UT Tyler 49

0-2

Texas State 84

1-0

1st2ndFinal
UT Tyler153449
Texas State394584
November 16, 2015
Strahan Coliseum, San Marcos, Texas
Attendance: 2196
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Davis,Tyf151-31-12-4033100145
03Metcalf,Demarcusg160-30-20-0011010420
05Gonzales,Anthonyg241-20-16-9000001228
22Cuervo,Joeyg292-51-32-2000300217
35Rodgers,Deonf133-60-00-0033000436
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Taylor,Dadrian121-30-12-3011010124
02Anthony,Melvin201-30-01-2112100123
04Luke,Dyonne50-10-10-0000000010
10York,Darryn80-10-00-0112000220
11Hilton,Tanner20-00-02-2101000002
14Francois,Levelt61-30-00-0022000252
20Robinson,Deion40-20-00-1022000300
21Richardson,Kreston20-00-00-0000000000
23Crockett,Ja'Carre181-50-20-0033100132
24Collins,Latigo80-00-00-0011000120
25Walker,Reid123-52-30-0022000028
32Henderson,Justin30-10-10-0101000000
34Richard,Joseph30-10-02-2011000102
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS14-44
31.8%
4-15
26.7%
17-25
68.0%
62531621253149
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals5-20 (25.0%) 9-24 (37.5%) 14-44 (31.8%)
3-Point Field Goals0-5 (.0%) 4-10 (40.0%) 4-15 (26.7%)
Free Throws5-8 (62.5%) 12-17 (70.6%) 17-25 (68.0%)
Points off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 3
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 23
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Texas State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Gilder-Tilbury, K.f236-101-32-23581102015
03McCrea, Maljhumf155-70-01-31891002311
05Black, Ojaig243-50-12-4022200138
15Montalvo, Ethang121-31-20-0011200133
24Naylor, Cameronf203-50-01-4213100327
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Conley, Bobby172-70-12-2011120106
02Josephs, Nathan61-40-31-1000100003
04Julien, Courtney113-62-40-0101010018
10West, D'Angelo121-61-50-0011000033
14Malveau, K.J.102-42-40-0022200216
23Roberson, Anthony252-40-03-6538310027
31Evans, Austin70-00-02-4123100152
32Ramlal, Kendell181-20-03-4314014125
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS30-63
47.6%
7-23
30.4%
17-30
56.7%
1731481564142584
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-30 (46.7%) 16-33 (48.5%) 30-63 (47.6%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) 5-13 (38.5%) 7-23 (30.4%)
Free Throws9-16 (56.3%) 8-14 (57.1%) 17-30 (56.7%)
Technicals: TEAM (1)
Points off TOs: 35
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 40
Largest lead: 37 (2nd-00:58)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Texas State
Start of 1st Half
19:480-3GILDER-TILBURY,K made 3-pointer
19:48 Assist by NAYLOR,CAMERON
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer19:35
19:35 Defensive rebound by MCCREA,MALJHUM
19:240-5NAYLOR,CAMERON made dunk
19:24 Assist by GILDER-TILBURY,K
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 19:07
19:07 Defensive rebound by MCCREA,MALJHUM
18:530-7MCCREA,MALJHUM made jump shot in the paint
18:39 Foul by BLACK,OJAI
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed layup18:33
18:33 Defensive rebound by GILDER-TILBURY,K
18:29 Turnover by GILDER-TILBURY,K
RODGERS,DEON made jump shot 18:242-7
18:10MONTALVO,ETHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON18:10
DAVIS,TY missed jump shot 17:52
17:52 Defensive rebound by MCCREA,MALJHUM
17:442-9BLACK,OJAI made layup
Foul by CUERVO,JOEY17:43
17:432-10BLACK,OJAI made free throw
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT17:43
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN17:43
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY17:43
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON17:43
17:38 Foul by MCCREA,MALJHUM
CUERVO,JOEY missed jump shot 17:33
17:33 Defensive rebound by MCCREA,MALJHUM
17:112-12MCCREA,MALJHUM made jump shot
17:11 Assist by MONTALVO,ETHAN
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer16:58
16:58 Defensive rebound by GILDER-TILBURY,K
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT16:55
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO16:55
