Texas-Tyler 82

9-7

ABC 67

7-9

1st2ndFinal
Texas-Tyler424082
ABC333467
January 21, 2016
Arlington, TX
Attendance: 197
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*203-73-51-21561002210
03Demarcus Metcalf*286-122-20-257123304314
05Anthony Gonzales*180-30-10-2145200420
22Joey Cuervo*104-61-21-10002003010
35Deon Rodgers*294-70-06-10210121102314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis193-43-45-60551005114
02Melvin Anthony273-60-00-03710000206
04Dyonne Luke110-10-00-0000100120
10Darryn York313-80-16-100885314312
24Latigo Collins71-30-10-0101000012
TMTEAM---931210
TOTALS27-57
47.4%
9-16
56.3%
19-33
57.6%
2249711671281782
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-26 (53.8%) 13-31 (41.9%) 27-57 (47.4%)
3-Point Field Goals6-10 (60.0%) 3-6 (50.0%) 9-16 (56.3%)
Free Throws8-15 (53.3%) 11-18 (61.1%) 19-33 (57.6%)
Technicals: Darryn York (1)
Points off TOs: 5
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 36
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 34
Largest lead: 15 (2nd-03:57)
Ties: 3
Leads: 3
ABC
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BRICENO, Jamie*271-80-63-4022310135
05BROWN, Caleb*163-81-60-2011120037
10CARSON, Cedric*326-172-41-30443100115
11BONNER, Brandon*266-153-90-02464201115
22WALLACE, Kel*295-130-02-36283513312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13MOORE, Quinton222-92-80-1123030336
15FORD, Darius90-20-20-0101000010
23AMOS, Chuck00-20-20-0000000010
24HICKS,Isaish161-71-30-0022000123
30NWAKAMMA, Phillip110-20-00-0000110020
32JONES, Kennedy81-10-00-0101000022
33BRADFORD, Lovell30-10-00-0101000000
42WOODS, Eric11-20-00-0101000002
TMTEAM---651110
TOTALS26-87
29.9%
9-40
22.5%
6-13
46.2%
19224115151102267
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-47 (29.8%) 12-40 (30.0%) 26-87 (29.9%)
3-Point Field Goals4-19 (21.1%) 5-21 (23.8%) 9-40 (22.5%)
Free Throws1-1 (100.0%) 5-12 (41.7%) 6-13 (46.2%)
Technicals: WALLACE, Kel (1)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 13
Largest lead: 3 (1st-19:45)
Ties: 3
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score ABC
Start of 1st Half
19:450-3BONNER,BRANDON made 3-pointer
19:45 Assist by WALLACE,KEL
RODGERS,DEON made layup19:282-3
Assist by CUERVO,JOEY19:28
Foul by RODGERS,DEON19:03
18:45WALLACE,KEL missed jump shot
18:45 Offensive rebound by BONNER,BRANDON
18:282-5BONNER,BRANDON made dunk
Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN18:23
18:21 Steal by BROWN,CALEB
18:18CARSON,CEDRIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS18:18
METCALF,DEMARCUS made jump shot in the paint 18:074-5
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:07
17:49BRICENO,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY17:49
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY17:41
17:40 Steal by BRICENO,JAMIE
17:35CARSON,CEDRIC missed layup
17:35 Offensive rebound by WALLACE,KEL
17:32WALLACE,KEL missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:32
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS17:29
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS17:29
Sub In: DAVIS,TY17:29
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:29
17:184-7BRICENO,JAMIE made layup
17:18 Assist by BONNER,BRANDON
DAVIS,TY made 3-pointer17:067-7
Assist by RODGERS,DEON17:06
16:48BRICENO,JAMIE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS16:48
16:41 Foul by BROWN,CALEB
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN16:41
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON16:41
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer16:39
16:39 Defensive rebound by BONNER,BRANDON
16:307-9BROWN,CALEB made layup
16:30 Assist by BONNER,BRANDON
CUERVO,JOEY made layup16:189-9
16:16 Foul by WALLACE,KEL
CUERVO,JOEY made free throw16:1610-9
16:03BROWN,CALEB missed 3-pointer
16:03 Offensive rebound by WALLACE,KEL
15:5810-11WALLACE,KEL made tip-in
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer15:47
15:47 Defensive rebound by BROWN,CALEB
15:44 Sub In: MOORE,QUINTON
15:44 Sub Out: BRICENO,JAMIE
15:3910-13WALLACE,KEL made layup
15:39 Assist by BROWN,CALEB
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 15:2412-13
Assist by CUERVO,JOEY15:24
15:02CARSON,CEDRIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY15:02
Turnover by DAVIS,TY14:55
14:54 Steal by WALLACE,KEL
14:5112-15WALLACE,KEL made jump shot
14:51 Assist by CARSON,CEDRIC
14:37 Foul by BROWN,CALEB
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN14:37
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE14:37
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN14:37
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY14:37
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY14:37
