Southwestern 65

3-8

Texas-Tyler 71

7-3

1st2ndFinal
Southwestern362965
Texas-Tyler284371
December 30, 2015
Tyler, TX (Patriot Center)
Attendance: 278
Southwestern
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Ryan Ogden*376-151-62-2115165321115
10Chris Lee*346-132-62-31122002216
15Nnamdi Akabogu*251-10-00-0134120132
20Chris Molina*305-153-71-30111002414
23Karrey Sanders*222-51-20-4022320315
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Tyler Bault50-10-10-0000000040
02Jt Williams90-10-10-0000000000
11Connor Kim253-83-72-21011205111
24Dimitri Christie61-20-10-0011010032
45Stan Kannegieter80-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---551000
TOTALS24-61
39.3%
10-31
32.3%
7-14
50.0%
9283713102142065
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-29 (48.3%) 10-32 (31.3%) 24-61 (39.3%)
3-Point Field Goals5-15 (33.3%) 5-16 (31.3%) 10-31 (32.3%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%) 4-9 (44.4%) 7-14 (50.0%)
Points off TOs: 17
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 13
Largest lead: 13 (1st-10:32)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*183-83-60-0055300359
02Melvin Anthony*274-50-02-237101110310
03Demarcus Metcalf*306-133-62-55491303417
04Dyonne Luke*100-10-00-0000100020
05Anthony Gonzales*294-123-71-20221106112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis220-70-34-4055000134
10Darryn York163-40-07-80333200113
14Levelt Francois101-10-02-4145010204
22Joey Cuervo180-20-10-0022200100
23Ja'Carre Crockett61-20-10-0011000102
24Latigo Collins150-20-10-0011100110
TMTEAM---51600
TOTALS22-57
38.6%
9-25
36.0%
18-25
72.0%
1435491381182071
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-24 (37.5%) 13-33 (39.4%) 22-57 (38.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%) 6-16 (37.5%) 9-25 (36.0%)
Free Throws7-8 (87.5%) 11-17 (64.7%) 18-25 (72.0%)
Technicals: Dyonne Luke (1)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 18
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 23
Largest lead: 8 (2nd-01:41)
Ties: 4
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Southwestern Time Score Texas-Tyler
Start of 1st Half
19:45TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN19:45
LEE,CHRIS made jump shot 19:202-0
19:042-3TAYLOR,DADRIAN made 3-pointer
19:04 Assist by LUKE,DYONNE
OGDEN,RYAN made 3-pointer18:325-3
Assist by SANDERS,KARREY18:32
18:22METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN18:22
Turnover by OGDEN,RYAN18:08
18:07 Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS
18:045-5METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup (fast break)
LEE,CHRIS made layup17:437-5
17:20TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot
17:20 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
17:157-7METCALF,DEMARCUS made tip-in
17:02 Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY
17:02 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Foul by MOLINA,CHRIS17:02
Turnover by MOLINA,CHRIS17:02
16:47 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
16:47 Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS
MOLINA,CHRIS missed jump shot 16:33
16:33 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:32 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:23 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Steal by OGDEN,RYAN16:20
MOLINA,CHRIS made layup (fast break) 16:209-7
Assist by OGDEN,RYAN16:20
16:11 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Steal by OGDEN,RYAN16:10
OGDEN,RYAN missed layup16:06
Offensive rebound by AKABOGU,NNAMDI16:06
SANDERS,KARREY missed 3-pointer16:01
16:01 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
15:46METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN15:46
MOLINA,CHRIS made layup15:4011-7
15:20GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM15:20
15:16 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Media timeout15:16
15:16 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
15:16 Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY
15:16 Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
15:16 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
15:16 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
15:16 Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
15:16 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
15:16 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
15:16 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
15:16 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
Sub In: CHRISTIE,DIMITRI15:14
Sub Out: AKABOGU,NNAMDI15:14
MOLINA,CHRIS missed 3-pointer15:06
15:06 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
14:49 Turnover by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Steal by OGDEN,RYAN14:48
Turnover by SANDERS,KARREY14:43
Sub In: KIM,CONNOR14:37
Sub Out: LEE,CHRIS14:37
14:22CUERVO,JOEY missed layup
Blocked shot by OGDEN,RYAN14:22
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN14:20
KIM,CONNOR made 3-pointer14:1614-7
Assist by MOLINA,CHRIS14:16
14:00DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CHRISTIE,DIMITRI14:00
