McMurry 56

4-4, 2-2

UT Tyler 82

6-3, 3-1

1st2ndFinal
McMurry144256
UT Tyler483482
December 12, 2016
Herrington Patriot Center (Tyler, Tx)
Attendance: 375
McMurry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Calvin McGee*210-20-12-4224310202
10Nate Estrada*210-40-20-0044200110
14Aaron Gettys*82-41-20-0101000135
15LaRandall Scroggins*251-70-02-3123100244
23Kaan Yilmaz*173-101-50-0134001457
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Gabriel Chacon60-20-20-0000000000
04Darius Watts143-102-62-51121100110
05Thierry Tchenko111-20-00-0101000102
13Zacc Carter192-60-11-2000010215
20Shakur Smith130-40-20-0000000000
21Matt McHugh01-31-31-2011000004
22Mike Williams Jr.180-30-06-84610023236
32Luke Stephenson213-61-20-0033020037
33Drew Davis82-50-00-0123000114
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-68
26.5%
6-26
23.1%
14-24
58.3%
122436774162256
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals5-26 (19.2%) 13-42 (31.0%) 18-68 (26.5%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 5-18 (27.8%) 6-26 (23.1%)
Free Throws3-7 (42.9%) 11-17 (64.7%) 14-24 (58.3%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 4
Points in the Paint: 14
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 38
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*215-111-18-91452000119
04Verlo Levels*215-72-24-40553001116
05Jordan Francis*203-51-12-2044120119
15Tyler Jacobs*122-40-00-0246021124
23Josh Tatum*201-20-00-0011300212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Deion Robinson70-10-10-0000000010
01Jovan Yancy70-00-00-0044010020
03Skyler Hadden161-40-21-2033311223
10Davis Moore131-31-30-0022010003
12Omar Mohamed70-20-00-2011000110
14Jamal Green-Gaskin40-30-00-0101000110
20Tevin Brown71-10-02-2011110204
22Chase Mason111-31-30-0044200123
24Alan Long91-20-12-2134000034
25Emeka Obukwelu184-50-03-40003002311
35Deon Rodgers72-30-00-0022000104
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS27-56
48.2%
6-14
42.9%
22-27
81.5%
538431882162182
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-31 (58.1%) 9-25 (36.0%) 27-56 (48.2%)
3-Point Field Goals4-6 (66.7%) 2-8 (25.0%) 6-14 (42.9%)
Free Throws8-9 (88.9%) 14-18 (77.8%) 22-27 (81.5%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 32
Largest lead: 44 (2nd-17:00)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
McMurry Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 1st Half
ESTRADA,NATE missed 3-pointer19:40
19:40 Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
19:19 Turnover by JACOBS,TYLER
Steal by MCGEE,CALVIN19:17
YILMAZ,KAAN missed 3-pointer18:50
18:50 Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL18:42
18:400-2LEVELS,VERLO made jump shot in the paint
18:40 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot 18:15
18:15 Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
18:070-4LEVELS,VERLO made layup (fast break)
18:07 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
17:40 Foul by TATUM,JOSH
YILMAZ,KAAN made jump shot in the paint 17:312-4
17:03LEVELS,VERLO missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE17:03
YILMAZ,KAAN missed 3-pointer16:44
16:44 Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
16:33JACOBS,TYLER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN16:33
Turnover by YILMAZ,KAAN16:18
16:18 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
16:18 Sub In: LONG,ALAN
16:18 Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
16:18 Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO
16:02ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by YILMAZ,KAAN16:02
Deadball rebound16:01
ESTRADA,NATE missed jump shot 15:53
15:53 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
Foul by GETTYS,AARON15:42
15:42Media timeout
15:422-5FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
15:422-6FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
Foul by GETTYS,AARON15:34
Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE15:34
Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON15:34
15:16ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
15:16 Offensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
15:122-8LONG,ALAN made jump shot in the paint
STEPHENSON,LUKE made 3-pointer15:045-8
Assist by ESTRADA,NATE15:04
14:52HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN14:52
Turnover by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL14:40
14:38 Steal by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Foul by ESTRADA,NATE14:38
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC14:38
Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS14:38
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL14:38
Sub Out: MCGEE,CALVIN14:38
14:25 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Steal by STEPHENSON,LUKE14:24
