HPU 56

0-6

Texas-Tyler 59

3-1

1st2ndFinal
HPU193756
Texas-Tyler174259
December 03, 2015
Tyler, TX
Attendance: 254
HPU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Khyce Randall*351-100-36-6134110638
03Rickey Guillory*344-82-47-91674322417
05Volney Willis*344-152-72-50221203312
21Curtis Gile*371-90-00-2279000132
25J Bailey*272-50-00-2123041144
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Willie Foreman80-00-00-3022010040
01Cam Frank60-00-00-0011100210
15David Dingle00-00-00-0000000010
20Donovan Jenkins10-00-00-0000000010
22Shadd Cole20-00-00-0000000000
24Evan Vaden173-52-35-60551003313
TMTEAM---1041400
TOTALS15-52
28.8%
6-17
35.3%
20-33
60.6%
1532478113182756
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-25 (24.0%) 9-27 (33.3%) 15-52 (28.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) 4-9 (44.4%) 6-17 (35.3%)
Free Throws5-9 (55.6%) 15-24 (62.5%) 20-33 (60.6%)
Technicals: Curtis Gile (1)
Points off TOs: 13
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 16
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 13
Largest lead: 4 (1st-15:01)
Ties: 2
Leads: 3
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis*180-20-11-4224010111
03Demarcus Metcalf*343-92-32-559143305410
05Anthony Gonzales*308-204-117-80221101427
10Darryn York*131-40-10-0011120222
35Deon Rodgers*321-60-03-6055001135
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor10-00-00-0000000000
02Melvin Anthony191-40-04-6145124336
04Dyonne Luke250-20-10-0224310140
14Levelt Francois90-00-00-0033010130
23Ja'Carre Crockett173-82-40-0000000158
24Latigo Collins00-00-00-0000000000
25Reid Walker30-20-00-1000000000
TMTEAM---1171800
TOTALS17-57
29.8%
8-21
38.1%
17-30
56.7%
2135569115162959
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals5-28 (17.9%) 12-29 (41.4%) 17-57 (29.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 6-12 (50.0%) 8-21 (38.1%)
Free Throws5-11 (45.5%) 12-19 (63.2%) 17-30 (56.7%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 10
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 14
Largest lead: 13 (2nd-11:27)
Ties: 4
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd Half
HPU Time Score Texas-Tyler
Start of 1st Half
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed 3-pointer19:50
19:50 Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON
19:33 Foul by YORK,DARRYN
RANDALL,KHYCE missed 3-pointer19:12
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,J19:12
WILLIS,VOLNEY made layup19:062-0
18:38METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM18:38
Turnover by WILLIS,VOLNEY18:11
18:09 Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS
18:07 Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Steal by WILLIS,VOLNEY18:06
BAILEY,J missed jump shot 17:57
17:57 Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON
17:52 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
17:52 Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON
17:39GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
17:39 Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
17:33DAVIS,TY missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY17:33
Turnover by GUILLORY,RICKEY17:27
17:25 Steal by YORK,DARRYN
17:16 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
GILE,CURTIS missed jump shot 17:06
17:06 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
16:58METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE16:58
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed 3-pointer16:53
16:53 Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:27GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
16:19 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
16:16 Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY
RANDALL,KHYCE missed jump shot 16:04
16:04 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Offensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE16:02
Turnover by RANDALL,KHYCE15:59
15:58 Steal by DAVIS,TY
15:53YORK,DARRYN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GILE,CURTIS15:53
GILE,CURTIS missed jump shot 15:44
15:44 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
15:33ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM15:33
15:29 Foul by DAVIS,TY
Media timeout15:29
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed jump shot 15:28
15:28 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
15:12YORK,DARRYN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GILE,CURTIS15:12
BAILEY,J made jump shot in the paint 15:014-0
14:49 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
14:49 Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
14:49 Sub In: RODGERS,DEON
14:49 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
14:49 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
14:49 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
14:49 Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN
GILE,CURTIS missed jump shot 14:48
14:48 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
14:45RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE14:45
