ASC Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference honor roll

Tuesday, June 5, 2018
by Wes Bloomquist | wbloomquist@uttyler.edu

TYLER – Seventy-one UT Tyler student-athletes and student assistants have earned American Southwest Conference Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference honor roll recognition for their success in the classroom while also competing for and supporting the Patriots.

Included on the ASC Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference list are the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s basketball, men’s and women’s golf, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s and women’s track and field. Students assisting with athletic training and media relations are included among the Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference honors recipients.

UT Tyler award winners include: Alex Bishop, Josh Burns, Ryan Cheatham, Ethan Cherry, Turner Givens, Raby Hampton, Nate Imig, Evan Kissinger, Max Page, Jared Pauley, Patrick Rogers, Ben Romines, Blake Ross, Henry Sanchez, Landon Shofner, Sam Sitton, Chris Stodolka, Jamal Green-Gaskin, Chase Mason, Omar Mohamed, Davis Moore, Emeka Obukwelu, Samantha Odom, Carissa Spiker, Libby Waddell, DJ Godoy, Sam Hill, Trystan Perkins, George Toone, Amy Cox, Taylor Denton, Katie Hicken, Stephanie Tutt, Courtney Fisher, Andrea Gonzales, Kailey Henderson, Kursten Jaime, Miranda Leal, Jewell Davis, Hannah Moore, Whitney Romero, Alexandre Bouchard, Arthur Fagundes, Pablo Gomez, Vinicio Hadlich, Gabriel Hidalgo, Daniel Rodriguez, Joshua Vanwinkle, Alexis Arrieta, Victoria Kniffen, Lauren Kuhn, Alexandra McKissick, Savannah Seely, Sydney Makowski, Victoria Nix, Lexie Petty, Kaylee Prather, Tristin Salem, Courtney Smith, Emma Snyder, Nathan Adams, Matthew Godwin, Conor Linekin, Will McIlroy, Justin Tokuz, Rachel Mutchler, Payton Williams, Gabriella Wilson, Blake Brunnemann, Nick Rackley and Patrick Cunningham.

To be eligible for ASC Academic All-Conference honors, student-athletes must be classified academically as a sophomore, junior, senior or graduate student during the competition season and have been in attendance and completed at least one academic year (two consecutive semesters) prior to the season of competition at their institution. They must also have a 3.0 cumulative grade point average (GPA) as certified at the conclusion of the academic semester in which the ASC sport championship is held.

A total of 633 student-athletes from 13 member and one affiliate institution have been recognized by the American Southwest Conference on its 2018 Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference honor roll.