MOLINA,CHRIS missed 3-pointer13:53
13:53 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
13:40 Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
Sub In: BAULT,TYLER13:40
Sub Out: OGDEN,RYAN13:40
CHRISTIE,DIMITRI made jump shot 13:2716-7
13:0916-9FRANCOIS,LEVELT made layup
KIM,CONNOR missed 3-pointer12:54
12:54 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
Foul by BAULT,TYLER12:27
12:27GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup
12:27 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JT12:27
Sub Out: MOLINA,CHRIS12:27
12:27 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:27 Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS
12:27 Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY
12:27 Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
12:27 Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
12:27 Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO
Foul by BAULT,TYLER12:24
12:06DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,KARREY12:06
Turnover by SANDERS,KARREY12:00
11:59 Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Foul by CHRISTIE,DIMITRI11:56
11:56Media timeout
11:5616-10DAVIS,TY made free throw
11:5616-11DAVIS,TY made free throw
Sub In: OGDEN,RYAN11:56
Sub Out: BAULT,TYLER11:56
OGDEN,RYAN made jump shot in the paint 11:4018-11
11:22 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Steal by SANDERS,KARREY11:22
Sub In: LEE,CHRIS11:22
Sub Out: SANDERS,KARREY11:22
KIM,CONNOR made 3-pointer11:0321-11
Assist by OGDEN,RYAN11:03
10:47 Turnover by CUERVO,JOEY
LEE,CHRIS made 3-pointer10:3224-11
Assist by KIM,CONNOR10:32
Foul by CHRISTIE,DIMITRI10:13
10:1324-12DAVIS,TY made free throw
10:1324-13DAVIS,TY made free throw
Sub In: AKABOGU,NNAMDI10:13
Sub Out: CHRISTIE,DIMITRI10:13
KIM,CONNOR missed jump shot 09:53
09:53 Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:40DAVIS,TY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN09:40
LEE,CHRIS missed 3-pointer09:27
09:27 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
09:1824-16METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer
09:18 Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY
WILLIAMS,JT missed 3-pointer08:57
Offensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN08:57
KIM,CONNOR missed 3-pointer08:52
08:52 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
Foul by OGDEN,RYAN08:49
08:3924-18ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
08:39 Assist by CUERVO,JOEY
AKABOGU,NNAMDI made layup08:2026-18
Assist by LEE,CHRIS08:20
08:06GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by AKABOGU,NNAMDI08:06
07:5920 second timeout
07:59 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
07:59 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
07:58 Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS
07:58 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
LEE,CHRIS missed jump shot 07:57
07:57 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
07:36 Turnover by DAVIS,TY
Steal by AKABOGU,NNAMDI07:35
Turnover by KIM,CONNOR06:55
Sub In: MOLINA,CHRIS06:55
Sub In: SANDERS,KARREY06:55
Sub Out: KIM,CONNOR06:55
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JT06:55
Foul by SANDERS,KARREY06:46
06:46FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed free throw
06:46 Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:4626-19FRANCOIS,LEVELT made free throw
Turnover by LEE,CHRIS06:23
06:23 Steal by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
06:0426-21GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
Foul by AKABOGU,NNAMDI05:44
Turnover by AKABOGU,NNAMDI05:44
05:44 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
05:44 Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY
05:33DAVIS,TY missed jump shot
05:33 Offensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
05:27 Turnover by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Sub In: KIM,CONNOR05:27
Sub Out: LEE,CHRIS05:27
05:13 Foul by DAVIS,TY
05:13 Foul by DAVIS,TY
Sub In: KANNEGIETER,STAN05:13
Sub Out: AKABOGU,NNAMDI05:13
05:13 Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
05:13 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
05:10 Foul by LUKE,DYONNE
MOLINA,CHRIS missed free throw05:10
05:10 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
05:05GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup
05:05 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:03 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
05:03 Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
04:59 Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS
KIM,CONNOR missed 3-pointer04:51
04:51 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
04:40 Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
04:40 Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
04:40 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
04:40 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
OGDEN,RYAN missed jump shot 04:25
04:25 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
04:18 Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
