Texas-Tyler 93

3-3 ASC, 8-4

Concordia Texas 101

2-1 ASC, 7-5

1st2ndFinal
Texas-Tyler484593
Concordia Texas4952101
January 07, 2016
Concordia Fieldhouse (Austin, Texas)
Attendance: 145
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*90-10-00-0011000130
02Melvin Anthony*333-60-08-1049132101114
03Demarcus Metcalf*218-145-62-30880302423
04Dyonne Luke*80-30-12-2011000112
05Anthony Gonzales*298-170-20-10110000216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis154-91-20-0123000119
10Darryn York295-51-10-10664103411
14Levelt Francois132-40-00-0213000114
23Ja'Carre Crockett243-60-00-1112000236
24Latigo Collins152-41-31-2000100026
35Deon Rodgers41-10-00-0022000032
TMTEAM---30320
TOTALS36-70
51.4%
8-15
53.3%
13-20
65.0%
113243750142593
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-40 (47.5%) 17-30 (56.7%) 36-70 (51.4%)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) 5-8 (62.5%) 8-15 (53.3%)
Free Throws7-12 (58.3%) 6-8 (75.0%) 13-20 (65.0%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 54
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 38
Largest lead: 5 (1st-00:33)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
Concordia Texas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Jhealan Wesley*162-51-40-1112100135
14Greg Rollins*133-70-11-2011103117
32Rashad Coleman*286-104-62-51344113018
50Ben Page*187-80-00-02350101214
54Payton Brown-Simon*71-10-00-0033101022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ephriam Price244-63-41-10220011212
10Josh Samuels80-20-20-0000100010
23Donovan Ford317-126-105-70553100225
24Shane Roach80-10-00-0022300010
30Dervyn Baines30-10-00-0000010020
42Joe Neal222-60-06-100551221210
52Demarco Richardson172-50-02-2112401216
55Clay Marley51-10-00-0011000012
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS35-65
53.8%
14-27
51.9%
17-28
60.7%
6273319691120101
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-31 (54.8%) 18-34 (52.9%) 35-65 (53.8%)
3-Point Field Goals6-13 (46.2%) 8-14 (57.1%) 14-27 (51.9%)
Free Throws9-15 (60.0%) 8-13 (61.5%) 17-28 (60.7%)
Points off TOs: 22
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 55
Largest lead: 16 (2nd-03:46)
Ties: 1
Leads: 3
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Concordia Texas
Start of 1st Half
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup19:50
19:49 Defensive rebound by BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
19:36 Turnover by ROLLINS,GREG
Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS19:36
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup19:32
19:32 Blocked shot by BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
Offensive rebound by TEAM19:32
LUKE,DYONNE missed layup19:20
19:20 Defensive rebound by BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
19:17WESLEY,JHEALAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS19:17
19:08 Foul by BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
18:54 Foul by WESLEY,JHEALAN
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup18:502-0
18:352-2PAGE,BEN made layup
Turnover by TEAM18:25
18:082-4ROLLINS,GREG made jump shot
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed layup18:01
18:01 Blocked shot by ROLLINS,GREG
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN18:01
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed tip-in17:57
17:57 Defensive rebound by WESLEY,JHEALAN
17:422-6WESLEY,JHEALAN made layup
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:42
17:42WESLEY,JHEALAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS17:41
LUKE,DYONNE missed layup17:35
17:35 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE17:31
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN17:31
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN17:31
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE17:31
17:14COLEMAN,RASHAD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS17:14
YORK,DARRYN made 3-pointer16:435-6
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN16:43
16:29 Turnover by WESLEY,JHEALAN
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT16:29
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO16:29
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS16:29
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN16:29
16:29 Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
16:29 Sub In: FORD,DONOVAN
16:29 Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
16:29 Sub In: ROACH,SHANE
16:29 Sub In: NEAL,JOE
16:29 Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
16:29 Sub Out: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
16:29 Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
16:29 Sub Out: ROLLINS,GREG
16:29 Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer16:21
16:21 Defensive rebound by ROACH,SHANE
16:155-9FORD,DONOVAN made 3-pointer
FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed layup15:51
Offensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT15:51
FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed tip-in15:50
15:49 Defensive rebound by ROACH,SHANE
15:35RICHARDSON,DEMARCO missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE15:35
15:25 Foul by NEAL,JOE
Media timeout15:25
COLLINS,LATIGO missed free throw15:24
Deadball rebound15:24
COLLINS,LATIGO made free throw15:246-9
15:086-12FORD,DONOVAN made 3-pointer
15:08 Assist by ROACH,SHANE
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS15:08
Sub In: DAVIS,TY15:08
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY15:08
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE15:08
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY14:53
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO14:53
14:41 Foul by FORD,DONOVAN
14:38 Foul by ROACH,SHANE
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw14:387-12
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw14:388-12