WATTS,DARIUS missed jump shot 14:15
14:15 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
14:04ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE14:04
Turnover by CARTER,ZACC13:35
13:31 Steal by HADDEN,SKYLER
13:305-10HADDEN,SKYLER made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
13:11 Foul by LONG,ALAN
13:11 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
13:11 Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
13:11 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
13:11 Sub Out: FRANCIS,JORDAN
WATTS,DARIUS missed jump shot 12:55
12:55 Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
Sub In: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL12:26
Sub In: CHACON,GABRIEL12:26
Sub Out: YILMAZ,KAAN12:26
Sub Out: ESTRADA,NATE12:26
12:225-12LEVELS,VERLO made jump shot in the paint
CARTER,ZACC missed layup12:14
12:14 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:07ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by WATTS,DARIUS12:07
12:05 Foul by LONG,ALAN
12:05 Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
12:05 Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
12:05 Sub Out: LONG,ALAN
12:05 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot 11:50
11:50 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
11:415-15LEVELS,VERLO made 3-pointer
11:41 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
STEPHENSON,LUKE made jump shot in the paint 11:197-15
11:06Media timeout
Sub In: YILMAZ,KAAN11:06
Sub In: MCGEE,CALVIN11:06
Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC11:06
Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS11:06
10:51MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
10:51 Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
10:467-17JACOBS,TYLER made jump shot in the paint
10:28 Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made free throw10:288-17
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made free throw10:289-17
10:14 Turnover by LEVELS,VERLO
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot 10:07
10:07 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
10:079-19JACOBS,TYLER made jump shot
10:07 Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
YILMAZ,KAAN missed 3-pointer10:07
Offensive rebound by MCGEE,CALVIN10:07
Turnover by MCGEE,CALVIN10:07
10:07 Steal by JACOBS,TYLER
10:07HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL10:07
Turnover by YILMAZ,KAAN09:00
Foul by YILMAZ,KAAN09:00
Sub In: ESTRADA,NATE09:00
Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS09:00
Sub Out: CHACON,GABRIEL09:00
Sub Out: STEPHENSON,LUKE09:00
09:00 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
09:00 Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
09:00 Sub In: FRANCIS,JORDAN
09:00 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
09:00 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
09:00 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
08:45FRANCIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE08:45
WATTS,DARIUS missed jump shot 08:32
08:32 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
08:249-22FRANCIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer
08:24 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Full timeout08:09
08:09 Sub In: MASON,CHASE
08:09 Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
ESTRADA,NATE missed jump shot 07:55
07:55 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
07:259-25ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer
07:25 Assist by MASON,CHASE
YILMAZ,KAAN made layup07:0711-25
Assist by WATTS,DARIUS07:07
Foul by YILMAZ,KAAN06:57
06:5711-26ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
06:5711-27ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC06:57
Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE06:57
Sub Out: YILMAZ,KAAN06:57
Sub Out: MCGEE,CALVIN06:57
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot 06:37
Deadball rebound06:37
Sub In: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR06:35
Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS06:35
06:32 Foul by MASON,CHASE
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR missed free throw06:32
Deadball rebound06:32
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR missed free throw06:32
06:32 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
06:12TATUM,JOSH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE06:12
06:09 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Turnover by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR05:54
Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR05:54
05:54 Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:54 Sub Out: MASON,CHASE
