AWARDS: Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference

Friday, June 2, 2017

RICHARDSON – Six hundred forty-eight students from the 13 member institutions are recognized by the American Southwest Conference on its 2017 Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference honor roll. The University of Texas at Tyler had 65 student-athletes earn distinction. 
 
Included on the ASC Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference list are the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s basketball, men’s and women’s golf, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s and women’s track and field. Students assisting with athletic training and media relations are included among the Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference honors recipients.
 
To be eligible for ASC Academic All-Conference honors, a student-athletes and media relations students must be classified academically as a sophomore, junior, senior or graduate student during the competition season; in attendance and completed at least one academic year (two consecutive semesters) at the institution; and carry at least a 3.0 cumulative grade-point average as certified at the conclusion of the spring 2017 semester. Athletic training and media relations students must carry a minimum 3.20 cumulative grade-point average to qualify for ASC academic recognition.
 
ASC Winter-Spring 2017 Academic All-Conference
 
BASEBALL        
Justin Acevedo Belhaven Jr. Business Administration Prairieville, La.
Daniel Ammirati Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration New York City, N.Y.
Landon Boyd Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Columbus, Miss.
Austin Douglas Belhaven Jr. Business Administration Mount Olive, Miss.
Tyler Dowdy Belhaven Jr. Sports Administration Ingomar, Miss.
Israel Foster Belhaven So. Business Administration Tupelo, Miss.
Terrell Hodges Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Brandon, Miss.
Cale Hollingsworth Belhaven Jr. Sports Administration Lawrence, Miss.
Steven Liuzza Belhaven So. Sports Medicine & Exercise Science Amite, La.
Brick Pugh Belhaven So. Sports Administration Athens, Ala.
Tyler Wolfe Belhaven Jr. Business Administration Houston, Texas
Cole Angelle Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Katy, Texas
Justin Baldwin Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Caldwell, Texas
Alex Britz Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Houston, Texas
Matthew Brown Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Houston, Texas
Ryan Capel Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Katy, Texas
James Carr Concordia Texas So. Communications Houston, Texas
Michael Evan Concordia Texas Jr. Secondary School Curriculum Cameron, Texas
Tristan Gideon Concordia Texas Jr. Political Science Bastrop, Texas
Gunnar Hollier Concordia Texas Sr. Biology Friendswood, Texas
Tyler Johnson Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Cedar Park, Texas
Caleb Maddox Concordia Texas Sr. Biology Katy, Texas
Race Mellman Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Refugio, Texas
Cameron Rape Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Waller, Texas
Michael Rodriguez Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Round Rock, Texas
Colton Poindexter Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Humble, Texas
Nathan Train Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Round Rock, Texas
Justin Traxler Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Mason Aldredge East Texas Baptist So. Business Tyler, Texas
Chad Boudreaux East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Spring, Texas
Casey Combs East Texas Baptist So. Business Management Southlake, Texas
Conner Combs East Texas Baptist Gr. Business Southlake, Texas
Ashley Dukes East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Gladewater, Texas
Zachary Ervin East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Administration Mount Pleasant, Texas
Brooks Lloyd East Texas Baptist Sr. Psychology Marshall, Texas
Kyle Loson East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Kingwood, Texas
Jordan O’Bannon East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Texarkana, Texas
Cody Pierce East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Kennard, Texas
Jacob Piper East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Sugar Land, Texas
Zach Pollard East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Midlothian, Texas
Jaxon Rader East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Paris, Texas
Logan Sprinkle East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Administration Pflugerville, Texas
Dylan Sumpter East Texas Baptist So. Business Tyler, Texas
Josh Warbington East Texas Baptist Gr. Accounting Hallsville, Texas
Brice Winter East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Paris, Texas
Kyle Barnett Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Stamford, Texas
Cody Berryman Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration Shallowater, Texas
Taylor Cooling Hardin-Simmons Jr. Finance Mont Belvieu, Texas
Sam Hallen Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance Mont Belvieu, Texas
Jeremy Hallmark Hardin-Simmons Sr. Accounting/Finance Midland, Texas
Jace Langen Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biochemistry Iowa Park, Texas
Blake Northrop Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology /Pre-Medicine Mansfield, Texas
Colton Parker Hardin-Simmons Sr. Fitness Recreation/Sports Mgmt. Decatur, Texas
Tyler Pippin Hardin-Simmons So. Business Administration Jacksboro, Texas
Michael Richardson Hardin-Simmons Sr. Management Celina, Texas
Jake Todd Hardin-Simmons Sr. Accounting Albuquerque, N.M.
Jonathan George Howard Payne So. Computer Information Systems Austin, Texas
Wesley Haman Howard Payne So. Social Studies Composite San Angelo, Texas
Jay Holland Howard Payne So. Exercise and Sport Science Alvarado, Texas
Clifford Lunceford Howard Payne So. Accounting Fort Worth, Texas
Wesley Smith Howard Payne Jr. Criminal Justice Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
Seth Owen Howard Payne So. Exercise and Sport Science Brownwood, Texas
Noah Payne Howard Payne So. Engineering Science Humble, Texas
Brett Quackenbush Howard Payne Sr. Business Administration Kingsville, Texas
Jacob Salazar Howard Payne So. Criminal Justice Lockhart, Texas
Ian Tyra Howard Payne So. Kinesiology Big Spring, Texas
Nathan Weyrauch Howard Payne Sr. Accounting San Antonio, Texas
