Texas-Tyler 68

5-3, 2-2 ASC

LeTourneau University 83

4-6, 2-2 ASC

1st2ndFinal
Texas-Tyler313768
LeTourneau University384583
December 17, 2015
Longview, Texas (Solheim Arena)
Attendance: 193
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor243-100-113-163140001219
01Ty Davis251-40-11-2022011113
02Melvin Anthony226-90-00-11671021212
03Demarcus Metcalf372-71-22-2145100127
04Dyonne Luke160-10-00-0033200220
05Anthony Gonzales287-100-14-40330000318
10Darryn York142-61-20-0011301115
14Levelt Francois61-30-00-0123000002
20Deion Robinson30-00-00-0000000000
23Ja'Carre Crockett00-00-00-0101000100
24Latigo Collins220-40-22-2011000332
35Deon Rodgers30-30-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS22-57
38.6%
2-9
22.2%
22-27
81.5%
92534714121668
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-29 (34.5%) 12-28 (42.9%) 22-57 (38.6%)
3-Point Field Goals1-4 (25.0%) 1-5 (20.0%) 2-9 (22.2%)
Free Throws10-12 (83.3%) 12-15 (80.0%) 22-27 (81.5%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 32
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 68
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
LeTourneau University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03CJ Edwards*315-123-54-40002100117
12Alec Colhoff*366-114-84-41450000020
15Jeff Martin*395-142-54-40888113116
22Christian Seidl*201-31-20-0011000043
25Caleb Loggins*224-90-11-2459101049
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Zakarius Wells195-60-00-01122001410
01Seth Mattson110-20-20-0101100020
24Zach Walker10-10-10-0000000000
45Giovanny Thompson213-60-02-54812011248
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS29-64
45.3%
10-24
41.7%
15-19
78.9%
122941143362083
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-31 (45.2%) 15-33 (45.5%) 29-64 (45.3%)
3-Point Field Goals5-14 (35.7%) 5-10 (50.0%) 10-24 (41.7%)
Free Throws5-7 (71.4%) 10-12 (83.3%) 15-19 (78.9%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 4
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 18
Largest lead: 17 (2nd-00:07)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score LeTourneau University
Start of 1st Half
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS20:00
Sub In: DAVIS,TY20:00
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE20:00
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY20:00
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON20:00
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 19:46
19:46 Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEFF
19:180-2LOGGINS,CALEB made layup
Turnover by RODGERS,DEON18:57
18:56 Steal by MARTIN,JEFF
18:47 Turnover by MARTIN,JEFF
Steal by DAVIS,TY18:46
DAVIS,TY made layup18:412-2
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:18
18:182-3EDWARDS,CJ made free throw
18:182-4EDWARDS,CJ made free throw
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 18:06
18:06 Defensive rebound by LOGGINS,CALEB
17:572-7COLHOFF,ALEC made 3-pointer
17:57 Assist by MARTIN,JEFF
17:46 Foul by EDWARDS,CJ
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN17:46
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON17:46
DAVIS,TY missed jump shot 17:43
17:43 Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEFF
17:342-10SEIDL,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
17:34 Assist by MARTIN,JEFF
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot 17:174-10
Assist by LUKE,DYONNE17:17
16:59LOGGINS,CALEB missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN16:59
LUKE,DYONNE missed jump shot 16:46
16:46 Defensive rebound by LOGGINS,CALEB
Foul by LUKE,DYONNE16:45
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN16:45
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE16:45
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY16:19
16:004-11MARTIN,JEFF made free throw
15:454-12MARTIN,JEFF made free throw
15:20 Foul by SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
15:04SEIDL,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY15:04
DAVIS,TY missed free throw15:00
Deadball rebound15:00
DAVIS,TY made free throw15:005-12
YORK,DARRYN missed jump shot 14:54
14:54 Defensive rebound by LOGGINS,CALEB
14:505-15MARTIN,JEFF made 3-pointer
14:50 Assist by LOGGINS,CALEB
YORK,DARRYN made 3-pointer14:468-15
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:46
14:27EDWARDS,CJ missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by YORK,DARRYN14:27
14:25 Offensive rebound by LOGGINS,CALEB
14:1230 second timeout
YORK,DARRYN made layup12:4410-15
12:44Media timeout
12:44Media timeout
12:39 Turnover by WELLS,ZAKARIUS
YORK,DARRYN missed jump shot 12:32
12:32 Blocked shot by MARTIN,JEFF
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE12:30
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN12:21
