Texas-Tyler 71

10-7

Louisiana College 77

7-9

1st2ndFinal
Texas-Tyler254671
Louisiana College354277
January 28, 2016
H. O. West Fieldhouse
Attendance: 1157
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*191-40-10-0011010212
02Melvin Anthony*212-20-03-5145000127
03Demarcus Metcalf*265-102-41-13470003113
05Anthony Gonzales*264-150-42-32130100210
22Joey Cuervo*150-30-30-0033000220
35Deon Rodgers*207-100-04-62680100318
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis215-111-60-01232120411
04Dyonne Luke121-11-10-0000200013
10Darryn York142-70-10-0123200114
20Deion Robinson81-50-11-2123000013
24Latigo Collins180-30-20-0022000020
TMTEAM---53840
TOTALS28-71
39.4%
4-23
17.4%
11-17
64.7%
163046642132071
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-32 (31.3%) 18-39 (46.2%) 28-71 (39.4%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) 2-13 (15.4%) 4-23 (17.4%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%) 8-12 (66.7%) 11-17 (64.7%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 44
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 2 (1st-19:37)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Demetrice Birdlong*171-40-20-0011200032
04John Parker*323-80-23-4189610419
13Julius Jackson*334-91-50-0066410149
23Steve Evans*225-100-04-53251021314
35Anthony Gaines, Jr.*318-140-00-02356341116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Dylan Brewer251-51-45-7011100038
12Jacquez Coleman131-11-10-0011100003
22Raheem Regis152-80-02-3235000006
24Kevin Lewis10-00-00-0011000000
25Clovoisiea Dupree41-10-00-0011001042
34Brandon Watkins74-50-00-1112000018
TMTEAM---12320
TOTALS30-65
46.2%
3-14
21.4%
14-20
70.0%
103040215792077
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-34 (44.1%) 15-31 (48.4%) 30-65 (46.2%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) 1-4 (25.0%) 3-14 (21.4%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%) 11-15 (73.3%) 14-20 (70.0%)
Points off TOs: 20
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 27
Largest lead: 21 (2nd-13:21)
Ties: 2
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 1st Half
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN20:00
19:41 Foul by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
RODGERS,DEON made layup19:372-0
Assist by LUKE,DYONNE19:37
19:03ANTHONY GAINES,JR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON19:03
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 18:52
18:52 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
18:43JACKSON,JULIUS missed layup
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS18:43
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS18:35
18:34 Steal by PARKER,JOHN
18:322-2PARKER,JOHN made layup (fast break)
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made jump shot in the paint 18:194-2
18:05BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CUERVO,JOEY18:05
Turnover by CUERVO,JOEY18:00
17:494-4EVANS,STEVE made layup
17:49 Assist by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
Foul by RODGERS,DEON17:49
17:494-5EVANS,STEVE made free throw
Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:33
17:22EVANS,STEVE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY17:22
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer17:11
17:11 Defensive rebound by EVANS,STEVE
16:574-7ANTHONY GAINES,JR made layup
16:57 Assist by PARKER,JOHN
Foul by LUKE,DYONNE16:46
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 16:31
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON16:31
RODGERS,DEON made layup16:236-7
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN16:23
16:23 Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
16:23 Sub Out: EVANS,STEVE
16:09JACKSON,JULIUS missed 3-pointer
16:09 Offensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN
15:546-9REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot
15:54 Assist by PARKER,JOHN
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed layup15:42
15:42 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,JULIUS
15:16REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON15:16
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS15:03
Turnover by TEAM15:03
15:03Media timeout
15:00 Sub In: BREWER,DYLAN
15:00 Sub Out: BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
14:40PARKER,JOHN missed layup
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN14:40
YORK,DARRYN missed layup14:33
14:33 Blocked shot by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
14:31 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN14:19
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN14:19
Sub In: DAVIS,TY14:19
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN14:19
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY14:19
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON14:19
14:17REGIS,RAHEEM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:17
13:486-11REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot
13:30ANTHONY GAINES,JR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CUERVO,JOEY13:30
YORK,DARRYN made layup13:228-11
13:19 Foul by JACKSON,JULIUS
13:19 Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON
13:19 Sub Out: ANTHONY GAINES,JR
YORK,DARRYN missed layup13:13
Offensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN13:13
DAVIS,TY made layup13:0910-11
12:3610-14BREWER,DYLAN made 3-pointer
12:36 Assist by PARKER,JOHN
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer12:31
12:31 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
12:1610-16WATKINS,BRANDON made jump shot in the paint
12:16 Assist by PARKER,JOHN
RODGERS,DEON made layup12:0512-16
Assist by YORK,DARRYN12:05
11:5112-18WATKINS,BRANDON made jump shot
11:51 Assist by PARKER,JOHN
YORK,DARRYN missed layup11:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM11:29