Kyle Winstead Howard Payne So. Business Administration Copperas Cove, Texas
Jordan Carns LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary/Education Sierra Vista, Ariz.
Ryan Conger LeTourneau So. Education Palmer, Texas
Carson Dickey LeTourneau Jr. Biomedical Engineering Murphy, Texas
Jacob Faubion LeTourneau So. Education McKinney, Texas
Ryan Gibbs LeTourneau So. Business Administration Cypress, Texas
Andrew Harlan LeTourneau So. Electrical Engineering Lewisville, Texas
Lee Hosie LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Katy, Texas
Kyle Jacobs LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Leander, Texas
Zachary Nortch LeTourneau So. Biology Nacogdoches, Texas
JC Ortega LeTourneau So. Business Management Spring, Texas
Brandon Ramirez LeTourneau So. Business Management Willis, Texas
Josh Raies LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Midland, Texas
Tim Shelby LeTourneau Jr. Aviation Management Berwick, La.
Gonzalo Sosa LeTourneau Jr. Business Management Houston, Texas
Carson Bolyer Louisiana College Jr Business Admin.-Mgmt Marketing  Minden, La..
Kevin Mahl Louisiana College Jr Business Admin.-Mgmt Marketing Folsom, La..
Evan Mativi Louisiana College Sr Business Admin.-Mgmt Marketing Prairieville, La.
Trey McNeal Louisiana College Sr Criminal Justice Center Point, La.
Kiefer Moore Louisiana College Sr Health and Physical Education Shreveport, La.
Bo Ockman Louisiana College Sr Bus. Admin.-Acctg, Econ & Finance Thibodaux, La.
Garrett Parker Louisiana College Sr Nursing Dry Prong, La.
Daniel Rubio Louisiana College So Criminal Justice Covina, Calif.
Austin Taylor Louisiana College Sr Business Admin.-General Business Pineville, La.
Emery Atkisson Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. English, Language Arts, Reading Harker Heights, Texas
Aaron Barteau Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Physiology Dallas, Texas
Caleb Davis Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management No. Richland Hills, Texas
Casey Frazier Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management Salado, Texas
Robbie Gillen Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise Physiology Magnolia, Texas
Jackson Godoy Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Marketing Crosby, Texas
Trevis Green Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Pre-Physical Therapy Georgetown, Texas
Stuart Hennigar Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management College Station, Texas
Connor Heussner Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Finance Katy, Texas
Seth Hill Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Physiology Cat Spring, Texas
Nathan Kent Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy Hewitt, Texas
Jacob Krzemien Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Pre-Physical Therapy The Woodlands, Texas
Tyler Nelson Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Accounting Weatherford, Texas
Mitch Patterson Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Finance Magnolia, Texas
Chris Baker McMurry Jr. History Grades 8-12 San Angelo, Texas
Matt Chalk McMurry So. Mathematics Grades 8-12 Katy, Texas 
Noah Clarkson McMurry Jr. Business Marketing Austin, Texas
Kevin Garza McMurry Jr. All Level Physical Education Weslaco, Texas
Blaine McRay McMurry So. Exer. Science & Human Performance Burleson, Texas
Chase Stone McMurry So. Biomedical Science Temple, Texas
Juan Valadez McMurry So. Physics Bryan, Texas
Taylor Ward McMurry Jr. Political Science Leander, Texas
Andrew Beck Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Conway, Ark.
Gabriel Figueroa Rodriguez Ozarks So. Mathematics Cagaus, Puerto Rico
Benjamin Hall Ozarks So. Political Science/History Fairbanks, Alaska
Bobby Ketterer Ozarks Jr. Economics Bandera, Texas
Quinten Parker Ozarks Sr. Business Administration Gravette, Ark.
Keaton Ramsey Ozarks Sr. Accounting Sheridan, Ark.
Edwin Rodriguez Ozarks So. International Business/Economics Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Dalton Spurgeon Ozarks So. Management Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Luke Vera Ozarks Sr. Accounting Bentonville, Ark.
Trent Pearson Sul Ross State Sr. Business Admin Lubbock, Texas
Coleman Ramsey Sul Ross State Jr. Biology Alvin, Texas
Holden Simpson Sul Ross State So. Business Admin Kingsland, Texas
Ryan Todd Sul Ross State Sr. Business Admin Holliday, Texas
Jarrod Beggiani Texas Dallas So. Biomedical Engineering Carrollton, Texas
Ryan Burciaga Texas Dallas So. Interdisciplinary Studies Katy, Texas
Josh Covey Texas Dallas Jr. Accounting Tomball, Texas
Thomas Craig Texas Dallas So. Psychology Austin, Texas
Mathew Deacon Texas Dallas Jr. American Studies Frisco, Texas
Michael Deacon Texas Dallas Jr. American Studies Frisco, Texas
Tristin DerMargosian Texas Dallas Jr. Psychology Fort Worth, Texas
Tyler Keegan Texas Dallas Jr. Accounting McKinney, Texas
Brandon Koncaba Texas Dallas Jr. Mathematics/Education Cypress, Texas
Andrew Leilich Texas Dallas Jr. Finance The Woodlands, Texas
Jonathan May Texas Dallas Sr. Economics La Porte, Texas
Michael Morton Texas Dallas So. Electrical Engineering Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jordan Murphy Texas Dallas So. Emerging Media & Comm. Austin, Texas
Ruben Renteria Texas Dallas Jr. Accounting El Paso, Texas
Connor Scruggs Texas Dallas Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies Garland, Texas
Brandon Smith Texas Dallas So. Business Administration Houston, Texas
Nolan Smith Texas Dallas Sr. Supply Chain Management Red Oak, Texas
Drew Thompson Texas Dallas Jr. Psychology Plano, Texas
Garrett Uhl Texas Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Aledo, Texas
Cason Adams UT Tyler Sr. Construction Management Rockwall, Texas
Cade Suggs UT Tyler Sr. Construction Management Tyler, Texas
Trenton Buchhorn UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Arlington, Texas
Kyle Broussard UT Tyler Sr. History Tatum, Texas
Blake Brunnemann UT Tyler Sr. Management Garden Ridge, Texas
Dalton Smith UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Rockwall, Texas
Daniel Williams UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Katy, Texas
Alex Bishop UT Tyler Jr. Mechanical Engineering Calgary, Alberta
Ben Romines UT Tyler Jr. Construction Management Tyler, Texas
Nate Imig UT Tyler Jr. Mechanical Engineering Leander, Texas
Chris Stodolka UT Tyler Jr. Civil Engineering Lethbridge, Alberta
Turner Givens UT Tyler So. Biology Spring, Texas
Josh Burns UT Tyler So. Marketing Center, Texas
Max Page UT Tyler So. Mechanical Engineering Montgomery, Texas
 
