Texas-Tyler 51

8-5, 3-4 ASC

Mary Hardin-Baylor 77

4-8, 1-2 ASC

1st2ndFinal
Texas-Tyler292251
Mary Hardin-Baylor413677
January 09, 2016
Belton, Texas (Mayborn Campus Center)
Attendance: 650
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylorf152-60-31-1101310115
02Melvin Anthonyf223-100-10-0459100446
03Demarcus Metcalff294-82-52-30222000212
04Dyonne Lukeg111-21-20-0000100113
05Anthony Gonzalesg302-111-50-2134020125
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis180-40-30-0123200130
10Darryn York142-50-20-0033100314
11Tanner Hilton20-00-00-0000000000
14Levelt Francois121-20-00-0224100132
20Deion Robinson40-00-00-0000100110
21Kreston Richardson20-10-10-0000000000
22Joey Cuervo100-20-20-0000000010
23Ja'Carre Crockett93-43-40-0011010119
24Latigo Collins91-41-30-0011000213
32Justin Henderson20-00-00-0000000000
34Joseph Richard40-00-00-0011010100
35Deon Rodgers71-20-00-0011000142
TMTEAM---43700
TOTALS20-61
32.8%
8-31
25.8%
3-6
50.0%
1324371250182551
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-34 (35.3%) 8-27 (29.6%) 20-61 (32.8%)
3-Point Field Goals3-16 (18.8%) 5-15 (33.3%) 8-31 (25.8%)
Free Throws2-3 (66.7%) 1-3 (33.3%) 3-6 (50.0%)
Points off TOs: 5
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 18
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 20
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
Mary Hardin-Baylor
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Layton Zinsmeisterg342-32-30-1011610116
24Justin Gammillf122-41-30-0145210005
30Avery Polchinskig102-52-40-0011100136
35Sidney Deloachf294-110-04-60661011012
40Russell Greenc326-90-00-12793113112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Daniel Mills246-80-03-41230102215
12Demarius Cress272-82-66-80334100112
14Shon Lewis21-11-10-0000000003
20Braden Hammond20-00-00-0000100000
21Cole Hopkins61-10-00-1011100012
22Jalen Jury61-11-10-0011000013
32Oliver Houston10-00-00-0000000100
34Austen Stolte150-20-01-2112110001
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS27-53
50.9%
9-18
50.0%
14-23
60.9%
72936206291077
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-30 (46.7%) 13-23 (56.5%) 27-53 (50.9%)
3-Point Field Goals6-11 (54.5%) 3-7 (42.9%) 9-18 (50.0%)
Free Throws7-12 (58.3%) 7-11 (63.6%) 14-23 (60.9%)
Points off TOs: 23
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 36
Largest lead: 32 (2nd-05:23)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Mary Hardin-Baylor
Start of 1st Half
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 19:44
19:44 Defensive rebound by DELOACH,SIDNEY
19:21GREEN,RUSSELL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN19:21
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 19:04
19:04 Defensive rebound by GAMMILL,JUSTIN
18:400-3GAMMILL,JUSTIN made 3-pointer
18:40 Assist by POLCHINSKI,AVERY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer18:27
18:27 Defensive rebound by DELOACH,SIDNEY
18:22 Turnover by DELOACH,SIDNEY
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:20
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 18:19
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN18:19
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN18:18
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN18:18
18:09DELOACH,SIDNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM18:09
18:02GAMMILL,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS18:02
Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:43
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:38
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN17:32
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE17:32
17:30 Turnover by GREEN,RUSSELL
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 17:23
17:23 Defensive rebound by GAMMILL,JUSTIN
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer17:153-3
Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:15
16:57GREEN,RUSSELL missed jump shot
16:57 Offensive rebound by GAMMILL,JUSTIN
16:513-5GAMMILL,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint
16:43 Foul by POLCHINSKI,AVERY
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer16:38
16:38 Defensive rebound by POLCHINSKI,AVERY
16:18POLCHINSKI,AVERY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN16:18
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer15:56
15:56 Defensive rebound by DELOACH,SIDNEY
15:27POLCHINSKI,AVERY missed layup
15:27 Offensive rebound by GREEN,RUSSELL
15:253-7GREEN,RUSSELL made jump shot in the paint
METCALF,DEMARCUS made dunk14:555-7
Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN14:55
14:55 Foul by POLCHINSKI,AVERY
Media timeout14:55
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw14:55
14:55 Defensive rebound by DELOACH,SIDNEY
Sub In: DAVIS,TY14:55
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON14:55
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN14:55
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN14:55