14:28FORD,DONOVAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS14:28
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer14:10
14:09 Defensive rebound by FORD,DONOVAN
14:058-14NEAL,JOE made layup
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup13:5210-14
13:41 Turnover by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
13:41 Sub In: PAGE,BEN
13:41 Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
13:41 Sub In: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
13:41 Sub In: WESLEY,JHEALAN
13:41 Sub In: ROLLINS,GREG
13:41 Sub Out: PRICE,EPHRIAM
13:41 Sub Out: FORD,DONOVAN
13:41 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
13:41 Sub Out: ROACH,SHANE
13:41 Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup13:3412-14
13:1912-16ROLLINS,GREG made jump shot
13:19 Assist by COLEMAN,RASHAD
13:10 Foul by ROLLINS,GREG
13:10 Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSH
13:10 Sub Out: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 13:05
13:05 Defensive rebound by ROLLINS,GREG
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS12:37
Foul by DAVIS,TY12:30
12:30COLEMAN,RASHAD missed free throw
12:30Deadball rebound
12:30COLEMAN,RASHAD missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:30
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS12:23
12:23 Steal by COLEMAN,RASHAD
12:21 Turnover by COLEMAN,RASHAD
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN12:21
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE12:21
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT12:21
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN12:21
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup12:17
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:17
12:17 Foul by SAMUELS,JOSH
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw12:1713-16
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw12:1714-16
11:57ROLLINS,GREG missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY11:57
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup11:2716-16
11:18SAMUELS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY11:18
DAVIS,TY missed layup10:57
10:57 Defensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON10:57
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE10:57
Foul by RODGERS,DEON10:54
10:54Media timeout
10:54 Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
10:54 Sub In: FORD,DONOVAN
10:54 Sub In: NEAL,JOE
10:54 Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
10:54 Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
10:54 Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
10:54 Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSH
10:54 Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
10:23 Foul by PRICE,EPHRIAM
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed free throw10:23
10:23 Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE10:23
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN10:23
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON10:23
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY10:23
Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE10:13
Foul by RODGERS,DEON10:09
10:09NEAL,JOE missed free throw
10:09Deadball rebound
10:09NEAL,JOE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN10:09
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN09:58
09:58 Steal by FORD,DONOVAN
09:4116-19PRICE,EPHRIAM made 3-pointer
09:41 Assist by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
09:41 Sub In: ROACH,SHANE
09:41 Sub Out: ROLLINS,GREG
09:3816-22PRICE,EPHRIAM made 3-pointer
09:38 Assist by FORD,DONOVAN
30 second timeout09:34
Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE09:16
09:09ROACH,SHANE missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN09:09
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made layup09:0118-22
08:50RICHARDSON,DEMARCO missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN08:50
Foul by YORK,DARRYN08:38
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN08:38
08:2318-24RICHARDSON,DEMARCO made layup
08:23 Assist by ROACH,SHANE
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made jump shot 08:1220-24
07:5620-27PRICE,EPHRIAM made 3-pointer
07:56 Assist by ROACH,SHANE
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup07:39
07:39 Blocked shot by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:39
ANTHONY,MELVIN made tip-in07:3922-27
07:30RICHARDSON,DEMARCO missed layup
07:30 Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
Foul by YORK,DARRYN07:27
07:2722-28RICHARDSON,DEMARCO made free throw
07:2722-29RICHARDSON,DEMARCO made free throw
07:27 Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
07:27 Sub In: MARLEY,CLAY
07:27 Sub In: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
07:27 Sub In: PAGE,BEN
07:27 Sub In: WESLEY,JHEALAN
07:27 Sub Out: FORD,DONOVAN
07:27 Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
07:27 Sub Out: PRICE,EPHRIAM
07:27 Sub Out: ROACH,SHANE
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made layup (fast break) 07:1624-29
07:10WESLEY,JHEALAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:10
07:10 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
06:53 Foul by PAGE,BEN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw06:5325-29
06:53 Sub In: FORD,DONOVAN
06:53 Sub In: NEAL,JOE
06:53 Sub Out: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
06:53 Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE06:24
06:2425-30COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
06:24COLEMAN,RASHAD missed free throw
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS06:24
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup06:05
06:05 Defensive rebound by MARLEY,CLAY
Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE05:59
05:5925-31NEAL,JOE made free throw
