Belhaven 66

4-18

UT Tyler 104

15-8

1st2ndFinal
Belhaven392766
UT Tyler5450104
February 09, 2017
Herrington Patriot Center (Tyler, Tx)
Attendance: 450
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Ron Davis*335-211-80-04152406311
11Brent Webber*304-102-81-22240001411
22DJ Young-Beasley*244-72-40-01231001010
24Brandon Pressley*244-80-04-52130002312
25Rick Hodum*244-92-51-21010101411
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan Durham80-20-20-0000100020
03Terik Richardson101-20-10-0101000122
05Cornelius Mitchell40-10-00-0101000000
14Justin Jones71-10-02-3011000304
21David Cole60-10-10-0101000100
23John Loris60-00-00-0011000110
34Christian Comenge20-00-00-0022000000
35Gian van Heeringen120-30-10-0134000000
TMTEAM---112305
TOTALS23-65
35.4%
7-30
23.3%
8-12
66.7%
151429460201966
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals0-2 (.0%) 1-3 (33.3%) 23-65 (35.4%)
3-Point Field Goals0-1 (.0%) 0-0 (NaN) 7-30 (23.3%)
Free Throws0-0 (NaN) 3-4 (75.0%) 8-12 (66.7%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 20
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 11
Largest lead: 5 (1st-16:30)
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Deion Robinson*121-70-42-2011010004
05Jordan Francis*207-72-20-01343101116
15Tyler Jacobs*165-90-12-32350102312
23Josh Tatum*231-30-14-40221230126
24Alan Long*194-61-20-0022000009
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy50-00-00-0011100010
02Melvin Anthony195-62-31-30441212113
03Skyler Hadden186-73-32-30334112117
04Verlo Levels71-20-10-0000200012
10Davis Moore91-41-40-0011100113
11Anthony Sanders133-40-11-1112200217
12Omar Mohamed82-20-00-0134021004
14Jamal Green-Gaskin82-30-10-0000000044
22Chase Mason80-30-20-0101001010
25Emeka Obukwelu153-30-01-3044100127
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS41-66
62.1%
9-25
36.0%
13-19
68.4%
62834271141219104
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals21-33 (63.6%) 20-33 (60.6%) 41-66 (62.1%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 6-15 (40.0%) 9-25 (36.0%)
Free Throws9-13 (69.2%) 4-6 (66.7%) 13-19 (68.4%)
Points off TOs: 28
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 52
Fast Break Points: 12
Points off the Bench: 57
Largest lead: 45 (2nd-02:59)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Belhaven Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Half
19:48LONG,ALAN missed 3-pointer
19:48 Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
19:42JACOBS,TYLER missed jump shot
Deadball rebound19:42
HODUM,RICK made 3-pointer19:263-0
19:09ROBINSON,DEION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON19:09
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer19:00
19:00 Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DEION
18:473-2FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot
18:47 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
DAVIS,RON made jump shot 18:245-2
Foul by WEBBER,BRENT18:13
18:075-4LONG,ALAN made dunk
18:07 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup17:457-4
17:277-6FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot
DAVIS,RON made 3-pointer17:1610-6
17:07LONG,ALAN missed jump shot
Deadball rebound17:07
17:06 Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed layup16:52
16:52 Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
16:4510-8JACOBS,TYLER made jump shot
16:45 Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN
HODUM,RICK made 3-pointer16:3013-8
Foul by HODUM,RICK16:14
16:0613-10ROBINSON,DEION made jump shot
15:36 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
Media timeout15:36
15:36 Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
15:36 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
15:36 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
15:36 Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
15:36 Sub Out: LONG,ALAN
15:36 Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION
Turnover by PRESSLEY,BRANDON15:32
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON15:32
15:1513-13FRANCIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer
15:15 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
14:48 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made 3-pointer14:3916-13
14:25HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT14:25
Turnover by DAVIS,RON14:17
14:15 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
Foul by WEBBER,BRENT14:12
14:1216-14TATUM,JOSH made free throw
14:1216-15TATUM,JOSH made free throw
Sub In: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN14:12
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH14:12
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN14:12
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN14:12
Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK14:12
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK14:12
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT14:12
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON14:12
Sub Out: DAVIS,RON14:12
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ14:12
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN13:53
13:48 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Turnover by BROWN,ISIAH13:39
13:3316-18ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer
13:33 Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN
13:15 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
Turnover by BROWN,ISIAH13:11
13:10 Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
13:0716-20ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup (fast break)
Turnover by BROWN,ISIAH12:53
Sub In: HODUM,RICK12:53
Sub In: PRESSLEY,BRANDON12:53
Sub In: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ12:53
Sub In: DAVIS,RON12:53
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT12:53