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON11:26
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS11:26
11:26 Sub In: DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
11:26 Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
11:26 Sub Out: PARKER,JOHN
11:26 Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 11:09
11:09 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,JULIUS
11:02BREWER,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM11:02
10:56 Sub In: BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
10:56 Sub Out: BREWER,DYLAN
Foul by RODGERS,DEON10:46
Turnover by TEAM10:46
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN10:46
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS10:46
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON10:46
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY10:46
10:2712-20WATKINS,BRANDON made layup
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer10:1115-20
09:4915-22DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA made layup
09:49 Assist by JACKSON,JULIUS
DAVIS,TY made 3-pointer09:3918-22
Assist by YORK,DARRYN09:39
09:26 Foul by BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
09:26 Turnover by TEAM
09:26 Sub In: ANTHONY GAINES,JR
09:26 Sub In: PARKER,JOHN
09:26 Sub Out: JACKSON,JULIUS
09:26 Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup09:06
09:06 Blocked shot by DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
09:04 Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN
09:00BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE missed jump shot
09:00 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
08:55 Turnover by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
08:41 Foul by DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw08:4119-22
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw08:4120-22
08:41 Sub In: JACKSON,JULIUS
08:41 Sub In: EVANS,STEVE
08:41 Sub Out: DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
08:41 Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
08:2520-24EVANS,STEVE made layup
08:25 Assist by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
YORK,DARRYN missed layup08:10
08:10 Blocked shot by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:10
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN08:10
Turnover by TEAM08:10
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY08:10
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN08:10
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN08:10
07:4420-26EVANS,STEVE made layup
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 07:18
07:18 Blocked shot by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:18
Media timeout07:18
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY07:18
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN07:18
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed layup07:14
07:14 Blocked shot by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
07:12 Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN
06:52ANTHONY GAINES,JR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN06:52
06:36 Foul by BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
06:36 Sub In: BREWER,DYLAN
06:36 Sub Out: BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup06:3422-26
Assist by DAVIS,TY06:34
06:02PARKER,JOHN missed layup
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TY06:02
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY06:00
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer05:54
05:54 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,JULIUS
05:36JACKSON,JULIUS missed 3-pointer
05:36 Offensive rebound by EVANS,STEVE
05:30EVANS,STEVE missed layup
05:30 Offensive rebound by EVANS,STEVE
05:2622-28JACKSON,JULIUS made layup
05:26 Assist by EVANS,STEVE
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer05:18
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS05:18
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer05:06
05:06 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:4622-30ANTHONY GAINES,JR made jump shot
04:46 Assist by BREWER,DYLAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer04:28
04:28 Defensive rebound by BREWER,DYLAN
Foul by DAVIS,TY04:20
04:2022-31BREWER,DYLAN made free throw
04:2022-32BREWER,DYLAN made free throw
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO04:20
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN04:20
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE04:20
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY04:20
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY04:20
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS04:20
04:20 Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
04:20 Sub Out: EVANS,STEVE
Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN04:08
04:07 Steal by JACKSON,JULIUS
03:4222-35JACKSON,JULIUS made 3-pointer
03:42 Assist by PARKER,JOHN
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer03:27
03:27 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,JULIUS
03:15JACKSON,JULIUS missed 3-pointer
03:15 Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
Foul by DAVIS,TY03:13
03:13Media timeout
03:13REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN03:13
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN03:13
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION03:13
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY03:13
02:49 Foul by DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw02:49
Deadball rebound02:49
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw02:4923-35
02:29PARKER,JOHN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO02:29
ROBINSON,DEION missed jump shot 02:15
02:15 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
01:4730 second timeout
01:47 Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