12:21 Sub In: WELLS,ZAKARIUS
12:21 Sub In: THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
12:21 Sub Out: LOGGINS,CALEB
12:21 Sub Out: COLHOFF,ALEC
12:15 Turnover by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup12:1512-15
Assist by YORK,DARRYN12:15
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN12:15
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE12:15
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO12:15
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS12:15
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY12:15
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY12:15
12:1412-17MARTIN,JEFF made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO12:14
12:14 Steal by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
12:1412-20EDWARDS,CJ made 3-pointer
12:14 Assist by MARTIN,JEFF
Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE12:09
11:58Media timeout
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS11:58
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON11:58
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE11:58
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN11:58
11:55MARTIN,JEFF missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN11:55
11:52 Foul by SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
11:46 Sub In: LOGGINS,CALEB
11:46 Sub Out: SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
RODGERS,DEON missed layup11:38
11:38 Blocked shot by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN11:34
11:32 Foul by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw11:3213-20
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw11:3214-20
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN11:32
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON11:32
11:1414-22THOMPSON,GIOVANNY made layup
11:14 Assist by MARTIN,JEFF
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN11:13
11:03THOMPSON,GIOVANNY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN11:03
Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO10:49
10:49 Steal by EDWARDS,CJ
10:4714-24EDWARDS,CJ made layup
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot 10:2216-24
Assist by YORK,DARRYN10:22
10:04EDWARDS,CJ missed jump shot
Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN10:04
10:03 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
10:01 Turnover by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made jump shot 09:5718-24
METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup09:3220-24
09:1420-26WELLS,ZAKARIUS made layup
09:08 Foul by WELLS,ZAKARIUS
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE09:03
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN09:03
09:03 Sub In: COLHOFF,ALEC
09:03 Sub Out: WELLS,ZAKARIUS
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot 08:50
08:50 Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEFF
08:4120-28LOGGINS,CALEB made layup
08:41 Assist by MARTIN,JEFF
08:17 Foul by LOGGINS,CALEB
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw08:1721-28
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw08:1722-28
08:05EDWARDS,CJ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:05
07:52 Sub In: MATTSON,SETH
07:52 Sub Out: EDWARDS,CJ
07:41 Foul by MATTSON,SETH
COLLINS,LATIGO made free throw07:4123-28
COLLINS,LATIGO made free throw07:4124-28
07:2824-30LOGGINS,CALEB made layup
07:13 Foul by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw07:13
07:13 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
07:01COLHOFF,ALEC missed 3-pointer
07:01 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN06:58
06:58 Sub In: SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
06:58 Sub Out: THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
06:57MARTIN,JEFF missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN06:57
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made layup06:3326-30
06:09LOGGINS,CALEB missed free throw
06:09Deadball rebound
06:0926-31LOGGINS,CALEB made free throw
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT06:09
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN06:09
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed layup06:00
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN06:00
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed layup05:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:58
05:55 Sub In: WELLS,ZAKARIUS
05:55 Sub Out: SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup05:50
05:50 Defensive rebound by LOGGINS,CALEB
05:48MARTIN,JEFF missed layup
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS05:48
FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed jump shot 05:39
05:39 Blocked shot by LOGGINS,CALEB