2018 ASC Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference
 
Baseball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Justin Acevedo Belhaven Sr. Business Prairieville, La.
Drew Bellipanni Belhaven So. Business Hattiesburg, Miss.
Trip Benson Belhaven So. Biology Ripley, Miss.
Chase Birch Belhaven Sr. Business Kentwood, La.
Austin Douglas Belhaven Sr. Business Mount Olive, Miss.
Tyler Dowdy Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration New Albany, Miss.
Tyler Ezell Belhaven Jr. Business Gonzales, La.
Colton Fontana Belhaven Sr. Business Cypress, Texas
Cale Hollingsworth Belhaven Sr. Business Lawrence, Miss.
Josh Kastner Belhaven Jr. Business Madison, Miss.
Steven Liuzza Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine Amite, La.
Brick Pugh Belhaven Jr. Sports Administration Athens, Ala.
Hunter Sanford Belhaven So. Business Prairieville, La.
Tyler Wolfe Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Houston, Texas
Cole Angelle Concordia Texas Sr. Business Management Katy, Texas
Alex Britz Concordia Texas Jr. Business Houston, Texas
James Carr Concordia Texas Jr. Communications Houston, Texas
Michael Evan Concordia Texas Sr. Secondary Education Cameron, Texas
Jacob Gwynne Concordia Texas So. History Friendswood, Texas
Kylen Harrell Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Cameron, Texas
Caleb Maddox Concordia Texas Sr. Biology Katy, Texas
Chasen Novak Concordia Texas So. Business Flatonia, Texas
Caleb Rodriguez Concordia Texas Sr. Business Management Round Rock, Texas
Justin Traxler Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology: Pre-Physical Therapy Austin, Texas
Matthew Williams Concordia Texas So. Accounting Austin, Texas
Mason Aldredge East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Tyler, Texas
Alek Arellano East Texas Baptist So. Business Management Spring, Texas
Jeremy Bateman East Texas Baptist So. Rehabilitative Science Athens, Texas
Casey Combs East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Management Southlake, Texas
Derrick Findley East Texas Baptist So. Criminal Justice Livingston, Texas
Cameron Neel East Texas Baptist So. Sports Management Montgomery, Texas
Jordan O’Bannon East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Texarkana, Texas
Cody Pierce East Texas Baptist Gr. Kinesiology Kennard, Texas
Zackery Pierce East Texas Baptist So. Math Hudson, Texas
Dylan Sumpter East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Tyler, Texas
Cody Berryman Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Administration Shallowater, Texas
Chandler Carter Hardin-Simmons Sr. Nursing Keller, Texas
Taylor Cooling Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance Mont Belvieu, Texas
Hayden Day Hardin-Simmons So. Business Administration Brownwood, Texas
Hunter Garrison Hardin-Simmons So. Business Management Keller, Texas
Michael Hicks Hardin-Simmons So. Criminal Justice Decatur, Texas
Brett Hudspeth Hardin-Simmons So. Business Marketing Plano, Texas
Tyson Mauser Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Aledo, Texas
Tyler Pippin Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Jacksboro, Texas
Jacob Rains Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Fort Worth, Texas
Brady Roper Hardin-Simmons Jr. Fitness and Sports Management Midland, Texas
Seth Brody Howard Payne Jr. Biomedical Science Round Rock, Texas
Shawn Brody Howard Payne Sr. Management Round Rock, Texas
Chandler Clark Howard Payne Sr. Marketing Waco, Texas
Jonathan George Howard Payne Jr. Computer Information Systems Austin, Texas
Wesley Haman Howard Payne Jr. Social Studies Composite San Angelo, Texas
Jay Holland Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Alvarado, Texas
Cliff Lunceford Howard Payne Jr. Accounting Fort Worth, Texas
Kory Owen Howard Payne So. Kinesiology Brownwood, Texas
Seth Owen Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Brownwood, Texas
Noah Payne Howard Payne Sr. Engineering Science Humble, Texas
Jacob Salazar Howard Payne Sr. Criminal Justice Lockhart, Texas
Bailey Smith Howard Payne Gr. MBA Grandview, Texas
Wesley Smith Howard Payne Sr. Criminal Justice Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
Cade Varrichio Howard Payne So. Marketing Arlington, Texas
Graham White Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Lindale, Texas
Will Bradshaw LeTourneau So. Materials Joining Engineering Longview, Texas
Carson Dickey LeTourneau Sr. Biomedical Engineering Murphy, Texas
Jacob Faubion LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies McKinney, Texas
Ryan Gibbs LeTourneau Jr. Business Administration Cypress, Texas
Andrew Harlan LeTourneau Jr. Electrical Engineering Lewisville, Texas
Lee Hosie LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Katy, Texas
Sam Kriebel LeTourneau So. Interdisciplinary Studies Brookston, Ind.
Jacob Landreth LeTourneau So. Biomedical Engineering Yucaipa, Calif.
Zach Nortch LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Nacogdoches, Texas
Josh Raies LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology – Exercise Science Midland, Texas
Haden Simmons LeTourneau So. Civil Engineering Elysian Fields, Texas
Gonzalo Sosa LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Houston, Texas
Carson Bolyer Louisiana College Sr. Business Management/Marketing Minden, La.
Zane Corbell Louisiana College Sr. Health & Physical Education Shreveport, La.
Dakota Durkes Louisiana College Sr. Criminal Justice Houma, La.
Brodie Falgoust Louisiana College So. Nursing Bayou Beouf, La.
Austin Futrell Louisiana College Jr. Mathematics Education Pollock, La.
Kevin Mahl, Jr. Louisiana College Sr. Business Management/Marketing Folsom, La.
Titan Marler Louisiana College Sr. Business Management/Marketing El Paso, Texas
Andrew Robinson Louisiana College Sr. Accounting Shreveport, La.
Danny Wells Louisiana College So. Nursing Independence, La.
Dakota Best Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Giddings, Texas
Max Conway Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management Houston, Texas
Caleb Davis Mary Hardin-Baylor Gr. Sport Administration North Richland Hills, Texas
Riley Davis Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Accounting Conroe, Texas
Landon Dieterich Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Sport Management Riesel, Texas
Casey Frazier Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Sport Management Salado, Texas
Jackson Godoy Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Marketing Crosby, Texas
Trevis Green Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy Georgetown, Texas
Connor Heussner Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Finance Katy, Texas
Jacob Krzemien Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Finance The Woodlands, Texas
Mitch Patterson Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Finance Magnolia, Texas
Evan Samoff Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Finance The Woodlands, Texas
Mason Schuh Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Finance Magnolia, Texas
Chris Baker McMurry Sr. History San Angelo, Texas
Jerett Bell McMurry So. Physics League City, Texas
Hunter Brooks McMurry So. Undecided Burkburnett, Texas
Matthew Chalk McMurry Jr. Mathematics Katy, Texas
Noah Clarkson McMurry Sr. Business Austin, Texas
Kevin Garza McMurry Sr. Kinesiology Weslaco, Texas
Kyle Keever McMurry So. History Ennis, Texas
Blaine McRay McMurry Jr. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Burleson, Texas
Taylor Ward McMurry Sr. Political Science Leander, Texas
AJ Chalupka Ozarks Sr. Business Administration Flower Mound, Texas
Patrick Clifford Ozarks Sr. Health Science Grand Prairie, Texas
Dakota Ebarb Ozarks Jr. Business Administration/Psychology Lavon, Texas
Chase Edwards Ozarks So. Business Administration Chandler, Ariz.
Gabriel Figuerora Rodriguez Ozarks Jr. Mathematics Cagaus, P.R.
Jake Holland Ozarks So. Communication Studies Stafford, Texas
Bobby Ketterer Ozarks Sr. Economics Bandera, Texas
Edwin Rodriguez Ozarks Jr. International Business/Economics Mayaguez, P.R.
Dalton Spurgeon Ozarks Jr. Management Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Jack Waggoner Ozarks So. Business Administration Keller, Texas
Mike Munden Sul Ross State Sr. Business Administration El Paso, Texas
Holden Simpson Sul Ross State Jr. Business Administration Kingsland, Texas
Jarrod Beggiani UT Dallas Jr. Biomedical Engineering Carrollton, Texas
Ryan Burciaga UT Dallas Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies Katy, Texas
Matthew Deacon UT Dallas Sr. American Studies Frisco, Texas
Michael Deacon UT Dallas Sr. American Studies Frisco, Texas
Tristin DerMargosian UT Dallas Sr. Psychology Fort Worth, Texas
Tyler Keegan UT Dallas Sr. Accounting McKinney, Texas
Ruben Renteria UT Dallas Sr. Accounting El Paso, Texas
Josiah Rohne UT Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Lago Vista, Texas
Connor Scruggs UT Dallas Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Garland, Texas
Isaiah Swann UT Dallas So. Neuroscience Marietta, Ga.
Drew Thompson UT Dallas Sr. Psychology Plano, Texas
Garrett Uhl UT Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Aledo, Texas
Alex Bishop UT Tyler Sr. Mechanical Engineering Calgary, Alb.
Josh Burns UT Tyler Jr. Marketing Center, Texas
Ryan Cheatham UT Tyler Sr. Mechanical Engineering Whitehouse, Texas
Ethan Cherry UT Tyler Jr. Computer Information Big Sandy, Texas
Turner Givens UT Tyler Jr. Biology Spring, Texas
Raby Hampton UT Tyler So. Kinesiology Midlothian, Texas
Nate Imig UT Tyler Sr. Mechanical Engineering Leander, Texas
Evan Kissinger UT Tyler Sr. Mass Communication Baton Rouge, La.
Max Page UT Tyler Jr. Civil Engineering Montgomery, Texas
Jared Pauley UT Tyler Sr. Marketing Longview, Texas
Patrick Rogers UT Tyler So. Management Magnolia, Texas
Ben Romines UT Tyler Sr. Construction Management Tyler, Texas
Blake Ross UT Tyler So. Finance Haslet, Texas
Henry Sanchez UT Tyler Jr. Management San Antonio, Texas
Landon Shofner UT Tyler Jr. Management Lubbock, Texas
Sam Sitton UT Tyler Sr. Marketing Lindale, Texas
Chris Stodolka UT Tyler Sr. Civil Engineering Lethbridge, Alb.

