Texas-Tyler 93

11-11

Belhaven 85

2-20

1st2ndFinal
Texas-Tyler444993
Belhaven384785
February 11, 2016
Jackson, Miss.
Attendance: 362
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*213-30-03-3033000049
03Demarcus Metcalf*3710-143-54-528101104427
05Anthony Gonzales*344-110-214-170229402122
20Deion Robinson*60-00-02-2101100022
35Deon Rodgers*235-100-02-33250001512
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor132-30-01-2011010115
01Ty Davis222-41-23-4314000128
04Dyonne Luke120-20-10-0000200210
10Darryn York60-10-00-0011000120
22Joey Cuervo80-00-00-0000100000
24Latigo Collins182-42-32-2011000138
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS28-52
53.8%
6-13
46.2%
31-38
81.6%
1121321460132593
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-30 (56.7%) 11-22 (50.0%) 28-52 (53.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) 4-5 (80.0%) 6-13 (46.2%)
Free Throws8-8 (100.0%) 23-30 (76.7%) 31-38 (81.6%)
Points off TOs: 17
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint: 36
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 11 (2nd-03:15)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03De'la Mayers*3211-131-24-50331013527
05Josh Gaskin*337-120-05-61232112419
12Jack Griffiths*182-41-30-0022510015
22DaJuan Young*272-52-50-0145300246
23John Loris*202-32-23-4202300319
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kyle Patterson140-10-14-6123000154
04Dyron Anderson272-72-47-80223101413
11David Simpson50-00-00-0000100000
15Fred Douglas211-70-20-0101210132
32Samuel Mast30-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS27-52
51.9%
8-19
42.1%
23-29
79.3%
715222042132885
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-24 (58.3%) 13-28 (46.4%) 27-52 (51.9%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) 3-7 (42.9%) 8-19 (42.1%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 18-23 (78.3%) 23-29 (79.3%)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 32
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 19
Largest lead: 8 (1st-13:21)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Belhaven
Start of 1st Half
19:45 Turnover by MAYERS,DE'LA
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY19:43
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer19:27
19:27 Defensive rebound by GASKIN,JOSH
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN19:06
19:040-2MAYERS,DE'LA made dunk
19:04 Assist by YOUNG,DAJUAN
18:58 Foul by MAYERS,DE'LA
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer18:48
18:48 Defensive rebound by MAYERS,DE'LA
18:170-4GRIFFITHS,JACK made layup
Turnover by RODGERS,DEON17:54
17:53 Steal by GRIFFITHS,JACK
17:410-7YOUNG,DAJUAN made 3-pointer
17:41 Assist by LORIS,JOHN
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup17:282-7
17:162-9MAYERS,DE'LA made layup
17:16 Assist by GRIFFITHS,JACK
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer17:015-9
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY17:01
16:385-11GASKIN,JOSH made jump shot
16:38 Assist by YOUNG,DAJUAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup16:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM16:21
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN16:19
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE16:19
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION16:19
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON16:19
16:19 Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
16:19 Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
METCALF,DEMARCUS made jump shot in the paint 16:127-11
15:537-14GRIFFITHS,JACK made 3-pointer
15:53 Assist by ANDERSON,DYRON
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made jump shot 15:379-14
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY15:37
15:079-16GASKIN,JOSH made jump shot
15:07 Assist by GRIFFITHS,JACK
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made jump shot 14:5511-16
Assist by LUKE,DYONNE14:55
14:4530 second timeout
14:45Media timeout
14:29YOUNG,DAJUAN missed 3-pointer
14:29 Offensive rebound by YOUNG,DAJUAN
14:1711-18MAYERS,DE'LA made layup
14:17 Assist by GRIFFITHS,JACK
14:01 Foul by ANDERSON,DYRON
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw14:0112-18
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw14:0113-18
Foul by LUKE,DYONNE13:33
13:26GASKIN,JOSH missed jump shot
13:26 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON13:23
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN13:23
13:2113-21MAYERS,DE'LA made 3-pointer
13:21 Assist by YOUNG,DAJUAN
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer12:5616-21
Assist by LUKE,DYONNE12:56
12:38 Turnover by GASKIN,JOSH
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY12:38
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY12:38
12:38 Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