14:41DELOACH,SIDNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY14:41
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer14:31
14:31 Defensive rebound by GAMMILL,JUSTIN
14:235-9DELOACH,SIDNEY made layup
14:23 Assist by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer13:59
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY13:59
YORK,DARRYN made jump shot 13:457-9
13:20DELOACH,SIDNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY13:20
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 13:14
13:14 Defensive rebound by GREEN,RUSSELL
13:057-11DELOACH,SIDNEY made layup (fast break)
13:05 Assist by GAMMILL,JUSTIN
Turnover by RODGERS,DEON12:46
Foul by RODGERS,DEON12:46
12:46 Sub In: MILLS,DANIEL
12:46 Sub Out: POLCHINSKI,AVERY
12:28GAMMILL,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN12:28
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup12:209-11
Assist by DAVIS,TY12:20
12:20 Sub In: CRESS,DEMARIUS
12:20 Sub Out: GAMMILL,JUSTIN
12:01CRESS,DEMARIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY12:01
YORK,DARRYN missed jump shot 11:46
11:46 Defensive rebound by GREEN,RUSSELL
11:31DELOACH,SIDNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN11:31
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN11:26
11:25 Steal by CRESS,DEMARIUS
11:149-14ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON made 3-pointer
11:14 Assist by GREEN,RUSSELL
YORK,DARRYN missed 3-pointer10:57
10:57 Defensive rebound by CRESS,DEMARIUS
10:499-17ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON made 3-pointer
10:49 Assist by CRESS,DEMARIUS
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer10:27
10:27 Defensive rebound by CRESS,DEMARIUS
Foul by RODGERS,DEON10:23
10:23Media timeout
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN10:23
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON10:23
10:23 Sub In: STOLTE,AUSTEN
10:23 Sub Out: DELOACH,SIDNEY
10:16ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN10:16
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 09:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:53
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT09:51
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY09:51
YORK,DARRYN made jump shot 09:4011-17
09:1811-19MILLS,DANIEL made layup
09:18 Assist by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
09:10 Foul by GREEN,RUSSELL
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw09:1012-19
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw09:1013-19
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE09:10
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN09:10
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY08:49
08:4913-20CRESS,DEMARIUS made free throw
08:4913-21CRESS,DEMARIUS made free throw
GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot 08:3115-21
08:22STOLTE,AUSTEN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:22
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 08:0517-21
07:3917-23MILLS,DANIEL made jump shot
07:39 Assist by GREEN,RUSSELL
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer07:19
07:19Deadball rebound
07:16Media timeout
06:5717-26CRESS,DEMARIUS made 3-pointer
06:57 Assist by GREEN,RUSSELL
06:44 Foul by CRESS,DEMARIUS
LUKE,DYONNE made 3-pointer06:4120-26
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN06:41
06:2620-29CRESS,DEMARIUS made 3-pointer
06:26 Assist by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
FRANCOIS,LEVELT made jump shot in the paint 06:0222-29
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN05:47
05:4722-30CRESS,DEMARIUS made free throw
05:47CRESS,DEMARIUS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON05:47
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON05:47
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN05:47
05:47 Sub In: DELOACH,SIDNEY
05:47 Sub Out: GREEN,RUSSELL
Turnover by FRANCOIS,LEVELT05:20
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT05:20
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY05:20
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE05:20
05:02MILLS,DANIEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT05:02
RODGERS,DEON made jump shot in the paint 04:4824-30
Assist by FRANCOIS,LEVELT04:48
Foul by RODGERS,DEON04:25
04:25ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY04:25
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN04:25
Sub In: DAVIS,TY04:25
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT04:25
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON04:25
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer04:10
04:10 Defensive rebound by CRESS,DEMARIUS
04:00DELOACH,SIDNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS04:00
GONZALES,ANTHONY made 3-pointer03:5527-30
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS03:55
03:39CRESS,DEMARIUS missed jump shot
03:39 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:38Media timeout
Foul by DAVIS,TY03:38