 
Men’s Basketball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
David Cole Belhaven Sr. Accounting Brandon, Miss.
Ron Davis Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Edwards, Miss.
Jonathan Durham Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Jackson, Miss.
Rick Hodum Belhaven So. History Education Kossuth, Miss.
Justin Jones Belhaven So. Business Administration Holladay, Utah
Joshua Samuels Concordia Texas Sr. Business Accounting Cypress, Texas
King Turnbull Concordia Texas So. International Business Houston, Texas
Landin Brown East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Jordan Gray East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration Lindale, Texas
Dion Mack East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Hearne, Texas
Ryan Chaney Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration San Angelo, Texas
Joe Hoeup Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration Santa Rosa, Calif.
Jerod Martin Hardin-Simmons Jr. Finance Wichita, Kan.
Caleb Spoon Hardin-Simmons Sr. Math Education Breckenridge, Texas
Cole Bene’ Howard Payne Jr. Biology Allen, Texas
Shadd Cole Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Stephenville, Texas
Talen Davis Howard Payne So. Engineering Science Kaufman, Texas
Rickey Guillory Howard Payne Sr. Psychology Beaumont, Texas
Jaze Randolph Howard Payne Sr. Accounting Comanche, Texas
C.J. Bird LeTourneau Jr. Aviation Management – Pro Flight Bedford, Texas
Alec Colhoff LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Katy, Texas
Justin Eadeh LeTourneau Sr. Biology Houston, Texas
Caylab Herrera LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Middletown, Del.
Cordele Jackson LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Decatur, Ga.
Caleb Loggins LeTourneau Jr. Business Administration Lewisville, Texas
Seth Mattson LeTourneau Jr. Biology Kingwood, Texas
Chase Orlich LeTourneau Jr. Business Administration Phoenix, Ariz.
Travis Schultz Louisiana College Jr. Health & Physical Ed. Certification Reeves, La.
Logan Blow Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Cedar Park, Texas
Justin Gammill Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Management Flower Mound, Texas
Braden Hammond Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Physical Education Belton, Texas
Aubrie King Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Physical Education Milano, Texas
Aedan Welch Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Biology Georgetown, Texas
Aaron Gettys McMurry Sr. Business Management New Braunfels, Texas
Luke Stephenson McMurry So. Psychology Lubbock, Texas
Dylan Gray Ozarks Sr. Health Science Siloam Springs, Ark.
Kelvin Knight Ozarks So. Physical Education Katy, Texas
Cory Wilhelm Ozarks So. Biology Ratcliff, Ark.
Conner Dawson Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance Tilden, Texas
Caleb Thomasson Sul Ross State Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Ackerly, Texas
Broderick Johnson UT Dallas So. Mathematics Mineral Wells, Texas
Reagan Keogh UT Dallas Sr. Accounting San Antonio, Texas
Jamal Green-Gaskin UT Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Oklahoma City, Okla.
Chase Mason UT Tyler Sr. Wellness San Angelo, Texas
Omar Mohamed UT Tyler So. Political Science Denton, Texas
Davis Moore UT Tyler So. Psychology Martin’s Mill, Texas
Emeka Obukwelu UT Tyler So. Biology Plano, Texas

