Texas-Tyler 79

8-7, 3-6 ASC

Univ of the Ozarks 84

7-6, 1-5 ASC

1st2ndFinal
Texas-Tyler364379
Univ of the Ozarks295584
January 16, 2016
Clarksville, Ark. (Mabee Gym)
Attendance: 265
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylorf141-40-03-4112200025
03Demarcus Metcalff363-80-13-35611300149
05Anthony Gonzalesg3812-241-55-92243504330
22Joey Cuervog372-91-70-0022310135
35Deon Rodgersf206-70-00-02570220412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis253-81-33-73361001210
02Melvin Anthony102-50-01-2336000045
04Dyonne Luke00-00-00-0000000000
10Darryn York20-00-00-0000000020
14Levelt Francois101-20-01-2123000033
23Ja'Carre Crockett50-20-10-0022100100
24Latigo Collins30-00-00-0000100200
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS30-69
43.5%
3-17
17.6%
16-27
59.3%
1828461482102779
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-31 (38.7%) 18-38 (47.4%) 30-69 (43.5%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 2-9 (22.2%) 3-17 (17.6%)
Free Throws11-17 (64.7%) 5-10 (50.0%) 16-27 (59.3%)
Points off TOs: 19
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 14
Points off the Bench: 18
Largest lead: 12 (2nd-17:51)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
Univ of the Ozarks
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Josh Berardg345-112-610-123252002422
03Josh Ferrellg331-31-22-2022500035
05Jace Richardsong408-125-94-81345107225
14Dylan Grayf362-81-47-1139122222212
32Kelby Robinsonf317-151-33-43691312418
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Ben Grice120-20-10-0011100010
20Adam Geller61-20-00-1022001032
21Dillon Gash50-20-10-0112200000
25Ricky Scott20-00-00-0011100030
55Pete Barber10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS24-55
43.6%
10-26
38.5%
26-38
68.4%
1128391964132284
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-32 (31.3%) 14-23 (60.9%) 24-55 (43.6%)
3-Point Field Goals4-14 (28.6%) 6-12 (50.0%) 10-26 (38.5%)
Free Throws5-13 (38.5%) 21-25 (84.0%) 26-38 (68.4%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 2
Largest lead: 8 (1st-17:03)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Univ of the Ozarks
Start of 1st Half
19:56GRAY,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
19:56 Offensive rebound by BERARD,JOSH
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS19:52
19:520-1BERARD,JOSH made free throw
19:520-2BERARD,JOSH made free throw
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY19:27
18:530-5ROBINSON,KELBY made 3-pointer
18:53 Assist by FERRELL,JOSH
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot 18:42
18:42 Defensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
18:330-7RICHARDSON,JACE made layup (fast break)
30 second timeout18:30
18:22 Foul by GRAY,DYLAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer18:21
18:21 Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,KELBY
18:13GRAY,DYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:13
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 18:042-7
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS18:04
17:35BERARD,JOSH missed jump shot
17:35 Offensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
17:31GRAY,DYLAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON17:31
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY17:23
17:21 Steal by RICHARDSON,JACE
Foul by RODGERS,DEON17:19
17:032-10RICHARDSON,JACE made 3-pointer
17:03 Assist by FERRELL,JOSH
16:46 Foul by RICHARDSON,JACE
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw16:46
16:46Deadball rebound
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw16:463-10
16:26 Turnover by RICHARDSON,JACE
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY16:24
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY16:21
16:18 Steal by GRAY,DYLAN
16:16FERRELL,JOSH missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM16:13
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO16:13
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY16:13
RODGERS,DEON made layup16:065-10
Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN16:06
15:515-13RICHARDSON,JACE made 3-pointer
15:51 Assist by FERRELL,JOSH
15:39 Foul by FERRELL,JOSH
Media timeout15:37
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot 15:37
15:37 Defensive rebound by BERARD,JOSH
15:22ROBINSON,KELBY missed layup
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON15:22
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer15:14
Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON15:14
Sub In: DAVIS,TY15:08
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN15:08
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON15:08
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN15:08
Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO15:06
14:50RICHARDSON,JACE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:50
Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO14:42
14:40 Sub In: GRICE,BEN
14:40 Sub Out: FERRELL,JOSH
14:22 Turnover by GRAY,DYLAN
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN14:20
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY14:20
DAVIS,TY made 3-pointer14:048-13
Assist by COLLINS,LATIGO14:04
13:45 Turnover by RICHARDSON,JACE
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE13:43
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY13:43
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO13:43
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN13:43
13:43 Sub In: GELLER,ADAM
13:43 Sub Out: ROBINSON,KELBY
DAVIS,TY missed jump shot 13:40
13:40 Blocked shot by GELLER,ADAM
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:37
