UT Tyler 66

14-8 (8-6)

Louisiana College 72

6-13 (3-10)

1st2ndFinal
UT Tyler323466
Louisiana College304272
February 04, 2017
Pineville, LA (H.O. West Fieldhouse)
Attendance: 349
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*302-71-47-82681101412
03Skyler Hadden*193-80-31-4044100247
05Jordan Francis*409-160-26-63253201224
23Josh Tatum*300-40-23-5235520523
25Emeka Obukwelu*194-80-00-0246000048
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy150-10-02-2000200222
04Verlo Levels141-30-20-0011110142
10Davis Moore100-20-20-0011210100
11Anthony Sanders31-30-10-0000000102
12Omar Mohamed00-00-00-0011000000
14Jamal Green-Gaskin30-00-00-0123000010
15Tyler Jacobs173-60-00-0101000126
TMTEAM---04400
TOTALS23-58
39.7%
1-16
6.3%
19-25
76.0%
1128391570152566
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-30 (30.0%) 14-28 (50.0%) 23-58 (39.7%)
3-Point Field Goals1-11 (9.1%) 0-5 (.0%) 1-16 (6.3%)
Free Throws13-16 (81.3%) 6-9 (66.7%) 19-25 (76.0%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 12
Largest lead: 7 (2nd-12:59)
Ties: 7
Leads: 7
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokes*301-40-00-0011710422
10Taylan Grogan*369-224-127-90444204229
12Jacquez Coleman*221-60-42-4123000134
22Raheem Regis*356-100-02-748121301414
24Mike Davis*161-30-01-2303010023
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00D'Aaron Davis40-00-02-2022001022
03Torrian Lee90-10-03-3011000113
21Travis Schultz312-51-20-0156300125
23Steve Evans115-60-00-01120001210
25Lejawon LeBlanc60-00-00-1011000100
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS25-57
43.9%
5-18
27.8%
17-28
60.7%
1126371571142072
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-24 (41.7%) 15-33 (45.5%) 25-57 (43.9%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) 3-12 (25.0%) 5-18 (27.8%)
Free Throws8-12 (66.7%) 9-16 (56.3%) 17-28 (60.7%)
Points off TOs: 17
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 20
Largest lead: 8 (2nd-01:22)
Ties: 9
Leads: 7
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 1st Half
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH19:49
19:46 Steal by GROGAN,TAYLAN
19:260-2GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup19:172-2
Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER19:17
19:042-4REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot
19:04 Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 18:35
18:35 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
18:20COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA18:20
HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot 17:55
Offensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN17:55
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup17:524-4
17:52 Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw17:525-4
17:41 Turnover by GROGAN,TAYLAN
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER17:17
17:17 Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY
17:15 Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer17:05
Offensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH17:05
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer16:57
16:57 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN16:55
16:45 Foul by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup16:257-4
Assist by TATUM,JOSH16:25
16:067-6DAVIS,MIKE made layup
16:06 Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup15:55
15:55 Defensive rebound by STOKES,TIMOTHY
15:33COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN15:33
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer15:25
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA15:25
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA15:22
15:22Media timeout
Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY15:22
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER15:22
15:22 Sub In: EVANS,STEVE
15:22 Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
15:10EVANS,STEVE missed layup
15:10 Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
15:067-8COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made jump shot
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:57
14:36GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:36
Turnover by SANDERS,ANTHONY14:27
13:56 Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:54
13:51 Foul by EVANS,STEVE
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw13:518-8
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw13:519-8
Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO13:51
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS13:51
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN13:51
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH13:51
13:27 Turnover by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
Steal by MOORE,DAVIS13:26
SANDERS,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer13:23
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA13:23
SANDERS,ANTHONY made layup13:1611-8
Assist by MOORE,DAVIS13:16
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA13:02
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER13:02
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA13:02
13:02 Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
13:02 Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
12:5911-10EVANS,STEVE made layup
12:59 Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS12:56
12:52GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAVIS12:52
SANDERS,ANTHONY missed layup12:42
12:42 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON
12:3411-13GROGAN,TAYLAN made 3-pointer
12:34 Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER12:26
Sub Out: SANDERS,ANTHONY12:26
12:19 Foul by DAVIS,D'AARON
JACOBS,TYLER made jump shot 12:0713-13
Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN12:07
11:38 Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
Steal by LEVELS,VERLO11:37
LEVELS,VERLO missed 3-pointer11:33
11:33 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
Foul by LEVELS,VERLO11:14
11:14Media timeout
11:14 Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
11:14 Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
11:14 Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
11:14 Sub Out: EVANS,STEVE
10:49 Turnover by GROGAN,TAYLAN
Steal by FRANCIS,JORDAN10:48
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer10:43
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER10:43
JACOBS,TYLER made layup10:3415-13