03:38HOPKINS,COLE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:38
03:38 Sub In: JURY,JALEN
03:38 Sub In: HOPKINS,COLE
03:38 Sub Out: DELOACH,SIDNEY
03:38 Sub Out: ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
03:18 Foul by JURY,JALEN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer03:17
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:17
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer03:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:12
Turnover by DAVIS,TY03:08
02:4727-32MILLS,DANIEL made jump shot
02:47 Assist by HOPKINS,COLE
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer02:39
02:39 Defensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
Foul by DAVIS,TY02:35
02:35CRESS,DEMARIUS missed free throw
02:35Deadball rebound
02:3527-33CRESS,DEMARIUS made free throw
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 02:1729-33
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS02:17
Foul by DAVIS,TY02:01
02:0129-34MILLS,DANIEL made free throw
02:0129-35MILLS,DANIEL made free throw
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN02:01
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY02:01
02:01 Sub In: GREEN,RUSSELL
02:01 Sub Out: STOLTE,AUSTEN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 01:43
01:43 Defensive rebound by JURY,JALEN
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS01:19
01:1929-36MILLS,DANIEL made free throw
01:19MILLS,DANIEL missed free throw
Deadball rebound01:19
01:19 Foul by HOPKINS,COLE
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 01:04
01:04 Defensive rebound by HOPKINS,COLE
00:5229-39JURY,JALEN made 3-pointer
30 second timeout00:46
00:3730 second timeout
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO00:37
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN00:37
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN00:33
00:1529-41HOPKINS,COLE made jump shot in the paint
00:15 Assist by CRESS,DEMARIUS
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer00:04
00:04 Defensive rebound by MILLS,DANIEL
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Mary Hardin-Baylor
Start of 2nd Half
19:4029-43GREEN,RUSSELL made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE19:35
19:34 Steal by GAMMILL,JUSTIN
19:29 Turnover by POLCHINSKI,AVERY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made jump shot in the paint 19:0931-43
18:3831-46POLCHINSKI,AVERY made 3-pointer
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 18:28
Offensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:28
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer18:17
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN18:17
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 18:1433-46
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:00
17:45POLCHINSKI,AVERY missed 3-pointer
17:45 Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:3533-48GREEN,RUSSELL made jump shot in the paint
17:35 Assist by DELOACH,SIDNEY
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot 17:09
17:09 Blocked shot by GREEN,RUSSELL
17:08 Defensive rebound by GREEN,RUSSELL
Foul by LUKE,DYONNE17:04
16:4533-51POLCHINSKI,AVERY made 3-pointer
16:45 Assist by GAMMILL,JUSTIN
16:32 Foul by POLCHINSKI,AVERY
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw16:32
Deadball rebound16:32
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw16:32
16:32 Defensive rebound by GREEN,RUSSELL
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON16:32
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN16:32
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN16:32
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE16:32
16:32 Sub In: CRESS,DEMARIUS
16:32 Sub In: STOLTE,AUSTEN
16:32 Sub Out: POLCHINSKI,AVERY
16:32 Sub Out: DELOACH,SIDNEY
16:22 Turnover by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO16:22
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY16:22
YORK,DARRYN missed 3-pointer16:02
16:02 Defensive rebound by GAMMILL,JUSTIN
Foul by YORK,DARRYN15:52
15:52Media timeout
15:5233-52CRESS,DEMARIUS made free throw
15:5233-53CRESS,DEMARIUS made free throw
15:52 Sub In: DELOACH,SIDNEY
15:52 Sub Out: GAMMILL,JUSTIN
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 15:34
15:34 Blocked shot by DELOACH,SIDNEY
Offensive rebound by TEAM15:34
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot 15:32
15:32 Defensive rebound by GREEN,RUSSELL
Foul by RODGERS,DEON15:06
Sub In: DAVIS,TY15:05
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN15:05
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN15:05
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON15:05
14:39GREEN,RUSSELL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:39
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer14:28
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:28
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN14:15
14:13 Steal by STOLTE,AUSTEN
14:0433-55GREEN,RUSSELL made jump shot in the paint