05:5925-32NEAL,JOE made free throw
30 second timeout05:59
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:59
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE05:59
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer05:4528-32
Assist by YORK,DARRYN05:45
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:45
05:4528-33NEAL,JOE made free throw
05:4528-34NEAL,JOE made free throw
Sub In: DAVIS,TY05:45
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:45
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer05:37
05:37 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
05:35 Turnover by COLEMAN,RASHAD
Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS05:35
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup (fast break) 05:3330-34
05:1530-36NEAL,JOE made layup
05:15 Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
05:15 Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
DAVIS,TY missed layup05:06
05:06 Blocked shot by NEAL,JOE
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:06
ANTHONY,MELVIN made dunk04:5732-36
Assist by YORK,DARRYN04:57
04:57 Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
04:57 Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
04:47 Turnover by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
Steal by YORK,DARRYN04:46
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 04:39
04:39 Defensive rebound by PRICE,EPHRIAM
04:2432-38PRICE,EPHRIAM made layup
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS04:24
04:2432-39PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
04:10 Foul by MARLEY,CLAY
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw04:1033-39
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw04:10
04:10 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
04:10 Sub In: ROACH,SHANE
04:10 Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
04:00FORD,DONOVAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS04:00
YORK,DARRYN made layup03:5835-39
03:4835-41MARLEY,CLAY made layup
03:48 Assist by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer03:4638-41
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer03:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:39
Media timeout03:39
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup03:1840-41
Assist by YORK,DARRYN03:18
03:18ROLLINS,GREG missed layup
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS03:18
03:18 Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSH
03:18 Sub In: ROLLINS,GREG
03:18 Sub Out: MARLEY,CLAY
03:18 Sub Out: ROACH,SHANE
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup03:1442-41
02:5242-43RICHARDSON,DEMARCO made layup
02:52 Assist by ROLLINS,GREG
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup02:34
02:34 Blocked shot by ROLLINS,GREG
02:34 Defensive rebound by FORD,DONOVAN
02:20ROLLINS,GREG missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:20
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup02:0444-43
01:5130 second timeout
01:37 Foul by PAGE,BEN
01:37 Turnover by PAGE,BEN
01:20 Foul by BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw01:20
Deadball rebound01:20
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw01:20
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:20
01:20 Sub In: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
01:20 Sub In: PAGE,BEN
01:20 Sub In: ROACH,SHANE
01:20 Sub In: WESLEY,JHEALAN
01:20 Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSH
01:20 Sub Out: ROLLINS,GREG
01:20 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
YORK,DARRYN made layup01:0446-43
00:50NEAL,JOE missed layup
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY00:50
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup00:3348-43
00:2948-45COLEMAN,RASHAD made layup
Foul by YORK,DARRYN00:29
00:2948-46COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
DAVIS,TY missed layup00:03
00:03 Blocked shot by COLEMAN,RASHAD
00:03 Defensive rebound by BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
00:0048-49COLEMAN,RASHAD made 3-pointer
00:00 Assist by BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score Concordia Texas
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: FORD,DONOVAN
20:00 Sub Out: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
LUKE,DYONNE missed 3-pointer19:37
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS19:37
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 19:25
19:25 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
19:21 Turnover by COLEMAN,RASHAD
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN19:21
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS19:21
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS19:21
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS19:07
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE19:07
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS19:07
18:5548-51PAGE,BEN made jump shot in the paint
30 second timeout18:41
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot 18:23
18:23 Blocked shot by ROLLINS,GREG
18:23 Defensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
18:17FORD,DONOVAN missed 3-pointer
18:17 Offensive rebound by WESLEY,JHEALAN
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:06
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN18:06
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE18:06
17:56ROLLINS,GREG missed jump shot
17:56 Offensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
17:4348-53ROLLINS,GREG made layup
17:43 Assist by COLEMAN,RASHAD
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 17:11
17:11 Defensive rebound by FORD,DONOVAN
Foul by YORK,DARRYN17:06
17:06ROLLINS,GREG missed free throw
17:06Deadball rebound
17:0648-54ROLLINS,GREG made free throw
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot 16:39
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE16:39