Turnover by WILLIS,VOLNEY14:37
14:35 Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
13:384-2GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot
Turnover by WILLIS,VOLNEY13:16
Foul by GILE,CURTIS13:07
Sub In: FOREMAN,WILLIE13:07
Sub In: VADEN,EVAN13:07
Sub Out: RANDALL,KHYCE13:07
Sub Out: BAILEY,J13:07
13:02ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLIS,VOLNEY13:02
GUILLORY,RICKEY made dunk12:566-2
Assist by VADEN,EVAN12:56
12:29RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot
12:29 Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Foul by FOREMAN,WILLIE12:24
12:246-3ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
12:24ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by VADEN,EVAN12:24
Sub In: FRANK,CAM12:24
Sub Out: WILLIS,VOLNEY12:24
Turnover by GUILLORY,RICKEY11:56
11:436-6CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made 3-pointer
11:43 Assist by LUKE,DYONNE
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed jump shot 11:39
11:39 Defensive rebound by LUKE,DYONNE
11:30CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed layup
Blocked shot by GUILLORY,RICKEY11:30
Defensive rebound by FRANK,CAM11:27
Foul by FRANK,CAM11:23
11:23Media timeout
Sub In: BAILEY,J11:23
Sub In: RANDALL,KHYCE11:23
Sub Out: GUILLORY,RICKEY11:23
Sub Out: GILE,CURTIS11:23
Foul by BAILEY,J11:00
11:00ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
11:00 Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:006-7ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
11:00 Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS
11:00 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
10:41 Foul by LUKE,DYONNE
VADEN,EVAN missed free throw10:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:41
VADEN,EVAN made free throw10:417-7
10:30CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,J10:30
10:12 Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
VADEN,EVAN made free throw10:128-7
VADEN,EVAN made free throw10:129-7
Sub In: GILE,CURTIS10:12
Sub Out: FOREMAN,WILLIE10:12
10:12 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
10:12 Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON
09:59 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Sub In: GUILLORY,RICKEY09:59
Sub In: WILLIS,VOLNEY09:59
Sub Out: FRANK,CAM09:59
Sub Out: VADEN,EVAN09:59
09:59 Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY
09:59 Sub In: YORK,DARRYN
09:59 Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
09:59 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
Turnover by RANDALL,KHYCE09:46
09:27YORK,DARRYN missed 3-pointer
09:27 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by BAILEY,J09:24
Sub In: FOREMAN,WILLIE09:24
Sub Out: BAILEY,J09:24
09:10GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:10
09:04 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
FOREMAN,WILLIE missed free throw09:04
09:04 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
09:04 Sub In: RODGERS,DEON
09:04 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
08:51WALKER,REID missed jump shot
08:51 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
08:44METCALF,DEMARCUS missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by GILE,CURTIS08:44
RANDALL,KHYCE missed jump shot 08:20
08:20 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by FOREMAN,WILLIE08:16
08:149-9YORK,DARRYN made layup
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed 3-pointer07:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:44
Media timeout07:36
Sub In: VADEN,EVAN07:34
Sub Out: FOREMAN,WILLIE07:34
07:31 Foul by RODGERS,DEON
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw07:2810-9
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw07:2811-9
07:08 Turnover by DAVIS,TY
Turnover by RANDALL,KHYCE06:59
06:59 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
06:59 Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
06:59 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
06:59 Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN
06:30CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILLIS,VOLNEY06:30
VADEN,EVAN missed jump shot 06:27
06:27 Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
06:12DAVIS,TY missed 3-pointer
06:12 Offensive rebound by LUKE,DYONNE
Foul by RANDALL,KHYCE05:58
05:5811-10GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
05:5811-11GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
RANDALL,KHYCE missed jump shot 05:38
Offensive rebound by GILE,CURTIS05:38
GILE,CURTIS missed tip-in05:30
05:30 Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY
05:25 Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY
05:25 Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS
05:25 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
GUILLORY,RICKEY made 3-pointer05:0514-11
Assist by RANDALL,KHYCE05:05
04:4814-13RODGERS,DEON made layup
04:48 Assist by LUKE,DYONNE
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed 3-pointer04:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:18