05:3911-29ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
05:39 Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Turnover by CARTER,ZACC05:35
Sub In: MCGEE,CALVIN05:35
Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC05:35
05:3111-31OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
STEPHENSON,LUKE made jump shot 05:1513-31
05:06FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE05:06
Turnover by ESTRADA,NATE05:03
05:01 Steal by FRANCIS,JORDAN
04:59 Turnover by TATUM,JOSH
Steal by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR04:58
Turnover by MCGEE,CALVIN04:54
04:3813-33ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
04:38 Assist by LEVELS,VERLO
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed layup04:15
04:15Deadball rebound
Sub In: GETTYS,AARON04:12
Sub Out: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR04:12
Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL03:55
03:55Media timeout
03:5513-34ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
03:5513-35ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
GETTYS,AARON missed 3-pointer03:50
03:50 Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
03:1613-37OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
03:16 Assist by LEVELS,VERLO
ESTRADA,NATE missed 3-pointer03:02
Offensive rebound by GETTYS,AARON03:02
GETTYS,AARON missed jump shot 02:57
02:57Deadball rebound
02:5020 second timeout
02:4013-39ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
02:40 Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Turnover by GETTYS,AARON02:31
Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS02:31
Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON02:31
02:21 Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Steal by STEPHENSON,LUKE02:19
WATTS,DARIUS missed 3-pointer02:04
02:04 Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Foul by WATTS,DARIUS01:57
01:5713-40LEVELS,VERLO made free throw
01:5713-41LEVELS,VERLO made free throw
Sub In: YILMAZ,KAAN01:57
Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS01:57
Foul by YILMAZ,KAAN01:49
Turnover by YILMAZ,KAAN01:49
Sub In: DAVIS,DREW01:49
Sub Out: YILMAZ,KAAN01:49
01:3113-43FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot
01:31 Assist by LEVELS,VERLO
01:06 Foul by FRANCIS,JORDAN
MCGEE,CALVIN made free throw01:0614-43
MCGEE,CALVIN missed free throw01:06
01:06 Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
00:5414-45OBUKWELU,EMEKA made jump shot in the paint
00:54 Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN
Foul by DAVIS,DREW00:54
00:54OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw
Deadball rebound00:54
00:53 Foul by LEVELS,VERLO
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed free throw00:53
00:53 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:44 Turnover by FRANCIS,JORDAN
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed jump shot 00:33
00:33 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:2514-48LEVELS,VERLO made 3-pointer
00:25 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
MCGEE,CALVIN missed jump shot 00:16
00:16 Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
00:04LEVELS,VERLO missed layup
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,DREW00:04
1st Half2nd Half
McMurry Time Score UT Tyler
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE20:00
Sub In: SMITH,SHAKUR20:00
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC20:00
Sub In: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR20:00
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL20:00
Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON20:00
Sub Out: ESTRADA,NATE20:00
Sub Out: MCGEE,CALVIN20:00
19:33JACOBS,TYLER missed layup
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN19:33
Turnover by YILMAZ,KAAN19:24
19:22 Steal by JACOBS,TYLER
19:1814-50TATUM,JOSH made layup (fast break)
YILMAZ,KAAN missed jump shot 19:11
Offensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR19:11
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR missed jump shot 19:06
Offensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN19:06
YILMAZ,KAAN missed jump shot 19:03
19:03 Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR18:39
18:3914-51ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
18:3914-52ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
YILMAZ,KAAN missed jump shot 18:24
18:24 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
18:1814-54ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup (fast break)
Foul by STEPHENSON,LUKE18:18
18:18ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
18:18 Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
Foul by YILMAZ,KAAN18:11
17:46ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR17:46