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS16:55
16:55 Sub In: RAMLAL,KENDELL
16:55 Sub Out: MCCREA,MALJHUM
16:47 Foul by NAYLOR,CAMERON
16:47 Turnover by NAYLOR,CAMERON
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY16:29
16:042-14GILDER-TILBURY,K made jump shot
16:04 Assist by BLACK,OJAI
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT15:52
Turnover by FRANCOIS,LEVELT15:52
15:52Media timeout
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON15:52
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT15:52
15:52 Sub In: CONLEY,BOBBY
15:52 Sub In: ROBERSON,ANTHONY
15:52 Sub Out: GILDER-TILBURY,K
15:52 Sub Out: MONTALVO,ETHAN
15:232-16ROBERSON,ANTHONY made layup
15:23 Assist by CONLEY,BOBBY
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup15:01
15:01 Defensive rebound by RAMLAL,KENDELL
14:50NAYLOR,CAMERON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN14:50
Turnover by COLLINS,LATIGO14:31
14:30 Steal by CONLEY,BOBBY
14:282-18CONLEY,BOBBY made layup (fast break)
Foul by RODGERS,DEON14:20
Turnover by RODGERS,DEON14:20
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE14:20
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN14:20
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT14:20
Sub In: DAVIS,TY14:20
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY14:20
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY14:20
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN14:20
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON14:20
14:20 Sub In: MALVEAU,KJ
14:20 Sub In: GILDER-TILBURY,K
14:20 Sub Out: BLACK,OJAI
14:20 Sub Out: NAYLOR,CAMERON
Foul by DAVIS,TY13:57
13:572-19ROBERSON,ANTHONY made free throw
13:572-20ROBERSON,ANTHONY made free throw
YORK,DARRYN missed layup13:49
13:49 Blocked shot by RAMLAL,KENDELL
13:47 Defensive rebound by MALVEAU,KJ
13:20MALVEAU,KJ missed 3-pointer
13:20 Offensive rebound by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE13:17
12:56MALVEAU,KJ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT12:56
FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed jump shot 12:37
12:37 Defensive rebound by MALVEAU,KJ
12:27GILDER-TILBURY,K missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY12:27
Turnover by DAVIS,TY12:15
12:14 Steal by CONLEY,BOBBY
12:09CONLEY,BOBBY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,LATIGO12:09
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT11:48
Turnover by FRANCOIS,LEVELT11:48
11:48Media timeout
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON11:48
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS11:48
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN11:48
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE11:48
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO11:48
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT11:48
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY11:48
11:48 Sub In: NAYLOR,CAMERON
11:48 Sub In: BLACK,OJAI
11:48 Sub In: MCCREA,MALJHUM
11:48 Sub Out: MALVEAU,KJ
11:48 Sub Out: RAMLAL,KENDELL
11:48 Sub Out: CONLEY,BOBBY
11:48 Sub Out: GILDER-TILBURY,K
11:48 Sub Out: ROBERSON,ANTHONY
11:342-22MCCREA,MALJHUM made jump shot
Foul by RODGERS,DEON11:23
Turnover by RODGERS,DEON11:23
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN11:23
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON11:23
Foul by YORK,DARRYN10:58
10:58BLACK,OJAI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM10:58
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot 10:45
10:45 Defensive rebound by NAYLOR,CAMERON
Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE10:27
10:272-23MCCREA,MALJHUM made free throw
10:27MCCREA,MALJHUM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN10:27
10:27 Sub In: MONTALVO,ETHAN
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made jump shot 10:084-23
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN10:08
09:554-26MONTALVO,ETHAN made 3-pointer
09:55 Assist by BLACK,OJAI
