Sul Ross 64

1-5, 1-1

Texas-Tyler 66

4-1, 2-0

1st2ndFinal
Sul Ross263864
Texas-Tyler323466
December 05, 2015
Tyler, TX
Attendance: 264
Sul Ross
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Rocky Feliciano*213-50-11-2011120227
11Mike Huffman*111-20-10-0112200112
20Jacob Dawson*334-110-62-20110201210
24Alex Harrison*359-160-23-31782205221
43Damien Rhodriquez*111-10-00-0145010132
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Patrick Mound211-61-42-4134300125
14Brock Anders244-100-11-3145100039
22Xavier Webb60-10-10-0011011000
33Jacob Caloss90-20-21-2011000201
42Caleb Thomasson292-50-13-61910005447
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS25-59
42.4%
1-19
5.3%
13-22
59.1%
103242986171964
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-30 (30.0%) 16-29 (55.2%) 25-59 (42.4%)
3-Point Field Goals0-13 (.0%) 1-6 (16.7%) 1-19 (5.3%)
Free Throws8-12 (66.7%) 5-10 (50.0%) 13-22 (59.1%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 36
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 22
Largest lead: 2 (2nd-04:51)
Ties: 2
Leads: 1
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis*100-40-20-0022100130
03Demarcus Metcalf*276-121-42-30113101515
04Dyonne Luke*290-40-22-2000110202
05Anthony Gonzales*274-90-24-60442103312
35Deon Rodgers*81-10-00-0101010132
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor295-102-33-62241100115
02Melvin Anthony204-70-12-20880001410
10Darryn York90-20-10-0123030200
14Levelt Francois91-30-00-0167000222
22Joey Cuervo10-00-00-0000000010
23Ja'Carre Crockett202-90-11-2246200315
24Latigo Collins51-11-10-0022000103
25Reid Walker40-00-00-0112100200
TMTEAM---51600
TOTALS24-62
38.7%
4-17
23.5%
14-21
66.7%
1333461180192366
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-31 (41.9%) 11-31 (35.5%) 24-62 (38.7%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) 2-9 (22.2%) 4-17 (23.5%)
Free Throws4-9 (44.4%) 10-12 (83.3%) 14-21 (66.7%)
Points off TOs: 24
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 35
Largest lead: 11 (2nd-13:39)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Sul Ross Time Score Texas-Tyler
Start of 1st Half
19:510-2RODGERS,DEON made layup
19:51 Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS
DAWSON,JACOB missed 3-pointer19:33
19:33 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
19:20DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ALEX19:20
HARRISON,ALEX missed jump shot 19:07
19:07 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
19:01GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JACOB19:01
Turnover by HARRISON,ALEX18:42
18:39 Steal by RODGERS,DEON
18:370-4METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup (fast break)
20 second timeout18:35
DAWSON,JACOB missed 3-pointer18:23
Offensive rebound by HUFFMAN,MIKE18:23
FELICIANO,ROCKY made jump shot 18:142-4
Assist by HUFFMAN,MIKE18:14
17:272-6METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup
Foul by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN17:27
17:27METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN17:27
17:20 Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY
DAWSON,JACOB made free throw17:203-6
DAWSON,JACOB made free throw17:204-6
17:00DAVIS,TY missed layup
Defensive rebound by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN17:00
RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN made jump shot 16:496-6
16:22METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN16:22
HARRISON,ALEX missed 3-pointer16:16
16:16 Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Foul by HUFFMAN,MIKE16:07
16:07GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw
16:07 Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:076-7GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
16:07 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:07 Sub In: WALKER,REID
16:07 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
16:07 Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON
Sub In: WEBB,XAVIER15:58
Sub Out: FELICIANO,ROCKY15:58
15:51METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer
15:51 Offensive rebound by WALKER,REID
15:51 Turnover by WALKER,REID
Media timeout15:51
Sub In: THOMASSON,CALEB15:38
Sub In: FELICIANO,ROCKY15:38
Sub Out: HUFFMAN,MIKE15:38
Sub Out: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN15:38
15:22 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
THOMASSON,CALEB made free throw15:227-7
THOMASSON,CALEB missed free throw15:22
15:22 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
15:08 Turnover by WALKER,REID
Steal by FELICIANO,ROCKY15:07
Foul by FELICIANO,ROCKY15:03
Turnover by FELICIANO,ROCKY15:03
15:03 Sub In: YORK,DARRYN
15:03 Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
15:03 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
15:03 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
14:557-10METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer
14:55 Assist by WALKER,REID
THOMASSON,CALEB missed jump shot 14:37
14:37 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
14:377-12METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup
Sub In: ANDERS,BROCK14:36
Sub Out: HARRISON,ALEX14:36
DAWSON,JACOB missed 3-pointer13:57
13:57 Defensive rebound by WALKER,REID
13:42 Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
Steal by WEBB,XAVIER13:41
ANDERS,BROCK missed jump shot 13:36
13:36 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