01:47 Sub In: LEWIS,KEVIN
01:47 Sub Out: ANTHONY GAINES,JR
01:47 Sub Out: PARKER,JOHN
01:43BREWER,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:43
YORK,DARRYN missed 3-pointer01:26
01:26 Defensive rebound by DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
01:14JACKSON,JULIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:14
01:11 Foul by DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw01:11
01:11 Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
01:11 Sub In: DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
01:11 Sub Out: LEWIS,KEVIN
00:50 Foul by DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
00:50 Turnover by TEAM
30 second timeout00:50
00:50 Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON
00:50 Sub Out: DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
ROBINSON,DEION missed jump shot 00:25
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DEION00:25
ROBINSON,DEION missed jump shot 00:21
00:21 Defensive rebound by WATKINS,BRANDON
Foul by YORK,DARRYN00:21
00:21WATKINS,BRANDON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DEION00:21
ROBINSON,DEION made layup00:0525-35
Assist by LUKE,DYONNE00:05
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 2nd Half
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN20:00
19:51 Turnover by PARKER,JOHN
Steal by TAYLOR,DADRIAN19:49
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup19:25
19:25 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,JULIUS
19:15ANTHONY GAINES,JR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CUERVO,JOEY19:15
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup18:5627-35
18:56 Foul by EVANS,STEVE
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw18:5628-35
18:56 Sub In: BREWER,DYLAN
18:56 Sub Out: BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
18:42BREWER,DYLAN missed jump shot
18:42 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by RODGERS,DEON18:16
18:1628-36PARKER,JOHN made free throw
18:1628-37PARKER,JOHN made free throw
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN18:16
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON18:16
18:04 Foul by PARKER,JOHN
17:55 Foul by EVANS,STEVE
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer17:53
17:53 Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN17:24
17:24EVANS,STEVE missed free throw
17:24Deadball rebound
17:2428-38EVANS,STEVE made free throw
17:20 Foul by BREWER,DYLAN
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS17:09
17:08 Steal by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
16:5328-40EVANS,STEVE made layup
16:53 Assist by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
16:46 Foul by BREWER,DYLAN
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer16:45
16:45 Defensive rebound by LEWIS,KEVIN
16:3428-42ANTHONY GAINES,JR made jump shot
16:34 Assist by JACKSON,JULIUS
16:05 Foul by BREWER,DYLAN
16:05 Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
16:05 Sub Out: BREWER,DYLAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup16:02
Offensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY16:02
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS15:54
15:51 Steal by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
15:4828-44ANTHONY GAINES,JR made layup (fast break)
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer15:34
15:34 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
15:07ANTHONY GAINES,JR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS15:07
Turnover by CUERVO,JOEY14:59
14:59Media timeout
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN14:59
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON14:59
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO14:59
Sub In: DAVIS,TY14:59
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN14:59
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN14:59
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS14:59
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY14:59
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY14:59
14:3628-46PARKER,JOHN made layup
YORK,DARRYN made layup14:1330-46
13:4830-49COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made 3-pointer
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer13:37
13:37 Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN
13:2130-51PARKER,JOHN made layup
13:21 Assist by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
30 second timeout13:18
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION13:18
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer13:00
13:00 Defensive rebound by EVANS,STEVE
12:32PARKER,JOHN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DEION12:32
12:24 Sub In: BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
12:24 Sub Out: PARKER,JOHN
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN12:16
12:00 Turnover by JACKSON,JULIUS
Steal by RODGERS,DEON11:59
11:54 Foul by JACKSON,JULIUS
Media timeout11:54
ROBINSON,DEION made free throw11:5431-51
ROBINSON,DEION missed free throw11:54
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY11:54
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE11:54
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN11:54
DAVIS,TY made layup11:5133-51
11:3833-53ANTHONY GAINES,JR made jump shot
11:38 Assist by BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
11:22 Foul by BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
RODGERS,DEON made free throw11:2234-53
RODGERS,DEON made free throw11:2235-53
11:22 Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON
11:22 Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
11:22 Sub Out: EVANS,STEVE
11:22 Sub Out: ANTHONY GAINES,JR
11:02REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TY11:02
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON11:00