09:43 Foul by MONTALVO,ETHAN
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY09:43
Sub Out: YORK,DARRYN09:43
09:43 Sub In: MALVEAU,KJ
09:43 Sub Out: BLACK,OJAI
09:39 Foul by MONTALVO,ETHAN
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE made jump shot in the paint 09:366-26
09:16MCCREA,MALJHUM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE09:16
09:13 Foul by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
Foul by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE09:01
Turnover by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE09:01
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY09:01
09:01 Sub In: GILDER-TILBURY,K
09:01 Sub Out: NAYLOR,CAMERON
08:59 Foul by MONTALVO,ETHAN
08:59 Turnover by MONTALVO,ETHAN
08:59 Sub In: WEST,D'ANGELO
08:59 Sub Out: MONTALVO,ETHAN
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS08:45
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS08:45
08:27 Turnover by MCCREA,MALJHUM
08:26 Foul by WEST,D'ANGELO
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw08:267-26
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw08:26
08:26 Defensive rebound by GILDER-TILBURY,K
08:26 Sub In: CONLEY,BOBBY
08:07WEST,D'ANGELO missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,DADRIAN08:07
07:55 Foul by WEST,D'ANGELO
Media timeout07:55
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed free throw07:55
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:55
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:51
07:27 Turnover by GILDER-TILBURY,K
Steal by TAYLOR,DADRIAN07:25
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer07:23
07:23 Defensive rebound by MCCREA,MALJHUM
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN07:04
07:04EVANS,AUSTIN missed free throw
07:04Deadball rebound
07:047-27EVANS,AUSTIN made free throw
07:04 Sub In: EVANS,AUSTIN
07:04 Sub In: BLACK,OJAI
07:04 Sub Out: MALVEAU,KJ
07:04 Sub Out: MCCREA,MALJHUM
GONZALES,ANTHONY made jump shot 06:559-27
06:46 Foul by EVANS,AUSTIN
06:46 Turnover by EVANS,AUSTIN
Turnover by TAYLOR,DADRIAN06:36
Foul by METCALF,DEMARCUS06:17
06:179-28EVANS,AUSTIN made free throw
06:17EVANS,AUSTIN missed free throw
06:17 Offensive rebound by GILDER-TILBURY,K
Sub In: DAVIS,TY06:17
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON06:17
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN06:17
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN06:17
06:15GILDER-TILBURY,K missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY06:15
METCALF,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer05:57
05:57 Defensive rebound by BLACK,OJAI
05:49WEST,D'ANGELO missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON05:49
05:38 Foul by EVANS,AUSTIN
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw05:38
Deadball rebound05:38
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw05:3810-28
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE05:38
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO05:38
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY05:38
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS05:38
05:29CONLEY,BOBBY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TY05:29
RODGERS,DEON made jump shot 05:0912-28
04:50BLACK,OJAI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RODGERS,DEON04:50
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed 3-pointer04:40
04:40 Defensive rebound by CONLEY,BOBBY
04:26CONLEY,BOBBY missed 3-pointer
04:26 Offensive rebound by GILDER-TILBURY,K
04:1912-30GILDER-TILBURY,K made layup
Turnover by RODGERS,DEON04:01
04:01 Sub In: RAMLAL,KENDELL
04:01 Sub In: NAYLOR,CAMERON
04:01 Sub In: ROBERSON,ANTHONY
04:01 Sub Out: GILDER-TILBURY,K
04:01 Sub Out: CONLEY,BOBBY
04:01 Sub Out: EVANS,AUSTIN
03:43RAMLAL,KENDELL missed layup
03:43 Offensive rebound by RAMLAL,KENDELL
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO03:39
03:39Media timeout
03:3912-31RAMLAL,KENDELL made free throw
03:39RAMLAL,KENDELL missed free throw