 
Women’s Basketball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Kelsey Brown Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine Greenwood, Miss.
Courtney Harper Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Laurel, Miss.
Susanna Reese Belhaven So. Biology Brandon, Miss.
Raven Cato Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Humble, Texas
Desiray Davis Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration San Antonio, Texas
Kaycie Dunkerley Concordia Texas So. Nursing Azle, Texas
Alyssa Marquez Concordia Texas So. Communications Mercedes, Texas
LeeAnn Stephens Concordia Texas So. Elementary Education Cedar Park, Texas
Heaven Walker Concordia Texas So. Undecided Brownwood, Texas
Brittney Jones East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Round Rock, Texas
Taylor Gaffney Hardin-Simmons So. Communications Frisco, Texas
Addison Garcia Hardin-Simmons Jr. Spanish/Political Science The Colony, Texas
Danie Mabry Hardin-Simmons Sr. Accounting Winnsboro, Texas
Heidi Schroeder Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance Montgomery, Texas
Taylor Seastrunk Hardin-Simmons So. Undeclared Denton, Texas
Colleen Young Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Gilbert, Ariz.
Kristin Cunningham Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Carrollton, Texas
Jada Evans Howard Payne Sr. Accounting Harker Heights, Texas
Djimonii Jackson Howard Payne Sr. Marketing Beaumont, Texas
Valerie Matlock Howard Payne Jr. Exercise and Sport Science Azle, Texas
Presley McKethan Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Robinson, Texas
Jordan Sweat Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Greenville, Texas
Anastasia Willis Howard Payne So. Athletic Training Katy, Texas
Savannah Cummings LeTourneau Sr. Criminal Justice Bridgeport, Conn.
Cashe Ervine LeTourneau So. Kinesiology – Exercise Science Houston, Texas
Olivia Eweni LeTourneau So. Kinesiology – Exercise Science Tyler, Texas
Claudia Moonsammy LeTourneau So. Kinesiology – Exercise Science Houston, Texas
Ashley Reed LeTourneau Sr. Psychology Cedar Hill, Texas
Alexandria Thorne LeTourneau So. Criminal Justice Flint, Texas
Sha’Donnaver Young LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology – Exercise Science Houston, Texas
LaKedra Franklin Louisiana College Jr. Biology Baton Rouge, La.
RyDeja McQuarn Louisiana College Jr. Pre-Occupational Therapy Alexandria, La.
Alicia Blackwell Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Biology McKinney, Texas
Maci Forsythe Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Sport Management Cleburne, Texas
Haven Neal Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Mathematics Farmersville, Texas
Kendall Rollins Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Fulshear, Texas
Meghan Turner Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Physiology Midlothian, Texas
Kelsey Van Pelt Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Physical Therapy Inez, Texas
Sarah Doherty McMurry So. Early Childhood Education Lubbock, Texas
Kaymee Howell McMurry So. Accounting Hallettsville, Texas
Sham Hunter McMurry Sr. Kinesiology Abilene, Texas
Mackenzie Kimball McMurry Jr. Psychology Lubbock, Texas
Skyler Reyna McMurry So. Psychology San Antonio, Texas
London Weilert McMurry So. Environmental Science Abilene, Texas
Roseanna Ezell Ozarks Sr. Accounting Quitman, Ark.
Makara Frazier Ozarks Jr. Physical Education Camden, Ark.
Anisha Johnson Ozarks Sr. Physical Education/Health Science Little Rock, Ark.
Savannah Kate Smith Ozarks Jr. Physical Education Perryville, Ark.
Taylor Gass Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Human Performance Gail, Texas
Megan Badejo UT Dallas Sr. Healthcare Studies Arlington, Texas
Tyra Banks UT Dallas Jr. Marketing Austin, Texas
Shannon Mathis UT Dallas Jr. Biochemistry San Marcos, Texas
Victoria Pena UT Dallas So. Finance/Economics Helotes, Texas
McKenzie Petty UT Dallas Sr. Accounting Maypearl, Texas
Madison Steele UT Dallas Sr. Healthcare Management Dripping Springs, Texas
Amber Terry UT Dallas Jr. Healthcare Studies The Woodlands, Texas
Samantha Odom UT Tyler Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies Allen, Texas
Carissa Spiker UT Tyler So. Accounting Sanger, Texas
Libby Waddell UT Tyler Jr. Kinesiology The Colony, Texas
         

Men’s Golf

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Ben Balen Concordia Texas So. Undecided Freeland, Mich.
Gerry Diaz Concordia Texas So. Finance Buda, Texas
Ryan Schmidlin Concordia Texas Jr. Marketing Hillsboro, Ore.
Gravin Trevino Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Falfurrias, Texas
Logan Young Concordia Texas So. Undecided Normangee, Texas
Luke Smith Hardin-Simmons Jr. Economics Montgomery, Texas
Michael Speck Hardin-Simmons Jr. Finance Artesia, N.M.
Andrew Errico Howard Payne Jr. Social Studies Composite Fort Worth, Texas
Tyler James Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Killeen, Texas
Reed Shelley Howard Payne Jr. Marketing Fort Worth, Texas
Caleb Biggers LeTourneau So. Business Administration Southlake, Texas
Chris Clark LeTourneau Sr. Business Management Burleson, Texas
Daniel Kay LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Mansfield, Texas
Kade Bentley Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Management Lufkin, Texas
Cort Crawley Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Accounting Deer Park, Texas
Kyle Revis Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Finance Temple, Texas
Hunter Hughes McMurry Jr. Management Sonora, Texas
Michael Hunt McMurry So. Accounting Sweetwater, Texas
Hunter Johnson McMurry Sr. Multidisciplinary Studies Mansfield, Texas
Lane Roye McMurry So. Management Fort Worth, Texas
Marcus Ryser McMurry So. Sociology Reinosa, Spain
Sam Sweeney McMurry Sr. Finance Drogheda, Ireland
Brice Cooper UT Dallas Jr. Finance Conroe, Texas
Harrison Hicks UT Dallas So. Neuroscience Frisco, Texas
Sean Lowry UT Dallas Sr. Finance Chicago, Ill.
Levi Pettit UT Dallas Sr. Finance/Economics Dallas, Texas
Jacob Rockefeller UT Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Austin, Texas
DJ Godoy UT Tyler Sr. Criminal Justice Lindale, Texas
Sam Hill UT Tyler Sr. Finance Orlando, Fla.
Trystan Perkins UT Tyler Jr. Political Science Guernsey, Channel Islands
George Toone UT Tyler Sr. Finance Edenbridge, England

 
Women’s Golf

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Emily Couch Concordia Texas So. Nursing Katy, Texas
Holly Mendez Concordia Texas So. Nursing Spring Branch, Texas
Madyson Milliorn Concordia Texas So. Education Houston, Texas
Emily Richter Concordia Texas So. Biology Victoria, Texas
Lauren Trofholz Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration The Woodlands, Texas
Kelsie Guinn Hardin-Simmons Sr. Communication Disorders Big Spring, Texas
Baylee Oehlert Hardin-Simmons So. Undeclared Grapevine, Texas
Taylor Thompson Hardin-Simmons So. Business Administration Munday, Texas
Klaye Georges Howard Payne So. Kinesiology Hamlin, Texas
Meagan Cufr LeTourneau So. Pre-Nursing Huntley, Ill.
Melanie Pedigo LeTourneau Sr. Nursing Olympia, Wash.
Emily Ming Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Management Lynden, Wash.
McKenna Ralston Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Sport Management Temple, Texas
Cassidy Rawls Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management Snyder, Texas
Olivia Robinson Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Mass Communication Pasadena, Texas
Kendalyn Ferguson McMurry So. All Level Physical Education Childress, Texas
Mikala Haynie McMurry So. Marketing Andrews, Texas
Maia Dupuis UC Santa Cruz So. Computer Science Antioch, Calif.
Julia Martin UC Santa Cruz Jr. Chemistry Cameron Park, Calif.
Marissa Perez UC Santa Cruz So. Electrical Engineering Beaumont, Calif.
Michelle Edgar UT Dallas So. Arts & Technology Irving, Texas
Hailey Hollas UT Dallas Sr. Marketing Richmond, Texas
Marissa Langer UT Dallas So. Accounting Katy, Texas
Amy Cox UT Tyler Sr. Nursing Colleyville, Texas
Taylor Denton UT Tyler Jr. Management Burnet, Texas
Katelyn Hicken UT Tyler So. Criminal Justice Frisco, Texas
Stephanie Tutt UT Tyler Sr. Civil Engineering McKinney, Texas