04:16 Foul by RODGERS,DEON
GILE,CURTIS missed free throw04:16
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:16
GILE,CURTIS missed free throw04:16
04:16 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
04:16 Sub In: WALKER,REID
04:06CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed 3-pointer
04:06 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by VADEN,EVAN04:03
04:03WALKER,REID missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GILE,CURTIS04:03
Sub In: BAILEY,J04:03
Sub Out: VADEN,EVAN04:03
Foul by WILLIS,VOLNEY03:44
03:44Media timeout
Sub In: FOREMAN,WILLIE03:39
Sub Out: BAILEY,J03:39
03:07LUKE,DYONNE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GUILLORY,RICKEY03:07
Defensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY03:04
WILLIS,VOLNEY made 3-pointer02:5317-13
Assist by GUILLORY,RICKEY02:53
Foul by FOREMAN,WILLIE02:34
02:34DAVIS,TY missed free throw
02:34 Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:34DAVIS,TY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GILE,CURTIS02:34
Sub In: VADEN,EVAN02:34
Sub Out: FOREMAN,WILLIE02:34
02:34 Sub In: YORK,DARRYN
02:34 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed jump shot 02:17
02:17 Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN
02:00METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer
02:00 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
01:5317-16CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made 3-pointer
01:53 Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Turnover by VADEN,EVAN01:36
01:34 Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS
01:31 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Sub In: JENKINS,DONOVAN01:31
Sub Out: VADEN,EVAN01:31
Turnover by RANDALL,KHYCE01:14
01:10 Steal by YORK,DARRYN
00:56WALKER,REID missed jump shot
00:56 Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TY
Foul by JENKINS,DONOVAN00:53
00:53DAVIS,TY missed free throw
00:53 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:5317-17DAVIS,TY made free throw
Sub In: COLE,SHADD00:53
Sub Out: RANDALL,KHYCE00:53
00:5220 second timeout
Sub In: RANDALL,KHYCE00:52
Sub Out: JENKINS,DONOVAN00:52
00:52 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
00:52 Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN
00:52 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:52 Sub Out: WALKER,REID
00:52 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
00:52 Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN
RANDALL,KHYCE missed jump shot 00:32
00:32 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
00:24 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
00:24 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
00:24 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
RANDALL,KHYCE missed 3-pointer00:03
Offensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY00:03
GUILLORY,RICKEY made tip-in00:0119-17
1st Half2nd Half
HPU Time Score Texas-Tyler
Start of 2nd Half
19:4519-20GONZALES,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
19:45 Assist by YORK,DARRYN
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed layup19:20
Offensive rebound by GILE,CURTIS19:20
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed jump shot 19:09
19:09 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by GILE,CURTIS19:05
19:01 Turnover by YORK,DARRYN
Steal by GUILLORY,RICKEY19:01
18:58 Foul by YORK,DARRYN
GUILLORY,RICKEY made free throw18:5820-20
GUILLORY,RICKEY made free throw18:5821-20
18:4021-22GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot
GILE,CURTIS made layup18:2223-22
18:06GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
18:06 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
18:02METCALF,DEMARCUS missed tip-in
18:02 Offensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
17:5923-24METCALF,DEMARCUS made tip-in
Foul by GILE,CURTIS17:59
17:59METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY17:59
Turnover by FRANK,CAM17:59
17:53 Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
17:4823-26GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot
17:44 Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY
RANDALL,KHYCE missed jump shot 17:44
17:44 Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Foul by GUILLORY,RICKEY17:36
Sub In: VADEN,EVAN17:36
Sub Out: GILE,CURTIS17:36
17:36 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
17:36 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
17:30 Turnover by YORK,DARRYN
Steal by BAILEY,J17:28
VADEN,EVAN made layup (fast break) 17:2725-26
17:17GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY17:17
RANDALL,KHYCE missed 3-pointer17:07
17:07 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
17:01 Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Steal by GUILLORY,RICKEY16:59
Turnover by VADEN,EVAN16:46
16:45 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
16:45 Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN
16:36 Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY
Steal by WILLIS,VOLNEY16:34
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed layup16:30
16:30 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:27 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Foul by VADEN,EVAN16:20
Sub In: GILE,CURTIS16:20
Sub Out: VADEN,EVAN16:20
16:12 Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Turnover by GILE,CURTIS15:59
15:59 Steal by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
15:4625-29GONZALES,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
15:46 Assist by LUKE,DYONNE
BAILEY,J missed layup15:27
15:27 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
15:2025-32GONZALES,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
15:20 Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Foul by RANDALL,KHYCE15:00
15:00Media timeout
14:4425-34ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint
14:31 Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed free throw14:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:31
GUILLORY,RICKEY made free throw14:3126-34
14:21 Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Steal by RANDALL,KHYCE14:19
RANDALL,KHYCE made layup (fast break) 14:1728-34
14:0728-37METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer
14:07 Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed 3-pointer13:48
13:48 Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Foul by GUILLORY,RICKEY13:38
Sub In: FRANK,CAM13:38
Sub In: FOREMAN,WILLIE13:38
Sub In: VADEN,EVAN13:38
Sub Out: RANDALL,KHYCE13:38
Sub Out: WILLIS,VOLNEY13:38
Sub Out: BAILEY,J13:38
13:38 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
13:38 Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Foul by GUILLORY,RICKEY13:34
13:3428-38GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
13:3428-39GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
Sub In: RANDALL,KHYCE13:34
Sub Out: GUILLORY,RICKEY13:34
VADEN,EVAN made 3-pointer13:2331-39
Assist by FRANK,CAM13:23
Foul by FOREMAN,WILLIE13:03
13:03RODGERS,DEON missed free throw
13:03 Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:0331-40RODGERS,DEON made free throw
Sub In: BAILEY,J13:03
Sub Out: FOREMAN,WILLIE13:03
RANDALL,KHYCE missed jump shot 12:53
12:53 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
12:46LUKE,DYONNE missed 3-pointer
12:46 Offensive rebound by LUKE,DYONNE
12:40GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE12:40
Turnover by RANDALL,KHYCE12:35
12:34 Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS
12:31METCALF,DEMARCUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VADEN,EVAN12:31
Turnover by FRANK,CAM12:15
12:13 Steal by LUKE,DYONNE
12:11GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GILE,CURTIS12:11
BAILEY,J missed dunk11:52
11:52 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
11:50 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
11:4031-42GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
GILE,CURTIS missed jump shot 11:30
11:30 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by RANDALL,KHYCE11:27
11:2731-43ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
11:2731-44ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
Sub In: WILLIS,VOLNEY11:27
Sub In: GUILLORY,RICKEY11:27
Sub Out: FRANK,CAM11:27
Sub Out: VADEN,EVAN11:27
11:27 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
11:27 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed 3-pointer11:12
11:12 Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:05 Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY
11:05 Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
11:05 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
WILLIS,VOLNEY made jump shot 10:5433-44
10:54 Foul by LUKE,DYONNE
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed free throw10:54
10:54 Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON
10:44RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY10:44
10:32 Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
GUILLORY,RICKEY made free throw10:3234-44
GUILLORY,RICKEY made free throw10:3235-44
10:20 Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS
GILE,CURTIS missed jump shot 09:57
09:57 Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON
09:38 Turnover by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
09:21 Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw09:2136-44
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw09:2137-44
Foul by WILLIS,VOLNEY09:03
09:03RODGERS,DEON missed free throw
09:03 Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:0337-45RODGERS,DEON made free throw
GILE,CURTIS missed jump shot 08:52
08:52 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
08:3837-47CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made jump shot
BAILEY,J made layup08:2139-47
Assist by GUILLORY,RICKEY08:21
08:06 Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
Steal by GUILLORY,RICKEY08:06
08:06 Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
GUILLORY,RICKEY made free throw08:0640-47