Sub Out: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN12:53
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH12:53
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN12:53
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN12:53
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK12:53
12:43 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
12:43 Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY
12:43 Sub Out: FRANCIS,JORDAN
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed jump shot 12:26
12:26 Blocked shot by HADDEN,SKYLER
Deadball rebound12:26
12:26 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
12:26 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer12:24
Offensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON12:24
DAVIS,RON made jump shot 12:1318-20
12:02 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
WEBBER,BRENT made jump shot 11:5620-20
11:4620-22OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
11:46 Assist by SANDERS,ANTHONY
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer11:31
11:31 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
11:1920-24SANDERS,ANTHONY made jump shot
11:19 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer11:05
11:05 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
10:5720-26HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break)
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer10:46
10:46 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
10:3620-28HADDEN,SKYLER made layup
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON10:36
10:36Media timeout
10:3620-29HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
Sub In: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN10:36
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON10:36
10:36 Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
10:36 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer10:26
10:26 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
10:18 Turnover by SANDERS,ANTHONY
Steal by DAVIS,RON10:16
DAVIS,RON missed layup10:13
10:13 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
10:11 Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAVIS
09:50SANDERS,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ09:50
WEBBER,BRENT made 3-pointer09:3723-29
Assist by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ09:37
09:2920 second timeout
Foul by HODUM,RICK09:28
09:19 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
09:19 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
DAVIS,RON missed jump shot 08:58
08:58 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Foul by DAVIS,RON08:54
08:54ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
08:54Deadball rebound
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH08:54
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN08:54
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK08:54
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT08:54
08:50 Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS
Steal by BROWN,ISIAH08:49
BROWN,ISIAH missed layup08:39
08:39 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
08:32MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ08:32
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made 3-pointer08:2126-29
08:10LEVELS,VERLO missed 3-pointer
08:10 Offensive rebound by SANDERS,ANTHONY
08:00ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound08:00
Media timeout07:54
07:54 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
07:54 Sub In: FRANCIS,JORDAN
07:54 Sub In: LONG,ALAN
07:54 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
07:54 Sub Out: SANDERS,ANTHONY
07:54 Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN missed jump shot 07:28
07:28 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
07:07TATUM,JOSH missed layup
Defensive rebound by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN07:07
DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer06:48
06:48 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
06:3726-31ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer06:25
06:25 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Foul by DURHAM,JONATHAN06:11
06:1126-32TATUM,JOSH made free throw
06:1126-33TATUM,JOSH made free throw
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT06:11
Sub In: MITCHELL,CORNELIUS06:11
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH06:11
Sub Out: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN06:11
WEBBER,BRENT made 3-pointer05:5629-33
Foul by DAVIS,RON05:33
05:33OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw
05:33Deadball rebound
05:3329-34OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
Sub In: HODUM,RICK05:33
Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK05:33
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ05:33
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN05:33
05:33 Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
05:33 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Turnover by HODUM,RICK05:16
05:15 Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
05:1229-36ANTHONY,MELVIN made dunk (fast break)
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer05:02
05:02Deadball rebound
Foul by RICHARDSON,TERIK04:59
04:59ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
04:59Deadball rebound
04:5929-37ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
04:59 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
04:59 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
DAVIS,RON missed layup04:33
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,RON04:33
DAVIS,RON missed jump shot 04:30
04:30 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
Foul by RICHARDSON,TERIK04:25