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:36
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot 05:26
05:26 Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEFF
05:17LOGGINS,CALEB missed 3-pointer
05:17 Offensive rebound by LOGGINS,CALEB
Sub In: DAVIS,TY05:05
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:05
04:50WELLS,ZAKARIUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT04:50
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer04:42
04:42 Defensive rebound by LOGGINS,CALEB
04:2126-33COLHOFF,ALEC made jump shot in the paint
04:21 Assist by WELLS,ZAKARIUS
Foul by DAVIS,TY04:02
Turnover by DAVIS,TY04:02
03:53MATTSON,SETH missed 3-pointer
03:53 Offensive rebound by WELLS,ZAKARIUS
03:53LOGGINS,CALEB missed jump shot
03:53 Offensive rebound by MATTSON,SETH
03:35LOGGINS,CALEB missed layup
Defensive rebound by LUKE,DYONNE03:35
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer03:28
03:28 Defensive rebound by COLHOFF,ALEC
03:2226-36COLHOFF,ALEC made 3-pointer
03:22 Assist by MARTIN,JEFF
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot 03:08
Offensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT03:08
FRANCOIS,LEVELT made tip-in03:0228-36
02:42MARTIN,JEFF missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT02:42
FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed jump shot 02:17
02:17 Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEFF
01:5828-38WELLS,ZAKARIUS made jump shot in the paint
01:58 Assist by MATTSON,SETH
30 second timeout01:42
01:26 Foul by LOGGINS,CALEB
Media timeout01:26
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw01:2629-38
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw01:2630-38
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw01:2631-38
01:02WALKER,ZACH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS01:02
00:58 Sub In: EDWARDS,CJ
00:58 Sub In: WALKER,ZACH
00:58 Sub Out: COLHOFF,ALEC
00:58 Sub Out: MARTIN,JEFF
00:58 Sub Out: WELLS,ZAKARIUS
00:57 Sub In: COLHOFF,ALEC
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed layup00:43
00:43 Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEFF
00:19EDWARDS,CJ missed layup
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY00:19
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer00:03
00:03 Defensive rebound by COLHOFF,ALEC
1st Half2nd Half
Texas-Tyler Time Score LeTourneau University
Start of 2nd Half
20:0031-41COLHOFF,ALEC made 3-pointer
DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer20:00
20:00 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY20:00
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE20:00
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN20:00
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS19:59
Sub In: DAVIS,TY19:59
19:38EDWARDS,CJ missed layup
19:38 Offensive rebound by LOGGINS,CALEB
19:36LOGGINS,CALEB missed layup
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TY19:36
19:34 Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:47MARTIN,JEFF missed layup
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS18:47
18:44 Foul by LOGGINS,CALEB
18:40 Sub In: THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
18:40 Sub Out: LOGGINS,CALEB
18:20 Foul by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw18:20
Deadball rebound18:20
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw18:20
18:20 Defensive rebound by WELLS,ZAKARIUS
18:20 Sub In: WELLS,ZAKARIUS
18:20 Sub Out: THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
17:56MARTIN,JEFF missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LUKE,DYONNE17:56
METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer17:3234-41
Assist by LUKE,DYONNE17:32
16:5634-43WELLS,ZAKARIUS made jump shot
Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE16:49
16:48COLHOFF,ALEC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LUKE,DYONNE16:48
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS16:41
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS16:41
16:2834-45WELLS,ZAKARIUS made jump shot in the paint
16:15 Foul by WELLS,ZAKARIUS
Foul by LUKE,DYONNE16:13
Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE16:12
16:03 Foul by SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN16:03
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN16:03
Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE16:03
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY16:03
16:03 Sub In: LOGGINS,CALEB
16:03 Sub Out: SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup15:5636-45
15:4036-47COLHOFF,ALEC made jump shot
15:40 Assist by EDWARDS,CJ
15:22 Foul by WELLS,ZAKARIUS
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made layup15:2238-47
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw15:2239-47