Turnover by TEAM16:35
16:1848-57WESLEY,JHEALAN made 3-pointer
16:18 Assist by FORD,DONOVAN
16:08 Foul by WESLEY,JHEALAN
16:06 Foul by WESLEY,JHEALAN
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO16:06
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT16:06
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN16:06
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN16:06
16:06 Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSH
16:06 Sub In: NEAL,JOE
16:06 Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
16:06 Sub Out: ROLLINS,GREG
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot 16:00
16:00 Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
15:5148-59PAGE,BEN made layup
15:51 Assist by SAMUELS,JOSH
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 15:34
Offensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT15:34
FRANCOIS,LEVELT made tip-in15:3050-59
15:1450-61PAGE,BEN made layup
15:14 Assist by COLEMAN,RASHAD
Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE15:06
15:04 Steal by PAGE,BEN
15:0150-63PAGE,BEN made layup
FRANCOIS,LEVELT made layup14:5652-63
14:4852-65PAGE,BEN made layup
14:48 Assist by NEAL,JOE
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT14:30
Turnover by FRANCOIS,LEVELT14:30
14:30Media timeout
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN14:30
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS14:30
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE14:30
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE14:30
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO14:30
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT14:30
14:30 Sub In: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
14:30 Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
14:30 Sub In: BAINES,DERVYN
14:30 Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
14:30 Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
14:30 Sub Out: FORD,DONOVAN
14:10SAMUELS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN14:10
13:53 Foul by BAINES,DERVYN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw13:5353-65
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw13:5354-65
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON13:53
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN13:53
Foul by RODGERS,DEON13:46
13:46NEAL,JOE missed free throw
13:46Deadball rebound
13:46NEAL,JOE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON13:46
RODGERS,DEON made layup13:3156-65
13:2456-67BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON made layup
13:18 Foul by BAINES,DERVYN
13:05 Foul by PRICE,EPHRIAM
13:05 Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
13:05 Sub In: MARLEY,CLAY
13:05 Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
13:05 Sub Out: BAINES,DERVYN
LUKE,DYONNE made free throw12:5257-67
LUKE,DYONNE made free throw12:5258-67
12:52 Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
12:52 Sub In: FORD,DONOVAN
12:52 Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSH
12:52 Sub Out: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
12:40 Turnover by PRICE,EPHRIAM
Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS12:39
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN12:32
Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN12:32
12:32 Sub In: PAGE,BEN
12:32 Sub Out: MARLEY,CLAY
12:12 Turnover by TEAM
12:12 Sub In: NEAL,JOE
12:12 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE12:04
12:01 Steal by NEAL,JOE
12:00 Foul by NEAL,JOE
12:00 Turnover by NEAL,JOE
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup11:45
11:45 Defensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
11:39PRICE,EPHRIAM missed 3-pointer
11:39 Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
11:34COLEMAN,RASHAD missed tip-in
11:34 Offensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
11:2558-69PAGE,BEN made layup
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO11:25
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE11:25
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN11:25
Sub In: DAVIS,TY11:25
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN11:25
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON11:25
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN11:25
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY11:25
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS11:25
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE11:25
DAVIS,TY missed layup11:20
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY11:20
DAVIS,TY made tip-in11:1760-69
11:08PRICE,EPHRIAM missed layup
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON11:08
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup11:00
11:00 Blocked shot by NEAL,JOE
11:00 Defensive rebound by FORD,DONOVAN
10:5460-72FORD,DONOVAN made 3-pointer
Foul by LUKE,DYONNE10:54
10:54FORD,DONOVAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN10:54
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN10:50
10:49 Steal by NEAL,JOE
10:48NEAL,JOE missed dunk
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN10:48
YORK,DARRYN made layup10:3062-72
09:5862-75COLEMAN,RASHAD made 3-pointer
09:58 Assist by WESLEY,JHEALAN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup09:2964-75
09:1264-77COLEMAN,RASHAD made jump shot
DAVIS,TY made layup09:0066-77
08:34PAGE,BEN missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN08:34
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer08:2369-77
Assist by COLLINS,LATIGO08:23
08:0769-80COLEMAN,RASHAD made 3-pointer
COLLINS,LATIGO made layup (fast break) 07:5671-80
07:36WESLEY,JHEALAN missed 3-pointer
07:36 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:36Media timeout
07:36 Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
07:36 Sub In: BAINES,DERVYN
07:36 Sub In: WESLEY,JHEALAN