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup13:3410-13
13:24BERARD,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY13:24
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 13:09
13:09 Defensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:57
12:57GRAY,DYLAN missed free throw
Deadball rebound12:57
12:57GRAY,DYLAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE12:57
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:54
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN12:54
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON12:54
12:54 Sub In: FERRELL,JOSH
12:54 Sub Out: BERARD,JOSH
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN12:50
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS12:45
12:44GRICE,BEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON12:44
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot 12:38
12:38 Defensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
Foul by YORK,DARRYN12:29
Foul by YORK,DARRYN12:08
11:55Media timeout
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY11:55
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN11:55
Foul by RODGERS,DEON11:54
11:54GELLER,ADAM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON11:54
11:47 Foul by GRICE,BEN
11:45 Sub In: BERARD,JOSH
11:45 Sub In: ROBINSON,KELBY
11:45 Sub In: GASH,DILLON
11:45 Sub Out: GELLER,ADAM
11:45 Sub Out: GRICE,BEN
11:45 Sub Out: GRAY,DYLAN
RODGERS,DEON made layup11:3612-13
Assist by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE11:36
11:22GASH,DILLON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY11:22
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer11:14
11:14 Defensive rebound by GASH,DILLON
11:0712-15BERARD,JOSH made layup (fast break)
11:07 Assist by GASH,DILLON
Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE10:54
10:52 Steal by ROBINSON,KELBY
10:44ROBINSON,KELBY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CUERVO,JOEY10:44
CUERVO,JOEY made jump shot 10:1814-15
10:02FERRELL,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE10:02
GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot 09:5316-15
09:38ROBINSON,KELBY missed jump shot
09:38 Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,KELBY
09:36ROBINSON,KELBY missed layup
09:36 Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,KELBY
09:34ROBINSON,KELBY missed layup
Blocked shot by RODGERS,DEON09:34
Defensive rebound by CUERVO,JOEY09:31
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed 3-pointer09:28
09:28 Defensive rebound by FERRELL,JOSH
Foul by RODGERS,DEON09:10
09:10RICHARDSON,JACE missed free throw
Deadball rebound09:10
09:10RICHARDSON,JACE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT09:10
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS09:10
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT09:10
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE09:10
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON09:10
09:10 Sub In: GRAY,DYLAN
09:10 Sub In: SCOTT,RICKY
09:10 Sub Out: ROBINSON,KELBY
09:10 Sub Out: GASH,DILLON
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer08:59
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS08:59
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup08:5518-15
08:54 Foul by SCOTT,RICKY
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw08:5419-15
08:31 Turnover by RICHARDSON,JACE
CUERVO,JOEY missed jump shot 08:18
08:18 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,RICKY
08:03 Turnover by GRAY,DYLAN
Steal by CUERVO,JOEY08:02
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup (fast break) 08:0021-15
Assist by CUERVO,JOEY08:00
07:5430 second timeout
07:36RICHARDSON,JACE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT07:36
07:26 Foul by SCOTT,RICKY
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw07:26
07:26Deadball rebound
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw07:26
07:26 Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,KELBY
07:26 Sub In: ROBINSON,KELBY
07:26 Sub In: GRICE,BEN
07:26 Sub Out: FERRELL,JOSH
07:26 Sub Out: SCOTT,RICKY
07:05 Turnover by ROBINSON,KELBY
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer06:54
06:54 Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,KELBY
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN06:44
06:44BERARD,JOSH missed free throw
Deadball rebound06:44
06:44BERARD,JOSH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS06:44
06:15 Foul by BERARD,JOSH
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw06:15
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS06:15
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot 06:14
06:14 Blocked shot by GRAY,DYLAN
06:12 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,JACE
05:58ROBINSON,KELBY missed jump shot
05:58 Offensive rebound by BERARD,JOSH
05:5421-17BERARD,JOSH made layup
05:41 Foul by ROBINSON,KELBY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw05:4122-17
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw05:4123-17
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN05:41
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:41
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY05:41
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT05:41
05:30GRICE,BEN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN05:30
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer05:21
05:21 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,JACE
Foul by CUERVO,JOEY05:15
05:1523-18RICHARDSON,JACE made free throw
05:15RICHARDSON,JACE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS05:15
05:15 Sub In: FERRELL,JOSH