MEN'S BASKETBALL        
David Cole Belhaven Jr. Accounting Brandon, Miss.
Ron Davis Belhaven Jr. Sports Administration Edwards, Miss.
Jonathan Durham Belhaven Jr. Sports Administration Jackson, Miss.
Joshua Samuels Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Cypress, Texas
Payton Brown-Simon Concordia Texas Sr. Masters Degree program Missouri City, Texas
Lindley Turnbull Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Houston, Texas
Hunter Book East Texas Baptist So. Mathematics Education Tom Bean, Texas
Jordan Sanders East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Ryan Chaney Hardin-Simmons So. Business Administration San Angelo, Texas
Duane Hopper Hardin-Simmons Sr. Criminal Justice Abilene, Texas
Justin Jones Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance Holliday, Texas
Caleb Spoon Hardin-Simmons Jr. Math Education Breckenridge, Texas
J Bailey Howard Payne Jr. Pre-Law Gunter, Texas
Cole Bene' Howard Payne So. Biology Allen, Texas
Shadd Cole Howard Payne So. Exercise and Sport Science Stephenville, Texas
Rickey Guillory Howard Payne Jr. Psychology Beaumont, Texas
Jaze Randolph Howard Payne Jr. Accounting Comanche, Texas
CJ Bird LeTourneau So. Aviation/Professional Flight Bedford, Texas
Alec Colhoff LeTourneau Jr. Business Administration Katy, Texas
Justin Eadeh LeTourneau Jr. Biology Houston, Texas
Cordele Jackson LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology Decatur, Ga.
Jeff Martin LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Katy, Texas
Seth Mattson LeTourneau So. Biology Kingwood, Texas
Erick Roberson LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary/Education Katy, Texas
Steve Evans Louisiana College Sr Business Admin.-Economics & Finance  Natchitoches, La.
Travis Schultz Louisiana College So Health & Physical Education (Cert.) Reeves, La.
Avery Polchinski Mary Hardin-Baylor Gr. Masters of Education Temple, Texas
Austen Stolte Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Science Thrall, Texas
Gabe Chacon McMurry Sr. All-Levels Physical Education Abilene, Texas
Nate Estrada McMurry Sr. Business Management Abilene, Texas
Aaron Gettys McMurry Jr. Business Management New Braunfels, Texas
Thierry Tchenko McMurry Sr. Political Science Houston, Texas
Josh Ferrell Ozarks Sr. Health Science West Fork, Ark.
Dillon Gash Ozarks Sr. Mathematics Elkins, Ark.
Brock Anders Sul Ross State So. Natural Resource Mgmt Keller, Texas
Jacob Dawson Sul Ross State Sr. Communication Amarillo, Texas
Damien Rhodriquez Sul Ross State Sr. Business Admin San Antonio, Texas
Caleb Thomasson Sul Ross State So. Interdisciplinary Studies Ackerly, Texas
Xavier Webb Sul Ross State Sr. History Riverton, Wyo.
Clay Brawner Texas Dallas So. Accounting Tolar, Texas
Noah Hill Texas Dallas Jr. Business Administration Flower Mound, Texas
Reagan Keogh Texas Dallas Jr. Accounting San Antonio, Texas
Jacob McGee Texas Dallas So. Historical Studies San Marcos, Texas
Dapo Ogunfeitimi Texas Dallas Sr. Accounting/Finance San Antonio, Texas
Max Riemenschneider Texas Dallas Jr. Accounting San Antonio, Texas
Deon Rodgers UT Tyler Sr. Management Fort Worth, Texas
Tanner Hilton UT Tyler So. Management Fort Worth, Texas
 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL        
Ke’Asia Gray Belhaven Jr. Business Administration Magee, Miss.
Candler Gregory Belhaven Sr. Chemistry Hampton, Ga.
Sierra Pittman Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Mobile, Ala.
Marina Shannon Belhaven So. Biology Knoxville, Iowa
Emily Cullers Concordia Texas Sr. Biology Comanche, Texas
Desiray Davis Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration San Antonio, Texas
Jaela Dejean Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Mercedes Ellison Concordia Texas So. Biology Victoria, Texas
Shelby Pollard Concordia Texas Jr. Elementary Education Curriculum Buckholts, Texas
Lauren Lee East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Chireno, Texas
Kaitlyn Packett East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Allen, Texas
Jhaenniece Rasberry East Texas Baptist So. Education Marshall, Texas
Kourtney Holyfield Hardin-Simmons Sr. Math Education Mabank, Texas
Dani Mabry Hardin-Simmons Jr. Accounting Winnsboro, Texas
Heidi Schroeder Hardin-Simmons Jr. Finance Montgomery, Texas
Ryann Starnes Hardin-Simmons Jr. Fitness Recreation/Sports Mgmt. Clarendon, Texas
Colleen Young Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Gilbert, Ariz.
Sarahi Castillo Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science El Paso, Texas
Micah Cisneroz Howard Payne Gr. MBA De Leon, Texas
Alexandria Davis Howard Payne So. Biology Grapeland, Texas
Jada Evans Howard Payne Jr. Accounting Harker Heights, Texas
Djimonii Jackson Howard Payne Jr. Marketing Beaumont, Texas
Presley McKethan Howard Payne Jr. Exercise and Sport Science Robinson, Texas
Ashley Crockett LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology Sherman, Texas
Savannah Cummings LeTourneau Jr. Criminal Justice Bridgeport, Conn.
Bria Goodman LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
LaTanya Drakes LeTourneau Sr. Education Gardena, Calif.
Jada Roberts LeTourneau Sr. Health Care Management Katy, Texas
Kortney Kling Louisiana College Sr Convergence Media / Journalism Lafayette, La.
RyDeja McQuarn Louisiana College So Pre-Occupational Therapy Alexandria, La.
Tyra Gatson Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise Physiology Plano, Texas
Alexandria Howze Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Sport Management League City, Texas
Haven Neal Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Mathematics Farmersville, Texas
Destini Oakmon Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Physiology Pflugerville, Texas
Jesslyn Poole Mary Hardin-Baylor So. General Studies Crawford, Texas
Meghan Turner Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Physiology Midlothian, Texas
Sham Hunter McMurry Jr. All Level Physical Education Abilene, Texas
Amye Templeton McMurry So. All Level Physical Education Rankin, Texas
Haley Welch McMurry Sr. Early Childhood Education Plains, Texas
Roseanna Ezell Ozarks Jr. Accounting/Mathematics Quitman, Ark.
Makara Frazier Ozarks So. Undeclared Camden, Ark.
Karlee Henson Ozarks Jr. Management/Biology Mulberry, Ark.
Anisha Johnson Ozarks Jr. Physical Education Little Rock, Ark.
Bryanna Moltz Ozarks Sr. Health Science Sheridan, Ark.
Sarah Scroggins Ozarks Sr. Business Education/Business Admin. Oark, Ark.
Kenya Miles Sul Ross State So. Criminal Justice Tomball, Texas
Shannon Villanueva Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology San Ramon, Calif.
Megan Badejo Texas Dallas Jr. Health Care Studies Arlington, Texas
Tyra Banks Texas Dallas So. Marketing Austin, Texas
Nicolette Erkman Texas Dallas Sr. Marketing Spring, Texas
Shannon Mathis Texas Dallas So. Undeclared San Marcos, Texas
McKenzie Petty Texas Dallas Jr. Accounting Maypearl, Texas
Kayla Reinhart Texas Dallas Sr. Business Administration Southlake, Texas
Kelsey Scibek Texas Dallas So. Health Care Studies Spring, Texas
Amber Terry Texas Dallas So. Health Care Studies The Woodlands, Texas
Michelle Obach UT Tyler Sr. Political Science Tyler, Texas
Makenzi May UT Tyler Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Mont Belvieu, Texas
Madison Wilson UT Tyler Sr. Mechanical Engineering Houston, Texas
Khadijah Evans UT Tyler Sr. English/Speech Communication Corpus Christi, Texas
Re’Elle Miller UT Tyler Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Waco, Texas
Shuntay Raglin UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Waco, Texas
Alexus Bertrand UT Tyler Jr. Pre-Nursing Mesquite, Texas
Cami Davis UT Tyler So. Kinesiology Marion, Texas
Samantha Odom UT Tyler So. Interdisciplinary Studies Allen, Texas
Kimmy Blackburn UT Tyler So. Wellness Leonard, Texas
 