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY14:37
14:37 Sub In: FORD,DARIUS
14:37 Sub In: BRADFORD,LOVELL
14:37 Sub Out: BROWN,CALEB
14:37 Sub Out: CARSON,CEDRIC
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup14:32
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS14:32
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup14:29
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS14:29
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup14:2514-15
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS14:25
14:13 Turnover by MOORE,QUINTON
Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS14:11
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS14:04
14:01 Steal by BONNER,BRANDON
13:56BONNER,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
13:56 Offensive rebound by WALLACE,KEL
13:49WALLACE,KEL missed layup
13:49 Offensive rebound by BRADFORD,LOVELL
13:43FORD,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS13:43
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS13:37
13:36 Steal by MOORE,QUINTON
13:34 Turnover by MOORE,QUINTON
Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS13:33
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup13:28
13:28 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO13:26
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS13:26
13:26 Sub In: HICKS,ISAISH
13:26 Sub In: JONES,KENNEDY
13:26 Sub Out: BONNER,BRANDON
13:26 Sub Out: WALLACE,KEL
13:04MOORE,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN13:04
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made 3-pointer12:5517-15
Assist by YORK,DARRYN12:55
12:40BRADFORD,LOVELL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN12:40
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made 3-pointer12:3520-15
Assist by YORK,DARRYN12:35
12:2620 second timeout
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON12:13
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN12:13
YORK,DARRYN missed 3-pointer12:07
12:07 Defensive rebound by CARSON,CEDRIC
12:03 Sub In: BRICENO,JAMIE
12:03 Sub In: CARSON,CEDRIC
12:03 Sub Out: FORD,DARIUS
12:03 Sub Out: BRADFORD,LOVELL
11:59 Turnover by HICKS,ISAISH
11:5920-17CARSON,CEDRIC made layup
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO11:59
11:5920-18CARSON,CEDRIC made free throw
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer11:46
11:46 Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:44 Sub In: BONNER,BRANDON
11:44 Sub Out: HICKS,ISAISH
11:43CARSON,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON11:43
LUKE,DYONNE missed layup11:33
Offensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO11:33
COLLINS,LATIGO missed tip-in11:31
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN11:31
11:06 Foul by JONES,KENNEDY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw11:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM11:06
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw11:0621-18
11:06 Sub In: NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP
11:06 Sub Out: MOORE,QUINTON
10:41NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP missed jump shot
10:41 Offensive rebound by JONES,KENNEDY
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN10:38
10:3421-20BONNER,BRANDON made jump shot
10:26 Foul by CARSON,CEDRIC
10:22 Foul by JONES,KENNEDY
RODGERS,DEON made free throw10:2222-20
RODGERS,DEON made free throw10:2223-20
09:5923-23BONNER,BRANDON made 3-pointer
09:59 Assist by NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP
09:47 Foul by BRICENO,JAMIE
YORK,DARRYN made free throw09:4724-23
YORK,DARRYN made free throw09:4725-23
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN09:47
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO09:47
09:47 Sub In: WALLACE,KEL
09:47 Sub Out: JONES,KENNEDY
09:30BRICENO,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN09:30
RODGERS,DEON made layup09:0127-23
Assist by LUKE,DYONNE09:01
08:36WALLACE,KEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN08:36
08:23 Foul by NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP
RODGERS,DEON missed free throw08:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:23
RODGERS,DEON made free throw08:2328-23
Sub In: DAVIS,TY08:23
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN08:23
08:23 Sub In: AMOS,CHUCK
08:23 Sub Out: BRICENO,JAMIE
08:15AMOS,CHUCK missed 3-pointer
08:15 Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:11 Sub In: FORD,DARIUS
08:11 Sub Out: AMOS,CHUCK
08:10BONNER,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN08:10
Foul by YORK,DARRYN08:01
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN08:01