13:237-14CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made jump shot in the paint
WEBB,XAVIER missed 3-pointer13:01
13:01 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Foul by FELICIANO,ROCKY12:43
Sub In: HARRISON,ALEX12:43
Sub In: CALOSS,JACOB12:43
Sub In: MOUND,PATRICK12:43
Sub Out: WEBB,XAVIER12:43
Sub Out: ANDERS,BROCK12:43
Sub Out: FELICIANO,ROCKY12:43
12:43 Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY
12:43 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
12:41 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Steal by HARRISON,ALEX12:39
Turnover by HARRISON,ALEX12:36
12:35 Steal by YORK,DARRYN
12:26 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:23 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:23 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:23 Sub In: RODGERS,DEON
12:23 Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
12:23 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:23 Sub Out: WALKER,REID
HARRISON,ALEX made layup12:149-14
11:58Media timeout
11:54TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MOUND,PATRICK11:54
Turnover by CALOSS,JACOB11:36
11:18YORK,DARRYN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by THOMASSON,CALEB11:18
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB11:14
Turnover by THOMASSON,CALEB11:11
11:11 Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY
11:11 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
HARRISON,ALEX made layup11:0811-14
11:0520 second timeout
10:4711-16METCALF,DEMARCUS made jump shot
CALOSS,JACOB missed 3-pointer10:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:27
10:24 Foul by RODGERS,DEON
Sub In: HUFFMAN,MIKE10:24
Sub Out: CALOSS,JACOB10:24
Turnover by THOMASSON,CALEB10:22
10:21 Steal by YORK,DARRYN
10:1211-18GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot
MOUND,PATRICK missed 3-pointer09:55
Offensive rebound by HARRISON,ALEX09:55
HARRISON,ALEX missed layup09:39
09:39 Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN
09:34GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
09:34 Offensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN
09:30 Turnover by YORK,DARRYN
Steal by HARRISON,ALEX09:30
09:30 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
09:30 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
09:30 Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS
09:30 Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON
09:30 Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN
09:30 Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
MOUND,PATRICK missed jump shot 09:23
09:23 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
09:1520 second timeout
Sub In: ANDERS,BROCK09:15
Sub In: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN09:15
Sub In: FELICIANO,ROCKY09:15
Sub Out: HARRISON,ALEX09:15
Sub Out: THOMASSON,CALEB09:15
Sub Out: HUFFMAN,MIKE09:15
08:5611-20TAYLOR,DADRIAN made layup
MOUND,PATRICK missed 3-pointer08:39
08:39 Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
08:32LUKE,DYONNE missed 3-pointer
08:32 Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
08:27CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN08:27
DAWSON,JACOB missed jump shot 08:21
Offensive rebound by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN08:21
08:11 Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
08:11 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
ANDERS,BROCK made jump shot 08:0913-20
08:0013-22CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made jump shot
08:00 Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY
ANDERS,BROCK missed 3-pointer08:00
08:00 Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY
07:58 Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY
07:57 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Media timeout07:02
06:53 Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS
06:53 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
DAWSON,JACOB missed 3-pointer06:39
06:39 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
06:25METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MOUND,PATRICK06:25
Sub In: THOMASSON,CALEB06:21
Sub In: CALOSS,JACOB06:21
Sub In: HARRISON,ALEX06:21
Sub Out: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN06:21
Sub Out: DAWSON,JACOB06:21
Sub Out: MOUND,PATRICK06:21
THOMASSON,CALEB missed 3-pointer06:10
06:10 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
06:00LUKE,DYONNE missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMASSON,CALEB06:00
06:00 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:51FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ALEX05:51
FELICIANO,ROCKY made jump shot in the paint 05:3915-22
05:18LUKE,DYONNE missed layup
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB05:18
HARRISON,ALEX made dunk05:1117-22
Assist by FELICIANO,ROCKY05:11
05:00CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ALEX05:00
04:56 Sub In: YORK,DARRYN
04:56 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
04:56 Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
04:56 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
04:48 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
HARRISON,ALEX made free throw04:4818-22
HARRISON,ALEX made free throw04:4819-22
04:48 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
04:48 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
Foul by ANDERS,BROCK04:40
04:35DAVIS,TY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by THOMASSON,CALEB04:35