MEN'S GOLF        
Will Dunn Belhaven So. Biology Brandon, Miss.
Hunter Ketteringham Belhaven So. Sports Administration Philadelphia, Miss.
Jacob Foust Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration The Woodlands, Texas
Mason Raine Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration The Woodlands, Texas
Tyler Swartz Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Moulton, Texas
Gavin Trevino Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Falfurrias, Texas
Alex Woodward Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Oklahoma City, Okla.
Aaron Errico Hardin-Simmons Jr. Accounting Fort Worth, Texas
Austin Prior Hardin-Simmons Sr. Economics Plano. Texas
Luke Smith Hardin-Simmons So. Business Management Montgomery, Texas
Michael Speck Hardin-Simmons So. Finance Artesia, N.M.
Guy Ekstrom Howard Payne So. Management Midland, Texas
Andrew Errico Howard Payne So. Social Studies Composite Fort Worth, Texas
Michael Hazard Howard Payne So. Accounting Sweetwater, Texas
Tyler James Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Killeen, Texas
Kade Kahanek Howard Payne So. History Hallettsville, Texas
Reed Shelley Howard Payne So. Marketing Fort Worth, Texas
Chris Clark LeTourneau Jr. Business Management Burleson, Texas
Daniel Kay LeTourneau Jr. Business Administration Mansfield, Texas
Nathan Kleoppel LeTourneau Sr. Aviation Management Odessa, Mo.
Juan Rodriguez LeTourneau Sr. Business Management Mission, Texas
Shance Sims LeTourneau Jr. Business Administration Waxahachie, Texas
Kade Bentley Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Management Lufkin, Texas
Jarrod Brown Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Engineering Science Groves, Texas
Reese Chance Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Accounting Magnolia, Texas
Cort Crawley Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Accounting Deer Park, Texas
Zach Daroowala Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Mass Communication Cypress, Texas
Alden Fortner Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Sport Management Colleyville, Texas
Mats Heien Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Finance Royken, Norway
Mason Wyatt Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Finance Cedar Park, Texas
Hunter Hughes McMurry So. Business Management Sonora, Texas
Hunter Johnson McMurry Jr. Multidisciplinary Studies Gr. 8-12 Mansfield, Texas
Brice Cooper Texas Dallas So. Finance Conroe, Texas
Sean Lowry Texas Dallas Jr. Finance Chicago, Ill.
Levi Pettit Texas Dallas Jr. Finance Dallas, Texas
Cody Gilbert UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Whitehouse, Texas
George Toone UT Tyler Jr. Finance Edenbridge, England
 
WOMEN'S GOLF        
Shelby Allen Concordia Texas Sr. Communications Magnolia, Texas
Lauren Trofholz Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration The Woodlands, Texas
Kelsie Guinn Hardin-Simmons Jr. Speech Pathology Big Spring, Texas
Melanie Pedigo LeTourneau Jr. Nursing Olympia, Wash.
Faith Williams LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Education Snyder, Texas
Alisa Wilson LeTourneau Sr. Biology Snohomish, Wash.
Emily Ming Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Management Lynden, Wash.
McKenna Ralston Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management Temple, Texas
Cassidy Rawls Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Sport Management Snyder, Texas
Aubrey Starnes Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Physical Therapy Midlothian, Texas
Hailey Hollas Texas Dallas Jr. Marketing Richmond, Texas
Morgan Loth UT Tyler Sr. Management Humble, Texas
Stephanie Tutt UT Tyler Jr. Civil Engineering McKinney, Texas
Taylor Denton UT Tyler So. Management Burnet, Texas
 