Foul by ROBINSON,DEION10:58
Turnover by TEAM10:58
10:58 Sub In: BREWER,DYLAN
10:58 Sub Out: JACKSON,JULIUS
10:3635-55WATKINS,BRANDON made jump shot
10:36 Assist by BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
RODGERS,DEON made jump shot 10:0537-55
09:36BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE missed 3-pointer
09:36 Offensive rebound by WATKINS,BRANDON
09:30WATKINS,BRANDON missed layup
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY09:30
09:15 Foul by WATKINS,BRANDON
RODGERS,DEON made free throw09:1538-55
RODGERS,DEON missed free throw09:15
09:15 Defensive rebound by BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
09:15 Sub In: DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
09:15 Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON
09:00REGIS,RAHEEM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON09:00
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer08:46
08:46 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
08:3738-57BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE made layup
08:37 Assist by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
ROBINSON,DEION missed 3-pointer08:29
08:29 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN08:26
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON08:26
08:26 Sub In: PARKER,JOHN
08:26 Sub In: ANTHONY GAINES,JR
08:26 Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
08:26 Sub Out: DUPREE,CLOVOISIEA
08:16 Turnover by PARKER,JOHN
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY08:16
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION08:16
DAVIS,TY missed jump shot 08:02
08:02 Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN
07:57 Turnover by PARKER,JOHN
Steal by DAVIS,TY07:55
DAVIS,TY made layup07:5340-57
07:3740-59ANTHONY GAINES,JR made layup
LUKE,DYONNE made 3-pointer07:2243-59
Assist by DAVIS,TY07:22
07:13PARKER,JOHN missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:13
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer07:07
07:07 Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY07:04
07:04Media timeout
Foul by DAVIS,TY06:53
06:5343-60REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw
06:5343-61REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup06:3745-61
06:24 Turnover by PARKER,JOHN
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY06:23
COLLINS,LATIGO missed jump shot 06:18
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN06:18
ANTHONY,MELVIN made tip-in06:1247-61
05:42REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
05:42 Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
05:38REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO05:38
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup05:3149-61
30 second timeout05:31
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS05:31
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON05:31
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY05:31
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY05:31
05:31 Sub In: EVANS,STEVE
05:31 Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
05:05 Turnover by EVANS,STEVE
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY05:05
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE05:05
05:05 Sub In: JACKSON,JULIUS
05:05 Sub Out: BIRDLONG,DEMETRICE
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup04:5751-61
04:57 Foul by JACKSON,JULIUS
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw04:57
04:57 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,JULIUS
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY04:40
04:38EVANS,STEVE missed layup
04:38 Offensive rebound by EVANS,STEVE
04:31EVANS,STEVE missed jump shot
04:31 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
04:2951-63ANTHONY GAINES,JR made tip-in
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN04:23
04:20 Steal by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
04:11EVANS,STEVE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON04:11
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup (fast break) 04:0353-63
03:44ANTHONY GAINES,JR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:44
Media timeout03:41
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer03:33
03:33 Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN
03:17BREWER,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:17
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup03:0655-63
03:01Full timeout
02:3555-65EVANS,STEVE made layup
02:35 Assist by JACKSON,JULIUS
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup02:27
02:27 Blocked shot by EVANS,STEVE
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:27
02:23 Foul by EVANS,STEVE
RODGERS,DEON missed free throw02:23
Deadball rebound02:23
RODGERS,DEON made free throw02:2356-65
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE02:23
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY02:23
02:0556-67ANTHONY GAINES,JR made jump shot
02:05 Assist by JACKSON,JULIUS
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer01:4859-67
01:2859-69JACKSON,JULIUS made layup
01:28 Assist by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
Full timeout01:16
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY01:16
Sub In: DAVIS,TY01:16
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY01:16
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN01:16
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE01:16
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO01:16
01:14 Foul by JACKSON,JULIUS
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw01:1460-69
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw01:1461-69
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN01:14
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE01:14
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION01:14