07:36 Sub Out: PRICE,EPHRIAM
07:36 Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
07:36 Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
07:28FORD,DONOVAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN07:28
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN07:26
06:5671-83COLEMAN,RASHAD made 3-pointer
06:56 Assist by FORD,DONOVAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer06:38
06:38 Defensive rebound by FORD,DONOVAN
06:32BAINES,DERVYN missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN06:32
DAVIS,TY made layup06:2873-83
06:0473-85FORD,DONOVAN made jump shot
06:04 Assist by COLEMAN,RASHAD
05:56 Foul by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw05:5674-85
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw05:5675-85
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT05:56
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY05:56
05:56 Sub In: NEAL,JOE
05:56 Sub In: ROLLINS,GREG
05:56 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
05:56 Sub Out: BAINES,DERVYN
05:33COLEMAN,RASHAD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN05:33
COLLINS,LATIGO made 3-pointer05:2078-85
Assist by YORK,DARRYN05:20
04:50 Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
04:50 Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
04:50 Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
04:50 Sub Out: ROLLINS,GREG
04:4278-88FORD,DONOVAN made 3-pointer
YORK,DARRYN missed free throw04:33
04:33 Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
04:1078-91FORD,DONOVAN made 3-pointer
04:10 Assist by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer03:54
03:54 Defensive rebound by PRICE,EPHRIAM
03:4678-94FORD,DONOVAN made 3-pointer
03:46 Assist by RICHARDSON,DEMARCO
Full timeout03:38
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer03:2681-94
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:26
02:53NEAL,JOE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT02:53
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer02:3584-94
02:06COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:06
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup01:59
01:59 Blocked shot by PRICE,EPHRIAM
01:59 Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
01:51NEAL,JOE missed layup
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN01:51
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup01:4686-94
01:46 Foul by FORD,DONOVAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw01:46
01:46 Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN01:23
01:2386-95FORD,DONOVAN made free throw
01:23FORD,DONOVAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN01:23
DAVIS,TY made 3-pointer01:1489-95
00:45FORD,DONOVAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LUKE,DYONNE00:45
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup00:3991-95
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY00:25
00:2591-96FORD,DONOVAN made free throw
00:2591-97FORD,DONOVAN made free throw
00:2530 second timeout
Turnover by DAVIS,TY00:14
00:12 Steal by BAINES,DERVYN
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO00:06
00:0691-98NEAL,JOE made free throw
00:0691-99NEAL,JOE made free throw
YORK,DARRYN made layup00:0193-99
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO00:01
00:0193-100FORD,DONOVAN made free throw
00:0193-101FORD,DONOVAN made free throw
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*20-10-00-0000000020
02Melvin Anthony*152-30-04-64610100108
03Demarcus Metcalf*175-102-32-30770201214
04Dyonne Luke*30-20-00-0000000000
05Anthony Gonzales*206-110-10-00110000012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis100-40-10-0022000010
10Darryn York163-31-10-0000310137
14Levelt Francois50-20-00-0101000000
23Ja'Carre Crockett83-30-00-1011000136
24Latigo Collins20-10-11-2000000001
35Deon Rodgers20-00-00-0000000020
TMTEAM---30310
TOTALS19-40
47.5%
3-7
42.9%
7-12
58.3%
8172543051348
Concordia Texas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Jhealan Wesley*91-30-20-1011000112
14Greg Rollins*82-50-10-0011102114
32Rashad Coleman*102-31-22-5022111207
50Ben Page*81-10-00-0011000122
54Payton Brown-Simon*50-00-00-0033101020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ephriam Price124-43-31-10110000112
10Josh Samuels50-10-10-0000000010
23Donovan Ford132-42-40-0022110016
24Shane Roach80-10-00-0022300010
30Dervyn Baines00-00-00-0000000000
42Joe Neal82-30-04-6011001018
52Demarco Richardson102-50-02-2112201206
55Clay Marley41-10-00-0011000012
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS17-31
54.8%
6-13
46.2%
9-15
60.0%
1161792671249
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*70-00-00-0011000110
02Melvin Anthony*181-30-04-4033110016
03Demarcus Metcalf*43-43-30-0011010129
04Dyonne Luke*50-10-12-2011000112
05Anthony Gonzales*92-60-10-1000000024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis54-51-10-0101000109
10Darryn York132-20-00-1066100214
14Levelt Francois82-20-00-0112000114
23Ja'Carre Crockett160-30-00-0101000100
24Latigo Collins132-31-20-0000100025
35Deon Rodgers21-10-00-0022000012
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS17-30
56.7%
5-8
62.5%
6-8
75.0%
3151832091245
Concordia Texas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Jhealan Wesley*71-21-20-0101100023
14Greg Rollins*51-20-01-2000001003
32Rashad Coleman*184-73-40-01123001011
50Ben Page*106-70-00-02240100012
54Payton Brown-Simon*21-10-00-0000000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ephriam Price120-20-10-0011001110
10Josh Samuels30-10-10-0000100000
23Donovan Ford185-84-65-70332000119
24Shane Roach00-00-00-0000000000
30Dervyn Baines30-10-00-0000010020
42Joe Neal140-30-02-4044121112
52Demarco Richardson70-00-00-0000200010
55Clay Marley10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS18-34
52.9%
8-14
57.1%
8-13
61.5%
5111610434852