Louisiana College 66

4-12, 1-9

UT Tyler 72

13-6, 7-4

1st2ndFinal
Louisiana College323466
UT Tyler373572
January 26, 2017
Herrington Patriot Center (Tyler, Tx)
Attendance: 390
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokes*382-91-21-3033550426
12Jacquez Coleman*358-204-137-71231101227
13D'Aaron Davis*201-20-01-5123000033
21Travis Schultz*393-71-30-0145000127
22Raheem Regis*337-110-04-83691120418
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Torrian Lee40-10-10-0000100000
24Mike Davis201-30-01-2314010033
25Lejawon LeBlanc110-30-12-2000120422
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS22-56
39.3%
6-20
30.0%
16-27
59.3%
918279102101866
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-21 (42.9%) 13-35 (37.1%) 22-56 (39.3%)
3-Point Field Goals0-7 (.0%) 6-13 (46.2%) 6-20 (30.0%)
Free Throws14-20 (70.0%) 2-7 (28.6%) 16-27 (59.3%)
Points off TOs: 13
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 20
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 5
Largest lead: 4 (1st-18:53)
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*100-50-20-2101101220
03Skyler Hadden*184-90-02-20331011310
05Jordan Francis*407-110-17-94483101021
23Josh Tatum*210-30-32-2033301312
25Emeka Obukwelu*213-40-00-1224100046
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Verlo Levels50-00-02-2022010122
10Davis Moore192-62-50-0011200406
11Anthony Sanders102-51-30-0000010335
15Tyler Jacobs185-60-03-42240010113
22Chase Mason100-30-20-0022100110
24Alan Long283-51-30-03811100137
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS26-57
45.6%
4-19
21.1%
16-22
72.7%
1227391334172072
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-30 (40.0%) 14-27 (51.9%) 26-57 (45.6%)
3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%) 2-8 (25.0%) 4-19 (21.1%)
Free Throws11-13 (84.6%) 5-9 (55.6%) 16-22 (72.7%)
Points off TOs: 6
2nd Chance Points: 19
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 33
Largest lead: 14 (2nd-12:54)
Ties: 5
Leads: 5
1st Half2nd Half
Louisiana College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Half
19:41ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Deadball rebound19:41
REGIS,RAHEEM missed jump shot 19:20
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON19:20
DAVIS,D'AARON made layup19:142-0
19:00TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STOKES,TIMOTHY19:00
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made layup (fast break) 18:534-0
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY18:53
18:33ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STOKES,TIMOTHY18:33
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY18:16
18:05 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
18:05 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer17:38
17:38 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
17:28FRANCIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by REGIS,RAHEEM17:28
17:28Deadball rebound
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON17:28
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ17:28
17:24 Turnover by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Steal by LEBLANC,LEJAWON17:24
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY17:10
17:10 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
17:10 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
17:06HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot
17:06 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
17:024-2OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by LEBLANC,LEJAWON16:48
16:30HADDEN,SKYLER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS16:30
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup16:026-2
Assist by LEBLANC,LEJAWON16:02
15:466-4FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot
15:33 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
Media timeout15:33
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed free throw15:33
Deadball rebound15:33
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw15:337-4
15:33 Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
15:33 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
15:207-6OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
15:20 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Turnover by LEBLANC,LEJAWON14:48
14:46 Steal by FRANCIS,JORDAN
14:43MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
14:43 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
14:39ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS14:39
LEBLANC,LEJAWON missed 3-pointer14:29
14:29 Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
14:13ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM14:13
13:47 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
13:42 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ13:42
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON13:42
13:42 Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY
13:42 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer13:31
13:31 Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
Foul by LEBLANC,LEJAWON13:26
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON13:26
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM13:26
Foul by DAVIS,D'AARON13:06
13:067-7LEVELS,VERLO made free throw
13:067-8LEVELS,VERLO made free throw
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE13:06
Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON13:06
Turnover by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ13:01
13:00 Steal by LEVELS,VERLO
12:58 Turnover by LEVELS,VERLO
12:58 Foul by LEVELS,VERLO
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made jump shot 12:419-8
Foul by DAVIS,D'AARON12:24
12:249-9FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
12:249-10FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM12:24
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON12:24
12:04 Foul by SANDERS,ANTHONY
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made free throw12:0410-10
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made free throw12:0411-10
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON12:04
Sub Out: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS12:04
11:4611-13SANDERS,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
11:46 Assist by MOORE,DAVIS
11:30 Foul by SANDERS,ANTHONY
Media timeout11:30
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw11:30
Deadball rebound11:30
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw11:30