 
Softball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Marlee Blackwell Belhaven So. Sports Medicine Louin, Miss.
Cassidy Blount Belhaven So. Sports Medicine Decatur, Miss.
Kaitlyn Blubaugh Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine Daphne, Ala.
Brittany Chetta Belhaven So. Biology Slidell, La.
Lauren Feagin Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine Judsonia, Ark.
Meg Garton Belhaven Sr. Education Overland Park, Kan.
Jordan Herring Belhaven Sr. Nursing Forest, Miss.
Anna Peyton Montesi Belhaven So. Chemistry Indianola, Miss.
Makayla Reed Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine Saraland, Ala.
Kayley-Morganne Shields Belhaven Sr. Chemistry Little Rock, Ark.
Alyssa Autrey Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Spring, Texas
Katie Daniel Concordia Texas Sr. Psychology/Pre-Law Midlothian, Texas
Ryan Gibson Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Duncanville, Texas
Chloe Gonzales Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Beaumont, Texas
Summer Harper Concordia Texas So. Secondary Education Cypress, Texas
Morgan Loredo Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Leander, Texas
Emma Martino Concordia Texas Jr. Interpersonal Communications Austin, Texas
Alexia Rowe Concordia Texas Sr. Nursing Waco, Texas
Jordan Anderson East Texas Baptist Sr. Sociology Hawley, Texas
Morgan Arst East Texas Baptist So. Business Marshall, Texas
McKayla Hendrix East Texas Baptist Sr. Political Science Tulsa, Okla.
Linzie Lewis East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Maypearl, Texas
Heaven McDonald East Texas Baptist So. Mass Communications Cypress, Texas
Alexis Nixon East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Seguin, Texas
Brea Robinson East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Marshall, Texas
Sabrina Salts East Texas Baptist So. Mass Communications Houston, Texas
Rocki Tello East Texas Baptist Sr. Elementary Education Houston, Texas
Payton Walker Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Liberty Hill, Texas
Kirsten Kenyon Hardin-Simmons Sr. Physical Education Petrolia, Texas
Kaycee Koiner Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Krum, Texas
Shadye Millican Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Snyder, Texas
Genia Salazar Hardin-Simmons Sr. Math Santa Anna, Texas
Kayla Boucher Howard Payne Sr. Marketing Tomball, Texas
Audrey Simpson Howard Payne Jr. Marketing Cuero, Texas
Tonya Thompson Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Cisco, Texas
Ashley Burdine LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology Paris, Texas
Kelsi Coleman LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Mesquite, Texas
Amber Fillbrandt LeTourneau So. Kinesiology – Exercise Science Humble, Texas
Taylor MacKenzie LeTourneau So. Pre-Nursing Bay City, Texas
Macey Mize LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies Waco, Texas
Shelby Bergeron Louisiana College Sr. Accounting Morgan City, La.
Cameron Crochet Louisiana College So. Exercise Science Clinical Wellness Iota, La.
Madison Dykes Louisiana College Jr. Pre-Physical Therapy DeQuincy, La.
Peyton Eschette Louisiana College Jr. Social Work Thibodaux, La.
Sydney Falcon Louisiana College Jr. Exercise Science Clinical Wellness Napoleonville, La.
Cheyanne Guillory Louisiana College So. Nursing Lecompte, La.
Kourtney LeBlanc Louisiana College Jr. Biology Houma, La.
Chelsea Lewis Louisiana College Sr. Biology Denham Springs, La.
Kaitlyn Moore Louisiana College So. Exercise Science Clinical Wellness Houma, La.
Alyssa Ross Louisiana College Sr. Health & Physical Ed. Certification Pearl River, La.
Shea Smith Louisiana College So. Missions & Ministries Springhill, La.
Mattie Stine Louisiana College Sr. Social Studies Education Hackberry, La.
Haley Vezinat Louisiana College Jr. Health & Physical Ed. Certification Glenmora, La.
Sami Walters Louisiana College Jr. Nursing Mansfield, La.
Kasi Cummings Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Physiology Grandview, Texas
Kourtney Cummings Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Physiology Grandview, Texas
CeCe Darilek Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Physical Therapy Shiner, Texas
Makenzi Dawson Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Chemistry Robinson, Texas
Dusti Douglas Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Biology Killeen, Texas
Whitney Flournoy Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Physical Therapy Huntington, Texas
Avery Kelly Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Physical Therapy Georgetown, Texas
Karen Tennis Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Physical Education League City, Texas
Linsey Tomlinson Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Psychology Huffman, Texas
Devon Walter Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Physiology Southlake, Texas
Brooke Hoffsommer Ozarks Sr. Health Science Alma, Ark.
Sydney Key Ozarks So. Health Science Clarksville, Ark.
Cheyanna Miller Ozarks Jr. Health Science/Music West Plains, Mo.
Katie Ventress Ozarks Sr. Business Administration Oklahoma City, Okla.
Darrian Doederlein Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Human Performance Lamesa, Texas
Jackie Gonzalez Sul Ross State Sr. Biology El Paso, Texas
Alexis Trotter Sul Ross State Sr. Biology Buda, Texas
Elizabeth Brann UT Dallas So. Biology Houston, Texas
Kynsee Gesch UT Dallas So. Computer Science Navasota, Texas
Hope Griffith UT Dallas Jr. Business Administration Plano, Texas
Samantha Halliburton UT Dallas Sr. Global Business Beaumont, Texas
Kendra Litchfield UT Dallas So. Psychology Lockhart, Texas
Melissa Livermore UT Dallas Jr. Healthcare Studies Frisco, Texas
Stefanie Polderman UT Dallas Sr. Biochemistry West Vancouver, B.C.
Allie Stephens UT Dallas Jr. Accounting Mineral Wells, Texas
Jessica Vlasek UT Dallas So. Healthcare Management Houston, Texas
Ravin Wilson UT Dallas Jr. Accounting Dayton, Texas
Courtney Fisher UT Tyler Sr. Economics Mont Belvieu, Texas
Andrea Gonzales UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Elgin, Texas
Kailey Henderson UT Tyler Sr. Marketing Baytown, Texas
Kursten Jaime UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Baytown, Texas
Miranda Leal UT Tyler So. Pre-Nursing San Antonio, Texas
Jewell Moody-Davis UT Tyler So. Psychology Liberty, Texas
Hannah Moore UT Tyler Sr. Psychology Cypress, Texas
Whitney Romero UT Tyler So. Chemistry Lafayette, La.