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB04:34
FELICIANO,ROCKY made layup04:0921-22
03:5821-25COLLINS,LATIGO made 3-pointer
03:58 Assist by DAVIS,TY
03:45 Foul by DAVIS,TY
Media timeout03:45
THOMASSON,CALEB missed free throw03:45
03:45 Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
03:35CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANDERS,BROCK03:35
HARRISON,ALEX missed layup03:22
03:22 Defensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO
Foul by ANDERS,BROCK03:03
03:0321-26TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw
03:0321-27TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw
Sub In: HUFFMAN,MIKE03:03
Sub In: DAWSON,JACOB03:03
Sub Out: ANDERS,BROCK03:03
Sub Out: FELICIANO,ROCKY03:03
03:03 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
03:03 Sub In: RODGERS,DEON
03:03 Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN
03:03 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
HUFFMAN,MIKE missed 3-pointer02:48
02:48 Defensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO
02:36 Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
02:26 Foul by RODGERS,DEON
THOMASSON,CALEB made free throw02:2622-27
Turnover by HARRISON,ALEX02:26
Sub In: FELICIANO,ROCKY02:26
Sub Out: HUFFMAN,MIKE02:26
02:26 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
02:26 Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON
02:0922-29TAYLOR,DADRIAN made layup
Foul by DAWSON,JACOB02:09
02:09TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CALOSS,JACOB02:09
01:43 Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
CALOSS,JACOB made free throw01:4323-29
CALOSS,JACOB missed free throw01:43
01:43 Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
01:23TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed layup
01:23 Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
01:2023-31TAYLOR,DADRIAN made tip-in
Foul by HARRISON,ALEX01:15
01:15TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB01:15
Sub In: ANDERS,BROCK01:15
Sub Out: HARRISON,ALEX01:15
01:15 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
01:15 Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO
FELICIANO,ROCKY missed jump shot 00:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:59
00:56 Foul by DAVIS,TY
FELICIANO,ROCKY missed free throw00:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:56
Sub In: HUFFMAN,MIKE00:56
Sub In: HARRISON,ALEX00:56
Sub Out: ANDERS,BROCK00:56
Sub Out: CALOSS,JACOB00:56
00:56 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
00:56 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
FELICIANO,ROCKY made free throw00:5324-31
00:51 Turnover by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Steal by FELICIANO,ROCKY00:49
THOMASSON,CALEB made layup00:2526-31
Assist by HUFFMAN,MIKE00:25
Foul by THOMASSON,CALEB00:20
00:2026-32TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw
00:20TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HUFFMAN,MIKE00:20
DAWSON,JACOB missed 3-pointer00:05
00:05 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
1st Half2nd Half
Sul Ross Time Score Texas-Tyler
Start of 2nd Half
19:51DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FELICIANO,ROCKY19:51
HARRISON,ALEX made jump shot 19:3028-32
19:07METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer
19:07 Offensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON
19:03 Turnover by RODGERS,DEON
Steal by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN19:01
18:57 Foul by RODGERS,DEON
18:57 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
18:57 Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON
HARRISON,ALEX made layup18:4730-32
18:3830-34ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
18:38 Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Foul by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN18:24
Turnover by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN18:24
18:1030-36ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
Turnover by HUFFMAN,MIKE17:43
17:41 Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS
17:3930-38METCALF,DEMARCUS made layup (fast break)
DAWSON,JACOB made layup17:1932-38
17:05 Foul by DAVIS,TY
17:05 Turnover by DAVIS,TY
17:05 Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
17:05 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
DAWSON,JACOB missed 3-pointer16:54
16:54 Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:3032-41TAYLOR,DADRIAN made 3-pointer
16:30 Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS
HUFFMAN,MIKE made jump shot 16:1934-41
Foul by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN15:59
15:5934-42LUKE,DYONNE made free throw
15:5934-43LUKE,DYONNE made free throw
Sub In: CALOSS,JACOB15:59
Sub In: ANDERS,BROCK15:59
Sub In: THOMASSON,CALEB15:59
Sub Out: FELICIANO,ROCKY15:59
Sub Out: HUFFMAN,MIKE15:59
Sub Out: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN15:59
ANDERS,BROCK made layup15:3736-43
Assist by HARRISON,ALEX15:37
15:17GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB15:17
15:17Media timeout
15:17 Sub In: YORK,DARRYN
15:17 Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
15:17 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
15:17 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
CALOSS,JACOB missed 3-pointer15:10
15:10 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
15:06 Turnover by YORK,DARRYN
Turnover by CALOSS,JACOB15:03
15:02 Steal by YORK,DARRYN