Media timeout15:22
15:01MARTIN,JEFF missed jump shot
15:01 Offensive rebound by LOGGINS,CALEB
14:5739-49LOGGINS,CALEB made jump shot in the paint
14:36 Foul by LOGGINS,CALEB
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw14:3340-49
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw14:3341-49
14:33 Sub In: THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
14:33 Sub Out: LOGGINS,CALEB
14:18THOMPSON,GIOVANNY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY14:18
Foul by YORK,DARRYN14:01
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN14:01
13:19 Foul by WELLS,ZAKARIUS
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw13:0142-49
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw13:0143-49
13:01 Sub In: SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
13:01 Sub Out: WELLS,ZAKARIUS
12:4843-51EDWARDS,CJ made layup
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup12:3945-51
Assist by YORK,DARRYN12:39
12:2245-54COLHOFF,ALEC made 3-pointer
12:22 Assist by EDWARDS,CJ
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup12:1247-54
12:0347-56MARTIN,JEFF made layup
12:0130 second timeout
YORK,DARRYN missed 3-pointer11:54
11:54 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed layup11:32
11:32 Defensive rebound by SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO11:26
11:26Media timeout
11:2647-57THOMPSON,GIOVANNY made free throw
11:2647-58THOMPSON,GIOVANNY made free throw
YORK,DARRYN missed layup11:25
11:25 Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEFF
11:17EDWARDS,CJ missed 3-pointer
11:17 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
10:50THOMPSON,GIOVANNY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN10:50
GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot 10:3749-58
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO10:25
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO10:25
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN10:25
10:13SEIDL,CHRISTIAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN10:13
09:59 Foul by SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw09:5950-58
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw09:59
09:59 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
09:59 Sub In: MATTSON,SETH
09:59 Sub Out: EDWARDS,CJ
09:50MATTSON,SETH missed 3-pointer
09:46 Offensive rebound by COLHOFF,ALEC
09:40COLHOFF,ALEC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS09:40
COLLINS,LATIGO missed 3-pointer09:33
09:33 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
09:0450-60MARTIN,JEFF made jump shot in the paint
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup08:4352-60
Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS08:43
08:27COLHOFF,ALEC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY08:27
08:17 Foul by MARTIN,JEFF
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw08:1653-60
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw08:1654-60
Sub In: DAVIS,TY08:16
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN08:16
08:16 Sub In: EDWARDS,CJ
08:16 Sub Out: COLHOFF,ALEC
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO08:10
08:0454-61EDWARDS,CJ made free throw
08:0454-62EDWARDS,CJ made free throw
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 07:45
Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS07:45
07:38 Foul by MATTSON,SETH
Media timeout07:38
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw07:3855-62
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO07:38
07:38 Sub In: COLHOFF,ALEC
07:38 Sub Out: MATTSON,SETH
METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw07:3756-62
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO07:37
07:16COLHOFF,ALEC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM07:16
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 06:47
06:47 Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEFF
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY06:36
06:3656-63COLHOFF,ALEC made free throw
06:3656-64COLHOFF,ALEC made free throw
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup06:3658-64
06:02EDWARDS,CJ missed layup
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO06:02
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup05:55
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN05:55
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 05:50
05:50 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS05:43
05:4358-65MARTIN,JEFF made free throw
05:4358-66MARTIN,JEFF made free throw
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:43
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY05:43
05:43 Sub In: WELLS,ZAKARIUS
05:43 Sub Out: SEIDL,CHRISTIAN
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup05:3860-66
