54
TATUM,JOSH made free throw07:0666-54
07:00 Turnover by CAGE,ALEX
Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER06:57
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer06:54
06:54 Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX
06:47JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
06:47 Offensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
06:42ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed layup
06:42 Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL06:39
06:3966-55GILLETTE,MATTHEW made free throw
06:3966-56GILLETTE,MATTHEW made free throw
HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot 06:20
06:20 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
05:5266-58WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made jump shot in the paint
05:52 Assist by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup05:3068-58
Assist by TATUM,JOSH05:30
05:2068-60CAGE,ALEX made layup (fast break)
Turnover by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL05:01
05:00 Steal by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Foul by TATUM,JOSH04:57
04:5768-61WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made free throw
04:5768-62WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made free throw
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN04:57
Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL04:57
04:57 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
04:57 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
MOORE,DAVIS missed jump shot 04:45
04:45 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
04:27HAMILTON,SHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA04:27
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot 04:1870-62
04:01JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER04:01
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 03:49
03:49 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Foul by TATUM,JOSH03:36
03:36Media timeout
03:3670-63JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
03:3670-64JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot 03:10
03:10 Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:47ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed 3-pointer
02:47 Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
02:4270-66HAMILTON,SHAWN made layup
02:23 Foul by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw02:2371-66
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw02:2372-66
02:04WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed 3-pointer
02:04 Offensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX
01:55ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed jump shot
01:55 Offensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Foul by TATUM,JOSH01:50
01:5072-67WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made free throw
01:5072-68WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made free throw
01:25 Foul by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
TATUM,JOSH made free throw01:2573-68
TATUM,JOSH made free throw01:2574-68
Sub In: FRANK,CAMERON01:25
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS01:25
01:13ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH01:13
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH01:07
01:0774-70CAGE,ALEX made layup
01:07 Assist by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
00:5730 second timeout
00:56 Foul by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
TATUM,JOSH made free throw00:5675-70
TATUM,JOSH made free throw00:5676-70
Sub In: MASON,CHASE00:56
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER00:56
Foul by FRANK,CAMERON00:48
00:4876-71CAGE,ALEX made free throw
00:4876-72CAGE,ALEX made free throw
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER00:48
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS00:48
Sub Out: MASON,CHASE00:48
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA00:48
Full timeout00:45
Full timeout00:27
00:18 Foul by HAMILTON,SHAWN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw00:1877-72
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw00:18
00:18 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA00:18
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS00:18
Foul by TATUM,JOSH00:14
00:1477-73JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
00:1477-74JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS00:14
Sub In: MASON,CHASE00:14
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH00:14
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA00:14
00:14 Sub In: MASON,JAMIR
00:14 Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
00:09 Foul by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
MOORE,DAVIS made free throw00:0978-74
MOORE,DAVIS missed free throw00:09
00:09 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
00:09 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
00:09 Sub Out: MASON,JAMIR
00:04HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
00:04 Offensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
00:0378-76JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup
00:03Full timeout
Turnover by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL00:00
00:00 Steal by CAGE,ALEX
00:00CAGE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:00
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frankg80-30-20-0011100020
01Emeka Obukweluf206-60-02-53690111114
02Melvin Anthonyf71-31-20-0011020323
03Skyler Haddeng183-42-21-2224120539
23Josh Tatumg181-30-10-0224600102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis Moore40-00-00-0000000010
11Xavier Fogle71-30-00-0213000002
12Omar Mohamed30-10-10-0000001010
20Dyron Anderson00-00-00-0000000000
21Jamal Green-Gaskin30-20-10-0011000010
22Chase Mason123-62-42-20000103110
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
5-13
38.5%
5-9
55.6%
101727862131240
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Nathan Josephsg190-70-24-4000200404
24Alex Cageg60-20-11-2011000121
32Shawn Hamiltonf151-41-30-0011100003
35Jackson Willoughbyf164-81-22-31120103111
42Matthew Gillettef60-30-00-0303000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Sebastian Andrade81-20-00-0022000002
10Jamir Mason40-00-02-2101000112
13Matt Perry30-00-00-0101000010
21Jacob Kouremetis90-10-10-0000000000
22Caleb Lister00-00-00-0000000000
33Cameron DeHart50-10-00-0011000100
50Nick Orange60-00-01-2000001011
55Austin Dotson30-10-00-0000000020
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS6-29
20.7%
2-9
22.2%
10-13
76.9%
8816311111024
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cameron Frankg30-10-10-0000000020
01Emeka Obukweluf196-90-02-20440001114
02Melvin Anthonyf162-41-21-2112210316
03Skyler Haddeng140-30-00-0011010010
23Josh Tatumg201-30-18-101452202510
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis Moore171-51-31-2000100114
11Xavier Fogle00-00-00-0000000000
12Omar Mohamed00-00-00-0000000000
20Dyron Anderson00-00-00-0000000000
21Jamal Green-Gaskin41-10-00-0112010212
22Chase Mason71-30-20-0011100012
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
2-9
22.2%
12-16
75.0%
3131665091338
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Nathan Josephsg123-60-27-71561001313
24Alex Cageg204-71-42-21230101011
32Shawn Hamiltonf161-60-30-0112001232
35Jackson Willoughbyf141-40-26-6145120018
42Matthew Gillettef80-10-02-3213000122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Sebastian Andrade154-92-30-01343201210
10Jamir Mason00-00-00-0000000000
13Matt Perry20-00-00-0000000000
21Jacob Kouremetis72-22-20-0000000106
22Caleb Lister60-00-00-0000000000
33Cameron DeHart00-00-00-0000000000
50Nick Orange00-00-00-0000000000
55Austin Dotson00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-35
42.9%
5-16
31.3%
17-18
94.4%
8172555171152