14:5936-46TAYLOR,DADRIAN made 3-pointer
14:59 Assist by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
Turnover by HARRISON,ALEX14:46
Sub In: MOUND,PATRICK14:46
Sub In: FELICIANO,ROCKY14:46
Sub Out: CALOSS,JACOB14:46
Sub Out: DAWSON,JACOB14:46
14:42YORK,DARRYN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB14:42
Turnover by FELICIANO,ROCKY14:23
14:11ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ALEX14:11
ANDERS,BROCK missed jump shot 14:03
14:03 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
13:57 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
13:57 Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS
FELICIANO,ROCKY missed 3-pointer13:46
13:46 Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN
Foul by MOUND,PATRICK13:39
13:39CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed free throw
13:39 Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:3936-47CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made free throw
Sub In: WEBB,XAVIER13:39
Sub Out: FELICIANO,ROCKY13:39
THOMASSON,CALEB missed layup13:21
13:21 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
13:12TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEBB,XAVIER13:12
ANDERS,BROCK made layup (fast break) 13:0438-47
Assist by MOUND,PATRICK13:04
13:04 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
ANDERS,BROCK missed free throw13:04
13:04 Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
13:04 Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY
13:04 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
13:04 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
13:04 Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN
12:55 Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO
12:37 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
HARRISON,ALEX missed jump shot 12:33
12:33 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:22CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ALEX12:22
ANDERS,BROCK missed jump shot 12:07
Offensive rebound by ANDERS,BROCK12:07
ANDERS,BROCK made tip-in12:0440-47
11:48CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB11:48
HARRISON,ALEX made layup11:4342-47
11:43 Foul by CUERVO,JOEY
HARRISON,ALEX made free throw11:4343-47
11:43 Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY
11:43 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
11:43 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
11:43 Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY
11:39 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
11:39 Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO
11:33CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by WEBB,XAVIER11:33
11:31 Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
11:28 Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
MOUND,PATRICK missed jump shot 11:08
11:08 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Foul by THOMASSON,CALEB11:06
Foul by HARRISON,ALEX10:52
10:52GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw
10:52 Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:5243-48GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
Sub In: DAWSON,JACOB10:52
Sub Out: WEBB,XAVIER10:52
10:23 Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
MOUND,PATRICK made free throw10:2344-48
MOUND,PATRICK missed free throw10:23
10:23 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
10:1144-50FRANCOIS,LEVELT made jump shot in the paint
10:11 Assist by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
09:58 Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY
DAWSON,JACOB made jump shot 09:4346-50
09:09CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot
09:09 Offensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
09:06FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANDERS,BROCK09:06
Foul by THOMASSON,CALEB08:56
Turnover by THOMASSON,CALEB08:56
08:56 Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS
08:56 Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
08:40 Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
08:40 Turnover by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
HARRISON,ALEX made dunk08:2348-50
Assist by ANDERS,BROCK08:23
08:20 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
08:20 Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
08:03GONZALES,ANTHONY missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANDERS,BROCK08:03
07:51TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MOUND,PATRICK07:51
HARRISON,ALEX missed 3-pointer07:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:31
07:27 Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
Media timeout07:27
Foul by MOUND,PATRICK07:27
THOMASSON,CALEB made free throw07:2749-50
THOMASSON,CALEB missed free throw07:27
07:27 Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
07:1649-52GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup
07:16 Assist by LUKE,DYONNE
MOUND,PATRICK missed 3-pointer06:50
Offensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB06:50
THOMASSON,CALEB made tip-in06:4551-52
06:35METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ALEX06:35
Turnover by HARRISON,ALEX06:30
06:29 Steal by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
06:2451-53METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw
Foul by ANDERS,BROCK06:24
06:1151-54METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw
ANDERS,BROCK missed jump shot 06:04
06:04 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