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed free throw08:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:06
Sub In: VADEN,EVAN08:06
Sub In: FRANK,CAM08:06
Sub Out: WILLIS,VOLNEY08:06
Sub Out: RANDALL,KHYCE08:06
08:06 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
08:06 Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
Foul by BAILEY,J08:02
07:46 Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
Sub In: RANDALL,KHYCE07:46
Sub In: WILLIS,VOLNEY07:46
Sub Out: VADEN,EVAN07:46
Sub Out: FRANK,CAM07:46
WILLIS,VOLNEY made 3-pointer07:2943-47
Assist by GUILLORY,RICKEY07:29
07:07RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM07:07
07:04 Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY
07:04 Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed jump shot 06:37
06:37 Blocked shot by RODGERS,DEON
06:34 Defensive rebound by LUKE,DYONNE
Foul by GUILLORY,RICKEY06:32
06:3243-48GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
06:3243-49GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
Sub In: VADEN,EVAN06:32
Sub Out: GUILLORY,RICKEY06:32
GILE,CURTIS missed jump shot 06:27
06:27 Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:13 Turnover by LUKE,DYONNE
Steal by BAILEY,J06:12
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed layup06:05
06:05 Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
06:03 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
06:00GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,J06:00
VADEN,EVAN missed 3-pointer05:44
05:44 Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS
05:2643-52METCALF,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer
05:26 Assist by GONZALES,ANTHONY
05:01 Foul by LUKE,DYONNE
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw05:0144-52
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw05:0145-52
Sub In: FOREMAN,WILLIE05:01
Sub In: COLE,SHADD05:01
Sub Out: RANDALL,KHYCE05:01
Sub Out: BAILEY,J05:01
04:53GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GILE,CURTIS04:53
04:39 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed free throw04:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:39
WILLIS,VOLNEY made free throw04:3946-52
Technical Foul by GILE,CURTIS04:30
04:3046-53METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw
04:3046-54METCALF,DEMARCUS made free throw
04:28GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FOREMAN,WILLIE04:28
Foul by WILLIS,VOLNEY04:22
Sub In: FRANK,CAM04:22
Sub In: RANDALL,KHYCE04:22
Sub Out: WILLIS,VOLNEY04:22
Sub Out: COLE,SHADD04:22
03:56 Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Steal by FOREMAN,WILLIE03:56
03:56 Foul by RODGERS,DEON
FOREMAN,WILLIE missed free throw03:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:56
Sub In: BAILEY,J03:56
Sub Out: GILE,CURTIS03:56
FOREMAN,WILLIE missed free throw03:54
03:54 Defensive rebound by GONZALES,ANTHONY
03:31ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by BAILEY,J03:31
Defensive rebound by FOREMAN,WILLIE03:28
Turnover by RANDALL,KHYCE03:21
03:21Media timeout
Sub In: GUILLORY,RICKEY03:21
Sub In: WILLIS,VOLNEY03:21
Sub In: GILE,CURTIS03:21
Sub Out: FOREMAN,WILLIE03:21
Sub Out: FRANK,CAM03:21
Sub Out: VADEN,EVAN03:21
03:21 Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
03:21 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
02:5946-57GONZALES,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
02:59 Assist by METCALF,DEMARCUS
GUILLORY,RICKEY made 3-pointer02:4749-57
Assist by WILLIS,VOLNEY02:47
20 second timeout02:42
02:22CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VADEN,EVAN02:22
02:22 Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS
VADEN,EVAN made free throw02:2250-57
VADEN,EVAN made free throw02:2251-57
Sub In: VADEN,EVAN02:22
Sub Out: RANDALL,KHYCE02:22
02:11 Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS
Steal by BAILEY,J02:10
02:05 Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
GUILLORY,RICKEY made free throw02:0552-57
02:05 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
02:05 Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE
Turnover by VADEN,EVAN01:28
01:24 Turnover by RODGERS,DEON
Steal by BAILEY,J01:24
Turnover by BAILEY,J01:23
01:21 Steal by GONZALES,ANTHONY
01:04GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
01:04 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:57RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot
00:57 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by VADEN,EVAN00:55
00:55RODGERS,DEON missed free throw
00:55 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:5552-58RODGERS,DEON made free throw
00:55 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:55 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:51 Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT
BAILEY,J missed free throw00:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:51
BAILEY,J missed free throw00:51
00:51 Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON
00:51 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