12:38 Sub In: DOUGLAS,FRED
12:38 Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
12:38 Sub Out: MAYERS,DE'LA
12:38 Sub Out: GRIFFITHS,JACK
12:38 Sub Out: YOUNG,DAJUAN
Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE12:17
12:17 Sub In: MAYERS,DE'LA
12:17 Sub In: GRIFFITHS,JACK
12:17 Sub In: YOUNG,DAJUAN
12:17 Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
12:17 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,FRED
12:17 Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
11:52ANDERSON,DYRON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN11:52
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup11:41
11:41 Defensive rebound by GRIFFITHS,JACK
11:34Media timeout
11:31 Turnover by YOUNG,DAJUAN
Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS11:30
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot 11:04
Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON11:04
RODGERS,DEON made tip-in10:5418-21
10:3918-23MAYERS,DE'LA made layup
10:39 Assist by GASKIN,JOSH
RODGERS,DEON missed dunk10:27
10:27 Blocked shot by MAYERS,DE'LA
10:25 Defensive rebound by YOUNG,DAJUAN
10:1018-26ANDERSON,DYRON made 3-pointer
10:10 Assist by GRIFFITHS,JACK
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer10:02
10:02 Defensive rebound by YOUNG,DAJUAN
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN09:54
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN09:54
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY09:54
Sub In: DAVIS,TY09:54
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON09:54
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS09:54
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN09:54
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE09:54
09:40GRIFFITHS,JACK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN09:40
YORK,DARRYN missed layup09:32
09:32 Blocked shot by GASKIN,JOSH
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:30
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot 09:1920-26
Assist by CUERVO,JOEY09:19
08:5020-28GASKIN,JOSH made dunk
08:50 Assist by MAYERS,DE'LA
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer08:42
08:42 Defensive rebound by YOUNG,DAJUAN
08:25MAYERS,DE'LA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY08:25
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer08:17
08:17 Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DYRON
08:05GASKIN,JOSH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN08:05
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup07:4522-28
07:45 Foul by GASKIN,JOSH
Media timeout07:45
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw07:4523-28
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS07:45
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE07:45
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN07:45
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY07:45
07:45 Sub In: DOUGLAS,FRED
07:45 Sub In: MAST,SAMUEL
07:45 Sub In: SIMPSON,DAVID
07:45 Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
07:45 Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
07:45 Sub Out: MAYERS,DE'LA
07:45 Sub Out: GASKIN,JOSH
07:45 Sub Out: GRIFFITHS,JACK
07:45 Sub Out: YOUNG,DAJUAN
07:45 Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:18
07:17 Turnover by PATTERSON,KYLE
07:17 Foul by PATTERSON,KYLE
07:07 Foul by MAST,SAMUEL
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw07:0724-28
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw07:0725-28
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON07:07
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO07:07
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN07:07
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE07:07
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS06:50
06:46 Turnover by LORIS,JOHN
06:46 Foul by LORIS,JOHN
RODGERS,DEON made layup06:3727-28
06:11LORIS,JOHN missed layup
06:11 Offensive rebound by LORIS,JOHN
05:4927-31LORIS,JOHN made 3-pointer
GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint 05:3729-31
05:07PATTERSON,KYLE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS05:07
05:00 Foul by PATTERSON,KYLE
COLLINS,LATIGO made free throw05:0030-31
COLLINS,LATIGO made free throw05:0031-31
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN05:00
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY05:00
05:00 Sub In: YOUNG,DAJUAN
05:00 Sub In: GASKIN,JOSH
05:00 Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
05:00 Sub In: MAYERS,DE'LA
05:00 Sub In: GRIFFITHS,JACK
05:00 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,FRED
05:00 Sub Out: MAST,SAMUEL
05:00 Sub Out: SIMPSON,DAVID
05:00 Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
05:00 Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
04:31 Turnover by MAYERS,DE'LA
04:31 Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