10:17 Foul by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
10:15 Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
10:15 Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
JACOBS,TYLER missed layup09:57
Offensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN09:57
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup09:55
09:55 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
Foul by JACOBS,TYLER09:54
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER09:42
09:38REGIS,RAHEEM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO09:38
09:17 Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw09:17
Deadball rebound09:17
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw09:1716-13
09:17 Sub In: LEE,TORRIAN
09:17 Sub Out: GROGAN,TAYLAN
Foul by LEVELS,VERLO08:58
08:58LEBLANC,LEJAWON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER08:58
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN08:58
Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO08:58
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer08:51
08:51 Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
08:3316-15SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made jump shot
08:33 Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot 08:18
08:18 Defensive rebound by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
08:12LEE,TORRIAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:12
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH08:09
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS08:09
07:46 Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY
Media timeout07:46
HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw07:46
Deadball rebound07:46
TATUM,JOSH missed free throw07:46
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:46
07:46 Sub In: GROGAN,TAYLAN
07:46 Sub Out: STOKES,TIMOTHY
TATUM,JOSH missed layup07:22
07:22 Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
06:59 Turnover by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
JACOBS,TYLER missed jump shot 06:42
06:42 Defensive rebound by GROGAN,TAYLAN
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER06:32
06:3216-16GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
06:3216-17GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN06:32
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER06:32
06:32 Sub In: EVANS,STEVE
06:32 Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
06:24 Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw06:2417-17
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw06:2418-17
06:05SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN06:05
JACOBS,TYLER missed layup05:49
05:49 Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
Foul by YANCY,JOVAN05:44
05:4418-18GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
05:4418-19GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
Turnover by FRANCIS,JORDAN05:34
05:16GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN05:16
ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer05:0721-19
Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN05:07
04:4521-21EVANS,STEVE made layup
04:45 Assist by REGIS,RAHEEM
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup04:3323-21
04:33 Foul by EVANS,STEVE
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw04:3324-21
04:33 Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
04:33 Sub Out: EVANS,STEVE
04:15 Turnover by LEE,TORRIAN
04:13 Foul by LEE,TORRIAN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw04:1325-21
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw04:1326-21
03:5826-24GROGAN,TAYLAN made 3-pointer
03:58 Assist by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH03:37
03:34 Steal by GROGAN,TAYLAN
03:3226-26GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup (fast break)
03:26 Foul by DAVIS,MIKE
Media timeout03:26
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw03:2627-26
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw03:2628-26
03:08SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:08
03:02 Foul by DAVIS,MIKE
YANCY,JOVAN made free throw03:0229-26
YANCY,JOVAN made free throw03:0230-26
Foul by JACOBS,TYLER02:47
02:47REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
02:47Deadball rebound
02:47REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
02:47 Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL02:47
Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER02:47
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:35
02:2830-27DAVIS,MIKE made free throw
02:28DAVIS,MIKE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL02:28
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer02:27
02:27 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
02:04REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
02:04 Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
02:01REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN02:01
30 second timeout01:52
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS01:52
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH01:52
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer01:38
Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL01:38
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer01:33
01:33 Defensive rebound by LEE,TORRIAN
01:11REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
Defensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL01:11
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup01:0532-27
Assist by YANCY,JOVAN01:05
00:4730 second timeout
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH00:47
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS00:47
00:47 Sub In: EVANS,STEVE
00:47 Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
00:35GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR00:35
Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR00:19
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN00:19
TATUM,JOSH missed layup00:10
00:10 Defensive rebound by EVANS,STEVE
Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL00:01
00:0132-28LEE,TORRIAN made free throw
00:0132-29LEE,TORRIAN made free throw
00:0132-30LEE,TORRIAN made free throw
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
20:00 Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
19:4832-32REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
19:48 Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 19:30
19:30 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