03:39 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:39 Sub In: JULIEN,COURTNEY
03:39 Sub Out: WEST,D'ANGELO
03:18 Turnover by NAYLOR,CAMERON
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY03:18
Sub In: YORK,DARRYN03:18
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE03:18
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO03:18
RODGERS,DEON missed layup03:05
03:05 Blocked shot by RAMLAL,KENDELL
Offensive rebound by YORK,DARRYN03:04
DAVIS,TY missed layup03:00
03:00 Blocked shot by RAMLAL,KENDELL
02:58 Defensive rebound by BLACK,OJAI
02:54ROBERSON,ANTHONY missed layup
02:54 Offensive rebound by RAMLAL,KENDELL
02:4612-33RAMLAL,KENDELL made dunk (fast break)
Foul by RODGERS,DEON02:36
Turnover by RODGERS,DEON02:36
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN02:36
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN02:36
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY02:36
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON02:36
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN02:22
02:2212-34BLACK,OJAI made free throw
02:22BLACK,OJAI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:22
Sub In: WALKER,REID02:22
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN02:22
Foul by YORK,DARRYN02:04
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN02:04
01:45JULIEN,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
01:45 Offensive rebound by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
01:4112-36ROBERSON,ANTHONY made layup
Turnover by CUERVO,JOEY01:33
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE01:33
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY01:33
01:33 Sub In: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
01:33 Sub Out: BLACK,OJAI
01:0512-38JULIEN,COURTNEY made jump shot
01:05 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
30 second timeout00:43
Turnover by YORK,DARRYN00:35
00:34 Steal by JULIEN,COURTNEY
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN00:13
00:1312-39ROBERSON,ANTHONY made free throw
00:13ROBERSON,ANTHONY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:13
00:13 Foul by NAYLOR,CAMERON
00:1330 second timeout
00:13 Technical Foul by TEAM
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw00:1313-39
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw00:1314-39
TAYLOR,DADRIAN made free throw00:1315-39
00:07 Turnover by NAYLOR,CAMERON
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY00:02
Turnover by GONZALES,ANTHONY00:02
1st Half2nd Half
UT Tyler Time Score Texas State
Start of 2nd Half
19:49 Foul by MCCREA,MALJHUM
DAVIS,TY made free throw19:4916-39
DAVIS,TY missed free throw19:49
19:49 Defensive rebound by GILDER-TILBURY,K
Foul by DAVIS,TY19:41
19:41NAYLOR,CAMERON missed free throw
19:41Deadball rebound
19:41NAYLOR,CAMERON missed free throw
19:41 Offensive rebound by MCCREA,MALJHUM
19:3916-41MCCREA,MALJHUM made layup
RODGERS,DEON missed jump shot 19:27
19:27 Defensive rebound by MCCREA,MALJHUM
19:1016-43GILDER-TILBURY,K made jump shot
CUERVO,JOEY made layup18:5218-43
Foul by GONZALES,ANTHONY18:35
18:34MONTALVO,ETHAN missed jump shot
18:34 Offensive rebound by GILDER-TILBURY,K
18:29GILDER-TILBURY,K missed layup
18:29 Offensive rebound by NAYLOR,CAMERON
18:2718-45NAYLOR,CAMERON made dunk
DAVIS,TY made 3-pointer18:1621-45
Assist by CUERVO,JOEY18:16
Foul by DAVIS,TY18:01
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT18:01
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON18:01
18:0021-47MCCREA,MALJHUM made layup
17:49 Foul by MCCREA,MALJHUM
CUERVO,JOEY made free throw17:4922-47
CUERVO,JOEY made free throw17:4923-47
17:49 Sub In: CONLEY,BOBBY
17:49 Sub Out: MONTALVO,ETHAN
17:38 Turnover by MCCREA,MALJHUM
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS17:34
17:16MCCREA,MALJHUM missed jump shot
17:16 Offensive rebound by NAYLOR,CAMERON
Foul by DAVIS,TY17:13
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN17:13
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY17:13
17:07 Foul by BLACK,OJAI