 
Men’s Tennis

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Joan Soler Belhaven Jr. Business Barcelona, Spain
Owen Taylor Belhaven Sr. Accounting Fayette, Ala.
Micah Austin Concordia Texas Sr. History/Political Science Bel Air, Md.
Isaac Glynn Concordia Texas So. Communications St. Paul, Minn.
Andrew Deutsch East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration Greenwood, La.
John Herr East Texas Baptist So. Biology Shreveport, La.
Cody Highsmith East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Kerrville, Texas
Ty Tarver East Texas Baptist So. Accounting Perrin, Texas
Jordan Davis Hardin-Simmons So. Philosophy/Psychology Andrew, Texas
Matthew Eurek Hardin-Simmons So. Economics Flower Mound, Texas
B.J. Farmakis Hardin-Simmons Sr. Economics Frisco, Texas
Ben Gutierrez Hardin-Simmons Sr. Economics Dumas, Texas
Alex Hunt Hardin-Simmons Jr. Social Studies Education Odessa, Texas
Hayden Keller Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Kerrville, Texas
Chandler Livingston Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance Huntsville, Texas
Keenan Nash Hardin-Simmons Jr. Accounting/Finance Odessa, Texas
Griffin Weinkam Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Frisco, Texas
Abe Cooper Howard Payne Sr. Music/Biochemistry Brownwood, Texas
David Dingle Howard Payne Sr. Biology Kermit, Texas
Andrew Stevenson Howard Payne Sr. Social Studies Composite Whitehouse, Texas
Robby Bundy LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Lincolnton, N.C.
Christian Farris LeTourneau So. Biology El Paso, Texas
Jimmie Henson LeTourneau So. Civil Engineering Sunnyvale, Texas
Collin Patterson LeTourneau So. Computer Science Kaufman, Texas
Zac Barrient Louisiana College Sr. Accounting Mandeville, La.
Ryan Morris Louisiana College Sr. Biology Baton Rouge, La.
Victor Villavieja Louisiana College Sr. Media Production Zaragoza, Spain
Jake Boles Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management Taylor, Texas
Alex Mackellar Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management Belton, Texas
Jace Mahan Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Marketing Lufkin, Texas
John Swords Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Temple, Texas
Cole Weiss Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Marketing Frisco, Texas
Andrew Hallowell McMurry So. Accounting North Crowley, Texas
Zach Miller McMurry So. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Abilene, Texas
Clayton Pope McMurry Sr. Finance Abilene, Texas
Cole Lankford Ozarks So. Bus. Admin./Environmental Studies Knob Noster, Mo.
Jonah Martinez Ozarks So. Business Administration Fort Worth, Texas
Walker Murray Ozarks So. Business Administration West Helena, Ark.
Spencer Turner Ozarks Sr. Accounting Pearcy, Ark.
Kyle Ferguson Sul Ross State So. Political Science Floresville, Texas
Rodney Brown UT Dallas Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies Trophy Club, Texas
Eric Chen UT Dallas So. Actuarial Science Austin, Texas
Mario Jelev UT Dallas Jr. Software Engineering Haltom City, Texas
Kalee Kuhn UT Dallas Sr. Computer Science Dallas, Texas
Ryan Morton UT Dallas Sr. Mechanical Engineering Odessa, Texas
Zach Tavallaee UT Dallas Jr. Neuroscience Carrollton, Texas
Ashwin Vaithanathan UT Dallas So. International Studies Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Giovanni Zamboni UT Dallas So. Undeclared Milan, Italy
Alexandre Bouchard UT Tyler Sr. Mechanical Engineering Drummondville, Quebec
Arthur Fagundes UT Tyler Jr. Civil Engineering Curitiba, Brazil
Pablo Gomez UT Tyler Jr. Civil Engineering Cancun, Mexico
Vinicio Hadlich UT Tyler Jr. Mechanical Engineering Indaial, Brazil
Gabriel Hidalgo UT Tyler So. Marketing Barquisimeto, Venezuela
Daniel Rodriguez UT Tyler So. Finance San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Joshua Vanwinkle UT Tyler So. Kinesiology New Braunfels, Texas
         