07:52BONNER,BRANDON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON07:52
Turnover by RODGERS,DEON07:49
07:30WALLACE,KEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:30
Turnover by DAVIS,TY07:19
07:18 Steal by NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP
07:15 Turnover by WALLACE,KEL
Steal by YORK,DARRYN07:14
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:12
06:50NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON06:50
06:47 Foul by NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP
RODGERS,DEON made free throw06:4729-23
RODGERS,DEON missed free throw06:47
06:47 Defensive rebound by BONNER,BRANDON
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY06:47
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE06:47
06:34 Turnover by WALLACE,KEL
Steal by YORK,DARRYN06:33
YORK,DARRYN missed layup06:30
Offensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY06:23
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed tip-in06:21
06:21 Defensive rebound by WALLACE,KEL
06:15CARSON,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON06:15
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY06:11
05:58BONNER,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN05:58
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup05:3331-23
Assist by DAVIS,TY05:33
05:22CARSON,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY05:22
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 05:08
05:08 Defensive rebound by BONNER,BRANDON
04:58HICKS,ISAISH missed 3-pointer
04:58 Offensive rebound by BONNER,BRANDON
04:42HICKS,ISAISH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN04:42
DAVIS,TY made 3-pointer04:3034-23
Assist by YORK,DARRYN04:30
04:2130 second timeout
04:18 Sub In: HICKS,ISAISH
04:18 Sub In: MOORE,QUINTON
04:18 Sub Out: NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP
04:18 Sub Out: CARSON,CEDRIC
04:0934-26MOORE,QUINTON made 3-pointer
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS04:05
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON04:05
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer04:0437-26
Assist by YORK,DARRYN04:04
03:27WALLACE,KEL missed jump shot
03:27 Offensive rebound by FORD,DARIUS
03:22FORD,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS03:22
DAVIS,TY made 3-pointer03:1540-26
Assist by YORK,DARRYN03:15
02:49 Sub In: BRICENO,JAMIE
02:49 Sub In: CARSON,CEDRIC
02:49 Sub Out: BONNER,BRANDON
02:49 Sub Out: FORD,DARIUS
02:41BRICENO,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
02:41 Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:38 Turnover by TEAM
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN02:24
02:22 Steal by CARSON,CEDRIC
02:2040-28CARSON,CEDRIC made layup (fast break)
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY02:06
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON02:06
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN02:06
01:35MOORE,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS01:35
01:30 Foul by MOORE,QUINTON
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw01:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:30
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw01:30
01:30 Defensive rebound by HICKS,ISAISH
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY01:25
01:13MOORE,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY01:13
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup01:0342-28
00:42HICKS,ISAISH missed jump shot
00:42 Offensive rebound by WALLACE,KEL
00:4042-30WALLACE,KEL made tip-in
20 second timeout00:35
00:32 Foul by MOORE,QUINTON
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw00:28
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:28
00:28 Sub In: BRADFORD,LOVELL
00:28 Sub Out: WALLACE,KEL
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw00:27
00:27 Defensive rebound by HICKS,ISAISH
00:27 Sub In: WALLACE,KEL
00:27 Sub Out: BRADFORD,LOVELL
00:1042-33HICKS,ISAISH made 3-pointer
00:10 Assist by BRICENO,JAMIE
Turnover by DAVIS,TY00:03
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score ABC
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: HICKS,ISAISH
20:00 Sub Out: BRICENO,JAMIE
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY19:51
19:50 Steal by WALLACE,KEL
19:3642-36CARSON,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
19:36 Assist by WALLACE,KEL
Turnover by CUERVO,JOEY19:21
19:20 Steal by WALLACE,KEL
19:1242-38BROWN,CALEB made layup
CUERVO,JOEY made 3-pointer18:4745-38
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS18:47
18:27BONNER,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
18:27 Offensive rebound by WALLACE,KEL
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:21