04:25HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw
04:25Deadball rebound
04:2529-38HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
Turnover by WEBBER,BRENT04:14
04:0829-41HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer
04:08 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
Media timeout03:45
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer03:41
03:41 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
03:34 Turnover by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Steal by HODUM,RICK03:31
WEBBER,BRENT made jump shot 03:2431-41
03:1420 second timeout
03:0431-43TATUM,JOSH made layup
Turnover by DAVIS,RON02:52
02:51 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
02:43JACOBS,TYLER missed jump shot
02:43 Offensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
02:3831-45FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup
DAVIS,RON missed layup02:27
Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS02:27
MITCHELL,CORNELIUS missed jump shot 02:22
02:22 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
02:1831-47JACOBS,TYLER made layup
02:18 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
Foul by HODUM,RICK02:18
20 second timeout02:18
02:1831-48JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
Sub In: PRESSLEY,BRANDON02:18
Sub Out: MITCHELL,CORNELIUS02:18
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup02:0933-48
02:09 Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed free throw02:09
02:09 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
01:4933-50JACOBS,TYLER made layup
HODUM,RICK made layup01:3135-50
01:2335-52JACOBS,TYLER made layup
01:23 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
RICHARDSON,TERIK missed 3-pointer01:09
Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK01:09
Turnover by DAVIS,RON01:03
01:01 Steal by FRANCIS,JORDAN
00:5735-54LONG,ALAN made dunk
00:57 Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN
00:39 Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
00:39 Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN
00:39 Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
00:39 Sub Out: FRANCIS,JORDAN
00:38 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw00:3836-54
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw00:3837-54
00:38 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:38 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
00:22TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup00:0139-54
Assist by DAVIS,RON00:01
1st Half2nd Half
Belhaven Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
20:00 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
20:00 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
20:00 Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
20:00 Sub Out: LONG,ALAN
20:00 Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION
19:46 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
DAVIS,RON missed layup19:37
Offensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT19:37
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ missed 3-pointer19:24
19:24 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
19:1339-56OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
19:13 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
Foul by HODUM,RICK19:13
19:13OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw
Deadball rebound19:13
19:13 Foul by FRANCIS,JORDAN
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer19:02
19:02Deadball rebound
18:3139-58FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup
18:31 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
DAVIS,RON missed jump shot 18:08
18:08 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
17:5939-61HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer
17:59 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup17:3641-61
Foul by WEBBER,BRENT17:31
17:1941-64FRANCIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer
17:19 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
DAVIS,RON missed layup16:55
16:55 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
16:5241-66HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break)
16:52 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed layup16:36
16:36 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
16:2841-68OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
16:28 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
HODUM,RICK made layup16:0843-68
15:3843-70FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup
15:38 Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed jump shot 15:17
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,RON15:17
DAVIS,RON made jump shot 15:1145-70
15:03Media timeout
Sub In: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN15:03
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH15:03
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN15:03
Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK15:03
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN15:03
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK15:03
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT15:03
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON15:03
Sub Out: DAVIS,RON15:03
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ15:03
15:00 Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN14:44
14:44 Steal by TATUM,JOSH
14:44 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
14:44 Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY
14:44 Sub In: LONG,ALAN
14:44 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
14:44 Sub Out: FRANCIS,JORDAN
BROWN,ISIAH made layup14:3747-70
14:2947-73HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer
14:29 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