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM11:30
Turnover by LEBLANC,LEJAWON11:12
11:10 Steal by SANDERS,ANTHONY
11:0811-15SANDERS,ANTHONY made layup (fast break)
20 second timeout11:06
Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS10:52
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE10:52
10:37 Foul by LEVELS,VERLO
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made free throw10:3712-15
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made free throw10:3713-15
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made free throw10:3714-15
10:37 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
10:37 Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO
10:17 Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS
Steal by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ10:16
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup10:12
10:12 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
10:01 Turnover by SANDERS,ANTHONY
Steal by LEBLANC,LEJAWON10:00
09:58 Foul by SANDERS,ANTHONY
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made free throw09:5815-15
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made free throw09:5816-15
09:58 Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
09:58 Sub In: MASON,CHASE
09:58 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
09:58 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
09:58 Sub Out: SANDERS,ANTHONY
09:58 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
Foul by LEBLANC,LEJAWON09:38
09:38ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
09:38Deadball rebound
09:38ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
09:38 Offensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE09:38
Sub In: LEE,TORRIAN09:38
Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON09:38
Sub Out: STOKES,TIMOTHY09:38
09:3716-17FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup
09:16 Foul by MASON,CHASE
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made free throw09:1617-17
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made free throw09:1618-17
08:58 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Steal by DAVIS,MIKE08:56
08:55 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
DAVIS,MIKE made free throw08:5519-17
DAVIS,MIKE missed free throw08:55
08:55 Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE
08:42ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
08:42 Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
Foul by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS08:38
08:3819-18JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
08:3819-19JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
08:38 Sub In: LONG,ALAN
08:38 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot 08:2421-19
07:5621-21JACOBS,TYLER made jump shot
07:56 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
LEE,TORRIAN missed 3-pointer07:40
07:40 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
Foul by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ07:29
07:29Media timeout
Sub In: STOKES,TIMOTHY07:29
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ07:29
07:21TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM07:21
REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot 06:5923-21
Assist by LEE,TORRIAN06:59
06:49MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer
06:49 Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM06:38
06:3823-22FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
06:3823-23FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer06:11
06:11 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
05:5223-25JACOBS,TYLER made layup
05:52 Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE05:52
05:5223-26JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON05:52
Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ05:52
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM05:52
Sub Out: LEE,TORRIAN05:52
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed jump shot 05:32
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE05:32
DAVIS,D'AARON missed jump shot 05:14
05:14 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
05:02 Turnover by MASON,CHASE
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY05:01
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer04:57
04:57 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
04:35LONG,ALAN missed 3-pointer
04:35 Offensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
04:31FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup
04:31 Offensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
04:2723-28FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup04:06
04:06 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
04:0123-30LONG,ALAN made layup (fast break)
04:01 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
20 second timeout03:49
Media timeout03:49
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made jump shot 03:2825-30
03:17MASON,CHASE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON03:17
Turnover by LEBLANC,LEJAWON02:55
02:48MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound02:48
02:45 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
DAVIS,D'AARON missed free throw02:45
Deadball rebound02:45
DAVIS,D'AARON missed free throw02:45
Deadball rebound02:45
DAVIS,D'AARON made free throw02:4526-30
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM02:45
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON02:45
02:45 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
02:45 Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
02:3526-33LONG,ALAN made 3-pointer
02:35 Assist by MASON,CHASE
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE02:27
Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON02:27
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer02:21
02:21 Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY01:59
01:5926-34FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
01:5926-35FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot 01:4328-35
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY01:43
01:31FRANCIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS01:31
01:25 Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
01:25 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
01:10 Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw01:1029-35
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw01:1030-35