19:18GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
19:18 Offensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
19:02COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer
19:02 Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:38GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM18:38
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup18:2334-32
Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN18:23
17:5734-34REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
17:57 Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA17:57
17:57REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN17:57
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN17:50
17:26COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER17:26
17:18 Foul by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
TATUM,JOSH missed free throw17:18
Deadball rebound17:18
TATUM,JOSH made free throw17:1835-34
17:11 Turnover by GROGAN,TAYLAN
Steal by TATUM,JOSH17:11
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup17:0837-34
17:08 Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN
HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw17:08
17:08 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
16:49GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER16:49
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup16:35
16:35 Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:2237-36REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup16:0939-36
16:02GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA16:02
HADDEN,SKYLER made jump shot 15:5241-36
15:49Full timeout
15:3141-38STOKES,TIMOTHY made layup
15:31 Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 15:10
Offensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH15:10
15:08 Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
TATUM,JOSH made free throw15:0842-38
TATUM,JOSH made free throw15:0843-38
15:08 Sub In: EVANS,STEVE
15:08 Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
14:4643-40EVANS,STEVE made layup
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup14:3045-40
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER14:19
14:07SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH14:07
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA13:56
Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO13:56
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER13:56
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA13:56
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER13:56
13:44GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
13:44 Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
13:3945-42REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot 13:2647-42
13:07GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH13:07
13:02 Foul by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
JACOBS,TYLER made layup12:5949-42
Assist by TATUM,JOSH12:59
Foul by TATUM,JOSH12:43
12:3749-44EVANS,STEVE made layup
12:37 Assist by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
12:14 Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw12:14
Deadball rebound12:14
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw12:1450-44
12:14 Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
12:14 Sub Out: EVANS,STEVE
12:02GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
12:02 Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:00
12:00Media timeout
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER12:00
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN12:00
12:00 Sub In: EVANS,STEVE
12:00 Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
11:5650-46EVANS,STEVE made layup
11:56 Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer11:27
11:27 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
11:19GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup
11:19 Offensive rebound by EVANS,STEVE
11:17 Turnover by EVANS,STEVE
11:17 Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
11:17 Sub Out: EVANS,STEVE
Turnover by LEVELS,VERLO11:09
10:5550-49GROGAN,TAYLAN made 3-pointer
10:55 Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER10:42
10:41 Steal by REGIS,RAHEEM
10:37DAVIS,MIKE missed layup
10:37 Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
10:22DAVIS,MIKE missed layup
10:22 Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER10:21
10:2150-50REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw
10:2150-51REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw
Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN10:21
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER10:21
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed jump shot 09:55
09:55 Defensive rebound by GROGAN,TAYLAN
09:39GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH09:39
LEVELS,VERLO made layup09:2552-51
Assist by YANCY,JOVAN09:25
09:01 Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
Steal by FRANCIS,JORDAN09:00
Turnover by YANCY,JOVAN08:37
08:36 Steal by DAVIS,MIKE
08:34 Turnover by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
Steal by TATUM,JOSH08:32
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup08:2954-51
Assist by TATUM,JOSH08:29
08:26Full timeout
08:11 Turnover by GROGAN,TAYLAN
LEVELS,VERLO missed 3-pointer08:01
08:01 Defensive rebound by GROGAN,TAYLAN
07:5354-53GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup
07:5154-54GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
07:51 Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
07:51 Sub Out: GROGAN,TAYLAN
Foul by YANCY,JOVAN07:48
Turnover by JACOBS,TYLER07:37
07:10STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup
07:10 Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
07:0654-56REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH07:03
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA07:03
Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER07:03
06:36STOKES,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM06:36
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN06:33
Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO06:33
FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot 06:0956-56
Assist by TATUM,JOSH06:09
06:02 Sub In: GROGAN,TAYLAN
06:02 Sub Out: STOKES,TIMOTHY
05:53COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA05:53
05:30 Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
05:30 Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