04:31 Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
04:31 Sub In: DOUGLAS,FRED
04:31 Sub Out: YOUNG,DAJUAN
04:31 Sub Out: GASKIN,JOSH
04:31 Sub Out: GRIFFITHS,JACK
RODGERS,DEON missed layup04:16
Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON04:16
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer04:05
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS04:05
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup04:0033-31
04:00 Foul by MAYERS,DE'LA
Media timeout04:00
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw04:0034-31
04:00 Sub In: GRIFFITHS,JACK
04:00 Sub In: YOUNG,DAJUAN
04:00 Sub In: GASKIN,JOSH
04:00 Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
04:00 Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
04:00 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,FRED
Foul by YORK,DARRYN03:40
03:1934-33MAYERS,DE'LA made layup
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup02:53
Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON02:53
RODGERS,DEON made tip-in02:4936-33
02:35ANDERSON,DYRON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS02:35
RODGERS,DEON made layup02:1338-33
02:13 Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
02:13 Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON
Foul by RODGERS,DEON02:04
02:0438-34GASKIN,JOSH made free throw
02:04GASKIN,JOSH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS02:04
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY02:04
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO02:04
02:04 Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
02:04 Sub In: DOUGLAS,FRED
02:04 Sub Out: GRIFFITHS,JACK
02:04 Sub Out: YOUNG,DAJUAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup01:4240-34
Foul by RODGERS,DEON01:19
01:1940-35MAYERS,DE'LA made free throw
30 second timeout01:19
01:1940-36MAYERS,DE'LA made free throw
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN01:19
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON01:19
01:19 Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
01:19 Sub Out: GASKIN,JOSH
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN01:03
Foul by YORK,DARRYN01:03
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE01:03
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION01:03
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY01:03
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN01:03
01:03 Sub In: GASKIN,JOSH
01:03 Sub In: GRIFFITHS,JACK
01:03 Sub In: YOUNG,DAJUAN
01:03 Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON
01:03 Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
01:03 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,FRED
Foul by DAVIS,TY00:48
00:4840-37MAYERS,DE'LA made free throw
00:4840-38MAYERS,DE'LA made free throw
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY00:48
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN00:48
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY00:48
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE00:48
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION00:48
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup00:4142-38
00:25GRIFFITHS,JACK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:25
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup00:0644-38
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY00:06
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Belhaven
Start of 2nd Half
RODGERS,DEON missed layup19:40
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DEION19:40
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup19:3446-38
Assist by ROBINSON,DEION19:34
19:1746-41YOUNG,DAJUAN made 3-pointer
19:17 Assist by GRIFFITHS,JACK
18:47 Foul by GRIFFITHS,JACK
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw18:4747-41
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw18:47
18:47 Defensive rebound by YOUNG,DAJUAN
18:38 Turnover by YOUNG,DAJUAN
18:38 Foul by YOUNG,DAJUAN
RODGERS,DEON missed layup18:12
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS18:12
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup17:58
17:58 Defensive rebound by GRIFFITHS,JACK
Foul by ROBINSON,DEION17:54
Foul by ROBINSON,DEION17:51
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE17:51
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION17:51
17:43YOUNG,DAJUAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON17:43
LUKE,DYONNE missed jump shot 17:34
17:34 Defensive rebound by MAYERS,DE'LA
Foul by RODGERS,DEON17:15
17:1547-42LORIS,JOHN made free throw
17:1547-43LORIS,JOHN made free throw
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:15
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON17:15
17:15 Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
17:15 Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
17:15 Sub In: DOUGLAS,FRED
17:15 Sub Out: MAYERS,DE'LA