18:2045-40WALLACE,KEL made jump shot in the paint
18:20 Assist by CARSON,CEDRIC
Foul by RODGERS,DEON18:20
18:2045-41WALLACE,KEL made free throw
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup18:08
18:08 Blocked shot by WALLACE,KEL
18:06 Defensive rebound by WALLACE,KEL
17:54WALLACE,KEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:54
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made 3-pointer17:4248-41
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY17:42
17:2448-44BROWN,CALEB made 3-pointer
17:24 Assist by BONNER,BRANDON
CUERVO,JOEY made layup17:0150-44
16:49BROWN,CALEB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY16:49
CUERVO,JOEY made layup16:4052-44
16:2352-47CARSON,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
16:23 Assist by BONNER,BRANDON
Turnover by CUERVO,JOEY16:08
16:08 Steal by BONNER,BRANDON
16:0452-49BONNER,BRANDON made layup (fast break)
16:04 Assist by WALLACE,KEL
Turnover by CUERVO,JOEY15:58
15:56 Steal by WALLACE,KEL
15:55BROWN,CALEB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON15:55
CUERVO,JOEY missed jump shot 15:45
15:45 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS15:45
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN15:45
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN15:45
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY15:45
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON15:45
15:45 Sub In: BRICENO,JAMIE
15:45 Sub In: MOORE,QUINTON
15:45 Sub Out: BROWN,CALEB
15:45 Sub Out: CARSON,CEDRIC
15:21HICKS,ISAISH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY15:21
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer15:09
15:09 Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:3852-52BONNER,BRANDON made 3-pointer
14:38 Assist by BRICENO,JAMIE
14:18 Foul by MOORE,QUINTON
Sub In: DAVIS,TY14:18
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE14:18
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN14:18
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY14:18
14:18 Sub In: BROWN,CALEB
14:18 Sub In: CARSON,CEDRIC
14:18 Sub Out: MOORE,QUINTON
14:18 Sub Out: BONNER,BRANDON
YORK,DARRYN made layup14:1254-52
14:0054-54CARSON,CEDRIC made jump shot
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 13:47
13:47 Defensive rebound by CARSON,CEDRIC
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS13:38
13:3854-55BRICENO,JAMIE made free throw
13:3854-56BRICENO,JAMIE made free throw
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO13:38
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS13:38
Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE13:26
13:25 Steal by WALLACE,KEL
13:23CARSON,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY13:23
Turnover by DAVIS,TY13:10
Foul by DAVIS,TY12:58
12:5854-57WALLACE,KEL made free throw
12:58WALLACE,KEL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN12:58
12:50 Foul by HICKS,ISAISH
YORK,DARRYN made free throw12:5055-57
YORK,DARRYN missed free throw12:50
12:50 Defensive rebound by CARSON,CEDRIC
12:38HICKS,ISAISH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:38
Turnover by DAVIS,TY12:21
12:21 Steal by BROWN,CALEB
12:21 Sub In: BONNER,BRANDON
12:21 Sub Out: HICKS,ISAISH
12:13BROWN,CALEB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:13
COLLINS,LATIGO made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 11:5757-57
Foul by YORK,DARRYN11:45
11:45CARSON,CEDRIC missed free throw
11:45 Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:45CARSON,CEDRIC missed free throw
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN11:45
Foul by YORK,DARRYN11:43
11:43 Sub In: MOORE,QUINTON
11:43 Sub Out: CARSON,CEDRIC
11:33 Foul by WALLACE,KEL
YORK,DARRYN made free throw11:3358-57
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN11:33
Foul by LUKE,DYONNE11:23
11:23BROWN,CALEB missed free throw
11:23 Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:23BROWN,CALEB missed free throw
11:23 Offensive rebound by WALLACE,KEL
11:23BONNER,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
11:23 Offensive rebound by MOORE,QUINTON
11:13 Turnover by MOORE,QUINTON
11:13 Sub In: CARSON,CEDRIC
11:13 Sub Out: BROWN,CALEB
YORK,DARRYN made layup11:0660-57
11:06 Foul by BRICENO,JAMIE
YORK,DARRYN missed free throw11:06
11:06 Defensive rebound by BONNER,BRANDON
Foul by LUKE,DYONNE10:58
10:5860-58BRICENO,JAMIE made free throw
10:58BRICENO,JAMIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON10:58
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS10:58
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON10:58
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN10:58
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY10:58