05:15 Sub Out: GRICE,BEN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup05:0225-18
Assist by DAVIS,TY05:02
04:44 Turnover by RICHARDSON,JACE
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY04:42
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup (fast break) 04:3927-18
04:34BERARD,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY04:34
04:28 Foul by ROBINSON,KELBY
DAVIS,TY missed free throw04:28
04:28 Defensive rebound by GELLER,ADAM
04:28 Sub In: GELLER,ADAM
04:28 Sub In: GASH,DILLON
04:28 Sub Out: BERARD,JOSH
04:28 Sub Out: ROBINSON,KELBY
04:1127-20GRAY,DYLAN made layup
04:11 Assist by GASH,DILLON
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 03:54
03:54 Defensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
03:44GASH,DILLON missed 3-pointer
03:44 Offensive rebound by GASH,DILLON
03:14GELLER,ADAM missed layup
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS03:14
03:05 Foul by GELLER,ADAM
Media timeout03:05
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw03:0528-20
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw03:0529-20
02:3929-22GELLER,ADAM made layup
02:39 Assist by RICHARDSON,JACE
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup02:23
02:23 Defensive rebound by GELLER,ADAM
Sub In: DAVIS,TY02:11
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN02:11
02:06GRAY,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:06
01:56 Foul by GELLER,ADAM
DAVIS,TY made free throw01:5630-22
DAVIS,TY made free throw01:5631-22
01:56 Sub In: SCOTT,RICKY
01:56 Sub In: BERARD,JOSH
01:56 Sub Out: GELLER,ADAM
01:56 Sub Out: GASH,DILLON
01:3831-25BERARD,JOSH made 3-pointer
01:38 Assist by SCOTT,RICKY
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 01:30
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:30
01:24 Foul by SCOTT,RICKY
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw01:2432-25
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw01:24
01:24 Defensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
01:24 Sub In: BARBER,PETE
01:24 Sub Out: SCOTT,RICKY
01:1632-27BERARD,JOSH made jump shot
01:16 Assist by GRAY,DYLAN
DAVIS,TY missed jump shot 00:53
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:53
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 00:50
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY00:50
DAVIS,TY made jump shot in the paint 00:4434-27
Foul by CUERVO,JOEY00:27
00:2734-28BERARD,JOSH made free throw
00:2734-29BERARD,JOSH made free throw
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT00:27
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN00:27
00:27 Sub In: GRICE,BEN
00:27 Sub Out: BARBER,PETE
00:02 Foul by FERRELL,JOSH
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw00:0235-29
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw00:0236-29
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN00:00
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY00:00
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Univ of the Ozarks
Start of 2nd Half
19:4536-31ROBINSON,KELBY made layup
19:45 Assist by RICHARDSON,JACE
Turnover by DAVIS,TY19:22
19:20 Steal by ROBINSON,KELBY
19:19 Turnover by ROBINSON,KELBY
Steal by RODGERS,DEON19:18
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup19:16
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY19:16
DAVIS,TY made layup19:1238-31
Sub In: DAVIS,TY19:10
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN19:10
19:0938-33ROBINSON,KELBY made layup (fast break)
19:09 Assist by RICHARDSON,JACE
GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot 18:5140-33
18:43 Turnover by RICHARDSON,JACE
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:41
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup (fast break) 18:4042-33
18:34 Turnover by BERARD,JOSH
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:32
18:28 Foul by FERRELL,JOSH
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw18:2843-33
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw18:2844-33
18:0944-35ROBINSON,KELBY made jump shot in the paint
GONZALES,ANTHONY made 3-pointer17:5147-35
Assist by CUERVO,JOEY17:51
17:26 Turnover by RICHARDSON,JACE
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY17:23
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer17:20
17:20 Defensive rebound by BERARD,JOSH
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY17:14
17:0047-38BERARD,JOSH made 3-pointer
17:00 Assist by ROBINSON,KELBY
RODGERS,DEON made jump shot in the paint 16:3949-38
Assist by CUERVO,JOEY16:39
16:23BERARD,JOSH missed 3-pointer
16:23 Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,JACE
16:14ROBINSON,KELBY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS16:14
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer16:04
16:04 Defensive rebound by FERRELL,JOSH
15:51BERARD,JOSH missed jump shot
15:51 Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,KELBY
15:44ROBINSON,KELBY missed layup
15:44 Offensive rebound by BERARD,JOSH
Foul by DAVIS,TY15:40
15:40Media timeout
15:4049-39BERARD,JOSH made free throw
15:4049-40BERARD,JOSH made free throw
15:35 Sub In: GRICE,BEN
15:35 Sub Out: GRAY,DYLAN
RODGERS,DEON made jump shot in the paint 15:3151-40
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY15:31
15:1651-43RICHARDSON,JACE made 3-pointer
15:16 Assist by GRICE,BEN
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer14:48
Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON14:48
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 14:45
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY14:45
14:40 Foul by BERARD,JOSH
DAVIS,TY missed free throw14:40
14:40Deadball rebound
DAVIS,TY made free throw14:4052-43