SOFTBALL        
Mary Austin Barber Belhaven Sr. Biology Starkville, Miss.
Valiree Blair Belhaven Jr. Nursing Richland, Miss.
Kaitlyn Blubaugh Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine & Exercise Science Daphne, Ala.
Cassidy Comstock Belhaven Jr. Computer Science Slidell, La.
Lauren Feagin Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine & Exercise Science Judsonia, Ark.
Meg Garton Belhaven Jr. Elementary Education Overland Park, Kan.
Megan Goss Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Pelahatchie, Miss.
Jordan Herring Belhaven Jr. Nursing Forest, Miss.
Hannah Holloway Belhaven Sr. Elementary Education Petal, Miss.
Crystal Kehtel Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Madison, Miss.
Brooke Laigast Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Chalmette, La.
Savannah Lyon Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine & Exercise Science Laurel, Miss.
Makayla Reed Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine & Exercise Science Saraland, Ala.
Kayley-Morganne Shields Belhaven Jr. Chemistry Little Rock, Ark.
Taylor Surrento Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Elizabeth City, N.C.
Angelica Arroyo Concordia Texas So. Pre-Nursing Buda, Texas
Alyssa Autrey Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Spring, Texas
Lauren Camacho Concordia Texas Sr. Psychology Azle, Texas
Kennedy Coffin Concordia Texas Sr. Secondary Ed Curriculum Pflugerville, Texas
Katrina Daniel Concordia Texas Jr. Psychology Midlothian, Texas
Haley Dennett Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology Edinburg, Texas
Kinsley Fisher Concordia Texas So. English Cypress, Texas
Emily Gibbons Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Carrollton, Texas
Olivia Kaase Concordia Texas So. Biology Cypress, Texas
O'Daniel Kyleigh Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology Georgetown, Texas
Morgan Loredo Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Leander, Texas
Emma Martino Concordia Texas So. Communications Austin, Texas
Payton Walker Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Liberty Hill, Texas
McKenzie Cain East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Trina Deyo East Texas Baptist Sr. Biology Smithville, Texas
Katy Hill East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Wichita Falls, Texas
Kaitlyn Hollingshead East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training New Braunfels, Texas
Shelby Irlbeck East Texas Baptist Sr. History Education Cedar Park, Texas
Victoria Jetton East Texas Baptist So. Criminal Justice Arlington, Texas
Linzie Lewis East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Maypearl, Texas
Lacey Lindsey East Texas Baptist Sr. Nursing Leander, Texas
Alexis Nixon East Texas Baptist So. Business Seguin, Texas
Jayme Perez East Texas Baptist Sr. Mass Communications Austin, Texas
Rocki Tello East Texas Baptist Jr. Elementary Education Katy, Texas
Lindsey Vasquez East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Accounting Hallsville, Texas
Lara Ammermann Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology (pre-med) Montrose, Colo.
Ashley Brown Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Mount Vernon, Texas
Breanna Greer Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Fort Worth, Texas
KeAmbria Hunter Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Gladewater, Texas
Genia Jones Hardin-Simmons Jr. Math Santa Anna, Texas
Katelyn Joyner Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Sci./Pre-Physical Therapy Mt. Pleasant, Texas
Kirsten Kenyon Hardin-Simmons Jr. Math Petrolia, Texas
M.J. Ledkins Hardin-Simmons Sr. Fitness Recreation/Sports Mgmt. Mineola, Texas
Kayla Boucher Howard Payne Jr. Marketing Tomball, Texas
Rachel Hitt Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Scurry, Texas
Katlyn McCoy Howard Payne So. English Abilene, Texas
Gabrielle Roque Howard Payne So. Biology Pasadena, Texas
Tayler Rushing Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Arlington, Texas
Audrey Simpson Howard Payne So. Marketing Cuero, Texas
Kaitlyn Allen LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary/Education Hallsville, Texas
Ashley Burdine LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology Paris, Texas
Kelsi Coleman LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary/ Education Mesquite, Texas
Madison Gray LeTourneau So. Criminal Justice Deer Park, Texas
Whitney Judd LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Azle, Texas
Courtney Matulis LeTourneau Sr. Mathematics Education Pittsburg, Texas
Macey Mize LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary/Education Waco, Texas
Shelby Bergeron Louisiana College So Business Administration-Accounting Morgan City, La.
Morgan Dennis Louisiana College Sr Business Administration-Accounting Opelousas, La.
Sydney Falcon Louisiana College So Exercise Science Napoleonville, La.
Kourtney Herrera Louisiana College Sr Athletic Training Marrero, La.
Kourtney LeBlanc Louisiana College So Biology Houma, La.
Chelsea Lewis Louisiana College Jr Biology Denham Springs, La.
Jordan Mason Louisiana College Sr Health & Physical Education Vivian, La.
Alyssa Ross Louisiana College So Health & Physical Educ. (Cert.) Pearl River, La.
Mattie Stine Louisiana College Jr Social Studies Education Hackberry, La.
Darian Thacker Louisiana College Jr Physical Therapist Assistant Jena, La.
Morgan Wampler Louisiana College Jr Psychology Bentley, La.
Bailey Bohlken Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Education Mount Vernon, Texas
Leah Brown Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Science Crawford, Texas
Kasi Cummings Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise Physiology Grandview, Texas
Corina Drake Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Biology North Zulch, Texas
Dusti Douglas Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Medicine / Biology Killeen, Texas
Karley Free Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Sport Management Henderson, Texas
Myranda Hinojosa Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Science Edinburg, Texas
Haley Parker Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Education Bryan, Texas
Karen Tennis Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Science League City, Texas
Devon Walter Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Physiology Southlake, Texas
Kayla Gray Ozarks Sr. Health Science Pangburn, Ark.
Laken Gray Ozarks Sr. Health Science Pottsville, Ark.
Brooke Hoffsommer Ozarks Jr. Health Science Alma, Ark.
Brooklyn Keeling Ozarks So. Business Education Farmington, Ark.
Cheyanna Miller Ozarks So. Health Science/Music West Plains, Mo.
Krysten Shavers Ozarks Sr. Business Administration Waco, Texas
Darrian Doederlein Sul Ross State Jr. Criminal Justice Lamesa, Texas
Jackie Gonzalez Sul Ross State Jr. Biology El Paso, Texas
Jav’Anna Gonzalez Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology San Benito, Texas
Zuriah Leyva Sul Ross State So. Biology Carlsbad, N.M.
Sara Davison Texas Dallas Sr. Arts and Technology Round Rock, Texas
Heather Gilbert Texas Dallas Jr. Health Care Studies Lindale, Texas
Hope Griffith Texas Dallas So. Business Administration Plano, Texas
Samantha Halliburton Texas Dallas Jr. Global Business Beaumont, Texas
Melissa Livermore Texas Dallas So. Health Care Studies Frisco, Texas
Lauryn Manning Texas Dallas So. Health Care Administration Houston, Texas
Lauren McLeod Texas Dallas Sr. Health Care Studies Manchaca, Texas
Kendall Moore Texas Dallas Sr. Health Care Studies Saginaw, Texas
Erin Niemeier Texas Dallas So. Speech Pathology El Campo, Texas
Brittany Perkins Texas Dallas Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Grapevine, Texas
Stefanie Polderman Texas Dallas Jr. Biochemistry W. Vancouver, B.C.
Allie Stephens Texas Dallas So. Accounting/Finance Mineral Wells, Texas
Ravin Wilson Texas Dallas So. Accounting Dayton, Texas
Mel Hinojosa UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Kaylee Prather UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Elysian Fields, Texas
Kierin "KK" Stevens UT Tyler Sr. Mathematics Plano, Texas
Lexi Ackroyd UT Tyler Sr. Accounting/Finance Frisco, Texas
Bianca Van Vlerah UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Kursten Jaime UT Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Baytown, Texas
Abby Hall UT Tyler So. History Tomball, Texas
Cheyenne Thompson UT Tyler So. Psychology Mexia, Texas
 