Steal by KIM,CONNOR04:17
OGDEN,RYAN missed 3-pointer04:14
Offensive rebound by KIM,CONNOR04:14
04:11 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
KIM,CONNOR made free throw04:1127-21
KIM,CONNOR made free throw04:1128-21
04:11 Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY
04:11 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
03:5828-24GONZALES,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
03:58 Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
03:46 Foul by LUKE,DYONNE
Media timeout03:46
MOLINA,CHRIS missed free throw03:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:46
MOLINA,CHRIS made free throw03:4629-24
03:46 Sub In: YORK,DARRYN
03:46 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
03:46 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
03:46 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
Foul by MOLINA,CHRIS03:27
03:2729-25YORK,DARRYN made free throw
03:2729-26YORK,DARRYN made free throw
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JT03:27
Sub Out: MOLINA,CHRIS03:27
Sub In: LEE,CHRIS03:15
Sub Out: SANDERS,KARREY03:15
OGDEN,RYAN made layup03:0531-26
02:51 Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
02:51 Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
02:51 Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
02:51 Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
OGDEN,RYAN made jump shot in the paint 02:3833-26
02:15CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN02:15
Turnover by KIM,CONNOR02:01
01:55GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN01:55
LEE,CHRIS missed 3-pointer01:33
01:33 Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
01:25 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Steal by KIM,CONNOR01:24
Turnover by KIM,CONNOR01:20
00:5333-28CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made jump shot
KIM,CONNOR made 3-pointer00:2936-28
Assist by OGDEN,RYAN00:29
00:01 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
1st Half2nd Half
Southwestern Time Score Texas-Tyler
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY
20:00 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
20:00 Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
20:00 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
LEE,CHRIS missed 3-pointer19:50
19:50 Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY
19:20GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by AKABOGU,NNAMDI19:20
MOLINA,CHRIS missed jump shot 19:04
19:04 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Foul by AKABOGU,NNAMDI18:36
18:3636-29ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
18:3636-30ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
OGDEN,RYAN missed layup18:18
18:18 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
17:56CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer
17:56 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Foul by LEE,CHRIS17:51
17:38METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN17:38
SANDERS,KARREY made jump shot in the paint 17:2438-30
17:0238-33METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer
17:02 Assist by CUERVO,JOEY
SANDERS,KARREY made 3-pointer16:5241-33
Assist by LEE,CHRIS16:52
16:35METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MOLINA,CHRIS16:35
OGDEN,RYAN missed 3-pointer16:23
16:23 Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY
16:11GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM16:11
16:08 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
MOLINA,CHRIS made 3-pointer15:5344-33
Assist by SANDERS,KARREY15:53
15:43METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by AKABOGU,NNAMDI15:43
15:27 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Media timeout15:27
15:27 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
15:27 Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
15:27 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
15:27 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
OGDEN,RYAN missed jump shot 15:26
15:26 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
15:16DAVIS,TY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LEE,CHRIS15:16
SANDERS,KARREY missed layup15:07
15:07 Defensive rebound by CUERVO,JOEY
Foul by AKABOGU,NNAMDI15:01
Sub In: CHRISTIE,DIMITRI15:01
Sub Out: AKABOGU,NNAMDI15:01
15:00 Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO
Steal by CHRISTIE,DIMITRI14:58
MOLINA,CHRIS missed jump shot 14:47
14:47 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
14:40GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN14:40
CHRISTIE,DIMITRI missed 3-pointer14:18
14:18 Defensive rebound by CUERVO,JOEY
Foul by CHRISTIE,DIMITRI14:09
13:53DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,KARREY13:53
LEE,CHRIS made layup13:4046-33
13:37 Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
LEE,CHRIS missed free throw13:37
13:37 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
Sub In: KANNEGIETER,STAN13:37
Sub In: KIM,CONNOR13:37
Sub Out: MOLINA,CHRIS13:37
Sub Out: CHRISTIE,DIMITRI13:37
13:25DAVIS,TY missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM13:25