14:40 Sub In: GRAY,DYLAN
14:40 Sub Out: BERARD,JOSH
14:17RICHARDSON,JACE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS14:17
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup (fast break) 14:0954-43
14:02GRAY,DYLAN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by RODGERS,DEON14:02
14:00 Offensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY13:56
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN13:56
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON13:56
13:56 Sub In: GELLER,ADAM
13:56 Sub Out: ROBINSON,KELBY
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN13:28
13:17RICHARDSON,JACE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY13:17
13:04 Foul by GELLER,ADAM
13:04 Sub In: ROBINSON,KELBY
13:04 Sub In: BERARD,JOSH
13:04 Sub Out: GELLER,ADAM
13:04 Sub Out: FERRELL,JOSH
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS13:01
12:59 Steal by GRAY,DYLAN
Foul by CUERVO,JOEY12:51
12:4554-45RICHARDSON,JACE made layup
DAVIS,TY missed jump shot 12:26
12:26 Defensive rebound by GRICE,BEN
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:13
12:13Media timeout
12:1354-46BERARD,JOSH made free throw
12:1354-47BERARD,JOSH made free throw
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup (fast break) 12:1256-47
12:06 Turnover by RICHARDSON,JACE
Steal by RODGERS,DEON12:04
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup (fast break) 12:0158-47
11:5930 second timeout
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON11:59
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN11:59
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN11:59
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY11:59
Foul by RODGERS,DEON11:55
11:54GRAY,DYLAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN11:54
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT11:54
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON11:54
11:54 Sub In: FERRELL,JOSH
11:54 Sub Out: GRICE,BEN
Turnover by CUERVO,JOEY11:51
11:50 Steal by ROBINSON,KELBY
11:4258-49ROBINSON,KELBY made jump shot
11:42 Assist by BERARD,JOSH
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot 11:18
11:18 Blocked shot by GRAY,DYLAN
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS11:17
11:08 Foul by ROBINSON,KELBY
FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed free throw11:08
11:08Deadball rebound
FRANCOIS,LEVELT made free throw11:0859-49
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT10:58
10:5859-50BERARD,JOSH made free throw
30 second timeout10:58
10:5859-51BERARD,JOSH made free throw
CUERVO,JOEY made 3-pointer10:3762-51
Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN10:37
10:20BERARD,JOSH missed 3-pointer
10:20 Offensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT10:15
10:1562-52GRAY,DYLAN made free throw
10:1562-53GRAY,DYLAN made free throw
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 09:52
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:52
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 09:45
09:45 Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,KELBY
09:3062-56FERRELL,JOSH made 3-pointer
09:30 Assist by RICHARDSON,JACE
FRANCOIS,LEVELT made jump shot 09:0864-56
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY09:08
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS08:39
08:3964-57ROBINSON,KELBY made free throw
08:3964-58ROBINSON,KELBY made free throw
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer08:20
Offensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY08:20
GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot 08:1366-58
08:03 Foul by RICHARDSON,JACE
Media timeout08:03
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 07:54
07:54 Defensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
07:4166-60ROBINSON,KELBY made jump shot in the paint
07:41 Assist by BERARD,JOSH
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot 07:10
Offensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT07:10
FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed layup07:06
07:06 Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,KELBY
06:41GRAY,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS06:41
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup06:2968-60
06:17 Turnover by BERARD,JOSH
06:1630 second timeout
Sub In: DAVIS,TY06:16
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON06:16
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT06:16
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN06:16
RODGERS,DEON made layup06:0670-60
Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY06:06
05:5470-63RICHARDSON,JACE made 3-pointer
05:54 Assist by FERRELL,JOSH
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY05:41
05:0870-65ROBINSON,KELBY made layup
05:08 Assist by RICHARDSON,JACE
GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot 04:4272-65
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS04:42
04:2272-68RICHARDSON,JACE made 3-pointer
04:22 Assist by GRAY,DYLAN
RODGERS,DEON made layup04:0274-68
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS04:02
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY03:51
03:51Media timeout
03:5174-69RICHARDSON,JACE made free throw
03:5174-70RICHARDSON,JACE made free throw
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer03:39
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS03:39
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer03:34
03:34 Defensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS03:24
03:2474-71ROBINSON,KELBY made free throw
03:24ROBINSON,KELBY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON03:24
GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot 02:5776-71
Foul by DAVIS,TY02:50
02:5076-72GRAY,DYLAN made free throw
02:5076-73GRAY,DYLAN made free throw
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 02:40
02:40 Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,KELBY
02:2876-76GRAY,DYLAN made 3-pointer
02:28 Assist by FERRELL,JOSH
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot 02:00
02:00 Defensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
01:55 Foul by BURRISS,HUNTER
01:5576-77GRAY,DYLAN made free throw
01:5576-78GRAY,DYLAN made free throw
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN01:55
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON01:55
01:55 Sub In: GRICE,BEN
01:55 Sub Out: FERRELL,JOSH
01:35 Foul by ROBINSON,KELBY
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw01:3577-78
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw01:35
01:35 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,JACE
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT01:35
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY01:35
01:2077-80RICHARDSON,JACE made jump shot
30 second timeout01:06
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY01:06
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT01:06
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 00:57
00:57 Blocked shot by ROBINSON,KELBY
Offensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY00:55
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup00:49
00:49 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT00:45
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN00:45
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY00:45
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY00:45
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS00:24
00:2477-81RICHARDSON,JACE made free throw
00:24RICHARDSON,JACE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:24
Sub In: DAVIS,TY00:24
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY00:24
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT00:24
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN00:24
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer00:14
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN00:14
00:09 Foul by BERARD,JOSH
DAVIS,TY missed free throw00:09
00:09 Defensive rebound by GRAY,DYLAN
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN00:09
00:09GRAY,DYLAN missed free throw
Deadball rebound00:09
00:0977-82GRAY,DYLAN made free throw
00:05 Foul by BERARD,JOSH
DAVIS,TY missed free throw00:05
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS00:05
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE00:05
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN00:05
METCALF,DEMARCUS made jump shot 00:0379-82
00:0330 second timeout
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT00:03
00:0379-83FERRELL,JOSH made free throw
00:0379-84FERRELL,JOSH made free throw
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO00:01
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN00:01
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT00:01
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY00:01
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY00:01
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY00:01
00:01 Sub In: FERRELL,JOSH
00:01 Sub Out: ROBINSON,KELBY
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylorf81-20-03-4000100015
03Demarcus Metcalff161-40-13-3235100015
05Anthony Gonzalesg183-70-12-5022020308
22Joey Cuervog181-50-30-0022110022
35Deon Rodgersf92-20-00-0145001034
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis122-51-22-3123100007
02Melvin Anthony72-40-01-2336000025
04Dyonne Luke00-00-00-0000000000
10Darryn York20-00-00-0000000020
14Levelt Francois40-00-00-0022000000
23Ja'Carre Crockett50-20-10-0022100100
24Latigo Collins30-00-00-0000100200
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
1-8
12.5%
11-17
64.7%
7212863161136
Univ of the Ozarks
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Josh Berardg164-71-34-62130000113
03Josh Ferrellg160-20-10-0011300020
05Jace Richardsong203-52-41-4022110419
14Dylan Grayf171-50-20-2156111212
32Kelby Robinsonf121-71-20-0235010123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Ben Grice60-20-10-0000000010
20Adam Geller51-20-00-1022001022
21Dillon Gash50-20-10-0112200000
25Ricky Scott20-00-00-0011100030
55Pete Barber10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-32
31.3%
4-14
28.6%
5-13
38.5%
6162283271329
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylorf60-20-00-0112100010
03Demarcus Metcalff202-40-00-0336200134
05Anthony Gonzalesg209-171-43-42023301322
22Joey Cuervog191-41-40-0000200113
35Deon Rodgersf114-50-00-0112021018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis131-30-11-4213000123
02Melvin Anthony30-10-00-0000000020
04Dyonne Luke00-00-00-0000000000
10Darryn York00-00-00-0000000000
14Levelt Francois61-20-01-2101000033
23Ja'Carre Crockett00-00-00-0000000000
24Latigo Collins00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS18-38
47.4%
2-9
22.2%
5-10
50.0%
1171885141643
Univ of the Ozarks
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Josh Berardg181-41-36-6112200239
03Josh Ferrellg171-11-12-2011200015
05Jace Richardsong205-73-53-41124003116
14Dylan Grayf191-31-27-92461110110
32Kelby Robinsonf196-80-13-41341211215
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Ben Grice60-00-00-0011100000
20Adam Geller10-00-00-0000000010
21Dillon Gash00-00-00-0000000000
25Ricky Scott00-00-00-0000000000
55Pete Barber00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS14-23
60.9%
6-12
50.0%
21-25
84.0%
5121711326955