MEN'S TENNIS        
Sebastian Barrientos Belhaven So. Computer Science Cali, Columbia
Dreydan Doss Belhaven So. Business Administration Mobile, Ala.
Yann Kaufman Belhaven Jr. Psychology Longview, Wash.
Rene Ramos Belhaven Sr. Accounting Morelia, Mexico
Owen Taylor Belhaven Jr. Accounting Fayette, Ala.
Dylan Throgmorton Belhaven Sr. Mathematics Florence, Miss.
Travous Wilson Belhaven Jr. Accounting Jackson, Miss.
Micah Austin Concordia Texas Jr. Political Science Bel Air, Md.
Cody Highsmith East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Kerrville, Texas
Connor Mason East Texas Baptist Jr. Education Saginaw, Texas
Andrew Eurek Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance Flower Mound, Texas
B.J. Farmakis Hardin-Simmons Jr. Economics Frisco, Texas
Ben Gutierrez Hardin-Simmons Jr. Economics/Finance Dumas, Texas
Alex Hunt Hardin-Simmons So. Social Studies Education Odessa, Texas
Chandler Livingston Hardin-Simmons Jr. Economics/Finance Huntsville, Texas
Keenan Nash Hardin-Simmons So. Accounting Odessa, Texas
Griffin Weinkam Hardin-Simmons So. Business Frisco, Texas
Andrew Stevenson Howard Payne Sr. Social Studies Composite Whitehouse, Texas
Robby Bundy LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Lincolnton, N.C.
Ty Grove LeTourneau Sr. Accounting Lincoln, Nebraska
Curtis Martin LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology Education Iowa Park, Texas
Josh Mueller LeTourneau Sr. Electrical Engineering West Palm Beach, Fla.
Kevin Warren LeTourneau Sr. Aviation/Professional Flight Ingram, Texas
Charles Firmin Louisiana College Sr Business Admin.-Mgmt Marketing. Alexandria, La.
Ryan Morris Louisiana College Jr Biology Central, La.
Jake Boles Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Sport Management Taylor, Texas
Julian Dunmore Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Nursing College Station, Texas
Alex Mackellar Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Sport Management Belton, Texas
Scott Wilding Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Nursing College Station, Texas
Logan Daniell McMurry So. Business Marketing Wills Point, Texas
Travis Gough McMurry Sr. Business Marketing Aledo, Texas
Clayton Pope McMurry Jr. Business Finance Abilene, Texas
Thierry Tchenko McMurry Sr. Political Science Houston, Texas
Dillon Murray Ozarks Sr. Health Science West Helena, Ark.
Spencer Turner Ozarks Jr. Accounting Pearcy, Ark.
Victor Garcia Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology Tornillo, Texas
Gunner Gardner Sul Ross State Sr. History Granger, Texas
Christian Duarte Texas Dallas Sr. Accounting Dallas, Texas
Mario Jelev Texas Dallas So. Software Engineering Haltom City, Texas
Kalee Kuhn Texas Dallas Jr. Computer Science Dallas, Texas
Ryan Morton Texas Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Odessa, Texas
Hrudhay Ravula Texas Dallas Sr. Health Care Management San Antonio, Texas
Zachary Tavallaee Texas Dallas So. Mathematics Carrollton, Texas
Joey Fischer UT Tyler Sr. Biology Georgetown, Texas
Jake Cunningham UT Tyler Sr. Mechanical Engineering Austin, Texas
Cameron McCarthy UT Tyler Jr. Finance Georgetown, Texas
Alexandre Bouchard UT Tyler Jr. Mechanical Engineering Drummond, QC
Pablo Gomez UT Tyler So. Civil Engineering Cancun, Mexico
Arthur Fagundes UT Tyler So. Civil Engineering Curitiba, Brazil
 