17:07 Turnover by BLACK,OJAI
FRANCOIS,LEVELT made jump shot 16:5325-47
16:41CONLEY,BOBBY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANCOIS,LEVELT16:41
FRANCOIS,LEVELT missed jump shot 16:31
16:31 Defensive rebound by MCCREA,MALJHUM
16:14NAYLOR,CAMERON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by METCALF,DEMARCUS16:14
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS16:06
16:05 Steal by GILDER-TILBURY,K
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT16:02
16:0225-48CONLEY,BOBBY made free throw
16:0225-49CONLEY,BOBBY made free throw
Sub In: WALKER,REID16:02
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE16:02
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS16:02
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT16:02
16:02 Sub In: RAMLAL,KENDELL
16:02 Sub Out: MCCREA,MALJHUM
WALKER,REID made 3-pointer15:5228-49
Assist by CUERVO,JOEY15:52
15:27Media timeout
Sub In: TAYLOR,DADRIAN15:27
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY15:27
15:27 Sub In: ROBERSON,ANTHONY
15:27 Sub Out: NAYLOR,CAMERON
15:23 Foul by RAMLAL,KENDELL
15:23 Turnover by RAMLAL,KENDELL
WALKER,REID missed layup15:09
15:09 Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:4028-51CONLEY,BOBBY made layup
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot in the paint 14:1630-51
13:5330-53BLACK,OJAI made layup
13:40 Foul by BLACK,OJAI
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed layup13:33
13:33 Blocked shot by RAMLAL,KENDELL
13:31 Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:23CONLEY,BOBBY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WALKER,REID13:23
13:12 Foul by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
WALKER,REID made layup13:0832-53
Assist by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE13:08
12:50GILDER-TILBURY,K missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM12:50
WALKER,REID made 3-pointer12:3635-53
Assist by CUERVO,JOEY12:36
12:2130 second timeout
12:21 Sub In: NAYLOR,CAMERON
12:21 Sub Out: GILDER-TILBURY,K
12:10 Turnover by CONLEY,BOBBY
TAYLOR,DADRIAN missed 3-pointer11:59
11:59 Defensive rebound by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
Foul by TAYLOR,DADRIAN11:28
11:28Media timeout
11:28NAYLOR,CAMERON missed free throw
11:28Deadball rebound
11:2835-54NAYLOR,CAMERON made free throw
11:28 Sub In: MONTALVO,ETHAN
11:28 Sub Out: CONLEY,BOBBY
Turnover by CUERVO,JOEY11:12
10:5435-56NAYLOR,CAMERON made layup
10:54 Assist by MONTALVO,ETHAN
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed 3-pointer10:38
10:38 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: GONZALES,ANTHONY10:34
Sub Out: TAYLOR,DADRIAN10:34
10:1735-58BLACK,OJAI made jump shot
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed layup09:51
09:51 Defensive rebound by MONTALVO,ETHAN
09:33BLACK,OJAI missed jump shot
09:33 Offensive rebound by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
09:28ROBERSON,ANTHONY missed layup
Blocked shot by GONZALES,ANTHONY09:28
Defensive rebound by WALKER,REID09:25
WALKER,REID missed 3-pointer09:21
09:21 Defensive rebound by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
Foul by WALKER,REID09:01
09:0135-59RAMLAL,KENDELL made free throw
09:0135-60RAMLAL,KENDELL made free throw
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION09:01
Sub In: FRANCOIS,LEVELT09:01
Sub In: METCALF,DEMARCUS09:01
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN09:01
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY09:01
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE09:01
09:01 Sub In: MALVEAU,KJ
09:01 Sub In: GILDER-TILBURY,K
09:01 Sub In: MCCREA,MALJHUM
09:01 Sub Out: NAYLOR,CAMERON
09:01 Sub Out: BLACK,OJAI
09:01 Sub Out: RAMLAL,KENDELL
08:53 Foul by MALVEAU,KJ
ROBINSON,DEION missed free throw08:53
08:50 Defensive rebound by MCCREA,MALJHUM
Foul by FRANCOIS,LEVELT08:50
08:50MCCREA,MALJHUM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DEION08:50
Sub In: RODGERS,DEON08:50
Sub Out: FRANCOIS,LEVELT08:50