17:15 Sub Out: GRIFFITHS,JACK
17:15 Sub Out: YOUNG,DAJUAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 17:00
17:00 Defensive rebound by GASKIN,JOSH
16:4047-45GASKIN,JOSH made jump shot
16:40 Assist by LORIS,JOHN
16:31 Foul by DOUGLAS,FRED
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer16:2850-45
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY16:28
16:05GASKIN,JOSH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS16:05
15:55 Foul by GASKIN,JOSH
Media timeout15:55
Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE15:55
15:55 Sub In: MAYERS,DE'LA
15:55 Sub Out: GASKIN,JOSH
15:54 Steal by DOUGLAS,FRED
15:5350-47DOUGLAS,FRED made layup (fast break)
LUKE,DYONNE missed 3-pointer15:32
15:32 Defensive rebound by MAYERS,DE'LA
14:59 Turnover by ANDERSON,DYRON
Steal by TAYLOR,DADRIAN14:58
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS14:49
14:49 Steal by ANDERSON,DYRON
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS14:49
14:49ANDERSON,DYRON missed free throw
14:49Deadball rebound
14:4950-48ANDERSON,DYRON made free throw
14:21 Foul by PATTERSON,KYLE
14:14 Foul by ANDERSON,DYRON
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw14:14
Deadball rebound14:14
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw14:1451-48
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY14:14
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE14:14
13:5751-50MAYERS,DE'LA made layup
13:57 Assist by DOUGLAS,FRED
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:57
13:57MAYERS,DE'LA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON13:57
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON13:57
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN13:57
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN13:31
Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN13:31
13:22 Turnover by LORIS,JOHN
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY13:21
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY13:11
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY13:11
13:11 Sub In: GASKIN,JOSH
13:11 Sub In: YOUNG,DAJUAN
13:11 Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
13:11 Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
13:00YOUNG,DAJUAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY13:00
METCALF,DEMARCUS made dunk (fast break) 12:5353-50
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY12:53
12:2853-52MAYERS,DE'LA made layup
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS12:10
Sub In: DAVIS,TY12:10
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO12:10
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN12:10
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY12:10
12:02 Turnover by DOUGLAS,FRED
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY12:01
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup11:4455-52
11:3030 second timeout
11:30Media timeout
Foul by DAVIS,TY11:12
11:12Media timeout
11:1255-53ANDERSON,DYRON made free throw
11:1255-54ANDERSON,DYRON made free throw
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 10:47
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY10:47
DAVIS,TY missed tip-in10:46
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY10:46
10:45 Foul by MAYERS,DE'LA
DAVIS,TY made free throw10:4556-54
DAVIS,TY made free throw10:4557-54
10:24DOUGLAS,FRED missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS10:24
COLLINS,LATIGO made 3-pointer10:1260-54
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY10:12
09:45DOUGLAS,FRED missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS09:45
COLLINS,LATIGO made 3-pointer09:3863-54
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY09:38
09:2163-56MAYERS,DE'LA made layup
09:21 Assist by GASKIN,JOSH
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS08:58
08:58 Steal by GASKIN,JOSH
08:56MAYERS,DE'LA missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:56
08:55 Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
08:55 Sub Out: MAYERS,DE'LA
08:39 Foul by DOUGLAS,FRED
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw08:39
08:39 Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,KYLE
Foul by RODGERS,DEON08:25
08:2563-57ANDERSON,DYRON made free throw
08:2563-58ANDERSON,DYRON made free throw
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN08:25
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON08:25
08:25 Sub In: MAYERS,DE'LA
08:25 Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
08:20 Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
08:20 Sub Out: YOUNG,DAJUAN
COLLINS,LATIGO missed jump shot 08:18
08:18 Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,KYLE
07:57 Turnover by MAYERS,DE'LA
07:57Media timeout
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot 07:4065-58
07:18DOUGLAS,FRED missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS07:18