14:04 Assist by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:04
14:04GREEN,RUSSELL missed free throw
14:04 Offensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT14:04
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN14:04
13:37CRESS,DEMARIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO13:37
Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO13:29
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO13:29
13:10STOLTE,AUSTEN missed jump shot
13:10 Offensive rebound by GREEN,RUSSELL
13:0833-57GREEN,RUSSELL made jump shot in the paint
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer13:03
13:03 Defensive rebound by DELOACH,SIDNEY
12:3733-59GREEN,RUSSELL made jump shot in the paint
12:37 Assist by STOLTE,AUSTEN
12:29 Foul by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer12:28
Offensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT12:28
30 second timeout12:22
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer12:1036-59
Assist by YORK,DARRYN12:10
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT11:38
11:38Media timeout
11:38 Sub In: MILLS,DANIEL
11:38 Sub Out: STOLTE,AUSTEN
11:3636-61MILLS,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint
11:36 Assist by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
COLLINS,LATIGO missed jump shot 11:18
Offensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT11:18
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN11:06
11:05 Steal by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS11:00
11:0036-62DELOACH,SIDNEY made free throw
11:0036-63DELOACH,SIDNEY made free throw
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE11:00
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS11:00
10:43 Foul by MILLS,DANIEL
Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO10:40
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT10:13
10:13DELOACH,SIDNEY missed free throw
10:13Deadball rebound
10:13DELOACH,SIDNEY missed free throw
10:13 Offensive rebound by MILLS,DANIEL
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY10:13
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY10:13
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO10:13
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN10:13
09:5136-65MILLS,DANIEL made jump shot
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made 3-pointer09:4039-65
Assist by DAVIS,TY09:40
09:18DELOACH,SIDNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY09:18
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed 3-pointer09:09
09:09 Defensive rebound by DELOACH,SIDNEY
08:4739-67DELOACH,SIDNEY made jump shot
08:47 Assist by CRESS,DEMARIUS
FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed jump shot 08:35
08:35 Defensive rebound by GREEN,RUSSELL
08:12MILLS,DANIEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT08:12
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 07:47
07:47 Defensive rebound by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
07:30 Turnover by GREEN,RUSSELL
Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY07:28
Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE07:24
Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE07:24
07:24Media timeout
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN07:24
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT07:24
07:0939-69DELOACH,SIDNEY made layup
07:09 Assist by ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
DAVIS,TY missed jump shot 06:49
06:49 Defensive rebound by MILLS,DANIEL
06:29CRESS,DEMARIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN06:29
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY06:21
05:59 Turnover by MILLS,DANIEL
Steal by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE05:58
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN05:48
Foul by CUERVO,JOEY05:23
05:2339-70DELOACH,SIDNEY made free throw
05:2339-71DELOACH,SIDNEY made free throw
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:23
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE05:23
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY05:23
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY05:23
LUKE,DYONNE missed 3-pointer05:15
05:15 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:53 Turnover by MILLS,DANIEL
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer04:48
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN04:48
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 04:44
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN04:44
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer04:39
04:39 Defensive rebound by GREEN,RUSSELL
04:35 Turnover by GREEN,RUSSELL
Steal by TAYLOR,DADRIAN04:35
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made 3-pointer04:3342-71
Assist by LUKE,DYONNE04:33
04:00DELOACH,SIDNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE04:00
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:46
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:46