BROWN,ISIAH missed layup14:13
14:13 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
14:0047-76ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer
14:00 Assist by SANDERS,ANTHONY
DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer13:41
Offensive rebound by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN13:41
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN missed jump shot 13:27
13:27 Defensive rebound by SANDERS,ANTHONY
Foul by DURHAM,JONATHAN13:14
12:5147-79LONG,ALAN made 3-pointer
12:51 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
RICHARDSON,TERIK made jump shot 12:3949-79
Assist by DURHAM,JONATHAN12:39
12:3149-81SANDERS,ANTHONY made layup (fast break)
12:31 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
Turnover by RICHARDSON,TERIK12:20
12:18 Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER
12:1449-83LONG,ALAN made layup (fast break)
12:14 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
20 second timeout12:04
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT12:04
Sub In: PRESSLEY,BRANDON12:04
Sub In: LORIS,JOHN12:04
Sub In: DAVIS,RON12:04
Sub In: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ12:04
Sub Out: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN12:04
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH12:04
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN12:04
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK12:04
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN12:04
12:04 Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
12:04 Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN
12:04 Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION
12:04 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
12:04 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
12:04 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer11:50
Offensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ11:50
Turnover by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ11:44
11:44Media timeout
11:30 Turnover by JACOBS,TYLER
Steal by DAVIS,RON11:28
11:24 Foul by SANDERS,ANTHONY
WEBBER,BRENT missed free throw11:24
Deadball rebound11:24
WEBBER,BRENT made free throw11:2450-83
11:15 Turnover by SANDERS,ANTHONY
Steal by DAVIS,RON11:12
Turnover by PRESSLEY,BRANDON11:05
10:5650-85JACOBS,TYLER made layup
10:56 Assist by YANCY,JOVAN
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made jump shot 10:4152-85
10:24ROBINSON,DEION missed jump shot
10:24 Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
Foul by LORIS,JOHN10:20
10:20JACOBS,TYLER missed free throw
10:20Deadball rebound
10:2052-86JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer10:06
Offensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT10:06
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer09:56
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,RON09:56
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made layup09:4754-86
Assist by DAVIS,RON09:47
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON09:34
09:3454-87ROBINSON,DEION made free throw
09:3454-88ROBINSON,DEION made free throw
09:16 Foul by YANCY,JOVAN
Turnover by DAVIS,RON09:05
09:03 Steal by ROBINSON,DEION
08:48 Turnover by JACOBS,TYLER
Steal by DAVIS,RON08:47
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ missed layup08:23
08:23 Defensive rebound by YANCY,JOVAN
08:13ROBINSON,DEION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LORIS,JOHN08:13
07:59Media timeout
07:59 Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
07:59 Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR
07:59 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
07:59 Sub In: MASON,CHASE
07:59 Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
07:59 Sub Out: SANDERS,ANTHONY
07:59 Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
07:59 Sub Out: LONG,ALAN
07:59 Sub Out: YANCY,JOVAN
07:59 Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION
Turnover by LORIS,JOHN07:58
07:4254-90GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made layup
07:42 Assist by LEVELS,VERLO
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer07:18
07:18 Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR
07:03MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
07:03 Offensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR
06:5754-92MOHAMED,OMAR made jump shot
DAVIS,RON missed jump shot 06:46
06:46Deadball rebound
06:30MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer
06:30Deadball rebound
06:13MASON,CHASE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT06:13
Turnover by DAVIS,RON06:05
06:02 Steal by MOHAMED,OMAR
05:46MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,RON05:46
Sub In: HODUM,RICK05:39
Sub In: COLE,DAVID05:39
Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN05:39
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ05:39
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer05:34
Offensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON05:34
05:26 Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
05:26 Foul by MOORE,DAVIS
05:26 Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw05:2655-92
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw05:2656-92
Foul by DAVIS,RON05:08
05:0356-95MOORE,DAVIS made 3-pointer
05:03 Assist by LEVELS,VERLO
HODUM,RICK missed jump shot 04:45
04:45 Blocked shot by MOHAMED,OMAR
04:43 Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR
04:3256-97GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL made jump shot in the paint
DAVIS,RON made layup04:2258-97
04:1458-99LEVELS,VERLO made layup
04:14 Assist by MOORE,DAVIS
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer04:06
Deadball rebound04:06
04:03 Foul by LEVELS,VERLO
Media timeout03:59