00:56FRANCIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM00:56
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made jump shot in the paint 00:3032-35
00:0432-37JACOBS,TYLER made layup
00:04 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
1st Half2nd Half
Louisiana College Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Half
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer19:45
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM19:45
REGIS,RAHEEM missed jump shot 19:39
19:39 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
19:28 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY19:27
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup19:24
19:24 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ19:23
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made jump shot 19:2034-37
19:00 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Steal by REGIS,RAHEEM18:59
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed layup18:55
18:55 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Foul by DAVIS,D'AARON18:45
18:45FRANCIS,JORDAN missed free throw
18:45Deadball rebound
18:45FRANCIS,JORDAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STOKES,TIMOTHY18:45
18:45 Sub In: LONG,ALAN
18:45 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
Turnover by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS18:24
18:03 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
REGIS,RAHEEM missed jump shot 17:47
17:47 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
17:37OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup
Blocked shot by REGIS,RAHEEM17:37
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ17:36
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer17:11
17:11 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
17:03HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON17:03
16:41 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
DAVIS,D'AARON missed free throw16:41
Deadball rebound16:41
DAVIS,D'AARON missed free throw16:41
16:41 Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
16:37HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
16:37 Offensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
16:3434-39FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot in the paint 16:1636-39
15:58TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer
15:58 Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
15:5536-41OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer15:41
Offensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS15:41
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed jump shot 15:35
15:35 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
15:2936-43HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break)
15:29 Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN
15:01 Foul by LONG,ALAN
Media timeout15:01
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw15:01
Deadball rebound15:01
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw15:0137-43
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON15:01
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON15:01
15:01 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
15:01 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
14:4437-45FRANCIS,JORDAN made dunk
14:44 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
14:29 Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY
14:29 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup14:2139-45
13:58SANDERS,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
13:58 Offensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
13:5339-48MOORE,DAVIS made 3-pointer
LEBLANC,LEJAWON missed layup13:33
13:33 Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAVIS
13:2839-50FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
13:28 Assist by MOORE,DAVIS
13:07 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
13:07 Foul by LONG,ALAN
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON13:07
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM13:07
13:07 Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
13:07 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed jump shot 12:58
12:58 Blocked shot by JACOBS,TYLER
12:57 Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
12:5439-53MOORE,DAVIS made 3-pointer
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made 3-pointer12:2942-53
12:18 Turnover by SANDERS,ANTHONY
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY12:17
LEBLANC,LEJAWON missed layup12:10
12:10 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
12:06 Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM12:06
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE12:06
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON12:06
Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON12:06
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer11:50
11:50 Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
11:34Media timeout
11:23 Turnover by SANDERS,ANTHONY
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made 3-pointer11:0945-53
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY11:09
10:54 Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer10:42
10:42Deadball rebound
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE10:39
10:23SANDERS,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
10:23 Offensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
10:16SANDERS,ANTHONY missed layup
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM10:16
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made 3-pointer10:0648-53
Assist by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ10:06
09:37MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
09:37Deadball rebound
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM09:34
09:32 Turnover by LONG,ALAN
STOKES,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer09:0851-53
08:4251-55JACOBS,TYLER made jump shot in the paint
DAVIS,MIKE made layup08:2153-55
Assist by REGIS,RAHEEM08:21
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE08:14
08:14 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
08:14 Sub Out: SANDERS,ANTHONY
08:03JACOBS,TYLER missed layup
08:03Deadball rebound
07:5553-57JACOBS,TYLER made layup
07:55 Assist by LONG,ALAN
Foul by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS07:55
07:55Media timeout
07:55JACOBS,TYLER missed free throw
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM07:55