03:46Media timeout
Sub In: RICHARD,JOSEPH03:46
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO03:46
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION03:46
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY03:46
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE03:46
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN03:46
03:46 Sub In: STOLTE,AUSTEN
03:46 Sub Out: CRESS,DEMARIUS
03:46 Sub Out: GREEN,RUSSELL
Foul by ROBINSON,DEION03:42
03:42STOLTE,AUSTEN missed free throw
03:42Deadball rebound
03:4242-72STOLTE,AUSTEN made free throw
COLLINS,LATIGO made 3-pointer03:3045-72
Assist by ROBINSON,DEION03:30
03:0145-74MILLS,DANIEL made jump shot
03:01 Assist by CRESS,DEMARIUS
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made 3-pointer02:5148-74
Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN02:51
02:27CRESS,DEMARIUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:27
02:25 Sub In: JURY,JALEN
02:25 Sub In: HOPKINS,COLE
02:25 Sub Out: ZINSMEISTER,LAYTON
02:25 Sub Out: DELOACH,SIDNEY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made jump shot in the paint 02:1050-74
02:10 Foul by MILLS,DANIEL
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw02:1051-74
Sub In: HENDERSON,JUSTIN02:10
Sub In: RICHARDSON,KRESTON02:10
Sub In: HILTON,TANNER02:10
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN02:10
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE02:10
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO02:10
01:44CRESS,DEMARIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RICHARD,JOSEPH01:44
Turnover by RICHARD,JOSEPH01:25
01:24 Steal by MILLS,DANIEL
01:2130 second timeout
01:21 Sub In: LEWIS,SHON
01:21 Sub In: HAMMOND,BRADEN
01:21 Sub In: HOUSTON,OLIVER
01:21 Sub Out: STOLTE,AUSTEN
01:21 Sub Out: MILLS,DANIEL
01:02 Turnover by HOUSTON,OLIVER
Steal by RICHARD,JOSEPH01:00
Turnover by ROBINSON,DEION00:55
00:4151-77LEWIS,SHON made 3-pointer
00:41 Assist by HAMMOND,BRADEN
RICHARDSON,KRESTON missed 3-pointer00:30
00:30 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylorf70-20-20-0000200110
02Melvin Anthonyf142-70-10-0235100224
03Demarcus Metcalff203-51-32-3022200019
04Dyonne Lukeg61-11-10-0000000003
05Anthony Gonzalesg202-81-30-0033010015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis80-20-20-0112100130
10Darryn York82-40-10-0033000104
11Tanner Hilton00-00-00-0000000000
14Levelt Francois51-10-00-0011100112
20Deion Robinson00-00-00-0000000000
21Kreston Richardson00-00-00-0000000000
22Joey Cuervo50-20-20-0000000000
23Ja'Carre Crockett00-00-00-0000000000
24Latigo Collins10-10-10-0000000000
32Justin Henderson00-00-00-0000000000
34Joseph Richard00-00-00-0000000000
35Deon Rodgers61-10-00-0011000132
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS12-34
35.3%
3-16
18.8%
2-3
66.7%
5162171071229
Mary Hardin-Baylor
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Layton Zinsmeisterg162-32-30-1000300006
24Justin Gammillf82-41-30-0134100005
30Avery Polchinskig70-20-10-0011100020
35Sidney Deloachf122-70-00-0044000104
40Russell Greenc161-30-00-0123310112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Daniel Mills133-40-03-4011000009
12Demarius Cress122-42-34-60332100110
14Shon Lewis00-00-00-0000000000
20Braden Hammond00-00-00-0000000000
21Cole Hopkins41-10-00-1011100012
22Jalen Jury41-11-10-0011000013
32Oliver Houston00-00-00-0000000000
34Austen Stolte80-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
6-11
54.5%
7-12
58.3%
3172011202641
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylorf82-40-11-1101110005
02Melvin Anthonyf81-30-00-0224000222
03Demarcus Metcalff91-31-20-0000000013
04Dyonne Lukeg50-10-10-0000100110
05Anthony Gonzalesg100-30-20-2101010110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis100-20-10-0011100000
10Darryn York60-10-10-0000100210
11Tanner Hilton20-00-00-0000000000
14Levelt Francois70-10-00-0213000020
20Deion Robinson40-00-00-0000100110
21Kreston Richardson20-10-10-0000000000
22Joey Cuervo50-00-00-0000000010
23Ja'Carre Crockett93-43-40-0011010119
24Latigo Collins81-31-20-0011000213
32Justin Henderson20-00-00-0000000000
34Joseph Richard40-00-00-0011010100
35Deon Rodgers10-10-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS8-27
29.6%
5-15
33.3%
1-3
33.3%
8816540111322
Mary Hardin-Baylor
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Layton Zinsmeisterg180-00-00-0011310110
24Justin Gammillf40-00-00-0011110000
30Avery Polchinskig32-32-30-0000000116
35Sidney Deloachf172-40-04-6022101008
40Russell Greenc165-60-00-11560012010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Daniel Mills113-40-00-0112010226
12Demarius Cress150-40-32-2000200002
14Shon Lewis21-11-10-0000000003
20Braden Hammond20-00-00-0000100000
21Cole Hopkins20-00-00-0000000000
22Jalen Jury20-00-00-0000000000
32Oliver Houston10-00-00-0000000100
34Austen Stolte70-10-01-2101110001
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS13-23
56.5%
3-7
42.9%
7-11
63.6%
412169427436