Women’s Tennis

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Alexandria Furdge Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine Byram, Miss.
Jandayia Lubin Belhaven Sr. Nursing Boston, Mass.
Justus Aarhus Concordia Texas So. Nursing Georgetown, Texas
Hayley Anderson Concordia Texas Jr. Special Education San Antonio, Texas
Genna Ellinwood Concordia Texas So. Psychology Pflugerville, Texas
Alexis Popovich Concordia Texas Jr. Business Austin, Texas
Elisa Kendall East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training Houston, Texas
Jabree McClaine East Texas Baptist Sr. Psychology Arlington, Texas
Ashley Schenck East Texas Baptist So. Education Keller, Texas
Mullika Seekhieo East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Tyler, Texas
Kaleigh Smith East Texas Baptist Jr. Education Greenville, Texas
Kendall Vogt East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Paris, Texas
Kelsey Doege Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Monahans, Texas
Michaela Ellison Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Lampasas, Texas
Abigail Kendall Hardin-Simmons So. Communications Belton, Texas
Kyra Mobley Hardin-Simmons So. Graphic Design Amarillo, Texas
Chesney Goza Howard Payne Sr. Psychology Liberty Hill, Texas
Breanna Hunt Howard Payne Sr. Mathematics Godley, Texas
Erin McCleer Howard Payne Jr. Family Studies San Angelo, Texas
Terin Murray LeTourneau So. Psychology Iowa Park, Texas
Mikayla Thomas LeTourneau So. Psychology Kilgore, Texas
Shannon French Louisiana College Jr. Accounting Denham Springs, La.
Annette Londono Louisiana College Sr. Chemistry and Biology Covington, La.
McKenna Raines Louisiana College Jr. Psychology League City, Texas
Grace Igarta Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Fredericksburg, Texas
Shannon Kelly Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Elementary Education Spring, Texas
Ashlee Montgomery Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Speech Communication Georgetown, Texas
Neah Garza McMurry So. Business Abilene, Texas
Symphony Munoz McMurry Sr. Sociology Monahans, Texas
Briana Perez McMurry Jr. All-Level Physical Education Stockdale, Texas
Samantha Ritz McMurry Jr. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Rowlett, Texas
Karlee Hart Ozarks So. Business Admin./Health Science Van Buren, Ark.
Alexa Gallardo Sul Ross State Sr. Pre-Veterinary Medicine El Paso, Texas
Sophie Farmer UT Dallas Jr. Biomedical Engineering Eden Prairie, Minn.
Sumvruta Iyengar UT Dallas Jr. Neuroscience Prosper, Texas
Kathy Joseph UT Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Williston, Vt.
Elizabeth Labra UT Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Friendswood, Texas
Alexis Arietta UT Tyler Sr. Nursing Georgetown, Texas
Victoria Kniffen UT Tyler Jr. Nursing Kerrville, Texas
Lauren Kuhn UT Tyler Jr. Nursing Carrollton, Texas
Alexandra McKissick UT Tyler Jr. Criminal Justice Houston, Texas
Savannah Seely UT Tyler Jr. Chemistry North Richland Hills, Texas

 
Men’s Track & Field

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Rick Hodum Belhaven So. History Walnut, Miss.
Chase Morgan Belhaven Jr. Communications-Public Relations Merritt Island, Fla.
Jiro Daniels Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology Kyle, Texas
Paul Nelson Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Mesquite, Texas
Rob Oakley Concordia Texas So. Mathematics Dallas, Texas
Connor Trevino Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Cypress, Texas
Raul Villalpando Concordia Texas Jr. Marketing San Antonio, Texas
Zackary Biles East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Administration New Caney, Texas
Beau Billings East Texas Baptist Jr. Biology Mansfield, Texas
Anton Clark East Texas Baptist Jr. Criminal Justice Mansfield, Texas
Xavier Gray East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Denton, Texas
Chase Mann Hardin-Simmons So. Geology Needville, Texas
Nathan McEndree Hardin-Simmons So. Ministry Keller, Texas
Elmer Ramirez Hardin-Simmons Jr. English Gatesville, Texas
Nate Berlandier LeTourneau So. Computer Science Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
Michael Brooks LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Hallsville, Texas
Austin Coblentz LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Stayton, Ore.
Michael Field LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Tega City, S.C.
Arvin Hrushka LeTourneau Jr. Scripture & Theology Kaiserslautern, Germany
Cole Ironside LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Show Low, Ariz.
Adrik Kling LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Thornton, Colo.
Keishaun McMillian LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Tyler, Texas
TJ Cleveland McMurry Sr. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Victoria, Texas
Tyler O’Banion Ozarks So. Biology/Secondary Education El Dorado Springs, Mo.
Jacob Williams Ozarks Sr. Health Science Broken Arrow, Okla.
Jonathon Wood Ozarks So. Undeclared Berryville, Ark.
James Davis Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Sports Science Houston, Texas
Joseph Parker Sul Ross State Jr. Geology Burnet, Texas
Robert Rodriguez Sul Ross State So. Biology Canutillo, Texas
Nathan Adams UT Tyler So. Mass Communication The Woodlands, Texas
Matt Godwin UT Tyler Sr. Biology Hallsville, Texas
Conor Linekin UT Tyler Jr. Health & Kinesiology Cypress, Texas
Will McIlroy UT Tyler So. Economics Weatherford, Texas
Justin Tokuz UT Tyler Sr. Finance Rockwall, Texas