00:51 Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:36GONZALES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VADEN,EVAN00:36
VADEN,EVAN made 3-pointer00:2655-58
Assist by GUILLORY,RICKEY00:26
20 second timeout00:25
00:25 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
00:25 Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON
Foul by BAILEY,J00:20
00:20METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw
00:20 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:20METCALF,DEMARCUS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by VADEN,EVAN00:20
00:20 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:20 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:20 Sub In: RODGERS,DEON
00:20 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
00:20 Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO
00:20 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
20 second timeout00:16
00:16 Sub In: DAVIS,TY
00:16 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
00:16 Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS
00:16 Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY
00:08 Foul by LUKE,DYONNE
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed free throw00:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:08
00:0820 second timeout
WILLIS,VOLNEY made free throw00:0856-58
Sub In: DINGLE,DAVID00:08
Sub In: FRANK,CAM00:08
Sub Out: VADEN,EVAN00:08
Sub Out: BAILEY,J00:08
00:08 Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO
00:08 Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY
00:08 Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS
00:08 Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:08 Sub Out: DAVIS,TY
00:08 Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:08 Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON
00:08 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
00:0630 second timeout
Sub In: COLE,SHADD00:06
Sub Out: GILE,CURTIS00:06
00:06 Sub In: WALKER,REID
00:06 Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE
Foul by DINGLE,DAVID00:04
00:0456-59GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw
00:04GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY00:04
Sub In: VADEN,EVAN00:04
Sub In: BAILEY,J00:04
Sub In: GILE,CURTIS00:04
Sub Out: DINGLE,DAVID00:04
Sub Out: FRANK,CAM00:04
Sub Out: COLE,SHADD00:04
00:04 Sub In: RODGERS,DEON
00:04 Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:04 Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT
00:04 Sub Out: WALKER,REID
00:04 Sub Out: LUKE,DYONNE
00:04 Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO
WILLIS,VOLNEY missed 3-pointer00:02
00:02 Defensive rebound by TEAM
HPU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Khyce Randall*180-60-22-2123100412
03Rickey Guillory*193-61-30-0123102207
05Volney Willis*182-61-30-0022010315
21Curtis Gile*190-40-00-2156000010
25J Bailey*91-20-00-0112000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Willie Foreman60-00-00-1000000030
01Cam Frank20-00-00-0011000010
15David Dingle00-00-00-0000000000
20Donovan Jenkins10-00-00-0000000010
22Shadd Cole10-00-00-0000000000
24Evan Vaden80-10-03-4011100113
TMTEAM---43700
TOTALS6-25
24.0%
2-8
25.0%
5-9
55.6%
81725312101119
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis*150-20-11-4224010111
03Demarcus Metcalf*140-40-10-0336120120
05Anthony Gonzales*141-40-22-2011000024
10Darryn York*101-40-10-0011020012
35Deon Rodgers*121-30-00-0022000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor10-00-00-0000000000
02Melvin Anthony90-20-02-4134011222
04Dyonne Luke100-10-00-0112200010
14Levelt Francois10-00-00-0000000000
23Ja'Carre Crockett122-62-40-0000000016
24Latigo Collins00-00-00-0000000000
25Reid Walker30-20-00-1000000000
TMTEAM---52700
TOTALS5-28
17.9%
2-9
22.2%
5-11
45.5%
12152736141217
HPU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Khyce Randall*171-40-14-4011010226
03Rickey Guillory*151-21-17-90443300410
05Volney Willis*162-91-42-5000110027
21Curtis Gile*181-50-00-0123000122
25J Bailey*181-30-00-2011041122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Willie Foreman20-00-00-2022010010
01Cam Frank40-00-00-0000100200
15David Dingle00-00-00-0000000010
20Donovan Jenkins00-00-00-0000000000
22Shadd Cole10-00-00-0000000000
24Evan Vaden93-42-32-20440002210
TMTEAM---61700
TOTALS9-27
33.3%
4-9
44.4%
15-24
62.5%
71522510181637
Texas-Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ty Davis*30-00-00-0000000000
03Demarcus Metcalf*203-52-22-52682104210
05Anthony Gonzales*167-164-95-60111101223
10Darryn York*30-00-00-0000100210
35Deon Rodgers*200-30-03-6033001113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Dadrian Taylor00-00-00-0000000000
02Melvin Anthony101-20-02-2011113114
04Dyonne Luke150-10-10-0112110130
14Levelt Francois80-00-00-0033010130
23Ja'Carre Crockett51-20-00-0000000142
24Latigo Collins00-00-00-0000000000
25Reid Walker00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---651100
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
6-12
50.0%
12-19
63.2%
92029654121742