17:44 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Foul by STEPHENSON,LUKE17:41
17:4114-55LEVELS,VERLO made free throw
17:4114-56LEVELS,VERLO made free throw
CARTER,ZACC made layup (fast break) 17:3016-56
Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR17:17
17:1716-57ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
17:1716-58ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
CARTER,ZACC missed layup17:06
17:06 Blocked shot by JACOBS,TYLER
17:05 Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
17:0016-60FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
17:00 Assist by TATUM,JOSH
CARTER,ZACC made jump shot 16:5218-60
16:34ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup
Blocked shot by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR16:34
Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR16:32
16:28 Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR made free throw16:2819-60
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR made free throw16:2820-60
16:28 Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
16:28 Sub In: LONG,ALAN
16:28 Sub In: MASON,CHASE
16:28 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
16:28 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
16:28 Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
16:28 Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
16:28 Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO
16:28 Sub Out: FRANCIS,JORDAN
16:28 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:14LONG,ALAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE16:14
16:06 Foul by MASON,CHASE
YILMAZ,KAAN made 3-pointer15:5923-60
15:54Media timeout
15:43MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE15:43
YILMAZ,KAAN missed 3-pointer15:35
Offensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR15:35
15:29 Foul by LONG,ALAN
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR made free throw15:2924-60
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR made free throw15:2925-60
15:29 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
Foul by YILMAZ,KAAN15:29
Sub In: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL15:29
Sub Out: YILMAZ,KAAN15:29
15:1525-62OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
15:15 Assist by MASON,CHASE
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer15:07
15:07 Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE
14:56OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup
Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR14:56
CARTER,ZACC missed jump shot 14:30
14:30 Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE
14:2225-65MOORE,DAVIS made 3-pointer
14:22 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
14:11 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot 14:0627-65
13:4927-68MASON,CHASE made 3-pointer
13:49 Assist by HADDEN,SKYLER
Sub In: MCGEE,CALVIN13:40
Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC13:40
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed jump shot 13:31
13:31 Blocked shot by HADDEN,SKYLER
13:29 Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE
Foul by STEPHENSON,LUKE13:23
13:2327-69OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
Deadball rebound13:23
Sub In: ESTRADA,NATE13:23
Sub In: GETTYS,AARON13:23
Sub Out: STEPHENSON,LUKE13:23
Sub Out: SMITH,SHAKUR13:23
GETTYS,AARON made jump shot in the paint 12:5829-69
Assist by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL12:58
Foul by GETTYS,AARON12:50
12:5029-70OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
12:5029-71OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS12:50
Sub Out: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR12:50
GETTYS,AARON made 3-pointer12:3032-71
Assist by ESTRADA,NATE12:30
12:12 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
Steal by WATTS,DARIUS12:11
WATTS,DARIUS made 3-pointer12:0335-71
Assist by MCGEE,CALVIN12:03
11:49MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL11:49
WATTS,DARIUS missed 3-pointer11:28
11:28 Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
11:09Media timeout
11:0935-72LONG,ALAN made free throw
11:0935-73LONG,ALAN made free throw
Sub In: TCHENKO,THIERRY11:09
Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON11:09
11:09 Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN
11:09 Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION
11:09 Sub In: BROWN,TEVIN
11:09 Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR
11:09 Sub In: RODGERS,DEON
11:09 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
11:09 Sub Out: LONG,ALAN
11:09 Sub Out: MASON,CHASE
11:09 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
11:09 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot 10:54