WOMEN'S TENNIS        
Ivanna Echezuria Belhaven Sr. Accounting Caracas, Venezuela
Alexandria Furdge Belhaven Jr. Exercise Science Byram, Miss.
Brittany Keeling Belhaven Sr. Elementary Education Muscle Shoals, Ala.
Mary Lichlyter Belhaven Sr. Social Work Alabaster, Ala.
Ellen Scott Belhaven Sr. Elementary Education Pelham, Ala.
Caroline Terry Belhaven Sr. Biblical Studies Canton, Miss.
Jabreann Thigpen Belhaven So. Sports Medicine Laurel, Miss.
Madeline Wurster Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Spring, Texas
Kate Bramlett East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Granbury, Texas
Kellie Cawthon East Texas Baptist So. Education Kerrville, Texas
Jabree McClaine East Texas Baptist Jr. Psychology Arlington, Texas
Mullika Seekhieo East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Tyler, Texas
Tiffany Stankiewicz East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Keller, Texas
Megan Carlson Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Odessa. Texas
Shayne Cook Hardin-Simmons Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy Abilene, Texas
Kelsey Doege Hardin-Simmons So. English/Biology Monahans, Texas
Hannah Smith Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Admin. (Masters) Ransom Canyon, Texas
Jenna Smith Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance/Management Ransom Canyon, Texas
Chesney Goza Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Liberty Hill, Texas
Maranda Marlin Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Temple, Texas
Erin McCleer Howard Payne So. Family Studies San Angelo, Texas
Callie Molloy Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Memphis, Texas
Brittony Walker Howard Payne Sr. Family Studies Abilene, Texas
Hayley Hunter LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary/Education Harleton, Texas
Rachel Morisseau LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary/Education Fort Worth, Texas
Terin Murray LeTourneau So. Psychology Iowa Park, Texas
Shannon French Louisiana College So Business Admin.-Accounting Denham Springs, La.
Shannon Kelly Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Education Keller, Texas
Hope Nash Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Accounting Sugar Land, Texas
Bree Brosig McMurry Sr. Early Childhood Education Lubbock, Texas
Symphony Munoz McMurry So. Sociology Monahans, Texas
Chloe Patterson McMurry Sr. History Grades 8-12 Spring, Texas
Briana Perez McMurry So. All Level Physical Education Stockdale, Texas
Samantha Ritz McMurry So. Ex. Science & Human Performance Rowlett, Texas
Olivia Allard Ozarks So. Biology Rogers, Ark.
Maggie Johnson Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Atoka, Tenn.
Sophie Farmer Texas Dallas So. Biomedical Engineering Eden Prairie, Minn.
Michaela Gulasy Texas Dallas Jr. Arts and Technology Tulsa, Okla.
Sumvruta Iyengar Texas Dallas So. Neuroscience Prosper, Texas
Elizabeth Labra Texas Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Friendswood, Texas
Kelly Reed Texas Dallas Sr. Finance/Economics Arlington, Texas
Tori Musngi UT Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Rowlett, Texas
Victoria Kniffen UT Tyler So. Pre-Nursing Kerrville, Texas
Alexandra McKissick UT Tyler So. Political Science Houston, Texas
Savannah Seely UT Tyler So. Chemistry North Richland Hills, Texas
Katie Brown UT Tyler So. Kinesiology Harrison, Ark.
 
MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD        
Chase Morgan Belhaven So. Communications Titusville, Fla.
Owen Taylor Belhaven Jr. Accounting Fayette, Ala.
Andric Thomas Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine Delta City, Miss.
Lamon Wells Belhaven Jr. Communications Vicksburg, Miss
Zach Biles East Texas Baptist So. Business Admin. New Caney, Texas
Beau Billings East Texas Baptist So. Biology Mansfield, Texas
Cody Blankenship East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Hallsville, Texas
Xavier Gray East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Denton, Texas
Ramiro Mendez East Texas Baptist Sr. Theater Liberty, Texas
Chase Sojka East Texas Baptist So. Business Shreveport, La.
Bobby Wells East Texas Baptist Jr. Mathematics Education Quitman, Texas
Marcus Wooley East Texas Baptist So. Psychology Diana, Texas
Kaelon McLemore Hardin-Simmons Sr. Music Duncanville, Texas
Zacary Barrient Louisiana College Jr Business Administration-Accounting Hammond, La.
Riley DiMaggio Louisiana College Jr Biology Mandeville, La.
Quinton Thibodeaux Louisiana College So Social Studies Education Breaux Bridge, La.
Michael Benoit McMurry So. Ex. Science & Human Performance Abilene, Texas
TJ Cleveland McMurry Jr. Ex. Science & Human Performance Victoria, Texas
Derek Gainey McMurry Sr. Mathematics Grades 8-12 Colorado City, Texas
Blake Janek McMurry Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Valley Mills, Texas
Joe-Michael Sanchez McMurry Sr. Sociology Lingleville, Texas 
Tyler Sanchez McMurry So. Physics Austin, Texas
David Winski McMurry So. Physics Katy, Texas
Layne Garcia Ozarks Jr. Management Fort Worth, Texas
James Davis Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Joseph Parker Sul Ross State So. Business Admin Burnet, Texas
Matthew Roe UT Tyler Jr. Psychology Tyler, Texas
Matthew Godwin UT Tyler Jr. Biology Hallsville, Texas
Logan Houser UT Tyler So. Biology Waxahachie, Texas
Justin Tokuz UT Tyler Jr. Accounting Rockwall, Texas
 
WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD        
Lydia Brooks Belhaven Sr. Communications Waller, Texas
Kathryn Lee Belhaven Sr. Dance Okotoks, Alberta
Yaharim Satterwhite Belhaven So. Chemistry Tolleson, Ariz.
Brooklyn Schumaker Belhaven Jr. Biology Moscow, Idaho
Madison Schumaker Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine & Exercise Science Moscow, Idaho
Faith Stanley Belhaven Jr. Communications Waynesboro, Miss.
Alyssa Cummings East Texas Baptist So. Child Development Linden, Texas
Kelsey Dagle East Texas Baptist So. Psychology Mont Belvieu, Texas
Hannah Godwin East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Spring, Texas
Victoria Gutierrez East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration Santiago, Chile
Chloe Hudson East Texas Baptist So. Chemistry Marshall, Texas
Tristen Parr East Texas Baptist Jr. Elementary Education Atlanta, Texas
Shelby Sparks East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Flint, Texas
Courtney Stevens East Texas Baptist So. Elementary Education Cochrane, Canada
MaryAnn White East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Spring, Texas
Kennedy Connor Hardin-Simmons So. Psychology/Criminal Justice Rockwall, Texas
Emily Olguin Hardin-Simmons So. Emily Olguin Arlington, Texas
Molli Howard Hardin-Simmons So. Elementary Education Rockwall, Texas
Rhea Harris Hardin-Simmons Jr. Nursing Kaiserslautern, Germany
Paige Lindstrom Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Colton, Oregon
Sydney Tencate Hardin-Simmons So. Criminal Justice Moran, Texas
Jasmine White Louisiana College Sr Business Admin.-Mgmt. & Marketing  Mandeville, La.
Kirsten DeFrance McMurry Sr. Business Mgmt. & Marketing Odessa, Texas
Bethany Everett McMurry So. Biomedical Science Stratford, Texas
Savannah Freeman McMurry So. Ex. Science & Human Performance Mart, Texas
Kimberly Fritz McMurry Sr. Art Education Abilene, Texas
Lauren Heathcote McMurry Sr. Ex. Science & Human Performance Spring, Texas
Alexiz Hunter McMurry So. Mathematics Grades 8-12 Georgetown, Texas
Sham Hunter McMurry Jr. All Level Physical Education Abilene, Texas
Bria Kimble McMurry So. Sociology Huntsville, Texas
Alex McIntosh McMurry So. Sociology Dallas, Texas
Kaila Shelfer McMurry Jr. Early Childhood Education Alvarado, Texas
Kenzie Shelfer McMurry Jr. Early Childhood Education Alvarado, Texas
Amye Templeton McMurry So. All Level Physical Education Rankin, Texas
Shantel Thomas McMurry Sr. Chemistry Highlands, Texas
Caitlyn Bell Ozarks So. Biology Hensley, Ark.
Hannah Smith Ozarks So. Accounting Blue Eye, Mo.
Karley Harris Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology Brackettville, Texas
Rachel Willis UT Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Hallsville, Texas
Caitlin Pruett UT Tyler So. Kinesiology Slidell, Texas
Michaela Heys UT Tyler So. Kinesiology New Sharon, Iowa
Lauren Knight UT Tyler So. Pre-Nursing Lago Vista, Texas
 
ATHLETIC TRAINING        
Reid Adams East Texas Baptist Jr. Athletic Training Weatherford, Texas
Josh Britnel East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Winnie, Texas
Kaleigh Cavanaugh East Texas Baptist Jr. Athletic Training Troy, Texas
Hannah Godwin East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Spring, Texas
Chadwick Layton East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Decatur, Texas
McKenna Meddars East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Mt. Pleasant, Texas
Kaitlyn Packett East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Allen, Texas
Kendall Vogt East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Paris, Texas
Andrea Bandow Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Jonestown, Texas
Aaron Barnard Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Colorado Springs, Colo.
Casey Carrillo Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Dallas, Texas
Dani Cowley Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Fort Worth, Texas
Harrison Cruz Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Cedar Hill, Texas
Dawn Dorko Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Burleson, Texas
Ethan Easterling Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Abilene, Texas
Thomas Fielding Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Wichita Falls, Texas
Deannah Gaston Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training San Antonio, Texas
Paige Lindstrom Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Colton, Oregon
Emily Littlefield Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Abilene, Texas
Morgan Mason Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Abilene, Texas
Caitlin Murray Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Farmersville, Texas
Cory Penfold Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Garland, Texas
Jordan Rohr Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training North Wales, Pa.
Gabby Sanchez Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Abilene, Texas
Jeremiah Slaughter Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Longview, Texas
Shelbi Stevens Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Graham, Texas
Brittany Tarbet Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Amarillo, Texas
Katharine Towne Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Houston, Texas
Catherine Truong Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Plano, Texas
Michael Vargas Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Carrollton, Texas
Brianna West Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Abilene, Texas
Brittany Cortez Howard Payne So. Athletic Training Forney, Texas
Ruth Davis Howard Payne Sr. Athletic Training San Antonio, Texas
Kaitlyn Harrison Howard Payne So. Athletic Training Haltom, Texas
Ariana Rehm Howard Payne Jr. Athletic Training Kyle, Texas
Sierra Donohue McMurry Jr. All-Levels Physical Education San Antonio, Texas
Charmaine Jones McMurry Sr. Ex. Science & Human Performance Heidelberg, Miss.
Alexzandria Ussery McMurry Fr. Ex. Science & Human Performance Abilene, Texas
Anisha Johnson Ozarks Jr. Physical Education Little Rock, Ark.
Bryanna Moltz Ozarks Sr. Health Science Sheridan, Ark.
Nester Cruz Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology Eastland, Texas
MacKenzie Attwood Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Taylor Allbritton   UT Tyler Sr. Athletic Training Bullard, Texas
Rachel Mutchler UT Tyler Jr. Athletic Training Allen, Texas
Amanda Rathbun UT Tyler Sr. Athletic Training Rusk, Texas
Gabriela Wilson UT Tyler Jr. Athletic Training Tyler, Texas
Alex Yzaguirre UT Tyler Sr. Athletic Training Midlothian, Texas
 
SPORTS INFORMATION        
Dru Smith East Texas Baptist Jr. Education Sherman, Texas
Ryan Bascue Hardin-Simmons Gr. Business Flower Mound, Texas
Weston Garner Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance College Station, Texas
Chanse Frenette Howard Payne Gr. MBA Salt Lake City, Utah
Jessica Roberson Howard Payne Gr. Sport/Wellness Leadership Monroe, La.
Simone Heinle McMurry So. Biomedical Science Rangely, Colo.
Julissa Alvarez-Mendoza McMurry So. Sociology Los Angeles, Calif.
Keaton Ramsey Ozarks Sr. Accounting Sheridan, Ark.
Nick Rackley UT Tyler Jr. Mass Communication Arlington, Texas
Patrick Cunningham UT Tyler Jr. Mass Communication Tyler, Texas