DAVIS,TY made layup (fast break) 07:1367-58
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY07:13
06:5467-60MAYERS,DE'LA made layup
Turnover by DAVIS,TY06:34
06:34 Sub In: SIMPSON,DAVID
06:34 Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
06:2767-62MAYERS,DE'LA made layup
06:27 Assist by DOUGLAS,FRED
06:04 Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
06:04 Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY06:03
05:46DOUGLAS,FRED missed layup
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS05:46
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup05:3469-62
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY05:34
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS05:10
05:1069-63GASKIN,JOSH made free throw
05:1069-64GASKIN,JOSH made free throw
05:10 Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
05:10 Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
05:10 Sub Out: SIMPSON,DAVID
05:10 Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
DAVIS,TY made 3-pointer04:4972-64
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS04:49
04:28ANDERSON,DYRON missed layup
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO04:28
04:22 Foul by MAYERS,DE'LA
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw04:22
Deadball rebound04:22
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw04:2273-64
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO04:14
04:1473-65GASKIN,JOSH made free throw
04:1473-66GASKIN,JOSH made free throw
04:14 Sub In: YOUNG,DAJUAN
04:14 Sub Out: MAYERS,DE'LA
Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO03:52
Media timeout03:52
03:52 Sub In: MAYERS,DE'LA
03:52 Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
03:43 Turnover by GASKIN,JOSH
03:31 Foul by DOUGLAS,FRED
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw03:3174-66
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw03:3175-66
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON03:31
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN03:31
03:31 Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
03:31 Sub In: SIMPSON,DAVID
03:31 Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON
03:31 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,FRED
03:19 Turnover by LORIS,JOHN
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY03:18
03:15 Foul by YOUNG,DAJUAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw03:1576-66
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw03:1577-66
03:0877-69LORIS,JOHN made 3-pointer
03:08 Assist by SIMPSON,DAVID
02:52 Foul by MAYERS,DE'LA
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw02:5278-69
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw02:5279-69
02:52 Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
02:52 Sub Out: MAYERS,DE'LA
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS02:39
02:39PATTERSON,KYLE missed free throw
02:39Deadball rebound
02:39Full timeout
02:3979-70PATTERSON,KYLE made free throw
02:39 Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
02:39 Sub In: DOUGLAS,FRED
02:39 Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
02:39 Sub Out: SIMPSON,DAVID
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup02:14
02:14 Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DYRON
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO02:10
02:10PATTERSON,KYLE missed free throw
02:10Deadball rebound
02:1079-71PATTERSON,KYLE made free throw
RODGERS,DEON made layup01:5481-71
01:54 Foul by GASKIN,JOSH
RODGERS,DEON made free throw01:5482-71
01:54 Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
01:54 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,FRED
01:4982-73GASKIN,JOSH made dunk
01:49 Assist by ANDERSON,DYRON
RODGERS,DEON missed dunk01:33
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY01:33
01:29 Foul by PATTERSON,KYLE
RODGERS,DEON missed free throw01:29
Deadball rebound01:29
RODGERS,DEON made free throw01:2983-73
01:27ANDERSON,DYRON missed layup
01:27 Offensive rebound by PATTERSON,KYLE
Foul by RODGERS,DEON01:22
01:2283-74PATTERSON,KYLE made free throw
01:2283-75PATTERSON,KYLE made free throw
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN01:22
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON01:22
01:22 Sub In: DOUGLAS,FRED
01:22 Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
01:16 Foul by PATTERSON,KYLE
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw01:16
Deadball rebound01:16
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw01:1684-75
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE01:16
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS01:16
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY01:16
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO01:16
01:16 Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