LEE,CHRIS missed jump shot 13:11
13:11 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
12:57COLLINS,LATIGO missed jump shot
Blocked shot by OGDEN,RYAN12:57
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN12:56
SANDERS,KARREY missed jump shot 12:38
12:38 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
12:3146-36GONZALES,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
12:31 Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
20 second timeout12:23
BAULT,TYLER missed 3-pointer12:17
12:17 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
Sub In: BAULT,TYLER12:13
Sub In: MOLINA,CHRIS12:13
Sub Out: LEE,CHRIS12:13
Sub Out: OGDEN,RYAN12:13
12:13 Sub In: YORK,DARRYN
12:13 Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS
12:13 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
12:13 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:13 Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY
12:13 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
12:13 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
12:13 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
Foul by KANNEGIETER,STAN12:04
11:59Media timeout
11:48COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer
11:48 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
11:42ANTHONY,MELVIN missed tip-in
11:42 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Foul by BAULT,TYLER11:39
11:3946-37METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw
11:39METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM11:39
Sub In: LEE,CHRIS11:24
Sub Out: SANDERS,KARREY11:24
Turnover by MOLINA,CHRIS11:23
11:22 Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS
11:2046-40TAYLOR,DADRIAN made 3-pointer
11:20 Assist by YORK,DARRYN
MOLINA,CHRIS missed 3-pointer11:03
11:03 Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN
10:53YORK,DARRYN missed jump shot
10:53 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
10:53METCALF,DEMARCUS missed tip-in
10:53 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Sub In: OGDEN,RYAN10:52
Sub In: AKABOGU,NNAMDI10:52
Sub Out: BAULT,TYLER10:52
Sub Out: KANNEGIETER,STAN10:52
10:47METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot
10:47 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
10:3846-42METCALF,DEMARCUS made tip-in
Turnover by KIM,CONNOR10:23
10:21 Steal by YORK,DARRYN
Foul by KIM,CONNOR10:20
10:2046-43YORK,DARRYN made free throw
10:20YORK,DARRYN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN10:20
KIM,CONNOR missed 3-pointer10:08
10:08 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
10:0146-46TAYLOR,DADRIAN made 3-pointer
10:01 Assist by YORK,DARRYN
09:37 Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO
MOLINA,CHRIS missed jump shot 09:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:36
Turnover by LEE,CHRIS09:28
09:26 Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
09:15TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN09:15
OGDEN,RYAN made layup08:4548-46
Assist by AKABOGU,NNAMDI08:45
08:3848-48YORK,DARRYN made layup
LEE,CHRIS missed jump shot 08:27
08:27 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
07:5448-51METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer
07:54 Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
20 second timeout07:49
Turnover by SANDERS,KARREY07:40
07:38 Steal by YORK,DARRYN
07:3548-53YORK,DARRYN made layup (fast break)
OGDEN,RYAN missed 3-pointer07:24
07:24 Defensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO
07:00TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN07:00
OGDEN,RYAN made jump shot in the paint 06:5350-53
06:3950-55ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
06:39 Assist by YORK,DARRYN
OGDEN,RYAN missed 3-pointer06:21
06:21 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
05:54 Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Steal by SANDERS,KARREY05:52
05:51 Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
SANDERS,KARREY missed free throw05:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:51
SANDERS,KARREY missed free throw05:51
05:51 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
05:26TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN05:26
MOLINA,CHRIS made 3-pointer05:1753-55
Assist by OGDEN,RYAN05:17
04:5053-57ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
04:50 Assist by COLLINS,LATIGO
04:34 Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
LEE,CHRIS missed 3-pointer04:30
04:30 Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN
Foul by MOLINA,CHRIS04:25
04:2553-58YORK,DARRYN made free throw
04:2553-59YORK,DARRYN made free throw
04:25 Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY
04:25 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
04:25 Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO
04:25 Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
MOLINA,CHRIS missed 3-pointer04:07
Offensive rebound by LEE,CHRIS04:07
LEE,CHRIS made tip-in03:5055-59
03:44 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Steal by AKABOGU,NNAMDI03:43