05:30 Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup05:27
05:27 Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
Foul by FRANCIS,JORDAN05:13
05:1356-57DAVIS,D'AARON made free throw
05:1356-58DAVIS,D'AARON made free throw
05:13 Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
05:13 Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot 04:5458-58
Assist by TATUM,JOSH04:54
04:40 Foul by DAVIS,D'AARON
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed jump shot 04:17
Offensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN04:17
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup03:58
03:58 Blocked shot by DAVIS,D'AARON
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:56
03:54 Foul by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw03:4759-58
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw03:4760-58
03:47 Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
03:47 Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
03:2060-60GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH03:16
03:16 Sub In: STOKES,TIMOTHY
03:16 Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
03:1060-63GROGAN,TAYLAN made 3-pointer
03:10 Assist by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
Turnover by TATUM,JOSH02:54
02:52 Steal by REGIS,RAHEEM
02:50 Turnover by REGIS,RAHEEM
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS02:50
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH02:50
YANCY,JOVAN missed jump shot 02:35
02:35 Defensive rebound by GROGAN,TAYLAN
02:16STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA02:16
Turnover by YANCY,JOVAN01:59
01:57 Steal by REGIS,RAHEEM
01:4060-66SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made 3-pointer
01:40 Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN
Full timeout01:35
Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO01:35
Sub Out: YANCY,JOVAN01:35
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer01:32
01:32 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
01:2260-68GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup01:1262-68
Assist by LEVELS,VERLO01:12
30 second timeout00:56
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH00:56
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS00:56
Foul by TATUM,JOSH00:44
00:44REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
00:44Deadball rebound
00:44REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN00:44
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS00:44
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER00:44
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA00:44
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH00:44
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup00:3464-68
Assist by MOORE,DAVIS00:34
30 second timeout00:33
Foul by FRANCIS,JORDAN00:29
00:29COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed free throw
00:29Deadball rebound
00:29COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER00:29
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer00:25
00:25 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
Foul by LEVELS,VERLO00:22
00:2264-69COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made free throw
00:2264-70COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made free throw
00:22Full timeout
00:22 Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
00:22 Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
00:22 Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
00:22 Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup00:12
00:12 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON
00:12GROGAN,TAYLAN missed free throw
00:12Deadball rebound
00:12GROGAN,TAYLAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:12
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup00:0666-70
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:06
Foul by LEVELS,VERLO00:06
00:0666-71GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
00:0666-72GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN00:06
Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO00:06
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer00:02
00:02 Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*151-31-34-4156010127
03Skyler Hadden*110-40-21-3011100121
05Jordan Francis*205-90-26-62132101016
23Josh Tatum*130-30-10-1101100200
25Emeka Obukwelu*70-10-00-0213000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy60-00-02-2000100012
04Verlo Levels50-10-10-0011010020
10Davis Moore70-10-10-0011110100
11Anthony Sanders31-30-10-0000000102
12Omar Mohamed00-00-00-0011000000
14Jamal Green-Gaskin30-00-00-0123000010
15Tyler Jacobs102-50-00-0101000024
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS9-30
30.0%
1-11
9.1%
13-16
81.3%
8142264071232
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokes*130-00-00-0011410320
10Taylan Grogan*184-82-54-40111202114
12Jacquez Coleman*101-30-10-0112000122
22Raheem Regis*171-50-00-2145100012
24Mike Davis*91-10-01-2101000023
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00D'Aaron Davis20-00-00-0011000010
03Torrian Lee90-10-03-3011000113
21Travis Schultz111-30-00-0033100002
23Steve Evans72-30-00-0011000024
25Lejawon LeBlanc40-00-00-1011000100
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-24
41.7%
2-6
33.3%
8-12
66.7%
3141773081230
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*151-40-13-4112100025
03Skyler Hadden*83-40-10-1033000126
05Jordan Francis*204-70-00-0112110028
23Josh Tatum*170-10-13-4134420323
25Emeka Obukwelu*124-70-00-0033000028
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy90-10-00-0000100210
04Verlo Levels91-20-10-0000100122
10Davis Moore30-10-10-0000100000
11Anthony Sanders00-00-00-0000000000
12Omar Mohamed00-00-00-0000000000
14Jamal Green-Gaskin00-00-00-0000000000
15Tyler Jacobs71-10-00-0000000102
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS14-28
50.0%
0-5
.0%
6-9
66.7%
3141793081334
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokes*171-40-00-0000300102
10Taylan Grogan*185-142-73-50333002115
12Jacquez Coleman*120-30-32-4011000012
22Raheem Regis*185-50-02-53470301312
24Mike Davis*70-20-00-0202010000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00D'Aaron Davis20-00-02-2011001012
03Torrian Lee00-00-00-0000000000
21Travis Schultz201-21-20-0123200123
23Steve Evans43-30-00-0101000106
25Lejawon LeBlanc20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-33
45.5%
3-12
25.0%
9-16
56.3%
812208416842