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO10:58
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE10:58
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN10:46
10:37BONNER,BRANDON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON10:37
YORK,DARRYN missed layup10:25
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS10:25
METCALF,DEMARCUS made tip-in10:2262-58
10:05BRICENO,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN10:05
Foul by RODGERS,DEON09:53
Turnover by RODGERS,DEON09:53
09:53 Sub In: JONES,KENNEDY
09:53 Sub Out: BONNER,BRANDON
09:36 Turnover by BRICENO,JAMIE
Steal by YORK,DARRYN09:35
YORK,DARRYN made layup (fast break) 09:3164-58
09:04 Turnover by WALLACE,KEL
Steal by RODGERS,DEON09:03
YORK,DARRYN missed jump shot 08:47
Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON08:47
Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN08:43
08:39 Steal by MOORE,QUINTON
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN08:38
08:38MOORE,QUINTON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON08:38
08:38 Sub In: HICKS,ISAISH
08:38 Sub In: BROWN,CALEB
08:38 Sub Out: CARSON,CEDRIC
08:38 Sub Out: WALLACE,KEL
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer08:29
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS08:29
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed tip-in08:23
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN08:23
08:21 Sub In: WALLACE,KEL
08:21 Sub Out: BRICENO,JAMIE
RODGERS,DEON made layup08:1766-58
08:06BROWN,CALEB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:06
08:03 Sub In: BRICENO,JAMIE
08:03 Sub Out: BROWN,CALEB
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS07:58
07:51HICKS,ISAISH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN07:51
YORK,DARRYN missed layup07:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:43
07:42 Foul by HICKS,ISAISH
07:42 Sub In: BONNER,BRANDON
07:42 Sub In: NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP
07:42 Sub Out: JONES,KENNEDY
07:42 Sub Out: HICKS,ISAISH
07:42 Sub Out: BRICENO,JAMIE
07:41 Sub In: BRICENO,JAMIE
07:37 Foul by WALLACE,KEL
RODGERS,DEON made free throw07:3767-58
RODGERS,DEON missed free throw07:37
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS07:37
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot 07:26
Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON07:26
RODGERS,DEON missed tip-in07:24
07:24 Defensive rebound by MOORE,QUINTON
07:13BRICENO,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM07:13
Technical Foul by YORK,DARRYN07:09
07:09 Technical Foul by WALLACE,KEL
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 07:00
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:00
07:00 Sub In: CARSON,CEDRIC
07:00 Sub Out: WALLACE,KEL
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN06:53
06:52 Steal by MOORE,QUINTON
06:44BONNER,BRANDON missed layup
Blocked shot by YORK,DARRYN06:44
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN06:44
06:44 Foul by BRICENO,JAMIE
RODGERS,DEON missed free throw06:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:44
RODGERS,DEON made free throw06:3568-58
06:10MOORE,QUINTON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN06:10
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot 06:01
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN06:01
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed tip-in05:58
05:58 Defensive rebound by CARSON,CEDRIC
05:52CARSON,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS05:52
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer05:3771-58
Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:37
05:16MOORE,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON05:16
05:0720 second timeout
Sub In: DAVIS,TY05:07
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:07
05:07 Sub In: HICKS,ISAISH
05:07 Sub Out: MOORE,QUINTON
05:04 Sub In: MOORE,QUINTON
05:04 Sub Out: BONNER,BRANDON
Turnover by TEAM04:51
04:34MOORE,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
04:34 Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:21BRICENO,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN04:21
RODGERS,DEON made layup03:5773-58
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS03:57
03:45WALLACE,KEL missed layup
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY03:45
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup03:25
03:25 Defensive rebound by MOORE,QUINTON
03:1973-60CARSON,CEDRIC made layup
30 second timeout03:19
03:19 Sub In: JONES,KENNEDY
03:19 Sub In: BROWN,CALEB
03:19 Sub Out: HICKS,ISAISH
03:19 Sub Out: NWAKAMMA,PHILLIP
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup03:0775-60