MOLINA,CHRIS made 3-pointer03:3958-59
Assist by OGDEN,RYAN03:39
03:1358-61ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
03:13 Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS
02:47 Foul by DAVIS,TY
SANDERS,KARREY missed free throw02:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:47
SANDERS,KARREY missed free throw02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
02:3758-63YORK,DARRYN made layup
MOLINA,CHRIS missed layup02:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:20
MOLINA,CHRIS missed layup02:10
02:10 Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN
01:4158-66GONZALES,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
01:41 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Turnover by KIM,CONNOR01:27
01:27 Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY
01:20 Technical Foul by LUKE,DYONNE
OGDEN,RYAN made free throw01:2059-66
OGDEN,RYAN made free throw01:2060-66
Foul by MOLINA,CHRIS01:20
01:2060-67GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
01:20GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,RYAN01:20
Sub In: BAULT,TYLER01:20
Sub Out: AKABOGU,NNAMDI01:20
01:16 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
LEE,CHRIS made free throw01:1661-67
LEE,CHRIS made free throw01:1662-67
Sub In: SANDERS,KARREY01:16
Sub Out: KIM,CONNOR01:16
00:46 Foul by YORK,DARRYN
00:46METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw
00:46 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:46METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw
00:46 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:4662-68METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw
00:46 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:46 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
LEE,CHRIS made 3-pointer00:3865-68
Assist by SANDERS,KARREY00:38
30 second timeout00:34
00:34 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
00:34 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
00:34 Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:34 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:2320 second timeout
Foul by BAULT,TYLER00:14
00:1465-69YORK,DARRYN made free throw
00:1465-70YORK,DARRYN made free throw
00:14 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:14 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:14 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
00:14 Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO
00:08LUKE,DYONNE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:08
OGDEN,RYAN missed 3-pointer00:01
00:01 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Foul by LEE,CHRIS00:01
00:01FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed free throw
00:01 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:0165-71FRANCOIS,LEVELT made free throw
Southwestern
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Ryan Ogden*184-71-20-0178331119
10Chris Lee*153-61-30-0000100107
15Nnamdi Akabogu*101-10-00-0112010112
20Chris Molina*112-50-21-3000100125
23Karrey Sanders*120-10-10-0011110210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Tyler Bault20-00-00-0000000020
02Jt Williams90-10-10-0000000000
11Connor Kim133-73-62-21011203011
24Dimitri Christie51-10-00-0011000022
45Stan Kannegieter50-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS14-29
48.3%
5-15
33.3%
3-5
60.0%
411157719936
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*71-31-10-0011100323
02Melvin Anthony*111-10-00-0134001022
03Demarcus Metcalf*133-51-20-0123020227
04Dyonne Luke*70-00-00-0000100020
05Anthony Gonzales*172-71-30-0000100515
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis100-40-24-4022000124
10Darryn York40-00-02-2000000002
14Levelt Francois101-10-01-2134010203
22Joey Cuervo100-10-00-0000100100
23Ja'Carre Crockett61-20-10-0011000102
24Latigo Collins70-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS9-24
37.5%
3-9
33.3%
7-8
87.5%
51318431151128
Southwestern
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Ryan Ogden*192-80-42-2088201006
10Chris Lee*193-71-32-3112100129
15Nnamdi Akabogu*150-00-00-0022110020
20Chris Molina*193-103-50-0011000129
23Karrey Sanders*102-41-10-4011210105
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Tyler Bault30-10-10-0000000020
02Jt Williams00-00-00-0000000000
11Connor Kim120-10-10-0000000210
24Dimitri Christie10-10-10-0000010010
45Stan Kannegieter30-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---44800
TOTALS10-32
31.3%
5-16
31.3%
4-9
44.4%
5172263151129
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor*112-52-50-0044200036
02Melvin Anthony*163-40-02-2246110018
03Demarcus Metcalf*173-82-42-54261101210
04Dyonne Luke*30-10-00-0000000000
05Anthony Gonzales*122-52-41-2022010107
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis120-30-10-0033000010
10Darryn York123-40-05-60333200111
14Levelt Francois00-00-01-2011000001
22Joey Cuervo80-10-10-0022100000
23Ja'Carre Crockett00-00-00-0000000000
24Latigo Collins80-20-10-0011100110
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
6-16
37.5%
11-17
64.7%
922319503943