10:54 Defensive rebound by YANCY,JOVAN
10:3135-75RODGERS,DEON made jump shot in the paint
WATTS,DARIUS made jump shot 10:1737-75
09:54 Turnover by TEAM
TCHENKO,THIERRY made layup09:5239-75
09:3339-77RODGERS,DEON made layup
09:33 Assist by BROWN,TEVIN
WATTS,DARIUS missed 3-pointer09:23
Offensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL09:23
Turnover by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL09:17
09:15 Steal by BROWN,TEVIN
Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL09:15
09:1539-78BROWN,TEVIN made free throw
09:1539-79BROWN,TEVIN made free throw
Sub In: CHACON,GABRIEL09:15
Sub Out: ESTRADA,NATE09:15
CHACON,GABRIEL missed 3-pointer08:57
Offensive rebound by WATTS,DARIUS08:57
08:53 Foul by YANCY,JOVAN
WATTS,DARIUS made free throw08:5340-79
WATTS,DARIUS missed free throw08:53
Deadball rebound08:53
08:45 Foul by ROBINSON,DEION
WATTS,DARIUS missed free throw08:45
Deadball rebound08:45
WATTS,DARIUS made free throw08:4541-79
WATTS,DARIUS missed free throw08:45
08:45 Defensive rebound by YANCY,JOVAN
Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL08:45
08:43MOHAMED,OMAR missed free throw
08:43Deadball rebound
08:43MOHAMED,OMAR missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR08:43
Sub In: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR08:43
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL08:43
08:35 Foul by YANCY,JOVAN
MCGEE,CALVIN made free throw08:3542-79
MCGEE,CALVIN missed free throw08:35
08:35 Defensive rebound by YANCY,JOVAN
08:27 Turnover by BROWN,TEVIN
TCHENKO,THIERRY missed jump shot 08:12
Offensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR08:12
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR missed jump shot 08:09
08:09 Defensive rebound by YANCY,JOVAN
07:54RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCGEE,CALVIN07:54
Media timeout07:45
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC07:45
Sub Out: MCGEE,CALVIN07:45
07:45 Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
07:45 Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
07:45 Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
07:45 Sub In: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
07:45 Sub In: MASON,CHASE
07:45 Sub Out: YANCY,JOVAN
07:45 Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION
07:45 Sub Out: BROWN,TEVIN
07:45 Sub Out: MOHAMED,OMAR
07:45 Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON
WATTS,DARIUS made 3-pointer07:4345-79
07:24 Turnover by MASON,CHASE
Steal by CARTER,ZACC07:23
Turnover by TCHENKO,THIERRY07:17
07:16 Steal by MOORE,DAVIS
07:10GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR07:10
06:50 Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
CARTER,ZACC made free throw06:5046-79
CARTER,ZACC missed free throw06:50
06:50 Defensive rebound by MASON,CHASE
06:37 Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
06:37 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
WATTS,DARIUS missed 3-pointer06:30
Offensive rebound by TCHENKO,THIERRY06:30
CHACON,GABRIEL missed 3-pointer06:23
06:23Deadball rebound
06:03 Turnover by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
06:03 Foul by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
05:54 Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR made free throw05:5447-79
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR made free throw05:5448-79
Sub In: DAVIS,DREW05:54
Sub In: SMITH,SHAKUR05:54
Sub Out: CHACON,GABRIEL05:54
Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS05:54
05:24GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed jump shot
Blocked shot by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR05:24
Deadball rebound05:24
SMITH,SHAKUR missed 3-pointer05:13
05:13 Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAVIS
05:03HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer
05:03 Offensive rebound by GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
04:57GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR04:57
CARTER,ZACC missed 3-pointer04:47
04:47 Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAVIS
04:36MASON,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,DREW04:36
SMITH,SHAKUR missed 3-pointer04:28
04:28 Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
04:22 Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
Steal by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR04:21
Turnover by DAVIS,DREW04:13
Foul by CARTER,ZACC03:47
03:47Media timeout
03:4748-80HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
03:47HADDEN,SKYLER missed free throw
Deadball rebound03:47
03:47 Sub In: MOHAMED,OMAR
03:47 Sub In: RODGERS,DEON
03:47 Sub In: BROWN,TEVIN
03:47 Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN
03:47 Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION
03:47 Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
03:47 Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
03:47 Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
03:47 Sub Out: GREEN-GASKIN,JAMAL
03:47 Sub Out: MASON,CHASE
MCHUGH,MATT missed 3-pointer03:36
03:36 Defensive rebound by BROWN,TEVIN
03:11 Turnover by RODGERS,DEON
DAVIS,DREW missed jump shot 02:59
02:59 Defensive rebound by MOHAMED,OMAR
02:4948-82BROWN,TEVIN made jump shot in the paint
DAVIS,DREW missed jump shot 02:37
Offensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR02:37
Turnover by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR02:32
02:31 Steal by YANCY,JOVAN
02:20ROBINSON,DEION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCHUGH,MATT02:20
MCGEE,CALVIN missed 3-pointer02:10
Deadball rebound02:10
02:06 Foul by MOHAMED,OMAR
MCHUGH,MATT made free throw02:0649-82
MCHUGH,MATT missed free throw02:06
Deadball rebound02:06
SMITH,SHAKUR missed jump shot 02:04
Offensive rebound by MCGEE,CALVIN02:04
MCHUGH,MATT missed 3-pointer01:59
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,DREW01:59
DAVIS,DREW missed jump shot 01:52
01:52 Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON
01:43 Turnover by MOHAMED,OMAR
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR missed jump shot 01:30
01:30 Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON
01:20MOHAMED,OMAR missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCGEE,CALVIN01:20
DAVIS,DREW made jump shot in the paint 01:1151-82
Assist by MCGEE,CALVIN01:11
00:59MOHAMED,OMAR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR00:59
SMITH,SHAKUR missed layup00:49
Deadball rebound00:49
MCHUGH,MATT made 3-pointer00:3354-82
Assist by MCGEE,CALVIN00:33
00:24 Turnover by BROWN,TEVIN
DAVIS,DREW made jump shot 00:1856-82
McMurry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Calvin McGee*150-10-01-2101010201
10Nate Estrada*170-40-20-0044100110
14Aaron Gettys*60-20-10-0101000120
15LaRandall Scroggins*180-50-02-3011000122
23Kaan Yilmaz*122-50-30-0022001334
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Gabriel Chacon30-00-00-0000000000
04Darius Watts70-40-10-0011100010
05Thierry Tchenko00-00-00-0000000000
13Zacc Carter50-10-00-0000000200
20Shakur Smith00-00-00-0000000000
21Matt McHugh00-00-00-0000000000
22Mike Williams Jr.20-00-00-2000010110
32Luke Stephenson143-41-10-0011020007
33Drew Davis20-00-00-0011000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS5-26
19.2%
1-8
12.5%
3-7
42.9%
21012241111114
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*174-81-14-40332000113
04Verlo Levels*175-72-22-20553001114
05Jordan Francis*162-41-12-2044120117
15Tyler Jacobs*82-30-00-0123010114
23Josh Tatum*160-10-00-0011200210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Deion Robinson00-00-00-0000000000
01Jovan Yancy00-00-00-0000000000
03Skyler Hadden71-30-10-0022110002
10Davis Moore40-10-10-0000000000
12Omar Mohamed00-00-00-0000000000
14Jamal Green-Gaskin00-00-00-0000000000
20Tevin Brown00-00-00-0000000000
22Chase Mason20-00-00-0000100010
24Alan Long41-10-00-0123000022
25Emeka Obukwelu93-30-00-1000300106
35Deon Rodgers00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-31
58.1%
4-6
66.7%
8-9
88.9%
2192113406848
McMurry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Calvin McGee*60-10-11-2123300001
10Nate Estrada*40-00-00-0000100000
14Aaron Gettys*22-21-10-0000000015
15LaRandall Scroggins*71-20-00-0112100122
23Kaan Yilmaz*51-51-20-0112000123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Gabriel Chacon30-20-20-0000000000
04Darius Watts73-62-52-51010100010
05Thierry Tchenko111-20-00-0101000102
13Zacc Carter142-50-11-2000010015
20Shakur Smith130-40-20-0000000000
21Matt McHugh01-31-31-2011000004
22Mike Williams Jr.160-30-06-64610013126
32Luke Stephenson70-20-10-0022000030
33Drew Davis62-50-00-0112000104
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-42
31.0%
5-18
27.8%
11-17
64.7%
10142453351142
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*41-30-04-5112000006
04Verlo Levels*40-00-02-2000000002
05Jordan Francis*41-10-00-0000000002
15Tyler Jacobs*40-10-00-0123011010
23Josh Tatum*41-10-00-0000100002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Deion Robinson70-10-10-0000000010
01Jovan Yancy70-00-00-0044010020
03Skyler Hadden90-10-11-2011201221
10Davis Moore91-21-20-0022010003
12Omar Mohamed70-20-00-2011000110
14Jamal Green-Gaskin40-30-00-0101000110
20Tevin Brown71-10-02-2011110204
22Chase Mason91-31-30-0044100113
24Alan Long50-10-12-2011000012
25Emeka Obukwelu91-20-03-3000000135
35Deon Rodgers72-30-00-0022000104
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS9-25
36.0%
2-8
25.0%
14-18
77.8%
31922542101334