ROBINSON,DEION missed jump shot 08:33
08:33 Defensive rebound by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
08:22 Turnover by MALVEAU,KJ
RODGERS,DEON made layup08:1537-60
Foul by WALKER,REID07:54
07:54Media timeout
07:5437-61GILDER-TILBURY,K made free throw
07:5437-62GILDER-TILBURY,K made free throw
Turnover by ROBINSON,DEION07:46
07:46 Steal by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
07:4237-64GILDER-TILBURY,K made layup (fast break)
07:42 Assist by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
ROBINSON,DEION missed layup07:30
07:30 Defensive rebound by GILDER-TILBURY,K
07:23 Turnover by MALVEAU,KJ
Steal by METCALF,DEMARCUS07:23
Turnover by METCALF,DEMARCUS07:23
07:23 Sub In: JULIEN,COURTNEY
07:23 Sub In: WEST,D'ANGELO
07:23 Sub Out: ROBERSON,ANTHONY
07:23 Sub Out: MONTALVO,ETHAN
06:5937-66GILDER-TILBURY,K made jump shot
06:59 Assist by MALVEAU,KJ
Turnover by ROBINSON,DEION06:42
06:2937-69MALVEAU,KJ made 3-pointer
06:29 Assist by MCCREA,MALJHUM
06:07 Foul by JULIEN,COURTNEY
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw06:0738-69
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw06:0739-69
Sub In: CUERVO,JOEY06:07
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN06:07
Sub In: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE06:07
Sub In: DAVIS,TY06:07
Sub Out: RODGERS,DEON06:07
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION06:07
Sub Out: WALKER,REID06:07
Sub Out: METCALF,DEMARCUS06:07
06:07 Sub In: EVANS,AUSTIN
06:07 Sub Out: MCCREA,MALJHUM
05:4839-72WEST,D'ANGELO made 3-pointer
05:48 Assist by MALVEAU,KJ
05:30 Foul by WEST,D'ANGELO
GONZALES,ANTHONY made free throw05:3040-72
GONZALES,ANTHONY missed free throw05:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:30
05:30 Sub In: ROBERSON,ANTHONY
05:30 Sub Out: GILDER-TILBURY,K
05:29 Foul by EVANS,AUSTIN
DAVIS,TY made free throw05:2941-72
DAVIS,TY missed free throw05:29
05:29 Defensive rebound by EVANS,AUSTIN
05:0941-75JULIEN,COURTNEY made 3-pointer
05:09 Assist by EVANS,AUSTIN
CUERVO,JOEY made 3-pointer04:5444-75
Assist by DAVIS,TY04:54
04:3644-78MALVEAU,KJ made 3-pointer
04:36 Assist by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
CUERVO,JOEY missed 3-pointer04:13
04:13 Defensive rebound by EVANS,AUSTIN
03:58JULIEN,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE03:58
CROCKETT,JA'CARRE missed jump shot 03:48
03:48 Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:45Media timeout
03:45 Sub In: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
03:45 Sub Out: MALVEAU,KJ
03:32WEST,D'ANGELO missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,JA'CARRE03:32
03:10 Foul by EVANS,AUSTIN
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw03:1045-78
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw03:10
03:10 Defensive rebound by WEST,D'ANGELO
Sub In: LUKE,DYONNE03:10
Sub In: COLLINS,LATIGO03:10
Sub In: HENDERSON,JUSTIN03:10
Sub Out: GONZALES,ANTHONY03:10
Sub Out: CROCKETT,JA'CARRE03:10
Sub Out: DAVIS,TY03:10
03:02JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
03:02 Offensive rebound by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
02:56WEST,D'ANGELO missed 3-pointer
02:56 Offensive rebound by JULIEN,COURTNEY
02:38JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
02:38 Offensive rebound by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
Foul by COLLINS,LATIGO02:35
02:35ROBERSON,ANTHONY missed free throw
02:35Deadball rebound
Sub In: RICHARD,JOSEPH02:35
Sub In: ROBINSON,DEION02:35
Sub Out: CUERVO,JOEY02:35
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN02:35
02:33ROBERSON,ANTHONY missed free throw
02:33 Offensive rebound by EVANS,AUSTIN
02:17JULIEN,COURTNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DEION02:17
02:09 Foul by EVANS,AUSTIN
RICHARD,JOSEPH made free throw02:0946-78
RICHARD,JOSEPH made free throw02:0947-78
02:09 Sub In: RAMLAL,KENDELL
02:09 Sub Out: EVANS,AUSTIN
01:58JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RICHARD,JOSEPH01:58