HODUM,RICK made free throw03:5959-99
HODUM,RICK missed free throw03:59
03:59 Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR
03:59 Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION
03:59 Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY
03:59 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
03:59 Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO
03:4559-101MOHAMED,OMAR made layup
COLE,DAVID missed 3-pointer03:22
Offensive rebound by HODUM,RICK03:22
HODUM,RICK missed jump shot 03:17
03:17 Blocked shot by MASON,CHASE
Offensive rebound by COLE,DAVID03:16
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer03:12
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,RON03:12
Turnover by DAVIS,RON03:07
03:06 Steal by MOHAMED,OMAR
02:5959-103SANDERS,ANTHONY made layup
Foul by WEBBER,BRENT02:59
02:5959-104SANDERS,ANTHONY made free throw
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH02:59
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN02:59
Sub In: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN02:59
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT02:59
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON02:59
Sub Out: DAVIS,RON02:59
02:59 Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
02:59 Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR
02:39 Foul by MASON,CHASE
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw02:3960-104
JONES,JUSTIN missed free throw02:39
02:39 Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
02:39 Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR
02:39 Sub Out: SANDERS,ANTHONY
02:26ROBINSON,DEION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN02:26
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN missed 3-pointer02:14
02:14Deadball rebound
02:02JACOBS,TYLER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH02:02
01:47 Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw01:4761-104
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw01:4762-104
Sub In: COMENGE,CHRISTIAN01:47
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK01:47
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ missed 3-pointer01:37
01:26MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COMENGE,CHRISTIAN01:26
Turnover by COLE,DAVID01:22
01:21 Steal by JACOBS,TYLER
01:18JACOBS,TYLER missed layup
01:18 Offensive rebound by MASON,CHASE
01:15ROBINSON,DEION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN01:15
BROWN,ISIAH missed layup00:59
Offensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH00:59
00:56 Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw00:5663-104
BROWN,ISIAH missed free throw00:56
00:56 Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
00:49ROBINSON,DEION missed layup
Defensive rebound by COMENGE,CHRISTIAN00:49
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN00:38
00:28GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN00:28
JONES,JUSTIN made layup (fast break) 00:2065-104
00:20 Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw00:2066-104
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Ron Davis*193-111-40-0101110327
11Brent Webber*164-62-40-00110001210
22DJ Young-Beasley*132-22-20-0022100006
24Brandon Pressley*103-50-02-3112000128
25Rick Hodum*153-62-50-0000010138
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan Durham50-10-10-0000000010
03Terik Richardson70-10-10-0101000020
05Cornelius Mitchell40-10-00-0101000000
14Justin Jones10-00-00-0000000100
21David Cole00-00-00-0000000000
23John Loris00-00-00-0000000000
34Christian Comenge00-00-00-0000000000
35Gian van Heeringen60-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---00030
TOTALS0-2
.0%
0-1
.0%
0-0
NaN
459230101239
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Deion Robinson*41-20-10-0011000002
05Jordan Francis*154-41-10-0123310109
15Tyler Jacobs*94-60-01-1112000029
23Josh Tatum*151-30-14-4011520116
24Alan Long*122-40-10-0022000004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy10-00-00-0000000000
02Melvin Anthony114-51-21-30330211110
03Skyler Hadden103-41-12-3022201219
04Verlo Levels30-10-10-0000000000
10Davis Moore50-10-10-0011000100
11Anthony Sanders51-20-10-0101100102
12Omar Mohamed00-00-00-0000000000
14Jamal Green-Gaskin00-00-00-0000000000
22Chase Mason00-00-00-0000000000
25Emeka Obukwelu101-10-01-2033000023
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS21-33
63.6%
3-10
30.0%
9-13
69.2%
3161911527754
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Ron Davis*142-100-40-0314130314
11Brent Webber*140-40-41-2213000021
22DJ Young-Beasley*112-50-20-0101000104
24Brandon Pressley*141-30-02-2101000114
25Rick Hodum*91-30-01-2101000013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan Durham30-10-10-0000100010
03Terik Richardson31-10-00-0000000102
05Cornelius Mitchell00-00-00-0000000000
14Justin Jones61-10-02-3011000204
21David Cole60-10-10-0101000100
23John Loris60-00-00-0011000110
34Christian Comenge20-00-00-0022000000
35Gian van Heeringen60-20-10-0123000000
TMTEAM---112005
TOTALS1-3
33.3%
0-0
NaN
3-4
75.0%
1192023010727
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Deion Robinson*80-50-32-2000010002
05Jordan Francis*53-31-10-0011000017
15Tyler Jacobs*71-30-11-2123010213
23Josh Tatum*80-00-00-0011710010
24Alan Long*72-21-10-0000000005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy40-00-00-0011100010
02Melvin Anthony81-11-10-0011100103
03Skyler Hadden83-32-20-0011210008
04Verlo Levels41-10-00-0000200012
10Davis Moore41-31-30-0000100013
11Anthony Sanders82-20-01-1011100115
12Omar Mohamed82-20-00-0134021004
14Jamal Green-Gaskin82-30-10-0000000044
22Chase Mason80-30-20-0101001010
25Emeka Obukwelu52-20-00-1011100104
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS20-33
60.6%
6-15
40.0%
4-6
66.7%
31215166251250