02:56CARSON,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS02:56
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer02:50
02:50 Defensive rebound by BRICENO,JAMIE
02:41CARSON,CEDRIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN02:41
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot 02:18
02:18 Defensive rebound by BRICENO,JAMIE
02:0775-62JONES,KENNEDY made jump shot in the paint
02:07 Assist by CARSON,CEDRIC
02:0520 second timeout
01:59 Foul by BONNER,BRANDON
YORK,DARRYN missed free throw01:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:59
YORK,DARRYN made free throw01:5976-62
01:4876-65MOORE,QUINTON made 3-pointer
01:48 Assist by BRICENO,JAMIE
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 01:45
01:45 Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:34AMOS,CHUCK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON01:34
01:21 Foul by AMOS,CHUCK
DAVIS,TY missed free throw01:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:21
DAVIS,TY made free throw01:2177-65
01:15 Sub In: WALLACE,KEL
01:15 Sub Out: JONES,KENNEDY
01:14BONNER,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
01:12 Offensive rebound by TEAM
20 second timeout01:12
01:06 Turnover by BONNER,BRANDON
Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS01:05
00:58 Foul by BROWN,CALEB
YORK,DARRYN missed free throw00:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:56
YORK,DARRYN made free throw00:5678-65
00:56 Sub In: WOODS,ERIC
00:56 Sub In: BONNER,BRANDON
00:56 Sub Out: WALLACE,KEL
00:56 Sub Out: BROWN,CALEB
00:52MOORE,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY00:52
DAVIS,TY made free throw00:4779-65
DAVIS,TY made free throw00:4780-65
00:47 Sub In: FORD,DARIUS
00:47 Sub Out: BONNER,BRANDON
00:39CARSON,CEDRIC missed jump shot
00:39 Offensive rebound by WOODS,ERIC
00:3580-67WOODS,ERIC made jump shot in the paint
00:32 Foul by FORD,DARIUS
DAVIS,TY made free throw00:3281-67
DAVIS,TY made free throw00:3282-67
00:18WOODS,ERIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:18
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY00:18
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO00:18
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON00:18
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN00:18
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*82-22-21-2134000117
03Demarcus Metcalf*113-61-10-2257120317
05Anthony Gonzales*120-10-00-2123100310
22Joey Cuervo*51-20-11-1000200003
35Deon Rodgers*142-30-04-6044100118
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis113-43-40-0022100309
02Melvin Anthony123-30-00-0033000106
04Dyonne Luke80-10-00-0000100000
10Darryn York150-20-12-2033520212
24Latigo Collins40-20-10-0101000010
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS14-26
53.8%
6-10
60.0%
8-15
53.3%
92231124014642
ABC
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BRICENO, Jamie*111-50-30-0000110012
05BROWN, Caleb*51-20-10-0011110022
10CARSON, Cedric*162-80-11-1011110015
11BONNER, Brandon*154-82-50-02352100010
22WALLACE, Kel*164-100-00-0415110218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13MOORE, Quinton91-41-40-0000010223
15FORD, Darius80-20-20-0101000000
23AMOS, Chuck00-10-10-0000000000
24HICKS,Isaish61-41-20-0022000103
30NWAKAMMA, Phillip70-20-00-0000110020
32JONES, Kennedy40-00-00-0101000020
33BRADFORD, Lovell30-10-00-0101000000
42WOODS, Eric00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS14-47
29.8%
4-19
21.1%
1-1
100.0%
11102177061133
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*121-51-30-0022100113
03Demarcus Metcalf*173-61-10-0325210127
05Anthony Gonzales*60-20-10-0022100110
22Joey Cuervo*53-41-10-0000000307
35Deon Rodgers*152-40-02-4268010126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis80-00-05-6033000215
02Melvin Anthony150-30-00-0347000100
04Dyonne Luke30-00-00-0000000120
10Darryn York163-60-04-80550112210
24Latigo Collins31-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---53810
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
3-6
50.0%
11-18
61.1%
132740431141140
ABC
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BRICENO, Jamie*160-30-33-4022200123
05BROWN, Caleb*112-61-50-2000010015
10CARSON, Cedric*164-92-30-20332000010
11BONNER, Brandon*112-71-40-0011210115
22WALLACE, Kel*131-30-02-3213241124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13MOORE, Quinton131-51-40-1123020113
15FORD, Darius10-00-00-0000000010
23AMOS, Chuck00-10-10-0000000010
24HICKS,Isaish100-30-10-0000000020
30NWAKAMMA, Phillip40-00-00-0000000000
32JONES, Kennedy41-10-00-0000000002
33BRADFORD, Lovell00-00-00-0000000000
42WOODS, Eric11-20-00-0101000002
TMTEAM---43700
TOTALS12-40
30.0%
5-21
23.8%
5-12
41.7%
8122088141134