 
Women’s Track & Field

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Aubriana Brownlow Belhaven So. Communications Olive Branch, Miss.
Aliah McPhaul Belhaven Jr. Sports Administration Crofton, Md.
Brooklyn Schumaker Belhaven Sr. Biology Moscow, Idaho
Faith Stanley Belhaven Sr. Communications Waynesboro, Miss.
Marelna Iruegas Concordia Texas Sr. Biology San Antonio, Texas
Regan Lain Concordia Texas Jr. Interpersonal Communications Corpus Christi, Texas
Stefanie Sanez Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology San Antonio, Texas
Kendall Sheppard Concordia Texas So. Pre-Nursing Round Rock, Texas
Emily Villines Concordia Texas Jr. Mathematics Huntsville, Texas
Saide Burrage East Texas Baptist Jr. Physical Education Spring, Texas
Brooklen Butler East Texas Baptist So. Hospitality Management Chireno, Texas
Alyssa Cummings East Texas Baptist Jr. Child Development Linden, Texas
Victoria Gutierrez East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Administration Santiago, Chile
Chloe Hudson East Texas Baptist Jr. Chemistry Katy, Texas
Mel Kidder East Texas Baptist So. University Studies San Antonio, Texas
Olivia Lawrence East Texas Baptist So. Education Minden, La.
Kennedy Connor Hardin-Simmons Jr. Criminal Justice Rockwall, Texas
Jessica Eastham Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Robinson, Texas
Rhea Harris Hardin-Simmons Sr. Nursing Kaiserslautern, Germany
Paige Lindstrom Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Colton, Ore.
Kaitlynn Nichols Hardin-Simmons Jr. Ministry Keller, Texas
Emily Olguin Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Arlington, Texas
Logan Redding Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Winnsboro, Texas
Sydney Tencate Hardin-Simmons Jr. Criminal Justice Moran, Texas
Karina Lay East Texas Baptist So. Education Frisco, Texas
Bridey Davis LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology – Exercise Science Boerne, Texas
Allison Fuller LeTourneau Jr. Pre-Nursing Crandall, Texas
Lexi Funk LeTourneau So. Interdisciplinary Studies Lake Jackson, Texas
Crystal Jones LeTourneau Sr. Health Care Management Fort Worth, Texas
Kennedy Keer LeTourneau Sr. Materials Joining Engineering Gambrills, Md.
Alexis Segura LeTourneau So. Kinesiology – Sport Management Austin, Texas
Melanie Shempert LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Austin, Texas
Rebekah Stevenson LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Conroe, Texas
MySherie Johnson Louisiana College Jr. Media Productions and Journalism Marksville, La.
Bethany Everett McMurry Jr. Biomedical Science Stratford, Texas
Savannah Freeman McMurry Jr. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Mart, Texas
Alexiz Hunter McMurry Jr. Mathematics Pflugerville, Texas
Sham Hunter McMurry Sr. Kinesiology Abilene, Texas
Brookelynn Malone McMurry So. Sociology Amarillo, Texas
Alex McIntosh McMurry Sr. Sociology Dallas, Texas
Alyssa Molina McMurry So. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Colleyville, Texas
Kaila Shelfer McMurry Sr. Education Alvarado, Texas
Amye Templeton McMurry Sr. All Level Physical Education Rankin, Texas
Grasyn Langley Ozarks Sr. Biology Garland, Texas
Hannah Smith Ozarks Jr. Accounting Blue Eye, Mo.
Kiowa Lesser Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance Big Spring, Texas
Sydney Makowski UT Tyler So. Interdisciplinary Studies Katy, Texas
Victoria Nix UT Tyler Jr. Pre-Nursing Longview, Texas
Lexie Petty UT Tyler Jr. Nursing Midlothian, Texas
Kaylee Prather UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Elysian Fields, Texas
Tristin Salem UT Tyler So. Kinesiology Tomball, Texas
Courtney Smith UT Tyler So. Kinesiology Buna, Texas
Emma Snyder UT Tyler So. Marketing Tyler, Texas

 
Student Athletic Trainer

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Kayla Carlove Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology: Pre-Physical Therapy Carrollton, Texas
Joshua Brittnell East Texas Baptist Jr. Athletic Training Winnie, Texas
Kaylyn Coleman East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training Texarkana, Texas
Shenari Green East Texas Baptist So. East Texas Baptist Linden, Texas
Elisa Kendall East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training Houston, Texas
Britt Thompson East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training La Vernia, Texas
Andrea Bandow Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Jonestown, Texas
Aaron Barnard Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Colorado Springs, Colo.
Casey Carrillo Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Dallas, Texas
Dani Cowley Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Fort Worth, Texas
Harrison Cruz Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Dallas, Texas
Coleton Davis Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Commerce, Texas
Dawn Dorko Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Burleson, Texas
Kylie Drost Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Converse, Texas
Brody Elkins Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training May, Texas
Nate Everett Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training San Antonio, Texas
Jordan Gobert Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training New Braunfels, Texas
Zach Hammond Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Hewitt, Texas
Kendra Hughey Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Duncanville, Texas
Danielle Hutchinson Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Hudson Oaks, Texas
Paige Lindstrom Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Colton, Ore.
Emily Littlefield Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Abilene, Texas
Shadye Millican Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Snyder, Texas
Caitlin Murray Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Collinsville, Texas
Cory Penfold Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Dallas, Texas
Jordan Rohr Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Philadelphia, Pa.
Gabriella Sanchez Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Snyder, Texas
Jeremiah Slaughter Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Abilene, Texas
Katharine Towne Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Houston, Texas
Catherine Truong Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Plano, Texas
Brittany Cortez Howard Payne Jr. Athletic Training Forney, Texas
Kaitlyn Harrison Howard Payne Sr. Athletic Training Watauga, Texas
Ariana Rehm Howard Payne Sr. Athletic Training Uhland, Texas
Reagan Ridlehuber Howard Payne So. Athletic Training Frisco, Texas
Anastasia Willis Howard Payne So. Athletic Training Katy, Texas
Sierra Donohue McMurry Sr. All Level Physical Education San Antonio, Texas
Leslie Velez McMurry Fr. Pre-Professional Physical Therapy Abilene, Texas
MacKenzie Attwood Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Human Performance Cypress, Texas
Diana Olivas Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Human Performance El Paso, Texas
Rachel Mutchler UT Tyler Sr. Athletic Training Flint, Texas
Payton Williams UT Tyler Jr. Athletic Training Canton, Texas
Gabriella Wilson UT Tyler Sr. Athletic Training Tyler, Texas

 
Sports Information Student Assistant

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Logan Redding Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Winnsboro, Texas
Yancy Flores Howard Payne Jr. Communications Plainview, Texas
Ryley Cox Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Elementary Education Amarillo, Texas
Angelica Navarro McMurry Fr. Mathematics Fort Worth, Texas
Gavin Wheeler Ozarks So. Communication Studies Combs, Ark.
Blake Brunnemann UT Tyler Sr. Business Management Garden Ridge, Texas
Patrick Cunningham UT Tyler Sr. Mass Communications Tyler, Texas
Nick Rackley UT Tyler Sr. Mass Communications Arlington, Texas