05:44LUKE,DYONNE missed 3-pointer
05:44 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:37 Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE
Steal by DAWSON,JACOB05:35
HARRISON,ALEX made layup (fast break) 05:2853-54
05:10METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot
Blocked shot by THOMASSON,CALEB05:10
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB05:08
MOUND,PATRICK made 3-pointer04:5156-54
Assist by HARRISON,ALEX04:51
04:31TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by THOMASSON,CALEB04:31
04:27 Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
04:2556-56ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
04:25 Assist by TAYLOR,DADRIAN
Turnover by DAWSON,JACOB04:18
04:0956-58GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by MOUND,PATRICK03:58
03:58Media timeout
03:4356-60ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
03:31 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
ANDERS,BROCK made free throw03:3157-60
ANDERS,BROCK missed free throw03:31
03:31 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
03:20ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB03:20
ANDERS,BROCK missed jump shot 02:54
02:54 Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY
02:47ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANDERS,BROCK02:47
DAWSON,JACOB made layup02:2059-60
Assist by MOUND,PATRICK02:20
Foul by THOMASSON,CALEB02:07
02:0759-61ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
02:0759-62ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
DAWSON,JACOB made layup01:4761-62
01:3020 second timeout
01:28 Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE
Steal by DAWSON,JACOB01:27
20 second timeout01:20
Turnover by THOMASSON,CALEB01:06
01:05 Steal by LUKE,DYONNE
01:0261-64GONZALES,ANTHONY made layup (fast break)
01:02 Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS
HARRISON,ALEX made layup00:5063-64
Assist by MOUND,PATRICK00:50
00:22GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ALEX00:22
20 second timeout00:14
HARRISON,ALEX missed jump shot 00:08
00:08 Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Foul by DAWSON,JACOB00:04
00:0463-65GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
00:0463-66GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
00:0430 second timeout
Sub In: FELICIANO,ROCKY00:04
Sub Out: ANDERS,BROCK00:04
00:03 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
MOUND,PATRICK made free throw00:0364-66
30 second timeout00:03
MOUND,PATRICK missed free throw00:03
Offensive rebound by MOUND,PATRICK00:03
Sub In: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN00:03
Sub In: ANDERS,BROCK00:03
Sub Out: DAWSON,JACOB00:03
Sub Out: THOMASSON,CALEB00:03
00:03 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
00:03 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:03 Sub In: RODGERS,DEON
00:03 Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
00:03 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
00:03 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
Sul Ross
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Rocky Feliciano*163-40-01-2000120127
11Mike Huffman*70-10-10-0112200010
20Jacob Dawson*170-60-52-2011000012
24Alex Harrison*153-70-12-2134020318
43Damien Rhodriquez*71-10-00-0145000012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Patrick Mound60-30-20-0022000000
14Brock Anders81-30-10-0011000022
22Xavier Webb30-10-10-0000010000
33Jacob Caloss80-10-11-2011000101
42Caleb Thomasson131-30-12-4044003214
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS9-30
30.0%
0-13
.0%
8-12
66.7%
617233537926
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis*70-30-10-0022100020
03Demarcus Metcalf*115-81-30-10001000211
04Dyonne Luke*130-30-10-0000000000
05Anthony Gonzales*111-30-21-2022110323
35Deon Rodgers*71-10-00-0000010022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor123-50-03-6101000009
02Melvin Anthony40-00-00-0044000120
10Darryn York70-10-00-0112020100
14Levelt Francois60-10-00-0044000100
22Joey Cuervo00-00-00-0000000000
23Ja'Carre Crockett142-50-00-0134000214
24Latigo Collins41-11-10-0022000003
25Reid Walker40-00-00-0112100200
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
2-8
25.0%
4-9
44.4%
61925440101132
Sul Ross
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Rocky Feliciano*50-10-10-0011000100
11Mike Huffman*41-10-00-0000000102
20Jacob Dawson*164-50-10-0000020118
24Alex Harrison*206-90-11-10442002113
43Damien Rhodriquez*40-00-00-0000010120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Patrick Mound151-31-22-4112300125
14Brock Anders163-70-01-3134100017
22Xavier Webb30-00-00-0011001000
33Jacob Caloss10-10-10-0000000100
42Caleb Thomasson161-20-01-2156002233
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-29
55.2%
1-6
16.7%
5-10
50.0%
41519633101038
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis*30-10-10-0000000110
03Demarcus Metcalf*161-40-12-2011210134
04Dyonne Luke*160-10-12-2000110202
05Anthony Gonzales*163-60-03-4022100019
35Deon Rodgers*10-00-00-0101000110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor172-52-30-0123110016
02Melvin Anthony164-70-12-20440000210
10Darryn York20-10-10-0011010100
14Levelt Francois31-20-00-0123000122
22Joey Cuervo10-00-00-0000000010
23Ja'Carre Crockett60-40-11-2112200101
24Latigo Collins10-00-00-0000000100
25Reid Walker00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
2-9
22.2%
10-12
83.3%
7142174091234