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY07:49
07:28LONG,ALAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ07:28
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made layup06:5955-57
06:47MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE06:47
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed jump shot 06:14
06:14 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
06:03 Turnover by MOORE,DAVIS
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY06:02
DAVIS,MIKE missed layup06:00
06:00 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
05:31MOORE,DAVIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM05:31
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed jump shot 05:16
05:16 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
05:0755-59HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break)
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made 3-pointer04:4558-59
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY04:45
04:2658-61FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM04:26
04:2658-62FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON04:26
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON04:26
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM04:26
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE04:26
04:26 Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
04:26 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
04:26 Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
04:26 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made 3-pointer04:1061-62
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY04:10
03:4361-64HADDEN,SKYLER made layup
03:43 Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
STOKES,TIMOTHY made jump shot in the paint 03:2663-64
03:14 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY03:13
Media timeout03:12
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM03:12
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE03:12
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON03:12
Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON03:12
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY03:02
02:42HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
02:42 Offensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
02:3863-66LONG,ALAN made jump shot in the paint
02:27 Foul by LONG,ALAN
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer02:19
02:19 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY02:12
02:1263-67TATUM,JOSH made free throw
02:1263-68TATUM,JOSH made free throw
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer02:02
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE02:02
01:53 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw01:53
Deadball rebound01:53
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw01:5364-68
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON01:53
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM01:53
01:53 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
01:53 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
01:2964-70HADDEN,SKYLER made layup
01:29 Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN
01:2720 second timeout
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM01:27
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON01:27
01:17 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed free throw01:17
01:17 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
Foul by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ00:57
00:5764-71HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
00:5764-72HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup00:49
00:49 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM00:24
00:24OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS00:24
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed layup00:19
00:19 Blocked shot by HADDEN,SKYLER
Deadball rebound00:19
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed jump shot 00:12
00:12 Blocked shot by TATUM,JOSH
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE00:10
DAVIS,MIKE missed jump shot 00:06
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM00:06
REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot in the paint 00:0366-72
20 second timeout00:03
00:03 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
00:03 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokes*180-30-11-2022210211
12Jacquez Coleman*152-60-37-70000101111
13D'Aaron Davis*121-20-01-3112000023
21Travis Schultz*192-30-10-0033000014
22Raheem Regis*164-50-02-41340010110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Torrian Lee40-10-10-0000100000
24Mike Davis90-00-01-2101010011
25Lejawon LeBlanc70-10-12-2000120422
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS9-21
42.9%
0-7
.0%
14-20
70.0%
39124517932
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*90-50-20-2101100020
03Skyler Hadden*40-20-00-0000000120
05Jordan Francis*203-70-16-63141101012
23Josh Tatum*130-20-20-0022300110
25Emeka Obukwelu*102-20-00-0112000014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Verlo Levels50-00-02-2022010122
10Davis Moore70-10-10-0000100100
11Anthony Sanders42-21-10-0000010135
15Tyler Jacobs93-30-03-3202000019
22Chase Mason100-30-20-0022100110
24Alan Long92-31-20-0033000005
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-30
40.0%
2-11
18.2%
11-13
84.6%
7111873071337
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokes*202-61-10-1011340215
12Jacquez Coleman*206-144-100-01231000116
13D'Aaron Davis*80-00-00-2011000010
21Travis Schultz*201-41-20-0112000113
22Raheem Regis*173-60-02-4235111038
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Torrian Lee00-00-00-0000000000
24Mike Davis111-30-00-0213000022
25Lejawon LeBlanc40-20-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-35
37.1%
6-13
46.2%
2-7
28.6%
69155513934
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*10-00-00-0000001200
03Skyler Hadden*144-70-02-20331010110
05Jordan Francis*204-40-01-3134200009
23Josh Tatum*80-10-12-2011001202
25Emeka Obukwelu*111-20-00-1112100032
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Verlo Levels00-00-00-0000000000
10Davis Moore122-52-40-0011100306
11Anthony Sanders60-30-20-0000000200
15Tyler Jacobs92-30-00-1022001004
22Chase Mason00-00-00-0000000000
24Alan Long191-20-10-0358100132
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-27
51.9%
2-8
25.0%
5-9
55.6%
5162160410735