01:16 Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO01:11
01:1184-76ANDERSON,DYRON made free throw
01:1184-77ANDERSON,DYRON made free throw
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS01:11
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY01:11
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE01:11
01:07ANDERSON,DYRON missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:07
01:02 Foul by ANDERSON,DYRON
DAVIS,TY missed free throw01:02
Deadball rebound01:02
DAVIS,TY made free throw01:0285-77
00:5585-79GASKIN,JOSH made dunk
00:52 Assist by ANDERSON,DYRON
00:5230 second timeout
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS00:52
00:40 Foul by YOUNG,DAJUAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw00:4086-79
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw00:4087-79
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE00:40
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO00:40
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY00:40
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS00:40
00:34GASKIN,JOSH missed layup
00:34 Offensive rebound by LORIS,JOHN
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:30
00:3087-80LORIS,JOHN made free throw
00:30LORIS,JOHN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY00:30
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE00:30
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS00:30
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY00:30
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE00:30
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO00:30
00:28 Foul by ANDERSON,DYRON
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw00:2888-80
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw00:2889-80
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO00:28
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE00:28
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS00:28
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY00:28
00:22DOUGLAS,FRED missed 3-pointer
00:22 Offensive rebound by DOUGLAS,FRED
00:13DOUGLAS,FRED missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:13
00:13 Foul by GASKIN,JOSH
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw00:1390-80
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw00:1391-80
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION00:13
00:0891-82GASKIN,JOSH made layup
00:08GASKIN,JOSH missed layup
00:08 Offensive rebound by GASKIN,JOSH
00:06 Foul by YOUNG,DAJUAN
ROBINSON,DEION made free throw00:0692-82
ROBINSON,DEION made free throw00:0693-82
00:0293-85ANDERSON,DYRON made 3-pointer
00:02 Assist by LORIS,JOHN
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*92-20-01-1011000025
03Demarcus Metcalf*186-102-43-31340100117
05Anthony Gonzales*143-60-22-2000310008
20Deion Robinson*40-00-00-0000000000
35Deon Rodgers*134-60-00-0303000128
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor72-30-00-0011000004
01Ty Davis100-10-10-0011000010
04Dyonne Luke70-00-00-0000200110
10Darryn York60-10-00-0011000120
22Joey Cuervo60-00-00-0000100000
24Latigo Collins60-10-12-2000000002
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS17-30
56.7%
2-8
25.0%
8-8
100.0%
68146203944
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03De'la Mayers*176-71-24-40111012217
05Josh Gaskin*163-50-01-2011101117
12Jack Griffiths*152-41-30-0011410005
22DaJuan Young*151-21-20-0134300103
23John Loris*101-21-10-0101100113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kyle Patterson40-10-10-0000000120
04Dyron Anderson121-31-30-0011100013
11David Simpson30-00-00-0000000000
15Fred Douglas50-00-00-0000000000
32Samuel Mast30-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-24
58.3%
5-12
41.7%
5-6
83.3%
371011126838
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*121-10-02-2022000024
03Demarcus Metcalf*194-41-11-21561004310
05Anthony Gonzales*201-50-012-150226302114
20Deion Robinson*20-00-02-2101100022
35Deon Rodgers*101-40-02-3022000034
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor60-00-01-2000010111
01Ty Davis122-31-13-4303000118
04Dyonne Luke50-20-10-0000000100
10Darryn York00-00-00-0000000000
22Joey Cuervo20-00-00-0000000000
24Latigo Collins122-32-20-0011000136
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS11-22
50.0%
4-5
80.0%
23-30
76.7%
51318840101649
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03De'la Mayers*155-60-00-10220001310
05Josh Gaskin*174-70-04-41121101312
12Jack Griffiths*30-00-00-0011100010
22DaJuan Young*121-31-30-0011000143
23John Loris*101-11-13-4101200206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kyle Patterson100-00-04-6123000034
04Dyron Anderson151-41-17-80112101310
11David Simpson20-00-00-0000100000
15Fred Douglas161-70-20-0101210132
32Samuel Mast00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
3-7
42.9%
18-23
78.3%
481293072047