05:30 Turnover by MARTIN,JEFF
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot 05:30
05:30 Defensive rebound by COLHOFF,ALEC
Sub In: DAVIS,TY05:30
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN05:30
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN05:29
05:2560-67COLHOFF,ALEC made free throw
05:2060-68COLHOFF,ALEC made free throw
DAVIS,TY missed layup05:20
05:20 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:4260-71EDWARDS,CJ made 3-pointer
04:42 Assist by MARTIN,JEFF
30 second timeout04:27
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer04:23
04:23 Defensive rebound by COLHOFF,ALEC
04:08THOMPSON,GIOVANNY missed layup
Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN04:08
Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY04:07
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup04:0062-71
03:3962-74MARTIN,JEFF made 3-pointer
03:39 Assist by WELLS,ZAKARIUS
Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN03:31
03:31Media timeout
03:20MARTIN,JEFF missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN03:20
Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO03:17
02:5662-76WELLS,ZAKARIUS made layup
COLLINS,LATIGO missed jump shot 02:38
02:38 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:36
02:36THOMPSON,GIOVANNY missed free throw
02:36Deadball rebound
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION02:36
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS02:36
02:34THOMPSON,GIOVANNY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:34
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot 02:14
02:14 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
01:50MARTIN,JEFF missed layup
01:50 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
01:4962-78THOMPSON,GIOVANNY made layup
COLLINS,LATIGO missed layup01:34
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN01:34
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw01:3263-78
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw01:3264-78
30 second timeout01:32
01:27 Foul by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
01:2664-80THOMPSON,GIOVANNY made dunk
01:26 Assist by MARTIN,JEFF
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 01:1266-80
Full timeout01:09
00:58 Sub In: MATTSON,SETH
00:58 Sub Out: WELLS,ZAKARIUS
00:43 Turnover by MARTIN,JEFF
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup00:34
00:34 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,GIOVANNY
00:0766-83EDWARDS,CJ made 3-pointer
GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup00:0068-83
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor72-70-17-72130000111
01Ty Davis131-20-01-2022010113
02Melvin Anthony113-30-00-1022101116
03Demarcus Metcalf201-50-10-0022000002
04Dyonne Luke120-10-00-0011100010
05Anthony Gonzales80-00-00-0000000020
10Darryn York82-41-10-0011201005
14Levelt Francois61-30-00-0123000002
20Deion Robinson00-00-00-0000000000
23Ja'Carre Crockett00-00-00-0101000100
24Latigo Collins120-10-12-2000000202
35Deon Rodgers30-30-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
1-4
25.0%
10-12
83.3%
612184126631
LeTourneau University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03CJ Edwards*132-61-22-2000010017
12Alec Colhoff*173-42-30-0022000008
15Jeff Martin*192-61-42-2066611107
22Christian Seidl*91-21-20-0000000023
25Caleb Loggins*193-70-11-2257101027
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Zakarius Wells82-30-00-0101100114
01Seth Mattson80-10-10-0101100010
24Zach Walker10-10-10-0000000000
45Giovanny Thompson61-10-00-1213011222
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-31
45.2%
5-14
35.7%
5-7
71.4%
614209334938
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor171-30-06-9101000118
01Ty Davis120-20-10-0000001000
02Melvin Anthony113-60-00-0145001016
03Demarcus Metcalf171-21-12-2123100125
04Dyonne Luke40-00-00-0022100210
05Anthony Gonzales207-100-14-40330000118
10Darryn York60-20-10-0000100110
14Levelt Francois00-00-00-0000000000
20Deion Robinson30-00-00-0000000000
23Ja'Carre Crockett00-00-00-0000000000
24Latigo Collins100-30-10-0011000130
35Deon Rodgers00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
1-5
20.0%
12-15
80.0%
3131630261037
LeTourneau University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03CJ Edwards*183-62-32-20002000010
12Alec Colhoff*193-72-54-41230000012
15Jeff Martin*203-81-12-2022200219
22Christian Seidl*110-10-00-0011000020
25Caleb Loggins*31-20-00-0202000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Zakarius Wells113-30-00-0011100036
01Seth Mattson30-10-10-0000000010
24Zach Walker00-00-00-0000000000
45Giovanny Thompson152-50-02-4279000026
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS15-33
45.5%
5-10
50.0%
10-12
83.3%
6152150021145