Turnover by ROBINSON,DEION01:48
01:47 Steal by RAMLAL,KENDELL
01:4447-80JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup (fast break)
Foul by LUKE,DYONNE01:44
01:4447-81JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
Sub In: RICHARDSON,KRESTON01:44
Sub In: HILTON,TANNER01:44
Sub Out: COLLINS,LATIGO01:44
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DEION01:44
LUKE,DYONNE missed 3-pointer01:37
Offensive rebound by HENDERSON,JUSTIN01:37
Turnover by RICHARD,JOSEPH01:27
01:10WEST,D'ANGELO missed 3-pointer
01:10 Offensive rebound by RAMLAL,KENDELL
00:5847-84JULIEN,COURTNEY made 3-pointer
00:58 Assist by ROBERSON,ANTHONY
HENDERSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer00:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:44
RICHARD,JOSEPH missed layup00:32
Offensive rebound by HILTON,TANNER00:32
00:28 Foul by RAMLAL,KENDELL
HILTON,TANNER made free throw00:2848-84
HILTON,TANNER made free throw00:2849-84
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Davis,Tyf90-20-00-0033000110
03Metcalf,Demarcusg90-30-20-0000000120
05Gonzales,Anthonyg121-20-13-5000000215
22Cuervo,Joeyg140-20-10-0000000110
35Rodgers,Deonf82-40-00-0033000434
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Taylor,Dadrian81-10-02-3011010114
02Anthony,Melvin90-20-00-0112100120
04Luke,Dyonne20-00-00-0000000000
10York,Darryn80-10-00-0112000220
11Hilton,Tanner00-00-00-0000000000
14Francois,Levelt40-10-00-0011000230
20Robinson,Deion00-00-00-0000000000
21Richardson,Kreston00-00-00-0000000000
23Crockett,Ja'Carre81-20-10-0011000132
24Collins,Latigo70-00-00-0011000110
25Walker,Reid20-00-00-0000000000
32Henderson,Justin00-00-00-0000000000
34Richard,Joseph00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS5-20
25.0%
0-5
.0%
5-8
62.5%
21517110172015
Texas State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Gilder-Tilbury, K.f123-51-20-0235100207
03McCrea, Maljhumf83-40-01-2055000117
05Black, Ojaig131-20-12-4022200014
15Montalvo, Ethang61-21-20-0000100133
24Naylor, Cameronf121-20-00-0011100322
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Conley, Bobby101-40-10-0011120002
02Josephs, Nathan20-00-00-0000100000
04Julien, Courtney41-20-10-0000010002
10West, D'Angelo50-20-10-0000000020
14Malveau, K.J.50-20-20-0022000000
23Roberson, Anthony112-30-03-4202000017
31Evans, Austin30-00-02-4000000122
32Ramlal, Kendell91-20-01-2213003003
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
2-10
20.0%
9-16
56.3%
7152273381239
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Davis,Tyf61-11-12-4000100035
03Metcalf,Demarcusg70-00-00-0011010300
05Gonzales,Anthonyg120-00-03-4000001013
22Cuervo,Joeyg152-31-22-2000300107
35Rodgers,Deonf51-20-00-0000000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Taylor,Dadrian40-20-10-0000000010
02Anthony,Melvin111-10-01-2000000003
04Luke,Dyonne30-10-10-0000000010
10York,Darryn00-00-00-0000000000
11Hilton,Tanner20-00-02-2101000002
14Francois,Levelt21-20-00-0011000022
20Robinson,Deion40-20-00-1022000300
21Richardson,Kreston20-00-00-0000000000
23Crockett,Ja'Carre100-30-10-0022100000
24Collins,Latigo10-00-00-0000000010
25Walker,Reid103-52-30-0022000028
32Henderson,Justin30-10-10-0101000000
34Richard,Joseph30-10-02-2011000102
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS9-24
37.5%
4-10
40.0%
12-17
70.6%
4101451181134
Texas State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Gilder-Tilbury, K.f113-50-12-2123010008
03McCrea, Maljhumf72-30-00-1134100124
05Black, Ojaig112-30-00-0000000124
15Montalvo, Ethang60-10-00-0011100000
24Naylor, Cameronf82-30-01-4202000005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Conley, Bobby71-30-02-2000000104
02Josephs, Nathan41-40-31-1000000003
04Julien, Courtney72-42-30-0101000016
10West, D'Angelo71-41-40-0011000013
14Malveau, K.J.52-22-20-0000200216
23Roberson, Anthony140-10-00-2336310010
31Evans, Austin40-00-00-0123100030
32Ramlal, Kendell90-00-02-2101011122
TMTEAM---04400
TOTALS16-33
48.5%
5-13
38.5%
8-14
57.1%
10162683161345