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO01:14
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY01:14
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY01:14
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON01:14
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY01:14
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO01:12
01:1261-70EVANS,STEVE made free throw
01:1261-71EVANS,STEVE made free throw
Sub In: DAVIS,TY01:12
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY01:12
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY01:12
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON01:12
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN01:12
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE01:12
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION01:12
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO01:12
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup01:06
01:06 Blocked shot by EVANS,STEVE
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:06
RODGERS,DEON made jump shot 01:0263-71
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO00:58
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE00:58
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION00:58
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN00:58
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY00:58
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY00:58
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY00:58
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON00:58
00:5063-73JACKSON,JULIUS made layup
00:50 Assist by ANTHONY GAINES,JR
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO00:43
00:43BREWER,DYLAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS00:43
Sub In: DAVIS,TY00:43
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON00:43
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY00:43
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY00:43
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO00:43
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE00:43
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION00:43
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN00:43
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup00:4265-73
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup00:35
Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON00:35
RODGERS,DEON made tip-in00:3167-73
Foul by DAVIS,TY00:30
00:3067-74BREWER,DYLAN made free throw
00:3067-75BREWER,DYLAN made free throw
00:3030 second timeout
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer00:21
00:21 Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN
Foul by CUERVO,JOEY00:21
00:2167-76PARKER,JOHN made free throw
00:21PARKER,JOHN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS00:21
DAVIS,TY made layup00:1469-76
Foul by CUERVO,JOEY00:13
00:13BREWER,DYLAN missed free throw
00:13Deadball rebound
00:1369-77BREWER,DYLAN made free throw
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer00:10
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS00:10
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot 00:04
Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON00:04
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 00:01
Offensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY00:01
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 00:00
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS00:00
RODGERS,DEON made layup00:0071-77
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*141-40-10-0011000212
02Melvin Anthony*100-00-03-5022000013
03Demarcus Metcalf*151-31-20-0112000113
05Anthony Gonzales*131-50-20-0011000002
22Joey Cuervo*90-10-10-0022000100
35Deon Rodgers*63-50-00-0033000026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis112-41-30-0011101025
04Dyonne Luke40-00-00-0000200010
10Darryn York111-60-10-0123200012
20Deion Robinson31-40-00-0112000002
24Latigo Collins40-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---32530
TOTALS10-32
31.3%
2-10
20.0%
3-5
60.0%
617235017925
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Demetrice Birdlong*90-20-10-0000000020
04John Parker*161-40-10-0123610002
13Julius Jackson*192-71-50-0044110015
23Steve Evans*83-50-01-1213100007
35Anthony Gaines, Jr.*142-50-00-0123204114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Dylan Brewer111-31-32-2011100005
12Jacquez Coleman50-00-00-0000000000
22Raheem Regis92-40-00-1134000004
24Kevin Lewis10-00-00-0000000000
25Clovoisiea Dupree31-10-00-0011001042
34Brandon Watkins53-30-00-1011000006
TMTEAM---01120
TOTALS15-34
44.1%
2-10
20.0%
3-5
60.0%
5162111253835
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*50-00-00-0000010000
02Melvin Anthony*112-20-00-0123000114
03Demarcus Metcalf*114-71-21-12350002010
05Anthony Gonzales*133-100-22-3202010028
22Joey Cuervo*60-20-20-0011000120
35Deon Rodgers*144-50-04-62350100112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis103-70-30-0112111026
04Dyonne Luke81-11-10-0000000003
10Darryn York31-10-00-0000000102
20Deion Robinson50-10-11-2011000011
24Latigo Collins140-30-20-0011000020
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS18-39
46.2%
2-13
15.4%
8-12
66.7%
10132314161146
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Demetrice Birdlong*81-20-10-0011200012
04John Parker*162-40-13-4066000417
13Julius Jackson*142-20-00-0022300134
23Steve Evans*142-50-03-4112002137
35Anthony Gaines, Jr.*176-90-00-01124300012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Dylan Brewer140-20-13-5000000033
12Jacquez Coleman81-11-10-0011100003
22Raheem Regis60-40-02-2101000002
24Kevin Lewis00-00-00-0011000000
25Clovoisiea Dupree10-00-00-0000000000
34Brandon Watkins21-20-00-0101000012
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
1-4
25.0%
11-15
73.3%
51419103261242